2018 OHSAA Division I State Track and Field Championships - 6/1/2018 to 6/2/201
                       State Track and Field Tournament                        
                 Jesse Owens Memorial Stadium-Ohio State Univ.                 
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 101  Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================================
OHSAA Div. 1: % 8:56.62  6/2/2017    Mason, Mason                              
                         L Hallum, M Ullom, F Min, E Brush                 
State Meet 1: # 8:56.62  6/2/2017    Mason, Mason                              
                         L Hallum, M Ullom, F Min, E Brush                 
 Owens Stad.: @ 8:56.62  6/2/2017    Mason, Mason                              
                         L Hallum, M Ullom, F Min, E Brush                 
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Gah. Lincoln                                      9:01.23    8:53.49%  10   
     1) Shynae Deas 11                  2) Allison Groves 12              
     3) Claire Steigerwald 12           4) Madison Martinez 11            
  2 Beavercreek                                       9:11.75    9:01.65    8   
     1) Jodie Pierce 10                 2) Ashtyn Gluck 9                 
     3) Stephanie Pierce 12             4) Taylor Ewert 10                
  3 Kings                                             9:16.98    9:01.92    6   
     1) Leah Maschino 12                2) Brooke Garter 10               
     3) Jennifer Cooper 11              4) Karleigh Conner 12             
  4 Hil. Davidson                                     9:01.79    9:02.11    5   
     1) Meghan Sculli 12                2) Sophia Hoersten 10             
     3) Sophie Lewis 11                 4) Lindsay Stull 9                
  5 Thom. Worthington                                 9:15.57    9:02.26    4   
     1) Lydia Miller 10                 2) Cassidy Shaver 10              
     3) Carina Napoleon 9               4) Gia Napoleon 11                
  6 Granville                                         9:02.77    9:03.54    3   
     1) Rosie Lamb 12                   2) Kylee McFarland 12             
     3) Alyssa Christian 11             4) Reilly Zink 10                 
  7 Wester. Central                                   9:06.52    9:04.39    2   
     1) McKenna Fry 12                  2) Sydney Kapral 12               
     3) Kayla Jones 10                  4) Chloe Ey 12                    
  8 Mason                                             9:23.64    9:06.25    1   
     1) Brooke Harvey 10                2) Faith Min 10                   
     3) Maddie Ullom 10                 4) Lily Hallum 11                 
  9 Medina                                            9:15.94    9:15.47  
     1) Juliette Keller 10              2) Ava Tenaglia 10                
     3) Carmela Henning 11              4) Angela Dobson 11               
 10 Solon                                             9:21.49    9:20.95  
     1) Ada Ngozi 10                    2) Hailey Erkkila 12              
     3) Elsa Mabey 11                   4) Olivia Howell 11               
 11 Brunswick                                         9:13.91    9:25.27  
     1) Alyssa Wolf 11                  2) Ashli Holden 10                
     3) Hailey Borges 11                4) Emily Bardwell 10              
 12 Hudson                                            9:20.66    9:25.30  
     1) Cameron Bujaucius 12            2) Kalli Barrett 10               
     3) Brenna Beucler 9                4) Emily Akin 12                  
 13 Cle. St. Joseph Acad.                             9:23.54    9:28.33  
     1) Annie Allen 10                  2) Maggie Wagner 12               
     3) Amanda Keim 10                  4) Sydney Seymour 12              
 14 Wadsworth                                         9:24.44    9:28.97  
     1) Payton Grigsby 12               2) Emily Kurtz 10                 
     3) Laney Correll 9                 4) Sami Shaffer 10                
 15 Turpin                                            9:28.39    9:29.82  
     1) Lydia Bentley 11                2) Samantha Bush 11               
     3) Kirby Heltman 12                4) Isabel Shim 11                 
 16 Avon                                              9:15.68    9:30.47  
     1) Jules Frombach 11               2) Sydnie Firment 12              
     3) Lexie Firment 12                4) Evelyn Pelfrey 11              
 17 Chardon                                           9:24.04    9:41.09  
     1) Brianna Nieset 9                2) Andrea Mann 9                  
     3) Maria Peters 11                 4) Denali Selent 11               
 18 Med Highland                                      9:14.54    9:46.32  
     1) Annamarie Digiacobbe 12         2) Madelynn Madison 9             
     3) Marley Wylie 9                  4) Kaylie Kenne 11                
 
Event 102  Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================================
OHSAA Div. 1: % 7:36.33  6/6/2014    Cincinnati St. Xavier, Cincinnati St. Xavi
                         M Hall, B Eagan, E Stifel, M Vitucci              
State Meet 1: # 7:36.33  6/6/2014    Cincinnati St. Xavier, Cincinnati St. Xavi
                         M Hall, B Eagan, E Stifel, M Vitucci              
 Owens Stad.: @ 7:36.33  6/6/2014    Cincinnati St. Xavier, Cincinnati St. Xavi
                         M Hall, B Eagan, E Stifel, M Vitucci              
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Wadsworth                                         7:43.91    7:39.05   10   
     1) Josiah Sovine 12                2) Nick Miller 12                 
     3) Kai Wagner 11                   4) Gabe Szalay 12                 
  2 Brecksville                                       7:50.92    7:44.26    8   
     1) Justin Long 12                  2) Jack Barchet 11                
     3) John Jesser 11                  4) Anthony Camerieri 12           
  3 Olen. Orange                                      7:46.63    7:44.89    6   
     1) Andrew Schroff 11               2) Tommy Wintering 12             
     3) Alex Kenish 10                  4) Tyler King 12                  
  4 Lexington                                         7:49.76    7:48.51    5   
     1) Mason Kearns 12                 2) Kyle Johnston 11               
     3) Forest Volz 12                  4) Ryan Johnston 12               
  5 Centerville                                       7:57.57    7:49.75    4   
     1) Andrew Craig 12                 2) Matt Nerlinger 12              
     3) Ben Burkett 11                  4) Jack Welsh 12                  
  6 Pick. North                                       7:51.70    7:50.64    3   
     1) Ashwin Briggs 12                2) Harper Moore 10                
     3) Ethan Cale 12                   4) Matt Duvall 10                 
  7 Rocky River                                       7:54.27    7:52.15    2   
     1) Jack McDonough 11               2) Eddie Zuercher 12              
     3) William Thesken 12              4) Ryan O'Donnell 11              
  8 Ashland                                           7:51.15    7:53.25    1   
     1) Zane Michael 12                 2) Josh Mendenhall 12             
     3) Kaden Mendenhall 10             4) Daniel Arimi 11                
  9 Mas. Jackson                                      7:58.81    7:53.65  
     1) Evan Akers 11                   2) Ronny Brookes 12               
     3) Patrick Baker 12                4) Nick Regas 12                  
 10 Shaker Hts.                                       7:58.36    7:56.55  
     1) Matt Burnard 11                 2) Malik Joseph 12                
     3) Benjamin Cox 9                  4) Brandon Duffett 11             
 11 Hil. Darby                                        7:56.86    7:57.74  
     1) Malachi McGill 10               2) Josh Baldridge 12              
     3) Jason Fleishman 12              4) Sean Carney 9                  
 12 Solon                                             7:55.60    7:58.53  
     1) Mark Shannon 12                 2) Chantz Visse 12                
     3) Eli Phipps 12                   4) Logan Esper 11                 
 13 St. Xavier                                        7:59.83    7:59.01  
     1) Matthew Hoak 11                 2) Tommy Walters 10               
     3) Peter Dauenhauer 12             4) Nick Mills 11                  
 14 Whitmer                                           7:51.15    8:02.07  
     1) Jacob Harris 11                 2) David Main 12                  
     3) Isaac Burkart 10                4) Nathan Cousino 12              
 15 St. Ignatius                                      7:51.79    8:02.16  
     1) Nick Saul 11                    2) Matt Blouch 11                 
     3) Andrew Biehl 11                 4) Liam McGuire 12                
 16 Lebanon                                           8:01.73    8:02.46  
     1) David Klenk 12                  2) Samuel Packer 12               
     3) Jackson Siddall 12              4) Sam Duncan 10                  
 17 Eastmoor Acad.                                    7:55.98    8:04.35  
     1) Omavi Hamilton 12               2) Christopher Chandler 12        
     3) Sean Hathorn 12                 4) Bushra Bonkiye 11              
 18 Butler                                            8:02.74    8:05.68  
     1) Kyle Wertz 12                   2) Adam Gunkel 10                 
     3) Long Fa Lin 12                  4) Gabe Warren 11                 
 
