Licensed to TheTimingCrewLLC - Contractor License
                                        HY-TEK's Meet Manager 4/7/2019 08:40 AM
                      NEO DIV III LEW SPEECE INVITATIONAL                      
                          WESTERN RESERVE HIGH SCHOOL                          
                         BERLIN CENTER, OH  - 4/6/2019                         
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Boys 3200 Meter Run
=======================================================================
      RECORD: R 9:41.16  4/11/2015   Tristan Dahmen, Maplewood                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Klouda, Tyler             12 Garfield               9:35.75R  10   
  2 Clark, Tyler              12 Gilmour Acad           9:42.88    8   
 
Event 2  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
 FASTEST 8 TO FINALS
      RECORD: R 15.90  4/5/2003    Sarah Culverhouse, EAST CANTON              
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Henderson, Karah           9 Gilmour Acad             16.02q  4 
  2 Domitrovich, Naomi        10 McDonald                 16.96q  3 
 
Event 3  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
 FASTEST 8 TO FINALS
      RECORD: R 14.50  3/30/2001   Dan Davis, CLEARVIEW                        
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Hahn, Jaret               11 United                   15.41q  3 
  2 Kerr, Connor              12 Mogadore                 15.63q  2 
 
Event 4  Girls 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
      RECORD: R 12.78  3/31/2008   Candace Longino-Thomas, Gilmour Acad        
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Henderson, Karah           9 Gilmour Acad             13.19q  2 
  2 Rapp, Julia                9 Columbiana               13.34q  5 
 
Event 5  Boys 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
      RECORD: R 11.00  3/30/2001   Tony Franklin, BEDFORD ST PETER CHANEL      
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Rodgers, Andre            10 Gilmour Acad             11.42q  5 
  2 Jovingo, Ty               12 St. Thomas A             11.68q  3 
 
Event 6  Girls 3200 Meter Run
=======================================================================
      RECORD: R 10:54.66  4/8/2017    Kalee Soehnlen, St. Thomas A             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Guerra, Anna              11 McDonald              11:17.20  
  2 Wilk, Jessica             12 Lordstown             12:29.34  
 
Event 7  Girls 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
 FASTEST 8 ADVANCE TO FINALS
      RECORD: R 26.30  3/31/2001   Ina Jackson, BEDFORD ST PETER CHANEL        
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Pow, Allissa              11 Southeast                28.41q  5 
  2 Shultz, Josie             11 Mineral Ridg             28.53q  4 
 
Event 8  Boys 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
 FASTEST 8 ADVANCE TO FINALS
      RECORD: R 22.69  4/11/2009   Joey Leyland, Waterloo                      
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Rodgers, Andre            10 Gilmour Acad             23.40q  4 
  2 Worrell, Tyler            12 McDonald                 23.57q  5 
 
Event 9  Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
      RECORD: R 10:12.00  4/1/2000    South Range, SOUTH RANGE                 
                          NUMERGUT, WINGERT, CANTELUPE, NUMERGUT            
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 McDonald                                           10:08.38R  10   
     1) Jones, Sela 11                  2) Guerra, Anna 11                
     3) Wolford, Bella 11               4) Martinelli, Janessa 11         
  2 United                                             10:26.47    8   
     1) Swords, Loren 12                2) Davis, Jordan 10               
     3) Minor, Hannah 10                4) Marhefka, Ellie 10             
 
Event 10  Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
      RECORD: R 8:09.64  4/10/2010   Maplewood, Maplewood                      
                         A Grayson, A Harrison, T Bottorff, W Hartman      
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 McDonald                                            8:36.10   10   
     1) Domitrovich, Ethan 11           2) Canada, Zack 11                
     3) Symbolik, Connor 11             4) Rupe, Brody 10                 
  2 Garfield                                            8:48.69    8   
     1) Klouda, Tyler 12                2) Wysong, Nolan 10               
     3) Owens, Cole 11                  4) Synnestvedt, Travis 12         
 
