2018 OHSAA Division II State Track and Field Championships - 6/1/2018 to 6/2/20
                       State Track and Field Tournament                        
                 Jesse Owens Memorial Stadium-Ohio State Univ.                 
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 201  Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================================
OHSAA Div. 2: % 9:10.22  6/3/2011    Kettering Arch. Alter, Kettering Arch. Alt
                         A Rodgers, A Borton, R Esselstein, O Albers       
State Meet 2: # 9:10.22  6/3/2011    Kettering Arch. Alter, Kettering Arch. Alt
                         A Rodgers, A Borton, R Esselstein, O Albers       
 Owens Stad.: @ 8:56.62  6/2/2017    Mason, Mason                              
                         L Hallum, M Ullom, F Min, E Brush                 
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Chagrin Falls                                     9:25.12    9:19.40   10   
     1) Hannah Clark 10                 2) Tallulah Haskett 9             
     3) Catherine Coffey 11             4) Annie Zimmer 12                
  2 Jonathan Alder                                    9:33.59    9:30.92    8   
     1) Morgan Hicks 9                  2) Maddy Killian 11               
     3) Maddie Davis 9                  4) Lexi Thorpe 12                 
  3 Beaumont                                          9:35.59    9:31.64    6   
     1) Ella Lisac 9                    2) Ashley Rulison 11              
     3) Addison Ciecierski 10           4) Mia Mlynek 10                  
  4 Indian Creek                                      9:26.90    9:32.89    5   
     1) Spencer Neville 12              2) Aiamyia Dudley 10              
     3) Sloane Lewis 10                 4) Kelsey Lewis 12                
  5 Woodridge                                         9:39.86    9:34.08    4   
     1) Libby Howard 10                 2) Anastasia Bakuhn 9             
     3) Jenna Kaiser 11                 4) Molly Howard 12                
  6 Tuscar. Valley                                    9:31.01    9:34.67    3   
     1) Kat Gaiser 11                   2) Hannah Hostetler 10            
     3) Kaylyn Lloyd 11                 4) Madi DeBos 11                  
  7 Salem                                             9:38.20    9:39.53    2   
     1) Haley Rozeski 11                2) Carly Hall 9                   
     3) Georgia McLachlan 12            4) Halle Cochran 9                
  8 Minerva                                           9:34.77    9:39.97    1   
     1) Mackenzie Scott 12              2) Nelle Yankovich 11             
     3) Ava Burman 12                   4) Sarah Carver 11                
  9 Napoleon                                          9:38.92    9:41.43  
     1) Sydney Niekamp 12               2) Lexi Woods 12                  
     3) Makena Dietrich 11              4) Macee Dilbone 10               
 10 Spr. Shawnee                                      9:40.63    9:43.33  
     1) Olivia Warax 10                 2) Miah Desantis 12               
     3) Tyra Huxley 12                  4) Grace Holmes 12                
 11 Akron SVSM                                        9:40.82    9:44.17  
     1) Theresa Hagey 9                 2) Emily Bame 9                   
     3) Nina Zraik 11                   4) Leah Lisle 12                  
 12 Defiance                                          9:37.61    9:44.19  
     1) Katie Crites 11                 2) Lauren Morales 11              
     3) London Moening 12               4) Shay Soukup 10                 
 13 Tippecanoe                                        9:38.62    9:45.31  
     1) Katie Taylor 11                 2) Kaili Titley 11                
     3) Mackenzie Dietz 12              4) Makenzie Dix 9                 
 14 Ontario                                           9:43.57    9:46.94  
     1) Anna Gregg 11                   2) Grace Maurer 10                
     3) Ariah Reuer 9                   4) Becca Gregg 12                 
 15 Alter                                             9:39.43    9:51.54  
     1) Emma Gehret 11                  2) Lauren Schimpf 10              
     3) Maria Weyer 9                   4) Perri Bockrath 12              
 16 Bexley                                            9:45.03    9:51.79  
     1) Molly Fagin 12                  2) Caroline Bunker 10             
     3) Karleigh Place 9                4) Maria Steinke 9                
 17 Cloverleaf                                        9:49.27   10:03.71  
     1) Tommie Kurtz 11                 2) Bailey Freeland 11             
     3) Maria Porras 9                  4) Jenna Oliver 11                
 18 Zane Trace                                        9:47.82   10:25.81  
     1) Abbey Mohan 11                  2) Hannah Kerr 9                  
     3) Taylor Flechtner 12             4) Reese Hartsaugh 9              
 
Event 202  Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================================
OHSAA Div. 2: % 7:37.43  6/3/2011    Peninsula Woodridge, Peninsula Woodridge  
                         J Charles, D Sulzer, J Onifer, V Sivakumaran      
State Meet 2: # 7:37.43  6/3/2011    Peninsula Woodridge, Peninsula Woodridge  
                         J Charles, D Sulzer, J Onifer, V Sivakumaran      
 Owens Stad.: @ 7:36.33  6/6/2014    Cincinnati St. Xavier, Cincinnati St. Xavi
                         M Hall, B Eagan, E Stifel, M Vitucci              
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Heath                                             7:50.43    7:47.56   10   
     1) Wyatt McQueen 12                2) Nick Lee 12                    
     3) Xavier Foehl 10                 4) Chandler Wilhelm 12            
  2 Warren                                            7:56.85    7:48.03    8   
     1) Jake Herriott 11                2) Trent Sayre 11                 
     3) Preston Rowland-Demster 10      4) Ethan Yost 10                  
  3 Shelby                                            7:52.48    7:51.82    6   
     1) Caleb Brown 10                  2) Tyler Green 12                 
     3) Blake Lucius 11                 4) Samuel Logan 11                
  4 Perkins                                           7:55.51    7:54.72    5   
     1) Da'Quise Clinton 10             2) Joel Duffield 12               
     3) Ashton Russell 10               4) Parker Brown 11                
  5 Akron SVSM                                        8:01.63    8:02.91    4   
     1) Patrick White 12                2) Alex Phillips 11               
     3) Sean O'Brien 12                 4) Matthew Sollenberger 11        
  6 Bryan                                             8:04.61    8:03.30    3   
     1) Spencer Winzeler 12             2) Austin Johnson 12              
     3) Evan Smith 12                   4) Tyler Manon 10                 
  7 Salem                                             8:01.88    8:05.25    2   
     1) Trey Double 11                  2) Hunter Christopher 10          
     3) Jackson Corbisello 11           4) Quinlan Rumsey 12              
  8 Mil. Edison                                       8:07.01    8:05.33    1   
     1) Daniel Lambert 10               2) Tyler Coon 10                  
     3) Brandon Romell 12               4) Gavin Schaeffer 12             
  9 Wauseon                                           8:05.51    8:06.33  
     1) Joshua Lowry 11                 2) Owen Newlove 12                
     3) Michael Cheezan 11              4) Kyle Vernot 12                 
 10 Indian Hill                                       8:06.14    8:08.18  
     1) Johnny Giroux 12                2) Ben Bayless 11                 
     3) Nolan Heffernan 11              4) West Gardner 12                
 11 Fair. Park Fairview                               8:01.60    8:10.10  
     1) Paul Miles 12                   2) Connor Kilbane 12              
     3) Mohammed El-Kulak 12            4) Jack Palisin 12                
 12 CVCA                                              8:01.06    8:10.83  
     1) Jake Malovasic 11               2) Daniel Ripple 11               
     3) Colin Gaines 12                 4) Sam Bush 12                    
 13 Eastwood                                          8:06.69    8:11.60  
     1) Billy Barker 12                 2) Alex Boyer 11                  
     3) Jack Chappuies 11               4) Daniel Trombly 12              
 14 Madeira                                           8:07.25    8:13.32  
     1) Dylan Whitson 10                2) Chet Dobson 12                 
     3) Ben Ramos 10                    4) Diego Arredondo 10             
 15 Orange                                            8:02.95    8:16.97  
     1) Ryan Leach 12                   2) Mitch Wilburn 12               
     3) Josh Cramer 12                  4) Eddie Harrell 11               
 16 Cambridge                                         8:15.24    8:17.83  
     1) Riley Endly 12                  2) JayTyler McConkey 11           
     3) Ben Ogle 11                     4) Ben Stillons 12                
 17 Sheridan                                          8:09.75    8:26.56  
     1) Kyle Clellan 12                 2) Brandon Lanning 11             
     3) Noah Herda 11                   4) William Wilke 9                
 18 McD. Northwest                                    8:18.44    8:41.56  
     1) Billy Crabtree 10               2) Josh Shope 9                   
     3) Gabe Morrell 9                  4) Landen Smith 9                 
 
