Licensed to TheTimingCrewLLC - Contractor License         HY-TEK's Meet Manager
      2018 NEO Division II District Track & Field Meet-Salem High School       
                   Live Results & Scoreboard: timingcrew.com                   
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================
 Meet Record: R 14.96  5/23/2009   Taylor Kring, Beloit West                   
State D2 Rec: S 13.92  6/3/2016    Jasmine Harris, Pepper Pike Orange          
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Payton Knoch              11 Marlington               15.84q -0.1  1 
  2 Chenille Poe              11 Canton South             16.61q  3.0  3 
  3 Zarliyah Board-Gurley     10 Alliance                 16.79q  1.1  2 
  4 Gabby Romano              10 Poland Semin             17.03q  3.0  3 
  5 Keasia Chism              12 Struthers                17.27q  1.1  2 
  6 Gracie Collins            11 Coventry                 17.28q  1.1  2 
  7 Ashley Owsiany            11 CF Northwest             17.37q  1.1  2 
  8 Ella Harrell               9 Poland Semin             17.39q -0.1  1 
  9 Maelee Sales               9 Tuslaw                   17.52  -0.1  1 
 10 Kylie Rose                10 Field                    18.02   3.0  3 
 11 Carly Scarpitti           10 West Branch              18.13  -0.1  1 
 12 Erienne Ballard           12 Marlington               18.15   1.1  2 
 13 Olya Harsh                12 Salem                    18.28  -0.1  1 
 14 Mikaela Whaley            12 West Branch              18.59   3.0  3 
 15 Preslyn Wolfe             10 Col. Crestvi             18.79   3.0  3 
 16 Kailee Brooks             12 Field                    18.80   1.1  2 
 17 Addie Flowers             10 South Range              19.50   1.1  2 
 18 Bekah Knight              11 CF Northwest             20.21  -0.1  1 
 19 Isabella Galindo          11 Tuslaw                   20.48   1.1  2 
 20 Rachael Wagner            11 Alliance                 21.71   3.0  3 
 21 Taylor Aquisto             9 South Range              21.97  -0.1  1 
 22 Ashley Martinez           10 Coventry                 25.66   3.0  3 
 -- Kinsey Warren             11 Struthers                  DNF  -0.1  1 
 
Event 1  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
 Meet Record: R 14.96  5/23/2009   Taylor Kring, Beloit West                   
State D2 Rec: S 13.92  6/3/2016    Jasmine Harris, Pepper Pike Orange          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
  1 Payton Knoch              11 Marlington               15.54  -3.6  10   
  2 Zarliyah Board-Gurley     10 Alliance                 16.41  -3.6   8   
  3 Chenille Poe              11 Canton South             16.63  -3.6   6   
  4 Gabby Romano              10 Poland Semin             17.05  -3.6   5   
  5 Gracie Collins            11 Coventry                 17.13  -3.6   4   
  6 Keasia Chism              12 Struthers                17.26  -3.6   3   
  7 Ella Harrell               9 Poland Semin             17.74  -3.6   2   
  8 Ashley Owsiany            11 CF Northwest             17.75  -3.6   1   
Preliminaries
  9 Maelee Sales               9 Tuslaw                               
 10 Kylie Rose                10 Field                                
 11 Carly Scarpitti           10 West Branch                          
 12 Erienne Ballard           12 Marlington                           
 13 Olya Harsh                12 Salem                                
 14 Mikaela Whaley            12 West Branch                          
 15 Preslyn Wolfe             10 Col. Crestvi                         
 16 Kailee Brooks             12 Field                                
 17 Addie Flowers             10 South Range                          
 18 Bekah Knight              11 CF Northwest                         
 19 Isabella Galindo          11 Tuslaw                               
 20 Rachael Wagner            11 Alliance                             
 21 Taylor Aquisto             9 South Range                          
 22 Ashley Martinez           10 Coventry                             
 -- Kinsey Warren             11 Struthers                            
 
Event 2  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================
 Meet Record: R 14.30  1998        John Oliver, Garrettsville Garfield         
State D2 Rec: S 13.71  5/31/1996   Lamar Hill, Dayton Christian                
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Damian Jackson            10 Coventry                 15.33q  1.2  2 
  2 Dion Morris               12 CF Northwest             15.40q -0.8  1 
  3 Luke Fennel               11 CF Northwest             15.65q  1.2  2 
  4 Zach Murray               10 Salem                    15.69q  1.2  2 
  5 Quentin Hughes            12 Canton South             15.82q -0.8  1 
  6 Jacob Comer               11 Canton South             15.97q  1.2  2 
  7 Andre Tonkinson           11 Salem                    16.07q -0.8  1 
  8 Kylel Griffin             12 Struthers                16.43q -0.8  1 
  9 Kaleb Sepe                 9 South Range              17.78   1.2  2 
 10 Jake Rutana               10 Poland Semin             17.81  -0.8  1 
 11 Alex Cummings              9 Struthers                18.09   1.2  2 
 12 Austin Gilbert            12 Field                    18.36  -0.8  1 
 13 Jeremy Nider              11 Field                    18.45   1.2  2 
 14 Stephen Early             10 East Palesti             21.72  -0.8  1 
 
Event 2  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
 Meet Record: R 14.30  1998        John Oliver, Garrettsville Garfield         
State D2 Rec: S 13.71  5/31/1996   Lamar Hill, Dayton Christian                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
  1 Damian Jackson            10 Coventry                 15.34  -1.3  10   
  2 Dion Morris               12 CF Northwest             15.39  -1.3   8   
  3 Zach Murray               10 Salem                    15.49  -1.3   6   
  4 Jacob Comer               11 Canton South             15.83  -1.3   5   
  5 Andre Tonkinson           11 Salem                    16.02  -1.3   4   
  6 Luke Fennel               11 CF Northwest             16.16  -1.3   3   
  7 Quentin Hughes            12 Canton South             16.19  -1.3   2   
  8 Kylel Griffin             12 Struthers                16.89  -1.3   1   
Preliminaries
  9 Kaleb Sepe                 9 South Range                          
 10 Jake Rutana               10 Poland Semin                         
 11 Alex Cummings              9 Struthers                            
 12 Austin Gilbert            12 Field                                
 13 Jeremy Nider              11 Field                                
 14 Stephen Early             10 East Palesti                         
 
Event 3  Girls 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
 Meet Record: R 12.27  5/18/2005   Latalia Jones, Young. Chane                 
State D2 Rec: S 11.67  6/5/2015    Michaela Butler, Findlay Liberty-Benton     
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Ke'Aijhan Strong          11 Tuslaw                   12.56q  0.3  1 
  2 Londie Williams-Fields    12 Canton South             12.69q -0.4  3 
  3 Keely Fightmaster         11 CF Northwest             12.80q -1.1  2 
  4 Halie Stevens             10 Coventry                 13.38q  0.3  1 
  5 Kati Johnson              12 Salem                    13.39q  0.3  1 
  6 Khaylah Brown             12 Struthers                13.59q -1.1  2 
  7 Mai West                  10 Poland Semin             13.63q -0.4  3 
  8 Maria Ellesin             12 Marlington               13.64q -0.4  3 
  9 Cassi Blaes               10 Field                    13.79  -0.4  3 
 10 Kelly Hutton               9 Salem                    13.83  -1.1  2 
 11 Ayasha Sinkfield          11 Field                    13.97  -1.1  2 
 12 Rachel Fogg               10 Coventry                 13.99  -1.1  2 
 13 Abbie Kasunick            10 Tuslaw                   14.03  -1.1  2 
 14 Bret Smith                12 West Branch              14.13  -0.4  3 
 15 Sophia Thompson           11 Poland Semin             14.16   0.3  1 
 16 Landrey Kirk               9 Marlington               14.17   0.3  1 
 17 Alexa Gossett              9 West Branch              14.19   0.3  1 
 18 Meadow Balmat              9 Col. Crestvi             14.29   0.3  1 
 19 Kirsten Mills             10 Col. Crestvi             14.59  -1.1  2 
 20 Sabrina Bartholomew       11 Struthers                14.67  -0.4  3 
 21 Jayden Emerick             9 South Range              14.74  -0.4  3 
 22 Addie Flowers             10 South Range              15.26  -1.1  2 
 
Event 3  Girls 100 Meter Dash
============================================================================
 Meet Record: R 12.27  5/18/2005   Latalia Jones, Young. Chane                 
State D2 Rec: S 11.67  6/5/2015    Michaela Butler, Findlay Liberty-Benton     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
  1 Ke'Aijhan Strong          11 Tuslaw                   12.89  -2.2  10   
  2 Londie Williams-Fields    12 Canton South             12.91  -2.2   8   
  3 Keely Fightmaster         11 CF Northwest             13.11  -2.2   6   
  4 Khaylah Brown             12 Struthers                13.79  -2.2   5   
  5 Kati Johnson              12 Salem                    13.85  -2.2   4   
  6 Halie Stevens             10 Coventry                 13.89  -2.2   3   
  7 Mai West                  10 Poland Semin             13.94  -2.2   2   
  8 Maria Ellesin             12 Marlington               14.10  -2.2   1   
Preliminaries
  9 Cassi Blaes               10 Field                                
 10 Kelly Hutton               9 Salem                                
 11 Ayasha Sinkfield          11 Field                                
 12 Rachel Fogg               10 Coventry                             
 13 Abbie Kasunick            10 Tuslaw                               
 14 Bret Smith                12 West Branch                          
 15 Sophia Thompson           11 Poland Semin                         
 16 Landrey Kirk               9 Marlington                           
 17 Alexa Gossett              9 West Branch                          
 18 Meadow Balmat              9 Col. Crestvi                         
 19 Kirsten Mills             10 Col. Crestvi                         
 20 Sabrina Bartholomew       11 Struthers                            
 21 Jayden Emerick             9 South Range                          
 22 Addie Flowers             10 South Range                          
 