Event 11  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
 FASTEST 8 TO FINALS
      RECORD: R 15.90  4/5/2003    Sarah Culverhouse, EAST CANTON              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Henderson, Karah           9 Gilmour Acad             15.37R  10   
  2 Domitrovich, Naomi        10 McDonald                 16.92    8   
 
Event 12  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
 FASTEST 8 TO FINALS
      RECORD: R 14.50  3/30/2001   Dan Davis, CLEARVIEW                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Hahn, Jaret               11 United                   15.31   10   
  2 Kerr, Connor              12 Mogadore                 15.52    8   
 
Event 13  Girls 100 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
      RECORD: R 12.78  3/31/2008   Candace Longino-Thomas, Gilmour Acad        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Henderson, Karah           9 Gilmour Acad             13.05   10   
  2 Rapp, Julia                9 Columbiana               13.32    8   
 
Event 14  Boys 100 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
      RECORD: R 11.00  3/30/2001   Tony Franklin, BEDFORD ST PETER CHANEL      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Rodgers, Andre            10 Gilmour Acad             11.11   10   
  2 Jovingo, Ty               12 St. Thomas A             11.63    8   
 
Event 15  Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
      RECORD: R 1:47.94  3/31/2008   Gilmour Academy, Gilmour Acad             
                         C Longino-Thomas, K Ambrose, A Herbe, B Simko     
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 McDonald                                            1:52.83   3  10   
     1) Wolford, Bella 11               2) Domitrovich, Naomi 10          
     3) Stamp, Jessica 12               4) Matig, Riley 9                 
  2 Mineral Ridge                                       1:53.46   3   8   
     1) Suarez, Kaylee 12               2) Strohmeyer, Abbey 12           
     3) Allen, Pryce 10                 4) Shultz, Josie 11               
 
Event 16  Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
      RECORD: R 1:31.14  4/10/2010   John F. Kennedy, John F. Kenn             
                         A Howard, E Mcbride, M Ringold, C Smedi           
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 St. Thomas Aquinas                                  1:33.34   3  10   
     1) Jovingo, Ty 12                  2) Black, D'Andre 10              
     3) Zeren, Vincent 10               4) Mincy, Javaz 12                
  2 McDonald                                            1:36.03   3   8   
     1) Worrell, Tyler 12               2) Cintron, Alex 12               
     3) Schadl, Dominic 10              4) Dickson, Greg 10               
 
Event 17  Girls 1600 Meter Run
==========================================================================
      RECORD: R 5:17.04  4/8/2017    Ashleigh Rowley, Western Rese             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Guerra, Anna              11 McDonald               5:43.13   2  10   
  2 Marhefka, Ellie           10 United                 5:46.10   2   8   
 
Event 18  Boys 1600 Meter Run
==========================================================================
      RECORD: R 4:31.63  4/9/2011    Wyatt Hartman, Maplewood                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Klouda, Tyler             12 Garfield               4:39.15   2  10   
  2 Rupe, Brody               10 McDonald               4:44.27   2   8   
 
Event 19  Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
      RECORD: R 51.52  3/31/2007   St. Peter Chanel, St. Peter Ch              
                       J Gura, G Green, T Turner, T Hunter               
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 St. Thomas Aquinas                                    54.51   2  10   
     1) Hoshi, Fumika 11                2) Neely, Robyn 11                
     3) Zurbrugg, Erika 11              4) Ohman, Hannah 12               
  2 Gilmour Academy                                       55.14   2   8   
     1) Adams, Emma 10                  2) Henderson, Karah 9             
     3) Corcoran, Annika 12             4) Zeller, Leilani 11             
 