Event 203  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles 33"
=================================================================================
9 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
OHSAA Div. 2: % 13.92  6/3/2016    Jasmine Harris, Pepper Pike Orange          
State Meet 2: # 13.92  6/3/2016    Jasmine Harris, Pepper Pike Orange          
 Owens Stad.: @ 13.72  6/3/2006    Charnee Lumbus, Cleveland Collinwood        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Leah King                 11 Perry                  14.17      14.17Q -0.4  1 
  2 Alaya Grose               12 Mansfield Se           14.51      14.54Q -1.9  2 
  3 Jazmyn Potts              10 Cham. Julien           15.25      14.71Q -0.4  1 
  4 Alex Eby                  12 Orrville               14.53      14.81Q -1.9  2 
  5 Kerrigan Myers            10 Galion                 14.67      15.00q -0.4  1 
  6 Karlie Zumbro             12 John Glenn             14.74      15.13q -1.9  2 
  7 Amanda Milo               12 CVCA                   15.24      15.19q -0.4  1 
  8 Chayden Pitzer            12 McClain                15.37      15.21q -0.4  1 
  9 JayLynn McClarren         10 Cambridge              15.41      15.30q -1.9  2 
 10 Sara Foster               12 Akron SVSM             15.27      15.37  -1.9  2 
 11 Payton Knoch              11 Marlington             15.18      15.49  -0.4  1 
 12 Rachel Schmidt            12 Norwayne               15.11      15.52  -0.4  1 
 13 Ashley Bowker             10 Lakeview               15.20      15.53  -1.9  2 
 14 Katelyn Meyer             12 Eastwood               14.99      15.64  -1.9  2 
 15 Hannah Clifford            9 John Glenn             15.72      15.82  -0.4  1 
 16 Lydia Stueve              12 Tippecanoe             15.94      15.88  -1.9  2 
 17 Hannah Shoemaker          11 Anna                   15.82      15.89  -1.9  2 
 18 Zoe Price                 12 Bellefontain           15.86      16.08  -0.4  1 
 
Event 204  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles 39"
=================================================================================
9 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
OHSAA Div. 2: % 13.71  5/31/1996   Lamar Hill, Dayton Christian                
State Meet 2: # 13.71  5/31/1996   Lamar Hill, Dayton Christian                
 Owens Stad.: @ 13.40  6/5/2004    Ted Ginn Jr., Cleveland Glenville           
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
  1 Jalani Allen              12 Dunbar                 14.49      14.37Q -0.6  1 
  2 Joseph Clifford           11 John Glenn             14.59      14.55Q  0.6  2 
  3 Josh Steinbrunner         12 Versailles             14.64      14.56Q -0.6  1 
  4 Zavontae Chichester       12 No. College            14.51      14.59Q  0.6  2 
  5 Christian Oberdick        12 St. Clairsvi           14.81      14.70q  0.6  2 
  6 Ethan Tabor               12 Sheridan               14.61      14.79q -0.6  1 
  7 Jonathan Blackmon         12 Steubenville           15.22      14.83q  0.6  2 
  8 Nigel Beal                12 Dunbar                 15.04      14.85q -0.6  1 
  9 Sam Stoll                 12 Mil. Edison            14.98      14.86q -0.6  1 
 10 Terril Skinner            11 Jefferson Ar           15.04      15.05   0.6  2 
 11 Aric Parks                12 Ak. Springfi           15.20      15.12  -0.6  1 
 12 Brandon Elmes             11 Oak Harbor             15.18      15.16  -0.6  1 
 13 Dionysus Morris-Evans     12 CF Northwest           15.06      15.18  -0.6  1 
 14 Denoah Wright             12 Ravenna                14.73      15.19   0.6  2 
 15 Jimmy Harkelroad          10 Huron                  15.13      15.45   0.6  2 
 16 Josh Leggett              12 Conneaut               15.17      15.77   0.6  2 
 17 KeShawn Spivey            10 Elida                  14.89      15.79   0.6  2 
 18 Liam Boivin               10 Lakeview               14.98      17.28  -0.6  1 
 
Event 205  Girls 100 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
9 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
OHSAA Div. 2: % 11.67  6/5/2015    Michaela Butler, Findlay Liberty-Benton     
State Meet 2: # 11.67  6/5/2015    Michaela Butler, Findlay Liberty-Benton     
 Owens Stad.: @ 11.59  6/2/2017    Abby Steiner, Dublin Coffman                
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
  1 Mia Knight                12 Beachwood              11.72      11.94Q  0.1  1 
  2 Makiya Montgomery         10 Beechcroft             12.21      12.08Q -1.2  2 
  3 Azsah Bradley             11 Ravenna                12.07      12.17Q -1.2  2 
  4 Nevaeh Lewis               9 Buchtel                12.23      12.49Q  0.1  1 
  5 T'Kayla Kelley            11 Steubenville           12.40      12.44q -1.2  2 
  6 Lauren Carter             10 Bellefontain           12.65      12.53q  0.1  1 
  7 Jocelyn Huffman           12 Dunbar                 12.82      12.55q  0.1  1 
  8 Allie Studer              11 Norwayne               12.45      12.58q  0.1  1 
  9 Deosjah Brown             12 Rogers                 12.79      12.60q  0.1  1  12.597
 10 Keely Fightmaster         11 CF Northwest           12.49      12.60  -1.2  2  12.600
 11 Chayden Pitzer            12 McClain                12.75      12.65  -1.2  2 
 12 Madissyn Valdez           12 Brookside              12.58      12.68   0.1  1 
 13 D'Lviona Hawkins          11 Warrensville           12.45      12.70   0.1  1  12.691
 14 Londie Williams-Fields    12 Canton South           12.41      12.70  -1.2  2  12.695
 15 Madeline Collins          12 Ontario                12.52      12.74  -1.2  2 
 16 KieAsiah Sanks             9 Aiken                  12.77      12.75  -1.2  2 
 17 Emily Baire               11 St. Clairsvi           12.66      12.84   0.1  1 
 18 Kelsey Hartsock            9 River View             12.90      12.93  -1.2  2 
 
Event 206  Boys 100 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
9 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
OHSAA Div. 2: % 10.55  5/29/2002   Eric Barrison, Willard                      
State Meet 2: # 10.57  6/2/2018    Demetri Keaton, Warrensville                
 Owens Stad.: @ 10.47  6/5/2009    Blake Heriot, Gahanna Lincoln               
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
  1 Jalani Allen              12 Dunbar                 11.09      10.95Q -1.1  1 
  2 Jacob Rhodes              11 Sheridan               11.06      10.97Q -0.6  2  10.962
  3 Tre Tucker                11 CVCA                   10.80      10.97Q -1.1  1  10.966
  4 Simeon Hunter             11 Perkins                11.01      11.02Q -0.6  2  11.013
  5 Miles Fleming             10 Hartley                11.02      11.02q -0.6  2  11.014
  6 Donnek Patterson          11 Reading                11.16      11.10q -0.6  2 
  7 David Lee                 12 Cle. Cent. C           11.06      11.11q -1.1  1 
  8 Calvin Hatcher            10 Cham. Julien           11.19      11.16q -0.6  2  11.151
  9 Ethan Pensante            12 Ontario                11.07      11.16q -0.6  2  11.154
 10 K.J. Price                11 London                 11.05      11.20  -1.1  1  11.192
 10 Luke Menges               12 Union Local            11.36      11.20  -0.6  2  11.192
 12 Kamron Bowen              12 New Lexingto           11.12      11.23  -1.1  1 
 13 Brock Veley               11 Mar. Highlan           11.12      11.24  -0.6  2  11.233
 14 Dimetrius Baylor          11 Indian Hill            11.27      11.24  -1.1  1  11.236
 15 Mathias Combs             12 South Range            11.11      11.30  -1.1  1 
 16 Grant Gunn                12 River View             11.21      11.34  -1.1  1 
 17 Tommy Hayes               12 Orrville               11.10      11.39  -1.1  1 
 -- Marquel Cook              10 Akron SVSM             11.10         DQ  -0.6  2 
 