Event 4  Boys 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
 Meet Record: R 10.75  5/18/2005   Kendell Davis, Alliance                     
State D2 Rec: S 10.55  5/29/2002   Eric Barrison, Willard                      
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Mathias Combs             12 South Range              11.31q  1.5  2 
  2 Austin Bilinovich         12 CF Northwest             11.46q  1.8  1 
  3 Jason McInnes             11 Canton South             11.47q  1.5  2 
  4 Jaheim James              11 Field                    11.76q -0.6  3 
  5 Josh Lehwald              11 Salem                    11.77q -0.6  3 
  6 Jess Paumier              11 Salem                    11.80q  1.5  2 
  7 Nick Dopkosky              9 Field                    11.82q  1.8  1 
  8 Zach Rankin               11 Coventry                 11.84q  1.5  2 
  9 Jacob Snyder              11 Poland Semin             11.93   1.5  2 
 10 Noah Williams             10 Coventry                 12.01   1.8  1 
 11 Keyshawn Chism            11 Struthers                12.17   1.8  1 
 12 Logan Slutz               10 Fairless                 12.24   1.8  1 
 13 Greg Eberhardt            10 Tuslaw                   12.29   1.5  2 
 14 Tyler Razo                11 Struthers                12.31   1.5  2 
 15 Richard Bailey            12 Poland Semin             12.42  -0.6  3 
 16 Nicholas Speight          12 CF Northwest             12.68  -0.6  3 
 
Event 4  Boys 100 Meter Dash
============================================================================
 Meet Record: R 10.75  5/18/2005   Kendell Davis, Alliance                     
State D2 Rec: S 10.55  5/29/2002   Eric Barrison, Willard                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
  1 Mathias Combs             12 South Range              11.46  -0.6  10   
  2 Austin Bilinovich         12 CF Northwest             11.70  -0.6   8   
  3 Jason McInnes             11 Canton South             11.85  -0.6   6   
  4 Josh Lehwald              11 Salem                    11.90  -0.6   5   
  5 Jaheim James              11 Field                    11.97  -0.6   4   
  6 Zach Rankin               11 Coventry                 12.06  -0.6   3   
  7 Jess Paumier              11 Salem                    12.15  -0.6   2   
  8 Nick Dopkosky              9 Field                    12.16  -0.6   1   
Preliminaries
  9 Jacob Snyder              11 Poland Semin                         
 10 Noah Williams             10 Coventry                             
 11 Keyshawn Chism            11 Struthers                            
 12 Logan Slutz               10 Fairless                             
 13 Greg Eberhardt            10 Tuslaw                               
 14 Tyler Razo                11 Struthers                            
 15 Richard Bailey            12 Poland Semin                         
 16 Nicholas Speight          12 CF Northwest                         
 
Event 5  Girls 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
 Meet Record: R 24.90  5/18/2005   Latalia Jones, Young. Chane                 
State D2 Rec: S 24.05  6/4/2004    Cachet Murray, Girard                       
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Londie Williams-Fields    12 Canton South             25.69q  0.4  3 
  2 Mia Musolino               9 Poland Semin             25.74q  0.7  2 
  3 Ke'Aijhan Strong          11 Tuslaw                   25.89q  0.9  1 
  4 Zarliyah Board-Gurley     10 Alliance                 26.63q  0.4  3 
  5 Katelin Chilton           12 Salem                    26.87q  0.9  1 
  6 Ava Izenour               10 Poland Semin             26.90q  0.9  1 
  7 Libby Vanderark           10 Coventry                 26.95q  0.4  3 
  8 Brooke Bowser             12 Field                    27.01q  0.7  2 
  9 Meghan Frazier             9 Alliance                 27.04   0.7  2 
 10 Chloe Miller              11 Marlington               27.24   0.9  1 
 11 Haley Hamilton            10 Marlington               28.03   0.4  3 
 12 Mackenzie Perkins         12 Salem                    28.08   0.4  3 
 13 Cassi Blaes               10 Field                    28.55   0.4  3 
 14 Emily Adkins               9 CF Northwest             28.56   0.4  3 
 15 Shianna Mathes             9 Col. Crestvi             28.73   0.7  2 
 16 Taryn Gilbert             11 Col. Crestvi             28.85   0.9  1 
 17 Marisa Daniels            12 Canton South             28.98   0.7  2 
 18 Dakarli Pagnucco          11 West Branch              29.92   0.9  1 
 19 Jayden Emerick             9 South Range              30.37   0.4  3 
 20 Sabrina Bartholomew       11 Struthers                30.48   0.7  2 
 21 Ava Viano                  9 South Range              30.74   0.7  2 
 22 Kinsey Warren             11 Struthers                31.07   0.9  1 
 
Event 5  Girls 200 Meter Dash
============================================================================
 Meet Record: R 24.90  5/18/2005   Latalia Jones, Young. Chane                 
State D2 Rec: S 24.05  6/4/2004    Cachet Murray, Girard                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
  1 Ke'Aijhan Strong          11 Tuslaw                   25.56  -1.5  10   
  2 Mia Musolino               9 Poland Semin             25.57  -1.5   8   
  3 Londie Williams-Fields    12 Canton South             25.72  -1.5   6   
  4 Zarliyah Board-Gurley     10 Alliance                 26.89  -1.5   5   
  5 Katelin Chilton           12 Salem                    27.22  -1.5   4   
  6 Ava Izenour               10 Poland Semin             27.28  -1.5   3   
  7 Libby Vanderark           10 Coventry                 27.54  -1.5   2   
  8 Brooke Bowser             12 Field                    27.70  -1.5   1   
Preliminaries
  9 Meghan Frazier             9 Alliance                             
 10 Chloe Miller              11 Marlington                           
 11 Haley Hamilton            10 Marlington                           
 12 Mackenzie Perkins         12 Salem                                
 13 Cassi Blaes               10 Field                                
 14 Emily Adkins               9 CF Northwest                         
 15 Shianna Mathes             9 Col. Crestvi                         
 16 Taryn Gilbert             11 Col. Crestvi                         
 17 Marisa Daniels            12 Canton South                         
 18 Dakarli Pagnucco          11 West Branch                          
 19 Jayden Emerick             9 South Range                          
 20 Sabrina Bartholomew       11 Struthers                            
 21 Ava Viano                  9 South Range                          
 22 Kinsey Warren             11 Struthers                            
 
Event 6  Boys 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
 Meet Record: R 21.60  2000        Pete Modelski, Poland Seminary              
State D2 Rec: S 21.29  6/3/2017    Wayne Lawrence Jr, Dayton Meadowdale        
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Walt Allie                11 LaBrae                   22.49q  1.3  3 
  2 Austin Bilinovich         12 CF Northwest             22.73q  1.3  3 
  3 Rocco Almasy              12 Poland Semin             22.80q  0.9  2 
  4 David McKeiver             9 West Branch              22.85q  2.2  1 
  5 Cohen Lamp                10 West Branch              23.18q  0.9  2 
  6 Derrick Brown             10 Coventry                 23.37q  1.3  3 
  7 Zaire Fabian              12 Poland Semin             23.52q  1.3  3 
  8 Jess Paumier              11 Salem                    23.56q  1.3  3 
  9 Nate Bezik                12 Field                    23.82   2.2  1 
 10 Zach Mack                 10 Field                    23.89   0.9  2 
 11 ZyQuan Robinson           11 Struthers                23.91   2.2  1 
 12 Austin Patterson          12 Tuslaw                   23.93   2.2  1  23.927
 12 Holden Fritz              11 Canton South             23.93   0.9  2  23.927
 14 Dominick Cathers          10 East Palesti             24.39   0.9  2 
 15 Josh Lehwald              11 Salem                    24.54   0.9  2 
 16 Tommy Kopnicky            11 Struthers                24.58   1.3  3 
 17 Kameron Long              10 Canton South             24.59   2.2  1 
 18 Roman Stipanovich         10 South Range              25.05   1.3  3 
 19 Noah Berisford            12 Coventry                 26.22   2.2  1 
 
Event 6  Boys 200 Meter Dash
============================================================================
 Meet Record: R 21.60  2000        Pete Modelski, Poland Seminary              
State D2 Rec: S 21.29  6/3/2017    Wayne Lawrence Jr, Dayton Meadowdale        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
  1 David McKeiver             9 West Branch              22.95  -2.0  10   
  2 Rocco Almasy              12 Poland Semin             23.17  -2.0   8   
  3 Walt Allie                11 LaBrae                   23.39  -2.0   6   
  4 Austin Bilinovich         12 CF Northwest             23.63  -2.0   5   
  5 Derrick Brown             10 Coventry                 23.96  -2.0   4   
  6 Cohen Lamp                10 West Branch              24.07  -2.0   3   
  7 Zaire Fabian              12 Poland Semin             24.57  -2.0   2   
  8 Jess Paumier              11 Salem                    24.65  -2.0   1   
Preliminaries
  9 Nate Bezik                12 Field                                
 10 Zach Mack                 10 Field                                
 11 ZyQuan Robinson           11 Struthers                            
 12 Austin Patterson          12 Tuslaw                               
 12 Holden Fritz              11 Canton South                         
 14 Dominick Cathers          10 East Palesti                         
 15 Josh Lehwald              11 Salem                                
 16 Tommy Kopnicky            11 Struthers                            
 17 Kameron Long              10 Canton South                         
 18 Roman Stipanovich         10 South Range                          
 19 Noah Berisford            12 Coventry                             
 
Event 7  Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
 FINAL Top 4 teams advance to regional at Austintown
 Top 8 teams score
 Meet Record: R 9:26.32  5/17/2012   Akron St. Vin.-St. Mary, Akron St. Vi     
                         J Mendiola, C Haas, M Rossetti, T Weigand         
State D2 Rec: S 9:10.22  6/3/2011    Kettering Arch. Alter, Kettering Arch. Alt
                         A Rodgers, A Borton, R Esselstein, O Albers       
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Salem                                               9:48.57   10   
  2 Marlington                                          9:55.66    8   
  3 Poland Seminary                                     9:59.31    6   
  4 Fairless                                           10:02.39    5   
  5 West Branch                                        10:25.62    4   
  6 Field                                              10:27.06    3   
  7 South Range                                        11:10.16    2   
  8 Col. Crestview                                     11:41.76    1   
  9 Coventry                                           13:30.21  
 
