Licensed to TheTimingCrewLLC - Contractor License
                                        HY-TEK's Meet Manager 6/2/2019 09:33 AM
2019 OHSAA Division I State Track and Field Championships - 5/31/2019 to 6/1/20
                       State Track and Field Tournament                        
                 Jesse Owens Memorial Stadium-Ohio State Univ.                 
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 101  Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
OHSAA Div. 1: % 8:53.49  6/1/2018    Gahanna Lincoln, Gahanna Lincoln          
                         S Deas, A Groves, C Steigerwald, M Martinez       
State Meet 1: # 8:53.49  6/1/2018    Gahanna Lincoln, Gahanna Lincoln          
                         S Deas, A Groves, C Steigerwald, M Martinez       
 Owens Stad.: @ 8:53.49  6/1/2018    Gahanna Lincoln, Gahanna Lincoln          
                         S Deas, A Groves, C Steigerwald, M Martinez       
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Thom. Worthington                                   8:55.85   10   
     1) #509 Lydia Miller 11            2) #537 Morgan Edwards 10         
     3) #506 Gia Napoleon 12            4) #534 Carina Napoleon 10        
  2 Gah. Lincoln                                        8:55.90    8   
     1) #505 Alexis Thigpen 11          2) #502 Shynae Deas 12            
     3) #556 Meghan Massmann 10         4) #509 Madison Martinez 12       
  3 Beavercreek                                         8:58.95    6   
     1) #266 Taylor Ewert 11            2) #262 Juliann Williams 10       
     3) #212 Jodie Pierce 11            4) #217 Savannah Roark 11         
  4 Mason                                               8:59.71    5   
     1) #944 Lily Hallum 12             2) #917 Faith Min 11              
     3) #910 Emma Kruse 11              4) #905 Maddie Ullom 11           
  5 Medina                                              9:04.00    4   
     1) #519 Carmela Henning 12         2) #510 Jessica Campbell 11       
     3) #578 Valerie Suttman 10         4) #503 Juliette Keller 11        
  6 Turpin                                              9:04.55    3   
     1) #511 Isabel Shim 12             2) #505 Lydia Bentley 12          
     3) #513 Samantha Bush 12           4) #521 Ella Lambert 10           
  7 Hil. Davidson                                       9:05.88    2   
     1) #658 Lindsay Stull 10           2) #624 Sophie Lewis 12           
     3) #614 Riley Ries 11              4) #671 Ellie Tighe 12            
  8 Kings                                               9:14.49    1   
     1) #670 Brooke Garter 11           2) #608 Gwyneth Gorley 12         
     3) #653 Sara Doughman 9            4) #609 Jennifer Cooper 12        
  9 Chardon                                             9:20.53  
     1) #3 Jenna Oriani 10              2) #21 Brianna Nieset 10          
     3) #31 Maria Peters 12             4) #33 Denali Selent 12           
 10 Tol. N. Dame Acad.                                  9:21.48  
     1) #905 Madeline Vining 12         2) #913 Victoria Miller 11        
     3) #908 Emily Vining 12            4) #911 Lauryn Mick 11            
 11 Louisville                                          9:21.53  
     1) #910 Kayla Gibson 11            2) #909 Diana Pukys 9             
     3) #904 Morgan Cole 12             4) #908 Cassidy Kiko 11           
 12 Solon                                               9:21.90  
     1) #607 Elizabeth Radis 9          2) #609 Olivia Howell 12          
     3) #631 Elsa Mabey 12              4) #602 Jada Freeman 9            
 13 Lexington                                           9:21.94  
     1) #528 Tessa Gerhardt 11          2) #539 Lily Weeks 10             
     3) #516 Halle Hamilton 10          4) #511 Joanna Halfhill 10        
 14 Anthony Wayne                                       9:22.80  
     1) #3 Margaret Smith 12            2) #23 Payton Miller 9            
     3) #27 Ana Karmol 9                4) #4 Kaylee Kahl 11              
 15 Mas. Jackson                                        9:23.88  
     1) #104 Sofia Istnick 9            2) #101 Hannah Paulowski 12       
     3) #102 Sarah Strunck 12           4) #103 Alyssa Henzel 9           
 16 Olen. Orange                                        9:25.09  
     1) #405 Lindsay Ott 12             2) #404 Abby Schroff 9            
     3) #483 Quinn Shannon 9            4) #402 Allison Guagenti 12       
 17 Mentor                                              9:41.26  
     1) #762 Sarah Lane 12              2) #747 Rylee Yocum 10            
     3) #751 Anna Evans 12              4) #757 Diona Ramos 11            
 18 Berea-Midpark                                       9:56.52  
     1) #306 Morgan Jankowski 12        2) #302 Megan Thai 11             
     3) #329 MacKenzie Howard 10        4) #333 Shura Ermakov 11          
 
Event 102  Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
OHSAA Div. 1: % 7:36.33  6/6/2014    Cincinnati St. Xavier, Cincinnati St. Xavi
                         M Hall, B Eagan, E Stifel, M Vitucci              
State Meet 1: # 7:36.33  6/6/2014    Cincinnati St. Xavier, Cincinnati St. Xavi
                         M Hall, B Eagan, E Stifel, M Vitucci              
 Owens Stad.: @ 7:36.33  6/6/2014    Cincinnati St. Xavier, Cincinnati St. Xavi
                         M Hall, B Eagan, E Stifel, M Vitucci              
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Pick. Central                                       7:42.68   10   
     1) #809 Garner Wallace 10          2) #819 Jailen Willis 9           
     3) #805 Terry Simuel 12            4) #807 Brady Johnson 12          
  2 St. Xavier                                          7:43.05    8   
     1) #377 Nate Mountain 10           2) #351 Nick Mills 12             
     3) #370 Tommy Walters 11           4) #379 Matthew Hoak 12           
  3 Kings                                               7:47.46    6   
     1) #601 Jacob Krynock 12           2) #686 Zachary Justus 12         
     3) #632 Ryan Oconnor 12            4) #622 Alexander Justus 10       
  4 Ashland                                             7:50.75    5   
     1) #516 Sam Boyer 12               2) #510 Daniel Arimi 12           
     3) #509 Josh Hawley 10             4) #530 Kaden Mendenhall 11       
  5 Strongsville                                        7:51.57    4   
     1) #711 Jack Malczewski 12         2) #717 Jack Mott 12              
     3) #712 Tyler Housum 11            4) #718 Matthew Malloy 12         
  6 Pick. North                                         7:52.20    3   
     1) #546 Steven McELroy 10          2) #543 Harper Moore 11           
     3) #520 Matt Duvall 11             4) #500 Jake Prestileo 12         
  7 Hil. Davidson                                       7:52.28    2   
     1) #656 Jack Altman 12             2) #650 Nick Sauvey 12            
     3) #654 John Conner Johanssen 12   4) #635 Max LeClair 12            
  8 Gah. Lincoln                                        7:52.47    1   
     1) #518 Donovan Hight 10           2) #519 Riley Jackson 11          
     3) #512 Benjamin Towler 11         4) #523 Caleb Shovlin 11          
  9 Hudson                                              7:52.86  
     1) #935 Lucas Lay 12               2) #909 Luke Good 11              
     3) #933 Adam Beucler 12            4) #918 Evan Manley 12            
 10 St. Ignatius                                        7:54.95  
     1) #854 Nick Saul 12               2) #856 John Mayer 11             
     3) #862 Steve Zucca 11             4) #842 Matt Blouch 12            
 11 Medina                                              7:59.35  
     1) #594 Harry Custer 11            2) #515 Cameron Schontzler 10     
     3) #556 Darren Leupp 10            4) #519 Caleb Cummings 12         
 12 Miamisburg                                          7:59.67  
     1) #618 Clay Campbell 12           2) #633 Ethan Johnson 12          
     3) #635 Graham Gilkison 10         4) #625 Parker Hines 12           
 13 Butler                                              7:59.98  
     1) #332 Evan Davis 11              2) #327 Adam Gunckel 11           
     3) #328 Gabe Warren 12             4) #326 Austin Neff 11            
 14 Shaker Hts.                                         8:00.34  
     1) #364 Ben Stefanski 11           2) #308 Brandon Duffett 12        
     3) #332 Benjamin Cox 10            4) #353 Matt Burnard 12           
 15 Bay                                                 8:00.64  
     1) #749 Ivan Slyepkan 12           2) #748 Everest McKenna 12        
     3) #727 Micah Ault 10              4) #702 Khaled Hamil 11           
 16 Mentor                                              8:03.96  
     1) #703 Nick Kozlowski 11          2) #724 Andrew Kobasko 11         
     3) #700 Cam Rigsby 10              4) #711 James Ferro 12            
 17 Mas. Jackson                                        8:12.01  
     1) #108 Joseph McAuliffe 11        2) #103 Alex Regas 11             
     3) #101 Ethan Seymour 11           4) #102 Evan Akers 12             
 18 Olen. Orange                                        8:40.56  
     1) #474 Lincoln Weber 10           2) #443 Kyle Stringer 11          
     3) #471 Jay Shin 11                4) #412 Jaryd Adu-Owusu 12        
 
Event 103  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles 33"
========================================================================
9 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
OHSAA Div. 1: % 13.64  6/3/2000    Dalanda Jackson, Shaker Heights             
State Meet 1: # 13.64  6/3/2000    Dalanda Jackson, Shaker Heights             
 Owens Stad.: @ 13.72  6/3/2006    Charnee Lumbus, Cleveland Collinwood        
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 #  143 Folake Olujide-Aj  11 Dub. Scioto              14.28Q -0.4  2 
  2 #  418 Maria Welch        12 Mass. Washin             14.42Q -0.1  1 
  3 #  118 Josephine Conti    10 Mayfield                 14.45Q -0.4  2 
  4 #  313 Alexia Moehling    11 Perrysburg               14.46Q -0.1  1 
  5 #  139 Jessica Ricks      11 Reynoldsburg             14.51q -0.1  1 
  6 #  522 Miya Brines        10 Loveland                 14.72q -0.4  2 
  7 #  826 Madi Person        12 Ursuline Aca             14.87q -0.4  2 
  8 #  631 Kyra Koontz        11 Talawanda                15.09q -0.1  1 
  9 #  924 Josie Pry          11 New Philadel             15.10q -0.4  2 
 10 #  751 Mabinty Kebe       11 Wester. Cent             15.11  -0.4  2 
 11 #   57 Erin Starks         9 Ponitz CTC               15.16  -0.1  1 
 12 #  106 Cori Crump         10 Euclid                   15.21  -0.4  2 
 13 #  567 Mayson Bates       10 Pick. North              15.25  -0.1  1 
 14 #  612 Michal McFall      11 Maple Hts.               15.38  -0.1  1 
 15 #   55 Emily Dente        11 Copley                   15.43  -0.4  2 
 16 #  603 Megan Sullivan     12 Anderson                 15.51  -0.1  1 
 17 #  273 Andrea Filote      10 Med Highland             15.70  -0.1  1 
 18 #    7 Katherine Davis    12 Copley                   20.89  -0.4  2 
 
Event 103  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles 33"
============================================================================
OHSAA Div. 1: % 13.64  6/3/2000    Dalanda Jackson, Shaker Heights             
State Meet 1: # 13.64  6/3/2000    Dalanda Jackson, Shaker Heights             
 Owens Stad.: @ 13.72  6/3/2006    Charnee Lumbus, Cleveland Collinwood        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
  1 #  143 Folake Olujide-Aj  11 Dub. Scioto              14.31  -1.3  10   
  2 #  118 Josephine Conti    10 Mayfield                 14.48  -1.3   8   
  3 #  418 Maria Welch        12 Mass. Washin             14.69  -1.3   6   
  4 #  522 Miya Brines        10 Loveland                 14.70  -1.3   5   
  5 #  313 Alexia Moehling    11 Perrysburg               14.77  -1.3   4   
  6 #  139 Jessica Ricks      11 Reynoldsburg             14.93  -1.3   3   
  7 #  826 Madi Person        12 Ursuline Aca             14.94  -1.3   2   
  8 #  924 Josie Pry          11 New Philadel             15.30  -1.3   1   
 -- #  631 Kyra Koontz        11 Talawanda                   DQ  -1.3 
Preliminaries
 10 #  751 Mabinty Kebe       11 Wester. Cent                         
 11 #   57 Erin Starks         9 Ponitz CTC                           
 12 #  106 Cori Crump         10 Euclid                               
 13 #  567 Mayson Bates       10 Pick. North                          
 14 #  612 Michal McFall      11 Maple Hts.                           
 15 #   55 Emily Dente        11 Copley                               
 16 #  603 Megan Sullivan     12 Anderson                             
 17 #  273 Andrea Filote      10 Med Highland                         
 18 #    7 Katherine Davis    12 Copley                               
 
Event 104  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles 39"
========================================================================
9 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
OHSAA Div. 1: % 13.30  1990        Chris Nelloms, Dayton Dunbar                
State Meet 1: # 13.40  6/5/2004    Ted Ginn Jr., Cleveland Glenville           
 Owens Stad.: @ 13.40  6/5/2004    Ted Ginn Jr., Cleveland Glenville           
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 #  812 Tyler Hannah       12 Lakewood                 14.30Q -0.8  2 
  2 #  930 Clayton Tabler     12 Canton McKin             14.42Q -0.9  1  14.415
  3 #  749 Sam Bethea         12 Mount Vernon             14.37Q -0.8  2 
  4 #  123 Muhammad Fall      11 Reynoldsburg             14.47Q -0.9  1 
  5 #  837 John Wetula        12 St. Ignatius             14.42q -0.8  2  14.411
  6 #  639 Colin Dillon       12 Miamisburg               14.53q -0.9  1 
  7 #  943 Jacob Gladieux     12 Whitmer                  14.58q -0.9  1 
  8 #  559 Marcus Gillespie   11 Fairmont                 14.62q -0.8  2 
  9 #  609 Austin Tyree       12 Springfield              14.66q -0.8  2 
 10 #  101 Ethan Smith        10 Bedford                  14.72  -0.8  2 
 11 #  324 Jacob Ranker       12 Marysville               14.77  -0.9  1 
 12 #  245 Eli Fragnoli       12 Med Highland             14.96  -0.9  1 
 13 #  640 Justin Finney      12 Solon                    15.02  -0.9  1 
 14 #  951 Anthony Glass      11 Roosevelt                15.12  -0.8  2 
 15 #  350 Isaiah Winchester  12 Trotwood-Mad             15.33  -0.8  2 
 16 #  701 Darryl Hubbard     11 LaSalle                  15.57  -0.9  1 
 17 #  828 Evan Matthews      12 Pick. Centra             15.77  -0.9  1 
 -- #  319 Chris Ceasar       12 Whitehall-Ye                DQ  -0.8  2 
 
Event 104  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles 39"
============================================================================
OHSAA Div. 1: % 13.30  1990        Chris Nelloms, Dayton Dunbar                
State Meet 1: # 13.40  6/5/2004    Ted Ginn Jr., Cleveland Glenville           
 Owens Stad.: @ 13.40  6/5/2004    Ted Ginn Jr., Cleveland Glenville           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
  1 #  749 Sam Bethea         12 Mount Vernon             14.42  -2.5  10   
  2 #  639 Colin Dillon       12 Miamisburg               14.50  -2.5   8   
  3 #  943 Jacob Gladieux     12 Whitmer                  14.53  -2.5   6   
  4 #  123 Muhammad Fall      11 Reynoldsburg             14.56  -2.5   5   
  5 #  930 Clayton Tabler     12 Canton McKin             14.59  -2.5   4   
  6 #  837 John Wetula        12 St. Ignatius             14.73  -2.5   3   
  7 #  812 Tyler Hannah       12 Lakewood                 14.74  -2.5   2   
  8 #  559 Marcus Gillespie   11 Fairmont                 14.77  -2.5   1   
  9 #  609 Austin Tyree       12 Springfield              15.32  -2.5 
Preliminaries
 10 #  101 Ethan Smith        10 Bedford                              
 11 #  324 Jacob Ranker       12 Marysville                           
 12 #  245 Eli Fragnoli       12 Med Highland                         
 13 #  640 Justin Finney      12 Solon                                
 14 #  951 Anthony Glass      11 Roosevelt                            
 15 #  350 Isaiah Winchester  12 Trotwood-Mad                         
 16 #  701 Darryl Hubbard     11 LaSalle                              
 17 #  828 Evan Matthews      12 Pick. Centra                         
 -- #  319 Chris Ceasar       12 Whitehall-Ye                         
 
Event 105  Girls 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
9 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
OHSAA Div. 1: % 11.38  6/2/2018    Abby Steiner, Dublin Coffman                
State Meet 1: # 11.38  6/2/2018    Abby Steiner, Dublin Coffman                
 Owens Stad.: @ 11.38  6/2/2018    Abby Steiner, Dublin Coffman                
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 #  504 Serena Clark       11 Lak. East                11.86Q -1.2  1 
  2 #  544 Kaylyn Heath       12 Lak. East                11.96Q -0.8  2 
  3 #  777 Paige Floriea      10 Mentor                   12.04Q -0.8  2 
  4 #  614 Nya Bussey         12 Twinsburg                12.09Q -1.2  1  12.083
  5 #  533 Jemeila Hunter     12 Pick. North              12.09q -0.8  2  12.089
  6 #  101 Kaira Granger      10 Bedford                  12.21q -0.8  2 
  7 #  414 Taylor Hooks       12 Steele                   12.28q -1.2  1 
  8 #  314 Chante Clinkscale  10 Niles McKinl             12.39q -0.8  2 
  9 #  388 Anna Kessler       10 Watterson                12.48q -0.8  2 
 10 #  376 Elizabeth Flynn    12 Avon                     12.53  -0.8  2 
 11 #  631 Alyssa Willis      11 Twinsburg                12.55  -1.2  1 
 12 #  670 Alaina Sullivan    11 Anderson                 12.57  -1.2  1 
 13 #  716 Katelyn Brand       9 Dub. Coffman             12.59  -0.8  2 
 14 #  231 KaNiya McGowan     11 Wayne                    12.61  -0.8  2 
 15 #  363 Tianna Mulligan    12 Perrysburg               12.64  -1.2  1 
 16 #  912 Cierra Fizer       10 Start                    12.65  -1.2  1 
 17 #  550 Madison Murry      11 Franklin Hts             12.77  -1.2  1 
 
