Licensed to TheTimingCrewLLC - Contractor License
                                        HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/6/2018 08:03 AM
                         38th Optimist Meet - 5/5/2018                         
               Live Results at: timingcrew.com and baumspage.com               
                           Greenwood Falcon Stadium                            
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Men 3200 Meter Run
==========================================================================
 Timed Section Final
Optimist Rec: R 9:03.28  5/5/2007    Emil Heineking, Chardon                   
     Stadium: S 8:55.00  1977        Alan Scharsu, Austintown-Fitch            
    OHSAA D1: @ 8:54.96  6/4/2016    Andrew Jordan, Pat. Watkins Memorial      
    OHSAA D2: # 8:49.40  6/1/1985    Scott Fry, Sandusky Perkins               
    OHSAA D3: % 9:09.15  2008        Walter Luttrell, Dayton Christian         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
  1 Aidan Harr                11 New Philadel           9:34.79   2  10   
  2 Nick Regas                12 Mas. Jackson           9:40.52   2   8   
  3 Daniel Conway             11 St. Edward             9:45.19   2   6   
  4 Joey Stafford             11 Minerva                9:45.65   2   5   
  5 Jack Wilcoxson            10 Cuy. Falls             9:45.65   2   4   
  6 Trevor Wright             12 St. Edward             9:53.16   2   3   
  7 Matthew Mangus            12 Lee. Fairfie           9:55.98   2   2   
  8 Gianni Giarrano           12 Ravenna               10:00.04   2   1   
  9 Anthony Nichols           10 Cuy. Falls            10:10.82   2 
 10 Nick Bledsoe              10 Minerva               10:11.11   2 
 11 Cole Shawala              11 Stow-Munroe           10:11.84   2 
 12 Preston Bosley            12 Austintown-F          10:17.87   2 
 13 Lincon Hopkins             9 Badger                10:21.33   1 
 14 Patrick Bunnell           11 Stow-Munroe           10:28.04   1 
 15 Matthew Flaker            10 Wadsworth             10:33.11   2 
 16 Mitchell Suder            10 Twinsburg             10:51.84   1 
 17 Riley Deevers             10 Streetsboro           10:53.18   1 
 18 Alec Herman                9 Austintown-F          10:53.96   2 
 19 Sam Drown                 11 Wadsworth             10:56.64   2 
 20 Joe Abramovich            11 Champion              10:59.77   1 
 21 Vernon Nevels              9 Maple Hts.            11:02.83   1 
 22 Caydin Newberry            9 Boardman              11:03.95   1 
 23 Isaiah Thorton            11 Maple Hts.            11:06.63   1 
 24 Anthony Terranova          9 Jackson-Milt          11:07.76   1 
 25 Jordan Carlton            10 Roosevelt             11:14.15   1 
 26 Max Cesta                 10 Champion              11:36.24   1 
 27 Sean Baxter                9 Badger                11:39.00   1 
 28 Riley Ferguson            11 Manchester            11:46.43   1 
 29 Caleb Olechnowicz          9 Manchester            12:08.93   1 
 30 Michael Zayas             12 Jackson-Milt          12:15.17   1 
 
Event 2  Women 3200 Meter Run
=======================================================================
 Timed Section Final
Optimist Rec: R 10:45.10  1994        Katy Radkewich, Beaumont                 
     Stadium: S 10:17.33  1996        Katy Radkewich, Beaumont                 
    OHSAA D1: @ 10:14.91  6/8/2013    Annie Heffernan, Cin. St. Ursula Academy 
    OHSAA D2: # 10:16.50  5/20/2006   Bridget Franek, Mantua Crestwood         
    OHSAA D3: % 10:24.57  4/28/2017   Kalee Soehnlen, Lou. St. Thomas Aquinas  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Leah Roter                12 Beachwood             11:32.59   10   
  2 Tessa Pitcovich           12 Stow-Munroe           11:39.16    8   
  3 Makenzie Hartman          11 Twinsburg             11:57.35    6   
  4 Ashley Ventimiglia        11 Canfield              12:06.08    5   
  5 Ashley Kish               11 Chippewa              12:14.71    4   
  6 Sophi Perez               12 Stow-Munroe           12:22.14    3   
  7 Katie Vasiliauskas         9 Twinsburg             12:30.93    2   
  8 Christina Ibos             9 Trinity               12:39.35    1   
  9 Mackenzie McCarthy        10 Manchester            13:00.13  
 10 Lyndsey Davis             10 Champion              13:02.54  
 11 Melina Salisbury          11 Roosevelt             13:32.49  
 12 Caylee Mackey             10 Southeast             13:52.17  
 13 Sarah Zahoransky          12 Badger                14:19.37  
 14 Elizabeth Edic             9 Garfield              14:38.48  
 15 Jordan Fitzpatrick        12 Jackson-Milt          15:21.68  
 16 Ashley Cameron            11 Jackson-Milt          15:27.74  
 