Event 8  Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
 FINAL Top 4 teams advance to regional at Austintown
 Top 8 teams score
 Meet Record: R 8:01.01  5/17/2012   Akron St. Vin.-St. Mary, Akron St. Vi     
                         P O'Brien, M Iacofano, M Hurley, S Poholski       
State D2 Rec: S 7:37.43  6/3/2011    Peninsula Woodridge, Peninsula Woodridge  
                         J Charles, D Sulzer, J Onifer, V Sivakumaran      
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Salem                                               8:14.19   10   
  2 South Range                                         8:19.41    8   
  3 Tuslaw                                              8:21.27    6   
  4 West Branch                                         8:25.22    5   
  5 Field                                               8:30.76    4   
  6 Coventry                                            8:33.41    3   
  7 Fairless                                            8:34.07    2   
  8 Poland Seminary                                     8:49.25    1   
  9 LaBrae                                              8:53.20  
 10 CF Northwest                                        8:55.70  
 11 East Palestine                                      9:24.16  
 12 Struthers                                           9:32.02  
 
Event 9  Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
===================================================================
 Meet Record: R 1:44.44  5/9/2102    Akron St. Vin.-St. Mary, Akron St. Vin. St
                         K.Crater, I.Davis, C. Laury, J. Mendiola          
State D2 Rec: S 1:39.37  6/2/2012    Col. Eastmoor Academy, Col. Eastmoor Acade
                         G Ross, C Carter, S Rhodes, A Barnes              
    School                                              Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Poland Seminary                                     1:45.59q  1 
  2 Salem                                               1:47.21q  2 
  3 Marlington                                          1:49.24q  2 
  4 South Range                                         1:50.60q  1 
  5 Coventry                                            1:53.60q  2 
  6 West Branch                                         1:54.58q  1 
  7 Struthers                                           1:54.60q  1 
  8 CF Northwest                                        1:59.67q  2 
  9 Col. Crestview                                      2:00.58   2 
 10 Field                                               2:00.70   2 
 
Event 9  Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: R 1:44.44  5/9/2102    Akron St. Vin.-St. Mary, Akron St. Vin. St
                         K.Crater, I.Davis, C. Laury, J. Mendiola          
State D2 Rec: S 1:39.37  6/2/2012    Col. Eastmoor Academy, Col. Eastmoor Acade
                         G Ross, C Carter, S Rhodes, A Barnes              
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Poland Seminary                                     1:46.54   10   
  2 Salem                                               1:48.06    8   
  3 Marlington                                          1:49.19    6   
  4 South Range                                         1:50.85    5   
  5 Coventry                                            1:52.38    4   
  6 West Branch                                         1:52.54    3   
  7 Struthers                                           1:57.17    2   
  8 CF Northwest                                        1:57.91    1   
Preliminaries
  9 Col. Crestview                                               
 10 Field                                                        
 
Event 10  Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
===================================================================
 Meet Record: R 1:28.23  5/20/2010   Salem, Salem                              
                         B. Eisel, T. Cosma, D. Mayak, Z. Penick           
State D2 Rec: S 1:26.18  5/27/2006   Akron Buchtel, Akron Buchtel              
                         M Ferguson, C Eaton, R Peake, A Thomas            
    School                                              Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Poland Seminary                                     1:30.76q  1 
  2 CF Northwest                                        1:31.61q  2 
  3 Coventry                                            1:32.34q  1 
  4 Salem                                               1:33.99q  2  1:33.986
  5 Struthers                                           1:33.99q  2  1:33.989
  6 West Branch                                         1:34.11q  1 
  7 Canton South                                        1:36.60q  1 
  8 Field                                               1:38.44q  1 
  9 East Palestine                                      1:38.46   2 
 10 South Range                                         1:41.99   2 
 
Event 10  Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: R 1:28.23  5/20/2010   Salem, Salem                              
                         B. Eisel, T. Cosma, D. Mayak, Z. Penick           
State D2 Rec: S 1:26.18  5/27/2006   Akron Buchtel, Akron Buchtel              
                         M Ferguson, C Eaton, R Peake, A Thomas            
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Poland Seminary                                     1:31.25   10   
  2 Coventry                                            1:32.05    8   
  3 CF Northwest                                        1:32.19    6   
  4 West Branch                                         1:32.79    5   
  5 Salem                                               1:33.87    4   
  6 Struthers                                           1:35.00    3   
  7 Canton South                                        1:36.56    2   
  8 Field                                               1:38.67    1   
Preliminaries
  9 East Palestine                                               
 10 South Range                                                  
 
Event 11  Girls 1600 Meter Run
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: R 5:07.00  2000        Shanna Craig, Mogadore Field              
State D2 Rec: S 4:49.53  6/7/2014    Sammy Bockoven, Cuyahoga Falls CVCA       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Haley Rozeski             11 Salem                  5:19.96   10   
  2 Carly Hall                 9 Salem                  5:23.84    8   
  3 Gianna Stanich            10 Poland Semin           5:27.68    6   
  4 Kinsley Anstine           12 Fairless               5:32.39    5   
  5 Krissy Tarter             12 Marlington             5:41.71    4   
  6 Brianna Biery             12 West Branch            5:46.32    3   
  7 Hannah Strott             11 Field                  5:46.53    2   
  8 Erin Yoder                11 CF Northwest           5:49.92    1   
  9 Lillian Kimpel            12 South Range            5:51.89  
 10 Haley Trolio               9 Poland Semin           5:58.18  
 11 Juliana Allan             11 Tuslaw                 6:00.26  
 12 Emily Razo                 9 South Range            6:11.55  
 13 McKayla Pizzute            9 Field                  6:15.15  
 14 Natalie DiRuzza           10 Marlington             6:20.23  
 15 Kirsten Plocher           12 West Branch            6:26.47  
 16 Olivia Taylor             10 Canton South           6:29.55  
 17 Amber Hankins              9 Coventry               6:30.99  
 18 Jenna Tyson                9 Struthers              6:35.28  
 19 Leann Dolensky             9 CF Northwest           6:38.50  
 20 Roxie Slota               10 Coventry               7:16.05  
 
Event 12  Boys 1600 Meter Run
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: R 4:18.89  5/19/2006   Christopher Sinick, Mogadore Fie          
State D2 Rec: S 4:05.62  6/4/2016    Joseph Bistritz, Chagrin Falls            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Ian Pierson               12 South Range            4:22.84   10   
  2 Jamie Viront              11 Tuslaw                 4:26.13    8   
  3 Jeff Joseph               11 West Branch            4:26.33    6   
  4 Hunter Christopher        10 Salem                  4:26.61    5   
  5 Geno Gallo                10 Poland Semin           4:30.22    4   
  6 Trey Double               11 Salem                  4:37.24    3   
  7 Ray Hilbert               12 Coventry               4:38.24    2   
  8 Josh Miller               12 Tuslaw                 4:39.04    1   
  9 Jack Fortner              12 Fairless               4:45.80  
 10 Lucas Ruegg               10 Fairless               4:47.34  
 11 Adam Nottingham           12 LaBrae                 4:53.33  
 12 Jet Bailey                10 Poland Semin           4:54.19  
 13 Jared Stanley             12 Field                  4:58.61  
 14 Ethan Lee                 10 Canton South           5:02.09  
 15 Nick Millison             11 South Range            5:03.89  
 16 Vincent Macciomei          9 Struthers              5:06.58  
 17 Justin Cedarbloom          9 West Branch            5:10.14  
 18 Zach Thorpe                9 East Palesti           5:12.04  
 19 Jay Freudeman              9 Field                  5:14.41  
 20 Brandon Smith             12 Coventry               5:19.75  
 21 Anthony Bennett           11 Struthers              5:36.50  
 
Event 13  Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================
 Meet Record: R 49.50  5/17/2012   Canton South, Canton South                  
                       A Lancaster, S Vaughn, T Thompkins, I Bush        
State D2 Rec: S 47.09  6/6/2009    Columbus Bishop Hartley, Columbus Bishop Har
                       C Dixon, C Sykes, A Hoffman, A Cavin              
    School                                              Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Canton South                                          50.95q  2 
  2 Marlington                                            51.52q  2 
  3 CF Northwest                                          51.54q  2 
  4 Salem                                                 51.66q  1 
  5 Poland Seminary                                       51.70q  1 
  6 Alliance                                              51.73q  1 
  7 Coventry                                              53.16q  1 
  8 South Range                                           53.33q  2 
  9 Struthers                                             54.51   2 
 10 West Branch                                           54.86   2 
 11 Col. Crestview                                        55.67   1 
 12 Field                                                 55.80   1 
 
Event 13  Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: R 49.50  5/17/2012   Canton South, Canton South                  
                       A Lancaster, S Vaughn, T Thompkins, I Bush        
State D2 Rec: S 47.09  6/6/2009    Columbus Bishop Hartley, Columbus Bishop Har
                       C Dixon, C Sykes, A Hoffman, A Cavin              
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Canton South                                          50.77   10   
  2 CF Northwest                                          51.00    8   
  3 Alliance                                              51.45    6   
  4 Marlington                                            51.68    5   
  5 Poland Seminary                                       51.98    4   
  6 Salem                                                 52.10    3   
  7 South Range                                           54.10    2   
  8 Coventry                                              54.51    1   
Preliminaries
  9 Struthers                                                    
 10 West Branch                                                  
 11 Col. Crestview                                               
 12 Field                                                        
 
Event 14  Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================
 Meet Record: R 42.32  5/17/2012   Akron St. Vin.-St. Mary, Akron St. Vi       
                       F Bickley, P Campbell, N Bischof, M Matuska       
State D2 Rec: S 41.79  6/6/1981    Dayton Jefferson Township, Dayton Jefferson 
                       R  Bonner, B Britton, S Johnson, L Payne          
    School                                              Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Poland Seminary                                       44.21q  2 
  2 CF Northwest                                          44.36q  1 
  3 Coventry                                              44.53q  1 
  4 Salem                                                 44.71q  2 
  5 Struthers                                             45.59q  1 
  6 South Range                                           45.73q  1 
  7 Field                                                 46.70q  2 
  8 East Palestine                                        47.50q  2 
 -- Canton South                                            DNF   1 
 
Event 14  Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: R 42.32  5/17/2012   Akron St. Vin.-St. Mary, Akron St. Vi       
                       F Bickley, P Campbell, N Bischof, M Matuska       
State D2 Rec: S 41.79  6/6/1981    Dayton Jefferson Township, Dayton Jefferson 
                       R  Bonner, B Britton, S Johnson, L Payne          
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Poland Seminary                                       43.92   10   
  2 Salem                                                 44.26    8   
  3 Coventry                                              44.58    6   
  4 CF Northwest                                          44.67    5   
  5 Struthers                                             45.69    4   
  6 South Range                                           45.79    3   
  7 Field                                                 46.69    2   
  8 East Palestine                                        47.61    1   
Preliminaries
 -- Canton South                                                 
 