Event 105  Girls 100 Meter Dash
============================================================================
OHSAA Div. 1: % 11.38  6/2/2018    Abby Steiner, Dublin Coffman                
State Meet 1: # 11.38  6/2/2018    Abby Steiner, Dublin Coffman                
 Owens Stad.: @ 11.38  6/2/2018    Abby Steiner, Dublin Coffman                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
  1 #  544 Kaylyn Heath       12 Lak. East                11.93  -2.7  10   
  2 #  504 Serena Clark       11 Lak. East                12.12  -2.7   8   
  3 #  777 Paige Floriea      10 Mentor                   12.13  -2.7   6   
  4 #  614 Nya Bussey         12 Twinsburg                12.22  -2.7   5   
  5 #  101 Kaira Granger      10 Bedford                  12.30  -2.7   4   
  6 #  533 Jemeila Hunter     12 Pick. North              12.31  -2.7   3   
  7 #  414 Taylor Hooks       12 Steele                   12.39  -2.7   2   
  8 #  314 Chante Clinkscale  10 Niles McKinl             12.52  -2.7   1   
  9 #  388 Anna Kessler       10 Watterson                12.69  -2.7 
Preliminaries
 10 #  376 Elizabeth Flynn    12 Avon                                 
 11 #  631 Alyssa Willis      11 Twinsburg                            
 12 #  670 Alaina Sullivan    11 Anderson                             
 13 #  716 Katelyn Brand       9 Dub. Coffman                         
 14 #  231 KaNiya McGowan     11 Wayne                                
 15 #  363 Tianna Mulligan    12 Perrysburg                           
 16 #  912 Cierra Fizer       10 Start                                
 17 #  550 Madison Murry      11 Franklin Hts                         
 
Event 106  Boys 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
9 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
OHSAA Div. 1: % 10.38  6/3/2006    Brandon Saine, Piqua                        
State Meet 1: # 10.47  6/5/2009    Blake Heriot, Gahanna Lincoln               
 Owens Stad.: @ 10.47  6/5/2009    Blake Heriot, Gahanna Lincoln               
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 #  835 Denzell Feagin     12 Pick. Centra             10.61Q +0.0  2 
  2 #  234 Zarik Brown        12 Wayne                    10.77Q -0.1  1 
  3 #  732 Joseph Gillette    12 Strongsville             10.80Q +0.0  2 
  4 #  464 Christian Ford     12 Lima Shawnee             10.95Q -0.1  1 
  5 #  530 Alex Green         11 Lexington                10.82q +0.0  2 
  6 #  839 Lorenzo Styles     10 Pick. Centra             10.89q +0.0  2 
  7 #  956 PaSean Wimberly    12 Whitmer                  10.96q -0.1  1  10.952
  8 #  431 Jayden Ballard     10 Mass. Washin             10.96q +0.0  2  10.959
  9 #  606 Greg Parries       11 Solon                    10.97q -0.1  1 
 10 #  693 Nakemon Williams   12 Kings                    10.98  -0.1  1 
 11 #  345 Jazz Keys          11 Northmont                10.99  -0.1  1 
 12 #  732 Dale Hubbard       11 Teays Valley             11.01  -0.1  1 
 13 #  405 Tyree Broyles      12 Mass. Washin             11.02  +0.0  2 
 14 #  501 Herman Chongwain   12 Belmont                  11.05  +0.0  2 
 15 #  853 Julian Wagner      11 Lak. West                11.08  +0.0  2 
 16 #  731 DeYon Brown        11 Middletown               11.10  +0.0  2 
 17 #  716 William Hines      11 Howland                  11.20  -0.1  1 
 18 #  504 Kaleb Simpson      11 St. Charles              11.48  -0.1  1 
 
Event 106  Boys 100 Meter Dash
============================================================================
OHSAA Div. 1: % 10.38  6/3/2006    Brandon Saine, Piqua                        
State Meet 1: # 10.47  6/5/2009    Blake Heriot, Gahanna Lincoln               
 Owens Stad.: @ 10.47  6/5/2009    Blake Heriot, Gahanna Lincoln               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
  1 #  835 Denzell Feagin     12 Pick. Centra             10.67  -0.6  10   
  2 #  530 Alex Green         11 Lexington                10.76  -0.6   8   
  3 #  839 Lorenzo Styles     10 Pick. Centra             10.85  -0.6   6   
  4 #  234 Zarik Brown        12 Wayne                    10.93  -0.6   5   
  5 #  732 Joseph Gillette    12 Strongsville             10.96  -0.6   4   
  6 #  464 Christian Ford     12 Lima Shawnee             11.02  -0.6   3   
  7 #  956 PaSean Wimberly    12 Whitmer                  11.06  -0.6   2   
  8 #  606 Greg Parries       11 Solon                    11.09  -0.6   1   
  9 #  431 Jayden Ballard     10 Mass. Washin             11.10  -0.6 
Preliminaries
 10 #  693 Nakemon Williams   12 Kings                                
 11 #  345 Jazz Keys          11 Northmont                            
 12 #  732 Dale Hubbard       11 Teays Valley                         
 13 #  405 Tyree Broyles      12 Mass. Washin                         
 14 #  501 Herman Chongwain   12 Belmont                              
 15 #  853 Julian Wagner      11 Lak. West                            
 16 #  731 DeYon Brown        11 Middletown                           
 17 #  716 William Hines      11 Howland                              
 18 #  504 Kaleb Simpson      11 St. Charles                          
 
Event 107  Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
===================================================================
9 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
OHSAA Div. 1: % 1:37.02  6/6/2009    Reynoldsburg, Reynoldsburg                
                         F Washington, T Ingram, A Walker, D Gause         
State Meet 1: # 1:37.02  6/6/2009    Reynoldsburg, Reynoldsburg                
                         F Washington, T Ingram, A Walker, D Gause         
 Owens Stad.: @ 1:37.02  6/6/2009    Reynoldsburg, Reynoldsburg                
                         F Washington, T Ingram, A Walker, D Gause         
    School                                              Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Twinsburg                                           1:39.50Q  1 
     1) #631 Alyssa Willis 11           2) #630 Julia Henderson 12        
     3) #614 Nya Bussey 12              4) #628 Nia Robinson 12           
  2 Lak. East                                           1:40.48Q  2 
     1) #555 Dawn Hilton 11             2) #529 Danni Stoughton 12        
     3) #526 Azariyah Bryant 9          4) #545 Camiyah James 10          
  3 Euclid                                              1:40.64Q  1 
     1) #146 Cyncere Cunningham 11      2) #170 Kristan Ross 11           
     3) #127 Alexis Cain 9              4) #106 Cori Crump 10             
  4 Princeton                                           1:42.53Q  2 
     1) #311 Elaina Thompson 12         2) #330 Kassie Jordan 12          
     3) #313 Darian Braddix 11          4) #315 Madison Jenkins 11        
  5 Hil. Darby                                          1:41.85q  1 
     1) #211 Zayna Hampton 11           2) #226 Sydney Thomas 9           
     3) #210 Stacia Rispress 12         4) #217 Naomi Walters 11          
  6 Pick. North                                         1:42.70q  2 
     1) #545 Celeste Pierce 12          2) #533 Jemeila Hunter 12         
     3) #567 Mayson Bates 10            4) #521 Amara Okpalaoka 10        
  7 Medina                                              1:42.72q  1 
     1) #526 Katie Smith 12             2) #552 Alli Pankow 12            
     3) #569 Haley Anspach 11           4) #521 Marion Blakemore 11       
  8 Gah. Lincoln                                        1:42.97q  1 
     1) #501 Shaina Rutledge 11         2) #527 Trinity Houpe 11          
     3) #502 Shynae Deas 12             4) #526 Joi Bradley 10            
  9 Wester. Central                                     1:43.07q  2 
     1) #791 Kayla Jones 11             2) #792 Taylor Hickman 9          
     3) #725 Kendall Allen 12           4) #757 Moriah Johnson 10         
 10 Start                                               1:43.75   2 
     1) #901 Jimesha Ragland 10         2) #919 Chassity Smith 10         
     3) #909 Laryah Worthy 9            4) #912 Cierra Fizer 10           
 11 Mass. Perry                                         1:43.92   1 
     1) #717 Paige Archinal 12          2) #706 Kendal Fisher 9           
     3) #712 Alexis Gozdan 11           4) #740 Taylor Anthony 12         
 12 Geneva                                              1:44.18   2 
     1) #135 Taylor Cupp 12             2) #113 Tayler Jamison 11         
     3) #130 Paige Williams 12          4) #117 Elizabeth Joy 11          
 13 Anderson                                            1:44.38   1 
     1) #691 Catherine Dorsey 10        2) #687 Kendall Pieples 10        
     3) #670 Alaina Sullivan 11         4) #603 Megan Sullivan 12         
 14 Cuy. Falls                                          1:44.71   1 
     1) #417 Jenai Blake 10             2) #420 Grace Lowe 10             
     3) #416 Emma Brustoski 10          4) #410 Aiamyia Dudley 11         
 15 Mentor                                              1:45.57   2 
     1) #762 Sarah Lane 12              2) #775 Emma Meinke 9             
     3) #765 Sarah Walton 12            4) #760 Emma Potter 10            
 16 Wadsworth                                           1:45.64   1 
     1) #217 Ashley Selby 11            2) #213 Emily Kurtz 11            
     3) #222 Mina Leopold 10            4) #224 Colleen Fry 12            
 17 Rocky River                                         1:47.47   2 
     1) #814 Sarah Mazzei 10            2) #826 Lee Hornig 11             
     3) #835 Lydia Brandt 12            4) #837 Leah Schellentrager 10    
 -- Troy                                                     DQ   2 
     1) #466 Brennah Hutchinson 10      2) #437 Hannah Falknor 9          
     3) #464 Kiersten Franklin 9        4) #417 Katie Lord 11             
 
Event 107  Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
OHSAA Div. 1: % 1:37.02  6/6/2009    Reynoldsburg, Reynoldsburg                
                         F Washington, T Ingram, A Walker, D Gause         
State Meet 1: # 1:37.02  6/6/2009    Reynoldsburg, Reynoldsburg                
                         F Washington, T Ingram, A Walker, D Gause         
 Owens Stad.: @ 1:37.02  6/6/2009    Reynoldsburg, Reynoldsburg                
                         F Washington, T Ingram, A Walker, D Gause         
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Twinsburg                                           1:37.77   10   
     1) #631 Alyssa Willis 11           2) #624 Mariah Myles 12           
     3) #614 Nya Bussey 12              4) #628 Nia Robinson 12           
  2 Lak. East                                           1:39.32    8   
     1) #555 Dawn Hilton 11             2) #529 Danni Stoughton 12        
     3) #526 Azariyah Bryant 9          4) #545 Camiyah James 10          
  3 Princeton                                           1:40.14    6   
     1) #311 Elaina Thompson 12         2) #330 Kassie Jordan 12          
     3) #313 Darian Braddix 11          4) #315 Madison Jenkins 11        
  4 Euclid                                              1:40.63    5   
     1) #146 Cyncere Cunningham 11      2) #170 Kristan Ross 11           
     3) #127 Alexis Cain 9              4) #106 Cori Crump 10             
  5 Hil. Darby                                          1:41.58    4   
     1) #211 Zayna Hampton 11           2) #226 Sydney Thomas 9           
     3) #210 Stacia Rispress 12         4) #217 Naomi Walters 11          
  6 Gah. Lincoln                                        1:42.14    3   
     1) #501 Shaina Rutledge 11         2) #505 Alexis Thigpen 11         
     3) #502 Shynae Deas 12             4) #526 Joi Bradley 10            
  7 Pick. North                                         1:42.38    2   
     1) #545 Celeste Pierce 12          2) #533 Jemeila Hunter 12         
     3) #567 Mayson Bates 10            4) #521 Amara Okpalaoka 10        
  8 Medina                                              1:42.69    1   
     1) #526 Katie Smith 12             2) #552 Alli Pankow 12            
     3) #569 Haley Anspach 11           4) #521 Marion Blakemore 11       
  9 Wester. Central                                     1:43.09  
     1) #791 Kayla Jones 11             2) #792 Taylor Hickman 9          
     3) #725 Kendall Allen 12           4) #757 Moriah Johnson 10         
Preliminaries
 10 Start                                                        
     1) #901 Jimesha Ragland 10         2) #919 Chassity Smith 10         
     3) #909 Laryah Worthy 9            4) #912 Cierra Fizer 10           
 11 Mass. Perry                                                  
     1) #717 Paige Archinal 12          2) #706 Kendal Fisher 9           
     3) #712 Alexis Gozdan 11           4) #740 Taylor Anthony 12         
 12 Geneva                                                       
     1) #135 Taylor Cupp 12             2) #113 Tayler Jamison 11         
     3) #130 Paige Williams 12          4) #117 Elizabeth Joy 11          
 13 Anderson                                                     
     1) #691 Catherine Dorsey 10        2) #687 Kendall Pieples 10        
     3) #670 Alaina Sullivan 11         4) #603 Megan Sullivan 12         
 14 Cuy. Falls                                                   
     1) #417 Jenai Blake 10             2) #420 Grace Lowe 10             
     3) #416 Emma Brustoski 10          4) #410 Aiamyia Dudley 11         
 15 Mentor                                                       
     1) #762 Sarah Lane 12              2) #775 Emma Meinke 9             
     3) #765 Sarah Walton 12            4) #760 Emma Potter 10            
 16 Wadsworth                                                    
     1) #217 Ashley Selby 11            2) #213 Emily Kurtz 11            
     3) #222 Mina Leopold 10            4) #224 Colleen Fry 12            
 17 Rocky River                                                  
     1) #814 Sarah Mazzei 10            2) #826 Lee Hornig 11             
     3) #835 Lydia Brandt 12            4) #837 Leah Schellentrager 10    
 -- Troy                                                         
     1) #466 Brennah Hutchinson 10      2) #437 Hannah Falknor 9          
     3) #464 Kiersten Franklin 9        4) #417 Katie Lord 11             
 
Event 108  Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
===================================================================
9 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
OHSAA Div. 1: % 1:25.09  6/4/2005    Cleveland Glenville, Cleveland Glenville  
                         R Fisher, D McBryde, F Lenix, A Evans             
State Meet 1: # 1:25.09  6/4/2005    Cleveland Glenville, Cleveland Glenville  
                         R Fisher, D McBryde, F Lenix, A Evans             
 Owens Stad.: @ 1:25.09  6/4/2005    Cleveland Glenville, Cleveland Glenville  
                         R Fisher, D McBryde, F Lenix, A Evans             
    School                                              Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Canal Winchester                                    1:27.04Q  2 
     1) #936 Dylan Randall 9            2) #932 Gibson Cornett 12         
     3) #934 Nathan Simons 12           4) #935 Korbin Martino 10         
  2 Pick. Central                                       1:27.06Q  1 
     1) #854 Darnell Bonner 11          2) #839 Lorenzo Styles 10         
     3) #836 Asante Miller 10           4) #835 Denzell Feagin 12         
  3 Centerville                                         1:27.14Q  2 
     1) #844 Yariel Soto 12             2) #825 Wyatt Kline 12            
     3) #814 Corey Burnette 12          4) #836 Cameron Stevens 10        
  4 Mass. Washington                                    1:27.15Q  1  1:27.149
     1) #405 Tyree Broyles 12           2) #430 Dean Clark 12             
     3) #431 Jayden Ballard 10          4) #407 Andrew Wilson-Lamp 10     
  5 Tol. St. Francis                                    1:27.15q  2  1:27.145
     1) #966 Jamani Russell 10          2) #982 RaShad Craig 11           
     3) #985 Joe Krause 11              4) #965 Todd Bumphis 11           
  6 Reynoldsburg                                        1:27.40q  1 
     1) #121 Adrian Logan 11            2) #123 Muhammad Fall 11          
     3) #125 Keyshawn Brown 12          4) #130 Doniven Jackson 11        
  7 Mason                                               1:27.92q  1 
     1) #869 Jaymon Penn 12             2) #888 Akari Porter 12           
     3) #870 Josh Wright 12             4) #868 Nick French 11            
  8 Elyria                                              1:28.16q  1 
     1) #736 Sinquae Grant 12           2) #774 Jayvion Benton 12         
     3) #750 Aaron Frost 12             4) #705 Tayvion Benton 12         
  9 Sandusky                                            1:28.23q  2 
     1) #124 Tarrence Reed 12           2) #122 Terion Stewart 11         
     3) #110 Eian Sherman 12            4) #114 Tevin Stewart 12          
 10 GlenOak                                             1:28.48   2 
     1) #406 Isaiah Arrington 11        2) #403 Nikolas Snyder 11         
     3) #405 Dean Sarris 12             4) #401 Anthony Contrucci 10      
 11 Dub. Coffman                                        1:28.68   2 
     1) #718 Michael Ching 11           2) #785 Dustin Drye 12            
     3) #765 Josh Page 12               4) #712 Jameel Williamson 11      
 12 Springfield                                         1:29.01   2 
     1) #600 Logan Richardson 9         2) #603 Dovon Williams 10         
     3) #609 Austin Tyree 12            4) #611 Elijah Johnson 10         
 13 Medina                                              1:29.53   1 
     1) #528 Christopher Kelly 12       2) #544 Jack Hutz 12              
     3) #581 Nick Yanky 11              4) #526 Michael Kelly 11          
 14 Wester. South                                       1:29.57   1 
     1) #911 Aaron Powell 11            2) #915 Ibukunoluwa Alfred 11     
     3) #966 Gideon Abimbola 12         4) #950 Austin Fickeisen 12       
 15 Cle. Heights                                        1:29.88   1  1:29.875
     1) #495 Nolan Johnson 12           2) #496 Andrew Moore 11           
     3) #489 Robert Morgan 12           4) #493 Xavier Pillar 12          
 16 Belmont                                             1:29.88   2  1:29.876
     1) #510 Donavan Sims 12            2) #504 Keyon Morgan 11           
     3) #506 Tayvonn Hardwick 10        4) #501 Herman Chongwain 12       
 17 Twinsburg                                           1:30.30   2 
     1) #660 Dominick Glenn 11          2) #628 Tyrese Yarbrough 12       
     3) #602 Darren Robinson 11         4) #601 Marvahun Johnson 10       
 18 Miamisburg                                          1:32.15   1 
     1) #639 Colin Dillon 12            2) #632 Alex Ball 10              
     3) #620 Cameron Moore 12           4) #636 Zion Lewis 12             
 