Event 20  Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
      RECORD: R 44.59  4/9/2011    McDonald, McDonald                          
                       S Mohamed, M Dunlap, J Kane, Z Tura               
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 St. Thomas Aquinas                                    44.73   3  10   
     1) Jovingo, Ty 12                  2) Black, D'Andre 10              
     3) Zeren, Vincent 10               4) Mincy, Javaz 12                
  2 Garfield                                              46.23   3   8   
     1) Perme, Chris 11                 2) Bazcowski, Michael 10          
     3) Stoller, Ryan 9                 4) Penna, Devyn 12                
 
Event 21  Girls 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
 FASTEST 8 TO FINALS
      RECORD: R 59.08  4/8/2017    Kalee Soehnlen, St. Thomas A                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Murphy, Hope              11 Mogadore                 62.37   5  10   
  2 Stamp, Jessica            12 McDonald                 63.34   5   8   
 
Event 22  Boys 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
 FASTEST 8 TO FINALS
      RECORD: R 50.68  4/9/2011    Maurice Kirksey, St. Thomas Aquinas         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Jones, Jermaine           11 Lordstown                51.68   5  10   
  2 Worrell, Tyler            12 McDonald                 52.60   5   8   
 
Event 23  Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
 FASTEST 8 TO FINALS
      RECORD: R 48.40  3/31/2001   Michelle Morrison, WESTERN RESERVE          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Domitrovich, Naomi        10 McDonald                 51.09   4  10   
  2 Neer, Rachel              10 Southeast                53.93   4   8   
 
Event 24  Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
 FASTEST 8 TO FINALS
      RECORD: R 40.10  4/16/2004   Justin Carolyne, SOUTH RANGE                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Stoller, Ryan              9 Garfield                 42.77   4  10   
  2 Smith, John               12 Mathews                  43.12   4   8   
 
Event 25  Girls 800 Meter Run
==========================================================================
      RECORD: R 2:19.60  3/31/2007   Audrey Maheu, John F. Kenn                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Wolford, Bella            11 McDonald               2:26.97   3  10   
  2 Aulet, Danielle           10 Mineral Ridg           2:30.56   3   8   
 
Event 26  Boys 800 Meter Run
==========================================================================
      RECORD: R 1:59.80  4/8/2017    Jake Hall, Maplewood                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Clark, Tyler              12 Gilmour Acad           2:04.14   3  10   
  2 Rupe, Brody               10 McDonald               2:04.24   3   8   
 
Event 27  Girls 200 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
 FASTEST 8 ADVANCE TO FINALS
      RECORD: R 26.30  3/31/2001   Ina Jackson, BEDFORD ST PETER CHANEL        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Pow, Allissa              11 Southeast                28.12   10   
  2 McDonald, Vivian          10 Mogadore                 28.52    8   
 
Event 28  Boys 200 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
 FASTEST 8 ADVANCE TO FINALS
      RECORD: R 22.69  4/11/2009   Joey Leyland, Waterloo                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Rodgers, Andre            10 Gilmour Acad             22.79   10   
  2 Worrell, Tyler            12 McDonald                 23.48    8   
 
Event 29  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
      RECORD: R 4:14.26  4/12/2014   St. Thomas Aquinas, St. Thomas A          
                         M Pusateri, T Looby, K Soehnlen, A Welsh          
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 McDonald                                            4:22.62   2  10   
     1) Stamp, Jessica 12               2) Wolford, Bella 11              
     3) Matig, Riley 9                  4) Martinelli, Janessa 11         
  2 Western Reserve                                     4:25.97   1   8   
     1) Altiere, Olivia 10              2) Mayorga, Taylor 12             
     3) Owen, Kayla 10                  4) Owen, Maddy 12                 
 
Event 30  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
      RECORD: R 3:29.59  3/31/2008   Gilmour Academy, Gilmour Acad             
                         L Cangelosi, P Hoge, T Hallal, Y Schoenhagen      
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 McDonald                                            3:35.44   2  10   
     1) Domitrovich, Ethan 11           2) Cintron, Alex 12               
     3) Worrell, Tyler 12               4) Dickson, Greg 10               
  2 Gilmour Academy                                     3:38.58   2   8   
     1) Gerspacher, Connor 12           2) Rodgers, Andre 10              
     3) Reichard, Nathan 11             4) Wilson, Craig 11               
 
