2018 OHSAA Division III State Track and Field Championships - 6/1/2018 to 6/2/2
                       State Track and Field Tournament                        
                 Jesse Owens Memorial Stadium-Ohio State Univ.                 
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 301  Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================================
OHSAA Div. 3: % 9:05.84  6/3/2016    Louisville St. Thomas Aquinas, Lou. St. Th
                         A Welsh, H Soehnlen, K Soehnlen, K Soehnlen       
State Meet 3: # 9:05.84  6/3/2016    Louisville St. Thomas Aquinas, Lou. St. Th
                         A Welsh, H Soehnlen, K Soehnlen, K Soehnlen       
 Owens Stad.: @ 8:56.62  6/2/2017    Mason, Mason                              
                         L Hallum, M Ullom, F Min, E Brush                 
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Minster                                           9:25.32    9:18.41   10   
     1) Cassie Francis 12               2) Kaitlynn Albers 11             
     3) Emma Watcke 10                  4) Madeline Magoto 11             
  2 Gilmour Academy                                   9:32.35    9:30.20    8   
     1) Marisa Salvino 12               2) Katie Engle 11                 
     3) Bella Pignatiello 12            4) Izzy Greene 12                 
  3 Mount Gilead                                      9:51.32    9:34.83    6   
     1) Allison Johnson 9               2) Micah James 11                 
     3) Baylee Hack 10                  4) Emily Hanft 9                  
  4 McDonald                                          9:36.84    9:36.94    5   
     1) Malina Mitchell 12              2) Sela Jones 10                  
     3) Bella Wolford 10                4) Anna Guerra 10                 
  5 Pettisville                                       9:36.95    9:37.85    4   
     1) Elizabeth Sauder 12             2) Nichole Foor 12                
     3) Kate Stuber 10                  4) Morgan Leppelmeier 11          
  6 Liberty-Benton                                    9:35.25    9:38.90    3   
     1) Lindsey Bishop 12               2) Alexa Lenhart 12               
     3) Maya Rickle 9                   4) Taylor Ward 9                  
  7 St. Paul                                          9:47.30    9:39.81    2   
     1) Claire Ceccoli 9                2) Holly Powers 10                
     3) Meghan Hedrick 12               4) Lily Dowdell 10                
  8 Archbold                                          9:34.16    9:43.83    1   
     1) Kylie Sauder 9                  2) Brittney Ramirez 9             
     3) Gwynne Riley 11                 4) Dakota Stamm 11                
  9 Ft. Loramie                                       9:52.69    9:45.14  
     1) Corynn Heitkamp 9               2) Danielle Eilerman 9            
     3) Paige Rethman 10                4) Danielle Berning 10            
 10 West Liberty-Salem                                9:40.97    9:45.58  
     1) Reghan Bieleski 12              2) Madison Bahan 9                
     3) Grace Adams 10                  4) Katelyn Stapleton 9            
 11 St. Thomas Aquinas                                9:51.51    9:50.28  
     1) Hannah Soehnlen 12              2) Natalie Vinci 12               
     3) Arissa Samblanet 9              4) Hannah Ohman 11                
 12 Rittman                                           9:52.57    9:50.63  
     1) Madeline LaBouf 12              2) Erica Gasser 11                
     3) Brianna Hill 9                  4) Cora Wilson 12                 
 13 Mohawk                                            9:57.51    9:55.03  
     1) Destini Oler 12                 2) Anna Stillberger 12            
     3) Alexa Konkle 10                 4) Madison Fredritz 11            
 14 Canton C.C.                                       9:56.31    9:57.71  
     1) Claire Eberhardt 10             2) Ryley Kling 10                 
     3) Maggie Paul 11                  4) Maddie Grillo 10               
 15 Columbus Grove                                    9:36.00   10:01.30  
     1) Erin Downing 9                  2) Taylor Ellerbrock 12           
     3) Lauren Benroth 9                4) Alyssa Ellerbrock 10           
 16 Woodmore                                          9:56.12   10:01.99  
     1) Ava Beam 9                      2) Greta Bauder 9                 
     3) Olivia Thatcher 9               4) Nora La Munyon 11              
 17 Col. Academy                                     10:02.00   10:15.21  
     1) Samantha Kass 11                2) Regan Cornelius 9              
     3) Maddie Tuckerman 11             4) Annalise Grammel 10            
 18 Hopewell-Loudon                                  10:06.04   10:23.42  
     1) Emily Pace 12                   2) Taylor Leiter 9                
     3) Renae Kapelka 11                4) Corrin Hoover 10               
 
Event 302  Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================================
OHSAA Div. 3: % 7:48.39  6/1/2007    Yellow Springs, Yellow Springs            
                         A Onfroy, A Peters, E Firestone, S Borchers       
State Meet 3: # 7:48.39  6/1/2007    Yellow Springs, Yellow Springs            
                         A Onfroy, A Peters, E Firestone, S Borchers       
 Owens Stad.: @ 7:36.33  6/6/2014    Cincinnati St. Xavier, Cincinnati St. Xavi
                         M Hall, B Eagan, E Stifel, M Vitucci              
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Wor. Christian                                    8:07.52    7:50.92   10   
     1) Kyle Smith 12                   2) Luke Smith 12                  
     3) Jake Bertelsen 12               4) Jordan Jackson 12              
  2 East Canton                                       7:54.54    7:54.49    8   
     1) Colt Hemphill 11                2) Demetrius Snellenberger 10     
     3) Tony Cappillo 12                4) Josh Conrad 12                 
  3 Col. Academy                                      8:09.97    7:59.45    6   
     1) Angus Soderberg 12              2) Nichloas Watson 12             
     3) Liam McCann 11                  4) Nicholas Robie 12              
  4 Liberty Center                                    8:08.03    8:00.37    5   
     1) Weston Kundo 11                 2) Jordan Keller 11               
     3) Cameron Stark 12                4) Nathan Meller 11               
  5 Smithville                                        8:17.97    8:04.94    4   
     1) Simon Yochheim 10               2) Justin McKeal 12               
     3) Owen McNally 11                 4) Lucas Clark 12                 
  6 Gilmour Academy                                   8:07.23    8:06.66    3   
     1) Tyler Clark 11                  2) Henry-Claude Madiba 12         
     3) Connor Gerspacher 11            4) Tim Diemer 11                  
  7 Colonel Crawford                                  8:10.73    8:07.68    2   
     1) Cody Reed 12                    2) Braxton James 11               
     3) Brody Martin 12                 4) Chad Johnson 12                
  8 Ft. Loramie                                       8:10.58    8:10.51    1   
     1) Collin Luthman 12               2) Noah Siegel 12                 
     3) Jake Rethman 11                 4) Joe Ballas 11                  
  9 Maplewood                                         8:14.76    8:12.39  
     1) Ryan Dancison 9                 2) Adam Burgard 12                
     3) Ethan Faatz 11                  4) Ethan Sparks 12                
 10 Ash. Crestview                                    8:10.93    8:13.05  
     1) Leo Ringler 10                  2) Noah Shriver 12                
     3) Ross Kuhn 9                     4) James Barber 11                
 11 Grandview Hts.                                    8:16.36    8:13.45  
     1) Eli Evans 12                    2) Chris Miller 10                
     3) Eli Hall 12                     4) Liam Kerr 12                   
 12 Toledo Christian                                  8:12.08    8:14.61  
     1) Trevor Wensink 9                2) Caleb Correia 10               
     3) Zach Patterson 12               4) Sam Fields 12                  
 13 Lee. Fairfield                                    8:20.00    8:15.95  
     1) Matthew Mangus 12               2) Bennett Hodson 11              
     3) Andrew Davis 12                 4) Brandtson Duffie 11            
 14 Arcanum                                           8:14.09    8:20.06  
     1) Justin Vanatta 11               2) Tanner Delk 11                 
     3) Landen Kreusch 9                4) Chance Klipstine 12            
 15 Houston                                           8:14.78    8:23.73  
     1) Tristin Freistuhler 11          2) Parker Cox 12                  
     3) Blake Jacobs 10                 4) Ethan Knouff 11                
 16 Cin. Co. Day                                      8:22.53    8:25.46  
     1) Colin Sam 11                    2) Alec Hammal 11                 
     3) Sam Pettengill 09               4) John Pettengill 12             
 17 Bluffton                                          8:15.61    8:28.24  
     1) Asher Antrim 9                  2) Simon Derstine 9               
     3) Luke Young 11                   4) Baylor Garmatter 10            
 18 St. Paul                                          8:14.57    8:32.65  
     1) Zach Stine 10                   2) Nate Tokarsky 10               
     3) Noah Avendano 11                4) Jared Arnold 12                
 
Event 303  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles 33"
=================================================================================
9 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
OHSAA Div. 3: % 14.17  5/25/2018   Alysse Wade, Mansfield St. Peter's          
State Meet 3: # 14.39  6/3/2011    Teddi Maslowski, Steub. Cath. Central       
 Owens Stad.: @ 13.72  6/3/2006    Charnee Lumbus, Cleveland Collinwood        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Alysse Wade               12 St. Peter's            14.17    # 14.31Q -0.1  1 
  2 Ellie Ruby                12 Wheelersburg           14.35      14.64Q -0.2  2 
  3 Calista Manns             11 Gr. City Chr           14.49      14.48Q -0.1  1 
  4 Nelaya Burden             10 Spencerville           15.01      14.90Q -0.2  2 
  5 Alexis Prater             11 Ridgewood              14.89      15.00q -0.2  2 
  6 Allison Johnson            9 Mount Gilead           15.42      15.14q -0.1  1 
  7 Olivia Carpenter          12 John. Northr           14.76      15.22q -0.2  2 
  8 Alyssa Wrasman            10 Ft. Loramie            15.69      15.26q -0.1  1  15.256
  8 Grace Gottwalt            10 Ridgewood              15.38      15.26q -0.2  2  15.256
 10 Megan Carey               12 Upper Scioto           15.25      15.30  -0.1  1 
 11 Carlee McCluer            12 Columbus Grove         15.31      15.35  -0.1  1 
 12 Carly Jacobs              11 Garaway                15.14      15.41  -0.1  1 
 13 Allie Holmes              12 Grand Valley           15.53      15.56  -0.1  1 
 14 Hope Watson               12 Lakota                 15.33      15.62  -0.2  2 
 15 Carly Rothert             12 Woodmore               15.78      15.87  -0.1  1 
 16 Kassidie Stimmel          12 Margaretta             15.59      16.03  -0.2  2 
 17 Camryn Chandler           12 Piketon                15.59      16.20  -0.2  2 
 18 Tess Lane                  9 New Bremen             16.34      16.65  -0.2  2 
 