Event 108  Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
OHSAA Div. 1: % 1:25.09  6/4/2005    Cleveland Glenville, Cleveland Glenville  
                         R Fisher, D McBryde, F Lenix, A Evans             
State Meet 1: # 1:25.09  6/4/2005    Cleveland Glenville, Cleveland Glenville  
                         R Fisher, D McBryde, F Lenix, A Evans             
 Owens Stad.: @ 1:25.09  6/4/2005    Cleveland Glenville, Cleveland Glenville  
                         R Fisher, D McBryde, F Lenix, A Evans             
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Pick. Central                                       1:24.42%  10   
     1) #839 Lorenzo Styles 10          2) #828 Evan Matthews 12          
     3) #805 Terry Simuel 12            4) #835 Denzell Feagin 12         
  2 Reynoldsburg                                        1:26.64    8   
     1) #121 Adrian Logan 11            2) #123 Muhammad Fall 11          
     3) #125 Keyshawn Brown 12          4) #130 Doniven Jackson 11        
  3 Centerville                                         1:26.86    6   
     1) #844 Yariel Soto 12             2) #825 Wyatt Kline 12            
     3) #814 Corey Burnette 12          4) #836 Cameron Stevens 10        
  4 Tol. St. Francis                                    1:27.15    5   
     1) #966 Jamani Russell 10          2) #982 RaShad Craig 11           
     3) #985 Joe Krause 11              4) #965 Todd Bumphis 11           
  5 Mason                                               1:27.31    4   
     1) #869 Jaymon Penn 12             2) #888 Akari Porter 12           
     3) #870 Josh Wright 12             4) #868 Nick French 11            
  6 Mass. Washington                                    1:27.53    3   
     1) #405 Tyree Broyles 12           2) #430 Dean Clark 12             
     3) #431 Jayden Ballard 10          4) #407 Andrew Wilson-Lamp 10     
  7 Canal Winchester                                    1:27.57    2   
     1) #936 Dylan Randall 9            2) #932 Gibson Cornett 12         
     3) #934 Nathan Simons 12           4) #935 Korbin Martino 10         
  8 Sandusky                                            1:28.60    1   
     1) #124 Tarrence Reed 12           2) #122 Terion Stewart 11         
     3) #110 Eian Sherman 12            4) #114 Tevin Stewart 12          
  9 Elyria                                              1:28.86  
     1) #736 Sinquae Grant 12           2) #774 Jayvion Benton 12         
     3) #750 Aaron Frost 12             4) #705 Tayvion Benton 12         
Preliminaries
 10 GlenOak                                                      
     1) #406 Isaiah Arrington 11        2) #403 Nikolas Snyder 11         
     3) #405 Dean Sarris 12             4) #401 Anthony Contrucci 10      
 11 Dub. Coffman                                                 
     1) #718 Michael Ching 11           2) #785 Dustin Drye 12            
     3) #765 Josh Page 12               4) #712 Jameel Williamson 11      
 12 Springfield                                                  
     1) #600 Logan Richardson 9         2) #603 Dovon Williams 10         
     3) #609 Austin Tyree 12            4) #611 Elijah Johnson 10         
 13 Medina                                                       
     1) #528 Christopher Kelly 12       2) #544 Jack Hutz 12              
     3) #581 Nick Yanky 11              4) #526 Michael Kelly 11          
 14 Wester. South                                                
     1) #911 Aaron Powell 11            2) #915 Ibukunoluwa Alfred 11     
     3) #966 Gideon Abimbola 12         4) #950 Austin Fickeisen 12       
 15 Cle. Heights                                                 
     1) #495 Nolan Johnson 12           2) #496 Andrew Moore 11           
     3) #489 Robert Morgan 12           4) #493 Xavier Pillar 12          
 16 Belmont                                                      
     1) #510 Donavan Sims 12            2) #504 Keyon Morgan 11           
     3) #506 Tayvonn Hardwick 10        4) #501 Herman Chongwain 12       
 17 Twinsburg                                                    
     1) #660 Dominick Glenn 11          2) #628 Tyrese Yarbrough 12       
     3) #602 Darren Robinson 11         4) #601 Marvahun Johnson 10       
 18 Miamisburg                                                   
     1) #639 Colin Dillon 12            2) #632 Alex Ball 10              
     3) #620 Cameron Moore 12           4) #636 Zion Lewis 12             
 
Event 109  Girls 1600 Meter Run
=======================================================================
OHSAA Div. 1: % 4:41.37  6/2/2007    Emily Infeld, Cleveland Hts. Beaumont     
State Meet 1: # 4:41.37  6/2/2007    Emily Infeld, Cleveland Hts. Beaumont     
 Owens Stad.: @ 4:41.37  6/2/2007    Emily Infeld, Cleveland Hts. Beaumont     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 #  609 Olivia Howell      12 Solon                  4:45.25   10   
  2 #  513 Samantha Bush      12 Turpin                 4:48.06    8   
  3 #  658 Lindsay Stull      10 Hil. Davidso           4:49.05    6   
  4 #  817 Emma Bucher        10 Centerville            4:52.31    5   
  5 #  503 Juliette Keller    11 Medina                 4:54.32    4   
  6 #  511 Joanna Halfhill    10 Lexington              5:02.50    3   
  7 #  262 Juliann Williams   10 Beavercreek            5:02.85    2   
  8 #  925 Brenna Beucler     10 Hudson                 5:03.21    1   
  9 #  521 Ella Lambert       10 Turpin                 5:03.26  
 10 #  402 Allison Guagenti   12 Olen. Orange           5:06.38  
 11 #    6 Hope Erbach        10 Lebanon                5:08.49  
 12 #  501 Maddie Walker      12 West Clermon           5:10.74  
 13 #  534 Carina Napoleon    10 Thom. Worthi           5:12.12  
 14 #  908 Cassidy Kiko       11 Louisville             5:14.48  
 15 #  904 Rachel Anderson    12 New Philadel           5:17.46  
 16 #   33 Denali Selent      12 Chardon                5:17.97  
 
Event 110  Boys 1600 Meter Run
=======================================================================
OHSAA Div. 1: % 4:03.40  5/4/2108    Dustin Horter, Lakota East                
State Meet 1: # 4:05.13  6/4/1988    Bob Kennedy, Westerville North            
 Owens Stad.: @ 4:05.62  6/4/2016    Joseph Bistritz, Chagrin Falls            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 #  264 Riley Buchholz     12 Beavercreek            4:14.11   10   
  2 #  404 Andrew Schroff     12 Olen. Orange           4:15.71    8   
  3 #  536 Nathan Moore       10 Uniont. Lake           4:15.98    6   
  4 #  809 Garner Wallace     10 Pick. Centra           4:16.01    5   
  5 #  635 Max LeClair        12 Hil. Davidso           4:16.62    4   
  6 #  379 Matthew Hoak       12 St. Xavier             4:16.69    3   
  7 #  600 Tony Tonkovich     12 Athens                 4:17.87    2   
  8 #  918 Evan Manley        12 Hudson                 4:17.89    1   
  9 #  543 Harper Moore       11 Pick. North            4:18.10  
 10 #  749 Ivan Slyepkan      12 Bay                    4:18.42  
 11 #  625 Parker Hines       12 Miamisburg             4:18.79  
 12 #  601 Jacob Krynock      12 Kings                  4:18.83  
 13 #  208 Sean Carney        10 Hil. Darby             4:21.34  
 14 #  308 Brandon Duffett    12 Shaker Hts.            4:23.08  
 15 #  854 Nick Saul          12 St. Ignatius           4:24.20  
 16 #  703 Nick Kozlowski     11 Mentor                 4:24.42  
 17 #  418 Brendan Hammer     12 Syl. Southvi           4:24.63  
 18 #    1 Chase Harbaugh     12 Copley                 4:26.41  
 
Event 111  Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================
9 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
OHSAA Div. 1: % 45.99  6/2/2012    Reynoldsburg, Reynoldsburg                  
                       Di Gause, De Gause, M Jenkins, F Washington       
State Meet 1: # 45.99  6/2/2012    Reynoldsburg, Reynoldsburg                  
                       Di Gause, De Gause, M Jenkins, F Washington       
 Owens Stad.: @ 45.99  6/2/2012    Reynoldsburg, Reynoldsburg                  
                       Di Gause, De Gause, M Jenkins, F Washington       
    School                                              Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Lak. East                                             47.36Q  1 
     1) #555 Dawn Hilton 11             2) #544 Kaylyn Heath 12           
     3) #526 Azariyah Bryant 9          4) #504 Serena Clark 11           
  2 Princeton                                             47.96Q  2 
     1) #309 Destinee Rencher 12        2) #330 Kassie Jordan 12          
     3) #310 Reese Riep 10              4) #313 Darian Braddix 11         
  3 Kenston                                               48.55Q  2 
     1) #115 Megan Randall 12           2) #120 Rhianna Patrick 12        
     3) #100 Izzy Gabram 12             4) #101 Elyse Myles 11            
  4 Reynoldsburg                                          48.66Q  1 
     1) #109 Adja Mbow 10               2) #139 Jessica Ricks 11          
     3) #113 Jamiona Ross 9             4) #135 Mya Graham 10             
  5 Wester. Central                                       48.89q  2 
     1) #757 Moriah Johnson 10          2) #751 Mabinty Kebe 11           
     3) #725 Kendall Allen 12           4) #744 Skylar Themelaras 10      
  6 Sycamore                                              48.94q  2 
     1) #432 Kalyce Ivery 9             2) #413 Allie Fehr 10             
     3) #401 Lauryn Woods 10            4) #418 Bella Delgado 9           
  7 Troy                                                  49.07q  1 
     1) #477 Annah Stanley 12           2) #466 Brennah Hutchinson 10     
     3) #437 Hannah Falknor 9           4) #464 Kiersten Franklin 9       
  8 Start                                                 49.21q  1 
     1) #901 Jimesha Ragland 10         2) #909 Laryah Worthy 9           
     3) #925 Malena Ricks 11            4) #912 Cierra Fizer 10           
  9 Strongsville                                          49.39q  1 
     1) #708 Lorissa Schwab 11          2) #742 Shelby Sallee 10          
     3) #724 Erin Sievers 12            4) #706 Karson Cobb 11            
 10 Medina                                                49.41   2 
     1) #505 Rachel Smith 9             2) #521 Marion Blakemore 11       
     3) #569 Haley Anspach 11           4) #552 Alli Pankow 12            
 11 Gah. Lincoln                                          49.43   1 
     1) #522 Kaylan Hairston 9          2) #506 Ciarra Carter 10          
     3) #524 Mkaia Trent 9              4) #501 Shaina Rutledge 11        
 12 Twinsburg                                             49.47   1 
     1) #660 Brionna McDonald 12        2) #619 Rana Thornton 9           
     3) #609 Akira Johnson 9            4) #631 Alyssa Willis 11          
 13 Mass. Perry                                           49.48   1 
     1) #712 Alexis Gozdan 11           2) #706 Kendal Fisher 9           
     3) #708 Balie Destefano 12         4) #740 Taylor Anthony 12         
 14 Austintown-Fitch                                      49.53   2 
     1) #111 Hallie Renda 12            2) #107 Logan Franczkowski 11     
     3) #123 Jenna Rodgers 10           4) #101 Alena Williams 11         
 15 Pick. North                                           49.54   2 
     1) #545 Celeste Pierce 12          2) #567 Mayson Bates 10           
     3) #533 Jemeila Hunter 12          4) #521 Amara Okpalaoka 10        
 16 Dub. Scioto                                           49.60   2 
     1) #117 Taysia Cordova 11          2) #143 Folake Olujide-Ajibade 11 
     3) #109 Meg Tysen 10               4) #142 Foluke Olujide-Ajibade 11 
 17 Olen. Orange                                          49.66   1 
     1) #420 Brenda Agyekum 12          2) #403 Grace Frye 12             
     3) #406 Maya Patterson 12          4) #472 Ava Musgrove 9            
 -- Fremont Ross                                             DQ   2 
     1) #815 Jadyn Rozzell 9            2) #802 Jazzele Lindsey 12        
     3) #814 Nadia Kirksey 10           4) #832 Briana Morrisette 9       
 
Event 111  Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
OHSAA Div. 1: % 45.99  6/2/2012    Reynoldsburg, Reynoldsburg                  
                       Di Gause, De Gause, M Jenkins, F Washington       
State Meet 1: # 45.99  6/2/2012    Reynoldsburg, Reynoldsburg                  
                       Di Gause, De Gause, M Jenkins, F Washington       
 Owens Stad.: @ 45.99  6/2/2012    Reynoldsburg, Reynoldsburg                  
                       Di Gause, De Gause, M Jenkins, F Washington       
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Lak. East                                             45.82%  10   
     1) #555 Dawn Hilton 11             2) #544 Kaylyn Heath 12           
     3) #526 Azariyah Bryant 9          4) #504 Serena Clark 11           
  2 Princeton                                             46.97    8   
     1) #309 Destinee Rencher 12        2) #330 Kassie Jordan 12          
     3) #310 Reese Riep 10              4) #313 Darian Braddix 11         
  3 Kenston                                               48.06    6   
     1) #115 Megan Randall 12           2) #120 Rhianna Patrick 12        
     3) #100 Izzy Gabram 12             4) #101 Elyse Myles 11            
  4 Reynoldsburg                                          48.09    5   
     1) #109 Adja Mbow 10               2) #139 Jessica Ricks 11          
     3) #113 Jamiona Ross 9             4) #135 Mya Graham 10             
  5 Start                                                 48.12    4   
     1) #901 Jimesha Ragland 10         2) #909 Laryah Worthy 9           
     3) #925 Malena Ricks 11            4) #912 Cierra Fizer 10           
  6 Troy                                                  48.15    3   
     1) #477 Annah Stanley 12           2) #466 Brennah Hutchinson 10     
     3) #437 Hannah Falknor 9           4) #464 Kiersten Franklin 9       
  7 Sycamore                                              48.26    2   
     1) #432 Kalyce Ivery 9             2) #413 Allie Fehr 10             
     3) #401 Lauryn Woods 10            4) #418 Bella Delgado 9           
  8 Wester. Central                                       48.57    1   
     1) #757 Moriah Johnson 10          2) #751 Mabinty Kebe 11           
     3) #725 Kendall Allen 12           4) #744 Skylar Themelaras 10      
  9 Strongsville                                          48.84  
     1) #708 Lorissa Schwab 11          2) #742 Shelby Sallee 10          
     3) #724 Erin Sievers 12            4) #706 Karson Cobb 11            
Preliminaries
 10 Medina                                                       
     1) #505 Rachel Smith 9             2) #521 Marion Blakemore 11       
     3) #569 Haley Anspach 11           4) #552 Alli Pankow 12            
 11 Gah. Lincoln                                                 
     1) #522 Kaylan Hairston 9          2) #506 Ciarra Carter 10          
     3) #524 Mkaia Trent 9              4) #501 Shaina Rutledge 11        
 12 Twinsburg                                                    
     1) #660 Brionna McDonald 12        2) #619 Rana Thornton 9           
     3) #609 Akira Johnson 9            4) #631 Alyssa Willis 11          
 13 Mass. Perry                                                  
     1) #712 Alexis Gozdan 11           2) #706 Kendal Fisher 9           
     3) #708 Balie Destefano 12         4) #740 Taylor Anthony 12         
 14 Austintown-Fitch                                             
     1) #111 Hallie Renda 12            2) #107 Logan Franczkowski 11     
     3) #123 Jenna Rodgers 10           4) #101 Alena Williams 11         
 15 Pick. North                                                  
     1) #545 Celeste Pierce 12          2) #567 Mayson Bates 10           
     3) #533 Jemeila Hunter 12          4) #521 Amara Okpalaoka 10        
 16 Dub. Scioto                                                  
     1) #117 Taysia Cordova 11          2) #143 Folake Olujide-Ajibade 11 
     3) #109 Meg Tysen 10               4) #142 Foluke Olujide-Ajibade 11 
 17 Olen. Orange                                                 
     1) #420 Brenda Agyekum 12          2) #403 Grace Frye 12             
     3) #406 Maya Patterson 12          4) #472 Ava Musgrove 9            
 -- Fremont Ross                                                 
     1) #815 Jadyn Rozzell 9            2) #802 Jazzele Lindsey 12        
     3) #814 Nadia Kirksey 10           4) #832 Briana Morrisette 9       
 
