Licensed to TheTimingCrewLLC - Contractor License
                                        HY-TEK's Meet Manager 6/2/2019 09:32 AM
2019 OHSAA Division II State Track and Field Championships - 5/31/2019 to 6/1/2
                       State Track and Field Tournament                        
                 Jesse Owens Memorial Stadium-Ohio State Univ.                 
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 201  Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
OHSAA Div. 2: % 9:10.22  6/3/2011    Kettering Arch. Alter, Kettering Arch. Alt
                         A Rodgers, A Borton, R Esselstein, O Albers       
State Meet 2: # 9:10.22  6/3/2011    Kettering Arch. Alter, Kettering Arch. Alt
                         A Rodgers, A Borton, R Esselstein, O Albers       
 Owens Stad.: @ 8:53.49  6/1/2018    Gahanna Lincoln, Gahanna Lincoln          
                         S Deas, A Groves, C Steigerwald, M Martinez       
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Chagrin Falls                                       9:18.20   10   
     1) #408 Hannah Clark 11            2) #403 Claire Coffey 9           
     3) #411 Rose Hoelzel 9             4) #410 Catherine Coffey 12       
  2 Akron SVSM                                          9:26.13    8   
     1) #303 Theresa Hagey 10           2) #315 Emily Bame 10             
     3) #301 Natalie Tobin 11           4) #322 Nina Zraik 12             
  3 Ontario                                             9:26.47    6   
     1) #217 Anna Gregg 12              2) #213 Ariah Reuer 10            
     3) #214 Ellie Maurer 9             4) #202 Grace Maurer 11           
  4 Beaumont                                            9:27.27    5   
     1) #919 Elizabeth Rubadue 10       2) #952 Addison Ciecierski 11     
     3) #902 Ashley Rulison 12          4) #959 Mia Mlynek 11             
  5 Oakwood                                             9:28.08    4   
     1) #915 Mary Kidwell 12            2) #908 Elizabeth Vaughn 11       
     3) #906 Lily Eifert 11             4) #936 Grace Hartman 9           
  6 Indian Hill                                         9:29.59    3   
     1) #9 Meghan Obrien 10             2) #18 Claudia Hollander 11       
     3) #24 Amy Prugh 11                4) #38 Elizabeth Whaley 9         
  7 Tuscar. Valley                                      9:30.83    2   
     1) #614 Hannah Wyler 9             2) #625 Kat Gaiser 12             
     3) #619 Hannah Hostetler 11        4) #611 Madi DeBos 12             
  8 Salem                                               9:33.27    1   
     1) #107 Haley Rozeski 12           2) #113 Halle Cochran 10          
     3) #131 Clara Double 9             4) #110 Carly Hall 10             
  9 Shelby                                              9:36.44  
     1) #576 Reyna Hoffman 9            2) #551 Maddie Heimlich 12        
     3) #586 Ciera Gurney 12            4) #552 Makenna Heimlich 12       
 10 Marlington                                          9:37.34  
     1) #922 Olivia Ryan 10             2) #901 Leaha Viscounte 11        
     3) #906 Mary Mason 10              4) #932 Aubyn Boyce 11            
 11 Buckeye Valley                                      9:37.70  
     1) #836 Chloe Dawson 10            2) #839 Jia Radloff 10            
     3) #843 Bailey Kreft 10            4) #830 Ashley Beatty 10          
 12 Defiance                                            9:40.61  
     1) #404 Emily Wahl 9               2) #412 Lauren Morales 12         
     3) #408 Katie Crites 12            4) #405 Shay Soukup 11            
 13 Carroll                                             9:43.62  
     1) #572 Ava Lickliter 10           2) #536 Meghan Schrand 11         
     3) #573 Rhianna Thomas 12          4) #531 Alaina Casey 11           
 14 Orrville                                            9:46.77  
     1) #212 Sedona Goodard 11          2) #215 Maya Hamsher 11           
     3) #201 Sierra Hamsher 11          4) #235 Alyssa Plumley 12         
 15 Indian Creek                                        9:48.76  
     1) #342 Allyson Tweedy 11          2) #346 Abby Copeland 10          
     3) #366 Rileigh Gualtiere 10       4) #344 Sloane Lewis 11           
 16 Warren                                              9:52.36  
     1) #301 Casey Brague 12            2) #303 Lily Harriott 9           
     3) #319 Allison Werry 10           4) #324 Caroline Stollar 12       
 17 Fairfield Union                                    10:02.42  
     1) #365 Madison Eyman 10           2) #335 Lizzibeth Baker 11        
     3) #347 Brenna Reed 9              4) #323 Morgan Ruff 11            
 18 Tippecanoe                                         10:02.85  
     1) #907 Katie Taylor 12            2) #905 Tori Prenger 11           
     3) #901 Mackenzie Dix 10           4) #916 Jillian Brown 12          
 
Event 202  Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
OHSAA Div. 2: % 7:37.43  6/3/2011    Peninsula Woodridge, Peninsula Woodridge  
                         J Charles, D Sulzer, J Onifer, V Sivakumaran      
State Meet 2: # 7:37.43  6/3/2011    Peninsula Woodridge, Peninsula Woodridge  
                         J Charles, D Sulzer, J Onifer, V Sivakumaran      
 Owens Stad.: @ 7:36.33  6/6/2014    Cincinnati St. Xavier, Cincinnati St. Xavi
                         M Hall, B Eagan, E Stifel, M Vitucci              
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Shelby                                              7:45.15   10   
     1) #527 Blake Lucius 12            2) #501 Caleb Brown 11            
     3) #583 Samuel Logan 12            4) #502 Sam Swanger 12            
  2 Warren                                              7:47.60    8   
     1) #353 Ethan Yost 11              2) #356 Preston Rowland-Demster 11
     3) #358 Jake Herriott 12           4) #360 Trent Sayre 12            
  3 Mil. Edison                                         7:54.90    6   
     1) #810 Daniel Lambert 11          2) #816 Jon Hrivnak 12            
     3) #801 Cole Weilnau 9             4) #803 Tyler Coon 11             
  4 Woodridge                                           8:00.26    5   
     1) #578 Caden Hibbs 10             2) #548 Micah Blair 11            
     3) #540 Brayden Whited 12          4) #570 Ryan Kiley 12             
  5 Bexley                                              8:03.07    4   
     1) #310 Miles Feinknopf 11         2) #333 Spencer Stevenson 10      
     3) #303 Grant Halliday 12          4) #300 Nicholas Hall 12          
  6 Col. DeSales                                        8:04.15    3   
     1) #665 Caden Zellner 12           2) #666 Jonathan Pusateri 12      
     3) #661 John Shoemaker 11          4) #675 Ian McCandlish 12         
  7 McD. Northwest                                      8:04.98    2   
     1) #115 Chase McClay 12            2) #109 Josh Shope 10             
     3) #101 Gabe Morrell 10            4) #111 Landen Smith 10           
  8 Madeira                                             8:05.14    1   
     1) #628 Dylan Whitson 11           2) #618 Diego Arredondo 11        
     3) #625 Ben Cunninghan 11          4) #615 Ben Ramos 11              
  9 Chardon NDCL                                        8:05.31  
     1) #725 Karl King 12               2) #704 Harmond Richardson 11     
     3) #731 Jacob Gerhardt 11          4) #722 Cal Yackin 12             
 10 Akron SVSM                                          8:09.27  
     1) #301 Chase Powers 10            2) #326 Colin Scahill 12          
     3) #325 Alex Phillip 12            4) #302 Matthew Sollenberger 12   
 11 Tuslaw                                              8:09.92  
     1) #357 Andrew Wenzel 12           2) #369 Zac Wilhelm 12            
     3) #374 Joe Viront 10              4) #367 Jamie Viront 12           
 12 Heath                                               8:09.94  
     1) #403 Dylan Hammond 11           2) #432 Paul Collier 12           
     3) #402 Jack Lutz 10               4) #405 Xavier Foehl 11           
 13 Salem                                               8:12.29  
     1) #132 Trey Double 12             2) #113 Jackson Corbisello 12     
     3) #101 Cameron Christopher 11     4) #116 Hunter Christopher 11     
 14 Indian Hill                                         8:13.84  
     1) #1 Ben Bayless 12               2) #36 Tommy Tauer 12             
     3) #39 Nolan Heffernan 12          4) #32 Alex Galbraith 11          
 15 Sheridan                                            8:17.36  
     1) #183 William Wilke 10           2) #194 Levi Sweazy 11            
     3) #182 Brandon Lanning 12         4) #195 Costa Coconis 12          
 16 Minerva                                             8:28.04  
     1) #182 Nick Bledsoe 11            2) #181 Taylor Lowmiller 12       
     3) #165 Conner Shingleton 9        4) #164 Joey Stafford 12          
 17 Badin                                               8:28.38  
     1) #138 Michael Rand 12            2) #141 Aidan Drake 12            
     3) #137 Simon Hoppa 12             4) #143 Owen Mathews 10           
 18 Dunbar                                              8:28.97  
     1) #16 Deandre Jolly 11            2) #5 Darian Black 12             
     3) #4 Bruce Sargent 12             4) #14 Amari White 12             
 
Event 203  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles 33"
========================================================================
9 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
OHSAA Div. 2: % 13.89  6/2/2018    Leah King, Perry                            
State Meet 2: # 13.89  6/2/2018    Leah King, Perry                            
 Owens Stad.: @ 13.72  6/3/2006    Charnee Lumbus, Cleveland Collinwood        
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 #  919 Kerrigan Myers     11 Galion                   14.17Q -1.1  2 
  2 #  602 Leah King          12 Perry                    14.73Q -1.9  1 
  3 #  928 Jazmyn Potts       11 Cham. Julien             14.41Q -1.1  2 
  4 #  505 JayLynn McClarren  11 Cambridge                15.10Q -1.9  1 
  5 #  126 Jesseca Hudson-Tu  11 Orange                   14.91q -1.1  2 
  6 #  711 Ashley Bowker      11 Lakeview                 15.37q -1.9  1 
  7 #  912 Payton Knoch       12 Marlington               15.41q -1.1  2 
  8 #  110 Hannah Clifford    10 John Glenn               15.64q -1.1  2 
  9 #  246 Daysia Hargrave    10 Orrville                 15.66q -1.9  1 
 10 #  764 Hannah Shoemaker   12 Anna                     15.68  -1.1  2 
 11 #  201 Bailey Smith       11 Hartley                  15.72  -1.9  1 
 12 #  510 Damya Barker        9 Buchtel                  15.78  -1.9  1 
 13 #   20 Teddi Kinsey       11 Lis. Beaver              16.04  -1.9  1 
 14 #   30 Louisa Klaserner   11 Indian Hill              16.13  -1.9  1 
 15 #  165 Haidyn Wamsley     10 McD. Northwe             16.25  -1.9  1  16.242
 16 #   22 Kaelynn Glanz      12 Napoleon                 16.25  -1.1  2  16.246
 17 #  803 Hunter Garbe       12 Huron                    16.38  -1.1  2 
 18 #  707 Zarliyah Board-Gu  11 Alliance                 17.36  -1.1  2 
 
Event 203  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles 33"
============================================================================
OHSAA Div. 2: % 13.89  6/2/2018    Leah King, Perry                            
State Meet 2: # 13.89  6/2/2018    Leah King, Perry                            
 Owens Stad.: @ 13.72  6/3/2006    Charnee Lumbus, Cleveland Collinwood        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
  1 #  919 Kerrigan Myers     11 Galion                   14.10  -1.2  10   
  2 #  602 Leah King          12 Perry                    14.16  -1.2   8   
  3 #  505 JayLynn McClarren  11 Cambridge                15.10  -1.2   6   
  4 #  912 Payton Knoch       12 Marlington               15.16  -1.2   5   
  5 #  711 Ashley Bowker      11 Lakeview                 15.26  -1.2   4   
  6 #  126 Jesseca Hudson-Tu  11 Orange                   15.33  -1.2   3   
  7 #  110 Hannah Clifford    10 John Glenn               15.50  -1.2   2   
  8 #  246 Daysia Hargrave    10 Orrville                 15.51  -1.2   1   
  9 #  928 Jazmyn Potts       11 Cham. Julien             18.10  -1.2 
Preliminaries
 10 #  764 Hannah Shoemaker   12 Anna                                 
 11 #  201 Bailey Smith       11 Hartley                              
 12 #  510 Damya Barker        9 Buchtel                              
 13 #   20 Teddi Kinsey       11 Lis. Beaver                          
 14 #   30 Louisa Klaserner   11 Indian Hill                          
 15 #  165 Haidyn Wamsley     10 McD. Northwe                         
 16 #   22 Kaelynn Glanz      12 Napoleon                             
 17 #  803 Hunter Garbe       12 Huron                                
 18 #  707 Zarliyah Board-Gu  11 Alliance                             
 
Event 204  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles 39"
========================================================================
9 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
OHSAA Div. 2: % 13.71  5/31/1996   Lamar Hill, Dayton Christian                
State Meet 2: # 13.71  5/31/1996   Lamar Hill, Dayton Christian                
 Owens Stad.: @ 13.40  6/5/2004    Ted Ginn Jr., Cleveland Glenville           
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 #  106 Joseph Clifford    12 John Glenn               14.47Q  0.1  2 
  2 #  101 Damian Jackson     11 Coventry                 14.69Q -1.1  1 
  3 #  199 KeShawn Spivey     11 Elida                    14.74Q  0.1  2 
  4 #   50 James Monte         9 Lis. Beaver              14.91Q -1.1  1  14.901
  5 #  411 Terril Skinner     12 Jefferson Ar             14.90q  0.1  2 
  6 #  213 Anthony Rice       12 Steubenville             14.91q  0.1  2  14.903
  7 #  715 Liam Boivin        11 Lakeview                 14.92q  0.1  2 
  8 #  219 Patrick Scurlock   12 Hartley                  15.00q  0.1  2 
  9 #  801 Jimmy Harkelroad   11 Huron                    15.05q -1.1  1 
 10 #  939 Zach Love          11 Indian Valle             15.11  -1.1  1 
 11 #   20 Brandon Elmes      12 Oak Harbor               15.12  -1.1  1 
 12 #  921 Raquan Lowry       12 Toledo C.C.              15.13   0.1  2 
 13 #  107 Zach Murray        11 Salem                    15.17  -1.1  1 
 14 #  208 Javan Poole        11 Meadowdale               15.23  -1.1  1 
 15 #  287 Keandre Marlow     12 Ontario                  15.34  -1.1  1 
 16 #  824 Jonah Dill         12 Mariemont                15.56   0.1  2 
 17 #  351 Luke Fennell       12 CF Northwest             15.85  -1.1  1 
 18 #  770 Tobias Hayes       11 Young. East              16.08   0.1  2 
 
Event 204  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles 39"
============================================================================
OHSAA Div. 2: % 13.71  5/31/1996   Lamar Hill, Dayton Christian                
State Meet 2: # 13.71  5/31/1996   Lamar Hill, Dayton Christian                
 Owens Stad.: @ 13.40  6/5/2004    Ted Ginn Jr., Cleveland Glenville           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
  1 #  106 Joseph Clifford    12 John Glenn               14.36  -0.8  10   
  2 #  411 Terril Skinner     12 Jefferson Ar             14.64  -0.8   8   
  3 #  101 Damian Jackson     11 Coventry                 14.67  -0.8   6   
  4 #  715 Liam Boivin        11 Lakeview                 14.70  -0.8   5   
  5 #  219 Patrick Scurlock   12 Hartley                  14.98  -0.8   4   
  6 #   50 James Monte         9 Lis. Beaver              15.01  -0.8   3   
  7 #  801 Jimmy Harkelroad   11 Huron                    15.06  -0.8   2    15.054
  8 #  213 Anthony Rice       12 Steubenville             15.06  -0.8   1    15.060
 -- #  199 KeShawn Spivey     11 Elida                      DNF  -0.8 
Preliminaries
 10 #  939 Zach Love          11 Indian Valle                         
 11 #   20 Brandon Elmes      12 Oak Harbor                           
 12 #  921 Raquan Lowry       12 Toledo C.C.                          
 13 #  107 Zach Murray        11 Salem                                
 14 #  208 Javan Poole        11 Meadowdale                           
 15 #  287 Keandre Marlow     12 Ontario                              
 16 #  824 Jonah Dill         12 Mariemont                            
 17 #  351 Luke Fennell       12 CF Northwest                         
 18 #  770 Tobias Hayes       11 Young. East                          
 
Event 205  Girls 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
9 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
OHSAA Div. 2: % 11.65  6/2/2018    Mia Knight, Beachwood                       
State Meet 2: # 11.65  6/2/2018    Mia Knight, Beachwood                       
 Owens Stad.: @ 11.38  6/2/2018    Abby Steiner, Dublin Coffman                
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 #  107 Makiya Montgomery  11 Beechcroft               11.86Q -1.1  2 
  2 #    2 Azsah Bradley      12 Ravenna                  11.89Q  0.5  1 
  3 #  313 Kya Epps            9 Akron SVSM               12.11Q  0.5  1 
  4 #  713 Kyndia Matlock     12 Young. East              12.14Q -1.1  2 
  5 #  816 Ashley Perryman    11 Beachwood                12.27q -1.1  2  12.267
  6 #  272 Tkayla Kelley      12 Steubenville             12.27q -1.1  2  12.270
  7 #   31 Anna Podojil       12 Indian Hill              12.29q -1.1  2 
  8 #  423 Lauren Carter      11 Bellefontain             12.30q  0.5  1 
  9 #  516 Kelsey Hartsock    10 River View               12.34q  0.5  1 
 10 #  931 Jadyn Haywood       9 Cham. Julien             12.53  -1.1  2 
 11 #  669 Chloe Keating      12 Lake Cath.               12.57   0.5  1 
 12 #  950 Imani Wortham      11 Cham. Julien             12.64   0.5  1 
 13 #  695 Allie Studer       12 Norwayne                 12.67   0.5  1 
 14 #  703 Danaysha Mauzy     10 Lakeview                 12.74  -1.1  2 
 15 #   48 Elayna Krupp       10 Oak Harbor               12.96   0.5  1 
 16 #  124 Olivia Howard      11 Perkins                  13.03  -1.1  2 
 -- #  862 Josie Knierim       9 Morgan                      DQ  -1.1  2 
 