Event 304  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles 39"
=================================================================================
9 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
OHSAA Div. 3: % 13.50  4/11/2015   Chad Zallow, Warren John F. Kennedy         
State Meet 3: # 13.62  6/5/2015    Chad Zallow, Warren JFK                     
 Owens Stad.: @ 13.40  6/5/2004    Ted Ginn Jr., Cleveland Glenville           
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
  1 Cole Smith                12 Smithville             14.07      14.31Q  0.1  1 
  2 Cameron Worsham           12 Temple Christian       14.82      14.82Q -0.6  2 
  3 Joel Berger               12 East Canton            15.00      14.69Q  0.1  1 
  4 Breydan Tilley            12 Minford                14.74      14.86Q -0.6  2 
  5 Jarrett Meyer             12 Ft. Loramie            15.07      15.00q  0.1  1 
  6 Angelo Frias              12 Margaretta             14.99      15.19q -0.6  2 
  7 Justin Risner             12 Liberty-Bent           15.08      15.21q  0.1  1 
  8 Cade Harshbarger          12 Covington              15.11      15.23q -0.6  2 
  9 Devin Moore               12 Badger                 15.28      15.26q  0.1  1 
 10 Josh Kuhn                 12 Wayne Trace            15.10      15.27  -0.6  2 
 11 Cameron Shifflet          12 Ash. Crestvi           14.97      15.45   0.1  1  15.443
 12 Connor Kerr               11 Mogadore               15.35      15.45  -0.6  2  15.448
 13 Justin Clark              12 Liberty                15.17      15.60  -0.6  2 
 14 Liam Dennis               10 Mount Gilead           15.73      15.86   0.1  1 
 15 Cameron Stine             10 Newton Local           15.82      15.92  -0.6  2 
 16 Connor Page               11 Mount Gilead           15.29      15.93  -0.6  2 
 17 Chase Davis               11 Tree of Life           15.45      16.09   0.1  1 
 18 Kyle Nickles              12 Allen East             15.33      16.11   0.1  1 
 
Event 305  Girls 100 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
9 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
OHSAA Div. 3: % 11.75  5/27/2011   Candace Longino-Thomas, Gates Mills Gilmour 
State Meet 3: # 11.81  6/5/2004    Brittany Hocker, Bridgeport                 
 Owens Stad.: @ 11.59  6/2/2017    Abby Steiner, Dublin Coffman                
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
  1 Zoe Moser                 10 Malvern                12.39      12.25Q  0.3  2 
  2 Alysse Wade               12 St. Peter's            12.25      12.47Q -0.7  1 
  3 Mylan Crews               12 Twin Valley            12.40      12.50Q  0.3  2 
  4 Lynsey Shipley            12 Portsmouth             12.44      12.55Q -0.7  1 
  5 Calista Manns             11 Gr. City Chr           12.56      12.65q  0.3  2 
  6 Ava Thomas                12 Gilmour Acad           12.51      12.72q  0.3  2 
  7 Ashley Hall               10 Wor. Christi           12.60      12.81q -0.7  1  12.801
  8 Madyson Hamner            12 Liberty                12.49      12.81q -0.7  1  12.802
  9 Lindsey Magoteaux          9 Lehman Cath.           12.71      12.81q  0.3  2  12.808
 10 Alexis Prater             11 Ridgewood              12.65      12.82  -0.7  1 
 11 Breanna Kimmel            12 Covington              12.72      12.84   0.3  2 
 12 Alaina Basinger           11 Pandora-Gilb           12.42      12.86  -0.7  1 
 13 Rylee Sybert              11 Columbus Grove         12.74      12.95  -0.7  1 
 14 Dynesty Ervin             11 LaBrae                 12.37      12.98   0.3  2 
 15 Jessica Brewer            10 Mount Gilead           12.66      13.02   0.3  2 
 16 Bethany Smith             11 Vanlue                 12.59      13.13  -0.7  1 
 17 Olivia Powers             12 St. Paul               12.72      13.15  -0.7  1 
 18 Ashley Huntley            11 Sand. SMCC             12.88      13.19   0.3  2 
 
Event 306  Boys 100 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
9 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
OHSAA Div. 3: % 10.55  6/6/2015    Chad Zallow, Warren John F. Kennedy         
OHSAA Div. 3: % 10.55  6/3/1995    Denver Williams, Cadiz                      
State Meet 3: # 10.55  6/6/2015    Chad Zallow, Warren John F.Kennedy          
 Owens Stad.: @ 10.47  6/5/2009    Blake Heriot, Gahanna Lincoln               
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
  1 Justin Wright             10 Wellsville             10.91      10.79Q  0.3  2 
  2 Logan Bloir               12 Edon                   10.74      10.92Q -0.3  1 
  3 Traevon Alford            12 Norwayne               11.01      11.00Q -0.3  1 
  4 Beau Sloan                12 Fairbanks              10.90      11.01Q  0.3  2 
  5 Karibi Hart               12 Col. Academy           11.08      11.02q  0.3  2 
  6 Tyler Eller               12 Waynesfield-G          10.99      11.03q -0.3  1  11.028
  6 Robby LeFevre             11 Ft. Recovery           11.05      11.03q  0.3  2  11.028
  8 Tyler Boales              12 Centerburg             11.01      11.05q -0.3  1  11.046
  9 Shelrick McElroy          12 Ready                  11.02      11.05q  0.3  2  11.049
 10 Gabriel James             12 Waynesfield-G          11.14      11.06  -0.3  1 
 11 Garrett Walker            10 N. Mid. Spri           11.08      11.08  -0.3  1  11.071
 12 Jamynk Jackson            12 Young. Valle           11.10      11.08  -0.3  1  11.079
 13 Josh Verhoff              11 Kalida                 10.97      11.10  -0.3  1 
 14 Nylan Mosley              12 Purcell Mari           11.06      11.14   0.3  2 
 15 Austin Bruner             11 Tri-Village            11.15      11.19   0.3  2 
 16 Donovan Bickelhaupt       11 Hopewell-Lou           11.15      11.24   0.3  2 
 17 Michael Nichols           11 Ottawa Hills           10.87      11.26   0.3  2 
 18 Ivynn Spears              10 Stivers                11.15      11.53  -0.3  1 
 
Event 307  Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
============================================================================
9 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
OHSAA Div. 3: % 1:41.31  6/6/2009    Gates Mills Gilmour Academy, Gates Mills G
                         A Dahlhausen, K Drew, B Simko, C Longino-Thomas   
State Meet 3: # 1:41.31  6/6/2009    Gates Mills Gilmour Academy, Gates Mills G
                         A Dahlhausen, K Drew, B Simko, C Longino-Thomas   
 Owens Stad.: @ 1:37.02  6/6/2009    Reynoldsburg, Reynoldsburg                
                         F Washington, T Ingram, A Walker, D Gause         
    School                                               Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
  1 Covington                                         1:43.82    1:45.10Q  1 
     1) Rayna Horner 12                 2) Victoria Lyle 12               
     3) Morgan Lowe 10                  4) Breanna Kimmel 12              
  2 Fre. St. Joseph C.C.                              1:45.12    1:45.32Q  2 
     1) Miranda Wammes 12               2) Natalie Cook 11                
     3) Tristan Reineck 10              4) Jessica Drown 12               
  3 Gilmour Academy                                   1:46.91    1:45.78Q  2 
     1) Madison Olsen 10                2) Ava Thomas 12                  
     3) Annika Corcoran 11              4) Lucia Cannata 12               
  4 St. Paul                                          1:45.47    1:45.98Q  1 
     1) Gabby Scavuzzo 12               2) Meghan Hedrick 12              
     3) Gwen Olcott 9                   4) Olivia Powers 12               
  5 Sum. Co. Day                                      1:45.29    1:45.79q  2 
     1) Sydni Brooks 12                 2) Nakayah Kennedy 10             
     3) Leah Neltner 10                 4) Niah Woods 12                  
  6 Wor. Christian                                    1:47.16    1:46.02q  1 
     1) Emily Hall 12                   2) Ashley Hall 10                 
     3) Emma Kasich 12                  4) Mianna Hartings 10             
  7 Cin. Co. Day                                      1:45.58    1:46.26q  2 
     1) Anushka Nair 10                 2) Kamryn Jordan 09               
     3) Ayanna Kemp 12                  4) Joely Virzi 10                 
  8 McDonald                                          1:46.96    1:46.83q  1 
     1) Naomi Domitrovich 9             2) Abbie Matig 12                 
     3) Olivia Perry 11                 4) Jessica Stamp 11               
  9 Minster                                           1:46.94    1:47.22q  2 
     1) Paige Thobe 12                  2) Jessica Falk 11                
     3) Lillian Hirschfeld 12           4) Ivy Wolf 9                     
 10 Ft. Loramie                                       1:45.52    1:47.49   1 
     1) Alyssa Wrasman 10               2) Chloe Stang 11                 
     3) Erin Chaney 11                  4) Kennedi Gephart 10             
 11 Col. Academy                                      1:47.36    1:48.05   2 
     1) Briyana Dragin 12               2) Hannah Clay 9                  
     3) Samantha Kass 11                4) Muriel Goldfarb 12             
 12 Grandview Hts.                                    1:47.47    1:48.18   2 
     1) Whitney Schaefer 11             2) Kacey Murphy 12                
     3) Hannah Yochem 9                 4) Maddy Morosky 10               
 13 Swanton                                           1:46.53    1:48.32   2 
     1) Bobbie Oberle 10                2) Haley Nelson 12                
     3) Brooke Oberle 9                 4) Bridget Harlett 11             
 14 Columbus Grove                                    1:46.44    1:48.48   1 
     1) Lauren Benroth 9                2) Carlee McCluer 12              
     3) Taylor Ellerbrock 12            4) Rylee Sybert 11                
 15 Liberty                                           1:47.64    1:48.58   1 
     1) China Tate 12                   2) Nysa Gilchrist 9               
     3) Sierra Williams 10              4) Madyson Hamner 12              
 16 N. Mid. Springfield                               1:48.03    1:48.60   2 
     1) Anna Ohlin 12                   2) Haley LaMorticella 12          
     3) Shantel Springer 12             4) Cierra Latronica 12            
 17 Carey                                             1:47.67    1:49.07   1 
     1) Amber Nash 12                   2) Emily Norden 12                
     3) Tara Gibson 12                  4) Addystin Lykins 10             
 18 Liberty-Benton                                    1:47.09    1:50.22   1 
     1) Cassie Warner 9                 2) Ellie Bishop 11                
     3) Lily Kintner 10                 4) Adrienne Masterlasco 12        
 