Event 3  Women 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
 Timed Section Final-Hot Section Last
Optimist Rec: R 9:23.59  5/1/2010    St. Vincent-St. Mary, St. Vincent-        
                         E Tomei, S Kirk, T Weigand, M Arnone              
     Stadium: S 9:11.73  5/27/2015   Geneva, Geneva                            
                         E Deering, S Arndt, D Marrison, B Aveni           
    OHSAA D1: @ 8:56.62  6/2/2017    Mason, Mason                              
                         L Hallum, M Ullom, F Min, E Brush                 
    OHSAA D2: # 9:10.22  6/3/2011    Kettering Arch. Alter, Kettering Arch. Alt
                         A Rodgers, A Borton, R Esselstein, O Albers       
    OHSAA D3: % 9:05.84  6/3/2016    Louisville St. Thomas Aquinas, Lou. St. Th
                         A Welsh, H Soehnlen, K Soehnlen, K Soehnlen       
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Minerva                                            10:05.72   10   
     1) Mackenzie Scott 12              2) Ava Burman 12                  
     3) Sarah Carver 11                 4) Nelle Yankovich 11             
  2 Maplewood                                          10:16.19    8   
     1) Charlotte Crouch 12             2) Emily Kohlmorgan 10            
     3) Isabella Kellar 10              4) Kylie Sheely 9                 
  3 Stow-Munroe Falls                                  10:22.58    6   
     1) Izzy Samels 10                  2) Abby Kuhns 10                  
     3) Shelby Gluth 12                 4) Mackenzie Cassiday 11          
  4 Badger                                             10:31.50    5   
     1) Miranda Stanhope 10             2) Reanna Douglas 11              
     3) Lauryn Hamilton 10              4) Amanda Grexa 12                
  5 Twinsburg                                          10:33.77    4   
     1) Gillian McKenna 10              2) Desha Perera 10                
     3) Alyssa Deeds 10                 4) Makenzie Hartman 11            
  6 United                                             10:35.09    3   
     1) Molly Briceland 12              2) Abbey Crawford 10              
     3) Hannah Minor 9                  4) Ellie Marhefka 9               
  7 Garfield                                           11:13.99    2   
     1) Isabelle Puleo 9                2) Sarah Bittence 9               
     3) Kaitlynn Yukich 9               4) Corin Ball 12                  
  8 Cle. Heights                                       11:16.46    1   
     1) Azaria Thomas 10                2) Dasia Burks 11                 
     3) Kennedy Ferguson-Castro 09      4) Georgie Jolivette 11           
  9 Bristol                                            11:18.84  
     1) Ariel Kimak 10                  2) Amelia Richards 12             
     3) Lacey Beaghley 9                4) Aleesha Tingler 11             
 10 Boardman                                           11:27.70  
     1) Isabelle Dwyer 9                2) Shayne Harris 9                
     3) Alexis Kaleda 10                4) Hannah Davitt 10               
 11 Champion                                           11:50.94  
     1) Haley Brugler 11                2) Sera Brady 10                  
     3) Lyndsey Davis 10                4) Alli Lagaras 9                 
 12 Austintown-Fitch                                   11:51.73  
     1) Brittany Christmas 11           2) Jacqueline Arroyo 9            
     3) Olivia Saxey 10                 4) Natalia Novicky 10             
 13 Maple Hts.                                         11:59.86  
     1) Kamari Finley 10                2) Sincere Winston 9              
     3) Aliyah Babbitt 9                4) Virginia Phillips 10           
 14 Jackson-Milton                                     13:31.05  
     1) Addie Devite 12                 2) Alyssa Deak 10                 
     3) Jordan Fitzpatrick 12           4) Ashley Cameron 11              
 
Event 4  Men 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
 Timed Section Final
Optimist Rec: R 7:53.17  5/1/2010    GlenOak, GlenOak                          
                         K Esber, J DeRosa, M Mazzaferri, C Jones          
     Stadium: S 7:44.65  2003        Wadsworth, Wadsworth                      
                         T. Presto, M. Finneran, Z. Hiltner, P. Starkey    
    OHSAA D1: @ 7:36.33  6/6/2014    Cincinnati St. Xavier, Cincinnati St. Xavi
                         M Hall, B Eagan, E Stifel, M Vitucci              
    OHSAA D2: # 7:37.43  6/3/2011    Peninsula Woodridge, Peninsula Woodridge  
                         J Charles, D Sulzer, J Onifer, V Sivakumaran      
    OHSAA D3: % 7:48.39  6/1/2007    Yellow Springs, Yellow Springs            
                         A Onfroy, A Peters, E Firestone, S Borchers       
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Wadsworth                                           8:23.46   10   
     1) Zachary Kidd 10                 2) Owen Porpora 11                
     3) Dominic Boland 12               4) Kai Wagner 11                  
  2 Chippewa                                            8:32.03    8   
     1) Steve Hennis 11                 2) Cameron Gerstenslager 12       
     3) Tanyon Franks 10                4) Clayton Sims 12                
  3 Maplewood                                           8:39.86    6   
     1) Ryan Dancison 9                 2) Ethan Faatz 11                 
     3) Alex Clark 12                   4) Hunter Omerzo 10               
  4 Boardman                                            8:42.21    5   
     1) Frank Bero 9                    2) Brennon Stratton 9             
     3) Jonah Bacho 9                   4) Cristian Ortiz 9               
  5 Cuy. Falls                                          8:48.15    4   
     1) Matt Hammonds 10                2) Andrew Kuntz 10                
     3) Eric Czetli 10                  4) Tony Sondles 10                
  6 Stow-Munroe Falls                                   8:55.20    3   
     1) Aaron Gluth 9                   2) Matthew Duffy 10               
     3) Luke Novak 9                    4) Ethan Hearty 10                
  7 Austintown-Fitch                                    8:58.50    2   
     1) Derek Sletvold 11               2) Steven Whitten 9               
     3) Derek Phillips 10               4) Andrew Lescsak 9               
  8 Maple Hts.                                          9:00.29    1   
     1) Isaiah Thorton 11               2) Keshan Tulshi 10               
     3) Kameran Hawkins 10              4) Vernon Nevels 9                
  9 Cle. Heights                                        9:02.95  
     1) Patrick Taylor 12               2) Donovan Veccia 10              
     3) Claude Lewis 11                 4) Eric Richards 09               
 10 Badger                                              9:32.20  
     1) Lincon Hopkins 9                2) Joe Walters 12                 
     3) Clayton Jablonski 10            4) Jacob Zahoransky 9             
 11 Champion                                            9:38.53  
     1) Joe Abramovich 11               2) Noah Monahan 12                
     3) Alex Cesta 10                   4) Max Cesta 10                   
 12 Jackson-Milton                                      9:57.97  
     1) Anthony Terranova 9             2) Nicholas McGinnis 9            
     3) Michael Liberato 10             4) Michael Zayas 12               
 