Event 205  Girls 100 Meter Dash
============================================================================
OHSAA Div. 2: % 11.65  6/2/2018    Mia Knight, Beachwood                       
State Meet 2: # 11.65  6/2/2018    Mia Knight, Beachwood                       
 Owens Stad.: @ 11.38  6/2/2018    Abby Steiner, Dublin Coffman                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
  1 #  107 Makiya Montgomery  11 Beechcroft               11.97  -4.2  10   
  2 #  713 Kyndia Matlock     12 Young. East              12.20  -4.2   8   
  3 #    2 Azsah Bradley      12 Ravenna                  12.22  -4.2   6   
  4 #  313 Kya Epps            9 Akron SVSM               12.33  -4.2   5   
  5 #  816 Ashley Perryman    11 Beachwood                12.38  -4.2   4   
  6 #   31 Anna Podojil       12 Indian Hill              12.48  -4.2   3   
  7 #  272 Tkayla Kelley      12 Steubenville             12.59  -4.2   2   
  8 #  516 Kelsey Hartsock    10 River View               12.64  -4.2   1   
  9 #  423 Lauren Carter      11 Bellefontain             12.70  -4.2 
Preliminaries
 10 #  931 Jadyn Haywood       9 Cham. Julien                         
 11 #  669 Chloe Keating      12 Lake Cath.                           
 12 #  950 Imani Wortham      11 Cham. Julien                         
 13 #  695 Allie Studer       12 Norwayne                             
 14 #  703 Danaysha Mauzy     10 Lakeview                             
 15 #   48 Elayna Krupp       10 Oak Harbor                           
 16 #  124 Olivia Howard      11 Perkins                              
 -- #  862 Josie Knierim       9 Morgan                               
 
Event 206  Boys 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
9 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
OHSAA Div. 2: % 10.55  5/29/2002   Eric Barrison, Willard                      
State Meet 2: # 10.57  6/2/2018    Demetri Keaton, Warrensville                
 Owens Stad.: @ 10.47  6/5/2009    Blake Heriot, Gahanna Lincoln               
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 #  601 Tre Tucker         12 CVCA                     10.67Q -0.1  1 
  2 #  763 Giovanni Washingt  12 Young. East              10.80Q -0.1  2 
  3 #  186 Jacob Rhodes       12 Sheridan                 10.84Q -0.1  2  10.836
  3 #  958 Calvin Hatcher     11 Cham. Julien             10.84Q -0.1  1  10.836
  5 #    2 Zamir Youngblood   12 Dunbar                   10.89q -0.1  1 
  6 #  220 Miles Fleming      11 Hartley                  10.93q -0.1  1 
  7 #  509 Brock Veley        12 Mar. Highlan             10.96q -0.1  2 
  8 #  331 Nicolas Malito     11 Girard                   11.05q -0.1  2 
  9 #  910 Nicholas Henry     10 West Geauga              11.06q -0.1  1 
 10 #  539 Jordan Washington  12 River View               11.07  -0.1  2  11.062
 11 #  545 Jack Weaver        11 Mar. Highlan             11.07  -0.1  1  11.067
 12 #  800 C.J. Ratliff       11 New Lexingto             11.13  -0.1  1  11.122
 13 #  503 Marquell Cook      11 Buchtel                  11.13  -0.1  1  11.126
 14 #  210 Kelvin Boakye      10 Col. Horizon             11.18  -0.1  2 
 15 #  406 Robie Glass        11 Spr. Shawnee             11.20  -0.1  1 
 16 #  100 Michael Billingsl  11 East Liverpo             11.26  -0.1  2 
 17 #  721 Jeffrey Richards   11 Anna                     11.27  -0.1  2 
 18 #  768 Latwon Jordan      12 Young. East              11.33  -0.1  2 
 
Event 206  Boys 100 Meter Dash
============================================================================
OHSAA Div. 2: % 10.55  5/29/2002   Eric Barrison, Willard                      
State Meet 2: # 10.57  6/2/2018    Demetri Keaton, Warrensville                
 Owens Stad.: @ 10.47  6/5/2009    Blake Heriot, Gahanna Lincoln               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
  1 #  601 Tre Tucker         12 CVCA                     10.90  -2.0  10   
  2 #  763 Giovanni Washingt  12 Young. East              11.03  -2.0   8   
  3 #  186 Jacob Rhodes       12 Sheridan                 11.05  -2.0   6   
  4 #    2 Zamir Youngblood   12 Dunbar                   11.07  -2.0   5   
  5 #  958 Calvin Hatcher     11 Cham. Julien             11.10  -2.0   4   
  6 #  220 Miles Fleming      11 Hartley                  11.14  -2.0   3   
  7 #  509 Brock Veley        12 Mar. Highlan             11.20  -2.0   2   
  8 #  331 Nicolas Malito     11 Girard                   11.28  -2.0   1   
  9 #  910 Nicholas Henry     10 West Geauga              14.34  -2.0 
Preliminaries
 10 #  539 Jordan Washington  12 River View                           
 11 #  545 Jack Weaver        11 Mar. Highlan                         
 12 #  800 C.J. Ratliff       11 New Lexingto                         
 13 #  503 Marquell Cook      11 Buchtel                              
 14 #  210 Kelvin Boakye      10 Col. Horizon                         
 15 #  406 Robie Glass        11 Spr. Shawnee                         
 16 #  100 Michael Billingsl  11 East Liverpo                         
 17 #  721 Jeffrey Richards   11 Anna                                 
 18 #  768 Latwon Jordan      12 Young. East                          
 
Event 207  Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
===================================================================
9 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
OHSAA Div. 2: % 1:39.37  6/2/2012    Col. Eastmoor Academy, Col. Eastmoor Acade
                         G Ross, C Carter, S Rhodes, A Barnes              
State Meet 2: # 1:39.37  6/2/2012    Columbus Eastmoor Academy, Col. Eastmoor A
                         G Ross, C Carter, S Rhodes, A Barnes              
 Owens Stad.: @ 1:37.02  6/6/2009    Reynoldsburg, Reynoldsburg                
                         F Washington, T Ingram, A Walker, D Gause         
    School                                              Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Buchtel                                             1:41.41Q  1 
     1) #504 Dyamond Myers 12           2) #506 Nevaeh Lewis 10           
     3) #503 London Green 12            4) #500 Rayannah Torrence 12      
  2 Beechcroft                                          1:42.26Q  2 
     1) #112 ZhaMia Vick 11             2) #115 Larissa Bronte-Agbor 12   
     3) #107 Makiya Montgomery 11       4) #116 Amara Allen 10            
  3 Norwayne                                            1:42.84Q  2 
     1) #690 Grace Sullivan 12          2) #697 Sarah Schmidt 11          
     3) #684 Kirsten Bache 11           4) #695 Allie Studer 12           
  4 Col. South                                          1:44.10Q  1 
     1) #413 Evon Arnold 10             2) #415 Spiritual Wilson Foster Wr
     3) #417 Jurnie Hemsley 11          4) #420 Kadai Greene-Tucker 12    
  5 Cham. Julienne                                      1:43.28q  2 
     1) #928 Jazmyn Potts 11            2) #931 Jadyn Haywood 9           
     3) #937 Julia DiLareto 11          4) #945 Meyah Haywood 11          
  6 Streetsboro                                         1:43.49q  2 
     1) #615 Taylor Ivory 10            2) #602 Emma Flick 9              
     3) #608 Victoria Wagner 11         4) #620 Breannda Davis 11         
  7 Dunbar                                              1:43.97q  2 
     1) #11 Rickera McCluskey 11        2) #17 LaTiyah Littlejohn 10      
     3) #4 Jazmon Perkins 12            4) #5 TyZhanae Twitty 10          
  8 Versailles                                          1:45.32q  1 
     1) #35 Lucy Prakel 11              2) #25 Kate Griesdorn 10          
     3) #13 Liz Watren 12               4) #18 Ava Moran 12               
  9 Poland Seminary                                     1:45.42q  1 
     1) #821 Gabby Romano 11            2) #810 Ava Izenour 11            
     3) #801 Chloe Kosco 10             4) #818 Mia Musolino 10           
 10 Mil. Lake                                           1:45.49   1 
     1) #238 Colette Askins 11          2) #241 Ava Ayers 9               
     3) #230 Olivia Hayward 9           4) #240 Mya Staczek 12            
 11 Young. East                                         1:45.68   2 
     1) #719 Jasime Davis 12            2) #702 DeShante Allen 12         
     3) #711 Laniya Lewis 10            4) #705 Iyana Dixon 11            
 12 St. Clairsville                                     1:45.89   1 
     1) #9 Alivia Andlinger 9           2) #6 Sydney Porter 11            
     3) #15 Alyssa Otto 12              4) #3 Emily Baire 12              
 13 Marlington                                          1:46.04   1 
     1) #912 Payton Knoch 12            2) #905 Jayden Mitchell 9         
     3) #928 Angela Cirone 10           4) #907 Calli Swisher 10          
 14 Anna                                                1:46.23   1 
     1) #764 Hannah Shoemaker 12        2) #757 Camryn Wilson 10          
     3) #772 Chloe Baughman 9           4) #776 Kaitlyn Harris 9          
 15 Orange                                              1:46.28   2 
     1) #126 Jesseca Hudson-Turpin 11   2) #142 Jasmeen Maples 10         
     3) #115 Icianna Mcglothin 11       4) #111 Casey Smith 12            
 16 Minerva                                             1:47.04   1 
     1) #114 Amanda Kukunis 12          2) #126 Julie White 10            
     3) #115 Idresia Leavell 12         4) #117 Alyssa Markins 12         
 17 River View                                          1:48.17   2 
     1) #516 Kelsey Hartsock 10         2) #500 Krysten Smalley 9         
     3) #524 Alyssa Moran 10            4) #505 Alicia Lonsinger 12       
 18 Maysville                                           1:48.55   2 
     1) #507 Paige Webb 11              2) #505 Briana Swope 11           
     3) #513 Anna Devolld 10            4) #524 Alexis Samson 11          
 
Event 207  Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
OHSAA Div. 2: % 1:39.37  6/2/2012    Col. Eastmoor Academy, Col. Eastmoor Acade
                         G Ross, C Carter, S Rhodes, A Barnes              
State Meet 2: # 1:39.37  6/2/2012    Columbus Eastmoor Academy, Col. Eastmoor A
                         G Ross, C Carter, S Rhodes, A Barnes              
 Owens Stad.: @ 1:37.02  6/6/2009    Reynoldsburg, Reynoldsburg                
                         F Washington, T Ingram, A Walker, D Gause         
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Buchtel                                             1:41.34   10   
     1) #504 Dyamond Myers 12           2) #506 Nevaeh Lewis 10           
     3) #503 London Green 12            4) #500 Rayannah Torrence 12      
  2 Cham. Julienne                                      1:42.93    8   
     1) #928 Jazmyn Potts 11            2) #931 Jadyn Haywood 9           
     3) #937 Julia DiLareto 11          4) #945 Meyah Haywood 11          
  3 Beechcroft                                          1:43.70    6   
     1) #112 ZhaMia Vick 11             2) #115 Larissa Bronte-Agbor 12   
     3) #107 Makiya Montgomery 11       4) #116 Amara Allen 10            
  4 Norwayne                                            1:43.71    5   
     1) #690 Grace Sullivan 12          2) #697 Sarah Schmidt 11          
     3) #684 Kirsten Bache 11           4) #695 Allie Studer 12           
  5 Col. South                                          1:43.92    4   
     1) #413 Evon Arnold 10             2) #415 Spiritual Wilson Foster Wr
     3) #417 Jurnie Hemsley 11          4) #420 Kadai Greene-Tucker 12    
  6 Dunbar                                              1:44.10    3   
     1) #11 Rickera McCluskey 11        2) #17 LaTiyah Littlejohn 10      
     3) #4 Jazmon Perkins 12            4) #5 TyZhanae Twitty 10          
  7 Versailles                                          1:45.38    2   
     1) #29 Ali Moran 10                2) #25 Kate Griesdorn 10          
     3) #13 Liz Watren 12               4) #18 Ava Moran 12               
  8 Poland Seminary                                     1:52.95    1   
     1) #821 Gabby Romano 11            2) #810 Ava Izenour 11            
     3) #801 Chloe Kosco 10             4) #818 Mia Musolino 10           
 -- Streetsboro                                              DQ  
     1) #607 Mariah Embry 9             2) #620 Breannda Davis 11         
     3) #615 Taylor Ivory 10            4) #608 Victoria Wagner 11        
Preliminaries
 10 Mil. Lake                                                    
     1) #238 Colette Askins 11          2) #241 Ava Ayers 9               
     3) #230 Olivia Hayward 9           4) #240 Mya Staczek 12            
 11 Young. East                                                  
     1) #719 Jasime Davis 12            2) #702 DeShante Allen 12         
     3) #711 Laniya Lewis 10            4) #705 Iyana Dixon 11            
 12 St. Clairsville                                              
     1) #9 Alivia Andlinger 9           2) #6 Sydney Porter 11            
     3) #15 Alyssa Otto 12              4) #3 Emily Baire 12              
 13 Marlington                                                   
     1) #912 Payton Knoch 12            2) #905 Jayden Mitchell 9         
     3) #928 Angela Cirone 10           4) #907 Calli Swisher 10          
 14 Anna                                                         
     1) #764 Hannah Shoemaker 12        2) #757 Camryn Wilson 10          
     3) #772 Chloe Baughman 9           4) #776 Kaitlyn Harris 9          
 15 Orange                                                       
     1) #126 Jesseca Hudson-Turpin 11   2) #142 Jasmeen Maples 10         
     3) #115 Icianna Mcglothin 11       4) #111 Casey Smith 12            
 16 Minerva                                                      
     1) #114 Amanda Kukunis 12          2) #126 Julie White 10            
     3) #115 Idresia Leavell 12         4) #117 Alyssa Markins 12         
 17 River View                                                   
     1) #516 Kelsey Hartsock 10         2) #500 Krysten Smalley 9         
     3) #524 Alyssa Moran 10            4) #505 Alicia Lonsinger 12       
 18 Maysville                                                    
     1) #507 Paige Webb 11              2) #505 Briana Swope 11           
     3) #513 Anna Devolld 10            4) #524 Alexis Samson 11          
 
Event 208  Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
===================================================================
9 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
OHSAA Div. 2: % 1:26.18  5/27/2006   Akron Buchtel, Akron Buchtel              
                         M Ferguson, C Eaton, R Peake, A Thomas            
State Meet 2: # 1:26.87  6/8/2013    Akron SVSM, Akron SVSM                    
                         J Sensabaugh, J Wooldridge, F Bickley, P Campbell 
 Owens Stad.: @ 1:25.09  6/4/2005    Cleveland Glenville, Cleveland Glenville  
                         R Fisher, D McBryde, F Lenix, A Evans             
    School                                              Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Dunbar                                              1:27.28Q  2 
     1) #16 Deandre Jolly 11            2) #17 Brandon Wright 10          
     3) #9 Durron Harris 12             4) #2 Zamir Youngblood 12         
  2 Hartley                                             1:28.95Q  1 
     1) #224 Cameron Thomas 10          2) #220 Miles Fleming 11          
     3) #222 Angelo Evans 11            4) #203 Trey Saunders 9           
  3 Young. East                                         1:28.83Q  2 
     1) #770 Tobias Hayes 11            2) #763 Giovanni Washington 12    
     3) #753 Ernest Hudson 12           4) #768 Latwon Jordan 12          
  4 Buchtel                                             1:29.49Q  1 
     1) #502 Martavien Johnson 10       2) #544 Robert Jones 10           
     3) #542 Andrew Powers 12           4) #503 Marquell Cook 11          
  5 Orange                                              1:29.12q  2 
     1) #126 Armon Frey 12              2) #118 Gregory Beard 10          
     3) #113 Diante White 11            4) #109 Eddie Harrell 12          
  6 Ridgewood                                           1:29.67q  2 
     1) #322 Andrew Getchey 12          2) #313 R.J. Hammond 12           
     3) #307 Blake Craigo 12            4) #305 Xavier Lamneck 9          
  7 Meadowdale                                          1:29.77q  2 
     1) #208 Javan Poole 11             2) #200 Rodney Rappley 12         
     3) #207 Stephon Hughes 10          4) #201 Allen Graves 12           
  8 Cle. Cent. Cath.                                    1:29.80q  1 
     1) #390 Kenan Johnstone 11         2) #389 DeShaun Nettles 11        
     3) #386 Kody Bell 12               4) #373 Qujuan McGlothin 12       
  9 River View                                          1:29.86q  1 
     1) #539 Jordan Washington 12       2) #526 Devin Barnett 11          
     3) #516 Nathan Bullock 12          4) #538 Dangelo Marshall 11       
 10 Oak Harbor                                          1:29.90   2 
     1) #18 Nick Pfeiffer 12            2) #15 Ajay Riechman 12           
     3) #21 Aidan Barton 11             4) #4 Tyler May 11                
 11 Anna                                                1:29.93   1 
     1) #724 Alex Bruggeman 12          2) #715 Derek Arling 12           
     3) #702 Bart Bixler 11             4) #721 Jeffrey Richards 11       
 12 Col. DeSales                                        1:30.19   1 
     1) #675 Ian McCandlish 12          2) #651 Angelo Ricci 12           
     3) #684 Isaiah Thomas 11           4) #647 Quintell Quinn 10         
 13 Galion                                              1:30.80   2 
     1) #921 Evan Barker 11             2) #906 Kalib Griffin 11          
     3) #909 Isaiah Alsip 11            4) #928 Colbey Fox 12             
 14 Salem                                               1:31.27   2 
     1) #111 Turner Johnson 12          2) #107 Zach Murray 11            
     3) #103 Jess Paumier 12            4) #123 Josh Lehwald 12           
 15 Aiken                                               1:32.49   1 
     1) #126 Jeremiah Price 12          2) #114 Derrian Wilkins 12        
     3) #112 Alex Soloman 12            4) #123 Tiago Nunez 10            
 16 Steubenville                                        1:33.41   1 
     1) #229 Tayveon Montgomery 12      2) #213 Anthony Rice 12           
     3) #222 Jaziah Blackwell 12        4) #224 Caleb Mitchell 12         
 -- Col. East                                               DNF   1 
     1) #898 Jauron Armstrong 12        2) #892 Deylene Powell 12         
     3) #837 Samuel Pierre 11           4) #891 Dayshaun Holt 12          
 