Event 308  Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
============================================================================
9 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
OHSAA Div. 3: % 1:27.63  5/30/2014   Lima Central Catholic, Lima Central Cathol
                         S Willeke, D Floyd, J Coleman, M Rogers           
State Meet 3: # 1:27.86  6/7/2014    Lima Central Catholic, Lima Central Cathol
                         S Willeke, D Floyd, J Coleman, M Rogers           
 Owens Stad.: @ 1:25.09  6/4/2005    Cleveland Glenville, Cleveland Glenville  
                         R Fisher, D McBryde, F Lenix, A Evans             
    School                                               Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
  1 East Canton                                       1:30.07    1:30.41Q  1 
     1) Nathanael Suntheimer 10         2) Wyatt Deutschman 11            
     3) Cody Vacco 11                   4) Mitch Mitchell 12              
  2 Kalida                                            1:30.29    1:30.78Q  2 
     1) Trevor Vorst 11                 2) Grant Laudick 11               
     3) Carter Moore 12                 4) Josh Verhoff 11                
  3 Young. Valley Christian                           1:31.55    1:30.83Q  1 
     1) Brandon Paige 9                 2) Jamynk Jackson 12              
     3) Lohron Brown 10                 4) Terrance White 12              
  4 Liberty-Benton                                    1:30.35    1:31.00Q  2 
     1) Will Poling 12                  2) Eli Heaster 11                 
     3) Justin Risner 12                4) Austin May 12                  
  5 Smithville                                        1:30.54    1:30.96q  1 
     1) Casey Tipple 11                 2) Trent Shane 12                 
     3) Trent Kauffman 12               4) Cole Smith 12                  
  6 Northmor                                          1:31.02    1:31.22q  1 
     1) Demetrius Johnson 12            2) Drew Zoll 11                   
     3) Adam Petulla 10                 4) Conan Becker 12                
  7 Ft. Recovery                                      1:30.77    1:31.30q  1 
     1) Riley Pearson 10                2) Jared Timmerman 10             
     3) Brayden Schoen 11               4) Robby LeFevre 11               
  8 Col. Crestview                                    1:31.07    1:31.76q  1 
     1) Danny Moore 12                  2) Jayce Meredith 11              
     3) Ethan Powell 9                  4) Mitch Lindsay 12               
  9 Covington                                         1:31.23    1:31.78q  2 
     1) Alex Shaffer 10                 2) Gray Harshbarger 11            
     3) Nathan Lyle 12                  4) Tyler Freeman 12               
 10 Hopewell-Loudon                                   1:31.22    1:32.00   2 
     1) Dominic Hedrick 12              2) Carter Ritchey 10              
     3) Brendan Herbert 12              4) Donovan Bickelhaupt 11         
 11 Fredericktown                                     1:32.88    1:32.10   2 
     1) Chance Campbell 11              2) Alex Hamilton 12               
     3) Zayde Zolman 12                 4) Cole Davis 12                  
 12 Nelsonville-York                                  1:31.38    1:32.41   2 
     1) Keegan Wilburn 10               2) Brady Jones 10                 
     3) Bryce Parker-Lent 12            4) Chris Cook 12                  
 13 Gamble Montessori                                 1:30.73    1:32.45   2 
     1) Deon Mills 12                   2) Malik Lee 12                   
     3) Gilbert Mallory 12              4) Martis Edwards 12              
 14 Spencerville                                      1:32.07    1:32.62   1 
     1) Dylan Baughman 10               2) Chris Picker 12                
     3) Cannan Johnson 11               4) Vinicius Vieira De Souza 12    
 15 Montpelier                                        1:32.08    1:32.86   2 
     1) Payton Pease 11                 2) Alex Abrams 12                 
     3) Brandon Stein 11                4) Evan Friend 12                 
 16 Liberty                                           1:31.98    1:33.05   1 
     1) Migel Burgess 10                2) Zion Matlock 11                
     3) Justin Cizmar 11                4) Wynsten Andrews 11             
 17 Ash. Crestview                                    1:31.29    1:33.11   2 
     1) Garett Dudley 12                2) Cameron Shifflet 12            
     3) Dylan Balcarcel 11              4) Christian Durbin 12            
 -- Fairbanks                                         1:31.92         DQ   1  after the zone
     1) Beau Sloan 12                   2) Nate Timmons 11                
     3) Will Cochrane 11                4) Zach Stewart 12                
 
Event 311  Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
============================================================================
9 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
OHSAA Div. 3: % 48.70  6/6/2009    Gates Mills Gilmour Academy, Gates Mills Gil
                       A Dahlhausen, K Drew, R Bloom, CLongino-Thomas    
State Meet 3: # 48.70  6/6/2009    Gates Mills Gilmour Academy, Gates Mills Gil
                       A Dahlhausen, K Drew, R Bloom, C Longino-Thomas   
 Owens Stad.: @ 45.99  6/2/2012    Reynoldsburg, Reynoldsburg                  
                       Di Gause, De Gause, M Jenkins, F Washington       
    School                                               Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
  1 Ridgewood                                           50.23      50.56Q  2 
     1) Grace Gottwalt 10               2) Raquel Foster 11               
     3) Abbey Kellish 11                4) Alexis Prater 11               
  2 Wheelersburg                                        50.96      51.09Q  1 
     1) Gabby Deacon 10                 2) Lauren Jolly 9                 
     3) Lani Irwin 10                   4) Libby Miller 11                
  3 Fre. St. Joseph C.C.                                49.93      50.61Q  2 
     1) Natalie Cook 11                 2) Adalia Pasch 9                 
     3) Tristan Reineck 10              4) Jessica Drown 12               
  4 St. Paul                                            50.19      51.31Q  1 
     1) Gabby Scavuzzo 12               2) Meghan Hedrick 12              
     3) Gwen Olcott 9                   4) Olivia Powers 12               
  5 Lehman Cath.                                        49.85      50.69q  2 
     1) Lauren McFarland 10             2) Lindsey Magoteaux 9            
     3) Rylie McIver 10                 4) Alanna O'Leary 12              
  6 Spencerville                                        50.41      50.78q  2 
     1) Gillian Goecke 9                2) Ariana McMichael 9             
     3) Gabrielle Goecke 12             4) Nelaya Burden 10               
  7 Minster                                             50.68      50.80q  2 
     1) Ivy Wolf 9                      2) Jessica Falk 11                
     3) Lillian Hirschfeld 12           4) Paige Thobe 12                 
  8 Swanton                                             50.60      51.13q  2 
     1) Bobbie Oberle 10                2) Haley Nelson 12                
     3) Brooke Oberle 9                 4) Bridget Harlett 11             
  9 Malvern                                             51.01      51.32q  1 
     1) Jasmine Goldsworthy 11          2) Kelsi Hulit 12                 
     3) Lauren Foster 10                4) Zoe Moser 10                   
 10 Crooksville                                         51.24      51.50   2 
     1) Haleigh Willison 9              2) Jade Printz 12                 
     3) Sophia Marolt 12                4) Greta Barker 9                 
 11 Gilmour Academy                                     50.34      51.52   1  51.511
     1) Sophia Giancola 10              2) Ava Thomas 12                  
     3) Annika Corcoran 11              4) Lucia Cannata 12               
 12 Wor. Christian                                      51.45      51.54   1 
     1) Emily Hall 12                   2) Ashley Hall 10                 
     3) Emma Kasich 12                  4) Mianna Hartings 10             
 13 Cin. Co. Day                                        50.55      51.61   1 
     1) Ayanna Kemp 12                  2) Anushka Nair 10                
     3) Kamryn Jordan 09                4) Joely Virzi 10                 
 14 Margaretta                                          51.00      51.62   1 
     1) Kylee Cheek 9                   2) Taylor Malson 10               
     3) Taylor Parkhurst 12             4) Kassidie Stimmel 12            
 15 Seneca East                                         51.70      51.91   2 
     1) Aubrey Saylors 12               2) Marina Adachi 11               
     3) Morgan England 11               4) Nicole Cook 11                 
 -- West Liberty-Salem                                  49.85         DQ   1  51.519
     1) Kaylee LeVan 9                  2) Taylor Lauck 12                
     3) Janie Kopus 12                  4) Alex Burton 10                 
 -- Sum. Co. Day                                        50.26         DQ   1 
     1) Sydni Brooks 12                 2) Nakayah Kennedy 10             
     3) Sophia Young 10                 4) Niah Woods 12                  
 -- Rootstown                                           50.82         DQ   2  out of zone
     1) Paige Cremeans 9                2) Emily Drago 12                 
     3) Alexis Washington 9             4) Meaghan Hahn 12                
 
Event 312  Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
============================================================================
9 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
OHSAA Div. 3: % 42.08  1998        Columbus Bishop Hartley, Columbus Bishop Har
                       E Perdue, K Rose, A Groom, K Shade                
State Meet 3: # 42.31  6/7/1986    Dayton Jefferson Township, Dayton Jefferson 
                       C Clack, P  Williams, T Lee, J Trimble            
 Owens Stad.: @ 41.28  6/8/2013    Cin. Northwest, Cincinnati Northwest        
                       D Williams, M Baldwin, D Jackson, J Trimble       
    School                                               Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
  1 East Canton                                         43.26      43.07Q  1 
     1) Nathanael Suntheimer 10         2) Cody Vacco 11                  
     3) Mitch Mitchell 12               4) Wyatt Deutschman 11            
  2 Col. Academy                                        43.54      43.26Q  2  43.251
     1) David Barren 11                 2) Sam Massick 11                 
     3) Harry Mills 11                  4) Karibi Hart 12                 
  3 Young. Valley Christian                             43.13      43.26Q  1  43.260
     1) Lohron Brown 10                 2) Brandon Paige 9                
     3) Jamynk Jackson 12               4) Terrance White 12              
  4 Ft. Recovery                                        43.24      43.86Q  2 
     1) Riley Pearson 10                2) Jacob Acheson 10               
     3) Brayden Schoen 11               4) Robby LeFevre 11               
  5 Gilmour Academy                                     43.29      43.65q  1 
     1) C.J. Charelston 11              2) Andre Rodgers 9                
     3) Nick Majer 12                   4) Dylan Henry 12                 
  6 Hillsdale                                           43.80      43.70q  1 
     1) Bryce Jones 12                  2) Michael Garn 11                
     3) Braxton Slagle 11               4) Trace Stiltner 12              
  7 Col. Crestview                                      43.59      44.02q  2 
     1) Luke Wickline 12                2) Ethan Powell 9                 
     3) Danny Moore 12                  4) Dylan Huff 11                  
  8 Fredericktown                                       44.35      44.11q  2 
     1) Zayde Zolman 12                 2) Alex Hamilton 12               
     3) Colton Riel 10                  4) Cole Davis 12                  
  9 Liberty-Benton                                      43.67      44.12q  1 
     1) Will Poling 12                  2) Eli Heaster 11                 
     3) Marshall Rose 10                4) Austin May 12                  
 10 Paint Valley                                        43.96      44.13   2 
     1) Garrett Trent 12                2) Malique Davis 11               
     3) Tygr Tesi 12                    4) Brayden Ison 10                
 11 Gamble Montessori                                   43.26      44.20   2 
     1) Malik Lee 12                    2) Deon Mills 12                  
     3) Martis Edwards 12               4) Gilbert Mallory 12             
 12 Purcell Marian                                      43.71      44.27   2 
     1) Torrance Johnson 11             2) Daijon Jackson 11              
     3) Michael Little 11               4) Nylan Mosley 12                
 13 St. Paul                                            44.28      44.40   1 
     1) Cam Caizzo 10                   2) Paul Pearce 12                 
     3) Treg Smith 11                   4) Joey Catalano 12               
 14 Elmwood                                             44.12      44.47   2 
     1) Levi Garner 12                  2) Jacob Wilhelm 12               
     3) Matthew Cline 12                4) Tawann Gudger 12               
 15 Spencerville                                        44.01      44.77   2 
     1) Dylan Baughman 10               2) Chris Picker 12                
     3) Cannan Johnson 11               4) Vinicius Vieira De Souza 12    
 16 Del. Jefferson                                      43.96      44.80   1 
     1) Kole McKee 11                   2) Brayden McClure 11             
     3) Evan Poling 12                  4) Davion Tyson 12                
 17 Northmor                                            43.91      45.06   1 
     1) Demetrius Johnson 12            2) Drew Zoll 11                   
     3) Adam Petulla 10                 4) Conan Becker 12                
 18 Evergreen                                           44.22      48.23   1 
     1) Drew Donnald 10                 2) Grant Donnald 12               
     3) Reece Serna 10                  4) Hunter Van Wert 11             
 
