2018 OHSAA Seated Division State Track and Field Championships - 6/1/2018 to 6/
                       State Track and Field Tournament                        
                 Jesse Owens Memorial Stadium-Ohio State Univ.                 
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 31  Girls Shot Put Seated
=========================================================================
OHSAA Div. S: % 19-06.50  4/25/2015   Jenna Fesemyer, Ravenna Southeast        
State Meet S: # 19-00.50  6/5/2015    Jenna Fesemyer, Ravenna Southeast        
Owens Seated: @ 19-00.50  6/5/2015    Jenna Fesemyer, Ravenna Southeast        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Sammy Rhodes              12 Triway              19-04.00   19-01.75# 
      18-00.50  18-02.50  19-01  19-01.75        
  2 Abigail Gase               9 Otsego              15-03.50   15-10.00  
      15-10  15-02.50  15-05  15-07        
  3 Brooklynn Crist            9 Cloverleaf          17-03.00   15-05.50  
      15-05.50  14-09.50  15-02  14-02        
  4 Taylor Murphy             10 Hamilton Tow        11-00.50   11-06.00  
      11-00  11-01.75  11-06  11-00.25        
  5 Kelly Harmody              9 Solon                9-11.00   10-02.00  
      10-02  9-10  9-10  9-05.50        
  6 Lyndsey Karcher           11 Ashland              9-00.00   10-00.00  
      9-03.50  9-10.50  10-00  9-08.75        
 
Event 32  Boys Shot Put Seated
=========================================================================
OHSAA Div. S: % 25-08.75  4/25/2015   Randy McMullen, Kent Roosevelt           
State Meet S: # 24-08.75  6/5/2015    Randy McMullen, Kent Roosevelt           
Owens Seated: @ 24-08.75  6/5/2015    Randy McMullen, Kent Roosevelt           
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Gabe Warsing              10 Pymatuning V        18-03.50   21-00.00  
      20-05.25  20-07.25  20-04.25  21-00        
  2 Eric Rine                 11 Bowling Gree        19-10.00   19-10.75  
      19-03.50  19-02.50  19-10.75  18-10.75       
  3 Brennan Heavilin          10 Tallmadge           19-08.00   18-11.50  
      18-11.50  18-08  17-10.75  18-08.50        
  4 Rollin Abbott             12 Heb. Lakewoo        15-10.75   18-02.25  
      18-02.25  17-02.25  16-10  18-02.25        
  5 Jesse Kahmann             10 Cham. Julien        15-06.75   18-00.00  
      15-08.75  17-06.50  17-06.75  18-00        
  6 Isaac Love                 9 Toledo Chris        11-10.00   12-05.00  
      11-11.75  10-11  10-09.75  12-05        
  7 Micah Beckwith             9 Boardman             9-11.50   10-08.75  
      10-08.75  10-08  10-05.75  10-08.25