Event 207  Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
============================================================================
9 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
OHSAA Div. 2: % 1:39.37  6/2/2012    Col. Eastmoor Academy, Col. Eastmoor Acade
                         G Ross, C Carter, S Rhodes, A Barnes              
State Meet 2: # 1:39.37  6/2/2012    Columbus Eastmoor Academy, Col. Eastmoor A
                         G Ross, C Carter, S Rhodes, A Barnes              
 Owens Stad.: @ 1:37.02  6/6/2009    Reynoldsburg, Reynoldsburg                
                         F Washington, T Ingram, A Walker, D Gause         
    School                                               Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
  1 Buchtel                                           1:41.73    1:42.33Q  1 
     1) Nevaeh Lewis 9                  2) London Green 11                
     3) Drew Oliver 10                  4) Dyamond Myers 11               
  2 Valley View                                       1:43.32    1:43.62Q  2 
     1) Kaya Ventura 12                 2) Clara Walton 10                
     3) Aiden Valenti 10                4) Anna Roach 11                  
  3 Dunbar                                            1:44.14    1:43.68Q  1 
     1) Jocelyn Huffman 12              2) Jazmon Perkins 11              
     3) Naja Long 12                    4) Rickera McCluskey 10           
  4 Col. S. Girls                                     1:44.15    1:44.41Q  2 
     1) Peyton Jackson 10               2) Asia Nguyen 10                 
     3) Nyah Funderburke 9              4) Imani Babatunde 12             
  5 Cle. VASJ                                         1:43.71    1:44.06q  1 
     1) Mikeya Cook-Howard 11           2) Jayla Currie 11                
     3) Voni Jones 10                   4) Maritza Strong 11              
  6 Cham. Julienne                                    1:45.79    1:44.14q  1 
     1) Jazmyn Potts 10                 2) Jayda Grant 11                 
     3) Meyah Haywood 10                4) Julia DiLareto 10              
  7 Streetsboro                                       1:44.20    1:44.80q  2 
     1) Bre Davis 10                    2) Erika Richards 9               
     3) Victoria Wagner 10              4) Taylor Ivory 9                 
  8 Versailles                                        1:43.44    1:44.87q  2 
     1) Cassie Peters 12                2) Liz Watren 11                  
     3) Ali Moran 9                     4) Ellen Peters 12                
  9 Norwayne                                          1:44.62    1:45.41q  2 
     1) Grace Sullivan 11               2) Kirsten Bache 10               
     3) Sarah Schmidt 10                4) Allie Studer 11                
 10 Orrville                                          1:44.54    1:45.43   1 
     1) Sedona Goodard 10               2) Daysia Hargrave 9              
     3) Ashley Stiffler 11              4) Alexis Tillison 12             
 11 Poland Seminary                                   1:44.44    1:46.23   2 
     1) Psalm Woody 9                   2) Ava Izenour 10                 
     3) Chloe Kosco 9                   4) Mia Musolino 9                 
 12 Oak Harbor                                        1:46.44    1:46.60   1 
     1) Abby Dornbusch 12               2) Abby Below 9                   
     3) Cora Domanowski 10              4) Elayna Krupp 9                 
 13 St. Clairsville                                   1:46.31    1:46.95   2 
     1) Gianna Swan 12                  2) Macie Hothem 11                
     3) Paige McGlothlin 12             4) Emily Baire 11                 
 14 Tallmadge                                         1:45.73    1:47.11   1 
     1) Mabinty Kromah 10               2) Sara Johnson 12                
     3) Maddie Arnold 9                 4) Madison Tasich 12              
 15 Cambridge                                         1:46.22    1:47.90   1 
     1) Camryn Wilson 12                2) Lilly Ritz 12                  
     3) JayLynn McClarren 10            4) Charlie Endly 12               
 16 Minerva                                           1:46.98    1:47.95   1 
     1) Amanda Kukunis 11               2) Julie White 9                  
     3) Ava Burman 12                   4) Alyssa Markins 11              
 17 River View                                        1:47.02    1:49.00   2 
     1) Kelsey Hartsock 9               2) Skyler Stewart 12              
     3) Jesse Vandenbark 12             4) Alicia Lonsinger 11            
 18 Akron SVSM                                        1:46.28    1:52.42   2 
     1) McKenna Jones 9                 2) Diane Metzler 9                
     3) Olivia Mathis 9                 4) Cecelia Walter 11              
 
Event 208  Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
============================================================================
9 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
OHSAA Div. 2: % 1:26.18  5/27/2006   Akron Buchtel, Akron Buchtel              
                         M Ferguson, C Eaton, R Peake, A Thomas            
State Meet 2: # 1:26.87  6/8/2013    Akron SVSM, Akron SVSM                    
                         J Sensabaugh, J Wooldridge, F Bickley, P Campbell 
 Owens Stad.: @ 1:25.09  6/4/2005    Cleveland Glenville, Cleveland Glenville  
                         R Fisher, D McBryde, F Lenix, A Evans             
    School                                               Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
  1 Dunbar                                            1:28.33    1:28.47Q  1 
     1) Nigel Beal 12                   2) Zamir Youngblood 11            
     3) Joseph Scates 12                4) Durron Harris 11               
  2 CVCA                                              1:29.09    1:29.15Q  2 
     1) Jay Patsch 11                   2) Justin Luiza 10                
     3) Jonathan Solomon 12             4) Tre Tucker 11                  
  3 Steubenville                                      1:29.20    1:29.18Q  2 
     1) Jaziah Blackwell 11             2) Jonathan Blackmon 12           
     3) Caleb Mitchell 11               4) Jorian Jones 11                
  4 Sheridan                                          1:29.44    1:29.66Q  1 
     1) Jarrett Munyan 12               2) Dillon Grant 12                
     3) Jacob Rhodes 11                 4) Ethan Tabor 12                 
  5 Cham. Julienne                                    1:29.04    1:29.32q  2 
     1) Donald Stevenson 12             2) Calvin Hatcher 10              
     3) Jance Peters 11                 4) Preston Grant 12               
  6 Col. DeSales                                      1:30.79    1:29.55q  2 
     1) Art Williams 12                 2) Isaiah Thomas 10               
     3) Angelo Ricci 11                 4) A.J. Sallee 12                 
  7 Hartley                                           1:29.57    1:29.69q  1 
     1) Cameron Thomas 9                2) Miles Fleming 10               
     3) Elijah Carter 12                4) Kason Sunderland 9             
  8 West Holmes                                       1:29.47    1:29.99q  1 
     1) Michael Taylor 12               2) Brady Taylor 9                 
     3) Jonathan Kandel 11              4) Brayden Chaney 12              
  9 Thurgood Marshall                                 1:30.37    1:30.26q  1 
     1) Jashawn Hopkins-Russell 10      2) V'Sean Palmer 11               
     3) Tranel Philpot 12               4) Jaylen Zachery 12              
 10 Toledo C.C.                                       1:29.73    1:30.34   2 
     1) Matthew Griffin 11              2) Michael Griffin 11             
     3) Dalin Morris 11                 4) Randy Williams 10              
 11 Ontario                                           1:30.93    1:30.44   1 
     1) Tyler Howard 12                 2) Keandre Marlow 11              
     3) Mitchell Pittman 11             4) Ethan Pensante 12              
 12 Spr. Shawnee                                      1:30.25    1:30.75   2 
     1) Matt Jarzab 12                  2) Robie Glass 10                 
     3) Jack McCrory 12                 4) Cyres Cooper 12                
 13 Orange                                            1:30.33    1:30.83   2 
     1) Tre'von Davis-Hardwick 10       2) Diante White 10                
     3) Marvin Davies 10                4) Harold Henderson 12            
 14 River View                                        1:30.39    1:31.03   1 
     1) Grant Gunn 12                   2) Nick Gunn 12                   
     3) Jordan Washington 11            4) D'Angelo Marshall 10           
 15 Oak Harbor                                        1:29.99    1:31.31   1 
     1) Garret Duty 12                  2) Ajay Riechman 11               
     3) Aidan Barton 10                 4) Andy Buderer 12                
 16 Col. East                                         1:31.00    1:31.46   2 
     1) Dylyn Powell 11                 2) Zaevious Toran 12              
     3) Samuel Pierre 10                4) Kevin Brunston-Castleman 10    
 17 Buchtel                                           1:30.96    1:32.09   1 
     1) Julian Grimes 9                 2) Traequan Gavin 10              
     3) Kirkland Robins 11              4) Robert Jones 9                 
 18 West Branch                                       1:32.36    1:33.09   2 
     1) Griffin Lough 11                2) David McKeiver 9               
     3) Logan Caserta 11                4) Cohen Lamp 10                  
 