Event 313  Girls 400 Meter Dash
============================================================================
9 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
OHSAA Div. 3: % 55.23  6/5/2004    Brook Turner, Gates Mills Hawken            
State Meet 3: # 55.23  6/5/2004    Brook Turner, Gates Mills Hawken            
 Owens Stad.: @ 51.63  6/2/2007    Jessica Beard, Euclid                       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
  1 Dakota Stamm              11 Archbold               57.02      56.91Q  1 
  2 Rayna Horner              12 Covington              57.25      57.51Q  2 
  3 Abby Suszek                9 Cornerstone            57.93      57.56Q  1 
  4 Lynsey Shipley            12 Portsmouth             57.18      58.38Q  2 
  5 Kennedi Gephart           10 Ft. Loramie            57.84      58.33q  1 
  6 Sydni Brooks              12 Sum. Co. Day           57.98      58.50q  1 
  7 Sydney Crouch             12 Parkway                58.02      58.84q  2 
  8 Kristen Smith             12 Monroeville            58.67      59.08q  2  59.073
  9 Bethany Smith             11 Vanlue                 57.72      59.08q  2  59.077
 10 Lauren Whitt              11 Ready                  59.44      59.23   1 
 11 Addystin Lykins           10 Carey                  58.41      59.29   1 
 12 Miranda Wammes            12 Fre. St. Jos           58.45      59.82   2 
 13 Cassidy Martin            11 Ft. Recovery           59.14      59.94   1 
 14 Teryn Bour                 9 Ayersville             59.88      60.28   2 
 15 Briana Busic              10 Rittman                58.95      60.32   2 
 16 Madison Olsen             10 Gilmour Acad           59.38      60.58   1 
 17 Natalie Vinci             12 St. Thomas A           59.78      61.18   1 
 18 Lindsay Schweller         12 Ottoville              59.87      61.54   2 
 
Event 314  Boys 400 Meter Dash
============================================================================
9 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
OHSAA Div. 3: % 47.36  1997        Andrew Pierce, Yellow Springs               
State Meet 3: # 47.46  6/7/2008    John Guagenti, Bluffton                     
 Owens Stad.: @ 46.61  6/4/2016    Tyler Johnson, Dayton Stivers               
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
  1 Nate Dean                 12 Cle. VASJ              48.83      48.91Q  1 
  2 Ricky Thomas II           12 Oyler                  49.67      49.84Q  2 
  3 Alizhah Watson            11 Wynford                49.80      50.11Q  1 
  4 Jordan Jackson            12 Wor. Christi           49.63      50.42Q  2 
  5 Tyler Eller               12 Waynesfield-G          50.08      50.32q  1 
  6 Maccoy Stika              11 Norwayne               50.69      50.67q  1 
  7 Jack Nash                 12 Rosecrans              50.05      50.84q  2 
  8 John Tangeman             11 Marion Local           50.40      51.10q  2 
  9 Branden Kadlubowski       11 Fre. St. Jos           50.70      51.20q  1 
 10 Grant Laudick             11 Kalida                 50.30      51.24   1 
 11 Brandon Stevens           11 Mount Gilead           50.48      51.33   2 
 12 Raiph LeVan               12 West Liberty           50.64      51.50   2 
 13 Jonah Childress           12 Elmwood                50.70      51.68   1 
 14 Alex Bell                 12 Brookfield             51.13      51.71   1 
 15 Justin Ricciardo          11 Newark Cath.           50.67      51.79   2 
 16 Noah Browning             11 Reed. Easter           51.48      51.96   2 
 17 Garett Dudley             12 Ash. Crestvi           51.14      52.05   2 
 18 Garrett Walker            10 N. Mid. Spri           50.40      53.18   1 
 
Event 315  Girls 300 Meter Hurdles 30"
============================================================================
9 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
OHSAA Div. 3: % 42.04  5/20/2016   Kyie Cutlip, Lore City Buckeye Trail        
State Meet 3: # 42.08  6/4/2016    Kylie Cutlip, Lore City Buckeye Trail       
 Owens Stad.: @ 41.33  6/2/2012    Faith Washington, Reynoldsburg              
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
  1 Olivia Carpenter          12 John. Northr           44.55      44.43Q  1 
  2 Michaelina Terranova      12 Jackson-Milt           45.91      44.83Q  2 
  3 Ellie Ruby                12 Wheelersburg           45.39      44.93Q  1 
  4 Carly Jacobs              11 Garaway                44.61      45.03Q  2 
  5 Allie Holmes              12 Grand Valley           44.89      45.09q  2 
  6 Allison Johnson            9 Mount Gilead           45.46      45.44q  1 
  7 Carlee McCluer            12 Columbus Grove         45.40      46.08q  2 
  8 Adriana Jutte             11 Botkins                46.60      46.30q  1 
  9 Julia Goettemoeller       12 New Bremen             46.23      46.63q  1 
 10 Maryonna Cathey           12 New London             46.10      46.65   1 
 11 Stephanie Kline           11 Loudonville            46.01      46.99   1 
 12 Megan Carey               12 Upper Scioto           47.50      47.04   1 
 13 Katie Keller              10 Continental            47.20      47.21   2 
 14 Whitney Schaefer          11 Grandview Ht           45.80      47.38   2 
 15 Calista Manns             11 Gr. City Chr           46.76      47.42   2 
 16 Claire Rothert            10 Woodmore               47.50      47.81   2 
 17 Kayla Green               12 Fairbanks              46.16      47.82   1 
 18 Nelaya Burden             10 Spencerville           46.34      48.30   2 
 
Event 316  Boys 300 Meter Hurdles 36"
============================================================================
9 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
OHSAA Div. 3: % 36.32  6/7/2014    John Lint, Columbus Academy                 
State Meet 3: # 36.32  6/7/2014    John Lint, Columbus Academy                 
 Owens Stad.: @ 35.96  6/2/2012    Donovan Robertson, Berea                    
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
  1 Cole Smith                12 Smithville             38.69      38.48Q  1 
  2 Connor Kerr               11 Mogadore               39.01      39.20Q  2 
  3 Joel Berger               12 East Canton            40.38      39.18Q  1 
  4 Cade Harshbarger          12 Covington              39.25      39.73Q  2 
  5 Cameron Shifflet          12 Ash. Crestvi           39.36      39.39q  1 
  6 Tojzae Reams              12 Belpre                 40.06      39.84q  1 
  7 Cameron Worsham           12 Temple Christian       39.54      40.09q  1 
  8 Angelo Frias              12 Margaretta             39.35      40.17q  2 
  9 Brandon James             12 Waynesfield-G          40.30      40.19q  2 
 10 Justin Risner             12 Liberty-Bent           39.89      40.23   2 
 11 Brayden Gray              11 Hiland                 40.60      40.55   2 
 12 Jarrett Meyer             12 Ft. Loramie            39.71      40.60   2  40.592
 13 Justin Perry              11 Nelsonville-           40.56      40.60   1  40.593
 14 Anthony Tyler             11 Africentric            40.49      40.95   2 
 15 Connor Page               11 Mount Gilead           40.50      41.22   1 
 16 Justin Clark              12 Liberty                39.59      41.30   1 
 17 Breydan Tilley            12 Minford                40.53      41.81   2 
 18 Josh Kuhn                 12 Wayne Trace            40.49      42.03   1 
 
Event 319  Girls 200 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
9 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
OHSAA Div. 3: % 24.19  5/2/2009    Candace Longino-Thomas, Gates Mills Gilmour 
State Meet 3: # 24.22  6/5/2004    Brittany Hocker, Bridgeport                 
 Owens Stad.: @ 23.56  6/3/2017    Abby Steiner, Dublin Coffman                
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
  1 Zoe Moser                 10 Malvern                24.90      25.42Q -0.6  1 
  2 Alysse Wade               12 St. Peter's            25.24      25.79Q -0.5  2 
  3 Kennedi Gephart           10 Ft. Loramie            25.94      25.87Q -0.5  2 
  4 Lynsey Shipley            12 Portsmouth             25.62      25.97Q -0.6  1 
  5 Ava Thomas                12 Gilmour Acad           25.36      26.03q -0.6  1 
  6 Alanna O'Leary            12 Lehman Cath.           25.65      26.07q -0.6  1 
  7 Rylee Sybert              11 Columbus Grove         25.98      26.09q -0.6  1 
  8 Ashley Hall               10 Wor. Christi           25.92      26.10q -0.5  2 
  9 Jessica Drown             12 Fre. St. Jos           25.47      26.12q -0.5  2 
 10 Kayla Muslovski           10 Columbiana             25.84      26.21  -0.5  2 
 11 Mylan Crews               12 Twin Valley            25.74      26.33  -0.6  1 
 12 Sydney Crouch             12 Parkway                26.00      26.44  -0.5  2 
 13 Kennedy Roell              9 Liberty Cent           26.20      26.74  -0.6  1 
 14 Lucia Cannata             12 Gilmour Acad           25.96      27.21  -0.6  1 
 15 Jessica Brewer            10 Mount Gilead           26.32      27.28  -0.5  2 
 16 Bethany Smith             11 Vanlue                 26.11      27.60  -0.5  2 
 -- Hannah Berheide            9 Kalida                 26.17         DQ  -0.6  1 
 