Event 15  Girls 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
 Meet Record: R 57.17  5/19/2012   Chelsea Laury, Akron St. Vin. St. Mary      
State D2 Rec: S 53.19  6/4/2005    Ayrizanna Favours, Col. Eastmoor Academy    
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Ke'Aijhan Strong          11 Tuslaw                   59.11q  1 
  2 Halle Cochran              9 Salem                  1:00.44q  4 
  3 Chloe Evans               11 Marlington             1:00.70q  2 
  4 Mary Mason                 9 Marlington             1:01.03q  4 
  5 Londie Williams-Fields    12 Canton South           1:01.54q  3 
  6 Bethany Crouch            12 South Range            1:01.71q  2 
  7 Nina Centofanti           11 Poland Semin           1:03.86q  4 
  8 Lydia McKee               11 Salem                  1:04.50q  1 
  9 Sydni McQuilken           10 West Branch            1:05.33   4 
 10 Paige McGonigal           12 Coventry               1:05.51   2 
 11 Hannah Strott             11 Field                  1:06.24   2 
 12 Jaida Woody               12 Poland Semin           1:06.28   3 
 13 Meghan Badger             11 CF Northwest           1:07.29   3 
 14 Taryn Gilbert             11 Col. Crestvi           1:07.82   1 
 15 Lyndsay Cole              12 Fairless               1:09.01   3 
 16 Danielle Pusker           11 Field                  1:09.40   4 
 17 Ava Viano                  9 South Range            1:09.94   1 
 18 Emma Horne                10 Col. Crestvi           1:11.04   3 
 19 Arionna Hartsfield        12 Struthers              1:12.54   1 
 20 Taylor Badger             11 CF Northwest           1:13.33   1 
 -- Ava Decker                 9 West Branch                 FS   2 
 
Event 15  Girls 400 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: R 57.17  5/19/2012   Chelsea Laury, Akron St. Vin. St. Mary      
State D2 Rec: S 53.19  6/4/2005    Ayrizanna Favours, Col. Eastmoor Academy    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Ke'Aijhan Strong          11 Tuslaw                   57.81   10   
  2 Halle Cochran              9 Salem                    59.69    8   
  3 Mary Mason                 9 Marlington               59.80    6   
  4 Bethany Crouch            12 South Range            1:01.22    5   
  5 Nina Centofanti           11 Poland Semin           1:02.94    4   
  6 Londie Williams-Fields    12 Canton South           1:03.93    3   
  7 Chloe Evans               11 Marlington             1:10.00    2   
Preliminaries
  8 Lydia McKee               11 Salem                           
  9 Sydni McQuilken           10 West Branch                     
 10 Paige McGonigal           12 Coventry                        
 11 Hannah Strott             11 Field                           
 12 Jaida Woody               12 Poland Semin                    
 13 Meghan Badger             11 CF Northwest                    
 14 Taryn Gilbert             11 Col. Crestvi                    
 15 Lyndsay Cole              12 Fairless                        
 16 Danielle Pusker           11 Field                           
 17 Ava Viano                  9 South Range                     
 18 Emma Horne                10 Col. Crestvi                    
 19 Arionna Hartsfield        12 Struthers                       
 20 Taylor Badger             11 CF Northwest                    
 -- Ava Decker                 9 West Branch                     
 
Event 16  Boys 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
 Meet Record: R 48.63  5/22/2010   Robert Balzano, Poland Seminary             
State D2 Rec: S 46.57  5/28/2016   Tyler Johnson, Dayton Stivers               
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Quinlan Rumsey            12 Salem                    51.77q  2 
  2 Seth Ameduri              10 Salem                    51.98q  3 
  3 Dillon Petty              12 CF Northwest             52.88q  2 
  4 Walt Allie                11 LaBrae                   52.97q  1 
  5 Brandon Bowser            11 Field                    54.03q  2 
  6 Austin Patterson          12 Tuslaw                   54.13q  3 
  7 Luke Johnson              10 West Branch              54.65q  3 
  8 Dylan Walker              12 Struthers                55.14q  3 
  9 Nate Skaggs               12 Coventry                 55.27   1 
 10 Soren Hottensmith         10 Field                    55.37   3 
 11 Connor Nichols             9 South Range              55.68   3 
 12 Justin Christian          10 Coventry                 56.06   2 
 13 Carson Gossett            12 West Branch              56.27   1 
 14 Ben Little                 9 Canton South             56.91   1 
 15 Nathaniel Little          11 Canton South             57.15   3 
 16 Jack Shanor               10 CF Northwest             57.36   1 
 17 Seth Kollar                9 Poland Semin             58.23   3 
 18 Michael Hvizdos            9 South Range              58.43   1 
 19 Joseph Zanni               9 Struthers                58.74   2 
 20 Jeremy Hendrie            11 LaBrae                 1:01.19   2 
 
Event 16  Boys 400 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: R 48.63  5/22/2010   Robert Balzano, Poland Seminary             
State D2 Rec: S 46.57  5/28/2016   Tyler Johnson, Dayton Stivers               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Quinlan Rumsey            12 Salem                    50.92   10   
  2 Seth Ameduri              10 Salem                    51.28    8   
  3 Dillon Petty              12 CF Northwest             52.55    6   
  4 Brandon Bowser            11 Field                    53.58    5   
  5 Austin Patterson          12 Tuslaw                   53.77    4   
  6 Luke Johnson              10 West Branch              55.03    3   
  7 Walt Allie                11 LaBrae                   55.33    2   
  8 Dylan Walker              12 Struthers                55.50    1   
Preliminaries
  9 Nate Skaggs               12 Coventry                        
 10 Soren Hottensmith         10 Field                           
 11 Connor Nichols             9 South Range                     
 12 Justin Christian          10 Coventry                        
 13 Carson Gossett            12 West Branch                     
 14 Ben Little                 9 Canton South                    
 15 Nathaniel Little          11 Canton South                    
 16 Jack Shanor               10 CF Northwest                    
 17 Seth Kollar                9 Poland Semin                    
 18 Michael Hvizdos            9 South Range                     
 19 Joseph Zanni               9 Struthers                       
 20 Jeremy Hendrie            11 LaBrae                          
 
Event 17  Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
 Meet Record: R 44.87  5/22/2010   Taylor Kring, Beloit West Branch            
State D2 Rec: S 42.24  5/1/2010    Chelsea Scott, Columbus Bishop Hartley      
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Payton Knoch              11 Marlington               48.91q  1 
  2 Carly Scarpitti           10 West Branch              49.53q  2 
  3 Ella Harrell               9 Poland Semin             49.84q  3 
  4 Gabby Romano              10 Poland Semin             50.03q  2 
  5 Ashley Martinez           10 Coventry                 50.49q  2 
  6 Maelee Sales               9 Tuslaw                   50.60q  2 
  7 Gracie Collins            11 Coventry                 51.59q  3 
  8 Abbie Kasunick            10 Tuslaw                   51.72q  1 
  9 Ashley Owsiany            11 CF Northwest             51.84   1 
 10 Kailee Brooks             12 Field                    52.29   3 
 11 Erienne Ballard           12 Marlington               52.50   2 
 12 Chenille Poe              11 Canton South             52.60   1 
 13 Alexa Gossett              9 West Branch              53.38   3 
 14 Olya Harsh                12 Salem                    55.53   1 
 15 Keasia Chism              12 Struthers                55.65   3 
 16 Kylie Rose                10 Field                    57.25   1 
 17 Bekah Knight              11 CF Northwest             58.12   2 
 18 Kait Hall                 12 Salem                    59.30   3 
 19 Taylor Aquisto             9 South Range            1:00.79   2 
 
Event 17  Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: R 44.87  5/22/2010   Taylor Kring, Beloit West Branch            
State D2 Rec: S 42.24  5/1/2010    Chelsea Scott, Columbus Bishop Hartley      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Payton Knoch              11 Marlington               47.79   10   
  2 Carly Scarpitti           10 West Branch              48.60    8   
  3 Ella Harrell               9 Poland Semin             49.25    6   
  4 Ashley Martinez           10 Coventry                 49.76    5   
  5 Maelee Sales               9 Tuslaw                   49.83    4   
  6 Abbie Kasunick            10 Tuslaw                   50.78    3   
  7 Gracie Collins            11 Coventry                 51.47    2   
  8 Gabby Romano              10 Poland Semin             51.50    1   
Preliminaries
  9 Ashley Owsiany            11 CF Northwest                    
 10 Kailee Brooks             12 Field                           
 11 Erienne Ballard           12 Marlington                      
 12 Chenille Poe              11 Canton South                    
 13 Alexa Gossett              9 West Branch                     
 14 Olya Harsh                12 Salem                           
 15 Keasia Chism              12 Struthers                       
 16 Kylie Rose                10 Field                           
 17 Bekah Knight              11 CF Northwest                    
 18 Kait Hall                 12 Salem                           
 19 Taylor Aquisto             9 South Range                     
 
Event 18  Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
 Meet Record: R 38.80  1998        John Oliver, Garrettsville Garfield         
State D2 Rec: S 36.69  5/30/2003   Austin Wechter, Shelby                      
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Kylel Griffin             12 Struthers                39.96q  2 
  2 Dion Morris               12 CF Northwest             40.05q  1 
  3 Andre Tonkinson           11 Salem                    41.12q  1 
  4 Jacob Comer               11 Canton South             41.19q  2 
  5 Zach Murray               10 Salem                    41.41q  2 
  6 Luke Fennel               11 CF Northwest             41.70q  3 
  7 Malik Shaver              10 Coventry                 43.13q  1 
  8 Brennan Testa             11 Poland Semin             44.08q  3 
  9 Blayne Flickinger         10 West Branch              44.37   2 
 10 Jake Rutana               10 Poland Semin             45.35   1 
 11 Darian Smith              12 South Range              45.61   3 
 12 Kaleb Sepe                 9 South Range              45.62   2 
 13 Jeremy Nider              11 Field                    46.26   3 
 14 Austin Gilbert            12 Field                    46.49   2 
 15 Alex Cummings              9 Struthers                48.04   1 
 16 Josh Welch                10 East Palesti             48.75   1 
 17 Jimmie Painter            10 Coventry                 49.20   3 
 