Event 211  Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
============================================================================
9 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
OHSAA Div. 2: % 47.09  6/6/2009    Columbus Bishop Hartley, Columbus Bishop Har
                       C Dixon, C Sykes, A Hoffman, A Cavin              
State Meet 2: # 47.09  6/6/2009    Columbus Bishop Hartley, Columbus Bishop Har
                       C Dixon, C Sykes, A Hoffman, A Cavin              
 Owens Stad.: @ 45.99  6/2/2012    Reynoldsburg, Reynoldsburg                  
                       Di Gause, De Gause, M Jenkins, F Washington       
    School                                               Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
  1 Beachwood                                           48.79      48.44Q  1 
     1) Cayla Jeff 12                   2) Ashley Perryman 10             
     3) Ashaunti Griffin 11             4) Mia Knight 12                  
  2 Buchtel                                             48.82      48.85Q  2 
     1) Drew Oliver 10                  2) Nevaeh Lewis 9                 
     3) London Green 11                 4) Dyamond Myers 11               
  3 Ravenna                                             49.41      49.31Q  1 
     1) Jatia Caples 12                 2) Jasmine Pooler 10              
     3) Juliana Lambert 9               4) Azsah Bradley 11               
  4 Galion                                              49.64      49.67Q  2 
     1) Jalyn Oswald 11                 2) Kerrigan Myers 10              
     3) Brooklyn Cosey 10               4) Marisa Gwinner 12              
  5 Col. S. Girls                                       49.26      49.68q  2 
     1) Peyton Jackson 10               2) Asia Nguyen 10                 
     3) Emily Dewolf 11                 4) Imani Babatunde 12             
  6 Beechcroft                                          49.70      49.75q  1 
     1) Zha'Mia Vick 10                 2) Jaymie Roberts 12              
     3) Larissa Bronte-Agbor 9          4) Makiya Montgomery 10           
  7 Bellefontaine                                       49.62      49.92q  1 
     1) McKayla Hayes 9                 2) Zoe Price 12                   
     3) Caitlyn Shumaker 10             4) Lauren Carter 10               
  8 Dunbar                                              49.46      49.96q  2 
     1) Naja Long 12                    2) Ty'Zhanae Twitty 9             
     3) Jocelyn Huffman 12              4) Rickera McCluskey 10           
  9 Versailles                                          49.74      49.97q  2  49.962
     1) Lucy Prakel 10                  2) Ellen Peters 12                
     3) Ali Moran 9                     4) Ava Moran 11                   
 10 Ontario                                             49.92      49.97   2  49.967
     1) Olivia Todd 10                  2) Madeline Collins 12            
     3) Nikayla Metz 10                 4) Alex Jacobs 10                 
 11 Perkins                                             49.56      50.10   1 
     1) Brenna Jenkins 9                2) Kylie Dorsey 9                 
     3) Madison Leffler 12              4) Olivia Howard 10               
 12 Norwayne                                            49.71      50.20   1 
     1) Audrey Bishop 12                2) Rachel Schmidt 12              
     3) Allie Studer 11                 4) Grace Sullivan 11              
 13 Cham. Julienne                                      50.23      50.21   1 
     1) Jazmyn Potts 10                 2) Jayda Grant 11                 
     3) Meyah Haywood 10                4) Julia DiLareto 10              
 14 Maysville                                           50.84      50.49   2 
     1) Kennedy Rine 11                 2) Paige Webb 10                  
     3) Anna Devold 9                   4) Briana Swope 10                
 15 St. Clairsville                                     50.67      50.76   1 
     1) Gianna Swan 12                  2) Eliana Watt 9                  
     3) Paige McGlothlin 12             4) Emily Baire 11                 
 16 Minerva                                             50.55      50.94   2  50.934
     1) Idresia Leavell 11              2) Skylar Trussell 10             
     3) Julie White 9                   4) Alyssa Markins 11              
 17 River View                                          50.47      50.94   1  50.939
     1) Cassidi Bookless 12             2) Kelsey Hartsock 9              
     3) Skyler Stewart 12               4) Alicia Lonsinger 11            
 -- Lakeview                                            49.69         DQ   2 
     1) Sarah Kloboves 12               2) Mara Wilson 12                 
     3) Jordan Roper 11                 4) Danaysha Mauzy 9               
 
Event 212  Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
============================================================================
9 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
OHSAA Div. 2: % 41.79  6/6/1981    Dayton Jefferson Township, Dayton Jefferson 
                       R  Bonner, B Britton, S Johnson, L Payne          
State Meet 2: # 41.79  6/6/1981    Dayton Jefferson Township, Dayton Jefferson 
                       R  Bonner, B Britton, S Johnson, L Payne          
 Owens Stad.: @ 41.28  6/8/2013    Cin. Northwest, Cincinnati Northwest        
                       D Williams, M Baldwin, D Jackson, J Trimble       
    School                                               Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
  1 Dunbar                                              42.90      42.83Q  1 
     1) Jerry Averette 12               2) Joseph Scates 12               
     3) Zamir Youngblood 11             4) Durron Harris 11               
  2 Warrensville Heights                                43.25      42.88Q  2 
     1) Deytin Giddens 11               2) Elijah Gordon 10               
     3) Andre Walker 12                 4) Jarquez Cornell 12             
  3 Triway                                              43.13      43.19Q  2 
     1) Gabe Dieringer 10               2) Kyle Sturgin 10                
     3) Austin Davis 12                 4) Dylan Eshler 11                
  4 Steubenville                                        43.65      43.45Q  1 
     1) Jaziah Blackwell 11             2) Jonathan Blackmon 12           
     3) Caleb Mitchell 11               4) Anthony Rice 11                
  5 Elida                                               43.71      43.39q  2 
     1) Dravyn Jones 11                 2) Cole Harmon 12                 
     3) Nazareus Wright 11              4) Noah Paris 12                  
  6 Perkins                                             43.34      43.44q  2 
     1) Skyler Nemitz 11                2) Justin Butler 10               
     3) Chris Campbell 9                4) Simeon Hunter 11               
  7 Oak Harbor                                          43.60      43.51q  2 
     1) Garret Duty 12                  2) Ajay Riechman 11               
     3) Andy Buderer 12                 4) Nick Damron 12                 
  8 Cham. Julienne                                      43.87      43.81q  1 
     1) Matt Willis 10                  2) Isaaih Dickerson 12            
     3) Diondre Jamison 11              4) Calvin Hatcher 10              
  9 Col. East                                           43.92      43.82q  2 
     1) Dylyn Powell 11                 2) Zaevious Toran 12              
     3) Jauron Armstrong 10             4) Samuel Pierre 10               
 10 Sheridan                                            43.76      43.85   2 
     1) Alec Ogle 10                    2) Ty Taylor 11                   
     3) Dillon Grant 12                 4) Jacob Rhodes 11                
 11 Spr. Shawnee                                        43.45      43.87   1 
     1) Balin McGhee 11                 2) Matt Jarzab 12                 
     3) Dylan Holland 12                4) Jack McCrory 12                
 12 Carrollton                                          43.86      43.90   1 
     1) Bryce Carte 10                  2) Jose Diaz 12                   
     3) Chase Flanagan 12               4) Calob Dalton 11                
 13 Waynesville                                         43.73      43.92   1 
     1) Dominic Riviello 10             2) Jakob Hardin 11                
     3) Anthony Curry 10                4) Jake Amburgy 9                 
 14 CF Northwest                                        43.72      44.02   1 
     1) Bryon Norment 11                2) Luke Fennel 11                 
     3) Isaiah Grossnickle 10           4) Austin Bilinovich 12           
 15 Orange                                              43.57      44.05   2 
     1) Tre'von Davis-Hardwick 10       2) Marvin Davies 10               
     3) Diante White 10                 4) James Daniel 12                
 16 Salem                                               43.52      44.09   1 
     1) Turner Johnson 11               2) Andre Tonkinson 11             
     3) Josh Lehwald 11                 4) Zach Murray 10                 
 17 St. Clairsville                                     44.09      44.65   2 
     1) Luke Watt 11                    2) Christian Oberdick 12          
     3) Aaron Jordan 10                 4) Justin Heatherington 11        
 -- Hartley                                             43.55         DQ   1 
     1) Cameron Thomas 9                2) Miles Fleming 10               
     3) Elijah Carter 12                4) Kason Sunderland 9             
 
Event 213  Girls 400 Meter Dash
============================================================================
9 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
OHSAA Div. 2: % 53.19  6/4/2005    Ayrizanna Favours, Col. Eastmoor Academy    
State Meet 2: # 53.19  6/4/2005    Ayrizanna Favours, Col. Eastmoor Academy    
 Owens Stad.: @ 51.63  6/2/2007    Jessica Beard, Euclid                       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
  1 Ke'Aijhan Strong          11 Tuslaw                 56.71      57.47Q  1 
  2 Rayana Burns              10 WCH Washingt           57.92      57.52Q  2 
  3 Megan Braun               12 Van Wert               57.79      57.77Q  2 
  4 Kaitlyn Clark             11 Rossford               58.26      58.52Q  1 
  5 Delaney Benedict          10 Greenon                57.56      58.15q  2 
  6 Sedona Goodard            10 Orrville               58.68      58.88q  1 
  7 Aminah Claxton            10 Akron SVSM             58.78      59.12q  1 
  8 Jill Vogler               10 McNicholas             58.26      59.31q  2 
  9 Hayley Robinett           12 Clyde                  58.26      59.32q  1 
 10 Emma Liberatore           10 Chardon NDCL           59.06      59.52   2 
 11 Peyton Jackson            10 Col. S. Girl           59.13      59.75   2 
 12 Amanda Kukunis            11 Minerva                59.16      59.77   2 
 13 Abby Walker                9 John Glenn             59.48      59.81   1 
 14 Cassidi Bookless          12 River View             59.71      60.21   2 
 15 Sarah Schmidt             10 Norwayne               59.65      60.64   2 
 16 Felicia Rosvanis          12 Willard                59.25      61.02   1 
 17 Mary Mason                 9 Marlington             59.33      61.12   1 
 18 Chloe Keating             11 Lake Cath.             59.46      61.75   1 
 