Event 112  Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================
9 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
OHSAA Div. 1: % 40.79  5/30/2002   Middletown, Middletown                      
                       T Thompson, N Ahmad, M Johnson, D Hunter          
State Meet 1: # 40.91  6/8/2002    Middletown, Middletown                      
                       T Thompson, N Ahmad, M Johnson, D Hunter          
 Owens Stad.: @ 41.28  6/8/2013    Cin. Northwest, Cincinnati Northwest        
                       D Williams, M Baldwin, D Jackson, J Trimble       
    School                                              Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Mass. Washington                                      41.85Q  2 
     1) #409 Damario Boles 12           2) #407 Andrew Wilson-Lamp 10     
     3) #405 Tyree Broyles 12           4) #431 Jayden Ballard 10         
  2 Elyria                                                42.45Q  1 
     1) #774 Jayvion Benton 12          2) #750 Aaron Frost 12            
     3) #768 Adaveon Drummer 11         4) #705 Tayvion Benton 12         
  3 Strongsville                                          42.44Q  2 
     1) #729 Taylor Griffin 12          2) #738 Riley Anderson 12         
     3) #711 Jack Malczewski 12         4) #732 Joseph Gillette 12        
  4 Lak. West                                             42.47Q  1 
     1) #850 Riley Meek 11              2) #855 J.J. Ross 12              
     3) #851 Malcom Rencher 11          4) #853 Julian Wagner 11          
  5 Northmont                                             42.51q  1 
     1) #324 Kojo Mawasha 9             2) #360 Christian Cvetnic 11      
     3) #327 Charles Lewis 10           4) #345 Jazz Keys 11              
  6 Solon                                                 42.57q  1 
     1) #650 Brett Shannon 12           2) #606 Greg Parries 11           
     3) #609 Kevin Perry 11             4) #618 Ricky Roberts 12          
  7 Princeton                                             42.66q  2 
     1) #300 Jermaine Wimpye 12         2) #317 Kevin Cain 11             
     3) #311 Kevin Suttles 11           4) #308 Hayden Cobbs 11           
  8 Pick. Central                                         42.73q  1 
     1) #854 Darnell Bonner 11          2) #839 Lorenzo Styles 10         
     3) #831 Keith Moton 10             4) #835 Denzell Feagin 12         
  9 New Albany                                            42.75q  1 
     1) #824 Alex Cox 12                2) #831 Michiah Burton 12         
     3) #808 Drew Watson 12             4) #852 Julian Meacham/dean 9     
 10 St. Ignatius                                          42.78   2 
     1) #837 John Wetula 12             2) #872 Jack Kennedy 12           
     3) #850 Henry Cook 11              4) #822 Dominic Devengencie 11    
 11 Bedford                                               42.88   2 
     1) #103 Jaden Smith 12             2) #101 Ethan Smith 10            
     3) #120 Andre Bethea 11            4) #112 Jiovanny Holmes 11        
 12 Centerville                                           42.95   2 
     1) #834 Tywan Sims 11              2) #825 Wyatt Kline 12            
     3) #814 Corey Burnette 12          4) #836 Cameron Stevens 10        
 13 Tol. St. Francis                                      43.03   1 
     1) #967 Kajiere Dunston 10         2) #982 RaShad Craig 11           
     3) #985 Joe Krause 11              4) #965 Todd Bumphis 11           
 14 Cle. Heights                                          43.32   2 
     1) #496 Andrew Moore 11            2) #489 Robert Morgan 12          
     3) #493 Xavier Pillar 12           4) #495 Nolan Johnson 12          
 15 St. Charles                                           43.37   2 
     1) #502 Isaiah Yarngo 10           2) #519 David Rodriguez 11        
     3) #515 Justin Efebera 12          4) #520 Roland Rowe 11            
 16 Wayne                                                 43.62   2 
     1) #206 Jaden Roberts 10           2) #254 Jerrell Dixon 12          
     3) #208 Kordell Bradley 12         4) #236 Alijah Fleming 11         
 17 Miamisburg                                            43.85   1 
     1) #639 Colin Dillon 12            2) #608 T.J. Davis 10             
     3) #636 Zion Lewis 12              4) #620 Cameron Moore 12          
 -- Whitehall-Yearling                                      DNF   1 
     1) #303 Rashaad Strickland 12      2) #321 Charles Miller 11         
     3) #304 Christian Gordon 11        4) #323 Raymell Byrd 12           
 
Event 112  Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
OHSAA Div. 1: % 40.79  5/30/2002   Middletown, Middletown                      
                       T Thompson, N Ahmad, M Johnson, D Hunter          
State Meet 1: # 40.91  6/8/2002    Middletown, Middletown                      
                       T Thompson, N Ahmad, M Johnson, D Hunter          
 Owens Stad.: @ 41.28  6/8/2013    Cin. Northwest, Cincinnati Northwest        
                       D Williams, M Baldwin, D Jackson, J Trimble       
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Pick. Central                                         41.49   10   
     1) #854 Darnell Bonner 11          2) #839 Lorenzo Styles 10         
     3) #831 Keith Moton 10             4) #835 Denzell Feagin 12         
  2 Mass. Washington                                      41.55    8   
     1) #409 Damario Boles 12           2) #407 Andrew Wilson-Lamp 10     
     3) #405 Tyree Broyles 12           4) #431 Jayden Ballard 10         
  3 Solon                                                 42.06    6   
     1) #650 Brett Shannon 12           2) #606 Greg Parries 11           
     3) #609 Kevin Perry 11             4) #618 Ricky Roberts 12          
  4 Elyria                                                42.23    5   
     1) #774 Jayvion Benton 12          2) #750 Aaron Frost 12            
     3) #768 Adaveon Drummer 11         4) #705 Tayvion Benton 12         
  5 New Albany                                            42.53    4   
     1) #824 Alex Cox 12                2) #831 Michiah Burton 12         
     3) #808 Drew Watson 12             4) #852 Julian Meacham/dean 9     
  6 Princeton                                             42.65    3   
     1) #300 Jermaine Wimpye 12         2) #317 Kevin Cain 11             
     3) #311 Kevin Suttles 11           4) #308 Hayden Cobbs 11           
  7 Lak. West                                             42.84    2   
     1) #850 Riley Meek 11              2) #855 J.J. Ross 12              
     3) #851 Malcom Rencher 11          4) #853 Julian Wagner 11          
  8 Strongsville                                          45.22    1   
     1) #729 Taylor Griffin 12          2) #738 Riley Anderson 12         
     3) #711 Jack Malczewski 12         4) #732 Joseph Gillette 12        
 -- Northmont                                               DNF  
     1) #324 Kojo Mawasha 9             2) #360 Christian Cvetnic 11      
     3) #327 Charles Lewis 10           4) #345 Jazz Keys 11              
Preliminaries
 10 St. Ignatius                                                 
     1) #837 John Wetula 12             2) #872 Jack Kennedy 12           
     3) #850 Henry Cook 11              4) #822 Dominic Devengencie 11    
 11 Bedford                                                      
     1) #103 Jaden Smith 12             2) #101 Ethan Smith 10            
     3) #120 Andre Bethea 11            4) #112 Jiovanny Holmes 11        
 12 Centerville                                                  
     1) #834 Tywan Sims 11              2) #825 Wyatt Kline 12            
     3) #814 Corey Burnette 12          4) #836 Cameron Stevens 10        
 13 Tol. St. Francis                                             
     1) #967 Kajiere Dunston 10         2) #982 RaShad Craig 11           
     3) #985 Joe Krause 11              4) #965 Todd Bumphis 11           
 14 Cle. Heights                                                 
     1) #496 Andrew Moore 11            2) #489 Robert Morgan 12          
     3) #493 Xavier Pillar 12           4) #495 Nolan Johnson 12          
 15 St. Charles                                                  
     1) #502 Isaiah Yarngo 10           2) #519 David Rodriguez 11        
     3) #515 Justin Efebera 12          4) #520 Roland Rowe 11            
 16 Wayne                                                        
     1) #206 Jaden Roberts 10           2) #254 Jerrell Dixon 12          
     3) #208 Kordell Bradley 12         4) #236 Alijah Fleming 11         
 17 Miamisburg                                                   
     1) #639 Colin Dillon 12            2) #608 T.J. Davis 10             
     3) #636 Zion Lewis 12              4) #620 Cameron Moore 12          
 -- Whitehall-Yearling                                           
     1) #303 Rashaad Strickland 12      2) #321 Charles Miller 11         
     3) #304 Christian Gordon 11        4) #323 Raymell Byrd 12           
 
Event 113  Girls 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
9 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
OHSAA Div. 1: % 51.63  6/2/2007    Jessica Beard, Euclid                       
State Meet 1: # 51.63  6/2/2007    Jessica Beard, Euclid                       
 Owens Stad.: @ 51.63  6/2/2007    Jessica Beard, Euclid                       
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 #  628 Nia Robinson       12 Twinsburg                55.84Q  2 
  2 #  800 Jaydan Wood        12 Pick. Centra             57.05Q  1 
  3 #  127 Alexis Cain         9 Euclid                   55.89Q  2 
  4 #  170 Kristan Ross       11 Euclid                   57.36Q  1 
  5 #  760 Emma Potter        10 Mentor                   56.29q  2 
  6 #  529 Danni Stoughton    12 Lak. East                56.91q  2 
  7 #  315 Madison Jenkins    11 Princeton                57.82q  1 
  8 #    3 Jenna Oriani       10 Chardon                  58.04q  2 
  9 #  140 Camilla Nicholas    9 Piqua                    58.05q  2 
 10 #  904 Andrea Armstrong   12 Milford                  58.15   1 
 11 #  526 Joi Bradley        10 Gah. Lincoln             58.22   2 
 12 #   24 Sophia Schneider    9 Anthony Wayn             58.29   2 
 13 #  505 Alexis Thigpen     11 Gah. Lincoln             58.33   1 
 14 #   14 Dejiona Shurelds   10 Lima Senior              58.40   1 
 15 #  413 Taylor Huff        10 Mad. Compreh             58.57   2 
 16 #  624 Mariah Myles       12 Twinsburg                58.58   1 
 17 #  604 Micah Donley       12 Carrollton               58.62   1 
 18 #  175 Amiyah Sturdivant   9 Sandusky                 59.15   1 
 
Event 113  Girls 400 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
OHSAA Div. 1: % 51.63  6/2/2007    Jessica Beard, Euclid                       
State Meet 1: # 51.63  6/2/2007    Jessica Beard, Euclid                       
 Owens Stad.: @ 51.63  6/2/2007    Jessica Beard, Euclid                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 #  800 Jaydan Wood        12 Pick. Centra             53.40   10   
  2 #  628 Nia Robinson       12 Twinsburg                55.02    8   
  3 #  127 Alexis Cain         9 Euclid                   55.72    6   
  4 #    3 Jenna Oriani       10 Chardon                  56.12    5   
  5 #  529 Danni Stoughton    12 Lak. East                56.69    4   
  6 #  760 Emma Potter        10 Mentor                   56.91    3   
  7 #  170 Kristan Ross       11 Euclid                   56.93    2   
  8 #  140 Camilla Nicholas    9 Piqua                    57.60    1   
  9 #  315 Madison Jenkins    11 Princeton                58.36  
Preliminaries
 10 #  904 Andrea Armstrong   12 Milford                         
 11 #  526 Joi Bradley        10 Gah. Lincoln                    
 12 #   24 Sophia Schneider    9 Anthony Wayn                    
 13 #  505 Alexis Thigpen     11 Gah. Lincoln                    
 14 #   14 Dejiona Shurelds   10 Lima Senior                     
 15 #  413 Taylor Huff        10 Mad. Compreh                    
 16 #  624 Mariah Myles       12 Twinsburg                       
 17 #  604 Micah Donley       12 Carrollton                      
 18 #  175 Amiyah Sturdivant   9 Sandusky                        
 
Event 114  Boys 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
9 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
OHSAA Div. 1: % 45.59  6/2/1990    Chris Nelloms, Dayton Dunbar                
State Meet 1: # 45.59  6/2/1990    Chris Nelloms, Dayton Dunbar                
 Owens Stad.: @ 46.61  6/4/2016    Tyler Johnson, Dayton Stivers               
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 #  234 Zarik Brown        12 Wayne                    47.51Q  2 
  2 #  935 Korbin Martino     10 Canal Winche             48.84Q  1 
  3 #  512 Justin Braun        9 Thom. Worthi             47.55Q  2 
  4 #  712 Jameel Williamson  11 Dub. Coffman             48.92Q  1 
  5 #  765 Josh Page          12 Dub. Coffman             48.81q  2 
  6 #  888 Akari Porter       12 Mason                    48.93q  1 
  7 #  913 Bobby Crenshaw     11 Newark                   49.08q  1 
  8 #  526 Michael Kelly      11 Medina                   49.26q  1 
  9 #  114 Tevin Stewart      12 Sandusky                 49.46q  2 
 10 #  591 Kyle Sommer        12 Stow-Munroe              49.68   1  49.674
 11 #  257 DaQuise Clinton    11 Lorain                   49.68   1  49.678
 12 #  535 James Molnar       12 Fairmont                 49.98   2 
 13 #  202 Adam Koviak        11 Clyde                    50.00   2 
 14 #   27 Jon McKnight       12 Chardon                  50.21   2 
 15 #  602 Darren Robinson    11 Twinsburg                50.29   1 
 16 #  602 Jonathan Banks     10 Nordonia                 51.03   1 
 
Event 114  Boys 400 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
OHSAA Div. 1: % 45.59  6/2/1990    Chris Nelloms, Dayton Dunbar                
State Meet 1: # 45.59  6/2/1990    Chris Nelloms, Dayton Dunbar                
 Owens Stad.: @ 46.61  6/4/2016    Tyler Johnson, Dayton Stivers               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 #  512 Justin Braun        9 Thom. Worthi             46.76   10   
  2 #  234 Zarik Brown        12 Wayne                    46.95    8   
  3 #  935 Korbin Martino     10 Canal Winche             47.16    6   
  4 #  765 Josh Page          12 Dub. Coffman             48.13    5   
  5 #  888 Akari Porter       12 Mason                    48.43    4   
  6 #  712 Jameel Williamson  11 Dub. Coffman             48.82    3   
  7 #  526 Michael Kelly      11 Medina                   49.03    2   
  8 #  114 Tevin Stewart      12 Sandusky                 49.13    1   
  9 #  913 Bobby Crenshaw     11 Newark                   49.16  
Preliminaries
 10 #  591 Kyle Sommer        12 Stow-Munroe                     
 11 #  257 DaQuise Clinton    11 Lorain                          
 12 #  535 James Molnar       12 Fairmont                        
 13 #  202 Adam Koviak        11 Clyde                           
 14 #   27 Jon McKnight       12 Chardon                         
 15 #  602 Darren Robinson    11 Twinsburg                       
 16 #  602 Jonathan Banks     10 Nordonia                        
 
Event 115  Girls 300 Meter Hurdles 30"
===================================================================
9 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
OHSAA Div. 1: % 40.79  6/3/2000    Tiffany Flomo, Groveport-Madison            
State Meet 1: # 40.79  6/3/2000    Tiffany Flomo, Groveport-Madison            
 Owens Stad.: @ 41.33  6/2/2012    Faith Washington, Reynoldsburg              
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 #  751 Mabinty Kebe       11 Wester. Cent             43.49Q  1 
  2 #  143 Folake Olujide-Aj  11 Dub. Scioto              44.28Q  2 
  3 #  311 Leila Hill         12 Northmont                43.78Q  1 
  4 #  826 Madi Person        12 Ursuline Aca             44.30Q  2 
  5 #  700 Isabelle Angerman  12 Dub. Coffman             44.27q  1 
  6 #  603 Megan Sullivan     12 Anderson                 44.58q  2 
  7 #  333 Shura Ermakov      11 Berea-Midpar             44.78q  2 
  8 #  330 Emma Francis       12 Perrysburg               45.13q  1  45.126
  9 #  433 Ailish Chambers    11 Magnificat               45.13q  2  45.127
 10 #  305 Kaylah Huston      10 Trotwood-Mad             45.37   2 
 11 #  527 Trinity Houpe      11 Gah. Lincoln             45.68   1 
 12 #  638 Ada Ngozi          11 Solon                    45.76   1 
 13 #  924 Josie Pry          11 New Philadel             46.03   1 
 14 #  919 Ariana Poteat      12 Tol. N. Dame             46.16   1 
 15 #  540 Aimee Grimm        11 Stow-Munroe              46.29   2 
 16 #  566 Maddie Marquess    12 Uniont. Lake             46.38   2 
 17 #  420 Jordan Morman      10 Cle. Heights             46.69   1 
 18 #  505 Jordan Morrison    12 Loveland                 46.78   2 
 
Event 115  Girls 300 Meter Hurdles 30"
=======================================================================
OHSAA Div. 1: % 40.79  6/3/2000    Tiffany Flomo, Groveport-Madison            
State Meet 1: # 40.79  6/3/2000    Tiffany Flomo, Groveport-Madison            
 Owens Stad.: @ 41.33  6/2/2012    Faith Washington, Reynoldsburg              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 #  751 Mabinty Kebe       11 Wester. Cent             42.90   10   
  2 #  143 Folake Olujide-Aj  11 Dub. Scioto              43.05    8   
  3 #  700 Isabelle Angerman  12 Dub. Coffman             43.27    6   
  4 #  603 Megan Sullivan     12 Anderson                 43.63    5   
  5 #  311 Leila Hill         12 Northmont                43.73    4   
  6 #  826 Madi Person        12 Ursuline Aca             44.09    3   
  7 #  333 Shura Ermakov      11 Berea-Midpar             44.14    2   
  8 #  330 Emma Francis       12 Perrysburg               44.84    1   
  9 #  433 Ailish Chambers    11 Magnificat               45.64  
Preliminaries
 10 #  305 Kaylah Huston      10 Trotwood-Mad                    
 11 #  527 Trinity Houpe      11 Gah. Lincoln                    
 12 #  638 Ada Ngozi          11 Solon                           
 13 #  924 Josie Pry          11 New Philadel                    
 14 #  919 Ariana Poteat      12 Tol. N. Dame                    
 15 #  540 Aimee Grimm        11 Stow-Munroe                     
 16 #  566 Maddie Marquess    12 Uniont. Lake                    
 17 #  420 Jordan Morman      10 Cle. Heights                    
 18 #  505 Jordan Morrison    12 Loveland                        
 