Event 18  Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: R 38.80  1998        John Oliver, Garrettsville Garfield         
State D2 Rec: S 36.69  5/30/2003   Austin Wechter, Shelby                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Dion Morris               12 CF Northwest             39.91   10   
  2 Kylel Griffin             12 Struthers                40.34    8   
  3 Jacob Comer               11 Canton South             40.84    6   
  4 Zach Murray               10 Salem                    41.24    5   
  5 Malik Shaver              10 Coventry                 41.88    4   
  6 Luke Fennel               11 CF Northwest             43.29    3   
  7 Brennan Testa             11 Poland Semin             44.40    2   
  8 Andre Tonkinson           11 Salem                    45.02    1   
Preliminaries
  9 Blayne Flickinger         10 West Branch                     
 10 Jake Rutana               10 Poland Semin                    
 11 Darian Smith              12 South Range                     
 12 Kaleb Sepe                 9 South Range                     
 13 Jeremy Nider              11 Field                           
 14 Austin Gilbert            12 Field                           
 15 Alex Cummings              9 Struthers                       
 16 Josh Welch                10 East Palesti                    
 17 Jimmie Painter            10 Coventry                        
 
Event 19  Girls 800 Meter Run
===================================================================
 Meet Record: R 2:13.36  5/19/2012   Tessa Weigand, Akron St. Vin. St. Mary    
State D2 Rec: S 2:08.91  6/5/2010    Taylor Hatfield, Chill. Zane Trace        
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Isabelle Virag            12 Coventry               2:32.18Q  1 
  2 Jackie Grisdale            9 Poland Semin           2:35.37Q  2 
  3 Anna Marr                  9 Col. Crestvi           2:34.97Q  1 
  4 Alex Kirby                10 Fairless               2:37.49Q  2 
  5 Sophie Wentling           12 Fairless               2:35.70Q  1 
  6 Emma Egli                  9 West Branch            2:38.05Q  2 
  7 Hannah Ridgway            10 West Branch            2:35.89Q  1 
  8 Olivia Ryan                9 Marlington             2:38.51Q  2 
  9 Aubyn Boyce               10 Marlington             2:36.42Q  1 
 10 Haley Rozeski             11 Salem                  2:38.88Q  2 
 11 Erin Yoder                11 CF Northwest           2:36.98Q  1 
 12 Erika Scott               12 Field                  2:40.99Q  2 
 13 Abie Cochran              11 Salem                  2:39.73Q  1 
 14 Tanner Hoffer             10 Col. Crestvi           2:43.87Q  2 
 15 Sydney Norris             10 Poland Semin           2:40.41Q  1 
 16 Julia Schwartz             9 Alliance               2:47.35Q  2 
 17 Amber Hankins              9 Coventry               2:48.65   2 
 18 Ava Paumier                9 South Range            2:49.10   2 
 19 McKenna Rahe               9 Field                  2:51.60   1 
 20 Jenna Tyson                9 Struthers              2:52.98   1 
 21 Emily Razo                 9 South Range            2:54.04   1 
 22 Mackenzie Rush            12 Canton South           2:56.61   1 
 23 Kaira Zito                11 CF Northwest           2:59.33   2 
 -- Jessica Christen          11 Struthers                  DNF   2 
 
Event 19  Girls 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: R 2:13.36  5/19/2012   Tessa Weigand, Akron St. Vin. St. Mary    
State D2 Rec: S 2:08.91  6/5/2010    Taylor Hatfield, Chill. Zane Trace        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Sophie Wentling           12 Fairless               2:18.77   10   
  2 Jackie Grisdale            9 Poland Semin           2:20.14    8   
  3 Haley Rozeski             11 Salem                  2:20.63    6   
  4 Erika Scott               12 Field                  2:21.49    5   
  5 Hannah Ridgway            10 West Branch            2:29.67    4   
  6 Aubyn Boyce               10 Marlington             2:29.89    3   
  7 Olivia Ryan                9 Marlington             2:32.11    2   
  8 Emma Egli                  9 West Branch            2:32.68    1   
  9 Isabelle Virag            12 Coventry               2:32.93  
 10 Abie Cochran              11 Salem                  2:35.51  
 11 Erin Yoder                11 CF Northwest           2:36.06  
 12 Alex Kirby                10 Fairless               2:36.70  
 13 Anna Marr                  9 Col. Crestvi           2:38.61  
 14 Sydney Norris             10 Poland Semin           2:40.07  
 15 Tanner Hoffer             10 Col. Crestvi           2:47.40  
Preliminaries
 16 Julia Schwartz             9 Alliance                        
 17 Amber Hankins              9 Coventry                        
 18 Ava Paumier                9 South Range                     
 19 McKenna Rahe               9 Field                           
 20 Jenna Tyson                9 Struthers                       
 21 Emily Razo                 9 South Range                     
 22 Mackenzie Rush            12 Canton South                    
 23 Kaira Zito                11 CF Northwest                    
 -- Jessica Christen          11 Struthers                       
 
Event 20  Boys 800 Meter Run
===================================================================
 Meet Record: R 1:55.76  5/19/2012   Sean Poholski, Akron St. Vin St. Mary     
State D2 Rec: S 1:50.77  6/7/2008    Cory Leslie, Sandusky Perkins             
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Michael Palmer             9 Fairless               2:09.29Q  2 
  2 Trey Double               11 Salem                  2:11.18Q  1 
  3 Andrew Cunningham         11 East Palesti           2:09.89Q  2 
  4 Andrew Johnson            12 Field                  2:13.59Q  1 
  5 Jamie Viront              11 Tuslaw                 2:09.93Q  2 
  6 Josh Miller               12 Tuslaw                 2:13.65Q  1 
  7 Nathan Huscusson          10 CF Northwest           2:10.04Q  2 
  8 Geno Gallo                10 Poland Semin           2:14.24Q  1 
  9 Jackson Corbisello        11 Salem                  2:10.25Q  2 
 10 Zach Meyer                11 LaBrae                 2:14.30Q  1 
 11 Cameron Tarr              12 South Range            2:10.28Q  2 
 12 Nathan Bowman             10 CF Northwest           2:14.48Q  1 
 13 Mason Sumption            11 Struthers              2:10.86Q  2 
 14 Nate Millison             11 South Range            2:15.23Q  1 
 15 Johnny Ross               11 West Branch            2:11.21Q  2 
 16 Nolland Almestica         12 Coventry               2:16.52Q  1 
 17 Dennis Charnes             9 Coventry               2:12.85   2 
 18 Marik Rogenski            12 Poland Semin           2:15.10   2 
 19 Dylan Siudak               9 Field                  2:15.19   2 
 20 Matt Garcia               10 East Palesti           2:17.02   1 
 21 Tyler Johnson             11 Struthers              2:19.85   1 
 
Event 20  Boys 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: R 1:55.76  5/19/2012   Sean Poholski, Akron St. Vin St. Mary     
State D2 Rec: S 1:50.77  6/7/2008    Cory Leslie, Sandusky Perkins             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Cameron Tarr              12 South Range            1:59.48   10   
  2 Trey Double               11 Salem                  2:00.91    8   
  3 Jackson Corbisello        11 Salem                  2:02.15    6   
  4 Andrew Johnson            12 Field                  2:02.89    5   
  5 Nathan Huscusson          10 CF Northwest           2:03.55    4   
  6 Johnny Ross               11 West Branch            2:05.77    3   
  7 Zach Meyer                11 LaBrae                 2:05.84    2   
  8 Michael Palmer             9 Fairless               2:06.05    1   
  9 Josh Miller               12 Tuslaw                 2:06.25  
 10 Nate Millison             11 South Range            2:09.17  
 11 Nathan Bowman             10 CF Northwest           2:12.96  
 12 Andrew Cunningham         11 East Palesti           2:14.16  
 13 Geno Gallo                10 Poland Semin           2:14.66  
 14 Mason Sumption            11 Struthers              2:16.12  
Preliminaries
  5 Jamie Viront              11 Tuslaw                          
 16 Nolland Almestica         12 Coventry                        
 17 Dennis Charnes             9 Coventry                        
 18 Marik Rogenski            12 Poland Semin                    
 19 Dylan Siudak               9 Field                           
 20 Matt Garcia               10 East Palesti                    
 21 Tyler Johnson             11 Struthers                       
 
Event 21  Girls 3200 Meter Run
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: R 11:04.58  5/21/2003   Lisa Davies, West Branch                 
State D2 Rec: S 10:16.50  5/20/2006   Bridget Franek, Mantua Crestwood         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Alyssa Viscounte          12 Marlington            11:23.70   10   
  2 Maggie Sebest             12 Poland Semin          11:31.98    8   
  3 Ella Pumneo               11 Fairless              11:33.48    6   
  4 Rebecca George            12 Tuslaw                12:02.44    5   
  5 Carly Hall                 9 Salem                 12:13.33    4   
  6 Halle Sebest               9 Poland Semin          12:17.11    3   
  7 Georgia McLachlan         12 Salem                 12:30.55    2   
  8 Amanda Stayer             11 Field                 12:52.75    1   
  9 Madison Baxter            12 Marlington            13:07.18  
 10 Kylie Kovatch             10 Tuslaw                13:07.71  
 11 Lyvia Freudeman           11 Field                 13:15.37  
 12 Michelle Macinga          12 South Range           13:27.15  
 13 Lily Pierson              11 South Range           13:28.91  
 14 Kendra Feucht             10 Fairless              13:30.19  
 
Event 22  Boys 3200 Meter Run
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: R 9:31.08  5/19/2006   Aiman Scullion, Salem                     
State D2 Rec: S 8:49.40  6/1/1985    Scott Fry, Sandusky Perkins               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Zak Wilhelm               11 Tuslaw                10:00.69   10   
  2 Hunter Christopher        10 Salem                 10:08.05    8   
  3 Spencer Bush               9 South Range           10:16.55    6   
  4 Sammy Dwyer               12 Poland Semin          10:18.53    5   
  5 Ray Hilbert               12 Coventry              10:23.28    4   
  6 Luke Baun                 11 South Range           10:28.72    3   
  7 Jacob McLachlan            9 Salem                 10:34.60    2   
  8 Joe Viront                 9 Tuslaw                10:34.75    1   
  9 Cory Fetterhoff           11 Field                 10:40.63  
 10 Anthony Gallo              9 Poland Semin          10:44.33  
 11 Logan Thomas               9 Fairless              10:46.17  
 12 Cole Rutlege              10 East Palesti          11:13.15  
 13 Zack Williamson           11 West Branch           11:16.79  
 14 Dillon Kuntzman           12 Field                 11:24.90  
 15 Zade Al-Shinnawi          11 West Branch           11:29.32  
 16 Dev Patel                 11 Coventry              11:32.82  
 17 Mason Goliath             10 CF Northwest          11:41.68  
 18 Andrew Cunningham         11 East Palesti          11:55.22  
 19 Garrett Weaver            10 CF Northwest          11:58.18  
 20 Anthony Bennett           11 Struthers             14:00.49  
 21 Cole Faler                 9 LaBrae                14:20.03  
 -- Justin Marchand           10 Fairless                   DNF  
 