Event 214  Boys 400 Meter Dash
============================================================================
9 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
OHSAA Div. 2: % 46.57  5/28/2016   Tyler Johnson, Dayton Stivers               
State Meet 2: # 46.61  6/4/2016    Tyler Johnson, Dayton Stivers               
 Owens Stad.: @ 46.61  6/4/2016    Tyler Johnson, Dayton Stivers               
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
  1 Brayden Chaney            12 West Holmes            48.16      48.23Q  1 
  2 Jaylen Zachery            12 Thurgood Mar           48.28      48.54Q  2 
  3 Art Williams              12 Col. DeSales           49.68      49.30Q  2 
  4 Kirkland Robins           11 Buchtel                49.88      49.63Q  1 
  5 Ethan Yost                10 Warren                 50.45      49.64q  1 
  6 Justin Merrick            12 Tuscar. Vall           50.11      49.89q  2 
  7 Matt McBride              11 Conneaut               49.16      49.91q  2 
  8 Brazeil Moore             11 Clark Montes           49.57      49.95q  1 
  9 John Garza                12 Bryan                  50.07      50.15q  2 
 10 Casey VanCauwenbergh      12 Huron                  49.31      50.24   1 
 11 Ben Dankow                12 Hartley                49.60      50.31   1 
 12 Langston Gaines-Smith     10 Beachwood              49.50      50.36   1 
 13 Mike Belcik               12 Girard                 49.64      50.41   2 
 14 David Chambers            12 Brookside              49.40      50.74   2 
 15 Blake Ruffner             11 Firelands              50.69      51.48   1 
 16 Halen Wick                12 Waynesville            50.21      51.70   1 
 17 Jared Southern            12 Hubbard                50.86      51.85   2 
 18 C.J. Ratliff              10 New Lexingto           51.09      51.95   2 
 
Event 215  Girls 300 Meter Hurdles 30"
============================================================================
9 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
OHSAA Div. 2: % 42.24  5/1/2010    Chelsea Scott, Columbus Bishop Hartley      
State Meet 2: # 42.55  6/6/2015    Jasmine Harris, Pepper Pike Orange          
 Owens Stad.: @ 41.33  6/2/2012    Faith Washington, Reynoldsburg              
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
  1 Sara Foster               12 Akron SVSM             42.93      43.65Q  2 
  2 Leah King                 11 Perry                  42.86      44.02Q  1 
  3 Karlie Zumbro             12 John Glenn             44.56      43.89Q  2 
  4 Hannah Shoemaker          11 Anna                   45.31      44.70Q  1 
  5 Ellie Podojil             10 Indian Hill            44.81      44.48q  2 
  6 Amanda Milo               12 CVCA                   44.67      44.82q  1 
  7 Zoe Price                 12 Bellefontain           45.87      45.29q  2 
  8 Caitlyn Shumaker          10 Bellefontain           45.88      45.42q  1 
  9 Rachel Schmidt            12 Norwayne               45.25      45.91q  1 
 10 Ashley Bowker             10 Lakeview               45.59      46.11   1 
 11 Macy Creamer              11 Miami Trace            47.05      46.19   2 
 12 Makenzie Briggs           12 Mil. Lake              45.66      46.21   1 
 13 Mara Wilson               12 Lakeview               45.39      46.28   2 
 14 Chayden Pitzer            12 McClain                46.50      46.59   2 
 15 Hunter Garbe              11 Huron                  46.61      46.88   2 
 16 JayLynn McClarren         10 Cambridge              46.91      47.26   1 
 17 Daysia Hargrave            9 Orrville               46.75      47.42   1 
 18 Maggie Hilkert            11 Laurel                 46.56      47.57   2 
 
Event 216  Boys 300 Meter Hurdles 36"
============================================================================
9 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
OHSAA Div. 2: % 36.69  5/30/2003   Austin Wechter, Shelby                      
State Meet 2: # 36.83  6/7/2003    Austin Wechter, Shelby                      
 Owens Stad.: @ 35.96  6/2/2012    Donovan Robertson, Berea                    
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
  1 Joseph Clifford           11 John Glenn             38.13      38.21Q  2 
  2 Jonathan Solomon          12 CVCA                   38.79      38.53Q  1 
  3 Xavier Gilkey             12 Elida                  38.81      38.60Q  1 
  4 Nigel Beal                12 Dunbar                 38.60      38.62Q  2 
  5 Ethan Tabor               12 Sheridan               37.78      38.66q  1 
  6 Matthew DiNovo            12 Benedictine            38.29      38.85q  2 
  7 Josh Leggett              12 Conneaut               39.44      39.17q  2 
  8 Justin Lough              10 Warren                 39.31      39.28q  1 
  9 Jimmy Harkelroad          10 Huron                  39.81      39.60q  1 
 10 Mykal Bright              12 Indian Hill            39.80      39.67   1 
 11 Josh Steinbrunner         12 Versailles             39.54      39.68   2 
 12 Kylel Griffin             12 Struthers              40.04      39.75   1 
 13 Christian Oberdick        12 St. Clairsvi           39.96      39.81   1 
 14 Dionysus Morris-Evans     12 CF Northwest           39.60      40.33   2 
 15 Jacob Boles               12 Bloom-Carrol           40.68      40.36   1 
 16 Jonah Dill                11 Mariemont              40.22      40.58   2 
 17 Alexander Jenney          11 Johnstown-Mo           40.79      41.33   2 
 18 Sam Stoll                 12 Mil. Edison            40.43      41.65   2 
 
Event 219  Girls 200 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
9 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
OHSAA Div. 2: % 24.05  6/4/2004    Cachet Murray, Girard                       
State Meet 2: # 24.05  6/4/2004    Cachet Murray, Girard                       
 Owens Stad.: @ 23.56  6/3/2017    Abby Steiner, Dublin Coffman                
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
  1 Makiya Montgomery         10 Beechcroft             24.76      24.77Q -1.0  2 
  2 Mia Knight                12 Beachwood              24.17      24.83Q -0.1  1 
  3 Azsah Bradley             11 Ravenna                24.65      24.82Q -1.0  2 
  4 Dyamond Myers             11 Buchtel                25.42      25.21Q -0.1  1 
  5 Jocelyn Huffman           12 Dunbar                 26.24      25.50q -1.0  2 
  6 Londie Williams-Fields    12 Canton South           25.40      25.53q -0.1  1 
  7 Jayla Currie              11 Cle. VASJ              25.42      25.67q -1.0  2 
  8 Anna Roach                11 Valley View            25.91      25.74q -0.1  1 
  9 Imani Babatunde           12 Col. S. Girl           25.63      25.89q -0.1  1  25.881
 10 Lauren Carter             10 Bellefontain           26.00      25.89  -0.1  1  25.882
 11 T'Kayla Kelley            11 Steubenville           25.62      25.90  -1.0  2 
 12 Kelsey Wallace            12 Bath                   26.36      26.09  -0.1  1 
 13 Kerrigan Myers            10 Galion                 25.61      26.34  -1.0  2 
 14 Emily Baire               11 St. Clairsvi           26.41      26.35  -1.0  2 
 15 Alyzabeth Lighty          12 Clearview              25.58      26.55  -0.1  1 
 16 Alicia Lonsinger          11 River View             26.52      26.92  -0.1  1 
 
Event 220  Boys 200 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
9 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
OHSAA Div. 2: % 21.29  6/3/2017    Wayne Lawrence Jr, Dayton Meadowdale        
State Meet 2: # 21.29  6/2/2018    Wayne Lawrence Jr, Meadowdale               
 Owens Stad.: @ 21.13  6/7/2013    Riak Reese, Gahanna Lincoln                 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
  1 Jarquez Cornell           12 Warrensville           21.56      21.44Q  1.4  1 
  2 Tre Tucker                11 CVCA                   21.90      21.86Q  0.7  2 
  3 Simeon Hunter             11 Perkins                21.94      21.62Q  1.4  1 
  4 Ethan Pensante            12 Ontario                21.74      21.88Q  0.7  2 
  5 Jalani Allen              12 Dunbar                 22.30      21.75q  1.4  1 
  6 Leonard Younger           12 Akron SVSM             22.01      21.99q  1.4  1 
  7 Robie Glass               10 Spr. Shawnee           22.36      22.00q  1.4  1 
  8 Zack Kelly                12 Vermilion              22.14      22.01q  0.7  2 
  9 Jacob Rhodes              11 Sheridan               22.26      22.25q  0.7  2 
 10 Harold Henderson          12 Orange                 22.33      22.36   1.4  1 
 11 David Lee                 12 Cle. Cent. C           22.30      22.39   1.4  1 
 12 Preston Grant             12 Cham. Julien           22.68      22.43   1.4  1 
 13 Miles Fleming             10 Hartley                22.12      22.45   0.7  2 
 14 John Stout                12 Gallia Acade           22.63      22.46   0.7  2 
 15 Calob Dalton              11 Carrollton             22.80      22.65   0.7  2 
 16 Luke Menges               12 Union Local            22.66      22.74   1.4  1 
 17 Takoda Crisman            12 Galion                 22.43      22.91   0.7  2 
 18 Julian Herman             11 Cin. CHCA              22.61      22.97   0.7  2 
 