Event 208  Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
OHSAA Div. 2: % 1:26.18  5/27/2006   Akron Buchtel, Akron Buchtel              
                         M Ferguson, C Eaton, R Peake, A Thomas            
State Meet 2: # 1:26.87  6/8/2013    Akron SVSM, Akron SVSM                    
                         J Sensabaugh, J Wooldridge, F Bickley, P Campbell 
 Owens Stad.: @ 1:25.09  6/4/2005    Cleveland Glenville, Cleveland Glenville  
                         R Fisher, D McBryde, F Lenix, A Evans             
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Dunbar                                              1:27.36   10   
     1) #23 Isaiah Walker 12            2) #16 Deandre Jolly 11           
     3) #9 Durron Harris 12             4) #2 Zamir Youngblood 12         
  2 Orange                                              1:29.22    8   
     1) #126 Armon Frey 12              2) #118 Gregory Beard 10          
     3) #113 Diante White 11            4) #109 Eddie Harrell 12          
  3 Young. East                                         1:29.39    6   
     1) #770 Tobias Hayes 11            2) #763 Giovanni Washington 12    
     3) #753 Ernest Hudson 12           4) #768 Latwon Jordan 12          
  4 Buchtel                                             1:29.54    5   
     1) #502 Martavien Johnson 10       2) #544 Robert Jones 10           
     3) #542 Andrew Powers 12           4) #503 Marquell Cook 11          
  5 Hartley                                             1:30.29    4   
     1) #224 Cameron Thomas 10          2) #220 Miles Fleming 11          
     3) #222 Angelo Evans 11            4) #203 Trey Saunders 9           
  6 River View                                          1:30.33    3   
     1) #539 Jordan Washington 12       2) #526 Devin Barnett 11          
     3) #516 Nathan Bullock 12          4) #538 Dangelo Marshall 11       
  7 Ridgewood                                           1:30.41    2   
     1) #322 Andrew Getchey 12          2) #313 R.J. Hammond 12           
     3) #307 Blake Craigo 12            4) #305 Xavier Lamneck 9          
  8 Cle. Cent. Cath.                                    1:30.72    1   
     1) #390 Kenan Johnstone 11         2) #389 DeShaun Nettles 11        
     3) #386 Kody Bell 12               4) #373 Qujuan McGlothin 12       
  9 Meadowdale                                          1:30.85  
     1) #208 Javan Poole 11             2) #200 Rodney Rappley 12         
     3) #207 Stephon Hughes 10          4) #201 Allen Graves 12           
Preliminaries
 10 Oak Harbor                                                   
     1) #18 Nick Pfeiffer 12            2) #15 Ajay Riechman 12           
     3) #21 Aidan Barton 11             4) #4 Tyler May 11                
 11 Anna                                                         
     1) #724 Alex Bruggeman 12          2) #715 Derek Arling 12           
     3) #702 Bart Bixler 11             4) #721 Jeffrey Richards 11       
 12 Col. DeSales                                                 
     1) #675 Ian McCandlish 12          2) #651 Angelo Ricci 12           
     3) #684 Isaiah Thomas 11           4) #647 Quintell Quinn 10         
 13 Galion                                                       
     1) #921 Evan Barker 11             2) #906 Kalib Griffin 11          
     3) #909 Isaiah Alsip 11            4) #928 Colbey Fox 12             
 14 Salem                                                        
     1) #111 Turner Johnson 12          2) #107 Zach Murray 11            
     3) #103 Jess Paumier 12            4) #123 Josh Lehwald 12           
 15 Aiken                                                        
     1) #126 Jeremiah Price 12          2) #114 Derrian Wilkins 12        
     3) #112 Alex Soloman 12            4) #123 Tiago Nunez 10            
 16 Steubenville                                                 
     1) #229 Tayveon Montgomery 12      2) #213 Anthony Rice 12           
     3) #222 Jaziah Blackwell 12        4) #224 Caleb Mitchell 12         
 -- Col. East                                                    
     1) #898 Jauron Armstrong 12        2) #892 Deylene Powell 12         
     3) #837 Samuel Pierre 11           4) #891 Dayshaun Holt 12          
 
Event 209  Girls 1600 Meter Run
=======================================================================
OHSAA Div. 2: % 4:49.53  6/7/2014    Sammy Bockoven, Cuyahoga Falls CVCA       
State Meet 2: # 4:49.53  6/7/2014    Sammy Bockoven, Cuyahoga Falls CVCA       
 Owens Stad.: @ 4:41.37  6/2/2007    Emily Infeld, Cleveland Hts. Beaumont     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 #  120 Ella Gilson        10 Hawken                 4:53.34   10   
  2 #  936 Grace Hartman       9 Oakwood                4:53.43    8   
  3 #  334 Mackenzie Davis    12 Fairfield Un           4:59.82    6   
  4 #   38 Elizabeth Whaley    9 Indian Hill            5:03.31    5   
  5 #  110 Carly Hall         10 Salem                  5:04.22    4   
  6 #  303 Theresa Hagey      10 Akron SVSM             5:04.67    3   
  7 #  959 Mia Mlynek         11 Beaumont               5:05.40    2   
  8 #  411 Rose Hoelzel        9 Chagrin Fall           5:06.07    1   
  9 #  801 Jenna Burns        11 New Richmond           5:10.27  
 10 #  112 Nelle Yankovich    12 Minerva                5:11.43  
 11 #  920 Ravyn Edge         11 Tallmadge              5:12.10  
 12 #  304 Tiffany Chen       11 Wyoming                5:17.94  
 13 #  214 Ellie Maurer        9 Ontario                5:21.83  
 14 #  570 Olivia Neidhardt   11 Olen. Berlin           5:24.75  
 15 #  619 Hannah Hostetler   11 Tuscar. Vall           5:27.61  
 16 #  509 Abby Matthews      10 Bloom-Carrol           5:31.44  
 17 #  813 Isabel Chasney     12 Mil. Edison            5:38.93  
 
Event 210  Boys 1600 Meter Run
=======================================================================
OHSAA Div. 2: % 4:05.62  6/4/2016    Joseph Bistritz, Chagrin Falls            
State Meet 2: # 4:05.62  6/4/2016    Joseph Bistritz, Chagrin Falls            
 Owens Stad.: @ 4:05.62  6/4/2016    Joseph Bistritz, Chagrin Falls            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 #  501 Caleb Brown        11 Shelby                 4:16.56   10   
  2 #  360 Trent Sayre        12 Warren                 4:17.58    8   
  3 #  583 Samuel Logan       12 Shelby                 4:19.17    6   
  4 #  302 Matthew Sollenber  12 Akron SVSM             4:20.29    5   
  5 #  405 Xavier Foehl       11 Heath                  4:21.07    4   
  6 #  811 Tyler Klouda       12 Gar. Garfiel           4:22.49    3   
  7 #  358 Jake Herriott      12 Warren                 4:22.88    2   
  8 #  367 Jamie Viront       12 Tuslaw                 4:23.95    1   
  9 #  810 Daniel Lambert     11 Mil. Edison            4:25.45  
 10 #  164 Joey Stafford      12 Minerva                4:27.54  
 11 #  111 Landen Smith       10 McD. Northwe           4:27.95  
 12 #  510 Drew Monahan       11 Bloom-Carrol           4:28.29  
 13 #  901 Dolan Johnson      12 Oakwood                4:33.01  
 14 #  202 Dylan Gilsdorf     12 Swanton                4:33.27  
 15 #  338 Eric Leech         11 Harrison Cen           4:34.31  
 16 #  918 Ryan Michael       11 Valley View            4:35.34  
 17 #  340 Jack Schwartz      12 Wyoming                4:36.01  
 18 #  711 Ethan Dobler       12 Lakeview               4:46.04  
 
Event 211  Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================
9 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
OHSAA Div. 2: % 47.09  6/6/2009    Columbus Bishop Hartley, Columbus Bishop Har
                       C Dixon, C Sykes, A Hoffman, A Cavin              
State Meet 2: # 47.09  6/6/2009    Columbus Bishop Hartley, Columbus Bishop Har
                       C Dixon, C Sykes, A Hoffman, A Cavin              
 Owens Stad.: @ 45.99  6/2/2012    Reynoldsburg, Reynoldsburg                  
                       Di Gause, De Gause, M Jenkins, F Washington       
    School                                              Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Buchtel                                               48.52Q  2 
     1) #505 Drew Oliver 11             2) #506 Nevaeh Lewis 10           
     3) #503 London Green 12            4) #504 Dyamond Myers 12          
  2 Cham. Julienne                                        48.78Q  1 
     1) #950 Imani Wortham 11           2) #931 Jadyn Haywood 9           
     3) #928 Jazmyn Potts 11            4) #945 Meyah Haywood 11          
  3 Galion                                                48.85Q  2 
     1) #912 Kaitlin Bailey 10          2) #919 Kerrigan Myers 11         
     3) #900 Jalyn Oswald 12            4) #903 Brooklyn Cosey 11         
  4 Hawken                                                49.05Q  1 
     1) #118 Jaylyn Tinker 10           2) #128 Danijela Doncevic 10      
     3) #116 Makayla White 9            4) #125 Zaria Johnson 12          
  5 Toledo C.C.                                           49.16q  2 
     1) #937 Clare Logan 9              2) #911 Simone Green 12           
     3) #913 Maria Horn 12              4) #930 Traci Cross 10            
  6 Beachwood                                             49.61q  2 
     1) #810 J’khai James 11          2) #801 Sydney Sarver 9           
     3) #802 Ashaunti Griffin 12        4) #816 Ashley Perryman 11        
  7 Ravenna                                               49.72q  2 
     1) #8 Kristen Finch 11             2) #4 Jasmine Pooler 11           
     3) #27 Breanna Larkin 10           4) #2 Azsah Bradley 12            
  8 Norwayne                                              49.84q  1 
     1) #684 Kirsten Bache 11           2) #673 Bridget Maxwell 11        
     3) #690 Grace Sullivan 12          4) #695 Allie Studer 12           
  9 Elida                                                 49.98q  2 
     1) #118 Jency Jenkins 12           2) #101 Jasmine Jones 12          
     3) #126 Epifany Johnson 10         4) #105 Kylie Lewis 11            
 10 Young. East                                           50.01   1 
     1) #702 DeShante Allen 12          2) #711 Laniya Lewis 10           
     3) #700 Airess Cross 9             4) #713 Kyndia Matlock 12         
 11 Versailles                                            50.02   1 
     1) #35 Lucy Prakel 11              2) #29 Ali Moran 10               
     3) #13 Liz Watren 12               4) #18 Ava Moran 12               
 12 Oak Harbor                                            50.12   1 
     1) #1 Sophia Eli 11                2) #15 Paige Clune 10             
     3) #19 Hannah Schulte 9            4) #48 Elayna Krupp 10            
 13 Beechcroft                                            50.14   1 
     1) #112 ZhaMia Vick 11             2) #105 Fatmata Barrie 9          
     3) #115 Larissa Bronte-Agbor 12    4) #107 Makiya Montgomery 11      
 14 Hartley                                               50.32   2 
     1) #201 Bailey Smith 11            2) #204 Kayla Walker 9            
     3) #218 Alexis Wade 11             4) #222 England Ladd 10           
 15 Tuscar. Valley                                        50.72   1 
     1) #634 Hailey Schlegel 10         2) #600 Kennedy Willis 11         
     3) #607 Macey Hicks 10             4) #620 Caylin Knous 11           
 16 St. Clairsville                                       50.79   1 
     1) #1 Lydia Wees 9                 2) #6 Sydney Porter 11            
     3) #15 Alyssa Otto 12              4) #3 Emily Baire 12              
 17 Miami Trace                                           50.80   2 
     1) #420 Lilly Litteral 11          2) #413 Isabella Vanover 11       
     3) #402 Alyssa Butler 9            4) #405 Macy Creamer 12           
 18 Maysville                                             51.44   2 
     1) #513 Anna Devolld 10            2) #524 Alexis Samson 11          
     3) #503 Morgan Jinkens 11          4) #507 Paige Webb 11             
 
Event 211  Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
OHSAA Div. 2: % 47.09  6/6/2009    Columbus Bishop Hartley, Columbus Bishop Har
                       C Dixon, C Sykes, A Hoffman, A Cavin              
State Meet 2: # 47.09  6/6/2009    Columbus Bishop Hartley, Columbus Bishop Har
                       C Dixon, C Sykes, A Hoffman, A Cavin              
 Owens Stad.: @ 45.99  6/2/2012    Reynoldsburg, Reynoldsburg                  
                       Di Gause, De Gause, M Jenkins, F Washington       
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Cham. Julienne                                        47.89   10   
     1) #950 Imani Wortham 11           2) #931 Jadyn Haywood 9           
     3) #928 Jazmyn Potts 11            4) #945 Meyah Haywood 11          
  2 Buchtel                                               48.48    8   
     1) #505 Drew Oliver 11             2) #506 Nevaeh Lewis 10           
     3) #503 London Green 12            4) #504 Dyamond Myers 12          
  3 Galion                                                48.74    6   
     1) #912 Kaitlin Bailey 10          2) #919 Kerrigan Myers 11         
     3) #900 Jalyn Oswald 12            4) #903 Brooklyn Cosey 11         
  4 Toledo C.C.                                           49.20    5   
     1) #937 Clare Logan 9              2) #911 Simone Green 12           
     3) #913 Maria Horn 12              4) #930 Traci Cross 10            
  5 Beachwood                                             49.29    4   
     1) #810 J’khai James 11          2) #801 Sydney Sarver 9           
     3) #802 Ashaunti Griffin 12        4) #816 Ashley Perryman 11        
  6 Ravenna                                               49.58    3   
     1) #8 Kristen Finch 11             2) #4 Jasmine Pooler 11           
     3) #27 Breanna Larkin 10           4) #2 Azsah Bradley 12            
  7 Norwayne                                              49.72    2   
     1) #684 Kirsten Bache 11           2) #673 Bridget Maxwell 11        
     3) #690 Grace Sullivan 12          4) #695 Allie Studer 12           
  8 Elida                                                 49.81    1   
     1) #118 Jency Jenkins 12           2) #101 Jasmine Jones 12          
     3) #126 Epifany Johnson 10         4) #105 Kylie Lewis 11            
  9 Hawken                                                54.93  
     1) #118 Jaylyn Tinker 10           2) #128 Danijela Doncevic 10      
     3) #116 Makayla White 9            4) #125 Zaria Johnson 12          
Preliminaries
 10 Young. East                                                  
     1) #702 DeShante Allen 12          2) #711 Laniya Lewis 10           
     3) #700 Airess Cross 9             4) #713 Kyndia Matlock 12         
 11 Versailles                                                   
     1) #35 Lucy Prakel 11              2) #29 Ali Moran 10               
     3) #13 Liz Watren 12               4) #18 Ava Moran 12               
 12 Oak Harbor                                                   
     1) #1 Sophia Eli 11                2) #15 Paige Clune 10             
     3) #19 Hannah Schulte 9            4) #48 Elayna Krupp 10            
 13 Beechcroft                                                   
     1) #112 ZhaMia Vick 11             2) #105 Fatmata Barrie 9          
     3) #115 Larissa Bronte-Agbor 12    4) #107 Makiya Montgomery 11      
 14 Hartley                                                      
     1) #201 Bailey Smith 11            2) #204 Kayla Walker 9            
     3) #218 Alexis Wade 11             4) #222 England Ladd 10           
 15 Tuscar. Valley                                               
     1) #634 Hailey Schlegel 10         2) #600 Kennedy Willis 11         
     3) #607 Macey Hicks 10             4) #620 Caylin Knous 11           
 16 St. Clairsville                                              
     1) #1 Lydia Wees 9                 2) #6 Sydney Porter 11            
     3) #15 Alyssa Otto 12              4) #3 Emily Baire 12              
 17 Miami Trace                                                  
     1) #420 Lilly Litteral 11          2) #413 Isabella Vanover 11       
     3) #402 Alyssa Butler 9            4) #405 Macy Creamer 12           
 18 Maysville                                                    
     1) #513 Anna Devolld 10            2) #524 Alexis Samson 11          
     3) #503 Morgan Jinkens 11          4) #507 Paige Webb 11             
 