Event 116  Boys 300 Meter Hurdles 36"
===================================================================
9 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
OHSAA Div. 1: % 35.96  6/2/2012    Donovan Robertson, Berea                    
State Meet 1: # 35.96  6/2/2012    Donovan Robertson, Berea                    
 Owens Stad.: @ 35.96  6/2/2012    Donovan Robertson, Berea                    
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 #  828 Evan Matthews      12 Pick. Centra             37.07Q  1 
  2 #  740 Cory Berg          11 Mount Vernon             37.57Q  2 
  3 #  704 Rickey Hyatt Jr.   11 Wester. Cent             38.05Q  2 
  4 #  150 JeSean Sledge      12 Warren G Har             38.27Q  1 
  5 #  812 Tyler Hannah       12 Lakewood                 38.13q  2 
  6 #  318 Jalen Daniel       12 Brunswick                38.39q  2  38.390
  6 #    7 Graham Aldredge    12 Aurora                   38.39q  1  38.390
  8 #  324 Jacob Ranker       12 Marysville               38.45q  1 
  9 #  943 Jacob Gladieux     12 Whitmer                  38.47q  1 
 10 #  930 Clayton Tabler     12 Canton McKin             38.77   2 
 11 #  911 Clayton Elder      11 Louisville               38.97   2 
 12 #  915 Ibukunoluwa Alfre  11 Wester. Sout             39.14   1 
 13 #  639 Colin Dillon       12 Miamisburg               39.38   1 
 14 #  403 Taron Austin       11 Brush                    39.70   2 
 15 #  837 John Wetula        12 St. Ignatius             39.91   1 
 16 #  503 Aaron Jackson      12 Fairmont                 40.29   2 
 17 #  412 Quentin Anderson   11 Mt. Healthy              40.31   1 
 18 #  503 Donovan LaJeuness  11 Carroll                  41.37   2 
 
Event 116  Boys 300 Meter Hurdles 36"
=======================================================================
OHSAA Div. 1: % 35.96  6/2/2012    Donovan Robertson, Berea                    
State Meet 1: # 35.96  6/2/2012    Donovan Robertson, Berea                    
 Owens Stad.: @ 35.96  6/2/2012    Donovan Robertson, Berea                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 #  828 Evan Matthews      12 Pick. Centra             36.88   10   
  2 #  740 Cory Berg          11 Mount Vernon             37.30    8   
  3 #  704 Rickey Hyatt Jr.   11 Wester. Cent             38.15    6   
  4 #  812 Tyler Hannah       12 Lakewood                 38.17    5   
  5 #  324 Jacob Ranker       12 Marysville               38.58    4   
  6 #  150 JeSean Sledge      12 Warren G Har             38.63    3   
  7 #    7 Graham Aldredge    12 Aurora                   38.71    2   
  8 #  318 Jalen Daniel       12 Brunswick                38.73    1   
  9 #  943 Jacob Gladieux     12 Whitmer                  39.05  
Preliminaries
 10 #  930 Clayton Tabler     12 Canton McKin                    
 11 #  911 Clayton Elder      11 Louisville                      
 12 #  915 Ibukunoluwa Alfre  11 Wester. Sout                    
 13 #  639 Colin Dillon       12 Miamisburg                      
 14 #  403 Taron Austin       11 Brush                           
 15 #  837 John Wetula        12 St. Ignatius                    
 16 #  503 Aaron Jackson      12 Fairmont                        
 17 #  412 Quentin Anderson   11 Mt. Healthy                     
 18 #  503 Donovan LaJeuness  11 Carroll                         
 
Event 117  Girls 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
OHSAA Div. 1: % 2:07.04  5/27/2016   Brittany Aveni, Geneva                    
State Meet 1: # 2:07.27  6/6/2015    Rachel Banks, Chardon                     
 Owens Stad.: @ 2:07.27  6/6/2015    Rachel Banks, Chardon                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 #  609 Olivia Howell      12 Solon                  2:08.60   10   
  2 #  509 Madison Martinez   12 Gah. Lincoln           2:09.11    8   
  3 #  506 Gia Napoleon       12 Thom. Worthi           2:09.67    6   
  4 #  905 Maddie Ullom       11 Mason                  2:09.95    5   
  5 #  212 Jodie Pierce       11 Beavercreek            2:10.52    4   
  6 #  821 Jenna Schwinghame  11 Springboro             2:11.28    3   
  7 #  502 Morgan Walsh       12 West Clermon           2:11.33    2   
  8 #  791 Kayla Jones        11 Wester. Cent           2:11.41    1   
  9 #  410 Aiamyia Dudley     11 Cuy. Falls             2:11.80  
 10 #  917 Faith Min          11 Mason                  2:12.24  
 11 #  624 Sophie Lewis       12 Hil. Davidso           2:12.44  
 12 #  519 Carmela Henning    12 Medina                 2:14.27  
 13 #  832 Kylee Mastin       11 Tecumseh               2:14.89  
 14 #  209 Sami Shaffer       11 Wadsworth              2:17.21  
 15 #   21 Brianna Nieset     10 Chardon                2:17.37  
 16 #  117 Elizabeth Joy      11 Geneva                 2:18.04  
 17 #  404 Lindsay Bush       12 Magnificat             2:18.78  
 18 #  578 Valerie Suttman    10 Medina                 2:19.33  
 
Event 118  Boys 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
OHSAA Div. 1: % 1:48.93  6/2/2001    Mark Sylvester, Cleveland St. Ignatius    
State Meet 1: # 1:48.93  6/2/2001    Mark Sylvester, Cleveland St. Ignatius    
 Owens Stad.: @ 1:49.16  6/4/2016    Frank Hayes, Sylvania Southview           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 #  425 Aman Thornton      12 Mifflin                1:51.16   10   
  2 #  595 Elliott Cook       11 Dub. Jerome            1:51.49    8   
  3 #  807 Brady Johnson      12 Pick. Centra           1:52.80    6   
  4 #  506 Kyle Johnston      12 Lexington              1:53.02    5   
  5 #  435 Alex Kenish        11 Olen. Orange           1:53.47    4   
  6 #  594 Harry Custer       11 Medina                 1:53.78    3   
  7 #  601 Sam Young          11 Solon                  1:54.57    2   
  8 #  901 Gabriel Foster     11 Rogers                 1:54.59    1   
  9 #    5 Andrew Fritz       12 Anthony Wayn           1:54.75  
 10 #  370 Tommy Walters      11 St. Xavier             1:55.18  
 11 #  201 Lucas Houk         12 Wayne                  1:55.44  
 12 #  622 Alexander Justus   10 Kings                  1:55.46  
 13 #  935 Lucas Lay          12 Hudson                 1:55.68  
 14 #  717 Jack Mott          12 Strongsville           1:57.34  
 15 #  742 Lane Wilson        12 Wooster                1:58.51  
 16 #  307 Micah Gray         11 Princeton              2:02.67  
 17 #  553 Jason Anzaldi      12 Stow-Munroe            2:03.50  
 
Event 119  Girls 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
9 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
OHSAA Div. 1: % 22.73  6/2/2018    Abby Steiner, Dublin Coffman                
State Meet 1: # 22.73  6/2/2018    Abby Steiner, Dublin Coffman                
 Owens Stad.: @ 22.73  6/2/2018    Abby Steiner, Dublin Coffman                
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 #  504 Serena Clark       11 Lak. East                24.08Q  0.5  1 
  2 #  777 Paige Floriea      10 Mentor                   24.62Q  0.6  2 
  3 #  614 Nya Bussey         12 Twinsburg                24.35Q  0.5  1 
  4 #  800 Jaydan Wood        12 Pick. Centra             24.77Q  0.6  2 
  5 #  544 Kaylyn Heath       12 Lak. East                24.81q  0.5  1 
  6 #  533 Jemeila Hunter     12 Pick. North              24.84q  0.6  2 
  7 #  101 Kaira Granger      10 Bedford                  25.16q  0.6  2  25.154
  8 #  670 Alaina Sullivan    11 Anderson                 25.16q  0.5  1  25.159
  9 #  401 Charnae Merrell    11 Syl. Southvi             25.30q  0.6  2 
 10 #  631 Alyssa Willis      11 Twinsburg                25.50   0.5  1 
 11 #  363 Tianna Mulligan    12 Perrysburg               25.97   0.6  2 
 12 #  904 Andrea Armstrong   12 Milford                  26.04   0.6  2 
 13 #  706 Karson Cobb        11 Strongsville             26.51   0.6  2 
 14 #  550 Madison Murry      11 Franklin Hts             26.56   0.5  1 
 
Event 119  Girls 200 Meter Dash
============================================================================
OHSAA Div. 1: % 22.73  6/2/2018    Abby Steiner, Dublin Coffman                
State Meet 1: # 22.73  6/2/2018    Abby Steiner, Dublin Coffman                
 Owens Stad.: @ 22.73  6/2/2018    Abby Steiner, Dublin Coffman                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
  1 #  504 Serena Clark       11 Lak. East                24.09  -0.8  10   
  2 #  777 Paige Floriea      10 Mentor                   24.29  -0.8   8   
  3 #  614 Nya Bussey         12 Twinsburg                24.39  -0.8   6   
  4 #  800 Jaydan Wood        12 Pick. Centra             24.40  -0.8   5   
  5 #  544 Kaylyn Heath       12 Lak. East                24.77  -0.8   4   
  6 #  533 Jemeila Hunter     12 Pick. North              24.79  -0.8   3   
  7 #  101 Kaira Granger      10 Bedford                  24.89  -0.8   2   
  8 #  670 Alaina Sullivan    11 Anderson                 25.09  -0.8   1   
  9 #  401 Charnae Merrell    11 Syl. Southvi             25.36  -0.8 
Preliminaries
 10 #  631 Alyssa Willis      11 Twinsburg                            
 11 #  363 Tianna Mulligan    12 Perrysburg                           
 12 #  904 Andrea Armstrong   12 Milford                              
 13 #  706 Karson Cobb        11 Strongsville                         
 14 #  550 Madison Murry      11 Franklin Hts                         
 
Event 120  Boys 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
9 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
OHSAA Div. 1: % 20.47  6/2/1990    Chris Nelloms, Dayton Dunbar                
State Meet 1: # 20.47  6/2/1990    Chris Nelloms, Dayton Dunbar                
 Owens Stad.: @ 21.13  6/7/2013    Riak Reese, Gahanna Lincoln                 
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 #  835 Denzell Feagin     12 Pick. Centra             21.63Q  0.3  2 
  2 #  732 Joseph Gillette    12 Strongsville             21.72Q  0.3  1 
  3 #  934 Nathan Simons      12 Canal Winche             21.85Q  0.3  1 
  4 #  530 Alex Green         11 Lexington                21.88Q  0.3  2  21.874
  5 #  464 Christian Ford     12 Lima Shawnee             21.88q  0.3  1  21.877
  6 #  234 Zarik Brown        12 Wayne                    21.89q  0.3  2 
  7 #  454 Danny Lambert      11 Avon Lake                21.96q  0.3  1 
  8 #  501 Herman Chongwain   12 Belmont                  22.13q  0.3  2 
  9 #  606 Greg Parries       11 Solon                    22.15q  0.3  1 
 10 #  601 Marvahun Johnson   10 Twinsburg                22.24   0.3  1 
 11 #  853 Julian Wagner      11 Lak. West                22.28   0.3  1 
 12 #  825 Wyatt Kline        12 Centerville              22.38   0.3  2 
 13 #  618 Ricky Roberts      12 Solon                    22.40   0.3  2 
 14 #  717 Ty Schmelzer       12 Lancaster                22.47   0.3  1 
 -- #  732 Dale Hubbard       11 Teays Valley               DNF   0.3  2 
 
Event 120  Boys 200 Meter Dash
============================================================================
OHSAA Div. 1: % 20.47  6/2/1990    Chris Nelloms, Dayton Dunbar                
State Meet 1: # 20.47  6/2/1990    Chris Nelloms, Dayton Dunbar                
 Owens Stad.: @ 21.13  6/7/2013    Riak Reese, Gahanna Lincoln                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
  1 #  835 Denzell Feagin     12 Pick. Centra             21.44  -1.2  10   
  2 #  530 Alex Green         11 Lexington                21.76  -1.2   8   
  3 #  454 Danny Lambert      11 Avon Lake                22.12  -1.2   6   
  4 #  606 Greg Parries       11 Solon                    22.13  -1.2   5   
  5 #  934 Nathan Simons      12 Canal Winche             22.16  -1.2   4   
  6 #  234 Zarik Brown        12 Wayne                    22.20  -1.2   3   
  7 #  464 Christian Ford     12 Lima Shawnee             22.35  -1.2   2   
  8 #  501 Herman Chongwain   12 Belmont                  22.52  -1.2   1   
Preliminaries
  2 #  732 Joseph Gillette    12 Strongsville                         
 10 #  601 Marvahun Johnson   10 Twinsburg                            
 11 #  853 Julian Wagner      11 Lak. West                            
 12 #  825 Wyatt Kline        12 Centerville                          
 13 #  618 Ricky Roberts      12 Solon                                
 14 #  717 Ty Schmelzer       12 Lancaster                            
 -- #  732 Dale Hubbard       11 Teays Valley                         
 
Event 121  Girls 3200 Meter Run
=======================================================================
OHSAA Div. 1: % 10:14.91  6/8/2013    Annie Heffernan, Cin. St. Ursula Academy 
State Meet 1: # 10:14.91  6/8/2013    Annie Heffernan, Cin. St. Ursula Academy 
 Owens Stad.: @ 10:14.91  6/8/2013    Annie Heffernan, Cin. St. Ursula Academy 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 #  266 Taylor Ewert       11 Beavercreek           10:23.14   10   
  2 #  200 Kaylie Kenne       12 Med Highland          10:34.31    8   
  3 #  911 Lauryn Mick        11 Tol. N. Dame          10:40.48    6   
  4 #  310 Emily Bardwell     11 Brunswick             10:42.01    5   
  5 #  219 Andrea Kuhn        12 Watkins Memo          10:42.88    4   
  6 #  217 Savannah Roark     11 Beavercreek           10:44.51    3   
  7 #  902 Heidi Heuerman     12 Upper Arling          10:48.74    2   
  8 #  785 Alexis Brookshire  12 Olentangy             10:49.93    1   
  9 #    1 Faith Duncan       10 Lebanon               10:56.31  
 10 #  104 Sofia Istnick       9 Mas. Jackson          11:00.93  
 11 #  119 Annie Allen        11 Cle. St. Jos          11:11.87  
 12 #  341 Avery Blaszak      10 Shaker Hts.           11:12.79  
 13 #  658 Lindsay Stull      10 Hil. Davidso          11:17.60  
 14 #  809 Olivia Gang        10 Green                 11:18.10  
 15 #  323 Maria Kaylor       11 Princeton             11:31.07  
 16 #  905 Madeline Vining    12 Tol. N. Dame          11:32.19  
 17 #  801 Kerri Walsh        11 Centerville           11:32.54  
 
Event 122  Boys 3200 Meter Run
=======================================================================
OHSAA Div. 1: % 8:54.96  6/4/2016    Andrew Jordan, Pat. Watkins Memorial      
State Meet 1: # 8:54.96  6/4/2016    Andrew Jordan, Pat. Watkins Memorial      
 Owens Stad.: @ 8:54.96  6/4/2016    Andrew Jordan, Pat. Watkins Memorial      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 #  703 Vincent Mauri      12 Howland                9:07.47   10   
  2 #  934 Jacob Harris       12 Whitmer                9:14.34    8   
  3 #  520 Matt Duvall        11 Pick. North            9:16.32    6   
  4 #  528 Justin Iler        11 University S           9:17.72    5   
  5 #  404 Mhalicki Bronson   11 Defiance               9:19.03    4   
  6 #  513 Andrew Sarmir      12 Fairmont               9:19.40    3   
  7 #  707 Giovanni Copploe   12 Canfield               9:23.62    2   
  8 #  862 Steve Zucca        11 St. Ignatius           9:25.39    1   
  9 #  916 Isaiah Kelly       12 Mason                  9:26.25  
 10 #  933 Adam Beucler       12 Hudson                 9:28.03  
 11 #  654 John Conner Johan  12 Hil. Davidso           9:33.49  
 12 #  377 Nate Mountain      10 St. Xavier             9:33.96  
 13 #  629 Ryan Adkins        12 Twinsburg              9:34.37  
 14 #  376 Conor Bohrer       10 St. Xavier             9:39.43  
 15 #  711 Daniel Conway      12 St. Edward             9:43.76  
 16 #  911 Andrew Schuster    12 Tol. St. Fra           9:53.23  
 17 #  819 Jailen Willis       9 Pick. Centra          10:10.29  
 18 #  503 Owen Karas         10 St. Charles           10:19.06  
 