Event 223  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
============================================================================
9 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
OHSAA Div. 2: % 3:49.94  6/5/2010    Columbus Bishop Hartley, Columbus Bishop H
                         T Ferguson, A Cavin, M Pederson, C Scott          
State Meet 2: # 3:49.94  6/5/2010    Columbus Bishop Hartley, Columbus Bishop H
                         T Ferguson, A Cavin, M Pederson, C Scott          
 Owens Stad.: @ 3:43.83  6/6/2009    Reynoldsburg, Reynoldsburg                
                         F Washington, D Gause, T Cordell, A Walker        
    School                                               Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
  1 Dunbar                                            3:59.69    3:59.33Q  2 
     1) Naja Long 12                    2) Jazmon Perkins 11              
     3) Ashli Garnett 12                4) My'love Taylor 12              
  2 Indian Creek                                      3:59.18    4:01.20Q  1 
     1) Spencer Neville 12              2) Aiamyia Dudley 10              
     3) Kelsey Lewis 12                 4) Sloane Lewis 10                
  3 Buchtel                                           4:00.10    3:59.83Q  2 
     1) Nevaeh Lewis 9                  2) Dana Beasley 11                
     3) Dyamond Myers 11                4) Da'Veonna Nash 9               
  4 Carroll                                           4:03.28    4:02.14Q  1 
     1) Ava Lickliter 9                 2) Meghan Schrand 10              
     3) Taylor Smith 10                 4) Alaina Casey 10                
  5 Versailles                                        4:00.07    4:00.32q  2 
     1) Liz Watren 11                   2) Lindsey Winner 10              
     3) Kenia McEldowney 12             4) Ellen Peters 12                
  6 Oak Harbor                                        4:03.38    4:02.12q  2 
     1) Abby Below 9                    2) Elayna Krupp 9                 
     3) Hope Sievert 10                 4) Abby Dornbusch 12              
  7 CVCA                                              4:02.36    4:02.61q  1 
     1) Amber Robinson 11               2) Imani Long 12                  
     3) Rachel Lyda 12                  4) Amanda Milo 12                 
  8 Beaumont                                          4:04.48    4:02.68q  2 
     1) Elizabeth Rubadue 9             2) Danielle Christian 12          
     3) Mia Mlynek 10                   4) Ashley Rulison 11              
  9 Van Wert                                          4:02.97    4:02.70q  2 
     1) Megan Braun 12                  2) Cassidy Meyers 12              
     3) Julia Springer 12               4) Caylee Phillips 10             
 10 John Glenn                                        4:00.24    4:04.33   1 
     1) Abby Walker 9                   2) Liberty Brock 10               
     3) Lyndi Slack 10                  4) Karlie Zumbro 12               
 11 Marlington                                        4:03.88    4:05.72   1 
     1) Chloe Evans 11                  2) Mary Mason 9                   
     3) Olivia Ryan 9                   4) Aubyn Boyce 10                 
 12 Clyde                                             4:02.38    4:06.04   1 
     1) Braylin Caudill 9               2) Olivia Norman 10               
     3) Marissa Stockmaster 10          4) Hayley Robinett 12             
 13 Valley View                                       4:01.70    4:06.09   1 
     1) Anna Roach 11                   2) Clara Walton 10                
     3) Kaya Ventura 12                 4) Aiden Valenti 10               
 14 Orrville                                          4:04.84    4:06.43   1 
     1) Sedona Goodard 10               2) Maya Hamsher 10                
     3) Daysia Hargrave 9               4) Chloe Johnson 11               
 15 Shelby                                            4:04.15    4:07.29   2 
     1) Maddie Heimlich 11              2) Faith Bailey 12                
     3) Marissa Lynch 12                4) Makenna Heimlich 11            
 16 Zane Trace                                        4:07.61    4:07.46   1 
     1) Hailey Puckett 12               2) Haynna Addy 10                 
     3) Taylor Flechtner 12             4) Abbey Mohan 11                 
 17 Salem                                             4:03.44    4:07.73   2 
     1) Halle Cochran 9                 2) Lydia McKee 11                 
     3) Haley Rozeski 11                4) Katelin Chilton 12             
 18 Minerva                                           4:09.73    4:19.57   2 
     1) Sarah Carver 11                 2) Skylar Trussell 10             
     3) Amanda Kukunis 11               4) Alyssa Markins 11              
 
Event 224  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
============================================================================
9 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
OHSAA Div. 2: % 3:14.57  1982        Dayton Roth, Dayton Roth                  
                         Q Brown, M McCray, J Mosby, L Brown               
State Meet 2: # 3:15.92  6/2/2012    Dayton Dunbar, Dayton Dunbar              
                         I George, E Blair, M Ohiembor, L Turner           
 Owens Stad.: @ 3:13.05  6/5/2010    Trotwood-Madison, Trotwood-Madison        
                         J Ruby, J Paschal, R Lorenz, W Henry              
    School                                               Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
  1 Thurgood Marshall                                 3:19.50    3:19.22Q  2 
     1) Tranel Philpot 12               2) V'Sean Palmer 11               
     3) Jashawn Hopkins-Russell 10      4) Jaylen Zachery 12              
  2 West Holmes                                       3:22.65    3:20.47Q  1 
     1) Michael Taylor 12               2) Jonathan Kandel 11             
     3) Travett Boughman 11             4) Brayden Chaney 12              
  3 Dunbar                                            3:19.14    3:20.84Q  1 
     1) Jalani Allen 12                 2) Nigel Beal 12                  
     3) Durron Harris 11                4) Zamir Youngblood 11            
  4 Col. DeSales                                      3:22.10    3:20.89Q  2 
     1) Caden Zellner 11                2) Zion Parker 12                 
     3) Ian McCandlish 11               4) Art Williams 12                
  5 CVCA                                              3:22.03    3:21.87q  2 
     1) Sam Bush 12                     2) Jonathan Solomon 12            
     3) Jay Patsch 11                   4) Colin Gaines 12                
  6 Perkins                                           3:23.77    3:22.07q  1 
     1) Da'Quise Clinton 10             2) Parker Brown 11                
     3) Simeon Hunter 11                4) Emmanuel Washington 10         
  7 Clark Montessori                                  3:20.91    3:22.25q  1 
     1) James Ray 12                    2) Grant Roush 11                 
     3) Payton Maiben 11                4) Brazeil Moore 11               
  8 Toledo C.C.                                       3:20.61    3:22.42q  1 
     1) Matthew Griffin 11              2) Michael Griffin 11             
     3) Dalin Morris 11                 4) Jaylen Riven 9                 
  9 Spr. Shawnee                                      3:20.74    3:23.44q  2 
     1) Balin McGhee 11                 2) Dylan Holland 12               
     3) Jaren Weller 11                 4) Robie Glass 10                 
 10 Eastwood                                          3:24.44    3:24.00   2 
     1) Alex Boyer 11                   2) Jacob Hahn 12                  
     3) Nate McCauley-Benner 10         4) Isaac Emahiser 12              
 11 Salem                                             3:25.10    3:24.29   2 
     1) Seth Ameduri 10                 2) Jackson Corbisello 11          
     3) Turner Johnson 11               4) Quinlan Rumsey 12              
 12 Bryan                                             3:22.25    3:24.69   2 
     1) Tyler Manon 10                  2) Evan Smith 12                  
     3) Austin Johnson 12               4) John Garza 12                  
 13 Orange                                            3:23.70    3:26.54   1 
     1) Armon Frey 11                   2) Eddie Harrell 11               
     3) Harold Henderson 12             4) Josh Cramer 12                 
 14 Heath                                             3:25.79    3:27.02   1 
     1) Doran Dyer 11                   2) Nick Lee 12                    
     3) Chance Keller 10                4) Chandler Wilhelm 12            
 15 Warren                                            3:25.19    3:28.00   2 
     1) Isaiah Kitts 11                 2) Trent Sayre 11                 
     3) Justin Lough 10                 4) Ethan Yost 10                  
 16 Tuscar. Valley                                    3:27.70    3:28.76   2 
     1) Brock Haas 11                   2) Tyler Stump 9                  
     3) Brandon Steinbaugh 11           4) Justin Merrick 12              
 17 Cambridge                                         3:27.65    3:30.03   1 
     1) Riley Endly 12                  2) Ben Ogle 11                    
     3) Ben Stillons 12                 4) Connor Aleshire 12             
 18 Woodridge                                         3:25.26    3:30.93   1 
     1) Marvin Montgomery Jr. 10        2) Dijon White 12                 
     3) Zach Conroy 12                  4) De'Andre Smith 12              
 