Event 212  Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================
9 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
OHSAA Div. 2: % 41.79  6/6/1981    Dayton Jefferson Township, Dayton Jefferson 
                       R  Bonner, B Britton, S Johnson, L Payne          
State Meet 2: # 41.79  6/6/1981    Dayton Jefferson Township, Dayton Jefferson 
                       R  Bonner, B Britton, S Johnson, L Payne          
 Owens Stad.: @ 41.28  6/8/2013    Cin. Northwest, Cincinnati Northwest        
                       D Williams, M Baldwin, D Jackson, J Trimble       
    School                                              Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 CVCA                                                  42.61Q  2 
     1) #612 Shane Douglas 11           2) #609 Justin Luiza 11           
     3) #607 Jay Patsch 12              4) #601 Tre Tucker 12             
  2 Cham. Julienne                                        42.71Q  1 
     1) #964 Jason Ward 10              2) #957 Jance Peters 12           
     3) #960 Kenyon Owens 9             4) #958 Calvin Hatcher 11         
  3 Elida                                                 43.00Q  2  42.995
     1) #161 Dravyn Jones 12            2) #197 Cameron Fetter 12         
     3) #154 Nazareus Wright 12         4) #192 Arzaiah Little 12         
  4 Dunbar                                                43.00Q  1  42.996
     1) #19 Jalaquan Lusbrough 10       2) #17 Brandon Wright 10          
     3) #2 Zamir Youngblood 12          4) #9 Durron Harris 12            
  5 Mar. Highland                                         43.04q  2 
     1) #509 Brock Veley 12             2) #525 Landyn Albanese 10        
     3) #545 Jack Weaver 11             4) #552 Chase Carpenter 12        
  6 Perkins                                               43.06q  2  43.053
     1) #119 Skyler Nemitz 12           2) #109 Collin Nemitz 9           
     3) #120 Ben Schaefer 9             4) #110 Simeon Hunter 12          
  7 Hartley                                               43.06q  2  43.059
     1) #224 Cameron Thomas 10          2) #220 Miles Fleming 11          
     3) #222 Angelo Evans 11            4) #203 Trey Saunders 9           
  8 Oak Harbor                                            43.33q  2 
     1) #20 Brandon Elmes 12            2) #15 Ajay Riechman 12           
     3) #4 Tyler May 11                 4) #21 Aidan Barton 11            
  9 Col. DeSales                                          43.42q  1 
     1) #684 Isaiah Thomas 11           2) #677 Jaylen Ball 11            
     3) #682 Erik Nguyen 10             4) #647 Quintell Quinn 10         
 10 Warrensville Heights                                  43.46   2  43.454
     1) #333 Deytin Giddens 12          2) #331 Elijah Gordon 11          
     3) #345 Cameron Ray 10             4) #332 Ravon Sanders 11          
 11 Cin. CHCA                                             43.46   1  43.460
     1) #341 Joey Bettinger 12          2) #322 Alex Barnard 12           
     3) #343 Dylan Boeckerman 12        4) #336 Julian Herman 12          
 12 West Geauga                                           43.49   1 
     1) #924 Justin Renner 12           2) #910 Nicholas Henry 10         
     3) #923 Trae Zimmerman 10          4) #929 Mario Ghosn 12            
 13 Young. East                                           43.56   1 
     1) #770 Tobias Hayes 11            2) #768 Latwon Jordan 12          
     3) #763 Giovanni Washington 12     4) #765 Isaih Lewis 10            
 14 Sheridan                                              43.60   2 
     1) #191 Alec Ogle 11               2) #188 Ty Taylor 12              
     3) #193 Kyler Altier 11            4) #186 Jacob Rhodes 12           
 15 River View                                            44.13   2 
     1) #539 Jordan Washington 12       2) #526 Devin Barnett 11          
     3) #519 Andrew Martin 11           4) #538 Dangelo Marshall 11       
 16 Ridgewood                                             44.16   1 
     1) #305 Xavier Lamneck 9           2) #322 Andrew Getchey 12         
     3) #313 R.J. Hammond 12            4) #307 Blake Craigo 12           
 17 Indian Valley                                         44.39   1 
     1) #903 Caden Hostetler 12         2) #939 Zach Love 11              
     3) #946 Dakota Whitmer 10          4) #917 Caleb Hostetler 12        
 -- Shelby                                                   DQ   1 
     1) #560 Uriah Schwemley 12         2) #508 Grant Gossom 11           
     3) #528 Caleb Henkel 11            4) #513 Owen Fisher 10            
 
Event 212  Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
OHSAA Div. 2: % 41.79  6/6/1981    Dayton Jefferson Township, Dayton Jefferson 
                       R  Bonner, B Britton, S Johnson, L Payne          
State Meet 2: # 41.79  6/6/1981    Dayton Jefferson Township, Dayton Jefferson 
                       R  Bonner, B Britton, S Johnson, L Payne          
 Owens Stad.: @ 41.28  6/8/2013    Cin. Northwest, Cincinnati Northwest        
                       D Williams, M Baldwin, D Jackson, J Trimble       
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Dunbar                                                42.08   10   
     1) #19 Jalaquan Lusbrough 10       2) #17 Brandon Wright 10          
     3) #2 Zamir Youngblood 12          4) #9 Durron Harris 12            
  2 CVCA                                                  42.21    8   
     1) #612 Shane Douglas 11           2) #609 Justin Luiza 11           
     3) #607 Jay Patsch 12              4) #601 Tre Tucker 12             
  3 Cham. Julienne                                        42.60    6   
     1) #964 Jason Ward 10              2) #957 Jance Peters 12           
     3) #960 Kenyon Owens 9             4) #958 Calvin Hatcher 11         
  4 Oak Harbor                                            42.76    5   
     1) #20 Brandon Elmes 12            2) #15 Ajay Riechman 12           
     3) #4 Tyler May 11                 4) #21 Aidan Barton 11            
  5 Perkins                                               42.88    4   
     1) #119 Skyler Nemitz 12           2) #109 Collin Nemitz 9           
     3) #120 Ben Schaefer 9             4) #110 Simeon Hunter 12          
  6 Mar. Highland                                         43.06    3   
     1) #509 Brock Veley 12             2) #525 Landyn Albanese 10        
     3) #545 Jack Weaver 11             4) #552 Chase Carpenter 12        
  7 Elida                                                 43.09    2   
     1) #161 Dravyn Jones 12            2) #197 Cameron Fetter 12         
     3) #154 Nazareus Wright 12         4) #192 Arzaiah Little 12         
  8 Col. DeSales                                          43.29    1   
     1) #684 Isaiah Thomas 11           2) #677 Jaylen Ball 11            
     3) #682 Erik Nguyen 10             4) #647 Quintell Quinn 10         
  9 Hartley                                               43.48  
     1) #201 T.J. Johnson 12            2) #220 Miles Fleming 11          
     3) #210 Richard Kenny 9            4) #203 Trey Saunders 9           
Preliminaries
 10 Warrensville Heights                                         
     1) #333 Deytin Giddens 12          2) #331 Elijah Gordon 11          
     3) #345 Cameron Ray 10             4) #332 Ravon Sanders 11          
 11 Cin. CHCA                                                    
     1) #341 Joey Bettinger 12          2) #322 Alex Barnard 12           
     3) #343 Dylan Boeckerman 12        4) #336 Julian Herman 12          
 12 West Geauga                                                  
     1) #924 Justin Renner 12           2) #910 Nicholas Henry 10         
     3) #923 Trae Zimmerman 10          4) #929 Mario Ghosn 12            
 13 Young. East                                                  
     1) #770 Tobias Hayes 11            2) #768 Latwon Jordan 12          
     3) #763 Giovanni Washington 12     4) #765 Isaih Lewis 10            
 14 Sheridan                                                     
     1) #191 Alec Ogle 11               2) #188 Ty Taylor 12              
     3) #193 Kyler Altier 11            4) #186 Jacob Rhodes 12           
 15 River View                                                   
     1) #539 Jordan Washington 12       2) #526 Devin Barnett 11          
     3) #519 Andrew Martin 11           4) #538 Dangelo Marshall 11       
 16 Ridgewood                                                    
     1) #305 Xavier Lamneck 9           2) #322 Andrew Getchey 12         
     3) #313 R.J. Hammond 12            4) #307 Blake Craigo 12           
 17 Indian Valley                                                
     1) #903 Caden Hostetler 12         2) #939 Zach Love 11              
     3) #946 Dakota Whitmer 10          4) #917 Caleb Hostetler 12        
 -- Shelby                                                       
     1) #560 Uriah Schwemley 12         2) #508 Grant Gossom 11           
     3) #528 Caleb Henkel 11            4) #513 Owen Fisher 10            
 
Event 213  Girls 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
9 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
OHSAA Div. 2: % 53.19  6/4/2005    Ayrizanna Favours, Col. Eastmoor Academy    
State Meet 2: # 53.19  6/4/2005    Ayrizanna Favours, Col. Eastmoor Academy    
 Owens Stad.: @ 51.63  6/2/2007    Jessica Beard, Euclid                       
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 #   31 Anna Podojil       12 Indian Hill              55.55Q  2 
  2 #  323 Ke'Aijhan Strong   12 Tuslaw                   56.89Q  1 
  3 #    2 Kaitlyn Clark      12 Rossford                 57.36Q  2 
  4 #  423 Lauren Carter      11 Bellefontain             57.79Q  1 
  5 #  304 Aminah Claxton     11 Akron SVSM               58.11q  1 
  6 #  697 Sarah Schmidt      11 Norwayne                 58.63q  1 
  7 #  420 Gabrielle Hawkins  11 Miami East               58.78q  2 
  8 #  937 Anna Roach         12 Valley View              58.95q  1 
  9 #  812 Alexandria Lewis   10 Roger Bacon              59.15q  2 
 10 #  406 Rayana Burns       11 WCH Washingt             59.19   1 
 11 #  312 Peyton Perini      11 Circleville              59.21   1 
 12 #    9 Abby Below         10 Oak Harbor               59.82   2 
 13 #  306 Sarah Riedthaler   12 Wickliffe                59.85   2 
 14 #  551 Maddie Heimlich    12 Shelby                   59.89   1 
 15 #  615 Taylor Ivory       10 Streetsboro              60.08   1 
 16 #  326 Mackenzie Lanning  11 Fairfield Un             60.36   2 
 17 #  272 Tkayla Kelley      12 Steubenville             60.86   2 
 18 #  311 Tatyana Young      12 Cal. River V             62.91   2 
 
Event 213  Girls 400 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
OHSAA Div. 2: % 53.19  6/4/2005    Ayrizanna Favours, Col. Eastmoor Academy    
State Meet 2: # 53.19  6/4/2005    Ayrizanna Favours, Col. Eastmoor Academy    
 Owens Stad.: @ 51.63  6/2/2007    Jessica Beard, Euclid                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 #   31 Anna Podojil       12 Indian Hill              53.67   10   
  2 #  323 Ke'Aijhan Strong   12 Tuslaw                   56.21    8   
  3 #    2 Kaitlyn Clark      12 Rossford                 56.92    6   
  4 #  423 Lauren Carter      11 Bellefontain             57.72    5   
  5 #  304 Aminah Claxton     11 Akron SVSM               57.88    4   
  6 #  420 Gabrielle Hawkins  11 Miami East               58.06    3   
  7 #  937 Anna Roach         12 Valley View              58.20    2   
  8 #  697 Sarah Schmidt      11 Norwayne                 58.42    1   
  9 #  812 Alexandria Lewis   10 Roger Bacon              60.06  
Preliminaries
 10 #  406 Rayana Burns       11 WCH Washingt                    
 11 #  312 Peyton Perini      11 Circleville                     
 12 #    9 Abby Below         10 Oak Harbor                      
 13 #  306 Sarah Riedthaler   12 Wickliffe                       
 14 #  551 Maddie Heimlich    12 Shelby                          
 15 #  615 Taylor Ivory       10 Streetsboro                     
 16 #  326 Mackenzie Lanning  11 Fairfield Un                    
 17 #  272 Tkayla Kelley      12 Steubenville                    
 18 #  311 Tatyana Young      12 Cal. River V                    
 
Event 214  Boys 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
9 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
OHSAA Div. 2: % 46.57  5/28/2016   Tyler Johnson, Dayton Stivers               
State Meet 2: # 46.61  6/4/2016    Tyler Johnson, Dayton Stivers               
 Owens Stad.: @ 46.61  6/4/2016    Tyler Johnson, Dayton Stivers               
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 #  406 Robie Glass        11 Spr. Shawnee             48.53Q  2 
  2 #  904 Matt McBride       12 Conneaut                 49.32Q  1 
  3 #  800 C.J. Ratliff       11 New Lexingto             49.30Q  2 
  4 #  814 Aiden Hall         10 Struthers                49.41Q  1 
  5 #  357 Tyler Manon        11 Bryan                    49.36q  2 
  6 #  845 Langston Gaines-S  11 Beachwood                49.45q  2 
  7 #  928 Colbey Fox         12 Galion                   49.58q  2  49.571
  8 #  507 Kirkland Robins J  12 Buchtel                  49.58q  1  49.577
  9 #  426 Brazeil Moore      12 Clark Montes             49.87q  1 
 10 #   60 Noah Wood          10 Rock Hill                50.06   1 
 11 #   23 Isaiah Walker      12 Dunbar                   50.56   2 
 12 #  584 Gabriel Sharrock   12 Ak. Manchest             50.62   2 
 13 #  554 Marvin Montgomery  11 Woodridge                50.73   2 
 14 #  142 Jacob Pielech      11 Buckeye Loca             50.77   1 
 15 #  965 Clayton Boggs      12 Jonathan Ald             50.78   1 
 16 #  116 Brady Taylor       10 West Holmes              51.00   1 
 17 #  703 Eugene Johnson     11 Portsmouth               51.23   1 
 18 #  804 Charlie Daily      11 Buckeye Vall             51.24   2 
 
Event 214  Boys 400 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
OHSAA Div. 2: % 46.57  5/28/2016   Tyler Johnson, Dayton Stivers               
State Meet 2: # 46.61  6/4/2016    Tyler Johnson, Dayton Stivers               
 Owens Stad.: @ 46.61  6/4/2016    Tyler Johnson, Dayton Stivers               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 #  904 Matt McBride       12 Conneaut                 47.91   10   
  2 #  406 Robie Glass        11 Spr. Shawnee             48.08    8   
  3 #  800 C.J. Ratliff       11 New Lexingto             48.62    6   
  4 #  814 Aiden Hall         10 Struthers                48.91    5   
  5 #  357 Tyler Manon        11 Bryan                    49.22    4   
  6 #  507 Kirkland Robins J  12 Buchtel                  49.47    3   
  7 #  928 Colbey Fox         12 Galion                   49.63    2   
  8 #  845 Langston Gaines-S  11 Beachwood                49.68    1   
  9 #  426 Brazeil Moore      12 Clark Montes             50.33  
Preliminaries
 10 #   60 Noah Wood          10 Rock Hill                       
 11 #   23 Isaiah Walker      12 Dunbar                          
 12 #  584 Gabriel Sharrock   12 Ak. Manchest                    
 13 #  554 Marvin Montgomery  11 Woodridge                       
 14 #  142 Jacob Pielech      11 Buckeye Loca                    
 15 #  965 Clayton Boggs      12 Jonathan Ald                    
 16 #  116 Brady Taylor       10 West Holmes                     
 17 #  703 Eugene Johnson     11 Portsmouth                      
 18 #  804 Charlie Daily      11 Buckeye Vall                    
 
Event 215  Girls 300 Meter Hurdles 30"
===================================================================
9 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
OHSAA Div. 2: % 42.24  5/1/2010    Chelsea Scott, Columbus Bishop Hartley      
State Meet 2: # 42.55  6/2/2018    Leah King, Perry                            
State Meet 2: # 42.55  6/6/2015    Jasmine Harris, Pepper Pike Orange          
 Owens Stad.: @ 41.33  6/2/2012    Faith Washington, Reynoldsburg              
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 #  602 Leah King          12 Perry                    43.84Q  2 
  2 #   26 Ellie Podojil      11 Indian Hill              44.63Q  1 
  3 #  928 Jazmyn Potts       11 Cham. Julien             44.12Q  2 
  4 #  422 Caitlyn Shumaker   11 Bellefontain             45.01Q  1 
  5 #  764 Hannah Shoemaker   12 Anna                     44.19q  2 
  6 #  405 Macy Creamer       12 Miami Trace              44.91q  2 
  7 #  711 Ashley Bowker      11 Lakeview                 45.25q  2 
  8 #  246 Daysia Hargrave    10 Orrville                 45.50q  1 
  9 #  121 Abby Walker        10 John Glenn               45.90q  2 
 10 #  803 Hunter Garbe       12 Huron                    46.31   2 
 11 #  505 JayLynn McClarren  11 Cambridge                46.37   2 
 12 #  420 Kadai Greene-Tuck  12 Col. South               46.66   1 
 13 #  821 Sydney Waskielis   10 Bellevue                 47.03   1 
 14 #  906 Maggie Hilkert     12 Laurel                   47.22   1 
 15 #  104 Ashley Martinez    11 Coventry                 47.28   1 
 16 #   20 Teddi Kinsey       11 Lis. Beaver              47.31   1 
 17 #  304 Alexis Ruth        10 Cal. River V             47.55   2 
 18 #  126 Jesseca Hudson-Tu  11 Orange                   48.17   1 
 
Event 215  Girls 300 Meter Hurdles 30"
=======================================================================
OHSAA Div. 2: % 42.24  5/1/2010    Chelsea Scott, Columbus Bishop Hartley      
State Meet 2: # 42.55  6/2/2018    Leah King, Perry                            
State Meet 2: # 42.55  6/6/2015    Jasmine Harris, Pepper Pike Orange          
 Owens Stad.: @ 41.33  6/2/2012    Faith Washington, Reynoldsburg              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 #  602 Leah King          12 Perry                    43.06   10   
  2 #  928 Jazmyn Potts       11 Cham. Julien             43.46    8   
  3 #   26 Ellie Podojil      11 Indian Hill              43.55    6   
  4 #  764 Hannah Shoemaker   12 Anna                     43.57    5   
  5 #  405 Macy Creamer       12 Miami Trace              44.25    4   
  6 #  422 Caitlyn Shumaker   11 Bellefontain             44.35    3   
  7 #  711 Ashley Bowker      11 Lakeview                 44.61    2   
  8 #  246 Daysia Hargrave    10 Orrville                 45.25    1   
  9 #  121 Abby Walker        10 John Glenn               45.38  
Preliminaries
 10 #  803 Hunter Garbe       12 Huron                           
 11 #  505 JayLynn McClarren  11 Cambridge                       
 12 #  420 Kadai Greene-Tuck  12 Col. South                      
 13 #  821 Sydney Waskielis   10 Bellevue                        
 14 #  906 Maggie Hilkert     12 Laurel                          
 15 #  104 Ashley Martinez    11 Coventry                        
 16 #   20 Teddi Kinsey       11 Lis. Beaver                     
 17 #  304 Alexis Ruth        10 Cal. River V                    
 18 #  126 Jesseca Hudson-Tu  11 Orange                          
 