Event 320  Boys 200 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
9 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
OHSAA Div. 3: % 21.50  1995        Denver Williams, Cadiz                      
State Meet 3: # 21.63  6/4/1988    Tony Lee, Dayton Jefferson Twp.             
 Owens Stad.: @ 21.13  6/7/2013    Riak Reese, Gahanna Lincoln                 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
  1 Justin Wright             10 Wellsville             22.29      22.08Q -1.2  1 
  2 Robby LeFevre             11 Ft. Recovery           22.11      22.16Q -0.7  2 
  3 Tyler Boales              12 Centerburg             22.04      22.22Q -0.7  2 
  4 Josh Verhoff              11 Kalida                 21.71      22.26Q -1.2  1 
  5 Karibi Hart               12 Col. Academy           22.08      22.28q -1.2  1 
  6 Jamynk Jackson            12 Young. Valle           22.30      22.48q -1.2  1 
  7 Tyler Eller               12 Waynesfield-G          22.38      22.53q -0.7  2 
  8 Shelrick McElroy          12 Ready                  22.43      22.57q -0.7  2 
  9 Mitch Mitchell            12 East Canton            22.57      22.61q -1.2  1 
 10 Nylan Mosley              12 Purcell Mari           22.32      22.63  -0.7  2 
 11 Traevon Alford            12 Norwayne               22.40      22.65  -1.2  1 
 12 Caleb Stevens             12 DeG. Riversi           22.66      22.80  -0.7  2 
 13 Logan Bloir               12 Edon                   21.81      22.95  -0.7  2 
 14 Chris Cook                12 Nelsonville-           22.37      23.05  -1.2  1 
 15 Michael Nichols           11 Ottawa Hills           21.86      23.16  -1.2  1 
 16 Austin May                12 Liberty-Bent           22.42      23.21  -1.2  1 
 17 Jeremy Schiavone          12 Woodmore               22.28      23.22  -0.7  2 
 
Event 323  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
============================================================================
9 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
OHSAA Div. 3: % 3:55.16  6/6/2015    Minster, Minster                          
                         C Jutte, M Meiring, J Slonkosky, C Francis        
State Meet 3: # 3:55.48  6/2/2007    Gates Mills Gilmour Academy, Gates Mills G
                         G Venzor, M Frank, G Brennan, B Simko             
 Owens Stad.: @ 3:43.83  6/6/2009    Reynoldsburg, Reynoldsburg                
                         F Washington, D Gause, T Cordell, A Walker        
    School                                               Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
  1 Covington                                         3:59.67    3:58.63Q  1 
     1) Breanna Kimmel 12               2) Paige Boehringer 11            
     3) Morgan Lowe 10                  4) Rayna Horner 12                
  2 McDonald                                          4:03.02    4:01.59Q  2 
     1) Abbie Matig 12                  2) Bella Wolford 10               
     3) Malina Mitchell 12              4) Jessica Stamp 11               
  3 Liberty-Benton                                    4:04.36    4:01.61Q  1 
     1) Lily Kintner 10                 2) Taylor Ward 9                  
     3) Alexa Lenhart 12                4) Alexis Rickenbacher 9          
  4 St. Paul                                          4:01.32    4:02.96Q  2 
     1) Lily Dowdell 10                 2) Gabby Scavuzzo 12              
     3) Meghan Hedrick 12               4) Olivia Powers 12               
  5 Col. Academy                                      4:03.90    4:02.79q  1 
     1) Hannah Clay 9                   2) Annalise Grammel 10            
     3) Samantha Kass 11                4) Regan Cornelius 9              
  6 West Liberty-Salem                                4:06.08    4:02.89q  1 
     1) Janie Kopus 12                  2) Reghan Bieleski 12             
     3) Katelyn Stapleton 9             4) Taylor Lauck 12                
  7 Minster                                           4:02.82    4:03.41q  1 
     1) Cassie Francis 12               2) Courtney Prenger 11            
     3) Janae Hoying 9                  4) Madeline Magoto 11             
  8 New Bremen                                        4:04.37    4:03.69q  2 
     1) Julia Goettemoeller 12          2) Rachel Kremer 11               
     3) Macy Puthoff 10                 4) Paige Jones 12                 
  9 Gilmour Academy                                   4:04.19    4:04.88q  1 
     1) Madison Olsen 10                2) Izzy Greene 12                 
     3) Marisa Salvino 12               4) Bella Pignatiello 12           
 10 Archbold                                          4:02.81    4:07.26   2 
     1) Kylie Sauder 9                  2) Brittney Ramirez 9             
     3) Gwynne Riley 11                 4) Dakota Stamm 11                
 11 St. Thomas Aquinas                                4:06.38    4:09.61   2 
     1) Hannah Ohman 11                 2) Robyn Neely 10                 
     3) Fumika Hoshi 10                 4) Natalie Vinci 12               
 12 Ft. Loramie                                       4:08.02    4:10.20   1 
     1) Erin Chaney 11                  2) Chloe Stang 11                 
     3) Corynn Heitkamp 9               4) Danielle Berning 10            
 13 Grand Valley                                      4:11.66    4:11.89   2 
     1) Jocelyn DeVan 11                2) Katrina Clason 09              
     3) Macayla Dowling 12              4) Allie Holmes 12                
 14 Grandview Hts.                                    4:08.95    4:12.04   1 
     1) Whitney Schaefer 11             2) Kacey Murphy 12                
     3) Hannah Yochem 9                 4) Maddy Morosky 10               
 15 Mohawk                                            4:07.84    4:13.34   2 
     1) Destini Oler 12                 2) Anna Stillberger 12            
     3) Catherine Klopp 9               4) Alexa Konkle 10                
 16 Fre. St. Joseph C.C.                              4:05.73    4:13.94   2 
     1) Jessica Drown 12                2) Natalie Cook 11                
     3) Tristan Reineck 10              4) Miranda Wammes 12              
 17 Columbus Grove                                    4:08.84    4:15.31   2 
     1) Lauren Benroth 9                2) Taylor Ellerbrock 12           
     3) Rylee Sybert 11                 4) Carlee McCluer 12              
 18 Wheelersburg                                      4:09.05    4:21.65   1 
     1) Alyssa Dingus 10                2) Lani Irwin 10                  
     3) Gabby Deacon 10                 4) Lauren Jolly 9                 
 
Event 324  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
============================================================================
9 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
OHSAA Div. 3: % 3:18.65  6/5/2010    Gahanna Columbus Academy, Gahanna Columbus
                         C Hoster, N Sutton, J Hilsheimer, G Keny          
State Meet 3: # 3:18.65  6/5/2010    Gahanna Columbus Academy, Gahanna Columbus
                         C Hoster, N Sutton, J Hilsheimer, G Keny          
 Owens Stad.: @ 3:13.05  6/5/2010    Trotwood-Madison, Trotwood-Madison        
                         J Ruby, J Paschal, R Lorenz, W Henry              
    School                                               Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
  1 Wor. Christian                                    3:24.99    3:23.70Q  2 
     1) Ethan Crary 12                  2) Kyle Smith 12                  
     3) Luke Smith 12                   4) Jordan Jackson 12              
  2 Ash. Crestview                                    3:23.62    3:25.44Q  1 
     1) Cameron Shifflet 12             2) Christian Durbin 12            
     3) Garett Dudley 12                4) James Barber 11                
  3 Fredericktown                                     3:26.49    3:24.51Q  2 
     1) Alex Hamilton 12                2) Zayde Zolman 12                
     3) Paden Spencer 11                4) Cole Davis 12                  
  4 Lordstown                                         3:25.87    3:26.94Q  1 
     1) Jermaine Jones 10               2) Jordan Beyah 12                
     3) Marcel Jenkins 10               4) Dominic D'Amico 12             
  5 East Canton                                       3:23.98    3:25.69q  2 
     1) Nathanael Suntheimer 10         2) Mitch Mitchell 12              
     3) Colt Hemphill 11                4) Josh Conrad 12                 
  6 Col. Academy                                      3:24.82    3:26.00q  2 
     1) Angus Soderberg 12              2) Nichloas Watson 12             
     3) Nicholas Robie 12               4) Karibi Hart 12                 
  7 Covington                                         3:26.67    3:26.19q  2 
     1) Gray Harshbarger 11             2) Andrew Cates 10                
     3) Tyler Freeman 12                4) Nathan Lyle 12                 
  8 Smithville                                        3:26.44    3:26.38q  2 
     1) Lucas Clark 12                  2) Trent Shane 12                 
     3) Kaleb Tilton 11                 4) Cole Smith 12                  
  9 Mount Gilead                                      3:27.37    3:27.70q  1 
     1) Liam Dennis 10                  2) Nathen Weaver 11               
     3) Trevor Ball 11                  4) Brandon Stevens 11             
 10 Ft. Recovery                                      3:26.16    3:28.64   1 
     1) Owen Moorman 9                  2) Jacob Acheson 10               
     3) Jared Timmerman 10              4) Drew Muhlenkamp 10             
 11 Norwayne                                          3:26.29    3:29.07   1 
     1) Maccoy Stika 11                 2) Owen Sullivan 11               
     3) Garrison Murray 11              4) Traevon Alford 12              
 12 Sher. Fairview                                    3:27.54    3:29.39   1 
     1) Lane Kolb 12                    2) Jaxon Hart 12                  
     3) Thomas Vance 12                 4) Treyvon Hastings 9             
 13 Liberty Center                                    3:26.04    3:29.55   1 
     1) Parker Strauss 11               2) Connor Keller 10               
     3) Zach Bowers 10                  4) Weston Kundo 11                
 14 Marion Local                                      3:26.19    3:29.83   2 
     1) Luke Schwieterman 11            2) Austin Kremer 11               
     3) Caleb Bruns 12                  4) John Tangeman 11               
 15 Twin Valley So.                                   3:27.37    3:30.08   1 
     1) Chris Keener 10                 2) Kyler Kohl 12                  
     3) Brandan Wright 11               4) Jacob Wells 12                 
 16 Badger                                            3:27.45    3:30.22   1 
     1) Brandon Greathouse 11           2) Scotlund Shaffer 11            
     3) Sam Macchione 10                4) Devin Moore 12                 
 17 Kalida                                            3:28.12    3:31.78   2 
     1) Keith Doepker 11                2) Grant Laudick 11               
     3) Brad Siefker 11                 4) Josh Verhoff 11                
 18 Elmwood                                           3:28.07    3:33.36   2 
     1) Garrett Wright 11               2) Austin Murphy 11               
     3) Marshal Tienarend 11            4) Jonah Childress 12             
 