Event 5  Women 100 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
 Fastest 8 to Finals
Optimist Rec: R 13.50  2000        Dalanda Jackson, Shaker Hts.                
     Stadium: S 13.50  2000        Delanda Jackson, Shaker Heights             
    OHSAA D1: @ 13.64  6/3/2000    Dalanda Jackson, Shaker Heights             
    OHSAA D2: # 13.92  6/3/2016    Jasmine Harris, Pepper Pike Orange          
    OHSAA D3: % 14.25  5/30/2003   Amber Rall, Bucyrus Wynford                 
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Savannah Brown            12 Bedford                  15.50q  1.6  1 
  2 Shanya Peters             12 Maple Hts.               15.62q  1.3  2 
  3 Kimberly Kramer           12 Green                    15.68q  1.0  4 
  4 Michaelina Terranova      12 Jackson-Milt             15.78q  1.0  4 
  5 Khala Cameron             12 Austintown-F             15.86q  1.4  3 
  6 Aimee Grimm               10 Stow-Munroe              15.95q  1.3  2 
  7 Maddie Alexander          10 Beachwood                16.07q  1.4  3 
  8 Jada Streifel             10 Cle. Heights             17.15q  1.4  3 
  9 Keimanni Boyd             10 Boardman                 17.27   1.3  2 
 10 Sarah Wyatt               12 Cuy. Falls               17.28   1.6  1 
 11 Megan Miller              12 Badger                   17.64   1.3  2 
 12 Nicole Abraham             9 Twinsburg                17.69   1.6  1 
 13 Hailie Durst              12 Bristol                  17.98   1.4  3 
 14 Emily Longfellow          11 Cuy. Falls               18.03   1.4  3 
 15 Claire Vendemia           12 Brookfield               18.15   1.0  4 
 16 Alexis Scott               9 Bedford                  18.25   1.3  2 
 17 Maddie Vestfals           10 Stow-Munroe              18.58   1.6  1 
 18 Katie Stamp                9 Boardman                 19.07   1.6  1 
 19 Kayla Corlew              11 Maple Hts.               19.86   1.0  4 
 -- Kayla Saikaly              9 Manchester                  FS   1.3  2 
 
Event 5  Women 100 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
 Fastest 8 to Finals
Optimist Rec: R 13.50  2000        Dalanda Jackson, Shaker Hts.                
     Stadium: S 13.50  2000        Delanda Jackson, Shaker Heights             
    OHSAA D1: @ 13.64  6/3/2000    Dalanda Jackson, Shaker Heights             
    OHSAA D2: # 13.92  6/3/2016    Jasmine Harris, Pepper Pike Orange          
    OHSAA D3: % 14.25  5/30/2003   Amber Rall, Bucyrus Wynford                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
  1 Savannah Brown            12 Bedford                  15.18   1.1  10   
  2 Michaelina Terranova      12 Jackson-Milt             15.45   1.1   8   
  3 Khala Cameron             12 Austintown-F             15.47   1.1   6   
  4 Shanya Peters             12 Maple Hts.               15.79   1.1   5   
  5 Kimberly Kramer           12 Green                    15.89   1.1   4   
  6 Maddie Alexander          10 Beachwood                15.91   1.1   3   
  7 Aimee Grimm               10 Stow-Munroe              16.07   1.1   2   
  8 Jada Streifel             10 Cle. Heights             16.88   1.1   1   
Preliminaries
  9 Keimanni Boyd             10 Boardman                             
 10 Sarah Wyatt               12 Cuy. Falls                           
 11 Megan Miller              12 Badger                               
 12 Nicole Abraham             9 Twinsburg                            
 13 Hailie Durst              12 Bristol                              
 14 Emily Longfellow          11 Cuy. Falls                           
 15 Claire Vendemia           12 Brookfield                           
 16 Alexis Scott               9 Bedford                              
 17 Maddie Vestfals           10 Stow-Munroe                          
 18 Katie Stamp                9 Boardman                             
 19 Kayla Corlew              11 Maple Hts.                           
 -- Kayla Saikaly              9 Manchester                           
 
Event 6  Men 110 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
 Fastest 8 To Finals
Optimist Rec: R 13.79  5/2/2015    Chad Zallow, Warren JFK                     
     Stadium: S 13.57  2004        Theodore Ginn, Jr., Cleveland Glenville     
    OHSAA D1: @ 13.30  1990        Chris Nelloms, Dayton Dunbar                
    OHSAA D2: # 13.71  5/31/1996   Lamar Hill, Dayton Christian                
    OHSAA D3: % 13.50  4/11/2015   Chad Zallow, Warren John F. Kennedy         
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Zach Murray               10 Salem                    15.57q  1.7  4 
  2 Ethan Smith                9 Bedford                  15.62q  1.3  2 
  3 Frank Fugman              12 Crestwood                16.03q  1.7  4 
  4 Brandon Greathouse        11 Badger                   16.07q  1.3  2 
  5 Odis Florence             10 Streetsboro              16.18q  1.2  3 
  6 Brian Yauger              10 Boardman                 16.44q  1.3  2 
  7 Noah Marsh                12 Newton Falls             16.45q  1.2  3 
  8 Trae'Vaughn Wilson        10 Maple Hts.               16.49q  1.8  1 
  9 Derek Kraft               12 Wadsworth                16.75   1.7  4 
 10 Andrew Clark              10 Wadsworth                16.93   1.8  1 
 11 Luke Black                12 Stow-Munroe              17.22   1.2  3 
 12 Reggie Floyd               9 Austintown-F             17.31   1.2  3 
 13 Arty Jindra               11 Twinsburg                17.45   1.2  3 
 14 Jimmy Plunkett            11 Badger                   17.46   1.2  3 
 15 Dartavian Dupree          11 Cle. Heights             17.50   1.7  4 
 16 Cade Laverdiere            9 Twinsburg                17.65   1.8  1 
 17 Benny Shaffer             12 Streetsboro              17.76   1.8  1 
 18 Ryan Staton               10 Jackson-Milt             17.85   1.7  4 
 19 Joseph Gresser            11 Stow-Munroe              17.88   1.3  2 
 20 KyRee Long                 9 Austintown-F             18.40   1.3  2 
 21 Desi James                11 Cle. Heights             18.70   1.3  2 
 22 Jacob Cline               12 Jackson-Milt             19.38   1.8  1 
 23 Adijah Cummings-Byrd       9 Maple Hts.               21.38   1.3  2 
 