Event 23  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
 Meet Record: R 4:00.91  5/19/2012   Akron St. Vin.-St. Mary, Akron St. Vi     
                         I Davis, J Mendiola, C Laury, T Weigand           
State D2 Rec: S 3:49.94  6/5/2010    Columbus Bishop Hartley, Columbus Bishop H
                         T Ferguson, A Cavin, M Pederson, C Scott          
    School                                              Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Marlington                                          4:15.83q  2 
  2 Poland Seminary                                     4:19.26q  2 
  3 Salem                                               4:22.16q  1 
  4 South Range                                         4:22.49q  2 
  5 Field                                               4:25.52q  2 
  6 Fairless                                            4:26.42q  1 
  7 West Branch                                         4:27.91q  1 
  8 Coventry                                            4:32.59q  2 
  9 CF Northwest                                        4:44.29   2 
 10 Col. Crestview                                      5:02.22   1 
 
Event 23  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: R 4:00.91  5/19/2012   Akron St. Vin.-St. Mary, Akron St. Vi     
                         I Davis, J Mendiola, C Laury, T Weigand           
State D2 Rec: S 3:49.94  6/5/2010    Columbus Bishop Hartley, Columbus Bishop H
                         T Ferguson, A Cavin, M Pederson, C Scott          
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Salem                                               4:05.41   10   
  2 Fairless                                            4:10.01    8   
  3 Marlington                                          4:12.84    6   
  4 Poland Seminary                                     4:14.76    5   
  5 Field                                               4:15.67    4   
  6 West Branch                                         4:16.50    3   
  7 Coventry                                            4:23.05    2   
  8 South Range                                         4:26.44    1   
Preliminaries
  9 CF Northwest                                                 
 10 Col. Crestview                                               
 
Event 24  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: R 3:21.70  1999        Young. Ursuline, Young. Ursuline          
                         T. Averhart, B. Mochella, L. Dukes, C. Curd       
State D2 Rec: S 3:14.57  1982        Dayton Roth, Dayton Roth                  
                         Q Brown, M McCray, J Mosby, L Brown               
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Salem                                               3:27.90   10   
  2 Struthers                                           3:33.65    8   
  3 Field                                               3:33.83    6   
  4 South Range                                         3:33.86    5   
  5 Fairless                                            3:34.77    4   
  6 Coventry                                            3:43.28    3   
  7 CF Northwest                                        3:46.13    2   
 
Event 25  Boys Discus Throw
=======================================================================
 3 preliminary throws-Top 9 throws advance to final.
 Meet Record: R 196-03  5/23/2013   Anthony Shivers, Salem                     
State D2 Rec: S 203-07  6/5/1999    Cory Echelberry, Fostoria                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Cooper Stockman           11 Salem                   141-00   10   
      141-00  137-08  124-11  139-07  133-02  FOUL
  2 Jordan Lowery             11 South Range             140-01    8   
      138-03  FOUL  122-08  140-01  122-04  130-05
  3 Brady Slates              10 Canton South            137-05    6   
      135-06  134-00  FOUL  137-05  FOUL  121-11
  4 Evan Reinhart             10 Field                   135-02    5   
      129-02  135-02  130-02  129-09  FOUL  131-09
  5 James Stefanksi           12 Struthers               132-09    4   
      132-09  131-02  129-09  123-11  129-11  124-00
  6 Konnor Johnston           10 LaBrae                  123-02    3   
      101-00  123-02  119-02  119-03  FOUL  116-04
  7 Mike Brant                12 Salem                   120-00    2   
      117-03  120-00  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  8 Isaiah Prather            11 Field                   118-10    1   
      FOUL  118-05  112-06  FOUL  115-04  118-10
  9 Ethan Workinger           11 CF Northwest            117-01  
      117-01  FOUL  101-05  FOUL  FOUL  107-03
 10 Richard Ferenchak         10 South Range             115-06  
      115-06  106-04  FOUL           
 11 Kent Wolford              11 LaBrae                  109-09  
      109-09  99-03  FOUL           
 12 Ramanpreet Singh          12 Poland Semin            107-08  
      FOUL  FOUL  107-08           
 13 Nick Palma                12 Struthers               105-11  
      FOUL  101-08  105-11           
 14 Jon White                  9 East Palesti            105-07  
      FOUL  105-07  FOUL           
 15 Samuel James               9 Poland Semin            103-11  
      98-07  FOUL  103-11           
 16 Nicholas Shephard         12 Fairless                 95-02  
      95-02  FOUL  FOUL           
 17 Tony Pagnucco              9 West Branch              94-02  
      79-00  FOUL  94-02           
 18 Preston Hershberger       11 Fairless                 87-10  
      83-00  78-06  87-10           
 19 Clayton Adams             11 West Branch              87-07  
      79-06  87-00  87-07           
 20 Cameron Thompson          12 Canton South             86-05  
      86-05  FOUL  FOUL           
 21 Ryan Mollohan             10 Coventry                 78-09  
      78-09  76-01  77-10           
 22 Kyler Barnett              9 Coventry                 75-07  
      73-02  75-07  FOUL           
 
Event 26  Girls Discus Throw
=======================================================================
 3 preliminary throws -Top 9 throws advance to final.
 Meet Record: R 146-11  5/22/2008   Nikki Murphy, Ravenna Sout                 
State D2 Rec: S 170-08  1989        Teresa Sherman, South Point                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Caitlyn Marx              11 Salem                   134-07   10   
      FOUL  131-00  132-03  134-07  113-04  FOUL
  2 Kayti Aczel               12 South Range             122-06    8   
      119-03  116-01  105-04  111-08  116-07  122-06
  3 Cortney Currey            11 Field                   115-02    6   
      105-08  103-02  115-02  106-00  114-05  102-01
  4 Kyla Jamison               9 Salem                   111-11    5   
      108-07  100-00  111-11  107-00  94-09  106-07
  5 Sarah Taranto             11 Marlington              110-07    4   
      98-04  97-09  99-00  94-11  98-05  110-07
  6 Krista Perry               9 Col. Crestvi            106-01    3   
      106-01  94-02  93-04  102-05  103-08  98-10
  7 Natalie Zuchowski         12 West Branch             100-03    2   
      97-09  FOUL  95-11  94-02  FOUL  100-03
  8 Amanda Davidson            9 West Branch              98-07    1   
      95-09  98-07  97-11  97-00  93-04  85-04
  9 Sabrina Rogers            12 CF Northwest             98-04  
      98-04  88-01  FOUL  96-07  90-04  95-11
 10 Megan Mitchell            11 Canton South             96-10  
      96-10  FOUL  87-01           
 11 Elizabeth Venesky         11 South Range              96-07  
      96-07  FOUL  94-10          
 12 LaSage Johnson            10 Canton South             91-00  
      FOUL  87-03  91-00           
 13 Alyssa Roberts            12 Coventry                 90-10  
      90-10  FOUL  85-02           
 14 Madeline Wilson           11 Fairless                 90-05  
      79-11  90-05  85-11           
 15 McKenna Rockhold           9 Field                    90-04  
      FOUL  90-04  FOUL           
 16 Katherine Boehm           10 Alliance                 86-06  
      81-00  76-03  86-06           
 17 Sidney Rambo              10 Col. Crestvi             81-08  
      FOUL  81-08  FOUL           
 18 Jana Stefanski            10 Struthers                81-06  
      81-06  FOUL  FOUL           
 19 Lauren Spradling          11 CF Northwest             79-00  
      FOUL  79-00  FOUL           
 20 Mercedes Hughes            9 Alliance                 74-03  
      74-03  65-03  FOUL           
 21 Ellie Blasko              11 Poland Semin             74-00  
      FOUL  74-00  71-10           
 22 Alison Sanor              11 Marlington              J74-00  
      71-03  74-00  67-04           
 23 Jasmine Yates             11 Coventry                 73-10  
      73-10  53-05  FOUL           
 
Event 27  Boys High Jump
=======================================================================
 Starting Height 5' 6", then up by 2"
 Meet Record: R    6-07  5/24/2015   Zach Robbins, West Branch                 
State D2 Rec: S 7-01.50  6/7/2008    Ryan Fleck, Napoleon                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Turner Johnson            11 Salem                  6-02.00   10   
     5-06 5-08 5-10 6-00 6-02 
        P    P    O    O    O 
  2 Stephen Darlington        11 East Palesti           6-00.00    8   
     5-06 5-08 5-10 6-00 6-02 
        P    O    O    O  XXX 
  3 Austin Hinzman            11 Coventry              J6-00.00    6   
     5-06 5-08 5-10 6-00 6-02 
        O    O    O   XO  XXX 
  4 Nathan Alessi             12 Poland Semin          J6-00.00    5   
     5-06 5-08 5-10 6-00 6-02 
        O    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  5 Randy Bower               11 LaBrae                J6-00.00    4   
     5-06 5-08 5-10 6-00 6-02 
        O    O  XXO  XXO  XXX 
  6 Blake Wilson              10 Poland Semin           5-10.00    3   
     5-06 5-08 5-10 6-00 
        O   XO    O  XXX 
  7 Jarod Cannon              11 Salem                 J5-10.00    2   
     5-06 5-08 5-10 6-00 
       XO    O   XO  XXX 
  8 Brandon Zuchowski         11 West Branch           J5-10.00    1   
     5-06 5-08 5-10 6-00 
        O    O  XXO  XXX 
  9 Quentin Hughes            12 Canton South           5-08.00  
     5-06 5-08 5-10 
        O    O  XXX 
 10 Tyler Durr                11 South Range           J5-08.00  
     5-06 5-08 5-10 
       XO    O  XXX 
 10 Tyler Whitaker            12 Tuslaw                J5-08.00  
     5-06 5-08 5-10 
       XO    O  XXX 
 12 Malakhi Mitchell           9 West Branch           J5-08.00  
     5-06 5-08 5-10 
        O   XO  XXX 
 13 Dion Morris               12 CF Northwest           5-06.00  
     5-06 5-08 
        O  XXX 
 14 Stephen McWilliams        12 LaBrae                J5-06.00  
     5-06 5-08 
       XO  XXX 
 -- Alec Ballentine           11 South Range                 NH  
     5-06 
      XXX 
 -- Jory Oakleaf              10 Fairless                    NH  
     5-06 
      XXX 
 