Event 325  Girls Discus Throw
================================================================================
OHSAA Div. 3: % 183-03  5/5/2007    Emily Pendleton, Elmore Woodmore           
State Meet 3: # 168-10  6/6/2008    Erin Pendleton, Elmore Woodmore            
 Owens Stad.: @ 168-10  6/6/2008    Erin Pendleton, Elmore Woodmore            
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Chloe Miller              11 Liberty-Bent          124-03     140-02   10   
      140-02  FOUL  133-08  132-01  121-08  135-09
  2 Kelsi Hulit               12 Malvern               142-02     137-06    8   
      115-08  119-01  124-06  127-09  127-06  137-06
  3 Sidney Taylor             12 Swanton               124-06     133-06    6   
      121-04  128-07  132-04  119-05  133-06  FOUL
  4 Izzy Kline                12 Newton Falls          119-02     130-01    5   
      125-01  130-00  FOUL  130-01  FOUL  122-10
  5 Libby Barreca             10 Newton Falls          121-07     128-06    4   
      117-06  114-02  128-06  127-03  115-05  111-03
  6 Samantha Watkins          11 Arcadia               124-04     127-04    3   
      127-02  124-05  127-00  127-04  FOUL  115-01
  7 Lauren Christian          11 Covington             120-00     122-11    2   
      122-11  115-07  112-10  112-09  FOUL  112-04
  8 Khloe Dubenion            12 Col. Academy          120-10     121-05    1   
      117-04  121-05  109-01  112-07  109-10  113-08
  9 Maddie Yaple              12 Arcadia               122-04     120-06  
      109-03  FOUL  120-06  111-01  106-05  113-02
 10 Grace Homan               11 Botkins               125-08     120-03  
      120-03  FOUL  FOUL            
 11 Madisyn Maag              11 Columbus Grove        125-01     120-02  
      FOUL  114-10  120-02            
 12 Olivia Lovas              12 McDonald              122-10     115-07  
      106-06  115-00  115-07            
 13 Blake Adams               12 Lee. Fairfie          115-04     114-01  
      114-01  111-09  FOUL            
 14 Brynlee Hanneman          11 Ottoville             126-00     113-02  
      113-02  96-00  FOUL            
 15 Reagan Garrett             9 Ash. Crestvi          115-04     112-11  
      107-05  112-11  FOUL            
 16 Paige Emnett              11 Wheelersburg          113-07     105-06  
      105-06  104-07  FOUL            
 
Event 326  Boys Discus Throw
================================================================================
OHSAA Div. 3: % 203-09  4/30/2015   Christian Smith, McDonald                  
State Meet 3: # 196-03  6/3/2011    Matthias Tayala, McDonald                  
 Owens Stad.: @ 203-02  6/8/2013    Anthony Shivers, Salem                     
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Travis Burton             12 Paint Valley          166-10     166-06   10   
      158-05  FOUL  149-03  159-01  165-02  166-06
  2 Brock Waitman             12 Waynesfield-G         160-04     163-00    8   
      159-10  163-00  152-11  154-03  152-00  158-00
  3 Max Prenger               12 Minster               143-04     160-11    6   
      147-03  FOUL  160-11  148-02  FOUL  FOUL
  4 Zach Gray                 11 McDonald              151-08     160-03    5   
      FOUL  156-09  158-00  FOUL  160-03  158-02
  5 Logan Carpenter           11 Rootstown             156-00     157-02    4   
      FOUL  157-02  FOUL  FOUL  146-01  157-02
  6 Vince Oliver              12 Steub. Cath.          149-05     154-07    3   
      FOUL  154-02  FOUL  149-11  154-07  139-07
  7 Davis Hedrick             11 St. Paul              152-01     149-10    2   
      147-01  139-01  141-10  147-09  149-10  FOUL
  8 Hunter Tresnan-reighard   10 Delta                 155-11     148-01    1   
      124-09  FOUL  148-01  143-00  133-11  142-01
  9 Seth Parsell              12 Wor. Christi          141-00     143-11  
      FOUL  142-02  143-11  132-01  137-07  126-06
 10 Charlie Bertemes          11 S. Char. SE           143-00     141-02  
      136-02  141-02  117-10            
 11 Eric Hurtt                 9 Adena                 139-08     141-01  
      133-05  138-10  141-01            
 12 Tyler Arbaugh             10 Van Buren             163-11     140-07  
      140-07  FOUL  FOUL            
 13 Cameron Volz              11 Sand. SMCC            153-04     140-04  
      140-00  140-04  138-10            
 14 Brendan Good              11 Dalton                148-02     139-02  
      123-04  139-02  138-08            
 15 Jake Gibson               12 East Knox             143-06     120-02  
      FOUL  120-02  FOUL            
 -- John Dirksen              12 Marion Local          159-07       FOUL  
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 
Event 327  Girls High Jump
================================================================================
 Start @ 4'10"; up by 2 inches to 5'4"; then 1 inch increments
OHSAA Div. 3: %    5-10  6/3/2016    Brooke Mangas, Ottoville                  
State Meet 3: #    5-10  6/3/2016    Brooke Mangas, Ottoville                  
 Owens Stad.: @ 6-01.25  6/4/2011    Taylor Burke, Medina                      
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Julia Smith               12 Swanton              5-08.00    5-07.00   10   
     4-10 5-00 5-02 5-04 5-05 5-06 5-07 5-08 
      PPP  PPP    O   XO    O    O   XO  XXX 
  2 Lyssi Snouffer            10 Del. Christi         5-06.00    5-06.00    8   
     4-10 5-00 5-02 5-04 5-05 5-06 5-07 
        O    O    O   XO    O   XO  XXX 
  3 Taeylor Mullholand         9 Mohawk               5-04.00    5-04.00    6   
     4-10 5-00 5-02 5-04 5-05 
        O    O    O    O  XXX 
  4 Camryn Jarrett            12 United               5-03.00    5-02.00    4.50
     4-10 5-00 5-02 5-04 
        O    O    O  XXX 
  4 Emma Daugherty            12 Maumee Va. C         5-06.00    5-02.00    4.50
     4-10 5-00 5-02 5-04 
      PPP  PPP    O  XXX 
  6 Hailey Thies              12 Tri-County N         5-06.00    5-02.00    2.50
     4-10 5-00 5-02 5-04 
       XO    O    O  XXX 
  6 Isabela Schroeter          9 Mount Gilead         5-05.00    5-02.00    2.50
     4-10 5-00 5-02 5-04 
       XO    O    O  XXX 
  8 Lindsey Bishop            12 Liberty-Bent         5-04.00    5-02.00    1   
     4-10 5-00 5-02 5-04 
        O    O   XO  XXX 
  9 Drew Krassow              10 Colonel Craw         5-05.00    5-02.00  
     4-10 5-00 5-02 5-04 
        O   XO   XO  XXX 
 10 Izzy Kline                12 Newton Falls         5-01.00    5-02.00  
     4-10 5-00 5-02 5-04 
       XO    O  XXO  XXX 
 11 Megan Carey               12 Upper Scioto         5-00.00    5-00.00  
     4-10 5-00 5-02 
        O   XO  XXX 
 12 Emery Kellerman           11 Williamsburg         5-02.00    5-00.00  
     4-10 5-00 5-02 
       XO   XO  XXX 
 13 Elli Roetgerman            9 New Bremen           5-02.00    5-00.00  
     4-10 5-00 5-02 
        O  XXO  XXX 
 13 Lauren Jones              12 Sum. Co. Day         5-02.00    5-00.00  
     4-10 5-00 5-02 
        O  XXO  XXX 
 15 Savannah Bennett          10 LaBrae               5-02.00    4-10.00  
     4-10 5-00 
       XO  XXX 
 15 Kiersten Tricker          11 Badger               5-00.00    4-10.00  
     4-10 5-00 
       XO  XXX 
 
Event 328  Boys High Jump
================================================================================
 Start @ 6'0"; up by 2 inches to 6'4"; then 1 inch increments
OHSAA Div. 3: % 7-00.25  5/21/2011   Brant Reardon, Fremont St. Joseph C.C.    
State Meet 3: #    7-00  6/3/2011    Brant Reardon, Fremont St. Joseph C.C.    
State Meet 3: #    7-00  6/3/1992    Otis Wnston, Toronto                      
 Owens Stad.: @ 7-01.50  6/7/2008    Ryan Fleck, Napoleon                      
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Teck Kirkpatrick          12 Crooksville          6-01.00    6-09.00   10   
     6-00 6-02 6-04 6-05 6-06 6-07 6-08 6-09 
        O    O   XO   XO  XXO    O  XXO   XO 
  2 Anthony Bowman            11 Africentric          6-04.00    6-08.00    8   
     6-00 6-02 6-04 6-05 6-06 6-07 6-08 6-09 
        O    O    O    O  XXO    O    O  XXX 
  3 Will Poling               12 Liberty-Bent         6-04.00    6-07.00    6   
     6-00 6-02 6-04 6-05 6-06 6-07 6-08 
        O   XO    O  PPP  XXO  XXO  XXX 
  4 Josh Conrad               12 East Canton          6-06.00    6-06.00    5   
     6-00 6-02 6-04 6-05 6-06 6-07 
       XO    O   XO    O    O  XXX 
  5 Seth Stoner                9 Mans. Christ         6-05.00    6-06.00    4   
     6-00 6-02 6-04 6-05 6-06 6-07 
        O   XO    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  6 Breydan Tilley            12 Minford              6-03.00    6-05.00    3   
     6-00 6-02 6-04 6-05 6-06 
       XO   XO  XXO  XXO  XXX 
  7 Seth Stokes               12 David Anders         6-04.00    6-04.00    2   
     6-00 6-02 6-04 6-05 6-06 
        O    O    O  PPP  XXX 
  8 Elija Cobb                12 St. Peter's          6-03.00    6-04.00    1   
     6-00 6-02 6-04 6-05 
        O    O   XO  XXX 
  9 Jayden Bassler            11 Twin Valley          6-02.00    6-02.00  
     6-00 6-02 6-04 
       XO    O  XXX 
 10 Cameron Stine             10 Newton Local         6-02.00    6-02.00  
     6-00 6-02 6-04 
        O   XO  XXX 
 10 Aaron Blevins             11 Windham              6-02.00    6-02.00  
     6-00 6-02 6-04 
        O   XO  XXX 
 12 Greg Romain               12 Lordstown            6-04.00    6-02.00  
     6-00 6-02 6-04 
        O  XXO  XXX 
 13 Eli Troyer                10 Continental          6-03.00    6-02.00  
     6-00 6-02 6-04 
       XO  XXO  XXX 
 14 Ethan Supplee             10 Mount Gilead         6-01.00    6-00.00  
     6-00 6-02 
       XO  XXX 
 14 Max Queen                 11 Northeastern         6-02.00    6-00.00  
     6-00 6-02 
       XO  XXX 
 16 Evan Cox                  10 Lincolnview          6-02.00    6-00.00  
     6-00 6-02 
      XXO  XXX 
 