Event 6  Men 110 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
 Fastest 8 To Finals
Optimist Rec: R 13.79  5/2/2015    Chad Zallow, Warren JFK                     
     Stadium: S 13.57  2004        Theodore Ginn, Jr., Cleveland Glenville     
    OHSAA D1: @ 13.30  1990        Chris Nelloms, Dayton Dunbar                
    OHSAA D2: # 13.71  5/31/1996   Lamar Hill, Dayton Christian                
    OHSAA D3: % 13.50  4/11/2015   Chad Zallow, Warren John F. Kennedy         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
  1 Ethan Smith                9 Bedford                  15.27   1.5  10   
  2 Zach Murray               10 Salem                    15.34   1.5   8   
  3 Odis Florence             10 Streetsboro              15.73   1.5   6   
  4 Frank Fugman              12 Crestwood                16.01   1.5   5   
  5 Noah Marsh                12 Newton Falls             16.27   1.5   4   
  6 Brandon Greathouse        11 Badger                   16.64   1.5   3   
  7 Trae'Vaughn Wilson        10 Maple Hts.               16.65   1.5   2   
  8 Brian Yauger              10 Boardman                 17.82   1.5   1   
Preliminaries
  9 Derek Kraft               12 Wadsworth                            
 10 Andrew Clark              10 Wadsworth                            
 11 Luke Black                12 Stow-Munroe                          
 12 Reggie Floyd               9 Austintown-F                         
 13 Arty Jindra               11 Twinsburg                            
 14 Jimmy Plunkett            11 Badger                               
 15 Dartavian Dupree          11 Cle. Heights                         
 16 Cade Laverdiere            9 Twinsburg                            
 17 Benny Shaffer             12 Streetsboro                          
 18 Ryan Staton               10 Jackson-Milt                         
 19 Joseph Gresser            11 Stow-Munroe                          
 20 KyRee Long                 9 Austintown-F                         
 21 Desi James                11 Cle. Heights                         
 22 Jacob Cline               12 Jackson-Milt                         
 23 Adijah Cummings-Byrd       9 Maple Hts.                           
 
Event 7  Women 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
 Fastest 8 to Finals
Optimist Rec: R 11.71  5/1/2010    Kandace Thomas, GlenOak                     
     Stadium: S 11.71  2010        Kandace Thompson, GlenOak                   
    OHSAA D1: @ 11.59  6/2/2017    Abby Steiner, Dublin Coffman                
    OHSAA D2: # 11.67  6/5/2015    Michaela Butler, Findlay Liberty-Benton     
    OHSAA D3: % 11.75  5/27/2011   Candace Longino-Thomas, Gates Mills Gilmour 
    OHSAA D1: @ 11.59  6/2/2000    Khalilah Carpenter, Columbus Brookhaven     
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Mia Knight                12 Beachwood                12.21q  1.2  1 
  2 Nya Bussey                11 Twinsburg                12.28q  1.7  4 
  3 Azsah Bradley             11 Ravenna                  12.33q  2.4  3 
  4 Kaira Granger              9 Bedford                  12.42q  1.0  2 
  5 Alena Williams            10 Austintown-F             12.56q  2.4  3 
  6 Dynesty Ervin             11 LaBrae                   12.77q  1.0  2 
  7 Alyssa Willis             10 Twinsburg                12.82q  1.2  1 
  8 Asia Fair                 09 Cle. Heights             12.91q  1.7  4 
  9 Rebecca Zeitman           10 Stow-Munroe              13.03   2.4  3 
 10 Logan Franczkowski        10 Austintown-F             13.21   1.7  4  13.202
 11 Kaylee Gania               9 Champion                 13.21   2.4  3  13.206
 12 Haley Lengyel             12 Jackson-Milt             13.29   1.7  4 
 13 Victoria Wagner           10 Streetsboro              13.38   2.4  3 
 14 Hailyn Williams           11 Cle. Heights             13.41   1.0  2 
 15 Sidney Angel              12 Maple Hts.               13.42   1.2  1 
 16 J'Khai James               9 Bedford                  13.65   1.2  1  13.649
 16 Maddie Merlene            12 Stow-Munroe              13.65   1.7  4  13.649
 18 Nicole Bechter            12 Cuy. Falls               13.66   2.4  3 
 19 Sophie Wright             12 Manchester               13.67   1.2  1 
 20 Kayla Brown               09 Cuy. Falls               13.75   1.2  1  13.742
 21 Bre Davis                 10 Streetsboro              13.75   1.2  1  13.749
 22 Bailey Estes              10 Jackson-Milt             13.83   2.4  3 
 23 Calena Jablonski           9 Badger                   13.98   1.7  4 
 24 Kylie Tullis              11 Leetonia                 14.33   1.0  2 
 25 Sophia Scott               9 John F. Kenn             14.44   1.0  2 
 26 Shianne Howell            11 Manchester               14.59   1.7  4 
 27 Randi Parker              11 Champion                 14.80   1.2  1 
 28 Elizabeth Imhoff          10 Bristol                  14.93   1.7  4 
 
Event 7  Women 100 Meter Dash
============================================================================
 Fastest 8 to Finals
Optimist Rec: R 11.71  5/1/2010    Kandace Thomas, GlenOak                     
     Stadium: S 11.71  2010        Kandace Thompson, GlenOak                   
    OHSAA D1: @ 11.59  6/2/2017    Abby Steiner, Dublin Coffman                
    OHSAA D2: # 11.67  6/5/2015    Michaela Butler, Findlay Liberty-Benton     
    OHSAA D3: % 11.75  5/27/2011   Candace Longino-Thomas, Gates Mills Gilmour 
    OHSAA D1: @ 11.59  6/2/2000    Khalilah Carpenter, Columbus Brookhaven     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
  1 Mia Knight                12 Beachwood                11.89   1.8  10   
  2 Azsah Bradley             11 Ravenna                  12.15   1.8   8   
  3 Kaira Granger              9 Bedford                  12.16   1.8   6   
  4 Nya Bussey                11 Twinsburg                12.24   1.8   5   
  5 Alena Williams            10 Austintown-F             12.49   1.8   4   
  6 Dynesty Ervin             11 LaBrae                   12.54   1.8   3   
  7 Asia Fair                 09 Cle. Heights             12.83   1.8   2   
  8 Alyssa Willis             10 Twinsburg                12.87   1.8   1   
Preliminaries
  9 Rebecca Zeitman           10 Stow-Munroe                          
 10 Logan Franczkowski        10 Austintown-F                         
 11 Kaylee Gania               9 Champion                             
 12 Haley Lengyel             12 Jackson-Milt                         
 13 Victoria Wagner           10 Streetsboro                          
 14 Hailyn Williams           11 Cle. Heights                         
 15 Sidney Angel              12 Maple Hts.                           
 16 J'Khai James               9 Bedford                              
 16 Maddie Merlene            12 Stow-Munroe                          
 18 Nicole Bechter            12 Cuy. Falls                           
 19 Sophie Wright             12 Manchester                           
 20 Kayla Brown               09 Cuy. Falls                           
 21 Bre Davis                 10 Streetsboro                          
 22 Bailey Estes              10 Jackson-Milt                         
 23 Calena Jablonski           9 Badger                               
 24 Kylie Tullis              11 Leetonia                             
 25 Sophia Scott               9 John F. Kenn                         
 26 Shianne Howell            11 Manchester                           
 27 Randi Parker              11 Champion                             
 28 Elizabeth Imhoff          10 Bristol                              
 