Event 216  Boys 300 Meter Hurdles 36"
===================================================================
9 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
OHSAA Div. 2: % 36.69  5/30/2003   Austin Wechter, Shelby                      
State Meet 2: # 36.83  6/7/2003    Austin Wechter, Shelby                      
 Owens Stad.: @ 35.96  6/2/2012    Donovan Robertson, Berea                    
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 #  106 Joseph Clifford    12 John Glenn               38.23Q  2 
  2 #  801 Jimmy Harkelroad   11 Huron                    38.27Q  1 
  3 #  355 Justin Lough       11 Warren                   38.33Q  2 
  4 #  824 Jonah Dill         12 Mariemont                39.05Q  1 
  5 #  208 Javan Poole        11 Meadowdale               38.56q  2 
  6 #   20 Brandon Elmes      12 Oak Harbor               39.08q  1 
  7 #  287 Keandre Marlow     12 Ontario                  39.18q  1 
  8 #  200 Rodney Rappley     12 Meadowdale               39.31q  2 
  9 #  213 Anthony Rice       12 Steubenville             39.51q  1 
 10 #  115 Chase McClay       12 McD. Northwe             39.89   2 
 11 #  126 Armon Frey         12 Orange                   39.95   1 
 12 #  915 Dalin Morris       12 Toledo C.C.              40.02   2 
 13 #   36 Marcus Whaley      10 Westfall                 40.30   1 
 14 #  940 Jacob Comer        12 Canton South             40.40   2 
 15 #  107 Zach Murray        11 Salem                    40.44   1 
 16 #  805 Ryan Stoller        9 Gar. Garfiel             40.56   1 
 17 #  655 Derek Reber        12 Waynedale                40.57   2 
 18 #  213 Addison Painter    12 Vermilion                40.73   2 
 
Event 216  Boys 300 Meter Hurdles 36"
=======================================================================
OHSAA Div. 2: % 36.69  5/30/2003   Austin Wechter, Shelby                      
State Meet 2: # 36.83  6/7/2003    Austin Wechter, Shelby                      
 Owens Stad.: @ 35.96  6/2/2012    Donovan Robertson, Berea                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 #  208 Javan Poole        11 Meadowdale               37.40   10   
  2 #  801 Jimmy Harkelroad   11 Huron                    37.61    8   
  3 #  106 Joseph Clifford    12 John Glenn               37.82    6   
  4 #  355 Justin Lough       11 Warren                   38.49    5   
  5 #   20 Brandon Elmes      12 Oak Harbor               38.76    4   
  6 #  213 Anthony Rice       12 Steubenville             39.01    3   
  7 #  287 Keandre Marlow     12 Ontario                  39.51    2   
  8 #  200 Rodney Rappley     12 Meadowdale               39.54    1   
  9 #  824 Jonah Dill         12 Mariemont                39.64  
Preliminaries
 10 #  115 Chase McClay       12 McD. Northwe                    
 11 #  126 Armon Frey         12 Orange                          
 12 #  915 Dalin Morris       12 Toledo C.C.                     
 13 #   36 Marcus Whaley      10 Westfall                        
 14 #  940 Jacob Comer        12 Canton South                    
 15 #  107 Zach Murray        11 Salem                           
 16 #  805 Ryan Stoller        9 Gar. Garfiel                    
 17 #  655 Derek Reber        12 Waynedale                       
 18 #  213 Addison Painter    12 Vermilion                       
 
Event 217  Girls 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
OHSAA Div. 2: % 2:08.91  6/5/2010    Taylor Hatfield, Chill. Zane Trace        
State Meet 2: # 2:08.91  6/5/2010    Taylor Hatfield, Chill. Zane Trace        
 Owens Stad.: @ 2:07.27  6/6/2015    Rachel Banks, Chardon                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 #  810 Marin Valentine    12 Mariemont              2:13.12   10   
  2 #  410 Catherine Coffey   12 Chagrin Fall           2:13.66    8   
  3 #  552 Makenna Heimlich   12 Shelby                 2:13.77    6   
  4 #  521 Izzy Best           9 Woodridge              2:14.48    5   
  5 #  624 Anna Sorine        12 Perry                  2:16.80    4   
  6 #  500 Tommie Kurtz       12 Cloverleaf             2:16.91    3   
  7 #  217 Anna Gregg         12 Ontario                2:16.98    2   
  8 #  120 Ella Gilson        10 Hawken                 2:17.70    1   
  9 #  107 Haley Rozeski      12 Salem                  2:19.94  
 10 #   38 Elizabeth Whaley    9 Indian Hill            2:20.53  
 11 #  405 Shay Soukup        11 Defiance               2:20.74  
 12 #  215 Maya Hamsher       11 Orrville               2:20.98  
 13 #  334 Mackenzie Davis    12 Fairfield Un           2:21.70  
 14 #  614 Hannah Wyler        9 Tuscar. Vall           2:23.05  
 15 #  124 Katie Sprang       10 West Holmes            2:24.41  
 16 #   89 Caylee Phillips    11 Van Wert               2:25.29  
 17 #    3 Hope Sievert       11 Oak Harbor             2:28.13  
 18 #  670 Lauren Twyman       9 Bid. River V           2:30.97  
 
Event 218  Boys 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
OHSAA Div. 2: % 1:50.77  6/7/2008    Cory Leslie, Sandusky Perkins             
State Meet 2: # 1:50.77  6/7/2008    Cory Leslie, Sandusky Perkins             
 Owens Stad.: @ 1:49.16  6/4/2016    Frank Hayes, Sylvania Southview           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 #  527 Blake Lucius       12 Shelby                 1:53.58   10   
  2 #  122 Parker Brown       12 Perkins                1:53.78    8   
  3 #  353 Ethan Yost         11 Warren                 1:54.04    6   
  4 #  408 Ramen Felumlee     12 Licking Vall           1:55.43    5   
  5 #  109 Eddie Harrell      12 Orange                 1:55.48    4   
  6 #  369 Zac Wilhelm        12 Tuslaw                 1:55.62    3   
  7 #   32 Alex Galbraith     11 Indian Hill            1:56.64    2   
  8 #  112 Jonathan Kandel    12 West Holmes            1:56.91    1   
  9 #  413 Alex Dyar          11 Spr. Shawnee           1:57.40  
 10 #  271 Mitchell Pittman   12 Ontario                1:57.68  
 11 #  722 Cal Yackin         12 Chardon NDCL           1:57.74  
 12 #   21 JaSean Hart        10 Ponitz CTC             1:58.22  
 13 #    1 Sean Hoeft         12 Genoa Area             1:58.40  
 14 #  302 Matthew Sollenber  12 Akron SVSM             1:58.75  
 15 #  540 Brayden Whited     12 Woodridge              1:58.77  
 16 #  618 Diego Arredondo    11 Madeira                2:00.77  
 17 #   57 Eli Baker          11 Rock Hill              2:01.20  
 18 #  254 Evan Rogers        10 Philo                  2:02.93  
 
Event 219  Girls 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
9 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
OHSAA Div. 2: % 23.96  6/2/2018    Mia Knight, Beachwood                       
State Meet 2: # 23.96  6/2/2018    Mia Knight, Beachwood                       
 Owens Stad.: @ 22.73  6/2/2018    Abby Steiner, Dublin Coffman                
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 #  107 Makiya Montgomery  11 Beechcroft               24.42Q -0.5  1 
  2 #   31 Anna Podojil       12 Indian Hill              24.70Q -1.1  2 
  3 #  313 Kya Epps            9 Akron SVSM               24.87Q -1.1  2 
  4 #  713 Kyndia Matlock     12 Young. East              25.06Q -0.5  1 
  5 #    2 Azsah Bradley      12 Ravenna                  25.30q -1.1  2 
  6 #  423 Lauren Carter      11 Bellefontain             25.54q -0.5  1 
  7 #  272 Tkayla Kelley      12 Steubenville             25.60q -0.5  1 
  8 #  415 Spiritual Wilson    9 Col. South               25.68q -0.5  1 
  9 #  516 Kelsey Hartsock    10 River View               25.72q -1.1  2 
 10 #  504 Dyamond Myers      12 Buchtel                  25.80  -1.1  2 
 11 #   18 Ava Moran          12 Versailles               25.85  -1.1  2 
 12 #  124 Olivia Howard      11 Perkins                  26.16  -0.5  1 
 13 #  862 Josie Knierim       9 Morgan                   26.22  -0.5  1 
 14 #  818 Mia Musolino       10 Poland Semin             26.39  -1.1  2 
 15 #    2 Kaitlyn Clark      12 Rossford                 26.63  -0.5  1 
 
Event 219  Girls 200 Meter Dash
============================================================================
OHSAA Div. 2: % 23.96  6/2/2018    Mia Knight, Beachwood                       
State Meet 2: # 23.96  6/2/2018    Mia Knight, Beachwood                       
 Owens Stad.: @ 22.73  6/2/2018    Abby Steiner, Dublin Coffman                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
  1 #  107 Makiya Montgomery  11 Beechcroft               24.12  -0.7  10   
  2 #  313 Kya Epps            9 Akron SVSM               24.56  -0.7   8   
  3 #   31 Anna Podojil       12 Indian Hill              24.73  -0.7   6   
  4 #  713 Kyndia Matlock     12 Young. East              25.07  -0.7   5   
  5 #    2 Azsah Bradley      12 Ravenna                  25.23  -0.7   4   
  6 #  272 Tkayla Kelley      12 Steubenville             25.44  -0.7   3   
  7 #  516 Kelsey Hartsock    10 River View               25.59  -0.7   2   
  8 #  423 Lauren Carter      11 Bellefontain             25.62  -0.7   1   
  9 #  415 Spiritual Wilson    9 Col. South               25.69  -0.7 
Preliminaries
 10 #  504 Dyamond Myers      12 Buchtel                              
 11 #   18 Ava Moran          12 Versailles                           
 12 #  124 Olivia Howard      11 Perkins                              
 13 #  862 Josie Knierim       9 Morgan                               
 14 #  818 Mia Musolino       10 Poland Semin                         
 15 #    2 Kaitlyn Clark      12 Rossford                             
 
Event 220  Boys 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
9 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
OHSAA Div. 2: % 21.29  6/3/2017    Wayne Lawrence Jr, Dayton Meadowdale        
State Meet 2: # 21.29  6/2/2018    Wayne Lawrence Jr, Meadowdale               
 Owens Stad.: @ 21.13  6/7/2013    Riak Reese, Gahanna Lincoln                 
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 #  601 Tre Tucker         12 CVCA                     21.70Q -0.9  1 
  2 #  911 Matthew Griffin    12 Toledo C.C.              21.96Q -1.0  2 
  3 #  770 Tobias Hayes       11 Young. East              21.97Q -1.0  2 
  4 #  958 Calvin Hatcher     11 Cham. Julien             22.05Q -0.9  1 
  5 #  186 Jacob Rhodes       12 Sheridan                 22.14q -0.9  1 
  6 #  110 Simeon Hunter      12 Perkins                  22.48q -0.9  1 
  7 #  336 Julian Herman      12 Cin. CHCA                22.63q -1.0  2 
  8 #  684 Isaiah Thomas      11 Col. DeSales             22.78q -1.0  2 
  9 #  545 Jack Weaver        11 Mar. Highlan             22.82q -1.0  2 
 10 #  224 Cameron Thomas     10 Hartley                  22.87  -1.0  2 
 11 #  508 Grant Gossom       11 Shelby                   22.88  -0.9  1 
 12 #  735 Dana Burtin        12 Chardon NDCL             22.93  -1.0  2 
 13 #  171 Mikhail Stiffler   11 Hawken                   23.10  -0.9  1 
 14 #  406 Robie Glass        11 Spr. Shawnee             23.24  -0.9  1 
 15 #  100 Michael Billingsl  11 East Liverpo             23.29  -1.0  2 
 
Event 220  Boys 200 Meter Dash
============================================================================
OHSAA Div. 2: % 21.29  6/3/2017    Wayne Lawrence Jr, Dayton Meadowdale        
State Meet 2: # 21.29  6/2/2018    Wayne Lawrence Jr, Meadowdale               
 Owens Stad.: @ 21.13  6/7/2013    Riak Reese, Gahanna Lincoln                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
  1 #  601 Tre Tucker         12 CVCA                     21.66  -0.7  10   
  2 #  958 Calvin Hatcher     11 Cham. Julien             22.12  -0.7   8   
  3 #  186 Jacob Rhodes       12 Sheridan                 22.22  -0.7   6   
  4 #  911 Matthew Griffin    12 Toledo C.C.              22.24  -0.7   5   
  5 #  110 Simeon Hunter      12 Perkins                  22.49  -0.7   4   
  6 #  336 Julian Herman      12 Cin. CHCA                22.52  -0.7   3   
  7 #  770 Tobias Hayes       11 Young. East              22.62  -0.7   2   
  8 #  684 Isaiah Thomas      11 Col. DeSales             22.80  -0.7   1   
  9 #  545 Jack Weaver        11 Mar. Highlan             22.84  -0.7 
Preliminaries
 10 #  224 Cameron Thomas     10 Hartley                              
 11 #  508 Grant Gossom       11 Shelby                               
 12 #  735 Dana Burtin        12 Chardon NDCL                         
 13 #  171 Mikhail Stiffler   11 Hawken                               
 14 #  406 Robie Glass        11 Spr. Shawnee                         
 15 #  100 Michael Billingsl  11 East Liverpo                         
 
Event 221  Girls 3200 Meter Run
=======================================================================
OHSAA Div. 2: % 10:16.50  5/20/2006   Bridget Franek, Mantua Crestwood         
State Meet 2: # 10:34.34  6/2/2018    Anna Foster, Sheridan                    
 Owens Stad.: @ 10:14.91  6/8/2013    Annie Heffernan, Cin. St. Ursula Academy 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 #  936 Grace Hartman       9 Oakwood               10:56.35   10   
  2 #  365 Madison Eyman      10 Fairfield Un          10:58.28    8   
  3 #  908 Elizabeth Vaughn   11 Oakwood               11:00.24    6   
  4 #  611 Madi DeBos         12 Tuscar. Vall          11:02.93    5   
  5 #  801 Jenna Burns        11 New Richmond          11:05.58    4   
  6 #  836 Chloe Dawson       10 Buckeye Vall          11:12.32    3   
  7 #  447 Sydney Jenko       12 Padua Franci          11:19.25    2   
  8 #  202 Grace Maurer       11 Ontario               11:22.08    1   
  9 #  218 Ella Pumneo        12 Fairless              11:28.92  
 10 #  807 Abby Lesniak       10 Mil. Edison           11:31.40  
 11 #  405 Olivia Warax       11 Spr. Shawnee          11:42.37  
 12 #  618 Sierra Williams    11 Tuscar. Vall          11:47.67  
 13 #  566 Bailey Roberts     12 Ash. Edgewoo          11:48.45  
 14 #  907 Katie Taylor       12 Tippecanoe            11:56.71  
 15 #  373 Claire MacDonald    9 Bexley                11:58.21  
 16 #  502 Mackenzie McCarth  11 Ak. Manchest          12:03.60  
 17 #  913 Kenna Loveless     11 Tallmadge             12:13.24  
 18 #  301 Casey Brague       12 Warren                12:35.56  
 
Event 222  Boys 3200 Meter Run
=======================================================================
OHSAA Div. 2: % 8:49.40  6/1/1985    Scott Fry, Sandusky Perkins               
State Meet 2: # 8:49.40  6/1/1985    Scott Fry, Sandusky Perkins               
 Owens Stad.: @ 8:54.96  6/4/2016    Andrew Jordan, Pat. Watkins Memorial      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 #  501 Caleb Brown        11 Shelby                 9:29.58   10   
  2 #  928 Bryce Conley       11 Tippecanoe             9:32.12    8   
  3 #  116 Hunter Christophe  11 Salem                  9:34.16    6   
  4 #  583 Samuel Logan       12 Shelby                 9:38.60    5   
  5 #    1 Ben Bayless        12 Indian Hill            9:40.11    4   
  6 #  325 Alex Phillip       12 Akron SVSM             9:42.61    3   
  7 #  901 Braxton Tate       11 Galion                 9:42.82    2   
  8 #  183 William Wilke      10 Sheridan               9:45.49    1   
  9 #  508 Caleb Belmont      12 Bloom-Carrol           9:49.58  
 10 #  549 Ryan Champa        10 Woodridge              9:51.73  
 11 #  502 Max Gucker         11 Cloverleaf             9:54.52  
 12 #  274 Christian Leach    11 Monroe                 9:57.03  
 13 #  800 Jeff Joseph        12 West Branch            9:57.79  
 14 #  972 Kyle Lethander     11 Oakwood               10:00.51  
 15 #  720 Aiden Kammler      12 Portsmouth            10:05.41  
 16 #   52 Eric Hacker        11 Unioto                10:05.57  
 17 #   57 Jaden Watkins      12 Unioto                10:36.05  
 18 #  325 Trent Smith        11 Fairfield Un          10:50.74  
 