Event 225  Girls Discus Throw
================================================================================
OHSAA Div. 2: % 170-08  1989        Teresa Sherman, South Point                
State Meet 2: # 162-08  6/4/1999    Rebekah Green, Col. School for Girls       
 Owens Stad.: @ 168-10  6/6/2008    Erin Pendleton, Elmore Woodmore            
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Katie Seyfang             12 Miami Trace           130-02     144-05   10   
      127-09  122-06  113-05  FOUL  138-05  144-05
  2 Beyonce Bobbitt           12 Milton-Union          135-05     143-03    8   
      137-08  127-02  131-07  137-05  143-03  137-01
  3 Lauren Johnson            12 Kenton                135-07     139-03    6   
      127-02  130-01  FOUL  122-07  133-02  139-03
  4 Autumn Mohan              12 Unioto                148-09     135-10    5   
      135-10  135-00  FOUL  125-03  130-08  133-02
  5 Briana Streib             12 Galion                135-01     135-08    4   
      FOUL  119-09  124-06  127-11  135-08  128-03
  6 Kaylia Black              12 Huron                 138-11     134-10    3   
      133-09  FOUL  124-01  134-10  FOUL  127-01
  7 Lynnsey Winchell          12 Norwayne              127-01     133-04    2   
      126-05  130-03  125-04  133-04  133-04  FOUL
  8 Kayti Aczel               12 South Range           124-05     129-01    1   
      112-10  113-05  123-11  117-02  129-01  115-10
  9 Anne West                 11 Bellefontain          131-05     127-05  
      118-00  127-05  117-08  122-02  121-08  98-10
 10 Cortney Currey            11 Field                 124-01     120-10  
      119-04  FOUL  120-10            
 11 Caitlyn Marx              11 Salem                 143-02     119-03  
      FOUL  FOUL  119-03            
 12 Faith Hoobler             11 Rich. Edison          118-08     116-11  
      106-04  109-08  116-11            
 13 Julia Keller              10 Carroll               121-11     115-10  
      115-10  103-07  98-08            
 14 Millie Ryan                9 Warren                122-11     115-09  
      FOUL  115-09  110-03            
 15 Julie Loop                12 Perry                 115-05     100-09  
      100-09  FOUL  FOUL            
 16 Kaylyn Barnette           10 Perkins               119-10      98-07  
      98-07  95-07  86-00            
 
Event 227  Girls High Jump
================================================================================
 Start @ 4'10"; up by 2 inches to 5'2"; then 1 inch increments
OHSAA Div. 2: % 5-10.50  5/24/2007   Katelyn Williams, Chesterland West Geauga 
State Meet 2: # 5-10.25  6/2/1995    Dana Stearns, Columbus Bexley             
 Owens Stad.: @ 6-01.25  6/4/2011    Taylor Burke, Medina                      
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Katelyn Meyer             12 Eastwood             5-04.00    5-08.00   10   
     4-10 5-00 5-02 5-03 5-04 5-05 5-06 5-07 5-08 5-09 
      PPP    O    O  PPP   XO   XO   XO   XO    O  XXX 
  2 Marisa Gwinner            12 Galion               5-02.00    5-07.00    8   
     4-10 5-00 5-02 5-03 5-04 5-05 5-06 5-07 5-08 
      PPP    O    O  PPP    O    O    O    O  XXX 
  3 Rayana Burns              10 WCH Washingt         5-04.00    5-04.00    6   
     4-10 5-00 5-02 5-03 5-04 5-05 
       XO  XXO  XXO  PPP   XO  XXX 
  4 Ellie Cox                 11 Crestwood            5-03.00    5-04.00    5   
     4-10 5-00 5-02 5-03 5-04 5-05 
        O    O   XO    O  XXO  XXX 
  5 Lilly Ritz                12 Cambridge            5-05.00    5-03.00    4   
     4-10 5-00 5-02 5-03 5-04 
      PPP    O    O    O  XXX 
  6 Peyton Bloomer            11 Oak Harbor           5-04.00    5-03.00    3   
     4-10 5-00 5-02 5-03 5-04 
        O    O    O   XO  XXX 
  7 Kennady Gibbins           12 Fairless             5-02.00    5-03.00    2   
     4-10 5-00 5-02 5-03 5-04 
        O    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  8 Madison Manns             11 Ben. Logan           5-02.00    5-02.00    1   
     4-10 5-00 5-02 5-03 
        O    O   XO  XXX 
  9 Precious Darington        12 Toledo C.C.          5-02.00    5-02.00  
     4-10 5-00 5-02 5-03 
        O   XO   XO  XXX 
 10 Maddie Alexander          10 Beachwood            5-03.00    5-02.00  
     4-10 5-00 5-02 5-03 
        O    O  XXO  XXX 
 11 Marin Valentine           11 Mariemont            5-01.00    5-00.00  
     4-10 5-00 5-02 
       XO    O  XXX 
 12 Kerrigan Myers            10 Galion               5-02.00    5-00.00  
     4-10 5-00 5-02 
        O   XO  XXX 
 12 Kennedy Haley             12 Coshocton            5-04.00    5-00.00  
     4-10 5-00 5-02 
        O   XO  XXX 
 12 Morgan Lancaster          12 Padua Franci         5-03.00    5-00.00  
     4-10 5-00 5-02 
        O   XO  XXX 
 15 Jessica Gill              12 Waynesville          5-01.00    5-00.00  
     4-10 5-00 5-02 
        O  XXO  XXX 
 -- Maria Boldoser            11 Logan Elm            5-04.00         NH  
     4-10 
      XXX 
 
Event 230  Boys Long Jump
=====================================================================================
OHSAA Div. 2: % 24-03.50  6/4/1994    Joe Crallie, Magnolia Sandy Valley       
State Meet 2: # 24-03.50  6/4/1994    Joe Crallie, Magnolia Sandy Valley       
 Owens Stad.: @    24-07  6/4/2011    Devin Smith, Massillon Washington        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 Tre Tucker                11 CVCA                22-09.00   22-10.50  +0.0  10   
     22-08.50(+0.0) 22-10.50(+0.0) 21-01.50(-1.2) 20-11(-1.2) 21-11.25(-0.9) 22-07.75(-1.5)
  2 Ethan Tabor               12 Sheridan            22-03.50   22-02.50  +0.0   8   
     21-07.75(+0.0) 22-02.50(+0.0) 21-04.75(-1.1) 21-02.75(-0.8) 21-08.50(+0.0) 21-07.75(-0.9)
  3 Jonathon Hoerlein         12 Fenwick             22-05.75   21-11.50  -0.2   6   
     21-00.25(0.1) FOUL(-1.1) 21-11.50(-0.2) 20-03.50(-1.2) FOUL(-1.1) 15-08.25(-0.9)
  4 Dorian Holida             12 Willard             22-07.75   21-08.25  +0.0   5   
     21-03.25(+0.0) FOUL(-0.9) 20-06.75(-0.6) 21-05(-1.8) FOUL(-2.3) 21-08.25(+0.0)
  5 Mykal Bright              12 Indian Hill         22-00.25   21-06.25   NWI   4   
     21-03(-0.0) 21-06.25(-0.0) 20-04.75(-0.0) 19-09.50(-1.7) 20-09.75(-1.1) 21-06(-1.8)
  6 Carson Stottsberry        11 Philo               21-07.75   21-05.00  +0.0   3   
     21-05(+0.0) 19-04.75(-0.5) 21-04(+0.0) FOUL(-2.1) 17-06.75(-1.8) 20-01.50(-0.1)
  7 Chase Thompson            12 Preble Shawn        21-10.75   21-02.25   0.1   2   
     FOUL(+0.0) 20-09.50(+0.0) 21-02.25(0.1) 15-07(-2.2) 15-07.25(-2.3) 20-06.25(-1.6)
  8 Angelo Ricci              11 Col. DeSales        21-09.00   20-10.75   0.2   1   
     20-05.50(+0.0) 20-08.50(-1.0) 20-10.75(0.2) 20-05.25(-1.6) 20-10.25(-1.5) 20-10.50(-1.4)
  9 Harold Henderson          12 Orange              21-07.00   20-09.75  -0.5 
     20-09.75(-0.5) FOUL(+0.0) 20-02.75(+0.0) 20-08.25(-1.7) 19-07.75(-1.8) FOUL(-2.8)
 10 Isaac Pettway             11 Wickliffe           21-11.50   20-08.50  +0.0 
     FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(-0.1) 20-08.50(+0.0)           
 11 Joey Verdes               12 Buckeye Vall        21-05.00   20-08.25  -0.7 
     18-11.50(+0.0) 20-08.25(-0.7) 20-05.50(-0.6)           
 12 Chase Flanagan            12 Carrollton          21-05.00   20-07.75  +0.0 
     20-07.75(+0.0) FOUL(-0.3) 13-08.25(-1.0)           
 13 Nick Casto                12 CF Northwest        21-09.75   20-07.00  -0.1 
     FOUL(+0.0) 20-07(-0.1) FOUL(-1.2)           
 14 Cecil Fletcher            12 Chesapeake          21-04.00   20-00.50  +0.0 
     20-00.50(+0.0) FOUL(-0.3) 13-07.50(+0.0)           
 15 Kyle Jones                12 Versailles          21-04.50   19-11.50  +0.0 
     18-07.75(+0.0) 12-04(+0.0) 19-11.50(+0.0)           
 16 Michael Blevins           12 Cal. River V        21-01.75   19-10.75   NWI 
     19-10.75(-0.0) 19-00.50(-0.0) 19-03(-0.9)           
 