Event 123  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
9 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
OHSAA Div. 1: % 3:43.83  6/6/2009    Reynoldsburg, Reynoldsburg                
                         F Washington, D Gause, T Cordell, A Walker        
State Meet 1: # 3:43.83  6/6/2009    Reynoldsburg, Reynoldsburg                
                         F Washington, D Gause, T Cordell, A Walker        
 Owens Stad.: @ 3:43.83  6/6/2009    Reynoldsburg, Reynoldsburg                
                         F Washington, D Gause, T Cordell, A Walker        
    School                                              Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Mason                                               3:53.05Q  2 
     1) #944 Lily Hallum 12             2) #938 Jenna Burns 12            
     3) #917 Faith Min 11               4) #905 Maddie Ullom 11           
  2 Mentor                                              3:53.95Q  1 
     1) #762 Sarah Lane 12              2) #777 Paige Floriea 10          
     3) #760 Emma Potter 10             4) #747 Rylee Yocum 10            
  3 Gah. Lincoln                                        3:54.47Q  1 
     1) #526 Joi Bradley 10             2) #502 Shynae Deas 12            
     3) #527 Trinity Houpe 11           4) #509 Madison Martinez 12       
  4 Princeton                                           3:55.01Q  2 
     1) #313 Darian Braddix 11          2) #310 Reese Riep 10             
     3) #330 Kassie Jordan 12           4) #315 Madison Jenkins 11        
  5 Medina                                              3:55.15q  1 
     1) #526 Katie Smith 12             2) #505 Rachel Smith 9            
     3) #527 Angela Dobson 12           4) #503 Juliette Keller 11        
  6 Beavercreek                                         3:55.28q  2 
     1) #281 Abigail Hobbs 10           2) #211 Ashtyn Gluck 10           
     3) #212 Jodie Pierce 11            4) #262 Juliann Williams 10       
  7 Dub. Jerome                                         3:55.46q  1 
     1) #572 Emily Oiler 11             2) #583 Samantha Melican 10       
     3) #533 Raegan Ernst 9             4) #513 Maya Fuller 9             
  8 Thom. Worthington                                   3:58.05q  2 
     1) #506 Gia Napoleon 12            2) #557 Sarah Charley 12          
     3) #564 Breanne Beatty 12          4) #534 Carina Napoleon 10        
  9 Avon                                                3:58.36q  1 
     1) #394 Gaby Enourato 10           2) #396 Juliet Goodelle 10        
     3) #377 Jules Frombach 12          4) #385 Evelyn Pelfrey 12         
 10 Twinsburg                                           3:58.66   2 
     1) #624 Mariah Myles 12            2) #660 Brionna McDonald 12       
     3) #630 Julia Henderson 12         4) #628 Nia Robinson 12           
 11 Geneva                                              3:59.47   1 
     1) #135 Taylor Cupp 12             2) #117 Elizabeth Joy 11          
     3) #130 Paige Williams 12          4) #113 Tayler Jamison 11         
 12 Solon                                               4:00.75   2 
     1) #638 Ada Ngozi 11               2) #619 Lily Scherer 9            
     3) #687 Macarah Morgan 10          4) #609 Olivia Howell 12          
 13 Lak. East                                           4:01.00   1 
     1) #542 Joi Terry 12               2) #552 Heather Strauss 11        
     3) #529 Danni Stoughton 12         4) #502 Leighton Heiner 10        
 14 Brunswick                                           4:01.19   2 
     1) #340 Hannah Craddock 10         2) #343 Jamie Toomey 10           
     3) #319 Calista Bobula 9           4) #315 Ashli Holden 11           
 15 Magnificat                                          4:01.28   2 
     1) #433 Ailish Chambers 11         2) #439 Ella Kuhlman 10           
     3) #404 Lindsay Bush 12            4) #425 Maggie Karabatsos 10      
 16 Springboro                                          4:01.63   2 
     1) #823 Logan LeMaster 12          2) #809 Sarila Ekin 12            
     3) #821 Jenna Schwinghamer 11      4) #810 Kathleen Parkes 11        
 17 Wester. Central                                     4:02.49   1 
     1) #791 Kayla Jones 11             2) #733 Chi-Chi Guyo 10           
     3) #757 Moriah Johnson 10          4) #751 Mabinty Kebe 11           
 18 Anderson                                            4:03.82   1 
     1) #691 Catherine Dorsey 10        2) #687 Kendall Pieples 10        
     3) #670 Alaina Sullivan 11         4) #603 Megan Sullivan 12         
 
Event 123  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
OHSAA Div. 1: % 3:43.83  6/6/2009    Reynoldsburg, Reynoldsburg                
                         F Washington, D Gause, T Cordell, A Walker        
State Meet 1: # 3:43.83  6/6/2009    Reynoldsburg, Reynoldsburg                
                         F Washington, D Gause, T Cordell, A Walker        
 Owens Stad.: @ 3:43.83  6/6/2009    Reynoldsburg, Reynoldsburg                
                         F Washington, D Gause, T Cordell, A Walker        
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Gah. Lincoln                                        3:46.20   10   
     1) #505 Alexis Thigpen 11          2) #526 Joi Bradley 10            
     3) #502 Shynae Deas 12             4) #509 Madison Martinez 12       
  2 Mentor                                              3:49.48    8   
     1) #762 Sarah Lane 12              2) #777 Paige Floriea 10          
     3) #760 Emma Potter 10             4) #747 Rylee Yocum 10            
  3 Mason                                               3:50.05    6   
     1) #944 Lily Hallum 12             2) #938 Jenna Burns 12            
     3) #917 Faith Min 11               4) #905 Maddie Ullom 11           
  4 Medina                                              3:55.92    5   
     1) #526 Katie Smith 12             2) #505 Rachel Smith 9            
     3) #527 Angela Dobson 12           4) #503 Juliette Keller 11        
  5 Princeton                                           3:56.09    4   
     1) #313 Darian Braddix 11          2) #310 Reese Riep 10             
     3) #330 Kassie Jordan 12           4) #315 Madison Jenkins 11        
  6 Beavercreek                                         3:56.60    3   
     1) #281 Abigail Hobbs 10           2) #211 Ashtyn Gluck 10           
     3) #212 Jodie Pierce 11            4) #262 Juliann Williams 10       
  7 Thom. Worthington                                   3:57.02    2   
     1) #506 Gia Napoleon 12            2) #557 Sarah Charley 12          
     3) #564 Breanne Beatty 12          4) #534 Carina Napoleon 10        
  8 Dub. Jerome                                         3:57.11    1   
     1) #572 Emily Oiler 11             2) #583 Samantha Melican 10       
     3) #533 Raegan Ernst 9             4) #513 Maya Fuller 9             
  9 Avon                                                4:02.34  
     1) #394 Gaby Enourato 10           2) #396 Juliet Goodelle 10        
     3) #377 Jules Frombach 12          4) #385 Evelyn Pelfrey 12         
Preliminaries
 10 Twinsburg                                                    
     1) #624 Mariah Myles 12            2) #660 Brionna McDonald 12       
     3) #630 Julia Henderson 12         4) #628 Nia Robinson 12           
 11 Geneva                                                       
     1) #135 Taylor Cupp 12             2) #117 Elizabeth Joy 11          
     3) #130 Paige Williams 12          4) #113 Tayler Jamison 11         
 12 Solon                                                        
     1) #638 Ada Ngozi 11               2) #619 Lily Scherer 9            
     3) #687 Macarah Morgan 10          4) #609 Olivia Howell 12          
 13 Lak. East                                                    
     1) #542 Joi Terry 12               2) #552 Heather Strauss 11        
     3) #529 Danni Stoughton 12         4) #502 Leighton Heiner 10        
 14 Brunswick                                                    
     1) #340 Hannah Craddock 10         2) #343 Jamie Toomey 10           
     3) #319 Calista Bobula 9           4) #315 Ashli Holden 11           
 15 Magnificat                                                   
     1) #433 Ailish Chambers 11         2) #439 Ella Kuhlman 10           
     3) #404 Lindsay Bush 12            4) #425 Maggie Karabatsos 10      
 16 Springboro                                                   
     1) #823 Logan LeMaster 12          2) #809 Sarila Ekin 12            
     3) #821 Jenna Schwinghamer 11      4) #810 Kathleen Parkes 11        
 17 Wester. Central                                              
     1) #791 Kayla Jones 11             2) #733 Chi-Chi Guyo 10           
     3) #757 Moriah Johnson 10          4) #751 Mabinty Kebe 11           
 18 Anderson                                                     
     1) #691 Catherine Dorsey 10        2) #687 Kendall Pieples 10        
     3) #670 Alaina Sullivan 11         4) #603 Megan Sullivan 12         
 
Event 124  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
9 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
OHSAA Div. 1: % 3:13.05  6/5/2010    Trotwood-Madison, Trotwood-Madison        
                         J Ruby, J Paschal, R Lorenzo, W Henry             
State Meet 1: # 3:13.05  6/5/2010    Trotwood-Madison, Trotwood-Madison        
                         J Ruby, J Paschal, R Lorenz, W Henry              
 Owens Stad.: @ 3:13.05  6/5/2010    Trotwood-Madison, Trotwood-Madison        
                         J Ruby, J Paschal, R Lorenz, W Henry              
    School                                              Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Pick. Central                                       3:17.56Q  1 
     1) #807 Brady Johnson 12           2) #805 Terry Simuel 12           
     3) #828 Evan Matthews 12           4) #809 Garner Wallace 10         
  2 Strongsville                                        3:19.16Q  2 
     1) #711 Jack Malczewski 12         2) #717 Jack Mott 12              
     3) #732 Joseph Gillette 12         4) #738 Riley Anderson 12         
  3 Dub. Coffman                                        3:18.55Q  1 
     1) #728 Ricky Pinney 12            2) #718 Michael Ching 11          
     3) #765 Josh Page 12               4) #712 Jameel Williamson 11      
  4 Canal Winchester                                    3:19.31Q  2 
     1) #934 Nathan Simons 12           2) #936 Dylan Randall 9           
     3) #931 William Butler 12          4) #935 Korbin Martino 10         
  5 Medina                                              3:19.11q  1 
     1) #528 Christopher Kelly 12       2) #544 Jack Hutz 12              
     3) #594 Harry Custer 11            4) #526 Michael Kelly 11          
  6 Mason                                               3:19.99q  1 
     1) #867 Jacob Nusser 12            2) #888 Akari Porter 12           
     3) #886 Casey Perkins 12           4) #877 Ethan Stover 12           
  7 Sandusky                                            3:20.11q  2 
     1) #115 Jonteris Johnson 12        2) #113 Christian Jones 12        
     3) #110 Eian Sherman 12            4) #114 Tevin Stewart 12          
  8 Groveport-Madison                                   3:21.12q  2 
     1) #7 Rafael Soler 11              2) #11 Tahzmere Givens 12         
     3) #17 Carl Allen 9                4) #80 Tyrell Floyd 11            
  9 GlenOak                                             3:21.13q  2 
     1) #440 Ryan Meister 12            2) #401 Anthony Contrucci 10      
     3) #435 Justin Knoch 12            4) #405 Dean Sarris 12            
 10 Thom. Worthington                                   3:21.15   2 
     1) #540 Theory Schroder 11         2) #556 Alie Jalloh 11            
     3) #578 Macario Etienne 10         4) #512 Justin Braun 9            
 11 Bedford                                             3:21.17   1 
     1) #103 Jaden Smith 12             2) #104 Jaylon Clark 9            
     3) #114 Josh Fouche 11             4) #112 Jiovanny Holmes 11        
 12 Centerville                                         3:22.53   2 
     1) #844 Yariel Soto 12             2) #822 Alex Weller 11            
     3) #824 Harrison Roebken 12        4) #836 Cameron Stevens 10        
 13 St. Xavier                                          3:22.66   1 
     1) #306 Jackson Scroggins 12       2) #357 Jay Glenn 11              
     3) #388 Alex Wimmel 12             4) #386 Nick Manfroy 10           
 14 Wester. Central                                     3:22.91   1 
     1) #704 Rickey Hyatt Jr. 11        2) #733 D.J. Johnson 11           
     3) #726 Tyrone Johnson 12          4) #700 Dymon Gainey 12           
 15 Springfield                                         3:23.59   2 
     1) #600 Logan Richardson 9         2) #609 Austin Tyree 12           
     3) #601 Dane Klosterman 11         4) #607 Cameron Elliott 10        
 16 Canton McKinley                                     3:25.30   1 
     1) #922 Davis Reinhard 12          2) #923 Tevon Hunter 12           
     3) #947 Xavier Black 10            4) #930 Clayton Tabler 12         
 17 Tol. St. Francis                                    3:25.37   1 
     1) #983 Josh King 11               2) #980 Gabe Johnson 11           
     3) #985 Joe Krause 11              4) #966 Jamani Russell 10         
 18 Chardon                                             3:32.28   2 
     1) #7 Caden Dawson 9               2) #11 Jacob Gaspar 12            
     3) #27 Jon McKnight 12             4) #18 Anthony Zampino 10         
 
Event 124  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
OHSAA Div. 1: % 3:13.05  6/5/2010    Trotwood-Madison, Trotwood-Madison        
                         J Ruby, J Paschal, R Lorenzo, W Henry             
State Meet 1: # 3:13.05  6/5/2010    Trotwood-Madison, Trotwood-Madison        
                         J Ruby, J Paschal, R Lorenz, W Henry              
 Owens Stad.: @ 3:13.05  6/5/2010    Trotwood-Madison, Trotwood-Madison        
                         J Ruby, J Paschal, R Lorenz, W Henry              
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Pick. Central                                       3:16.34   10   
     1) #807 Brady Johnson 12           2) #805 Terry Simuel 12           
     3) #828 Evan Matthews 12           4) #809 Garner Wallace 10         
  2 Dub. Coffman                                        3:18.37    8   
     1) #728 Ricky Pinney 12            2) #718 Michael Ching 11          
     3) #765 Josh Page 12               4) #712 Jameel Williamson 11      
  3 Medina                                              3:18.53    6   
     1) #528 Christopher Kelly 12       2) #544 Jack Hutz 12              
     3) #594 Harry Custer 11            4) #526 Michael Kelly 11          
  4 Canal Winchester                                    3:19.13    5   
     1) #934 Nathan Simons 12           2) #936 Dylan Randall 9           
     3) #931 William Butler 12          4) #935 Korbin Martino 10         
  5 Mason                                               3:19.24    4   
     1) #867 Jacob Nusser 12            2) #888 Akari Porter 12           
     3) #886 Casey Perkins 12           4) #877 Ethan Stover 12           
  6 Groveport-Madison                                   3:19.51    3   
     1) #7 Rafael Soler 11              2) #11 Tahzmere Givens 12         
     3) #17 Carl Allen 9                4) #80 Tyrell Floyd 11            
  7 Sandusky                                            3:20.25    2   
     1) #115 Jonteris Johnson 12        2) #113 Christian Jones 12        
     3) #110 Eian Sherman 12            4) #114 Tevin Stewart 12          
  8 GlenOak                                             3:20.44    1   
     1) #440 Ryan Meister 12            2) #401 Anthony Contrucci 10      
     3) #435 Justin Knoch 12            4) #405 Dean Sarris 12            
  9 Strongsville                                        3:21.66  
     1) #711 Jack Malczewski 12         2) #728 Matthew Cornelius 10      
     3) #717 Jack Mott 12               4) #738 Riley Anderson 12         
Preliminaries
 10 Thom. Worthington                                            
     1) #540 Theory Schroder 11         2) #556 Alie Jalloh 11            
     3) #578 Macario Etienne 10         4) #512 Justin Braun 9            
 11 Bedford                                                      
     1) #103 Jaden Smith 12             2) #104 Jaylon Clark 9            
     3) #114 Josh Fouche 11             4) #112 Jiovanny Holmes 11        
 12 Centerville                                                  
     1) #844 Yariel Soto 12             2) #822 Alex Weller 11            
     3) #824 Harrison Roebken 12        4) #836 Cameron Stevens 10        
 13 St. Xavier                                                   
     1) #306 Jackson Scroggins 12       2) #357 Jay Glenn 11              
     3) #388 Alex Wimmel 12             4) #386 Nick Manfroy 10           
 14 Wester. Central                                              
     1) #704 Rickey Hyatt Jr. 11        2) #733 D.J. Johnson 11           
     3) #726 Tyrone Johnson 12          4) #700 Dymon Gainey 12           
 15 Springfield                                                  
     1) #600 Logan Richardson 9         2) #609 Austin Tyree 12           
     3) #601 Dane Klosterman 11         4) #607 Cameron Elliott 10        
 16 Canton McKinley                                              
     1) #922 Davis Reinhard 12          2) #923 Tevon Hunter 12           
     3) #947 Xavier Black 10            4) #930 Clayton Tabler 12         
 17 Tol. St. Francis                                             
     1) #983 Josh King 11               2) #980 Gabe Johnson 11           
     3) #985 Joe Krause 11              4) #966 Jamani Russell 10         
 18 Chardon                                                      
     1) #7 Caden Dawson 9               2) #11 Jacob Gaspar 12            
     3) #27 Jon McKnight 12             4) #18 Anthony Zampino 10         
 
Event 125  Girls Discus Throw
==========================================================================
OHSAA Div. 1: % 176-05  1997        Krista Keir, Westerville South             
State Meet 1: # 166-10  6/7/1997    Krista Keir, Westerville South             
 Owens Stad.: @ 168-10  6/6/2008    Erin Pendleton, Elmore Woodmore            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
  1 #  447 Lenea Browder      11 Troy                    162-10   1  10   
      125-00  148-01  FOUL  FOUL  161-01  162-10
  2 #  403 Grace Frye         12 Olen. Orange            145-10   2   8   
      142-10  118-07  121-02  145-10  143-01  143-00
  3 #  558 Brook Boes         11 Columbian               145-01   1   6   
      139-01  145-01  143-05  145-01  124-11  FOUL
  4 #  590 Jordan Baith       11 Firestone               143-06   2   5   
      142-09  136-06  119-00  139-07  143-06  142-05
  5 #  389 Meghan Daly        12 Brunswick               142-05   1   4   
      131-10  140-09  132-01  142-05  131-07  133-11
  6 #  848 Libby Roush        12 Centerville             141-08   2   3   
      141-08  FOUL  139-00  141-03  138-07  110-09
  7 #  494 Renee Walton       12 GlenOak                 135-06   2   2   
      127-03  135-06  133-05  113-10  FOUL  135-03
  8 #  198 Emma Pesicka       12 Cle. St. Jos            135-00   2   1   
      127-11  FOUL  130-10  116-02  135-00  130-05
  9 #  155 Alex Hunter        12 Bedford                 134-10   2 
      134-10  134-09  FOUL  121-04  131-00  FOUL
 10 #  376 Molly Radcliffe    10 Avon                    130-00   2 
      FOUL  130-00  FOUL            
 11 #  628 Alivia Bentley     12 Carrollton              129-11   1 
      125-11  129-11  107-00            
 12 #  730 Brooke Huffman     12 Wooster                 126-06   1 
      116-10  126-06  111-09            
 13 #  648 BrookeAnn Corneli  12 Harrison                123-05   2 
      FOUL  123-05  121-01            
 14 #  281 Kira Tavanello     12 Wadsworth               121-11   1 
      109-01  121-11  FOUL            
 15 #  338 Liana Betts        11 Whitehall-Ye            120-00   1 
      116-06  120-00  FOUL            
 16 #  444 Anna Grabau        11 Olen. Orange            115-11   1 
      115-11  111-02  113-09            
 17 #  560 Lauren Steele      12 Turpin                  106-11   2 
      106-11  FOUL  FOUL            
 18 #  642 Maria Leskovec     11 Solon                   104-07   1 
      FOUL  99-09  104-07            
 