Event 8  Men 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
 Fastest 8 to Finals
Optimist Rec: R 10.61  1992        Matt Thiry, Champion                        
     Stadium: S 10.51  5/29/2015   Andy Isabella, Mayfield                     
    OHSAA D1: @ 10.38  6/3/2006    Brandon Saine, Piqua                        
    OHSAA D2: # 10.55  5/29/2002   Eric Barrison, Willard                      
    OHSAA D3: % 10.55  6/6/2015    Chad Zallow, Warren John F. Kennedy         
    OHSAA D3: % 10.55  1995        Denver Williams, Cadiz                      
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Jakeith James             12 Cle. Heights             11.03q  0.9  2 
  2 Ralph Fitzgerald          11 Austintown-F             11.13q  2.5  4 
  3 Desmond Pettus            12 Maple Hts.               11.14q  2.5  4  11.131
  4 Zaire Webb                12 Cle. Heights             11.14q  1.9  3  11.138
  5 Dylan Huff                11 Crestview                11.33q  2.5  4 
  6 Kelvon Blackmon           12 Roosevelt                11.48q  2.1  1 
  7 Kyle Sommer               11 Stow-Munroe              11.53q  0.9  2 
  8 Anthony Caulton            9 Austintown-F             11.54q  1.9  3 
  9 Devyn Penna               11 Garfield                 11.60   0.9  2  11.592
 10 Adrian Woliver            11 Stow-Munroe              11.60   2.1  1  11.593
 11 Luke Wickline             12 Crestview                11.63   2.1  1 
 12 Logan Nash                10 St. Edward               11.69   2.5  4 
 13 Jesse Likens               9 John F. Kenn             11.78   1.9  3 
 14 Kory Dreams               10 Twinsburg                11.88   1.9  3 
 15 Tyrel James               10 John F. Kenn             11.92   2.1  1 
 16 Dominic Holiday           11 Wadsworth                11.97   2.5  4 
 17 Johnathan Cress           11 Leetonia                 12.03   0.9  2 
 18 Brandon Fontaine           9 Twinsburg                12.05   2.5  4 
 19 Nate Morrow               12 Jackson-Milt             12.14   1.9  3 
 20 Dyllen Gibbs              11 Jackson-Milt             12.18   2.5  4 
 21 Mason Birkbeck            10 Wadsworth                12.19   0.9  2 
 22 David Alexander            9 Bedford                  12.27   0.9  2 
 23 Isaac Bizzell             12 Maple Hts.               12.29   0.9  2 
 24 Kolby Soles                9 Manchester               12.39   2.1  1 
 25 Jacob Pawcio               9 Champion                 12.65   2.1  1 
 26 Tanner Houser              9 Badger                   12.67   2.5  4 
 27 Cris Barrickman           10 Badger                   12.94   1.9  3 
 28 Luke Jordan                9 Champion                 13.01   1.9  3 
 -- Ryan Grant                12 Roosevelt                   FS   1.9  3 
 
Event 8  Men 100 Meter Dash
============================================================================
 Fastest 8 to Finals
Optimist Rec: R 10.61  1992        Matt Thiry, Champion                        
     Stadium: S 10.51  5/29/2015   Andy Isabella, Mayfield                     
    OHSAA D1: @ 10.38  6/3/2006    Brandon Saine, Piqua                        
    OHSAA D2: # 10.55  5/29/2002   Eric Barrison, Willard                      
    OHSAA D3: % 10.55  6/6/2015    Chad Zallow, Warren John F. Kennedy         
    OHSAA D3: % 10.55  1995        Denver Williams, Cadiz                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
  1 Jakeith James             12 Cle. Heights             11.00   2.5  10   
  2 Dylan Huff                11 Crestview                11.08   2.5   8    11.072
  3 Zaire Webb                12 Cle. Heights             11.08   2.5   6    11.075
  4 Ralph Fitzgerald          11 Austintown-F             11.10   2.5   5   
  5 Desmond Pettus            12 Maple Hts.               11.17   2.5   4   
  6 Kyle Sommer               11 Stow-Munroe              11.37   2.5   3   
  7 Kelvon Blackmon           12 Roosevelt                11.38   2.5   2   
  8 Anthony Caulton            9 Austintown-F             11.56   2.5   1   
Preliminaries
  9 Devyn Penna               11 Garfield                             
 10 Adrian Woliver            11 Stow-Munroe                          
 11 Luke Wickline             12 Crestview                            
 12 Logan Nash                10 St. Edward                           
 13 Jesse Likens               9 John F. Kenn                         
 14 Kory Dreams               10 Twinsburg                            
 15 Tyrel James               10 John F. Kenn                         
 16 Dominic Holiday           11 Wadsworth                            
 17 Johnathan Cress           11 Leetonia                             
 18 Brandon Fontaine           9 Twinsburg                            
 19 Nate Morrow               12 Jackson-Milt                         
 20 Dyllen Gibbs              11 Jackson-Milt                         
 21 Mason Birkbeck            10 Wadsworth                            
 22 David Alexander            9 Bedford                              
 23 Isaac Bizzell             12 Maple Hts.                           
 24 Kolby Soles                9 Manchester                           
 25 Jacob Pawcio               9 Champion                             
 26 Tanner Houser              9 Badger                               
 27 Cris Barrickman           10 Badger                               
 28 Luke Jordan                9 Champion                             
 -- Ryan Grant                12 Roosevelt                            
 