Event 103  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles 33"
=================================================================================
9 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
OHSAA Div. 1: % 13.64  6/3/2000    Dalanda Jackson, Shaker Heights             
State Meet 1: # 13.64  6/3/2000    Dalanda Jackson, Shaker Heights             
 Owens Stad.: @ 13.72  6/3/2006    Charnee Lumbus, Cleveland Collinwood        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Hope Purcell              12 Lancaster              14.40      14.06Q  0.7  2 
  2 Victoria Abunaw           12 Hol. Springf           14.05      14.12Q  0.4  1 
  3 J'Alyiea Smith            12 Withrow                14.65      14.21Q  0.7  2 
  4 Tyra Kennedy              12 Fairfield              14.52      14.40Q  0.4  1  14.394
  5 Jasmyn Allen              12 Brush                  14.45      14.33q  0.7  2 
  6 Zariah Hodgkin            12 Princeton              14.55      14.40q  0.4  1  14.396
  7 Angel Gazaway             12 Princeton              14.54      14.41q  0.4  1 
  8 Folake Olujide-Ajibade    10 Dub. Scioto            15.05      14.78q  0.7  2 
  9 McKenzie Greene           12 Strongsville           14.50      14.84q  0.7  2 
 10 Jessica Ricks             10 Reynoldsburg           15.07      14.99   0.4  1 
 11 Mackenzie Blendick        11 Olen. Orange           15.20      15.12   0.7  2 
 12 Faith Burch                9 Warren G Har           15.09      15.19   0.4  1 
 13 Kamryn Sharer             12 Avon                   15.13      15.22   0.4  1 
 14 Tori Shriver              12 Hudson                 15.17      15.26   0.7  2 
 15 Alexia Moehling           10 Perrysburg             14.89      15.28   0.7  2 
 16 Josephine Conti            9 Mayfield               15.05      15.59   0.7  2 
 17 Nyree Mushanagzhiki       12 Brunswick              15.08      16.77   0.4  1 
 -- Maria Welch               11 Mass. Washin           14.70         DQ   0.4  1 
 
Event 104  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles 39"
=================================================================================
9 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
OHSAA Div. 1: % 13.30  1990        Chris Nelloms, Dayton Dunbar                
State Meet 1: # 13.40  6/5/2004    Ted Ginn Jr., Cleveland Glenville           
 Owens Stad.: @ 13.40  6/5/2004    Ted Ginn Jr., Cleveland Glenville           
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
  1 Quentin Woodall           12 Brush                  14.21      14.02Q  0.9  1 
  2 Jayden Rodgers            12 Olen. Orange           14.16      14.05Q  1.1  2 
  3 Tyrik Carter              12 Pick. North            14.25      14.22Q  0.9  1 
  4 Crockett Schooler         12 Pick. Centra           14.30      14.32Q  1.1  2  14.316
  5 Tyler Hannah              11 Lakewood               13.94      14.24q  0.9  1 
  6 Hudson McDaniel           12 Ashland                14.09      14.29q  0.9  1 
  7 Daevon Anderson           12 Hil. Bradley           14.40      14.32q  0.9  1  14.311
  8 Joshua Byars-Mason        12 Trotwood-Mad           14.49      14.33q  1.1  2 
  9 Justin Harris             11 Wayne                  14.13      14.35q  1.1  2 
 10 Jacob Gladieux            11 Whitmer                14.02      14.43   1.1  2 
 11 Justin Finney             11 Solon                  14.44      14.57   0.9  1 
 12 John Wetula               11 St. Ignatius           14.21      14.72   1.1  2 
 13 Mike Rennette             12 Avon                   14.35      14.73   1.1  2 
 14 Clayton Tabler            11 Canton McKin           14.48      14.76   1.1  2 
 15 Dante Lander              12 West Carroll           14.81      14.82   1.1  2 
 16 Dezmin Lyburtus           12 Bellefontain           14.75      14.90   0.9  1 
 17 Ellijah Fragnoli          11 Med Highland           14.32      15.47   0.9  1 
 -- Kevon Louis               12 Firestone              14.72         DQ   0.9  1 
 