Event 329  Girls Long Jump
=====================================================================================
OHSAA Div. 3: % 19-01.50  5/29/2015   Taylor Middleton, Day. Miami Vallley Sch.
State Meet 3: # 18-11.25  6/3/2016    Taylor Middleton, Day Miami Valley School
 Owens Stad.: @ 19-09.50  6/7/2008    Bridget Jacobs, Parma Normandy           
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 Ellie Ruby                12 Wheelersburg        18-04.25   18-06.50  -0.9  10   
     FOUL(-1.0) FOUL(-1.5) 17-09(-1.1) 18-03.25(-1.8) 18-00.25(-1.5) 18-06.50(-0.9)
  2 Alexis Prater             11 Ridgewood           17-07.75   18-01.25  +0.0   8   
     FOUL(-1.6) 17-01.75(-1.3) FOUL(-2.0) 16-09.25(-1.4) 17-08(-2.1) 18-01.25(+0.0)
  3 Hailey Thies              12 Tri-County N        17-01.25   17-08.50  -1.3   6   
     16-06.25(-0.3) 16-04.75(-2.0) 17-08.50(-1.3) 15-11.25(-0.3) 16-09.25(-1.8) 17-00(-0.1)
  4 Lynsey Shipley            12 Portsmouth          17-03.00   17-07.00  -1.8   5   
     16-11(-1.6) 17-07(-1.8) FOUL(+0.0) 17-01(-1.4) 17-00.75(-1.4) 17-00.50(+0.0)
  5 Paige Thobe               12 Minster             16-10.75   17-03.75  -1.2   4   
     FOUL(-1.6) 17-03.75(-1.2) FOUL(0.3) FOUL(-1.6) 16-10.75(-1.5) 16-01.25(-1.9)
  6 Macy Puthoff              10 New Bremen          17-03.00   17-01.50  -1.2   3   
     FOUL(-1.4) FOUL(+0.0) 16-09.75(-1.0) 15-09.50(-0.2) 17-01.50(-1.2) 16-08(-1.2)
  7 Harlee Shuman             11 Hicksville          16-10.50   16-11.50  -1.7   2   
     16-06.50(-1.6) 16-06.25(-1.0) 16-11.50(-1.7) 14-05.75(-0.9) 16-10.50(-1.1) 16-07.25(-1.0)
  8 Meghan Engel              12 Ayersville          17-00.00   16-10.00   NWI   1   
     15-10.25(-0.0) FOUL(-1.0) 16-10(-0.0) FOUL(-1.4) 16-03.75(-0.4) 16-02.75(-1.3)
  9 India Snyder              12 Young. Valle        16-09.50   16-08.50  +0.0 
     FOUL(-1.7) 16-08.50(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0) 16-05.50(-0.5) 16-04.75(-0.7) 16-05.25(+0.0)
 10 Aubrey Thobe              11 Marion Local        16-10.50   16-08.00  +0.0 
     16-05.50(-0.9) 16-08(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0)           
 11 Izzy Hauler               10 South Centra        16-06.50   16-06.50  -0.7 
     14-10.25(-0.8) 16-06.50(-0.7) FOUL(+0.0)           
 12 Allie Holmes              12 Grand Valley        16-06.75   16-05.25  -1.3 
     16-05.25(-1.3) FOUL(-0.3) 16-02.50(-0.9)           
 13 Emily Niswander           11 Lucas               17-00.00   16-02.00  -0.4 
     15-07.25(-0.1) 16-02(-0.4) 16-01.50(+0.0)           
 14 Lexi Wachtman              9 Tinora              16-11.00   15-10.00  +0.0 
     15-03.50(-0.6) 15-07.50(-1.5) 15-10(+0.0)           
 15 Shantel Springer          12 N. Mid. Spri        16-08.25   15-08.25  -1.1 
     15-08.25(-1.1) FOUL(-1.5) FOUL(+0.0)           
 16 Kindal Inbody             11 Arlington           16-02.50   15-00.25  -2.5 
     14-08.50(-0.2) 15-00.25(-2.5) FOUL(0.7)           
 
Event 330  Boys Long Jump
=====================================================================================
OHSAA Div. 3: % 24-05.50  6/6/2014    Mykale Rogers, Lima Central Catholic     
State Meet 3: # 24-05.50  6/6/2014    Mykale Rogers, Lima Central Catholic     
 Owens Stad.: @    24-07  6/4/2011    Devin Smith, Massillon Washington        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 C.J. Charelston           11 Gilmour Acad        21-09.50   22-05.75   1.3  10   
     22-00.75(-0.0) 22-05.75(1.3) FOUL(0.9) 21-02(+0.0) 21-00.50(+0.0) PASS     
  2 Will Poling               12 Liberty-Bent        21-09.75   22-00.00   NWI   8   
     21-10.25(-0.0) 22-00(-0.0) 21-06.75(-0.0) FOUL      21-07.50(-0.5) 20-08(-0.0)
  3 Demetrius Johnson         12 Northmor            22-06.25   21-09.50  +0.0   6   
     FOUL      20-10.25(0.4) 21-03.75(1.0) 21-09.50(+0.0) 21-07.25(+0.0) FOUL(-0.8)
  4 Dylan Drummond            12 Cuy. Heights        20-08.00   21-07.50  -0.2   5   
     21-02.25(+0.0) 21-07.50(-0.2) FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0) 21-04(0.1) 21-02.75(-0.7)
  5 Ivynn Spears              10 Stivers             21-10.25   21-06.50  +0.0   4   
     FOUL      FOUL      21-02(+0.0) 21-06.50(+0.0) 21-01.75(-0.1) 21-02.75(-0.5)
  6 Lane Ruby                 10 Chil. Southe        21-10.75   21-03.50   NWI   3   
     20-10(-0.0) 20-06.75(-0.0) FOUL      FOUL      21-03.50(-0.0) 20-11.25(-0.0)
  7 Gabriel James             12 Waynesfield-G       21-02.50   21-03.25  +0.0   2   
     FOUL      FOUL      20-11.75(1.4) 20-09.50(+0.0) 20-07.50(-0.1) 21-03.25(+0.0)
  8 Eliot Cummings            11 Ottawa Hills        21-06.50   21-00.00   NWI   1   
     20-09.25(-0.0) 21-00(-0.0) 20-06.75(-0.0) 19-11.50(-0.0) FOUL      19-09.25(-0.0)
  9 Cameron Reed              12 Edon                22-00.00   20-11.00   NWI 
     20-10.75(-0.0) 20-11(-0.0) FOUL      20-02.25(-0.0) 20-10.50(0.1) 20-09.75(-0.0)
 10 Daniel Turner             11 Fisher Catho        20-10.00   20-07.00   NWI 
     FOUL      FOUL      20-07(-0.0)            
 11 Trent Shane               12 Smithville          20-08.25   20-05.75  +0.0 
     20-03.75(+0.0) 18-08.75(+0.0) 20-05.75(+0.0)           
 12 Asa Naayers               12 Lan. Fair Ch        20-06.75   20-02.25  -0.4 
     19-05.50(+0.0) 20-02.25(-0.4) 19-11.50(+0.0)           
 13 Jarrett Meyer             12 Ft. Loramie         21-06.00   19-01.75  +0.0 
     19-01.75(+0.0) FOUL      FOUL                 
 14 Brad Korte                10 Lincolnview         20-07.25   19-00.75   0.8 
     FOUL      19-00.75(0.8) FOUL                 
 -- Angelo Frias              12 Margaretta          22-04.25       FOUL       
     FOUL      FOUL      FOUL                 
 -- Bradly Sloan               9 Sal. Souther        20-09.00       FOUL       
     FOUL      FOUL      FOUL                 
 
Event 331  Girls Shot Put
================================================================================
OHSAA Div. 3: % 49-08  5/18/2017   Molly Leppelmeier, McComb                   
State Meet 3: # 49-06  6/2/2017    Molly Leppelmeier, McComb                   
 Owens Stad.: @ 51-02  6/8/2013    Katelyn Daniels, Olentangy Orange           
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Izzy Kline                12 Newton Falls        44-06.75   46-03.00   10   
      42-08.50  44-01  44-00.50  44-07  44-09  46-03
  2 Grace Rigel               12 Leipsic             41-07.00   46-00.00    8   
      45-00.25  46-00  42-08  44-06.25  42-08.50  44-09.50
  3 Lauren Christian          11 Covington           42-08.00   44-01.50    6   
      FOUL  38-03  43-04.25  38-09  44-01.50  41-08.50
  4 Grace Homan               11 Botkins             39-02.50   40-07.25    5   
      38-00  40-02  36-04.50  40-03.50  40-07.25  39-01
  5 Kelsi Hulit               12 Malvern             38-09.25   40-03.25    4   
      35-08  36-10.50  38-02  38-03.50  40-03.25  38-05
  6 Paige Emnett              11 Wheelersburg        38-10.50   40-02.00    3   
      39-01.50  38-10.75  39-06.50  40-02  39-10.75    
  7 Breanna Brammer           10 Trimble             39-11.50   38-10.50    2   
      34-10.25  35-09  37-08.25  38-10.50  36-08  38-08
  8 Jill Gemmer               10 Del. St. John's     36-08.00   38-02.50    1   
      33-01  37-01.75  38-02.50  33-11.75  34-11.75  37-01.50
  9 Kiley Brooker             11 No. Baltimor        37-11.00   38-01.00  
      37-01  38-01  FOUL  FOUL  37-09.50    
 10 Alexis Bryer              11 Genoa               38-08.25   37-02.50  
      35-09  35-08  37-02.50            
 11 Blake Adams               12 Lee. Fairfie        37-06.75   37-00.00  
      37-00  FOUL  34-11            
 12 Erin Scott                11 New Knoxville       37-04.00   35-11.00  
      34-06  34-06.50  35-11            
 13 Morgan Sweat              10 Lucas               36-11.50   35-06.25  
      33-03.50  35-03  35-06.25            
 14 Sidney Taylor             12 Swanton             39-04.00   35-03.25  
      FOUL  33-09.50  35-03.25            
 15 McKenzie Burke            12 Waterloo            35-11.75   35-02.00  
      33-05.50  31-04.50  35-02            
 16 Claire Miller              9 Mathews             35-05.00   33-09.25  
      33-05  32-05.50  33-09.25            
 
Event 332  Boys Shot Put
================================================================================
OHSAA Div. 3: % 68-10.50  5/28/2014   Nick Demaline, Liberty Center            
State Meet 3: # 68-08.25  6/5/2009    D.J. Duke, Hannibal River                
 Owens Stad.: @ 71-07.50  6/5/2010    Dustin Brode, Canfield                   
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Dominic Perry             11 Col. Crestvi        54-07.50   56-08.00   10   
      50-02.75  54-01.25  56-08  55-00  FOUL  55-06.50
  2 Travis Burton             12 Paint Valley        54-11.25   56-04.50    8   
      50-11.50  54-02  56-00.25  FOUL  54-07  56-04.50
  3 Jacob Crawford            11 No. Baltimor        56-07.25   53-03.25    6   
      53-03.25  FOUL  51-10.50            
  4 Dawson Hildebrand          9 Newton Local        50-08.75   52-02.25    5   
      50-07.25  49-04.50  50-03.75  52-02.25  FOUL  FOUL
  5 Zach Gray                 11 McDonald            51-04.25   51-08.00    4   
      51-08  46-11.50  48-02.50  49-02.50  49-02.25  FOUL
  6 Joe Stover                12 Calvert             50-07.75   51-07.75    3   
      48-08.50  51-07.75  FOUL  48-06  49-11.25  FOUL
  7 Jake Gibson               12 East Knox           53-02.25   51-07.25    2   
      49-03.75  51-04  50-09  51-00.50  50-09.75  51-07.25
  8 Vince Oliver              12 Steub. Cath.        51-08.50   51-00.00    1   
      48-09.50  51-00  50-01  48-00.75  49-06  FOUL
  9 Noah Mattson              11 Ada                 50-05.00   50-01.75  
      49-08.25  FOUL  49-06.50  49-08.25  50-01.75  50-01
 10 Collin Detrick            11 Ft. Loramie         48-09.50   49-03.75  
      48-10  48-02.75  49-03.75           
 11 John Dirksen              12 Marion Local        49-11.00   48-11.75  
      48-01.50  48-11.75  FOUL         
 12 Brock Waitman             12 Waynesfield-G       52-08.50   48-08.50  
      48-08.50  47-11.75  FOUL          
 13 Jon Teter                 12 Cuy. Heights        50-00.25   47-08.25  
      47-05.50  47-05.75  47-08.25         
 14 Christian Currie          12 McComb              48-04.50   47-04.75  
      44-09.50  47-04.50  47-04.75           
 15 Tyler Davis               12 Reed. Easter        48-02.50   46-07.75  
      46-07.75  44-06.75  45-10         
 16 Eric Hurtt                 9 Adena               47-01.25   42-09.00  
      41-10.25  42-09  41-02.50            
 