Event 232  Boys Shot Put
================================================================================
OHSAA Div. 2: % 64-08.25  5/30/2009   Matthew Hoty, Sandusky Perkins           
State Meet 2: # 62-11.75  6/4/2010    Justin Welch, Pemberville Eastwood       
 Owens Stad.: @ 71-07.50  6/5/2010    Dustin Brode, Canfield                   
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Cole LaRoche              11 Bellaire            54-03.00   55-11.00   10   
      54-11  54-11.75  FOUL  53-05  55-11    
  2 J'Andre Jackson           11 Perkins             52-03.25   55-05.00    8   
      52-08  FOUL  54-09  51-05.50  55-03  55-05
  3 Zach Ekey                 12 Steubenville        55-01.75   53-10.50    6   
      FOUL  FOUL  51-09  FOUL  FOUL  53-10.50
  4 Austin Weekly             11 Heath               53-01.25   53-02.25    5   
      53-02.25  48-08  51-08  FOUL  49-05.25    
  5 Kyle Jornigan             11 Mooney              50-07.25   53-01.00    4   
      FOUL  FOUL  50-07  FOUL  49-07  53-01
  6 A.J. Ahrens               12 Versailles          52-01.50   51-09.25    3   
      49-10.50  51-01  50-00  50-03.50  FOUL  51-09.25
  7 Max Cooper                12 Cal. River V        52-08.00   51-04.25    2   
      50-08.25  51-04.25  49-10.25  FOUL  49-08  51-02.50
  8 Justin Haywood            12 Perry               54-01.75   51-00.50    1   
      46-04  50-05.25  51-00.50            
  9 Erik Fertig               11 Eastwood            53-01.75   50-10.00  
      47-06.50  50-10  49-06  49-05.50  FOUL  50-03.75
 10 Joe Coxon                 11 Ash. Edgewoo        51-03.50   50-04.75  
      47-00.75  47-11  50-04.75            
 11 Dallas Fields             12 Toledo C.C.         51-08.00   49-08.00  
      49-08  49-01.25  48-11.25            
 12 Matt Kieke                12 Tallmadge           50-00.00   49-06.50  
      49-06.50  FOUL  49-06.50            
 13 Draven Stodgel            10 Hillsboro           51-03.50   49-06.00  
      49-06  49-04.50  FOUL            
 14 Garrett Dostall           12 Cambridge           51-06.75   47-10.00  
      45-02.75  47-10  46-01            
 15 Austin Clay               11 Van Wert            51-10.75   47-09.00  
      FOUL  FOUL  47-09            
 
Event 234  Boys Pole Vault
================================================================================
 Start @ 12'0"; up by 6 inches to 13'6"; then 4 inch increments
OHSAA Div. 2: % 16-06.25  6/5/2015    Coty Cobb, Middletown Madison            
State Meet 2: # 16-06.25  6/5/2015    Coty Cobb, Middletown Madison            
 Owens Stad.: @    17-02  6/2/2012    Jacob Blankenship, Gahanna Lincoln       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Zach Love                 10 Indian Valle        14-08.00   15-02.00   10   
     12-00 12-06 13-00 13-06 13-10 14-02 14-06 14-10 15-02 15-08.50 
       PPP   PPP   PPP   PPP     O   PPP    XO     O    XO    XXX   
  2 Austin Goolsby            12 Hillsboro           15-04.00   14-10.00    8   
     12-00 12-06 13-00 13-06 13-10 14-02 14-06 14-10 15-02 
       PPP   PPP   PPP   PPP     O   PPP     O   XXO   XXX 
  3 Jake Schauer              12 Oakwood             14-00.00   14-06.00    6   
     12-00 12-06 13-00 13-06 13-10 14-02 14-06 14-10 
       PPP   PPP   PPP     O     O     O     O   XXX 
  4 Blaine Brokschmidt        11 Miami East          15-00.00   14-02.00    5   
     12-00 12-06 13-00 13-06 13-10 14-02 14-06 
       PPP   PPP   PPP     O     O     O   XXX 
  5 Casey VanCauwenbergh      12 Huron               13-10.00   13-10.00    4   
     12-00 12-06 13-00 13-06 13-10 14-02 
         O    XO    XO     O    XO   XXX 
  6 Cade Mollahan             12 Morgan              14-00.00   13-06.00    3   
     12-00 12-06 13-00 13-06 13-10 
         O     O     O     O   XXX 
  7 Blaine Kitchen            11 Otsego              13-04.00   13-06.00    2   
     12-00 12-06 13-00 13-06 13-10 
         O     O     O    XO   XXX 
  8 Jimmy Rhoads               9 Liberty Unio        13-00.00   13-00.00    1   
     12-00 12-06 13-00 13-06 
         O     O    XO   XXX 
  9 Lucas Salmon              11 Perkins             13-06.00   12-06.00  
     12-00 12-06 13-00 
         O    XO   XXX 
 10 Jeffrey Kovatch           11 Fairfield Un        13-08.00   12-06.00  
     12-00 12-06 13-00 
        XO   XXO   XXX 
 11 Tyler Silvis              11 Perry               12-08.00   12-00.00  
     12-00 12-06 
        XO   XXX 
 11 Gavin Alexander           10 Fairless            12-04.00   12-00.00  
     12-00 12-06 
        XO   XXX 
 13 Garrett Dever             12 W.S. Northwe        13-00.00   12-00.00  
     12-00 12-06 
       XXO   XXX 
 -- Cameron Rogers            11 Perry               12-08.00         NH  
     12-00 
       XXX 
 -- Luke Shellhaas            12 Versailles          14-08.00         NH  
     12-00 12-06 13-00 13-06 
       PPP   PPP   PPP   XXX 
 -- Andrew Wenzel             11 Tuslaw              12-04.00         NH  
     12-00 
       XXX 
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 3 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Galion                      12        2) Chagrin Falls              10   
    2) Eastwood                    10        2) Miami Trace                10   
    5) Jonathan Alder               8        5) Milton-Union                8   
    7) Kenton                       6        7) WCH Washington              6   
    7) Beaumont                     6       10) Crestwood                   5   
   10) Indian Creek                 5       10) Unioto                      5   
   13) Cambridge                    4       13) Woodridge                   4   
   15) Oak Harbor                   3       15) Tuscar. Valley              3   
   15) Huron                        3       18) Salem                       2   
   18) Norwayne                     2       18) Fairless                    2   
   21) Ben. Logan                   1       21) South Range                 1   
   21) Minerva                      1                                           
 
                     Men - Team Rankings - 4 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Heath                       15        2) Perkins                    13   
    3) Indian Valley               10        3) CVCA                       10   
    3) Bellaire                    10        6) Hillsboro                   8   
    6) Warren                       8        6) Sheridan                    8   
    9) Fenwick                      6        9) Oakwood                     6   
    9) Steubenville                 6        9) Shelby                      6   
   13) Willard                      5       13) Miami East                  5   
   15) Huron                        4       15) Mooney                      4   
   15) Indian Hill                  4       15) Akron SVSM                  4   
   19) Versailles                   3       19) Bryan                       3   
   19) Morgan                       3       19) Philo                       3   
   23) Preble Shawnee               2       23) Salem                       2   
   23) Otsego                       2       23) Cal. River Valley           2   
   27) Liberty Union                1       27) Mil. Edison                 1   
   27) Col. DeSales                 1       27) Perry                       1