Event 105  Girls 100 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
9 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
OHSAA Div. 1: % 11.49  5/23/2018   Abby Steiner, Dublin Coffman                
State Meet 1: # 11.59  6/2/2017    Abby Steiner, Dublin Coffman                
State Meet 1: # 11.59  6/2/2000    Khalilah Carpenter, Columbus Brookhaven     
 Owens Stad.: @ 11.59  6/2/2017    Abby Steiner, Dub. Coffman                  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
  1 Abby Steiner              12 Dub. Coffman           11.76    % 11.47Q  0.5  2 
  2 Serena Clark              10 Lak. East              11.84      11.72Q  1.7  1 
  3 Nya Bussey                11 Twinsburg              12.02      11.94Q  1.7  1 
  4 Jahniya Bowers            11 Young. East            11.81      12.25Q  0.5  2 
  5 Suerethia Henderson       12 Lima Senior            11.75      11.98q  1.7  1 
  6 Lauren Taylor             11 Copley                 12.18      12.28q  1.7  1 
  7 Kyndia Matlock            11 Young. East            12.15      12.32q  0.5  2 
  8 Alaina Sullivan           10 Anderson               12.37      12.36q  0.5  2 
  9 Madi Person               11 Ursuline Aca           12.58      12.37q  0.5  2  12.362
 10 Brenda Agyekum            11 Olen. Orange           12.27      12.37   1.7  1  12.363
 11 Paige Floriea              9 Mentor                 11.98      12.37   0.5  2  12.366
 12 Kaira Granger              9 Bedford                12.16      12.38   1.7  1 
 13 Savannah Hall             12 Wester. Cent           12.37      12.43   0.5  2 
 14 Kaitlyn Andrews           10 Loveland               12.54      12.50   1.7  1 
 15 Amariah Thomas            12 Gah. Lincoln           12.41      12.51   1.7  1 
 16 Juanita Gray              12 Mass. Washin           12.40      12.52   0.5  2 
 17 Mikiya Hermon              9 Lorain                 12.29      12.56   0.5  2  12.554
 18 Karson Cobb               10 Strongsville           12.39      12.56   1.7  1  12.560
 
Event 106  Boys 100 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
9 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
OHSAA Div. 1: % 10.38  6/3/2006    Brandon Saine, Piqua                        
State Meet 1: # 10.47  6/5/2009    Blake Heriot, Gahanna Lincoln               
 Owens Stad.: @ 10.47  6/5/2009    Blake Heriot, Gahanna Lincoln               
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
  1 Quentin Woodall           12 Brush                  10.80      10.73Q  0.9  2 
  2 LaCarr Trent              11 Gah. Lincoln           10.71      10.75Q  0.6  1  10.741
  3 Quincy Scott              12 Springfield            10.80      10.75Q  0.6  1  10.742
  4 Tim Rumas                 12 Big Walnut             10.98      10.76Q  0.9  2 
  5 Keshun Jones              12 Bedford                10.71      10.80q  0.9  2 
  6 Denzell Feagin            11 Pick. Centra           10.89      10.82q  0.6  1 
  7 Zarik Brown               11 Wayne                  10.86      10.84q  0.6  1 
  8 Dorian Hooker II          12 Syl. Northvi           10.78      10.85q  0.9  2 
  9 Kavaugn Robinson          12 Pick. North            10.92      10.86q  0.6  1 
 10 Herman Chongwain          11 Belmont                11.00      10.87   0.9  2 
 11 Phil Zuccaro              12 St. Ignatius           10.95      10.92   0.9  2 
 12 Henry Young III           11 St. Xavier             10.99      10.95   0.6  1 
 13 Clint Barnett             12 Hil. Darby             10.91      10.96   0.9  2 
 14 Justin Canedy             12 Buckeye                10.97      10.97   0.6  1 
 15 Kayron Adams              11 Warren G Har           10.86      10.98   0.6  1 
 16 Giovanni Washington       11 Young. East            10.87      11.10   0.9  2 
 17 Greg Parries              10 Solon                  10.91      11.15   0.6  1 
 -- Christian Ford            11 Lima Shawnee           10.96         DQ   0.9  2 
 
Event 107  Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
============================================================================
9 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
OHSAA Div. 1: % 1:37.02  6/6/2009    Reynoldsburg, Reynoldsburg                
                         F Washington, T Ingram, A Walker, D Gause         
State Meet 1: # 1:37.02  6/6/2009    Reynoldsburg, Reynoldsburg                
                         F Washington, T Ingram, A Walker, D Gause         
 Owens Stad.: @ 1:37.02  6/6/2009    Reynoldsburg, Reynoldsburg                
                         F Washington, T Ingram, A Walker, D Gause         
    School                                               Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
  1 Twinsburg                                         1:39.73    1:39.99Q  1 
     1) Alyssa Willis 10                2) Mariah Myles 11                
     3) Nia Robinson 11                 4) Camari Griffin 12              
  2 Euclid                                            1:40.57    1:40.84Q  2 
     1) Cori Crump 9                    2) Caisja Chandler 12             
     3) Talia Mclin 9                   4) Kristan Ross 10                
  3 Princeton                                         1:41.74    1:41.34Q  1 
     1) Camiyah James 9                 2) Angel Gazaway 12               
     3) Madison Jenkins 10              4) Darian Braddix 10              
  4 Pick. North                                       1:41.02    1:41.79Q  2 
     1) Jemeila Hunter 11               2) Alicia Donley 11               
     3) Nia Grant 11                    4) Celeste Pierce 11              
  5 Pick. Central                                     1:41.05    1:41.44q  1 
     1) Destinee McGrady 12             2) Jaydan Wood 11                 
     3) Dalajah Long 12                 4) Aija Cason 10                  
  6 Anderson                                          1:42.37    1:42.25q  2 
     1) Maria Brophy 12                 2) Kiae Marshall 12               
     3) Alaina Sullivan 10              4) Megan Sullivan 11              
  7 Fairfield                                         1:42.96    1:42.27q  1 
     1) Imani Neal 12                   2) Onagite Abasina 11             
     3) Tyra Kennedy 12                 4) Monica Johnson 12              
  8 Young. East                                       1:41.74    1:42.36q  2 
     1) DeShante Allen 11               2) Jahniya Bowers 11              
     3) Kyndia Matlock 11               4) Laniya Lewis 9                 
  9 Olen. Liberty                                     1:41.52    1:42.72q  2 
     1) Carrie Lawal 11                 2) Nicole Tonetti 9               
     3) Brea White 11                   4) Sydney Englehart 12            
 10 Gah. Lincoln                                      1:41.41    1:42.83   1 
     1) Shaina Rutledge 10              2) Joi Bradley 9                  
     3) Trinity Houpe 10                4) Alexis Thigpen 10              
 11 Med Highland                                      1:41.69    1:43.02   2 
     1) Amanda Orban 10                 2) Alexa Sposit 12                
     3) Emily Lyon 12                   4) Jhoni Ervin 9                  
 12 Hil. Davidson                                     1:42.32    1:43.11   2 
     1) Klaire Kazmerzak 11             2) Sydney Ryan 11                 
     3) Lydia Baumgartner 11            4) Kristina Hoefler 12            
 13 Lima Senior                                       1:42.30    1:43.16   1 
     1) Deji'ona Shurelds Simpson 9     2) Suerethia Henderson 12         
     3) Corion McDonald-Gordon 12       4) Elyse Kelley 11                
 14 Mentor                                            1:42.02    1:44.34   1 
     1) Paige Floriea 9                 2) Stephanie Skala 11             
     3) Sarah Lane 11                   4) Emma Potter 9                  
 15 Medina                                            1:42.81    1:44.36   2 
     1) Abby Smith 10                   2) Alli Pankow 11                 
     3) Aliese Pedro 11                 4) Haley Anspach 10               
 16 Nordonia                                          1:41.81    1:44.82   1 
     1) Carmen Licht 12                 2) Aja DuVall 12                  
     3) Katrina Eterovich 12            4) Jasmon Scott 12                
 17 Mason                                             1:44.66    1:45.06   2 
     1) Kaylie Connors 12               2) Grace Tang 12                  
     3) Nimi Oyelese 9                  4) Aliyah El-Naggar 11            
 18 Steele                                            1:43.10    1:45.60   1 
     1) Gracen Siegenthaler 12          2) Alexis Alston 10               
     3) Brooke Armbruster 12            4) Tori Kubasak 10                
 