Event 9  Women 4x200 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
 Timed Section Final
Optimist Rec: R 1:39.90  1999        Collinwood, Clev. Collinwood              
                         K. Jordan, C. Estrict, K. Stone, C. Christian     
     Stadium: S 1:39.29  5/25/2007   Cle. Collinwood, Cle. Collinw             
                         C Horn, E Busbee, W Miller, S Willis              
    OHSAA D1: @ 1:37.02  6/6/2009    Reynoldsburg, Reynoldsburg                
                         F Washington, T Ingram, A Walker, D Gause         
    OHSAA D2: # 1:39.37  6/2/2012    Col. Eastmoor Academy, Col. Eastmoor Acade
                         G Ross, C Carter, S Rhodes, A Barnes              
    OHSAA D3: % 1:41.31  6/6/2009    Gates Mills Gilmour Academy, Gates Mills G
                         A Dahlhausen, K Drew, B Simko, C Longino-Thomas   
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
  1 Twinsburg                                           1:42.99   2  10   
     1) Alyssa Willis 10                2) Mariah Myles 11                
     3) Camari Griffin 12               4) Nia Robinson 11                
  2 Cle. Heights                                        1:47.71   2   8   
     1) Jordyn Moore 10                 2) Alaysia Brooks 10              
     3) Hailyn Williams 11              4) Jordan Morman 09               
  3 Streetsboro                                         1:48.11   2   6   
     1) Bre Davis 10                    2) Erika Richards 9               
     3) Victoria Wagner 10              4) Taylor Ivory 9                 
  4 Bedford                                             1:48.68   2   5   
     1) Cheyenne Hardimon 11            2) Savannah Brown 12              
     3) Deshayla Jackson 10             4) Kaira Granger 9                
  5 Austintown-Fitch                                    1:50.57   1   4   
     1) Daria Williams 10               2) Logan Franczkowski 10          
     3) Adria Ingram 10                 4) Eva Rivera 12                  
  6 Cuy. Falls                                          1:50.75   2   3   
     1) Grace Lowe 09                   2) Katlyn Long 10                 
     3) De'Vine Shelton 12              4) Emma Brustoski 09              
  7 Stow-Munroe Falls                                   1:52.59   1   2   
     1) Veronica Anohkin 10             2) Rachel Sommer 12               
     3) Maddie Merlene 12               4) Rebecca Zeitman 10             
  8 Bristol                                             1:52.69   1   1   
     1) Natasha Tingler 12              2) Maddie Miller 9                
     3) Brook Songer 10                 4) Brenna Rimer 11                
  9 Jackson-Milton                                      1:52.99   1 
     1) Haley Lengyel 12                2) Rena Costello 10               
     3) Emily Williams 12               4) Michaelina Terranova 12        
 10 Beachwood                                           1:54.37   2 
     1) Tanner Mayfield 12              2) Maddie Alexander 10            
     3) Cayla Jeff 12                   4) Ashley Perryman 10             
 11 Champion                                            1:57.16   1 
     1) Kaylee Gania 9                  2) Serenity Muresan 9             
     3) Randi Parker 11                 4) Mariah Reeder 12               
 12 Maple Hts.                                          1:58.52   2 
     1) LaTajah Carr 9                  2) Tanijah Braxton 9              
     3) Virginia Phillips 10            4) Kayla Corlew 11                
 
Event 10  Men 4x200 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
 Timed section final
Optimist Rec: R 1:27.93  5/5/2012    Austintown-Fitch, Austintown-F            
                         J Harrington, T Wolfe, R Venters, N Bowlen        
     Stadium: S 1:25.30  5/28/2005   Cle. Glenville, Cle. Glenvil              
                         A Evans, F Lenix, D Mcbryde, J O'Neal             
    OHSAA D1: @ 1:25.09  6/4/2005    Cleveland Glenville, Cleveland Glenville  
                         R Fisher, D McBryde, F Lenix, A Evans             
    OHSAA D2: # 1:26.18  5/27/2006   Akron Buchtel, Akron Buchtel              
                         M Ferguson, C Eaton, R Peake, A Thomas            
    OHSAA D3: % 1:27.63  5/30/2014   Lima Central Catholic, Lima Central Cathol
                         S Willeke, D Floyd, J Coleman, M Rogers           
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Austintown-Fitch                                    1:29.77   2  10   
     1) Anthony Caulton 9               2) Tyrese Bandy 9                 
     3) Drew Bretsik 11                 4) Ralph Fitzgerald 11            
  2 Bedford                                             1:31.54   2   8   
     1) Jaden Smith 11                  2) Jiavonny Holmes 10             
     3) Kevin Brewer 12                 4) Davion Johnson 12              
  3 Wadsworth                                           1:32.03   2   6   
     1) Andrew Robinson 12              2) Mitchell Blackburn 12          
     3) Ben Arnold 12                   4) Josiah Sovine 12               
  4 Cle. Heights                                        1:32.23   2   5   
     1) Zaire Webb 12                   2) Jakeith James 12               
     3) Nolan Johnson 11                4) Zavier Pillar 11               
  5 Crestview                                           1:33.57   2   4   
     1) Danny Moore 12                  2) Jayce Meredith 11              
     3) Ethan Powell 9                  4) Mitch Lindsay 12               
  6 Trinity                                             1:35.10   2   3   
     1) Zion Owens 9                    2) Eric Filakosky 12              
     3) Micky Samuel 11                 4) Andrew Kenaga 12               
  7 Twinsburg                                           1:35.79   2   2   
     1) Kory Dreams 10                  2) Tyrese Yarbrough 11            
     3) Darren Robinson 10              4) James Besset 11                
  8 Garfield                                            1:36.56   1   1   
     1) Francisco Carvajal 12           2) Josh Forsythe 11               
     3) Mason Mayoros 12                4) Devyn Penna 11                 
  9 Streetsboro                                         1:36.59   1 
     1) Odis Florence 10                2) Cameron Kamlowsky 10           
     3) Jeremiah Washington 10          4) Bailey Deevers 12              
 10 Jackson-Milton                                      1:36.76   1 
     1) Taylor Kleinknecht 12           2) Dyllen Gibbs 11                
     3) Andrew Hyder 9                  4) Sean Lengyel 9                 
 11 Stow-Munroe Falls                                   1:37.40   2 
     1) Mark Dages 12                   2) Ty Kohler 11                   
     3) Jacob Feldman 12                4) Mykal Azar 9                   
 12 Badger                                              1:38.62   1 
     1) Sam Macchione 10                2) Jimmy Plunkett 11              
     3) Brandon Greathouse 11           4) Scotlund Shaffer 11            
 13 Champion                                            1:41.51   1 
     1) Cody Lamb 11                    2) Carter Mast 11                 
     3) Nick Constiances 9              4) Trace Quinby 9                 
 