Event 223  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
9 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
OHSAA Div. 2: % 3:49.94  6/5/2010    Columbus Bishop Hartley, Columbus Bishop H
                         T Ferguson, A Cavin, M Pederson, C Scott          
State Meet 2: # 3:49.94  6/5/2010    Columbus Bishop Hartley, Columbus Bishop H
                         T Ferguson, A Cavin, M Pederson, C Scott          
 Owens Stad.: @ 3:43.83  6/6/2009    Reynoldsburg, Reynoldsburg                
                         F Washington, D Gause, T Cordell, A Walker        
    School                                              Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Indian Hill                                         3:57.88Q  1 
     1) #9 Meghan Obrien 10             2) #26 Ellie Podojil 11           
     3) #38 Elizabeth Whaley 9          4) #31 Anna Podojil 12            
  2 Buchtel                                             3:59.80Q  2 
     1) #510 Damya Barker 9             2) #502 Dana Beasley 12           
     3) #504 Dyamond Myers 12           4) #500 Rayannah Torrence 12      
  3 Tuslaw                                              4:01.01Q  2 
     1) #310 Abbie Kasunick 11          2) #316 Selah Yost 10             
     3) #307 Malena Cybak 9             4) #323 Ke'Aijhan Strong 12       
  4 Toledo C.C.                                         4:02.14Q  1 
     1) #930 Traci Cross 10             2) #920 Madi Moody 10             
     3) #937 Clare Logan 9              4) #911 Simone Green 12           
  5 Poland Seminary                                     4:03.36q  1 
     1) #804 Nina Centofanti 12         2) #827 Jackie Grisdale 10        
     3) #818 Mia Musolino 10            4) #801 Chloe Kosco 10            
  6 Norwayne                                            4:03.93q  2 
     1) #690 Grace Sullivan 12          2) #673 Bridget Maxwell 11        
     3) #697 Sarah Schmidt 11           4) #684 Kirsten Bache 11          
  7 Hawken                                              4:03.95q  1 
     1) #128 Danijela Doncevic 10       2) #114 McKenzie McNitt 9         
     3) #106 Laura Bucchieri 12         4) #120 Ella Gilson 10            
  8 Valley View                                         4:04.10q  2 
     1) #936 Elizabeth Barnett 11       2) #906 Clara Walton 11           
     3) #923 Lilly Johnson 9            4) #937 Anna Roach 12             
  9 Dunbar                                              4:04.12q  1 
     1) #4 Jazmon Perkins 12            2) #14 Margret Brazil 11          
     3) #11 Rickera McCluskey 11        4) #17 LaTiyah Littlejohn 10      
 10 Oak Harbor                                          4:04.30   2 
     1) #35 Emily Haar 10               2) #3 Hope Sievert 11             
     3) #9 Abby Below 10                4) #48 Elayna Krupp 10            
 11 Chagrin Falls                                       4:04.52   2 
     1) #407 Tallulah Haskett 10        2) #403 Claire Coffey 9           
     3) #408 Hannah Clark 11            4) #401 Azzurra Opperman 9        
 12 Akron SVSM                                          4:04.60   2 
     1) #304 Aminah Claxton 11          2) #300 Olivia Mathis 10          
     3) #315 Emily Bame 10              4) #332 Laney King 9              
 13 Col. S. Girls                                       4:05.21   1 
     1) #547 Kayden Edwards 9           2) #511 Carly Priest 9            
     3) #532 Nyah Funderburke 10        4) #502 Peyton Jackson 11         
 14 Col. South                                          4:07.60   1 
     1) #420 Kadai Greene-Tucker 12     2) #417 Jurnie Hemsley 11         
     3) #405 Rayshawna Wilkins 12       4) #415 Spiritual Wilson Foster Wr
 15 Warren                                              4:08.62   2 
     1) #308 Emme Bowe 11               2) #324 Caroline Stollar 12       
     3) #303 Lily Harriott 9            4) #319 Allison Werry 10          
 16 Maysville                                           4:10.10   1 
     1) #503 Morgan Jinkens 11          2) #525 Bailee Smith 10           
     3) #506 Taylor Williamson 11       4) #507 Paige Webb 11             
 17 Fairfield Union                                     4:13.95   2 
     1) #334 Mackenzie Davis 12         2) #336 Georgia Thomas 11         
     3) #335 Lizzibeth Baker 11         4) #326 Mackenzie Lanning 11      
 18 St. Clairsville                                     4:14.15   1 
     1) #2 Haven Brak 9                 2) #12 Chloe Biancarelli 9        
     3) #20 Keri Klinkoski 11           4) #15 Alyssa Otto 12             
 
Event 223  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
OHSAA Div. 2: % 3:49.94  6/5/2010    Columbus Bishop Hartley, Columbus Bishop H
                         T Ferguson, A Cavin, M Pederson, C Scott          
State Meet 2: # 3:49.94  6/5/2010    Columbus Bishop Hartley, Columbus Bishop H
                         T Ferguson, A Cavin, M Pederson, C Scott          
 Owens Stad.: @ 3:43.83  6/6/2009    Reynoldsburg, Reynoldsburg                
                         F Washington, D Gause, T Cordell, A Walker        
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Indian Hill                                         3:49.30%  10   
     1) #9 Meghan Obrien 10             2) #26 Ellie Podojil 11           
     3) #38 Elizabeth Whaley 9          4) #31 Anna Podojil 12            
  2 Buchtel                                             3:56.67    8   
     1) #510 Damya Barker 9             2) #502 Dana Beasley 12           
     3) #504 Dyamond Myers 12           4) #500 Rayannah Torrence 12      
  3 Hawken                                              3:59.49    6   
     1) #125 Zaria Johnson 12           2) #114 McKenzie McNitt 9         
     3) #106 Laura Bucchieri 12         4) #120 Ella Gilson 10            
  4 Tuslaw                                              3:59.86    5   
     1) #310 Abbie Kasunick 11          2) #316 Selah Yost 10             
     3) #307 Malena Cybak 9             4) #323 Ke'Aijhan Strong 12       
  5 Dunbar                                              4:00.51    4   
     1) #4 Jazmon Perkins 12            2) #14 Margret Brazil 11          
     3) #11 Rickera McCluskey 11        4) #17 LaTiyah Littlejohn 10      
  6 Poland Seminary                                     4:02.24    3   
     1) #804 Nina Centofanti 12         2) #827 Jackie Grisdale 10        
     3) #818 Mia Musolino 10            4) #801 Chloe Kosco 10            
  7 Norwayne                                            4:02.78    2   
     1) #690 Grace Sullivan 12          2) #673 Bridget Maxwell 11        
     3) #697 Sarah Schmidt 11           4) #684 Kirsten Bache 11          
  8 Valley View                                         4:06.50    1   
     1) #936 Elizabeth Barnett 11       2) #906 Clara Walton 11           
     3) #923 Lilly Johnson 9            4) #937 Anna Roach 12             
  9 Toledo C.C.                                         4:09.63  
     1) #930 Traci Cross 10             2) #920 Madi Moody 10             
     3) #937 Clare Logan 9              4) #911 Simone Green 12           
Preliminaries
 10 Oak Harbor                                                   
     1) #35 Emily Haar 10               2) #3 Hope Sievert 11             
     3) #9 Abby Below 10                4) #48 Elayna Krupp 10            
 11 Chagrin Falls                                                
     1) #407 Tallulah Haskett 10        2) #403 Claire Coffey 9           
     3) #408 Hannah Clark 11            4) #401 Azzurra Opperman 9        
 12 Akron SVSM                                                   
     1) #304 Aminah Claxton 11          2) #300 Olivia Mathis 10          
     3) #315 Emily Bame 10              4) #332 Laney King 9              
 13 Col. S. Girls                                                
     1) #547 Kayden Edwards 9           2) #511 Carly Priest 9            
     3) #532 Nyah Funderburke 10        4) #502 Peyton Jackson 11         
 14 Col. South                                                   
     1) #420 Kadai Greene-Tucker 12     2) #417 Jurnie Hemsley 11         
     3) #405 Rayshawna Wilkins 12       4) #415 Spiritual Wilson Foster Wr
 15 Warren                                                       
     1) #308 Emme Bowe 11               2) #324 Caroline Stollar 12       
     3) #303 Lily Harriott 9            4) #319 Allison Werry 10          
 16 Maysville                                                    
     1) #503 Morgan Jinkens 11          2) #525 Bailee Smith 10           
     3) #506 Taylor Williamson 11       4) #507 Paige Webb 11             
 17 Fairfield Union                                              
     1) #334 Mackenzie Davis 12         2) #336 Georgia Thomas 11         
     3) #335 Lizzibeth Baker 11         4) #326 Mackenzie Lanning 11      
 18 St. Clairsville                                              
     1) #2 Haven Brak 9                 2) #12 Chloe Biancarelli 9        
     3) #20 Keri Klinkoski 11           4) #15 Alyssa Otto 12             
 
Event 224  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
9 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
OHSAA Div. 2: % 3:14.57  1982        Dayton Roth, Dayton Roth                  
                         Q Brown, M McCray, J Mosby, L Brown               
State Meet 2: # 3:15.92  6/2/2012    Dayton Dunbar, Dayton Dunbar              
                         I George, E Blair, M Ohiembor, L Turner           
 Owens Stad.: @ 3:13.05  6/5/2010    Trotwood-Madison, Trotwood-Madison        
                         J Ruby, J Paschal, R Lorenz, W Henry              
    School                                              Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Toledo C.C.                                         3:18.71Q  1 
     1) #910 Michael Griffin 12         2) #911 Matthew Griffin 12        
     3) #938 Jaylen Riven 10            4) #915 Dalin Morris 12           
  2 Orange                                              3:21.55Q  2 
     1) #126 Armon Frey 12              2) #100 Brian Pernell 11          
     3) #104 Michael McNeil 11          4) #109 Eddie Harrell 12          
  3 Warren                                              3:20.02Q  1 
     1) #355 Justin Lough 11            2) #360 Trent Sayre 12            
     3) #357 Isaiah Kitts 12            4) #353 Ethan Yost 11             
  4 Kenton Ridge                                        3:22.20Q  2 
     1) #411 Carson Jones 11            2) #402 Owen Waters 11            
     3) #403 Andrew Good 12             4) #418 Justin Peterman 12        
  5 Dunbar                                              3:20.52q  1 
     1) #2 Zamir Youngblood 12          2) #23 Isaiah Walker 12           
     3) #9 Durron Harris 12             4) #16 Deandre Jolly 11           
  6 Perkins                                             3:23.01q  2 
     1) #120 Ben Schaefer 9             2) #122 Parker Brown 12           
     3) #128 Emmanuel Washington 11     4) #110 Simeon Hunter 12          
  7 CVCA                                                3:23.21q  2 
     1) #611 Zack Venus 12              2) #615 Brett Carroscia 11        
     3) #607 Jay Patsch 12              4) #609 Justin Luiza 11           
  8 Conneaut                                            3:24.22q  1 
     1) #914 Austin Pinkerton 12        2) #912 Aidan Thomas 11           
     3) #923 Seth Fedor 11              4) #904 Matt McBride 12           
  9 Huron                                               3:25.63q  2 
     1) #833 Richie Delaney 10          2) #836 Luke Wood 11              
     3) #803 Caden Monak 11             4) #801 Jimmy Harkelroad 11       
 10 Field                                               3:25.71   1 
     1) #509 Alex Savering 11           2) #502 Soren Hottensmith 11      
     3) #504 Dylan Siudak 10            4) #505 Brandon Bowser 12         
 11 West Holmes                                         3:26.12   1 
     1) #123 Grady Hay 12               2) #113 Travett Boughman 12       
     3) #112 Jonathan Kandel 12         4) #116 Brady Taylor 10           
 12 Col. DeSales                                        3:26.79   1 
     1) #665 Caden Zellner 12           2) #666 Jonathan Pusateri 12      
     3) #675 Ian McCandlish 12          4) #684 Isaiah Thomas 11          
 13 Meadowdale                                          3:26.93   2 
     1) #201 Allen Graves 12            2) #208 Javan Poole 11            
     3) #200 Rodney Rappley 12          4) #223 Sadik Mahamat 12          
 14 Hartley                                             3:27.75   2 
     1) #216 Juston Steward 11          2) #201 T.J. Johnson 12           
     3) #215 Daniel Walker 11           4) #219 Patrick Scurlock 12       
 15 Oak Harbor                                          3:29.51   1 
     1) #18 Nick Pfeiffer 12            2) #4 Tyler May 11                
     3) #15 Ajay Riechman 12            4) #36 Marcus Hartlage 12         
 16 Heath                                               3:29.94   2 
     1) #429 Logan Byers 12             2) #427 Reid Bohnam 11            
     3) #410 Doran Dyer 12              4) #424 Chance Keller 11          
 17 Tuscar. Valley                                      3:31.97   2 
     1) #663 Tyler Stump 10             2) #674 Owen Clugston 12          
     3) #679 Brandon Steinbaugh 12      4) #652 Brock Haas 12             
 18 Carrollton                                          3:34.95   1 
     1) #602 Talen Timberlake 10        2) #625 Alex Carrothers 11        
     3) #614 Drue Moore 12              4) #620 Calob Dalton 12           
 
Event 224  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
OHSAA Div. 2: % 3:14.57  1982        Dayton Roth, Dayton Roth                  
                         Q Brown, M McCray, J Mosby, L Brown               
State Meet 2: # 3:15.92  6/2/2012    Dayton Dunbar, Dayton Dunbar              
                         I George, E Blair, M Ohiembor, L Turner           
 Owens Stad.: @ 3:13.05  6/5/2010    Trotwood-Madison, Trotwood-Madison        
                         J Ruby, J Paschal, R Lorenz, W Henry              
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Toledo C.C.                                         3:18.86   10   
     1) #910 Michael Griffin 12         2) #911 Matthew Griffin 12        
     3) #938 Jaylen Riven 10            4) #915 Dalin Morris 12           
  2 Dunbar                                              3:20.69    8   
     1) #2 Zamir Youngblood 12          2) #23 Isaiah Walker 12           
     3) #9 Durron Harris 12             4) #16 Deandre Jolly 11           
  3 Warren                                              3:21.35    6   
     1) #355 Justin Lough 11            2) #360 Trent Sayre 12            
     3) #357 Isaiah Kitts 12            4) #353 Ethan Yost 11             
  4 Kenton Ridge                                        3:21.69    5   
     1) #411 Carson Jones 11            2) #402 Owen Waters 11            
     3) #403 Andrew Good 12             4) #418 Justin Peterman 12        
  5 CVCA                                                3:21.95    4   
     1) #611 Zack Venus 12              2) #615 Brett Carroscia 11        
     3) #607 Jay Patsch 12              4) #609 Justin Luiza 11           
  6 Perkins                                             3:23.45    3   
     1) #120 Ben Schaefer 9             2) #122 Parker Brown 12           
     3) #128 Emmanuel Washington 11     4) #110 Simeon Hunter 12          
  7 Conneaut                                            3:25.22    2   
     1) #914 Austin Pinkerton 12        2) #912 Aidan Thomas 11           
     3) #923 Seth Fedor 11              4) #904 Matt McBride 12           
  8 Orange                                              3:25.33    1   
     1) #126 Armon Frey 12              2) #100 Brian Pernell 11          
     3) #104 Michael McNeil 11          4) #109 Eddie Harrell 12          
  9 Huron                                               3:25.34  
     1) #833 Richie Delaney 10          2) #836 Luke Wood 11              
     3) #803 Caden Monak 11             4) #801 Jimmy Harkelroad 11       
Preliminaries
 10 Field                                                        
     1) #509 Alex Savering 11           2) #502 Soren Hottensmith 11      
     3) #504 Dylan Siudak 10            4) #505 Brandon Bowser 12         
 11 West Holmes                                                  
     1) #123 Grady Hay 12               2) #113 Travett Boughman 12       
     3) #112 Jonathan Kandel 12         4) #116 Brady Taylor 10           
 12 Col. DeSales                                                 
     1) #665 Caden Zellner 12           2) #666 Jonathan Pusateri 12      
     3) #675 Ian McCandlish 12          4) #684 Isaiah Thomas 11          
 13 Meadowdale                                                   
     1) #201 Allen Graves 12            2) #208 Javan Poole 11            
     3) #200 Rodney Rappley 12          4) #223 Sadik Mahamat 12          
 14 Hartley                                                      
     1) #216 Juston Steward 11          2) #201 T.J. Johnson 12           
     3) #215 Daniel Walker 11           4) #219 Patrick Scurlock 12       
 15 Oak Harbor                                                   
     1) #18 Nick Pfeiffer 12            2) #4 Tyler May 11                
     3) #15 Ajay Riechman 12            4) #36 Marcus Hartlage 12         
 16 Heath                                                        
     1) #429 Logan Byers 12             2) #427 Reid Bohnam 11            
     3) #410 Doran Dyer 12              4) #424 Chance Keller 11          
 17 Tuscar. Valley                                               
     1) #663 Tyler Stump 10             2) #674 Owen Clugston 12          
     3) #679 Brandon Steinbaugh 12      4) #652 Brock Haas 12             
 18 Carrollton                                                   
     1) #602 Talen Timberlake 10        2) #625 Alex Carrothers 11        
     3) #614 Drue Moore 12              4) #620 Calob Dalton 12           
 