Event 108  Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
============================================================================
9 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
OHSAA Div. 1: % 1:25.09  6/4/2005    Cleveland Glenville, Cleveland Glenville  
                         R Fisher, D McBryde, F Lenix, A Evans             
State Meet 1: # 1:25.09  6/4/2005    Cleveland Glenville, Cleveland Glenville  
                         R Fisher, D McBryde, F Lenix, A Evans             
 Owens Stad.: @ 1:25.09  6/4/2005    Cleveland Glenville, Cleveland Glenville  
                         R Fisher, D McBryde, F Lenix, A Evans             
    School                                               Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
  1 Gah. Lincoln                                      1:27.79    1:27.18Q  1 
     1) Joseph Gathuru 12               2) Alexander Drenski 11           
     3) Jayden Hill 11                  4) Jerome Buckner 12              
  2 Bedford                                           1:27.65    1:28.49Q  2 
     1) Kevin Brewer 12                 2) Davion Johnson 12              
     3) Keshun Jones 12                 4) Jiavonny Holmes 10             
  3 Tol. St. Francis                                  1:28.41    1:28.38Q  1 
     1) Todd Bumphis 10                 2) Joe Krause 10                  
     3) Jamani Russell 9                4) Richard Corbitt 12             
  4 Withrow                                           1:27.95    1:28.50Q  2 
     1) Shemar Pinnock 11               2) Amir Willis 12                 
     3) Jahmari Wise 11                 4) Tim Blair 12                   
  5 Princeton                                         1:28.41    1:28.73q  1 
     1) Enoch Brookins 12               2) Kenny Dexter 12                
     3) Cecil Singleton 12              4) Jaidon Seay 12                 
  6 Olen. Orange                                      1:27.73    1:28.76q  2 
     1) Joel Sarpong 12                 2) Kevin Acheampong 12            
     3) Max Stewart 10                  4) Jaeschal Acheampong 10         
  7 GlenOak                                           1:28.23    1:29.06q  1 
     1) Nucci Smith 11                  2) Dean Sarris 11                 
     3) Tate Rhoads 12                  4) Michael Contrucci 12           
  8 Medina                                            1:28.94    1:29.09q  2 
     1) Demetrius Shannon 12            2) Lavelle Hull 10                
     3) Anthony Lebada 12               4) Gavin Montgomery 12            
  9 Pick. Central                                     1:26.84    1:29.10q  1 
     1) Evan Matthews 11                2) Zach Robinson 12               
     3) Malcolm Briley 12               4) Tavyn Myers 12                 
 10 Austintown-Fitch                                  1:28.28    1:29.36   2 
     1) Anthony Caulton 9               2) Tyrese Bandy 9                 
     3) Drew Bretsik 11                 4) Ralph Fitzgerald 11            
 11 Euclid                                            1:28.39    1:29.54   1 
     1) Andre Jackson 12                2) Ronald Lee 12                  
     3) Joseph Hawkins 11               4) Nicholas Rice 11               
 12 Hil. Bradley                                      1:29.05    1:29.64   1 
     1) Matthew Drovdlic 10             2) Kory Taylor 12                 
     3) Zeke Bennett 11                 4) Daevon Anderson 12             
 13 Lak. West                                         1:29.81    1:30.15   2 
     1) Julian Wagner 10                2) Cedric Thomas 12               
     3) Jalen Swanson 11                4) Jason Watkins 12               
 14 Sycamore                                          1:28.65    1:30.31   2 
     1) Jordan McConnell 10             2) Max Bruggeman 12               
     3) Johnny Bothen 12                4) Myron Williams 12              
 15 Walsh Jesuit                                      1:29.12    1:30.32   2 
     1) Cole Rico 12                    2) John Sitarz 11                 
     3) Ben Miller 12                   4) Garrett Clark 12               
 16 Sandusky                                          1:29.16    1:30.38   1 
     1) Terion Stewart 10               2) Tarrence Reed 11               
     3) Eian Sherman 11                 4) Tevin Stewart 11               
 17 Strongsville                                      1:29.19    1:32.70   1 
     1) Jack Malczewski 11              2) Taylor Griffin 11              
     3) Mitchell Hoerig 12              4) Joe Gillette 11                
 -- Uniont. Lake                                      1:28.29         DQ   2 
     1) Joey Drinkwater 12              2) Ray Shawn Brooks 12            
     3) Tye Hunt 11                     4) Seth Protsman 10               
 