Event 28  Girls High Jump
=======================================================================
 Starting Height 4' 6", then up by 2"
 Meet Record: R    5-08  1997        Mary Varga, Walsh Jesuit                  
State D2 Rec: S 5-10.50  5/24/2007   Katelyn Williams, Chesterland West Geauga 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Kennady Gibbins           12 Fairless               5-04.00   10   
     4-06 4-08 4-10 5-00 5-02 5-04 5-06 
        P    P    O    O    O   XO  XXX 
  2 Lily Bogunovich           12 Marlington             5-00.00    8   
     4-06 4-08 4-10 5-00 5-02 
        O   XO   XO    O  XXX 
  3 Maria Ellesin             12 Marlington            J5-00.00    6   
     4-06 4-08 4-10 5-00 5-02 
        O    O  XXO  XXO  XXX 
  4 Jackie Grisdale            9 Poland Semin           4-10.00    5   
     4-06 4-08 4-10 5-00 
        P    P    O  XXX 
  5 Lydia McKee               11 Salem                 J4-10.00    4   
     4-06 4-08 4-10 5-00 
        O   XO    O  XXX 
  6 Mikaela Whaley            12 West Branch           J4-10.00    2   
     4-06 4-08 4-10 5-00 
        O    O  XXO  XXX 
  6 Jessica Bock              10 West Branch           J4-10.00    2   
     4-06 4-08 4-10 5-00 
        O    O  XXO  XXX 
  6 Morgan Ross                9 Coventry              J4-10.00    2   
     4-06 4-08 4-10 5-00 
        O    O  XXO  XXX 
  9 Marina Schneider           9 South Range            4-08.00  
     4-06 4-08 4-10 
       XO   XO  XXX 
 10 Caitlin McPherson         12 Tuslaw                J4-08.00  
     4-06 4-08 4-10 
        O  XXO  XXX 
 10 Karlie Mastran            10 Field                 J4-08.00  
     4-06 4-08 4-10 
        O  XXO  XXX 
 12 Molly Emch                 9 Col. Crestvi           4-06.00  
     4-06 4-08 
        O  XXX 
 13 Amaya Martin              10 Salem                 J4-06.00  
     4-06 4-08 
      XXO  XXX 
 -- Mackenzie Fletcher         9 Alliance                    NH  
     4-06 
      XXX 
 -- Kailee Brooks             12 Field                       NH  
     4-06 
      XXX 
 -- Ashton Nair                9 CF Northwest                NH  
     4-06 
      XXX 
 -- Emily Cole                 9 Fairless                    NH  
     4-06 
      XXX 
 -- Calista Ring               9 Canton South                NH  
     4-06 
      XXX 
 
Event 29  Boys Pole Vault
=======================================================================
 Sponsor: Contested at Northwest HS on Wednesday
 Starting Height 10' 0", 11' 0", then up by 4"
 Meet Record: R    14-00  1993        Scott Wickham, Navarre Fairless          
State D2 Rec: S 16-06.25  6/5/2015    Coty Cobb, Middletown Madison            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Andrew Wenzel             11 Tuslaw                12-04.00   10   
     10-00 10-04 10-08 11-00 11-04 11-08 12-00 12-04 12-08 
         P     P     O     P    XO     O     O   XXO   XXX 
  2 Dillon Petty              12 CF Northwest          11-08.00    8   
     10-00 10-04 10-08 11-00 11-04 11-08 12-00 
         O     P     O     O     P     O   XXX 
  3 Gavin Alexander           10 Fairless             J11-08.00    6   
     10-00 10-04 10-08 11-00 11-04 11-08 12-00 
         P     P     P    XO   XXO     O   XXX 
  4 Brady Wickham              9 Fairless              10-08.00    5   
     10-00 10-04 10-08 11-00 
         O     O     O   XXX 
  5 Jaden Skelley             10 CF Northwest          10-04.00    4   
     10-00 10-04 10-08 
        XO     O   XXX 
 
Event 30  Girls Pole Vault
=======================================================================
 Contested at Northwest HS on Wednesday
 Starting Height 6" 0", then up by 6"
 Meet Record: R    12-06  5/23/2015   Allyson Simmons, Fairless                
State D2 Rec: S 13-04.25  6/7/2014    Allyson Simmons, Navarre Fairless        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Erycka Byer               11 Fairless               8-06.00   10    Jumpoff for 1st 8'6"
  2 Savannah Stoner           12 Tuslaw                 8-03.00    8   
  3 Julia Finney              12 CF Northwest           7-06.00    6   
  4 Taylor Hamrick            10 Tuslaw                 7-00.00    5   
 
Event 31  Girls Shot Put
=======================================================================
 3 preliminary throws-Top 9 throws advance to final.
 Meet Record: R    42-09  5/17/2012   Megan Tomei, Akron St. Vi                
State D2 Rec: S 49-02.50  1999        Rebekah Green, Col. School for Girls     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Abbie Antram              10 Salem                 37-02.00   10   
      34-06.50  37-02  34-10  34-05.25  FOUL  36-09
  2 Megan Mitchell            11 Canton South          35-10.75    8   
      35-08.25  33-06.50  33-02.25  34-03.25  35-10.75  33-06
  3 Caitlyn Marx              11 Salem                 35-05.50    6   
      35-05.50  33-06.50  34-09.50  FOUL  31-08.25  FOUL
  4 Buzz Kline                10 Field                 35-03.25    5   
      31-07.50  32-07  32-00  33-08.75  34-02.25  35-03.25
  5 Sidney Rambo              10 Col. Crestvi          34-09.00    4   
      31-05  32-00.50  32-06  34-01.50  34-09  32-07
  6 Krista Perry               9 Col. Crestvi          33-04.25    3   
      30-07.50  30-00  32-05.50  32-02.25  33-04.25  32-01.50
  7 Natalie Zuchowski         12 West Branch           33-02.75    2   
      33-02.75  32-02  32-11.50  30-05  31-02.50  32-05.50
  8 Morgan Stocker            12 Marlington            33-02.00    1   
      32-09.50  FOUL  33-02  31-01  31-00.25  29-09.50
  9 Alicia Connelly           11 Poland Semin          32-09.00  
      31-05.25  30-08.50  31-10.75  32-09  28-09  32-08
 10 Renee Pike                11 Tuslaw                32-05.75  
      23-08.25  24-04.50  32-05.75           
 11 Kayti Aczel               12 South Range           31-08.50  
      29-05.25  31-08.50  31-07           
 12 Samantha Wright           12 Canton South          31-07.00  
      31-07  30-07.50  29-11           
 13 Sabrina Rogers            12 CF Northwest          30-03.75  
      29-07  30-03.75  FOUL          
 14 Carrie Barnes             12 West Branch           29-10.75  
      27-08.75  29-07.75  29-10.75           
 15 Destiny Oravets           11 Fairless              29-08.00  
      29-04  29-08  27-09           
 16 Kristina Fousek           10 CF Northwest          29-02.50  
      25-10.50  29-02.50  24-01.50           
 17 Kendahl Nethken           12 Field                 29-02.25  
      28-09.25  29-02  29-02.25           
 18 Jana Stefanski            10 Struthers             29-01.00  
      28-10  28-07.25  29-01           
 19 Molly Louive              11 Marlington            28-04.00  
      24-10.75  27-10  28-04           
 20 Elizabeth Venesky         11 South Range           28-01.25  
      27-08.50  27-11.75  28-01.25           
 21 Jasmine Yates             11 Coventry              28-01.00  
      27-05.25  27-02.50  28-01           
 22 Alexis Royster             9 Alliance              27-03.00  
      27-03  24-07  FOUL           
 23 Mackenzie Fletcher         9 Alliance              26-11.00  
      26-08.25  26-07.25  26-11          
 24 Mea'nah Witherspoon       11 Coventry              25-01.25  
      22-04.50  25-01.25  25-00           
 
Event 32  Boys Shot Put
=======================================================================
 3 preliminary throws-Top 9 throws advance to final.
 Meet Record: R 56-11.75  5/22/2008   Bill Dugan, Poland Semin                 
State D2 Rec: S 64-08.25  5/30/2009   Matthew Hoty, Sandusky Perkins           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Aaron Wire                12 South Range           47-03.75   10   
      44-11.50  45-08.50  FOUL  47-03.75  47-02.50  44-05.50
  2 Isaiah Prather            11 Field                 46-06.25    8   
      42-06.25  43-02  43-08.50  46-06.25  41-09.25  43-00
  3 James Stefanksi           12 Struthers             46-04.25    6   
      46-00.50  46-04.25  45-01  44-10.25  45-00.50  FOUL
  4 Drew Davies               12 Poland Semin          45-04.25    5   
      44-00.75  45-04.25  FOUL  38-10.75  42-09.50  44-00.50
  5 Matt Brooks               12 South Range           45-00.50    4   
      FOUL  43-01  45-00.50  FOUL  43-07.25  FOUL
  6 Nicholas Shephard         12 Fairless              43-08.25    3   
      41-02  43-04.50  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  43-08.25
  7 Mike Brant                12 Salem                 43-01.00    2   
      42-05  43-01  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  8 Cameron Thompson          12 Canton South          41-07.25    1   
      41-02  41-07.25  39-08  38-08  FOUL  FOUL
  9 Evan Weisemann            11 West Branch           41-06.00  
      36-11  41-06  40-11.75  FOUL  39-00.50  40-03
 10 Ryan Semler               11 Field                 41-02.50  
      41-02.50  36-07  38-02.50           
 11 Mitchell Sharp            11 West Branch           40-01.50  
      37-11.75  40-01.50  FOUL           
 12 Konnor Johnston           10 LaBrae                39-08.00  
      FOUL  37-01.50  39-08           
 13 Cooper Stockman           11 Salem                 39-07.50  
      39-07.25  37-06.75  39-07.50           
 14 Nick Palma                12 Struthers             38-06.00  
      36-11.25  38-06  FOUL           
 15 Preston Hershberger       11 Fairless              38-00.50  
      34-11.25  38-00.50  37-07.50           
 16 Jon Thiry                 11 East Palesti          37-07.50  
      37-07.50  37-05  35-08.50           
 17 Jamie Ranalli             12 Poland Semin          37-03.00  
      34-11  37-02  37-03           
 18 Jon White                  9 East Palesti          35-03.25  
      33-08.25  35-03.25  34-00.50           
 19 Lucas Baker               10 Coventry              32-05.00  
      32-05  30-07  28-09           
 20 Zion Flannigan            10 LaBrae                31-09.50  
      31-05.50  31-09.50  30-09.50           
 21 Ryan Mollohan             10 Coventry              31-05.25  
      30-07  31-05.25  29-09.25           
 