Event 126  Boys Discus Throw
==========================================================================
OHSAA Div. 1: % 206-04  4/26/2012   Macklin Tudor, Mt. Orab Western Brown      
State Meet 1: # 201-11  6/6/1987    Charles Moye, Akron Ellet                  
 Owens Stad.: @ 203-02  6/8/2013    Anthony Shivers, Salem                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 #  379 Nolan Landis       12 Madison                 191-11   1  10   
      187-05  161-08  182-09  191-11  187-01  182-11
  2 #  848 Tanner Watson      12 Brecksville             188-08   1   8   
      176-10  FOUL  183-09  FOUL  188-08  177-07
  3 #  842 Michael Shoaf      12 Rocky River             178-03   1   6   
      178-03  176-01  169-06  FOUL  FOUL  174-11
  4 #  401 Justin Wirtz       11 Avon Lake               177-10   2   5   
      167-09  177-10  FOUL  160-05  163-06  FOUL
  5 #  360 Jahcorian Ivery    12 Trotwood-Mad            176-03   2   4   
      149-09  176-03  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  6 #  626 Evan Johnson       12 Solon                   175-02   1   3   
      173-08  151-07  175-02  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  7 #  347 Joe Svec           11 Avon                    164-10   2   2   
      164-10  138-00  143-02  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  8 #  136 Kelvin Gilliam     11 Centennial              164-04   1   1   
      159-04  164-04  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  9 #  357 Troy Dixon         10 Butler                  162-03   2 
      FOUL  149-00  162-03  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
 10 #  857 Henry Zimmerman    11 New Albany              159-10   2 
      159-10  FOUL  149-01            
 11 #  522 Adrian Woliver     12 Stow-Munroe             159-08   2 
      132-05  130-06  159-08            
 12 #  195 Jowon Briggs       12 Walnut Hills            153-05   1 
      153-05  142-09  144-10            
 13 #  985 Luis Bolanos-Cruz  12 Central Cros            153-00   1 
      FOUL  153-00  FOUL            
 14 #  856 Luke Neuhaus       11 Oak Hills               152-05   2 
      152-05  147-03  146-08            
 15 #  574 Luke Kandra        11 Elder                   151-10   2 
      135-06  151-10  FOUL            
 16 #  888 Jason Burling      11 Fremont Ross            151-09   1 
      151-04  130-02  151-09            
 17 #  272 Christopher Burkh  12 Hil. Darby              148-04   1 
      139-03  148-04  FOUL            
 -- #  384 Tomas Rimac        10 Brunswick                 FOUL   2 
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 
Event 127  Girls High Jump
=======================================================================
OHSAA Div. 1: % 6-01.25  6/4/2011    Taylor Burke, Medina                      
State Meet 1: # 6-01.25  6/4/2011    Taylor Burke, Medina                      
 Owens Stad.: @ 6-01.25  6/4/2011    Taylor Burke, Medina                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 #  769 Emilia Lesniak     12 Strongsville           5-09.00   10   
     5-00 5-02 5-04 5-05 5-06 5-07 5-08 5-09 5-10 
      PPP    O    O  PPP    O    O   XO    O  XXX 
  2 #  945 Molly Stecker      11 Hudson                 5-08.00    8   
     5-00 5-02 5-04 5-05 5-06 5-07 5-08 5-09 
        O    O   XO  XXO    O   XO    O  XXX 
  3 #  710 Victoria Lanese    10 Mentor                 5-07.00    6   
     5-00 5-02 5-04 5-05 5-06 5-07 5-08 
        O    O    O   XO  XXO  XXO  XXX 
  4 #  272 Jenna Hensley      11 Monroe                 5-05.00    5   
     5-00 5-02 5-04 5-05 5-06 
        O    O   XO    O  XXX 
  5 #  935 Makenna Jones      11 Louisville             5-04.00    4   
     5-00 5-02 5-04 5-05 
        O    O    O  XXX 
  6 #  247 Jenna Lucas         9 Watkins Memo           5-04.00    3   
     5-00 5-02 5-04 5-05 
        O    O   XO  XXX 
  7 #  746 Sydney Logar       11 Paine. River           5-04.00    1.50
     5-00 5-02 5-04 5-05 
        O   XO   XO  XXX 
  7 #  436 Kaley Rammelsberg  12 Big Walnut             5-04.00    1.50
     5-00 5-02 5-04 5-05 
        O   XO   XO  XXX 
  9 #  530 Jada Bouyer        12 Lak. East              5-02.00  
     5-00 5-02 5-04 
        O    O  XXX 
  9 #  424 Lauren Barnes       9 Sycamore               5-02.00  
     5-00 5-02 5-04 
        O    O  XXX 
 11 #  825 Jordan Rollins     12 Hol. Springf           5-02.00  
     5-00 5-02 5-04 
        O   XO  XXX 
 11 #  704 Katherine Mendenh  11 Will. South            5-02.00  
     5-00 5-02 5-04 
        O   XO  XXX 
 13 #  429 Reaghan Wakefield  10 Xenia                  5-02.00  
     5-00 5-02 5-04 
       XO   XO  XXX 
 14 #  834 Sarah Watson       11 Fremont Ross           5-02.00  
     5-00 5-02 5-04 
        O  XXO  XXX 
 15 #  945 Aaliyah Currence   12 New Philadel           5-02.00  
     5-00 5-02 5-04 
      XXO  XXO  XXX 
 16 #  821 Grace Adegoke      10 Pick. Centra           5-00.00  
     5-00 5-02 
        O  XXX 
 17 #  410 Lexie Layne        12 Findlay                5-00.00  
     5-00 5-02 
       XO  XXX 
 -- #  528 Faith Hunter       10 Gah. Lincoln                NH  
     5-00 
      XXX 
 -- #  719 Madison Sisler     10 Howland                     NH  
     5-00 
      XXX 
 
Event 128  Boys High Jump
=======================================================================
OHSAA Div. 1: % 7-03.50  5/15/2009   Erik Kynard Jr., Toledo Rogers            
State Meet 1: # 7-02.25  6/6/1987    Mark Cannon, Elyria                       
 Owens Stad.: @ 7-01.50  6/7/2008    Ryan Fleck, Napoleon                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 #  724 Lonnie Harper      12 Wooster                6-11.00   10   
     6-00 6-02 6-04 6-06 6-07 6-08 6-09 6-10 6-11 7-00 
      PPP    O    O    O  PPP    O    O   XO   XO  XXX 
  2 #  306 Jaivon Harrison    11 Shaker Hts.            6-10.00    8   
     6-00 6-02 6-04 6-06 6-07 6-08 6-09 6-10 6-11 
        O   XO   XO   XO  PPP    O  PPP    O  XXX 
  3 #  704 Shandon Morris     12 Middletown             6-10.00    6   
     6-00 6-02 6-04 6-06 6-07 6-08 6-09 6-10 6-11 
      PPP  PPP    O   XO  PPP   XO  PPP   XO  XXX 
  4 #  653 Etaijen ET Easter  12 Twinsburg              6-09.00    5   
     6-00 6-02 6-04 6-06 6-07 6-08 6-09 6-10 
        O    O   XO    O  PPP  XXO    O  XXX 
  5 #  812 Jason Sneed        12 Centerville            6-08.00    4   
     6-00 6-02 6-04 6-06 6-07 6-08 6-09 
      PPP    O    O    O  PPP    O  XXX 
  6 #  488 Caleb Levitt       12 Hil. Bradley           6-08.00    3   
     6-00 6-02 6-04 6-06 6-07 6-08 6-09 
        O    O    O    O   XO   XO  XXX 
  7 #  705 Derek Van Vlerah   12 Dub. Coffman           6-07.00    2   
     6-00 6-02 6-04 6-06 6-07 6-08 
        O    O    O    O    O  XXX 
  8 #  634 Davin Miller       12 Solon                  6-06.00    1   
     6-00 6-02 6-04 6-06 6-07 6-08 
      PPP  PPP    O    O  PPP  XXX 
  9 #  684 Christian Gillila  12 Hil. Davidso           6-06.00  
     6-00 6-02 6-04 6-06 6-07 
        O  XXO    O    O  XXX 
 10 #  224 Joseph Belcher     12 Bowsher                6-04.00  
     6-00 6-02 6-04 6-06 
        O    O    O  XXX 
 10 #  710 Andrew Aske        12 Strongsville           6-04.00  
     6-00 6-02 6-04 6-06 
        O    O    O  XXX 
 12 #  735 DeShaun Simpkins   11 Fairfield              6-04.00  
     6-00 6-02 6-04 6-06 
        O    O  XXO  XXX 
 13 #  701 Caden McGing       12 Mentor                 6-04.00  
     6-00 6-02 6-04 6-06 
        O   XO  XXO  XXX 
 14 #  931 Austin Juergens    11 Olmsted Fall           6-02.00  
     6-00 6-02 6-04 
        O    O  XXX 
 14 #  740 Cory Berg          11 Mount Vernon           6-02.00  
     6-00 6-02 6-04 
        O    O  XXX 
 16 #  232 Brendan Hill       10 Wayne                  6-02.00  
     6-00 6-02 6-04 
        O  XXO  XXX 
 17 #  832 Daishaun Hill      12 Rocky River            6-02.00  
     6-00 6-02 6-04 
      XXO  XXO  XXX 
 -- #  106 Deondre McKeever   12 Austintown-F                NH  
     6-00 
      XXX 
 
Event 129  Girls Long Jump
===============================================================================
OHSAA Div. 1: % 20-05.75  6/7/2003    Tianna Madison, Elyria                   
State Meet 1: # 20-05.75  6/7/2003    Tianna Madison, Elyria                   
 Owens Stad.: @ 19-09.50  6/7/2008    Bridget Jacobs, Parma Normandy           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 #  777 Paige Floriea      10 Mentor                19-09.75@  NWI  1  10   
     17-09.75(-2.4) 18-07.50(-4.1) 18-04(-0.0) FOUL      19-05.75(-0.0) 19-09.75(-0.0)
  2 #  903 Ariana Coleman     12 Canal Winche          18-09.50  -1.5  1   8   
     16-07.25(-2.0) 17-05(-5.4) 18-09.50(-1.5) 17-11(-3.4) 17-07.50(+0.0) 18-04.75(-2.4)
  3 #  526 Azariyah Bryant     9 Lak. East             18-05.25  -1.3  1   6   
     17-01.25(-0.4) 18-05.25(-1.3) FOUL(-3.1) 16-02.75(-5.1) 17-05.75(-6.3) 17-07.25(-1.3)
  4 #  545 Camiyah James      10 Lak. East             17-11.75  -1.3  2   5   
     15-11.50(-3.4) 15-06.75(-2.3) 17-10.75(-0.4) 16-01.25(-6.5) 16-05.25(-6.2) 17-11.75(-1.3)
  5 #  312 Faith Kingsley      9 Berea-Midpar          17-10.50  -0.5  1   4   
     17-04.25(-1.8) FOUL(-0.5) 16-08(-3.5) 17-04.25(-6.0) FOUL(-4.9) 17-10.50(-0.5)
  6 #  321 Madison Roshelle   10 Princeton             17-07.25  -0.4  2   3   
     16-02.75(-5.2) 17-02.75(-2.8) 17-07.25(-0.4) 16-02.25(-6.9) 16-10.75(-4.7) 17-06(-2.0)
  7 #  311 Leila Hill         12 Northmont             17-06.50  -3.8  2   2   
     17-06.50(-3.8) 17-00.25(-0.6) FOUL(-3.0) FOUL      17-01(-2.3) FOUL(-1.2)
  8 #  557 Sarah Charley      12 Thom. Worthi          17-05.75  -5.0  2   1   
     FOUL(-4.3) 17-00(-4.1) 17-03.75(-5.1) 17-04.25(-3.5) 16-11.25(-3.3) 17-05.75(-5.0)
  9 #  703 Chloe Rickson      10 Bay                   17-04.50  -3.1  1 
     15-09(-2.2) 17-04.50(-3.1) 17-02.50(-2.4) FOUL(5.2) FOUL(-5.2) FOUL(-4.3)
 10 #   20 Antonia Woods      12 Groveport-Ma          17-03.00  -1.5  2 
     FOUL      FOUL      17-03(-1.5)           
 11 #  696 Peyton Davis       11 Hoover                17-00.75  -2.4  2 
     16-01.25(-4.0) 17-00.75(-2.4) 16-06.50(-1.8)           
 12 #  506 Ciarra Carter      10 Gah. Lincoln          16-11.25  -5.8  1 
     16-06(-3.1) 16-08(0.4) 16-11.25(-5.8)           
 13 #  802 Jazzele Lindsey    12 Fremont Ross          16-06.50  -2.1  1 
     16-06.50(-2.1) FOUL(-2.5) 15-10.75(-1.9)           
 14 #    5 Madilyne Wicks      9 Copley                16-05.00  -3.3  2 
     16-05(-3.3) 16-00(-3.4) 15-08.25(-2.4)           
 15 #  376 Elizabeth Flynn    12 Avon                  16-05.00  -4.6  2 
     16-05(-4.6) 15-06.75(-2.2) 15-06.75(-3.0)           
 16 #   25 Lauren Tincher      9 Aurora                15-08.00  -1.3  1 
     15-07.75(-3.0) 15-06.25(3.0) 15-08(-1.3)           
 17 #  401 Keyanna Rozier     12 GlenOak               15-05.00  -2.3  2 
     FOUL      FOUL      15-05(-2.3)           
 -- #  521 Amara Okpalaoka    10 Pick. North               FOUL        1 
     FOUL      FOUL      FOUL                 
 
Event 130  Boys Long Jump
===============================================================================
OHSAA Div. 1: % 25-09.50  6/1/1996    Ra'Mon Johnson, Warrensville Heights     
State Meet 1: # 25-09.50  6/1/1996    Ra'Mon Johnson, Warrensville Heights     
 Owens Stad.: @    24-07  6/4/2011    Devin Smith, Massillon Washington        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 #  416 Jaeschel Acheampo  11 Olen. Orange          24-02.75   2.3  1  10   
     24-02.75(2.3) 23-05.50(0.2) 22-11.25(1.5) 24-00.50(1.1) FOUL(1.1)   
  2 #  609 DelMario Hairston  12 Lake Cath.            23-08.50   0.9  1   8   
     FOUL(0.3) 21-08(+0.0) 22-00(1.3) 23-01(1.3) FOUL(1.8) 23-08.50(0.9)
  3 #  601 Angelo Grose       11 Mansfield Se          23-07.25   1.0  2   6   
     FOUL(1.6) 23-07.25(1.0) PASS(0.5) 21-09.75(0.2) FOUL(1.1) FOUL(0.8)
  4 #  844 Yariel Soto        12 Centerville           23-06.25   0.2  1   5   
     16-08.50(3.1) 22-07.50(2.9) 22-11(0.3) FOUL(1.1) 23-06.25(0.2) 23-01(1.1)
  5 #  653 Etaijen ET Easter  12 Twinsburg             23-05.25   0.8  2   4   
     22-03.25(1.3) 22-10(0.4) 21-04.50(1.1) 21-02.25(0.8) 23-05.25(0.8) 21-04.25(1.3)
  6 #  631 Elijah Young       12 Wor. Kilbour          23-04.50   1.8  1   3   
     FOUL      FOUL      22-02.75(1.9) FOUL      FOUL      23-04.50(1.8)
  7 #  851 Malcom Rencher     11 Lak. West             21-10.00   1.6  1   2   
     21-04.50(1.3) 21-02(3.9) 21-06.75(+0.0) 21-02.25(0.1) 20-03(1.3) 21-10(1.6)
  8 #  828 Derrique Ford      12 Hol. Springf          21-09.25   1.9  2   1   
     FOUL(2.6) 21-07.50(1.9) FOUL(0.2) 21-02.25(3.9) 21-09.25(1.9) FOUL(1.9)
  9 #  553 Tye Hunt           12 Uniont. Lake          21-06.00   1.8  1 
     21-04.50(1.1) 20-11.75(3.0) FOUL(1.3) FOUL      FOUL      21-06(1.8)
 10 #  735 DeShaun Simpkins   11 Fairfield             21-03.75  +0.0  2 
     20-09.50(0.6) 21-03.25(0.8) 21-03.75(+0.0)           
 11 #  612 Gavin Smith        12 Olen. Libert          21-01.75   1.5  2 
     21-01.75(1.5) 21-00.75(0.2) 20-09.50(0.8)           
 12 #  749 Sam Bethea         12 Mount Vernon          20-11.00  +0.0  2 
     20-10.50(1.8) 20-00.25(1.1) 20-11(+0.0)           
 13 #  704 Rickey Hyatt Jr.   11 Wester. Cent          20-09.25   3.9  1 
     FOUL      20-09.25(3.9) FOUL                
 14 #  115 Jonteris Johnson   12 Sandusky              20-08.50   1.7  1 
     19-10.50(3.4) 20-00.25(2.9) 20-08.50(1.7)           
 15 #  179 Ben Sherlock       11 Mayfield              20-07.25   2.0  2 
     20-07.25(2.0) FOUL(0.1) 20-07.25(0.1)           
 16 #  601 Dominick Stockle   11 Nordonia              20-05.25   3.0  1 
     20-05.25(3.0) FOUL(2.7) FOUL(1.1)           
 17 #  420 Josiah Hudgins     12 Sidney                20-03.25   3.9  2 
     19-10.25(2.3) FOUL(1.0) 20-03.25(3.9)           
 18 #  401 Elijah Quinn       12 Syl. Southvi          17-11.50   3.5  2 
     17-11.50(3.5) FOUL(0.9) FOUL(4.1)           
 