Event 111  Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
============================================================================
9 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
OHSAA Div. 1: % 45.99  6/2/2012    Reynoldsburg, Reynoldsburg                  
                       Di Gause, De Gause, M Jenkins, F Washington       
State Meet 1: # 45.99  6/2/2012    Reynoldsburg, Reynoldsburg                  
                       Di Gause, De Gause, M Jenkins, F Washington       
 Owens Stad.: @ 45.99  6/2/2012    Reynoldsburg, Reynoldsburg                  
                       Di Gause, De Gause, M Jenkins, F Washington       
    School                                               Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
  1 Lak. East                                           47.46      47.47Q  1 
     1) Abigail Stoughton 12            2) Kaylyn Heath 11                
     3) Danni Stoughton 11              4) Serena Clark 10                
  2 Olen. Orange                                        47.73      47.99Q  2 
     1) Brenda Agyekum 11               2) Grace Frye 11                  
     3) Maya Patterson 11               4) Mackenzie Blendick 11          
  3 Young. East                                         47.76      48.21Q  2 
     1) Johnae Coleman 12               2) Kyndia Matlock 11              
     3) DeShante Allen 11               4) Jahniya Bowers 11              
  4 Mass. Washington                                    48.12      48.34Q  1 
     1) Aniya Lowery 12                 2) Lauren Brown 10                
     3) Maria Welch 11                  4) Juanita Gray 12                
  5 Pick. North                                         47.78      48.38q  2 
     1) Lexi Walker 12                  2) Alicia Donley 11               
     3) Jemeila Hunter 11               4) Celeste Pierce 11              
  6 Shaker Hts.                                         48.63      48.42q  1 
     1) DeAijah Evans 11                2) Keyonna McGill 12              
     3) Adaeze Okoye 10                 4) Hilary Shakleton 9             
  7 Fairfield                                           48.55      48.48q  2 
     1) Jasmine Kennedy 9               2) Monica Johnson 12              
     3) Jada Bostick 12                 4) Tyra Kennedy 12                
  8 Twinsburg                                           47.82      48.52q  1 
     1) Brionna McDonald 11             2) Alyssa Willis 10               
     3) Camari Griffin 12               4) Nya Bussey 11                  
  9 Princeton                                           48.19      48.59q  1 
     1) Destinee Rencher 11             2) Zariah Hodgkin 12              
     3) Camiyah James 9                 4) Darian Braddix 10              
 10 Wester. Central                                     48.29      48.80   2 
     1) Moriah Johnson 9                2) Princella Ackon 12             
     3) Delaney Reed 12                 4) Savannah Hall 12               
 11 Strongsville                                        48.71      49.04   1 
     1) Lorissa Schwab 10               2) Drew Robinson 12               
     3) Erin Sievers 11                 4) Karson Cobb 10                 
 12 Euclid                                              48.15      49.07   2 
     1) Caisja Chandler 12              2) Cori Crump 9                   
     3) Talia Mclin 9                   4) Kristan Ross 10                
 13 Elyria                                              48.73      49.13   2 
     1) Nadiya Ward 11                  2) Chelsey Farris 12              
     3) Toni McClinton 10               4) JaMaya Ward 12                 
 14 Gah. Lincoln                                        48.68      49.20   2 
     1) Amariah Thomas 12               2) Joi Bradley 9                  
     3) Trinity Houpe 10                4) Shaina Rutledge 10             
 15 Pick. Central                                       48.37      49.57   1 
     1) Destinee McGrady 12             2) Shae Douglas 12                
     3) Aija Cason 10                   4) Dalajah Long 12                
 16 Start                                               49.54      49.58   2 
     1) Jimesha Ragland 9               2) Artasia Overton-Harris 11      
     3) Cierra Fizer 9                  4) Malena Ricks 10                
 17 Wayne                                               48.99      49.83   1 
     1) Charity Miller 11               2) Makayla Portis 12              
     3) Ka'Niya McGowan 10              4) Jordan Hampton 9               
 18 Medina                                              49.18      49.84   1 
     1) Alli Pankow 11                  2) Aliese Pedro 11                
     3) Abby Smith 10                   4) Haley Anspach 10               
 
Event 112  Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
============================================================================
9 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
OHSAA Div. 1: % 40.79  5/30/2002   Middletown, Middletown                      
                       T Thompson, N Ahmad, M Johnson, D Hunter          
State Meet 1: # 40.91  6/8/2002    Middletown, Middletown                      
                       T Thompson, N Ahmad, M Johnson, D Hunter          
 Owens Stad.: @ 41.28  6/8/2013    Cin. Northwest, Cincinnati Northwest        
                       D Williams, M Baldwin, D Jackson, J Trimble       
    School                                               Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
  1 Gah. Lincoln                                        41.92      41.86Q  2 
     1) Alexander Drenski 11            2) LaCarr Trent 11                
     3) Joseph Gathuru 12               4) Jerome Buckner 12              
  2 GlenOak                                             42.10      42.10Q  1 
     1) Andrew White 12                 2) Michael Contrucci 12           
     3) Nucci Smith 11                  4) Tate Rhoads 12                 
  3 Springfield                                         42.03      42.23Q  2  42.224
     1) Mike Brown 11                   2) Austin Tyree 11                
     3) Jacob Yost 12                   4) Quincy Scott 12                
  4 Moeller                                             42.37      42.23Q  1  42.229
     1) Sean Delany 12                  2) Eric Wills 12                  
     3) Jared Regruth 12                4) R.J. Khayo 11                  
  5 Solon                                               42.11      42.31q  1 
     1) Greg Parries 10                 2) Thomas Wilks 12                
     3) Brett Shannon 11                4) Trevon Raphael 11              
  6 Elyria                                              42.03      42.40q  2 
     1) Titus Spencer 12                2) Aaron Frost 11                 
     3) Jordan Lucky-Baker 11           4) Tayvion Benton 11              
  7 Brunswick                                           42.23      42.46q  1 
     1) Josh Peppers 12                 2) Ben Mewhinney 11               
     3) Sam Raiff 11                    4) Cole Zamiska 12                
  8 St. Ignatius                                        42.08      42.52q  1 
     1) Jack Kennedy 11                 2) Connor Kennedy 12              
     3) Dominic Devengencie 10          4) Phil Zuccaro 12                
  9 Wayne                                               41.69      42.61q  1 
     1) Jaden Roberts 9                 2) Diante Lesperance 12           
     3) Justin Harris 11                4) Zarik Brown 11                 
 10 Olen. Orange                                        42.96      42.79   2 
     1) Brandon Ransom 12               2) Kevin Acheampong 12            
     3) Joel Sarpong 12                 4) Jaeschal Acheampong 10         
 11 Bedford                                             42.57      42.81   2 
     1) Deangelo Howard 12              2) Jiavonny Holmes 10             
     3) Davion Johnson 12               4) Keshun Jones 12                
 12 Medina                                              42.22      42.84   2 
     1) Demetrius Shannon 12            2) Lavelle Hull 10                
     3) Anthony Lebada 12               4) Gavin Montgomery 12            
 13 Austintown-Fitch                                    42.23      42.87   2 
     1) Jakari Lumsden 12               2) Tyrese Bandy 9                 
     3) Drew Bretsik 11                 4) Ralph Fitzgerald 11            
 14 Pick. Central                                       42.16      42.90   2 
     1) Lorenzo Styles 9                2) Malcolm Briley 12              
     3) Jules Johnson 12                4) Denzell Feagin 11              
 15 Pick. North                                         42.25      42.92   2  42.919
     1) Tyrik Carter 12                 2) Kavaugn Robinson 12            
     3) Jalaun Covington 11             4) Enrique Cabotage 10            
 16 Ashland                                             42.32      42.92   1  42.920
     1) Owen Reef 11                    2) Collin Fitzcharles 11          
     3) Matthew Martin 12               4) Hudson McDaniel 12             
 17 Lak. West                                           42.63      43.08   1 
     1) Julian Wagner 10                2) Jason Watkins 12               
     3) Riley Meek 10                   4) Cedric Thomas 12               
 -- Warren G Harding                                    42.12        DNF   1 
     1) Jamel Anderson 10               2) Theran Hargrove 11             
     3) Sterling Frazier 12             4) Kayron Adams 11                
 