Event 333  Girls Pole Vault
================================================================================
 Start @ 8'6"; up by 6 inches to 11'0"; then 4 inch increments
OHSAA Div. 3: % 13-00  5/24/2008   MacKenzie Wills, Troy Christian             
State Meet 3: # 12-08  6/3/2011    Tori Meyer, Hamler Patrick Henry            
 Owens Stad.: @ 13-06  6/6/2015    Kristen Denk, North Royalton                
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Kassidie Stimmel          12 Margaretta          12-03.00   12-00.00   10   
     8-06 9-00 9-06 10-00 10-06 11-00 11-04 11-08 12-00 12-04 
      PPP  PPP  PPP   PPP   PPP     O     O     O     O   XXX 
  2 Morgan England            11 Seneca East         11-10.00   12-00.00    8   
     8-06 9-00 9-06 10-00 10-06 11-00 11-04 11-08 12-00 12-04 
      PPP  PPP  PPP    XO     O    XO     O     O   XXO   XXX 
  3 Alexis Rickenbacher        9 Liberty-Bent        11-06.00   11-08.00    6   
     8-06 9-00 9-06 10-00 10-06 11-00 11-04 11-08 12-00 
      PPP  PPP  PPP     O     O    XO     O   XXO   XXX 
  4 Emily Paden               12 Buckeye Trai        10-06.00   11-04.00    5   
     8-06 9-00 9-06 10-00 10-06 11-00 11-04 11-08 
      PPP  PPP  PPP     O     O     O     O   XXX 
  5 Grace Butler              12 Minster             11-04.00   11-00.00    4   
     8-06 9-00 9-06 10-00 10-06 11-00 11-04 
      PPP  PPP    O     O    XO     O   XXX 
  6 Selene Weaver             10 Franklin Mon        11-04.00   11-00.00    3   
     8-06 9-00 9-06 10-00 10-06 11-00 11-04 
      PPP  PPP  PPP    XO     O    XO   XXX 
  7 Morgan Iverson            10 Gr. City Chr        10-03.00   10-06.00    2   
     8-06 9-00 9-06 10-00 10-06 11-00 
      PPP    O    O     O     O   XXX 
  8 Gabrielle Goecke          12 Spencerville        11-04.00   10-06.00    0.50
     8-06 9-00 9-06 10-00 10-06 11-00 
      PPP  PPP    O     O    XO   XXX 
  8 Hope Miracle              12 Northmor            10-06.00   10-06.00    0.50
     8-06 9-00 9-06 10-00 10-06 11-00 
      PPP  PPP    O     O    XO   XXX 
 10 Meadow Cromer             12 Ridgemont           11-00.00   10-06.00  
     8-06 9-00 9-06 10-00 10-06 11-00 
      PPP  PPP  PPP    XO    XO   XXX 
 11 Maddie Webb               10 Fort Frye            9-06.00   10-00.00  
     8-06 9-00 9-06 10-00 10-06 
       XO    O   XO    XO   XXX 
 12 Jenna Henneman            12 Genoa               10-06.00   10-00.00  
     8-06 9-00 9-06 10-00 10-06 
        O    O    O   XXO   XXX 
 13 Celeste Kuck              12 New Bremen          11-00.00    9-06.00  
     8-06 9-00 9-06 10-00 
      PPP  PPP    O   XXX 
 13 Alexis Pennell            11 East Canton         10-00.00    9-06.00  
     8-06 9-00 9-06 10-00 
        O    O    O   XXX 
 15 Hannah Shadd              10 Mapleton             9-00.00    8-06.00  
     8-06 9-00 
        O  XXX 
 
Event 334  Boys Pole Vault
================================================================================
 Start @ 11'6"; up by 6 inches to 14'0"; then 4 inch increments
OHSAA Div. 3: %    16-04  1995        Jamie Lewis, Newcomerstown               
State Meet 3: # 16-01.50  6/6/2008    Heath Nickles, Columbus Grove            
 Owens Stad.: @    17-02  6/2/2012    Jacob Blankenship, Gahanna Lincoln       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Jett Murphy               12 Covington           14-08.00   15-00.00   10   
     11-06 12-00 12-06 13-00 13-06 14-00 14-04 14-08 15-00 15-04 
       PPP   PPP   PPP   PPP     O     O    XO     O     O   XXX 
  2 Hunter Garretson          10 Newcomerstow        14-00.00   15-00.00    8   
     11-06 12-00 12-06 13-00 13-06 14-00 14-04 14-08 15-00 15-04 
       PPP   PPP   PPP   PPP     O     O   PPP     O   XXO   XXX 
  3 Joel Berger               12 East Canton         14-00.00   14-08.00    6   
     11-06 12-00 12-06 13-00 13-06 14-00 14-04 14-08 15-00 
       PPP     O   PPP     O     O    XO    XO    XO   XXX 
  4 Wyatt Lefker              12 Williamsburg        14-00.00   14-04.00    5   
     11-06 12-00 12-06 13-00 13-06 14-00 14-04 14-08 15-00 
       PPP   PPP   PPP   PPP   PPP     O     O   XXP     X 
  5 Brock Shellhaas           10 Ansonia             14-08.00   14-04.00    4   
     11-06 12-00 12-06 13-00 13-06 14-00 14-04 14-08 15-00 
       PPP   PPP   PPP   PPP     O    XO    XO   XPP    XX 
  6 Brock Reinhard            12 Elmwood             14-00.00   14-00.00    3   
     11-06 12-00 12-06 13-00 13-06 14-00 14-04 
       PPP   PPP   PPP     O     O    XO   XXX 
  7 Jacob Allen               10 New London          13-08.00   14-00.00    2   
     11-06 12-00 12-06 13-00 13-06 14-00 14-04 
         O   PPP     O     O    XO    XO   XXX 
  8 Kyel Wolff                11 Cuy. Heights        14-00.00   13-06.00    1   
     11-06 12-00 12-06 13-00 13-06 14-00 
       PPP     O     O     O    XO   XXX 
  9 Matthew Shook             11 Ansonia             13-08.00   13-06.00  
     11-06 12-00 12-06 13-00 13-06 14-00 
       PPP   PPP     O    XO   XXO   XXX 
 10 Dale Hawthorne            11 Shadyside           13-06.00   13-06.00  
     11-06 12-00 12-06 13-00 13-06 14-00 
       PPP     O    XO   XXO   XXO   XXX 
 11 Cole Sotak                10 Woodmore            13-04.00   13-00.00  
     11-06 12-00 12-06 13-00 13-06 
       XXO     O     O     O   XXX 
 12 Tony Martinez             11 Northmor            12-09.00   13-00.00  
     11-06 12-00 12-06 13-00 13-06 
        XO     O     O    XO   XXX 
 13 Colten Clark              12 Mount Gilead        12-06.00   12-06.00  
     11-06 12-00 12-06 13-00 
        XO     O    XO   XXX 
 14 Michael Kotey             10 Liberty-Bent        13-04.00   12-00.00  
     11-06 12-00 12-06 
         O   XXO   XXX 
 15 Ben Murphy                12 Grandview Ht        12-00.00   11-06.00  
     11-06 12-00 
       XXO   XXX 
 15 George Pantelidis         11 Waterford           12-00.00   11-06.00  
     11-06 12-00 
       XXO   XXX 
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 6 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Liberty-Benton              20        2) Newton Falls               19   
    3) Minster                     18        4) Swanton                    16   
    5) Wheelersburg                13        6) Malvern                    12   
    7) Margaretta                  10        8) Tri-County North            8.50
    8) Mount Gilead                 8.50    10) Seneca East                 8   
   10) Ridgewood                    8       10) Leipsic                     8   
   10) Del. Christian               8       10) Gilmour Academy             8   
   10) Covington                    8       16) Mohawk                      6   
   17) Portsmouth                   5       17) Buckeye Trail               5   
   17) McDonald                     5       17) Botkins                     5   
   21) Maumee Va. C.D.              4.50    21) United                      4.50
   23) Pettisville                  4       24) Franklin Monroe             3   
   24) New Bremen                   3       24) Arcadia                     3   
   27) Trimble                      2       27) Gr. City Chr.               2   
   27) Hicksville                   2       27) St. Paul                    2   
   31) Archbold                     1       31) Ayersville                  1   
   31) Col. Academy                 1       31) Del. St. John's             1   
   35) Northmor                     0.50    35) Spencerville                0.50
 
                     Men - Team Rankings - 6 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) East Canton                 19        2) Paint Valley               18   
    3) Liberty-Benton              14        4) Gilmour Academy            13   
    5) Crooksville                 10        5) Waynesfield-Goshen         10   
    5) Wor. Christian              10        5) Covington                  10   
    5) Col. Crestview              10       10) McDonald                    9   
   11) Newcomerstown                8       11) Africentric                 8   
   13) No. Baltimore                6       13) Cuy. Heights                6   
   13) Minster                      6       13) Northmor                    6   
   13) Col. Academy                 6       18) Liberty Center              5   
   18) Newton Local                 5       18) Williamsburg                5   
   21) Stivers                      4       21) Steub. Cath. Cent.          4   
   21) Rootstown                    4       21) Smithville                  4   
   21) Mans. Christian              4       21) Ansonia                     4   
   27) Calvert                      3       27) Elmwood                     3   
   27) Chil. Southeastern           3       27) Minford                     3   
   31) St. Paul                     2       31) David Anderson              2   
   31) New London                   2       31) Colonel Crawford            2   
   31) East Knox                    2       36) Delta                       1   
   36) Ottawa Hills                 1       36) St. Peter's                 1   
   36) Ft. Loramie                  1