Event 11  Women 1600 Meter Run
==========================================================================
 Timed section final
Optimist Rec: R 4:50.40  1996        Katy Radkewich, Beaumont                  
     Stadium: S 4:47.33  5/25/2007   Emily Infeld, Cle. Hts. Be                
    OHSAA D1: @ 4:41.37  6/2/2007    Emily Infeld, Cleveland Hts. Beaumont     
    OHSAA D2: # 4:49.53  6/7/2014    Sammy Bockoven, Cuyahoga Falls CVCA       
    OHSAA D3: % 4:45.21  6/2/2007    Stephanie Morgan, Barnesville             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Lauren Dolak              12 Austintown-F           5:15.11   2  10   
  2 Mackenzie Scott           12 Minerva                5:19.55   2   8   
  3 Miranda Stanhope          10 Badger                 5:20.14   2   6   
  4 Korrin Spurlock           12 Roosevelt              5:22.10   2   5   
  5 Emily O'Connor            12 Twinsburg              5:22.76   2   4   
  6 Rebecca Mold              10 Twinsburg              5:28.79   2   3   
  7 Leah Roter                12 Beachwood              5:30.99   2   2   
  8 Nelle Yankovich           11 Minerva                5:34.46   2   1   
  9 Alayna Cuevas              9 Boardman               5:35.84   2 
 10 Tessa Pitcovich           12 Stow-Munroe            5:40.35   2 
 11 Haley Brugler             11 Champion               5:57.64   1 
 12 Trinity Niznik             9 Austintown-F           6:00.46   1 
 13 Valerie Deighton          11 Cuy. Falls             6:05.44   2 
 14 Hailey Donaldson           9 Badger                 6:05.51   1 
 15 Zoe King                  10 Cuy. Falls             6:06.17   2 
 16 Kaitlynn Yukich            9 Garfield               6:12.65   2 
 17 Lyndsey Davis             10 Champion               6:14.25   1 
 18 Bailey Dillow             11 Stow-Munroe            6:14.62   2 
 19 Ariel Kimak               10 Bristol                6:23.60   1 
 20 Laney Beaghley             9 Bristol                6:26.27   1 
 21 Isabelle Dwyer             9 Boardman               6:27.54   1 
 22 Melina Salisbury          11 Roosevelt              6:32.52   2 
 23 Sincere Winston            9 Maple Hts.             6:45.17   1 
 24 Theresa Paroff            12 Garfield               6:49.11   1 
 
Event 12  Men 1600 Meter Run
==========================================================================
 Timed section final
Optimist Rec: R 4:11.51  5/2/2015    Ryan Adams, CVCA                          
     Stadium: S 4:11.51  5/2/2015    Ryan Adams, CVCA                          
    OHSAA D1: @ 4:05.13  6/4/1988    Bob Kennedy, Westerville North            
    OHSAA D2: # 4:05.62  6/4/2016    Joseph Bistritz, Chagrin Falls            
    OHSAA D3: % 4:10.82  2007        Sam Borchers, Yellow Springs              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Giovanni Copploe          11 Canfield               4:21.73   2  10   
  2 Alex Hauptman             11 St. Edward             4:23.55   2   8   
  3 Tyler Klouda              11 Garfield               4:24.19   2   6   
  4 Ethan Sparks              12 Maplewood              4:24.79   2   5   
  5 Ryan Adkins               11 Twinsburg              4:28.09   2   4   
  6 Mitchel Dunham            10 Boardman               4:28.35   2   3   
  7 Steve Hennis              11 Chippewa               4:31.96   2   2   
  8 Bronson Luksza            12 Cuy. Falls             4:39.03   2   1   
  9 Jake Butze                12 St. Edward             4:41.73   2 
 10 Jay Wilson                12 Cuy. Falls             4:44.53   2 
 11 Benji House               11 Wadsworth              4:46.11   1 
 12 Andrew Davis              12 Lee. Fairfie           4:47.16   2 
 13 Jacob Zahoransky           9 Badger                 4:51.40   1 
 14 Mark Watkins              12 Canfield               4:51.91   1 
 15 Matthew Flaker            10 Wadsworth              4:54.03   2 
 16 Corbin Roby                9 Austintown-F           4:55.26   1 
 17 Cole Shawala              11 Stow-Munroe            4:56.49   2 
 18 Ryan King                 11 Manchester             4:56.89   1 
 19 Nolan Wysong               9 Garfield               4:56.96   1 
 20 Matthew Smutny            10 Austintown-F           4:58.78   1 
 21 Ethan Hearty              10 Stow-Munroe            4:59.38   1 
 22 Mitchell Suder            10 Twinsburg              5:01.15   1 
 23 River Flatley             10 Boardman               5:13.93   2 
 24 Joe Abramovich            11 Champion               5:27.02   1 
 25 Noah Monahan              12 Champion               5:27.66   1 
 26 Anthony Terranova          9 Jackson-Milt           5:29.49   1 
 27 Michael Zayas             12 Jackson-Milt           5:36.20   1 
 28 Sean Baxter                9 Badger                 5:37.59   1 
 