Event 113  Girls 400 Meter Dash
============================================================================
9 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
OHSAA Div. 1: % 51.63  6/2/2007    Jessica Beard, Euclid                       
State Meet 1: # 51.63  6/2/2007    Jessica Beard, Euclid                       
 Owens Stad.: @ 51.63  6/2/2007    Jessica Beard, Euclid                       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
  1 Jaydan Wood               11 Pick. Centra           53.85      55.64Q  1 
  2 Faith Banks               12 Nordonia               55.63      55.81Q  2 
  3 Nia Robinson              11 Twinsburg              56.11      56.14Q  2 
  4 Ruby Greenwood            12 Centennial             56.39      56.71Q  1  56.703
  5 Alexis Alston             10 Steele                 56.12      56.59q  2 
  6 Faith Baxter              12 Lima Shawnee           56.20      56.71q  1  56.710
  7 Jazzlynn Gaiters          12 Thom. Worthi           56.83      56.85q  2 
  8 Kathleen Parkes           10 Springboro             57.95      57.44q  1 
  9 Torie Young               12 Del. Hayes             56.72      57.49q  1 
 10 Danni Stoughton           11 Lak. East              57.72      57.50   2 
 11 Alexis Thigpen            10 Gah. Lincoln           57.23      57.51   2 
 12 Maddie Ullom              10 Mason                  57.16      57.55   1 
 13 Micah Donley              11 Carrollton             57.19      57.73   1 
 14 Karrington Butler         12 Walnut Hills           57.77      58.19   2 
 15 Dejah Tabler              12 Canton McKin           57.33      58.40   2 
 16 Rachel Mancini            11 Brunswick              58.24      59.23   1 
 17 Emma Potter                9 Mentor                 57.75      60.18   1 
 18 Angela Dobson             11 Medina                 58.56      61.53   2 
 
Event 114  Boys 400 Meter Dash
============================================================================
9 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
OHSAA Div. 1: % 45.59  6/2/1990    Chris Nelloms, Dayton Dunbar                
State Meet 1: # 45.59  6/2/1990    Chris Nelloms, Dayton Dunbar                
 Owens Stad.: @ 46.61  6/4/2016    Tyler Johnson, Dayton Stivers               
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
  1 Sam Janson                12 Carroll                48.43      48.11Q  2 
  2 Asa Hodrick               12 Sycamore               48.31      48.79Q  1 
  3 Luke Finnegan             12 Wester. Cent           48.02      48.45Q  2 
  4 Amir Willis               12 Withrow                47.60      49.01Q  1 
  5 Zach Robinson             12 Pick. Centra           48.18      48.72q  2 
  6 Tevin Stewart             11 Sandusky               48.32      48.74q  2 
  7 Akari Porter              11 Mason                  48.40      49.20q  1 
  8 LJ Lowery                 12 New Philadel           48.62      49.24q  1 
  9 Riley Anderson            11 Strongsville           48.64      49.43q  1 
 10 Michael Dowell            12 St. Edward             49.16      49.59   1 
 11 Garrett Clark             12 Walsh Jesuit           49.26      49.62   2 
 12 Korbin Martino             9 Canal Winche           48.46      49.67   2 
 13 Terry Simuel              11 Pick. Centra           48.92      49.78   2 
 14 Charles Hall              12 Canton McKin           49.22      49.93   1 
 15 Jonathan Mcknight         11 Chardon                49.34      50.01   1 
 16 Lance Gauthney            11 Reynoldsburg           48.89      50.19   1 
 17 Jayvion Benton            11 Elyria                 48.93      51.00   2 
 18 Ryan Grant                12 Roosevelt              49.69      51.77   2 
 
Event 115  Girls 300 Meter Hurdles 30"
============================================================================
9 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
OHSAA Div. 1: % 40.79  6/3/2000    Tiffany Flomo, Groveport-Madison            
State Meet 1: # 40.79  6/3/2000    Tiffany Flomo, Groveport-Madison            
 Owens Stad.: @ 41.33  6/2/2012    Faith Washington, Reynoldsburg              
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
  1 Victoria Abunaw           12 Hol. Springf           42.88      43.25Q  2 
  2 Angel Gazaway             12 Princeton              42.79      43.45Q  1 
  3 Isabelle Angerman         11 Dub. Coffman           43.33      43.31Q  2 
  4 Grace Frye                11 Olen. Orange           44.47      44.31Q  1 
  5 Hope Purcell              12 Lancaster              43.09      43.94q  2 
  6 Mabinty Kebe              10 Wester. Cent           44.40      44.18q  2 
  7 Kennedy Coker             12 Centerville            44.00      44.52q  1 
  8 Leila Hill                11 Northmont              43.92      44.62q  1 
  9 Megan Sullivan            11 Anderson               43.94      45.05q  2 
 10 Nellie Bykova             12 Brunswick              44.82      45.17   1 
 11 Shura Ermakov             10 Berea-Midpar           43.72      45.24   1 
 12 Trinity Houpe             10 Gah. Lincoln           44.80      45.52   2 
 13 Taylor Wilms              12 Geneva                 45.03      45.60   1 
 14 Zariah Hodgkin            12 Princeton              43.83      45.98   1 
 15 Aniya Lowery              12 Mass. Washin           45.25      46.24   2 
 16 Tori Shriver              12 Hudson                 45.69      46.37   2 
 17 Katherine Davis           11 Copley                 44.69      46.77   2 
 18 Katrina Eterovich         12 Nordonia               45.56      48.30   1 
 
Event 116  Boys 300 Meter Hurdles 36"
============================================================================
9 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
OHSAA Div. 1: % 35.96  6/2/2012    Donovan Robertson, Berea                    
State Meet 1: # 35.96  6/2/2012    Donovan Robertson, Berea                    
 Owens Stad.: @ 35.96  6/2/2012    Donovan Robertson, Berea                    
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
  1 Evan Matthews             11 Pick. Centra           37.57      37.73Q  1 
  2 Daevon Anderson           12 Hil. Bradley           38.39      38.06Q  2 
  3 Crockett Schooler         12 Pick. Centra           38.17      38.05Q  1 
  4 Justin Harris             11 Wayne                  37.61      38.40Q  2 
  5 Hudson McDaniel           12 Ashland                37.92      38.45q  2 
  6 Austin Tyree              11 Springfield            38.34      38.65q  1 
  7 Kevon Louis               12 Firestone              38.50      38.67q  1 
  8 Carter Witmer-Gautsch     12 Mason                  38.49      38.82q  2 
  9 Jacob Gladieux            11 Whitmer                38.31      39.12q  1 
 10 Mike Rennette             12 Avon                   38.87      39.24   1 
 11 Muhammed Fall             10 Reynoldsburg           38.95      39.32   1 
 12 Tyler Johnson             12 Miamisburg             39.04      39.34   2 
 13 Nick Bosley               12 Brecksville            39.11      39.77   2 
 14 Duane Grimes              12 Harvey                 38.86      40.05   2 
 15 Tyler Hannah              11 Lakewood               38.40      40.09   2 
 16 Ian Daughtery             11 Berea-Midpar           38.77      40.17   1 
 17 Clayton Tabler            11 Canton McKin           39.11      41.11   1 
 18 Joshua Byars-Mason        12 Trotwood-Mad           37.91      48.01   2 
 