Event 131  Girls Shot Put
==========================================================================
OHSAA Div. 1: % 51-02  6/8/2013    Katelyn Daniels, Olentangy Orange           
State Meet 1: # 51-02  6/8/2013    Katelyn Daniels, Olentangy Orange           
 Owens Stad.: @ 51-02  6/8/2013    Katelyn Daniels, Olentangy Orange           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 #  447 Lenea Browder      11 Troy                  47-05.25   2  10   
      45-02  41-02  39-08  FOUL  44-10.50  47-05.25
  2 #  628 Alivia Bentley     12 Carrollton            45-05.50   2   8   
      41-10.50  43-03.75  FOUL  44-06.50  FOUL  45-05.50
  3 #  558 Lacey Stringer     11 Gah. Lincoln          43-01.75   2   6   
      43-01.75  39-02.25  FOUL  FOUL  42-00.25  FOUL
  4 #  560 Brooke Johnson     12 Gah. Lincoln          42-01.75   2   5   
      36-11.75  42-01.75  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  40-10
  5 #  679 Emilee Fecht       12 Hil. Davidso          41-04.00   1   4   
      39-01  37-05.75  40-04.75  40-09.25  41-04  39-10.25
  6 #  846 Lanie Bainter      11 Logan                 40-05.00   2   3   
      35-11.50  40-05  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  7 #  717 Kelsey Kinsley     11 Hoover                40-02.00   2   2   
      40-01.25  39-09.50  37-07.75  39-01.25  40-02  40-02
  8 #  155 Alex Hunter        12 Bedford               40-01.75   2   1   
      39-06.50  38-07  40-01.75  FOUL  37-01.50  FOUL
  9 #  558 Brook Boes         11 Columbian             39-11.75   1 
      38-04.50  39-11.75  FOUL  FOUL  39-06.25  FOUL
 10 #  376 Molly Radcliffe    10 Avon                  39-09.75   2 
      39-09.75  36-06  39-00            
 11 #  389 Meghan Daly        12 Brunswick             39-07.00   2 
      39-07  38-05.50  38-01.25            
 12 #  367 Alanna Ramsey      11 Revere                39-01.50   1 
      39-01.50  37-10  37-08.75            
 13 #  198 Emma Pesicka       12 Cle. St. Jos          39-00.00   1 
      36-11.25  39-00  37-08.50            
 14 #  560 Lauren Steele      12 Turpin                38-02.00   1 
      35-00.75  36-07.50  38-02            
 15 #  458 Brooke Lumpkin     10 Avon Lake             37-03.50   1 
      FOUL  37-03.50  FOUL            
 16 #  362 Alexis Boykin      10 Northmont             36-11.00   1 
      34-04  36-03.50  36-11            
 17 #  848 Libby Roush        12 Centerville           36-05.25   1 
      35-01.25  36-05.25  33-09.50            
 18 #  271 Emma Kowalski      11 Hil. Darby            35-09.50   1 
      FOUL  35-07.25  35-09.50            
 
Event 132  Boys Shot Put
==========================================================================
OHSAA Div. 1: % 71-07.50  6/5/2010    Dustin Brode, Canfield                   
State Meet 1: # 71-07.50  6/5/2010    Dustin Brode, Canfield                   
 Owens Stad.: @ 71-07.50  6/5/2010    Dustin Brode, Canfield                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 #  379 Nolan Landis       12 Madison               62-11.75   2  10   
      60-00.25  62-11.75  61-04.25  61-06  60-10.25  FOUL
  2 #  842 Michael Shoaf      12 Rocky River           62-08.00   2   8   
      54-10  62-05  62-08  60-00.25  FOUL  59-02.25
  3 #  580 Gabe Hickman       10 Turpin                58-00.50   1   6   
      55-01.75  56-07.75  56-10.75  56-04  FOUL  58-00.50
  4 #  888 Jason Burling      11 Fremont Ross          57-02.50   1   5   
      57-02.50  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  5 #  985 Luis Bolanos-Cruz  12 Central Cros          56-03.50   2   4   
      54-00.50  FOUL  56-03.50  FOUL  55-02.75  FOUL
  6 #  401 Justin Wirtz       11 Avon Lake             54-09.50   1   3   
      51-11.50  53-01.75  54-07.75  FOUL  53-00  54-09.50
  7 #  898 Trey Leroux        11 Norwalk               54-09.00   1   2   
      53-09  53-03  52-04.50  FOUL  54-09  54-05
  8 #  634 Anton Brandon      12 Zanesville            54-08.50   1   1   
      54-01.25  50-07.25  FOUL  FOUL  54-08.50  52-11.50
  9 #  135 Charlie Taylor     10 Geneva                54-06.00   2 
      51-09  50-11.50  54-06  48-04  53-11.50  53-07
 10 #  574 Luke Kandra        11 Elder                 53-07.50   2 
      53-07.50  FOUL  FOUL            
 11 #  522 Adrian Woliver     12 Stow-Munroe           53-06.00   2 
      FOUL  53-06  51-09.50            
 12 #  786 Jabari Neal-Jacks  12 LaSalle               53-05.25   1 
      51-04  53-05.25  51-10            
 13 #  196 Marco Tramontano   11 Mayfield              52-07.00   1 
      52-03.50  50-03.50  52-07            
 14 #  796 Dalton Golden      11 Lancaster             52-02.25   1 
      52-02.25  50-08.50  FOUL            
 15 #  997 Sean McRae         11 Upper Arling          51-04.00   1 
      49-07.50  51-04  FOUL            
 16 #  291 Reed Feagle        12 Wayne                 51-03.25   2 
      51-03.25  FOUL  FOUL            
 17 #  773 David Merdich      11 Boardman              49-11.50   2 
      49-11.50  46-09.50  FOUL            
 18 #  347 Joe Svec           11 Avon                  49-00.50   2 
      FOUL  49-00.50  FOUL            
 
Event 133  Girls Pole Vault
=======================================================================
OHSAA Div. 1: % 13-06.50  5/8/2019    Riley Hunt, Greenville                   
State Meet 1: #    13-06  6/6/2015    Kristen Denk, North Royalton             
 Owens Stad.: @    13-06  6/6/2015    Kristen Denk, North Royalton             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 #  455 Riley Hunt         11 Greenville            13-07.00%  10   
     10-06 11-00 11-06 12-00 12-04 12-08 13-03 13-07 14-00 
       PPP   PPP   PPP     O     O     O   XXO   XXO   XXX 
  2 #  901 Haleigh Eckert     11 Mason                 12-04.00    8   
     10-06 11-00 11-06 12-00 12-04 12-08 
       PPP     O     O    XO     O   XXX 
  3 #  866 AnneMarie Moses    12 Fremont Ross          12-00.00    5   
     10-06 11-00 11-06 12-00 12-04 
         O   PPP     O    XO   XXX 
  3 #  248 Eileen Yang        11 Beavercreek           12-00.00    5   
     10-06 11-00 11-06 12-00 12-04 
       PPP     O     O    XO   XXX 
  3 #  724 Erin Sievers       12 Strongsville          12-00.00    5   
     10-06 11-00 11-06 12-00 12-04 
         O     O     O    XO   XXX 
  6 #  718 Karlee North       11 Dub. Coffman          12-00.00    3   
     10-06 11-00 11-06 12-00 12-04 
         O    XO     O   XXO   XXX 
  7 #  470 Sara Borton        10 Olen. Orange          12-00.00    2   
     10-06 11-00 11-06 12-00 12-04 
         O   XXO     O   XXO   XXX 
  8 #  141 Madison Skelly     11 Austintown-F          11-06.00    0.50
     10-06 11-00 11-06 12-00 
        XO     O    XO   XXX 
  8 #  354 Angelina Lotarski  11 Brunswick             11-06.00    0.50
     10-06 11-00 11-06 12-00 
       PPP    XO    XO   XXX 
 10 #  412 Sydney Walker      12 Steele                11-06.00  
     10-06 11-00 11-06 12-00 
         O   XXO    XO   XXX 
 11 #  600 Grace Coghill      12 Nordonia              11-06.00  
     10-06 11-00 11-06 12-00 
         O     O   XXO   XXX 
 12 #  111 Baylee Brown       12 Marietta              11-00.00  
     10-06 11-00 11-06 
        XO     O   XXX 
 13 #  636 Keala McCurry      11 Miamisburg            11-00.00  
     10-06 11-00 11-06 
         O    XO   XXX 
 13 #  257 Haley Brennan      12 Westlake              11-00.00  
     10-06 11-00 11-06 
         O    XO   XXX 
 15 #  704 Cassidy Brown      10 Wooster               11-00.00  
     10-06 11-00 11-06 
        XO   XXO   XXX 
 15 #  773 Gianna Brooks      12 Wester. Cent          11-00.00  
     10-06 11-00 11-06 
        XO   XXO   XXX 
 17 #    3 Corinne Henderson  12 Aurora                11-00.00  
     10-06 11-00 11-06 
       XXO   XXO   XXX 
 18 #  401 Emily Connor       12 Magnificat            10-06.00  
     10-06 11-00 
         O   XXX 
 
Event 134  Boys Pole Vault
=======================================================================
OHSAA Div. 1: % 17-02  6/2/2012    Jacob Blankenship, Gahanna Lincoln          
State Meet 1: # 17-02  6/2/2012    Jacob Blankenship, Gahanna Lincoln          
 Owens Stad.: @ 17-02  6/2/2012    Jacob Blankenship, Gahanna Lincoln          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 #  314 Dalton Shepler     11 Butler                16-06.00   10   
     13-00 13-06 14-00 14-06 14-10 15-02 15-06 15-10 16-02 16-06 17-02.25 
       PPP   PPP   PPP   PPP   PPP     O   PPP   PPP     O   XXO    XXX   
  2 #  902 Tre Young          11 Whitmer               16-02.00    8   
     13-00 13-06 14-00 14-06 14-10 15-02 15-06 15-10 16-02 16-06 
       PPP   PPP   PPP   PPP     O   PPP     O    XO   XXO   XXX 
  3 #  673 Luke Bendick       12 Olen. Libert          15-10.00    6   
     13-00 13-06 14-00 14-06 14-10 15-02 15-06 15-10 16-02 
       PPP   PPP   PPP   PPP   PPP   XXO    XO    XO   XXX 
  4 #  844 Yariel Soto        12 Centerville           15-06.00    5   
     13-00 13-06 14-00 14-06 14-10 15-02 15-06 15-10 
       PPP   PPP   PPP   PPP   PPP     O   XXO   XXX 
  5 #  612 Brad Yates         12 Twinsburg             15-02.00    4   
     13-00 13-06 14-00 14-06 14-10 15-02 15-06 
         O     O    XO     O   XXO     O   XXX 
  6 #  806 David Hickin       12 Brecksville           14-10.00    3   
     13-00 13-06 14-00 14-06 14-10 15-02 
         O     O     O     O     O   XXX 
  7 #  932 Kristian Kneffler  12 New Philadel          14-06.00    2   
     13-00 13-06 14-00 14-06 14-10 
       PPP   PPP     O     O   XXX 
  8 #  407 Jonathan Petersen  10 Olen. Orange          14-06.00    0.50
     13-00 13-06 14-00 14-06 14-10 
        XO     O     O     O   XXX 
  8 #  407 Justin Abrams      12 Mt. Healthy           14-06.00    0.50
     13-00 13-06 14-00 14-06 14-10 
         O    XO     O     O   XXX 
 10 #  397 Justin Muchewicz   12 Berea-Midpar          14-06.00  
     13-00 13-06 14-00 14-06 14-10 
         O     O     O    XO   XXX 
 11 #  771 Cade Carter        11 Olentangy             14-06.00  
     13-00 13-06 14-00 14-06 14-10 
        XO    XO   XXO    XO   XXX 
 12 #  500 Zachary Davidson   12 Fairmont              14-06.00  
     13-00 13-06 14-00 14-06 14-10 
       PPP     O   XXO   XXO   XXX 
 13 #  530 Casey Dirr         12 Elder                 14-00.00  
     13-00 13-06 14-00 14-06 
         O    XO     O   XXX 
 14 #  270 Tyler Wasson       12 Beavercreek           14-00.00  
     13-00 13-06 14-00 14-06 
       XXO     O     O   XXX 
 15 #  859 Dan Drellishak     11 St. Ignatius          14-00.00  
     13-00 13-06 14-00 14-06 
         O     O    XO   XXX 
 16 #  512 Declan Rohr        10 Ashland               14-00.00  
     13-00 13-06 14-00 14-06 
         O    XO    XO   XXX 
 17 #  535 Gabe Laskey        12 University S          13-00.00  
     13-00 13-06 
        XO   XXX 
 -- #  153 Austin Biss        12 Mas. Jackson                NH  
     13-00 
       XXX 
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Lak. East                   65        2) Mentor                     41   
    3) Gah. Lincoln                40        4) Beavercreek                33   
    5) Twinsburg                   29        6) Mason                      24   
    7) Troy                        23        8) Princeton                  21   
    9) Solon                       20       10) Thom. Worthington          19   
   11) Dub. Scioto                 18       12) Pick. Central              15   
   12) Strongsville                15       14) Medina                     14   
   15) Euclid                      13       16) Hil. Davidson              12   
   16) Wester. Central             12       18) Turpin                     11   
   19) Greenville                  10       19) Olen. Orange               10   
   21) Brunswick                    9.50    22) Hudson                      9   
   22) Dub. Coffman                 9       24) Centerville                 8   
   24) Canal Winchester             8       24) Med Highland                8   
   24) Carrollton                   8       24) Pick. North                 8   
   24) Mayfield                     8       24) Reynoldsburg                8   
   31) Bedford                      7       31) Watkins Memorial            7   
   33) Northmont                    6       33) Anderson                    6   
   33) Columbian                    6       33) Mass. Washington            6   
   33) Tol. N. Dame Acad.           6       33) Berea-Midpark               6   
   33) Kenston                      6       40) Perrysburg                  5   
   40) Firestone                    5       40) Ursuline Academy            5   
   40) Fremont Ross                 5       40) Loveland                    5   
   40) Chardon                      5       40) Monroe                      5   
   47) Hil. Darby                   4       47) Start                       4   
   47) Louisville                   4       50) Lexington                   3   
   50) Springboro                   3       50) Logan                       3   
   53) Hoover                       2       53) GlenOak                     2   
   53) Sycamore                     2       53) West Clermont               2   
   53) Steele                       2       53) Upper Arlington             2   
   59) Big Walnut                   1.50    59) Paine. Riverside            1.50
   61) Cle. St. Jos                 1       61) Niles McKinley              1   
   61) Kings                        1       61) New Philadelphia            1   
   61) Piqua                        1       61) Olentangy                   1   
   61) Dub. Jerome                  1       68) Austintown-Fitch            0.50
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Pick. Central               87        2) Whitmer                    24   
    3) Olen. Orange                22.50     4) Lexington                  21   
    5) Madison                     20        5) Centerville                20   
    7) Dub. Coffman                18        7) Mount Vernon               18   
    7) Solon                       18       10) Canal Winchester           17   
   11) Wayne                       16       12) Rocky River                14   
   12) Avon Lake                   14       14) Twinsburg                  13   
   14) Reynoldsburg                13       16) Mason                      12   
   17) Mass. Washington            11       17) St. Xavier                 11   
   17) Brecksville                 11       17) Medina                     11   
   21) Butler                      10       21) Thom. Worthington          10   
   21) Mifflin                     10       21) Howland                    10   
   21) Beavercreek                 10       21) Wooster                    10   
   27) Pick. North                  9       27) Strongsville                9   
   29) Shaker Hts.                  8       29) Dub. Jerome                 8   
   29) Lake Cath.                   8       29) Miamisburg                  8   
   33) Lakewood                     7       34) Wester. Central             6   
   34) Middletown                   6       34) Mansfield Senior            6   
   34) Turpin                       6       34) Olen. Liberty               6   
   34) Kings                        6       34) Uniont. Lake                6   
   34) Hil. Davidson                6       42) University School           5   
   42) Fremont Ross                 5       42) Elyria                      5   
   42) Lima Shawnee                 5       42) Tol. St. Francis            5   
   42) Ashland                      5       48) Canton McKinley             4   
   48) Lak. West                    4       48) Trotwood-Madison            4   
   48) St. Ignatius                 4       48) Fairmont                    4   
   48) Marysville                   4       48) Sandusky                    4   
   48) Central Crossing             4       48) New Albany                  4   
   48) Defiance                     4       58) Wor. Kilbourne              3   
   58) Hil. Bradley                 3       58) Princeton                   3   
   58) Groveport-Madison            3       58) Warren G Harding            3   
   63) New Philadelphia             2       63) Aurora                      2   
   63) Athens                       2       63) Norwalk                     2   
   63) Avon                         2       63) Canfield                    2   
   69) Gah. Lincoln                 1       69) GlenOak                     1   
   69) Centennial                   1       69) Hudson                      1   
   69) Hol. Springfield             1       69) Rogers                      1   
   69) Brunswick                    1       69) Belmont                     1   
   69) Zanesville                   1       78) Mt. Healthy                 0.50