Event 33  Girls Long Jump
============================================================================
 3 preliminary attempts-Top 9 advance to final.
 Open Pit-
 Meet Record: R    17-04  5/24/2015   Megan Lehwald, Salem                     
State D2 Rec: S 19-11.75  2010        Erin Busbee, Cleveland Collinwood        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Calli Swisher              9 Marlington            16-05.50   NWI  10   
     15-03.75(NWI) 15-07(NWI) 15-09(NWI) 16-00(NWI) 16-05.50(NWI) 15-07(NWI)
  2 Chloe Kosco                9 Poland Semin          16-02.75   NWI   8   
     15-05.50(NWI) 16-02.75(NWI) 15-06.25(NWI) 15-08.25(NWI) 16-01(NWI) 15-08.75(NWI)
  3 Chloe Miller              11 Marlington            15-08.25   NWI   6   
     14-06.50(NWI) 14-10(NWI) 15-03(NWI) 15-08.25(NWI) FOUL      14-06(NWI)
  4 Abbie Kasunick            10 Tuslaw                15-06.50   NWI   5   
     15-06.50(NWI) FOUL      FOUL      15-03(NWI) FOUL      FOUL     
  5 Brooke Bowser             12 Field                 15-04.00   NWI   4   
     14-09.75(NWI) 14-09.25(NWI) 14-10.75(NWI) 15-04(NWI) 14-11.50(NWI) 15-02(NWI)
  6 Rachel Fogg               10 Coventry              15-03.25   NWI   3   
     15-03.25(NWI) 15-01.50(NWI) FOUL      14-11.50(NWI) 14-11.75(NWI) 15-01.50(NWI)
  7 Hannah Justice            11 Field                 15-02.75   NWI   2   
     FOUL      14-03.75(NWI) 15-02.75(NWI) 15-00.50(NWI) FOUL      13-09.50(NWI)
  8 Cayla Mandy                9 Alliance              15-01.00   NWI   1   
     13-07(NWI) 15-01(NWI) 15-00.25(NWI) 14-07.50(NWI) 14-09.25(NWI) 14-10(NWI)
  9 Emily Adkins               9 CF Northwest          15-00.00   NWI 
     14-04(NWI) 14-10(NWI) 14-01(NWI) 14-11(NWI) 15-00(NWI) FOUL     
 10 Abie Davis                10 West Branch           14-07.00   NWI 
     14-00.50(NWI) 14-07(NWI) 14-05.25(NWI)           
 11 Sophia Thompson           11 Poland Semin          14-05.50   NWI 
     12-07.50(NWI) 14-05.50(NWI) 13-02(NWI)           
 12 Samantha Patrone          12 South Range           14-05.00   NWI 
     13-09.75(NWI) 13-08(NWI) 14-05(NWI)           
 13 Morgan Ross                9 Coventry              14-01.00   NWI 
     14-01(NWI) 13-01.25(NWI) 13-09.50(NWI)           
 14 Macey Austin              11 Salem                 14-00.50   NWI 
     13-05(NWI) 14-00.50(NWI) FOUL                
 15 Erin Walker               11 CF Northwest          13-11.25   NWI 
     13-11.25(NWI) 13-10.25(NWI) 13-08(NWI)           
 16 Nicole Kenreigh           11 Salem                 13-09.75   NWI 
     13-09.75(NWI) 13-07.50(NWI) 13-09.50(NWI)           
 17 Kayla Best                10 Col. Crestvi          13-07.00   NWI 
     13-06(NWI) 13-07(NWI) 12-07.25(NWI)           
 18 Marina Schneider           9 South Range           13-03.50   NWI 
     13-03(NWI) 13-03.50(NWI) FOUL                
 19 Dakarli Pagnucco          11 West Branch           13-00.50   NWI 
     FOUL      FOUL      13-00.50(NWI)           
 20 Camille McPherson          9 Tuslaw                13-00.00   NWI 
     12-08(NWI) 12-09.50(NWI) 13-00(NWI)           
 21 Grace Nichols             11 Canton South          12-03.25   NWI 
     12-02(NWI) 12-03.25(NWI) FOUL                
 22 Angelina Pebbles           9 Struthers             11-06.50   NWI 
     11-06.50(NWI) 11-06.50(NWI) FOUL                
 -- Jesenia Delacruz           9 Struthers                 FOUL       
     FOUL      FOUL      FOUL                
 
Event 34  Boys Long Jump
============================================================================
 3 preliminary attempts-Top 9 advance to final.
 Open Pit
 Meet Record: R 22-00.50  5/22/2015   Alec Eller, Canton South                 
State D2 Rec: S 24-03.50  6/4/1994    Joe Crallie, Magnolia Sandy Valley       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 David McKeiver             9 West Branch           21-03.25   NWI  10   
     20-07.50(NWI) 20-02.50(NWI) PASS      20-04(NWI) 21-03.25(NWI) PASS     
  2 Nick Casto                12 CF Northwest          20-10.25   NWI   8   
     20-05.50(NWI) FOUL      20-00(NWI) 19-07.25(NWI) 19-04.25(NWI) 20-10.25(NWI)
  3 Quentin Hughes            12 Canton South          20-09.00   NWI   6   
     18-07.75(NWI) 19-01(NWI) 20-03(NWI) 19-06.50(NWI) 20-09(NWI) 20-05(NWI)
  4 Jimmie Painter            10 Coventry              19-09.00   NWI   5   
     18-10(NWI) 19-05(NWI) FOUL      19-09(NWI) FOUL      FOUL     
  5 Austin Hinzman            11 Coventry              19-08.75   NWI   4   
     18-09.50(NWI) 19-08.75(NWI) 19-04.50(NWI) FOUL      18-11.75(NWI) FOUL     
  6 Jarod Cannon              11 Salem                 19-08.25   NWI   3   
     FOUL      19-04.50(NWI) FOUL      19-08.25(NWI) 19-08(NWI) 18-08.25(NWI)
  7 Richard Bailey            12 Poland Semin          19-04.00   NWI   2   
     17-05(NWI) 18-02.25(NWI) 19-04(NWI) FOUL      18-00(NWI) 18-01.50(NWI)
  8 Josh Welch                10 East Palesti          18-10.25   NWI   1   
     FOUL      18-03(NWI) 18-10.25(NWI) FOUL      18-07(NWI) FOUL     
  9 Joseph Macciomei          11 Struthers             18-08.25   NWI 
     FOUL      FOUL      18-08.25(NWI) FOUL      18-04.25(NWI) 18-08.25(NWI)
 10 Anthony Calderone          9 West Branch           18-07.25   NWI 
     18-03.50(NWI) 18-07.25(NWI) 17-10(NWI)           
 11 Parker Sherry             11 East Palesti          18-05.75   NWI 
     17-11(NWI) 18-05.75(NWI) 17-10(NWI)           
 12 Mathias Combs             12 South Range           18-03.25   NWI 
     18-02.75(NWI) 18-02(NWI) 18-03.25(NWI)           
 13 Conner Durant              9 Fairless              18-02.75   NWI 
     18-02.75(NWI) FOUL      PASS                
 14 Jack Laney                11 Fairless              17-11.00   NWI 
     17-10.50(NWI) 17-11(NWI) PASS                
 15 Jared Perez               12 Canton South          17-06.50   NWI 
     17-06.50(NWI) FOUL      FOUL                
 16 Jason Rapp                11 Poland Semin          17-05.75   NWI 
     17-05.75(NWI) 16-01.25(NWI) 16-01(NWI)           
 17 Keyshawn Chism            11 Struthers             16-11.50   NWI 
     FOUL      16-11.50(NWI) FOUL                
 18 Brad Goff                 10 Tuslaw                16-09.25   NWI 
     FOUL      FOUL      16-09.25(NWI)           
 19 Bryce Hargrove            10 Tuslaw                16-07.50   NWI 
     FOUL      16-05(NWI) 16-07.50(NWI)           
 20 Leon Miranda               9 LaBrae                16-01.00   NWI 
     16-01(NWI) FOUL      15-08(NWI)           
 21 Dominic Harris            10 LaBrae                16-00.50   NWI 
     15-10(NWI) 16-00.50(NWI) 16-00(NWI)           
 22 Nate Bezik                12 Field                 15-11.00   NWI 
     14-09.50(NWI) 15-02.75(NWI) 15-11(NWI)           
 23 Cade Campolito            10 Salem                 15-01.50   NWI 
     15-01.50(NWI) 11-03(NWI) 13-03(NWI)           
 -- Connor Tarr               11 South Range               FOUL       
     FOUL      FOUL      FOUL                
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Salem                      112        2) Marlington                108   
    3) Poland Seminary             94        4) Tuslaw                     60   
    5) Fairless                    54        6) Canton South               41   
    7) West Branch                 35        8) Field                      33   
    9) Coventry                    28       10) South Range                23   
   10) CF Northwest                23       12) Alliance                   20   
   13) Col. Crestview              11       14) Struthers                  10   
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Salem                      135        2) CF Northwest               80   
    3) South Range                 77        4) Coventry                   62   
    5) Poland Seminary             57        6) West Branch                46   
    7) Field                       42        8) Tuslaw                     40   
    9) Struthers                   35       10) Canton South               34   
   11) Fairless                    21       12) LaBrae                     17   
   13) East Palestine              10