Event 119  Girls 200 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
9 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
OHSAA Div. 1: % 23.30  5/15/2018   Abby Steiner, Dublin Coffman                
State Meet 1: # 23.56  6/3/2017    Abby Steiner, Dublin Coffman                
 Owens Stad.: @ 23.56  6/3/2017    Abby Steiner, Dublin Coffman                
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
  1 Abby Steiner              12 Dub. Coffman           24.02    % 23.17Q -0.9  2 
  2 Caisja Chandler           12 Euclid                 23.59      23.96Q -0.1  1 
  3 Serena Clark              10 Lak. East              24.05      24.33Q -0.9  2 
  4 Suerethia Henderson       12 Lima Senior            24.19      24.59Q -0.1  1 
  5 Aja DuVall                12 Nordonia               24.40      25.12q -0.9  2 
  6 Nya Bussey                11 Twinsburg              24.53      25.19q -0.1  1 
  7 Alaina Sullivan           10 Anderson               25.03      25.43q -0.9  2 
  8 Jaydan Wood               11 Pick. Centra           24.65      25.52q -0.1  1 
  9 Charnae Merrell           10 Syl. Southvi           24.97      25.53q -0.1  1 
 10 Hailey Spitler            12 Fairmont               25.35      25.57  -0.9  2 
 11 Jahniya Bowers            11 Young. East            24.46      25.70  -0.1  1 
 12 Paige Floriea              9 Mentor                 24.51      25.71  -0.9  2 
 13 Jennaia Williams          12 Eastmoor Aca           25.52      25.74  -0.1  1 
 14 Kaira Granger              9 Bedford                25.30      25.79  -0.9  2 
 15 Madi Person               11 Ursuline Aca           25.55      25.83  -0.1  1 
 16 Micah Donley              11 Carrollton             25.70      25.91  -0.9  2 
 17 Hannah Rybicki            10 Anthony Wayn           25.33      26.16  -0.9  2 
 18 Karson Cobb               10 Strongsville           25.36      26.28  -0.1  1 
 
Event 120  Boys 200 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
9 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
OHSAA Div. 1: % 20.47  6/2/1990    Chris Nelloms, Dayton Dunbar                
State Meet 1: # 20.47  6/2/1990    Chris Nelloms, Dayton Dunbar                
 Owens Stad.: @ 21.13  6/7/2013    Riak Reese, Gahanna Lincoln                 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
  1 Keshun Jones              12 Bedford                21.42      21.55Q -0.8  2 
  2 Dorian Hooker II          12 Syl. Northvi           21.61      21.82Q -1.6  1 
  3 Tim Rumas                 12 Big Walnut             21.53      21.64Q -0.8  2 
  4 Quentin Woodall           12 Brush                  21.56      21.85Q -1.6  1 
  5 Quincy Scott              12 Springfield            21.61      21.69q -0.8  2 
  6 Christian Ford            11 Lima Shawnee           21.61      21.98q -1.6  1 
  7 LaCarr Trent              11 Gah. Lincoln           21.52      22.03q -0.8  2 
  8 Phil Zuccaro              12 St. Ignatius           21.68      22.11q -1.6  1 
  9 Denzell Feagin            11 Pick. Centra           22.04      22.12q -1.6  1 
 10 Andrew Bendick            12 Olen. Libert           22.11      22.29  -0.8  2 
 11 Tye Hunt                  11 Uniont. Lake           22.05      22.37  -1.6  1 
 12 Michael Contrucci         12 GlenOak                21.76      22.39  -0.8  2 
 13 Thomas Wilks              12 Solon                  21.94      22.50  -0.8  2 
 14 Justin Canedy             12 Buckeye                22.19      22.60  -0.8  2 
 15 Henry Young III           11 St. Xavier             22.08      22.73  -1.6  1 
 
Event 123  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
============================================================================
9 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
OHSAA Div. 1: % 3:43.83  6/6/2009    Reynoldsburg, Reynoldsburg                
                         F Washington, D Gause, T Cordell, A Walker        
State Meet 1: # 3:43.83  6/6/2009    Reynoldsburg, Reynoldsburg                
                         F Washington, D Gause, T Cordell, A Walker        
 Owens Stad.: @ 3:43.83  6/6/2009    Reynoldsburg, Reynoldsburg                
                         F Washington, D Gause, T Cordell, A Walker        
    School                                               Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
  1 Gah. Lincoln                                      3:49.30    3:48.45Q  2 
     1) Shynae Deas 11                  2) Alexis Thigpen 10              
     3) Joi Bradley 9                   4) Madison Martinez 11            
  2 Thom. Worthington                                 3:50.47    3:50.87Q  1 
     1) Carina Napoleon 9               2) Allyicia Diggs Hall 11         
     3) Gia Napoleon 11                 4) Jazzlynn Gaiters 12            
  3 Twinsburg                                         3:49.02    3:52.14Q  2 
     1) Mariah Myles 11                 2) Camari Griffin 12              
     3) Nya Bussey 11                   4) Nia Robinson 11                
  4 Nordonia                                          3:48.92    3:52.49Q  1 
     1) Carmen Licht 12                 2) Aja DuVall 12                  
     3) Lizzy Gurko 12                  4) Faith Banks 12                 
  5 Mason                                             3:53.12    3:54.51q  1 
     1) Faith Min 10                    2) Milan McNulty 12               
     3) Maddie Ullom 10                 4) Lily Hallum 11                 
  6 Steele                                            3:54.27    3:54.88q  2 
     1) Gracen Siegenthaler 12          2) Tori Kubasak 10                
     3) Audrey Fayer 12                 4) Alexis Alston 10               
  7 Princeton                                         3:51.08    3:55.18q  2 
     1) Angel Gazaway 12                2) Zariah Hodgkin 12              
     3) Kennia Dexter 9                 4) Madison Jenkins 10             
  8 Brunswick                                         3:53.20    3:55.47q  1 
     1) Rachel Mancini 11               2) Ashli Holden 10                
     3) Hailey Borges 11                4) Maddy Neitzel 12               
  9 Mentor                                            3:57.15    3:57.09q  1 
     1) Sarah Lane 11                   2) Kaitlyn Unetich 10             
     3) Emma Potter 9                   4) Rylee Yocum 9                  
 10 Med Highland                                      3:53.27    3:57.38   2 
     1) Amanda Orban 10                 2) Alexa Sposit 12                
     3) Emily Lyon 12                   4) Jhoni Ervin 9                  
 11 Maple Hts.                                        3:56.40    3:57.56   1 
     1) Nijah Jackson 10                2) Autumn Hale 12                 
     3) Sidney Angel 12                 4) Shanya Peters 12               
 12 Hil. Davidson                                     3:54.73    3:58.66   2 
     1) Kristina Hoefler 12             2) Meghan Sculli 12               
     3) Sophie Lewis 11                 4) Lindsay Stull 9                
 13 Wester. Central                                   3:55.42    3:58.89   1 
     1) Chloe Ey 12                     2) Sydney Kapral 12               
     3) Kayla Jones 10                  4) Mabinty Kebe 10                
 14 Anderson                                          3:55.90    3:59.87   2 
     1) Maria Brophy 12                 2) Kiae Marshall 12               
     3) Alaina Sullivan 10              4) Megan Sullivan 11              
 15 Kings                                             3:57.28    4:00.33   2 
     1) Gwyneth Gorley 11               2) Emma Streckfuss 10             
     3) Jennifer Cooper 11              4) Karleigh Conner 12             
 16 Lima Shawnee                                      3:55.61    4:01.05   1 
     1) Lauren Baxter 9                 2) Alaina Behnke 12               
     3) Liana Rodriguez 9               4) Faith Baxter 12                
 17 Medina                                            3:56.92    4:04.24   2 
     1) Ava Tenaglia 10                 2) Katie Smith 11                 
     3) Aliese Pedro 11                 4) Juliette Keller 10             
 