Event 31  Girls Discus Throw
==========================================================================
 TOP 9 THROWS ADVANCE TO FINALS
      RECORD: R 158-05  4/8/2017    Lauren Jones, Garfield                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Bolevich, Brittany        12 Southeast               125-02   2  10   
  2 Miller, Claire            10 Mathews                 119-07   2   8   
 
Event 32  Boys Discus Throw
==========================================================================
 TOP 9 THROWS ADVANCE TO FINALS
      RECORD: R 189-00  4/11/2015   Christian Smith, McDonald                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Gray, Zach                12 McDonald                165-10   3  10   
  2 Artrip, Robert            12 Independence            154-09   2   8   
 
Event 33  Girls Shot Put
==========================================================================
 TOP 9 THROWS ADVANCE TO FINALS
      RECORD: R 47-06  4/12/2014   Edith Svonavec, Garfield                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Day, Emily                11 Southeast             38-11.00   3  10   
  2 Miller, Claire            10 Mathews               37-07.00   3   8   
 
Event 34  Boys Shot Put
==========================================================================
 TOP 9 THROWS ADVANCE TO FINALS
      RECORD: R 58-01  4/14/2012   Stephen Lyons, SPRINGFIELD                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Henry, Mathew             12 Western Rese          54-01.00   4  10   
  2 Henry, Ryan                9 Western Rese          52-09.00   4   8   
 
Event 35  Girls High Jump
=======================================================================
      RECORD: R 5-04.25  4/13/2002   Anna Marie Ricciardi, WESTERN RESERVE     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Brokaw, Niaja             12 Southeast              5-03.00   10   
  2 Cuckavich, Riley           9 Lordstown              4-10.00    8   
 
Event 36  Boys High Jump
=======================================================================
      RECORD: R  6-05  4/11/2009   Ron Snyder, Springfield                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Tucker, Cam               11 McDonald               6-00.00   10   
  2 Murphy, Mason              9 Mogadore              J6-00.00    8   
 
Event 37  Girls Long Jump
=======================================================================
      RECORD: R 17-04.50  3/31/2001   Ina Jackson, BEDFORD ST PETER CHANEL     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Corcoran, Annika          12 Gilmour Acad          15-05.00   10   
  2 Pow, Allissa              11 Southeast             15-04.25    8   
 
Event 38  Boys Long Jump
=======================================================================
      RECORD: R 22-01.50  4/11/2015   Riley Fillman, United                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Bable, Joseph             11 Columbiana            22-00.50   10   
  2 Miller, Josh              11 Western Rese          21-06.25    8   
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 15 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) McDonald                    88        2) Southeast                  80.50
    3) Gilmour Academy             61        4) United                     50   
    5) Mineral Ridge               46.50     6) Mogadore                   41.50
    7) Garfield                    38.50     8) Mathews                    33   
    9) St. Thomas Aquinas          32.50    10) Lordstown                  27.50
   11) Western Reserve             26       12) Independence               25   
   13) Columbiana                  18.50    14) Maplewood                   6   
   15) Brookfield                   4       16) Open Door Christian         3.50
   17) Jackson-Milton               3                                           
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) McDonald                   126        2) Garfield                   79   
    3) Gilmour Academy             67        4) United                     63.50
    5) St. Thomas Aquinas          47        6) Western Reserve            37   
    7) Lordstown                   34        8) Independence               32   
    9) Mineral Ridge               28.50    10) Columbiana                 24   
   11) Mogadore                    18       12) Mathews                    17   
   13) Jackson-Milton              15.50    14) Maplewood                  14   
   15) Brookfield                   9       15) Lowellville                 9   
   17) Waterloo                     2       18) Southeast                   1.50