Event 225  Girls Discus Throw
==========================================================================
OHSAA Div. 2: % 170-08  1989        Teresa Sherman, South Point                
State Meet 2: # 162-08  6/4/1999    Rebekah Green, Col. School for Girls       
 Owens Stad.: @ 168-10  6/6/2008    Erin Pendleton, Elmore Woodmore            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
  1 #   64 Kirsten Clay       11 Van Wert                145-08   2  10   
      136-06  140-08  145-08  138-09  139-10  144-06
  2 #  150 Caitlyn Marx       12 Salem                   140-00   2   8   
      109-09  140-00  124-05  116-06  FOUL  136-09
  3 #  230 Sidney Rambo       11 Col. Crestvi            133-06   1   6   
      121-08  133-06  130-06  132-02  129-05  133-01
  4 #  531 Cortney Currey     12 Field                   128-03   2   5   
      116-07  123-08  126-04  FOUL  115-05  128-03
  5 #  420 Kennedi Bailey      9 Heath                   127-01   2   4   
      120-10  127-01  117-08  FOUL  123-00  121-05
  6 #  330 Millie Ryan        10 Warren                  126-11   2   3   
      126-11  114-01  114-02  FOUL  125-10  FOUL
  7 #  544 Grace Hoffman      11 Ottawa-Gland            126-10   1   2   
      126-10  116-08  125-06  122-10  119-00  121-03
  8 #  447 Anne West          12 Bellefontain            125-11   1   1   
      FOUL  121-03  125-11  123-08  122-09  119-03
  9 #   60 Emily Wolf         11 Oak Harbor              125-07   2 
      115-00  125-07  105-04  115-10  121-03  FOUL
 10 #  158 Abbie Antram       11 Salem                   125-04   2 
      121-05  106-11  125-04            
 11 #  542 Kaila Barr         12 Waverly                 123-00   1 
      123-00  FOUL  116-09            
 12 #  880 Lilly Johns        10 Gar. Garfiel            122-07   2 
      120-09  122-07  120-02            
 13 #  449 Faith Hoobler      12 Rich. Edison            119-02   1 
      115-08  119-02  116-08            
 14 #  133 Brittany Bolevich  12 Southeast               116-10   2 
      114-05  116-10  110-11            
 15 #  161 Kaylyn Barnette    11 Perkins                 115-07   1 
      114-05  107-00  115-07            
 16 #  241 Ellexis Tracy      12 Brookside               115-07   1 
      FOUL  115-07  FOUL            
 17 #   61 Caitlyn Good       11 Napoleon                112-00   1 
      103-07  112-00  111-10            
 -- #  290 Jacelyn Wigal      12 Philo                     FOUL   1 
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 
Event 226  Boys Discus Throw
==========================================================================
OHSAA Div. 2: % 203-07  6/5/1999    Cory Echelberry, Fostoria                  
State Meet 2: # 203-07  6/5/1999    Cory Echelberry, Fostoria                  
 Owens Stad.: @ 203-02  6/8/2013    Anthony Shivers, Salem                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 #  675 Erik Fertig        12 Eastwood                173-06   2  10   
      FOUL  173-05  172-06  152-02  173-06  166-05
  2 #   18 Noah Koch          12 Genoa Area              170-01   1   8   
      155-04  170-01  FOUL  159-03  168-02  FOUL
  3 #  664 Korbin Spencer     11 Spr. Northwe            166-08   1   6   
      164-00  154-06  159-04  152-01  149-04  166-08
  4 #  672 Blake Jamison      12 Spr. Northwe            163-07   1   5   
      FOUL  158-05  159-05  155-06  163-07  FOUL
  5 #  773 Haden Karshner     11 Logan Elm               161-10   2   4   
      156-01  161-10  FOUL  FOUL  144-10  FOUL
  6 #  236 Evan Kaminski      12 Brookville              160-00   2   3   
      157-10  158-08  FOUL  155-01  160-00  156-07
  7 #  868 Zachary Jenney     12 Johnstown-Mo            159-05   2   2   
      159-01  159-05  FOUL  143-03  149-08  137-10
  8 #  254 Draven Stodgel     11 Hillsboro               158-02   1   1   
      154-05  FOUL  158-02  142-00  153-01  154-02
  9 #   52 Noah Smith         12 Amanda-Clear            154-08   1 
      154-08  150-04  153-05  FOUL  148-05  149-01
 10 #  515 Braden Brock       12 Maysville               154-07   1 
      FOUL  141-10  154-07            
 11 #  318 J.J. durr          10 Ridgewood               152-06   1 
      151-02  152-06  107-03            
 12 #  385 Keegan Brown       12 Bryan                   152-04   2 
      151-01  152-04  FOUL            
 13 #   43 Josh Holida        12 Willard                 148-08   2 
      141-11  147-00  148-08            
 14 #  845 Dylan Wilson       12 Gar. Garfiel            148-05   2 
      144-06  148-05  139-10            
 15 #  335 Daryl Smith        12 Girard                  146-09   2 
      126-09  146-09  140-00            
 16 #  831 Seth Jones         12 Hubbard                 145-07   1 
      145-07  FOUL  FOUL            
 17 #  137 Cooper Stockman    12 Salem                   143-10   2 
      133-02  143-10  135-07            
 18 #  446 Cortez Hatem       11 Heath                   137-02   1 
      FOUL  FOUL  137-02            
 
Event 227  Girls High Jump
=======================================================================
OHSAA Div. 2: % 5-10.50  5/24/2007   Katelyn Williams, Chesterland West Geauga 
State Meet 2: # 5-10.25  6/2/1995    Dana Stearns, Columbus Bexley             
 Owens Stad.: @ 6-01.25  6/4/2011    Taylor Burke, Medina                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 #   57 Peyton Bloomer     12 Oak Harbor             5-05.00   10   
     5-00 5-02 5-03 5-04 5-05 5-06 
        O    O    O  XXO   XO  XXX 
  2 #  165 Haidyn Wamsley     10 McD. Northwe           5-05.00    8   
     5-00 5-02 5-03 5-04 5-05 5-06 
        O    O    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  3 #  983 Kitanna Rakestraw  12 Indian Valle           5-05.00    6   
     5-00 5-02 5-03 5-04 5-05 5-06 
       XO    O    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  4 #  714 Emma Liberatore    11 Chardon NDCL           5-05.00    5   
     5-00 5-02 5-03 5-04 5-05 5-06 
       XO   XO    O   XO  XXO  XXX 
  5 #  508 Janiece France     11 Ak. Manchest           5-04.00    4   
     5-00 5-02 5-03 5-04 5-05 
        O    O   XO   XO  XXX 
  6 #  832 Maddie Alexander   11 Beachwood              5-03.00    3   
     5-00 5-02 5-03 5-04 
       XO    O    O  XXX 
  7 #  608 Madison Manns      12 Ben. Logan             5-02.00    2   
     5-00 5-02 5-03 
        O    O  XXX 
  8 #  918 Toni Denmark       11 Canton South           5-02.00    1   
     5-00 5-02 5-03 
        O   XO  XXX 
  9 #   28 Emma Zibbel        10 Oak Harbor             5-02.00  
     5-00 5-02 5-03 
       XO  XXO  XXX 
  9 #  213 Evelyn Albers       9 Luth. West             5-02.00  
     5-00 5-02 5-03 
       XO  XXO  XXX 
 11 #  120 Shelby Wheeler     12 Minerva                5-00.00  
     5-00 5-02 
        O  XXX 
 11 #  150 Rachel Jeffries    11 McNicholas             5-00.00  
     5-00 5-02 
        O  XXX 
 13 #  121 Abby Walker        10 John Glenn             5-00.00  
     5-00 5-02 
       XO  XXX 
 13 #  913 Morgan Horr        11 Goshen                 5-00.00  
     5-00 5-02 
       XO  XXX 
 15 #  117 Niaja Brokaw       12 Southeast              5-00.00  
     5-00 5-02 
      XXO  XXX 
 -- #  810 Marin Valentine    12 Mariemont                   NH  
     5-00 
      XXX 
 -- #   29 Ally Lyons         11 Milton-Union                NH  
     5-00 
      XXX 
 -- #  304 Alexis Ruth        10 Cal. River V                NH  
     5-00 
      XXX 
 
Event 228  Boys High Jump
=======================================================================
OHSAA Div. 2: % 7-01.50  6/7/2008    Ryan Fleck, Napoleon                      
State Meet 2: # 7-01.50  6/7/2008    Ryan Fleck, Napoleon                      
 Owens Stad.: @ 7-01.50  6/7/2008    Ryan Fleck, Napoleon                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 #  406 Robie Glass        11 Spr. Shawnee           6-08.00   10   
     6-00 6-02 6-04 6-05 6-06 6-07 6-08 6-09 
        O    O    O  PPP   XO   XO   XO  XXX 
  2 #  911 Jack McElligott    12 Galion                 6-07.00    8   
     6-00 6-02 6-04 6-05 6-06 6-07 6-08 6-09 
        O    O    O    O    O  XXO  XPP   XX 
  3 #  560 Uriah Schwemley    12 Shelby                 6-06.00    6   
     6-00 6-02 6-04 6-05 6-06 6-07 
      PPP  XXO    O  PPP  XXO  XXX 
  4 #    9 Blake Henry        12 Van Wert               6-05.00    5   
     6-00 6-02 6-04 6-05 6-06 
        O    O    O    O  XXX 
  5 #  106 Joseph Clifford    12 John Glenn             6-05.00    4   
     6-00 6-02 6-04 6-05 6-06 
       XO  XXO  XXO    O  XXX 
  6 #  657 Blake Ruffner      12 Firelands              6-05.00    3   
     6-00 6-02 6-04 6-05 6-06 
       XO    O    O   XO  XXX 
  7 #  994 Riley Murphy        9 Tallmadge              6-04.00    1.50
     6-00 6-02 6-04 6-05 
        O    O   XO  XXX 
  7 #   28 Joey Holida        12 Willard                6-04.00    1.50
     6-00 6-02 6-04 6-05 
        O    O   XO  XXX 
  9 #   57 Justin Heathering  12 St. Clairsvi           6-02.00  
     6-00 6-02 6-04 
        O    O  XXX 
  9 #  824 Brandon Zuchowski  12 West Branch            6-02.00  
     6-00 6-02 6-04 
        O    O  XXX 
 11 #  111 Jacob Goudy        11 West Holmes            6-02.00  
     6-00 6-02 6-04 
        O   XO  XXX 
 12 #  160 Michael Snyder     12 Hawken                 6-02.00  
     6-00 6-02 6-04 
       XO   XO  XXX 
 13 #  131 Austin Hinzman     12 Coventry               6-00.00  
     6-00 6-02 
        O  XXX 
 13 #  418 Justin Peterman    12 Kenton Ridge           6-00.00  
     6-00 6-02 
        O  XXX 
 13 #  201 Cameron Beverley   10 East Liverpo           6-00.00  
     6-00 6-02 
        O  XXX 
 13 #  909 Lucca Passarelli   12 Tallmadge              6-00.00  
     6-00 6-02 
        O  XXX 
 17 #  370 Luke Henke         12 Wyoming                6-00.00  
     6-00 6-02 
      XXO  XXX 
 17 #  710 Corey Morris       11 Mid. Madison           6-00.00  
     6-00 6-02 
      XXO  XXX 
 -- #  844 Jonathon Myers     12 Roger Bacon                 NH  
     6-00 
      XXX 
 
Event 229  Girls Long Jump
===============================================================================
OHSAA Div. 2: % 19-11.75  2010        Erin Busbee, Cleveland Collinwood        
State Meet 2: # 19-07.75  6/2/2007    DeVonne Howard, Orrville                 
 Owens Stad.: @ 19-09.50  6/7/2008    Bridget Jacobs, Parma Normandy           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 #  911 Simone Green       12 Toledo C.C.           17-09.50   0.8  1  10   
     16-08.75(3.3) 17-08(1.9) 17-00.25(2.3) 17-09.50(0.8) 17-06(1.2) 17-07.50(3.1)
  2 #  816 Ashley Perryman    11 Beachwood             17-09.00   1.5  2   8   
     17-02.50(+0.0) 17-03(3.0) 17-03.50(1.1) 17-09(1.5) 17-04.75(1.9) FOUL(1.3)
  3 #  331 Kassidy Betzing    12 Meigs                 17-08.00   1.5  1   6   
     FOUL(0.8) 16-01(2.3) FOUL(3.0) 17-04.75(2.7) 17-08(1.5) FOUL(1.9)
  4 #  124 Olivia Howard      11 Perkins               17-07.00   2.7  1   5   
     16-05.75(1.8) 17-00(1.0) 16-02(+0.0) 17-07(2.7) 17-06.50(3.9) FOUL(1.2)
  5 #    9 Morgan Grudich     10 Milton-Union          17-02.00   1.3  2   4   
     FOUL(2.8) 16-04.75(0.5) 17-00.75(+0.0) 17-02(1.3) 17-01(2.1) FOUL(2.3)
  6 #  937 Clare Logan         9 Toledo C.C.           17-01.50   2.6  1   3   
     FOUL(2.0) FOUL(1.5) 16-11.50(0.5) 17-01.50(2.6) FOUL(2.7) FOUL(+0.0)
  7 #  505 JayLynn McClarren  11 Cambridge             17-01.25   1.0  2   2   
     FOUL(0.3) 16-03(1.5) 17-01(1.4) 16-03.50(2.0) FOUL(1.1) 17-01.25(1.0)
  8 #  801 Chloe Kosco        10 Poland Semin          16-08.00   0.5  2   1   
     16-00.50(1.4) 16-08(0.5) FOUL(1.2) FOUL(0.5) 16-05.50(2.9) 15-10.50(0.6)
  9 #  114 Kaylin Martin      11 West Holmes           16-01.25   0.7  1 
     16-01.25(0.7) 15-03.50(0.9) 15-05.50(2.6) FOUL(3.5) 15-10.50(2.6) FOUL(1.5)
 10 #  932 Claire Fedor       12 Laurel                16-01.00   3.9  2 
     15-08.50(1.0) 16-00.25(2.5) 16-01(3.9) FOUL(2.3) 15-11.50(2.3) 15-03.50(1.1)
 11 #  925 Helena Hall        11 Jonathan Ald          15-11.25   1.3  1 
     15-11.25(1.3) FOUL(2.3) 15-01.25(0.3)           
 12 #  327 Jalaya Brown       10 Girard                15-07.75  +0.0  1 
     13-10(1.4) FOUL(1.5) 15-07.75(+0.0)         
 13 #  807 Chloe Gibson       10 Buckeye Vall          15-07.50   1.1  1 
     14-09.75(3.9) 15-07.50(1.1) 15-04.50(1.1)           
 14 #  983 Kitanna Rakestraw  12 Indian Valle          15-06.75   2.0  1 
     FOUL(1.8) 15-06.75(2.0) 15-05.25(1.8)         
 15 #  531 Rachelle Judge     10 Taft                  15-06.50   3.0  2 
     15-06.50(3.0) 15-06.25(1.5) FOUL(2.5)         
 16 #  903 Brooklyn Cosey     11 Galion                15-03.75   1.5  2 
     FOUL(0.9) 15-03.75(1.5) FOUL(3.1)         
 17 #  529 Maddie Boltz       12 Cloverleaf            14-02.75   3.2  2 
     13-10.50(2.4) FOUL(1.1) 14-02.75(3.2)         
 -- #  714 Emma Liberatore    11 Chardon NDCL              FOUL        2 
     FOUL(2.3) FOUL(1.2) FOUL(2.9)           
 
Event 230  Boys Long Jump
===============================================================================
OHSAA Div. 2: % 24-03.50  6/4/1994    Joe Crallie, Magnolia Sandy Valley       
State Meet 2: # 24-03.50  6/4/1994    Joe Crallie, Magnolia Sandy Valley       
 Owens Stad.: @    24-07  6/4/2011    Devin Smith, Massillon Washington        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 #  601 Tre Tucker         12 CVCA                  23-03.50   1.1  2  10   
     21-00.25(-0.0) 23-03.50(1.1) 23-03.50(1.3) 22-05.25(0.8) 22-10.25(+0.0) PASS     
  2 #  538 Cody Remington     12 Waverly               22-08.50  +0.0  1   8   
     22-08.50(+0.0) FOUL      22-05.50(+0.0) FOUL      22-04.75(+0.0) FOUL     
  3 #  912 Randy Williams     11 Toledo C.C.           22-05.00  +0.0  1   6   
     21-11(0.8) 20-11.25(-0.7) 22-05(+0.0) 20-08.50(1.1) 19-01(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0)
  4 #  131 Austin Hinzman     12 Coventry              21-06.50  +0.0  1   5   
     FOUL(+0.0) 19-08.25(+0.0) 21-06.50(+0.0) 20-02(0.7) FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0)
  5 #  571 Harley Robinson-K  12 Bucyrus               21-04.25  +0.0  2   4   
     21-04.25(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0) 20-06.25(1.8) 20-06.75(+0.0) 20-11.25(+0.0) 20-05.25(+0.0)
  6 #  905 Hanif Donaldson     9 Galion                21-03.50  +0.0  2   3   
     21-00.50(+0.0) 20-05(1.7) 21-03.50(+0.0) 19-11.75(+0.0) 19-08.25(+0.0) 20-07.25(+0.0)
  7 #    2 Christian Pearson  12 Genoa Area            21-03.25  +0.0  2   2   
     21-03(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0) 21-03.25(+0.0) 20-00.75(+0.0) 20-11.25(+0.0) 20-06.50(0.7)
  8 #  227 Jorian Jones       12 Steubenville          21-02.75   0.8  1   1   
     20-01.75(-1.9) 21-02.75(0.8) FOUL(+0.0) 20-02(+0.0) PASS(+0.0) 20-07(-0.0)
  9 #  354 Ty Howell          11 St. Marys Me          20-10.75  +0.0  2 
     19-10.25(+0.0) 20-06(0.8) 20-10.75(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(1.2) FOUL(+0.0)
 10 #  429 Mick Lawrence      12 Chagrin Fall          20-07.50  +0.0  2 
     FOUL(+0.0) 20-07.50(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0)           
 11 #   20 Greg Packnett      10 Dunbar                20-06.00   0.6  1 
     20-06(0.6) FOUL      FOUL                
 12 #  113 Jimmie Painter     11 Coventry              20-03.25   0.2  2 
     FOUL      FOUL      20-03.25(0.2)           
 13 #  270 Kevin Moye         12 Sandy Valley          20-02.50  +0.0  1 
     18-10.25(-1.4) 19-00.25(+0.0) 20-02.50(+0.0)           
 14 #  528 Xavier Torres      12 Wauseon               19-09.50  +0.0  1 
     18-10.25(0.7) 18-06(-0.6) 19-09.50(+0.0)           
 15 #   57 Justin Heathering  12 St. Clairsvi          19-07.00  +0.0  1 
     FOUL(-1.3) 19-02.75(0.3) 19-07(+0.0)           
 16 #  322 Alex Barnard       12 Cin. CHCA             19-06.75   0.7  2 
     FOUL      18-05.25(+0.0) 19-06.75(0.7)           
 17 #  224 Jacob Shackelford  11 Keystone              19-00.75  +0.0  1 
     FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0) 19-00.75(+0.0)           
 -- #    3 Mykal Comminey     12 Ponitz CTC                FOUL        2 
     FOUL      FOUL      FOUL                 
 