Event 124  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
============================================================================
9 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
OHSAA Div. 1: % 3:13.05  6/5/2010    Trotwood-Madison, Trotwood-Madison        
                         J Ruby, J Paschal, R Lorenzo, W Henry             
State Meet 1: # 3:13.05  6/5/2010    Trotwood-Madison, Trotwood-Madison        
                         J Ruby, J Paschal, R Lorenz, W Henry              
 Owens Stad.: @ 3:13.05  6/5/2010    Trotwood-Madison, Trotwood-Madison        
                         J Ruby, J Paschal, R Lorenz, W Henry              
    School                                               Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
  1 Pick. Central                                     3:16.15    3:18.89Q  1 
     1) Brady Johnson 11                2) Crockett Schooler 12           
     3) Terry Simuel 11                 4) Zach Robinson 12               
  2 Strongsville                                      3:19.06    3:20.72Q  2 
     1) Jack Malczewski 11              2) Jack Mott 11                   
     3) Mitchell Hoerig 12              4) Riley Anderson 11              
  3 Olen. Orange                                      3:18.65    3:19.65Q  1 
     1) Jaeschal Acheampong 10          2) Christian Wright 11            
     3) Manny Anderson 12               4) Tyler King 12                  
  4 Wadsworth                                         3:19.75    3:20.82Q  2 
     1) Andrew Robinson 12              2) Gabe Szalay 12                 
     3) Nick Miller 12                  4) Josiah Sovine 12               
  5 Wester. Central                                   3:19.18    3:19.70q  1 
     1) Nathan Schroeder 12             2) Dymon Gainey 11                
     3) Rickey Hyatt 10                 4) Luke Finnegan 12               
  6 Centerville                                       3:19.84    3:20.86q  2 
     1) Cameron Stevens 9               2) Andrew Craig 12                
     3) Matt Nerlinger 12               4) Yariel Soto 11                 
  7 Dub. Coffman                                      3:20.56    3:20.90q  1 
     1) Ricky Pinney 11                 2) Kevin Sabath 11                
     3) Jameel Williamson 10            4) Lucas Bons 12                  
  8 Sandusky                                          3:19.11    3:21.43q  1 
     1) Jonteris Johnson 11             2) Eian Sherman 11                
     3) Tyron Pickens 12                4) Tevin Stewart 11               
  9 Medina                                            3:21.27    3:21.82q  2 
     1) Michael Kelly 10                2) Christopher Kelly 11           
     3) Demetrius Shannon 12            4) Harry Custer 10                
 10 Reynoldsburg                                      3:19.69    3:21.84   2 
     1) Muhammed Fall 10                2) Lance Gauthney 11              
     3) Dionte Roddy 11                 4) Doniven Jackson 10             
 11 Solon                                             3:23.54    3:22.40   1 
     1) Brett Shannon 11                2) Eli Phipps 12                  
     3) Mark Shannon 12                 4) David Howell 12                
 12 Springboro                                        3:21.75    3:22.68   1 
     1) Eric Myers 11                   2) Matt Soliman 12                
     3) Andrew Wiedeman 12              4) Noah Kelley 12                 
 13 Mason                                             3:18.09    3:22.88   2 
     1) Ahmed Ashraf 12                 2) Hayden Cobb 12                 
     3) Akari Porter 11                 4) Carter Witmer-Gautsch 12       
 14 Uniont. Lake                                      3:24.16    3:24.45   2 
     1) Joey Drinkwater 12              2) Jake Widmer 11                 
     3) Tye Hunt 11                     4) Corey Harder 12                
 15 Walsh Jesuit                                      3:23.82    3:24.63   2 
     1) Ben Miller 12                   2) Gabe Kornick 12                
     3) Nathaniel Ondracek 11           4) Garrett Clark 12               
 16 Wayne                                             3:17.90    3:26.65   2 
     1) Justin Harris 11                2) Davontae McKee 12              
     3) Joseph Collins 12               4) Lucas Houk 11                  
 17 Ashland                                           3:20.93    3:26.68   1 
     1) Josh Mendenhall 12              2) Boaz Belsterling 12            
     3) Matthew Martin 12               4) Hudson McDaniel 12             
 18 Canton McKinley                                   3:24.16    3:33.92   1 
     1) Dorian Henderson 12             2) Xavier Black 9                 
     3) Charles Hall 12                 4) Davis Reinhard 11              
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 1 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Gah. Lincoln                10        2) Beavercreek                 8   
    3) Kings                        6        4) Hil. Davidson               5   
    5) Thom. Worthington            4        6) Granville                   3   
    7) Wester. Central              2        8) Mason                       1   
 
                     Men - Team Rankings - 1 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Wadsworth                   10        2) Brecksville                 8   
    3) Olen. Orange                 6        4) Lexington                   5   
    5) Centerville                  4        6) Pick. North                 3   
    7) Rocky River                  2        8) Ashland                     1