Event 231  Girls Shot Put
==========================================================================
OHSAA Div. 2: % 49-02.50  1999        Rebekah Green, Col. School for Girls     
State Meet 2: # 48-10.75  6/5/1999    Rebekah Green, Col. School for Girls     
 Owens Stad.: @    51-02  6/8/2013    Katelyn Daniels, Olentangy Orange        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 #  942 Ashton Warner      12 Indian Valle          42-07.00   1  10   
      38-03.50  39-11.25  40-08.50  42-07  41-09  40-00
  2 #   80 Jill Gemmer        11 Van Wert              41-11.00   2   8   
      40-01.75  39-02.25  38-06.25  41-11  39-03.50  39-11.75
  3 #  134 Emily Day          11 Southeast             41-00.75   1   6   
      41-00.75  FOUL  34-11.25  FOUL  34-06.75  FOUL
  4 #  420 Kennedi Bailey      9 Heath                 40-02.75   1   5   
      37-09  37-03.75  40-02.75  35-04.50  38-07.50  38-08
  5 #   64 Kirsten Clay       11 Van Wert              40-01.25   2   4   
      38-03.25  36-03.25  40-01.25  36-01  37-08  37-08.25
  6 #  169 Jordan Coleman     12 Perkins               39-10.00   2   3   
      36-08.75  38-00.50  39-10  35-05.75  39-07.75  36-05.75
  7 #  366 Nya Harris         11 Bexley                39-07.75   2   2   
      39-05  37-05.25  35-11.75  36-09.25  38-08.50  39-07.75
  8 #  840 Elizabeth Metz     10 Beachwood             39-01.25   1   1   
      38-01.25  38-07.75  37-04.25  38-06.25  39-01.25  38-10.50
  9 #  347 Katie Alig         11 Coldwater             38-10.50   2 
      38-10.50  FOUL  33-03.25  35-04.75  37-05  FOUL
 10 #  669 Kenzie Lendon      11 Norwayne              38-04.75   1 
      36-06  38-04.75  35-02.25            
 11 #  276 Amya Livingston     9 Steubenville          38-01.50   1 
      37-11.75  38-01.50  37-08.50            
 12 #  861 Payton Vogel       12 Bellevue              37-02.00   2 
      34-02.75  36-04  37-02            
 13 #  953 Regan Ostermeir    12 Blanchester           36-10.75   1 
      35-05  36-10.75  36-06.75            
 14 #  290 Jacelyn Wigal      12 Philo                 36-07.00   2 
      35-05.75  35-07.25  36-07            
 15 #  896 Sara Kittle        11 Gar. Garfiel          36-02.00   1 
      34-02  35-01  36-02            
 16 #  932 Megan Mitchell     12 Canton South          36-00.00   2 
      34-03.75  33-09.75  36-00            
 17 #   60 Emily Wolf         11 Oak Harbor            34-11.00   2 
      34-11  FOUL  33-05            
 18 #  371 Brittany Devall    11 Fairfield Un          34-07.50   1 
      34-00.50  34-07.50  FOUL            
 
Event 232  Boys Shot Put
==========================================================================
OHSAA Div. 2: % 64-08.25  5/30/2009   Matthew Hoty, Sandusky Perkins           
State Meet 2: # 62-11.75  6/4/2010    Justin Welch, Pemberville Eastwood       
 Owens Stad.: @ 71-07.50  6/5/2010    Dustin Brode, Canfield                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 #  694 Adam Riedinger     12 Spr. Northwe          59-07.50   1  10   
      58-05  58-03  58-03.75  59-07.50  59-06.50  58-10
  2 #   18 Noah Koch          12 Genoa Area            58-02.50   2   8   
      53-06.25  55-03.25  53-07.50  58-02.50  55-10.25  56-08.25
  3 #   55 Austin Clay        12 Van Wert              57-00.25   1   6   
      55-05.50  56-04.50  57-00.25  55-05  56-09  55-10
  4 #  827 Cole LaRoche       12 Bellaire              56-04.50   1   5   
      55-05.50  FOUL  53-11.25  56-04.50  FOUL  FOUL
  5 #  318 J.J. durr          10 Ridgewood             53-06.50   1   4   
      52-10.25  FOUL  53-06.50  FOUL  49-10  FOUL
  6 #  135 JaQuan Bennett     12 Aiken                 53-04.50   1   3   
      53-04.50  52-02  51-09.50  FOUL  48-01.50  49-07.25
  7 #  999 Daniel Heinig      11 Jonathan Ald          52-07.50   2   2   
      49-06  51-02  52-04.25  FOUL  52-07.50  50-00
  8 #  448 Tyler Carlson      12 W.S. Northwe          52-06.25   2   1   
      52-06.25  FOUL  FOUL  48-09.75  FOUL  FOUL
  9 #  254 Draven Stodgel     11 Hillsboro             52-04.00   2 
      FOUL  FOUL  52-03.75  52-04  FOUL  FOUL
 10 #  675 Erik Fertig        12 Eastwood              52-00.25   2 
      52-00.25  38-08  44-08.25            
 11 #  252 Deon Burns         12 Hillsboro             51-02.50   2 
      51-02.50  49-08  47-08            
 12 #  672 Blake Jamison      12 Spr. Northwe          49-10.25   1 
      49-10.25  49-05  FOUL            
 13 #  446 Cortez Hatem       11 Heath                 49-09.00   2 
      49-09  49-01.75  FOUL            
 14 #  335 Daryl Smith        12 Girard                48-00.00   2 
      FOUL  48-00  46-01            
 15 #  659 Tyler Matter       12 Waynedale             47-07.75   2 
      47-07.75  47-04  FOUL            
 16 #   35 Adon Tell          12 Ravenna               47-00.50   1 
      47-00.50  45-11.50  FOUL            
 17 #  597 Richard Fisher II  11 Woodridge             46-05.75   1 
      46-05.75  44-11  42-01.25            
 18 #   35 Jordan Lowery      12 South Range           43-10.00   1 
      41-09  40-10  43-10            
 
Event 233  Girls Pole Vault
=======================================================================
OHSAA Div. 2: % 13-04.25  6/7/2014    Allyson Simmons, Navarre Fairless        
State Meet 2: # 13-04.25  6/7/2014    Allyson Simmons, Navarre Fairless        
 Owens Stad.: @    13-06  6/6/2015    Kristen Denk, North Royalton             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 #  326 Erin Bogard        12 Warren                12-02.00   10   
     9-06 10-00 10-06 10-10 11-02 11-06 11-10 12-02 13-00 
      PPP   PPP   PPP     O     O     O     O     O   XXX 
  2 #  217 Karlie Lax         12 Orrville              11-10.00    8   
     9-06 10-00 10-06 10-10 11-02 11-06 11-10 12-02 
      PPP   PPP   PPP   PPP     O     O    XO   XXX 
  3 #  226 Macy Urig          12 Vermilion             11-10.00    6   
     9-06 10-00 10-06 10-10 11-02 11-06 11-10 12-02 
      PPP    XO    XO     O     O    XO    XO   XXX 
  4 #  943 Lauren Moses       12 Tallmadge             11-10.00    5   
     9-06 10-00 10-06 10-10 11-02 11-06 11-10 12-02 
      PPP     O   PPP     O    XO     O   XXO   XXX 
  5 #  305 Taylor Peters      11 Bryan                 11-02.00    4   
     9-06 10-00 10-06 10-10 11-02 11-06 
      PPP     O     O     O     O   XXX 
  6 #  322 Gemma Starrs       11 Cal. River V          11-02.00    3   
     9-06 10-00 10-06 10-10 11-02 11-06 
        O     O   XXO   XXO    XO   XXX 
  7 #   11 Emily Thompson      9 St. Clairsvi          11-02.00    2   
     9-06 10-00 10-06 10-10 11-02 11-06 
        O    XO     O     O   XXO   XXX 
  8 #   35 Lucy Prakel        11 Versailles            11-02.00    1   
     9-06 10-00 10-06 10-10 11-02 11-06 11-10 12-02 
       XO    XO    XO    XO   XXO   XPP   PPP   PPP 
  9 #  714 Lynne Dale         12 Logan Elm             10-10.00  
     9-06 10-00 10-06 10-10 11-02 
        O     O     O     O   XXX 
  9 #  516 Kelsey Hartsock    10 River View            10-10.00  
     9-06 10-00 10-06 10-10 11-02 
        O     O     O     O   XXX 
 11 #  825 Kylie Obergefell   12 Huron                 10-00.00  
     9-06 10-00 10-06 
        O     O   XXX 
 12 #  695 Allie Studer       12 Norwayne              10-00.00  
     9-06 10-00 10-06 
      XXO    XO   XXX 
 13 #  119 Jordan Killiany     9 John Glenn            10-00.00  
     9-06 10-00 10-06 
      XXO   XXO   XXX 
 14 #  678 Elaine Szep        11 Lake Cath.             9-06.00  
     9-06 10-00 
       XO   XXX 
 15 #  417 Morgan Smith       11 Jefferson Ar           9-06.00  
     9-06 10-00 
      XXO   XXX 
 -- #  750 Alyssa Amburgey    12 Mid. Madison                NH  
     9-06 
      XXX 
 -- #  379 Jessica Break      11 Coldwater                   NH  
     9-06 10-00 10-06 
      PPP   PPP   XXX 
 -- #  912 Abigail Drayer     11 West Geauga                 NH  
     9-06 
      XXX 
 
Event 234  Boys Pole Vault
=======================================================================
OHSAA Div. 2: % 16-06.25  6/5/2015    Coty Cobb, Middletown Madison            
State Meet 2: # 16-06.25  6/5/2015    Coty Cobb, Middletown Madison            
 Owens Stad.: @    17-02  6/2/2012    Jacob Blankenship, Gahanna Lincoln       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 #  455 Blaine Brokschmid  12 Miami East            15-06.00   10   
     12-06 13-00 13-06 13-10 14-02 14-06 14-10 15-02 15-06 15-10 
       PPP   PPP   PPP   PPP     O    XO    XO     O     O   XXX 
  2 #  206 Jimmy Rhoads       10 Liberty Unio          15-02.00    8   
     12-06 13-00 13-06 13-10 14-02 14-06 14-10 15-02 15-06 15-10 
       PPP   PPP   PPP     O     O     O   XXO   XXO   XPP    XX 
  3 #  334 Cameron Algren     11 Greenon               14-10.00    6   
     12-06 13-00 13-06 13-10 14-02 14-06 14-10 15-02 
        XO   XXO    XO    XO     O     O     O   XXX 
  4 #  939 Zach Love          11 Indian Valle          14-10.00    5   
     12-06 13-00 13-06 13-10 14-02 14-06 14-10 15-02 
       PPP   PPP   PPP   PPP     O    XO    XO   XXX 
  5 #  811 Austin Thompson    12 Bellevue              14-06.00    4   
     12-06 13-00 13-06 13-10 14-02 14-06 14-10 
         O     O     O     O     O     O   XXX 
  6 #  133 Lucas Salmon       12 Perkins               14-06.00    3   
     12-06 13-00 13-06 13-10 14-02 14-06 14-10 
         O     O     O     O    XO    XO   XXX 
  7 #  413 Wyatt Cory         12 Miami Trace           14-02.00    2   
     12-06 13-00 13-06 13-10 14-02 14-06 
         O    XO    XO    XO     O   XXX 
  8 #  129 Ethan Staley        9 Clear Fork            14-02.00    1   
     12-06 13-00 13-06 13-10 14-02 14-06 
         O     O     O     O    XO   XXX 
  9 #  561 Luke Walden        10 Olen. Berlin          14-02.00  
     12-06 13-00 13-06 13-10 14-02 14-06 
       PPP     O    XO   XXO    XO   XXX 
 10 #  308 Jeffrey Kovatch    12 Fairfield Un          13-10.00  
     12-06 13-00 13-06 13-10 14-02 
         O    XO    XO     O   XXX 
 11 #  207 Brady Wickham      10 Fairless              13-06.00  
     12-06 13-00 13-06 13-10 
         O     O     O   XXX 
 12 #  124 Aidan Douglas      11 Chippewa              13-06.00  
     12-06 13-00 13-06 13-10 
         O    XO     O   XXX 
 13 #  318 Blaine Kitchen     12 Otsego                13-06.00  
     12-06 13-00 13-06 13-10 
         O     O    XO   XXX 
 14 #  653 Javin Richards      9 Perry                 13-06.00  
     12-06 13-00 13-06 13-10 
         O    XO    XO   XXX 
 15 #  357 Andrew Wenzel      12 Tuslaw                13-06.00  
     12-06 13-00 13-06 13-10 
        XO    XO    XO   XXX 
 16 #  163 Jacob Michael      12 Elida                 13-00.00  
     12-06 13-00 13-06 
         O     O   XXX 
 -- #  656 Tyler Silvis       12 Perry                       NH  
     12-06 
       XXX 
 -- #   51 Luke Watt          12 St. Clairsvi                NH  
     12-06 
       XXX 
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Indian Hill                 43        2) Oakwood                    28   
    2) Akron SVSM                  28        4) Beechcroft                 26   
    4) Cham. Julienne              26        4) Buchtel                    26   
    7) Perry                       22        7) Van Wert                   22   
    9) Beachwood                   20       10) Chagrin Falls              19   
   11) Toledo C.C.                 18       12) Hawken                     17   
   13) Galion                      16       13) Indian Valley              16   
   15) Fairfield Union             14       16) Salem                      13   
   16) Young. East                 13       16) Warren                     13   
   16) Tuslaw                      13       16) Ravenna                    13   
   21) Bellefontaine               10       21) Norwayne                   10   
   21) Mariemont                   10       21) Oak Harbor                 10   
   21) Orrville                    10       26) Heath                       9   
   26) Ontario                      9       28) Cambridge                   8   
   28) Perkins                      8       28) McD. Northwest              8   
   31) Dunbar                       7       31) Beaumont                    7   
   31) Tuscar. Valley               7       34) Vermilion                   6   
   34) Southeast                    6       34) Shelby                      6   
   34) Meigs                        6       34) Col. Crestview              6   
   34) Rossford                     6       34) Lakeview                    6   
   41) Marlington                   5       41) Chardon NDCL                5   
   41) Field                        5       41) Poland Seminary             5   
   41) Steubenville                 5       41) Woodridge                   5   
   41) Tallmadge                    5       41) Anna                        5   
   49) Bryan                        4       49) Col. South                  4   
   49) Milton-Union                 4       49) Ak. Manchester              4   
   49) Miami Trace                  4       49) New Richmond                4   
   55) Cloverleaf                   3       55) Orange                      3   
   55) Miami East                   3       55) Buckeye Valley              3   
   55) Cal. River Valley            3       55) River View                  3   
   55) Valley View                  3       55) Versailles                  3   
   63) St. Clairsville              2       63) Bexley                      2   
   63) Ben. Logan                   2       63) Padua Franciscan            2   
   63) Ottawa-Glandorf              2       63) John Glenn                  2   
   69) Canton South                 1       69) Elida                       1   
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Shelby                      57        2) CVCA                       42   
    3) Warren                      35        4) Dunbar                     33   
    5) Perkins                     22        6) Toledo C.C.                21   
    6) Spr. Northwestern           21        8) John Glenn                 20   
    9) Genoa Area                  18        9) Cham. Julienne             18   
    9) Spr. Shawnee                18       12) Young. East                16   
   13) Galion                      15       14) Orange                     13   
   14) Sheridan                    13       16) Conneaut                   12   
   17) Van Wert                    11       17) Meadowdale                 11   
   17) Hartley                     11       17) Coventry                   11   
   21) Miami East                  10       21) Eastwood                   10   
   21) Huron                       10       24) Oak Harbor                  9   
   25) Jefferson Area               8       25) Liberty Union               8   
   25) Buchtel                      8       25) Tippecanoe                  8   
   25) Waverly                      8       25) Akron SVSM                  8   
   31) New Lexington                6       31) Ridgewood                   6   
   31) Salem                        6       31) Indian Hill                 6   
   31) Greenon                      6       31) Mil. Edison                 6   
   37) Steubenville                 5       37) Woodridge                   5   
   37) Bellaire                     5       37) Kenton Ridge                5   
   37) Lakeview                     5       37) Mar. Highland               5   
   37) Struthers                    5       37) Col. DeSales                5   
   37) Licking Valley               5       37) Indian Valley               5   
   47) Bellevue                     4       47) Bucyrus                     4   
   47) Bexley                       4       47) Logan Elm                   4   
   47) Tuslaw                       4       47) Heath                       4   
   47) Bryan                        4       54) Gar. Garfield               3   
   54) Firelands                    3       54) Lis. Beaver                 3   
   54) Aiken                        3       54) Cin. CHCA                   3   
   54) River View                   3       54) Brookville                  3   
   61) Miami Trace                  2       61) Ontario                     2   
   61) Elida                        2       61) Jonathan Alder              2   
   61) Johnstown-Monroe             2       61) McD. Northwest              2   
   67) Willard                      1.50    67) Tallmadge                   1.50
   69) Clear Fork                   1       69) Cle. Cent. Cath.            1   
   69) Beachwood                    1       69) Girard                      1   
   69) West Holmes                  1       69) Hillsboro                   1   
   69) Madeira                      1       69) W.S. Northwestern           1