Event 13  Women 4x100 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
 Timed Section Final
Optimist Rec: R 48.04  5/1/2010    GlenOak, GlenOak                            
                       M Hackworth, K Thomas, R Boone, K Thomas          
     Stadium: S 47.53  5/22/2015   Warren G. Harding, Warren Harding           
                       C. Stroud, A. Jackson, G. Bercheni, J. Richardson 
    OHSAA D1: @ 45.99  6/2/2012    Reynoldsburg, Reynoldsburg                  
                       Di Gause, De Gause, M Jenkins, F Washington       
    OHSAA D2: # 47.09  6/6/2009    Columbus Bishop Hartley, Columbus Bishop Har
                       C Dixon, C Sykes, A Hoffman, A Cavin              
    OHSAA D3: % 48.70  6/6/2009    Gates Mills Gilmour Academy, Gates Mills Gil
                       A Dahlhausen, K Drew, R Bloom, CLongino-Thomas    
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Twinsburg                                             49.06   2  10   
     1) Brionna McDonald 11             2) Alyssa Willis 10               
     3) Camari Griffin 12               4) Nya Bussey 11                  
  2 Beachwood                                             49.54   2   8   
     1) Cayla Jeff 12                   2) Maddie Alexander 10            
     3) Ashley Perryman 10              4) Mia Knight 12                  
  3 Bedford                                               50.16   2   6   
     1) Cheyenne Hardimon 11            2) Eris Thomas 11                 
     3) Savannah Brown 12               4) Kaira Granger 9                
  4 Cuy. Falls                                            51.59   2   5   
     1) Grace Lowe 09                   2) Katlyn Long 10                 
     3) Nicole Bechter 12               4) Jenai Blake 09                 
  5 Jackson-Milton                                        52.63   2   4   
     1) Haley Lengyel 12                2) Bailey Estes 10                
     3) Emily Williams 12               4) Michaelina Terranova 12        
  6 Austintown-Fitch                                      52.82   1   3   
     1) Daria Williams 10               2) Logan Franczkowski 10          
     3) Hallie Renda 11                 4) Jenna Rodgers 9                
  7 Stow-Munroe Falls                                     53.24   2   2   
     1) Rebecca Zeitman 10              2) Peyton Balawender 11           
     3) Aimee Grimm 10                  4) Rachel Sommer 12               
  8 Bristol                                               54.02   2   1   
     1) Natasha Tingler 12              2) Hailie Durst 12                
     3) Maddie Miller 9                 4) Brenna Rimer 11                
  9 Maple Hts.                                            55.09   1 
     1) Naveh Murray 10                 2) Tamera Maple 10                
     3) LaTajah Carr 9                  4) Tanijah Braxton 9              
 10 Badger                                                55.96   1 
     1) Suzanne Shaffer 9               2) Kiersten Tricker 11            
     3) Reanna Douglas 11               4) Calena Jablonski 9             
 11 Champion                                              57.98   1 
     1) Kylie Teuscher 9                2) Serenity Muresan 9             
     3) Randi Parker 11                 4) Alli Lagaras 9                 
 -- Cle. Heights                                             DQ   2  Outside excel zone
     1) Hailyn Williams 11              2) Asia Fair 09                   
     3) Jordyn Moore 10                 4) Jordan Morman 09               
 
Event 14  Men 4x100 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
 Timed Section Final
Optimist Rec: R 42.18  5/4/2013    Cle. Heights, Cle. Heights                  
                       R Dickerson, S Gibson, M McShepard, J Jones       
     Stadium: S 41.50  2001        GlenOak, GlenOak                            
                       M. Miller, D. Williams, J. Anderson, D. Fox       
    OHSAA D1: @ 40.79  5/30/2002   Middletown, Middletown                      
                       T Thompson, N Ahmad, M Johnson, D Hunter          
    OHSAA D2: # 41.79  6/6/1981    Dayton Jefferson Township, Dayton Jefferson 
                       R  Bonner, B Britton, S Johnson, L Payne          
    OHSAA D3: % 42.08  1998        Columbus Bishop Hartley, Columbus Bishop Har
                       E Perdue, K Rose, A Groom, K Shade                
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Austintown-Fitch                                      42.99   2  10   
     1) Anthony Caulton 9               2) Tyrese Bandy 9                 
     3) Drew Bretsik 11                 4) Ralph Fitzgerald 11            
  2 Cle. Heights                                          43.18   2   8   
     1) Zaire Webb 12                   2) Jakeith James 12               
     3) Zavier Pillar 11                4) Nolan Johnson 11               
  3 Bedford                                               43.42   2   6   
     1) Jaden Smith 11                  2) Jiavonny Holmes 10             
     3) Davion Johnson 12               4) Deangelo Howard 12             
  4 Crestview                                             44.46   2   5   
     1) Luke Wickline 12                2) Ethan Powell 9                 
     3) Danny Moore 12                  4) Dylan Huff 11                  
  5 St. Edward                                            45.24   2   4   
     1) Drew Turchyn 10                 2) Rich Johnson 11                
     3) Randy Nguyen 12                 4) Logan Nash 10                  
  6 Trinity                                               45.76   2   3   
     1) Gabe Nevmerzycki 9              2) Eric Filakosky 12              
     3) Micky Samuel 11                 4) Andrew Kenaga 12               
  7 Jackson-Milton                                        46.26   1   2   
     1) Taylor Kleinknecht 12           2) Dyllen Gibbs 11                
     3) Andrew Hyder 9                  4) Sean Lengyel 9                 
  8 Cuy. Falls                                            46.69   1   1   
     1) Isaiah Campbell 9               2) Christian Casto 9              
     3) Daizhaun Brazile 11             4) Jordan Williams 11             
  9 Garfield                                              46.89   1 
     1) Chris Perme 10                  2) Josh Forsythe 11               
     3) Anthony Denigris 12             4) Devyn Penna 11                 
 10 Wadsworth                                             47.17   1 
     1) Mason Birkbeck 10               2) Noah Alic 11                   
     3) Ryan Salzgeber 11               4) Dominic Holiday 11             
 11 Stow-Munroe Falls                                     47.58   2 
     1) Mark Dages 12                   2) Ty Kohler 11                   
     3) Mykal Azar 9                    4) Jacob Feldman 12               
 12 Champion                                              48.77   1 
     1) Cody Lamb 11                    2) Carter Mast 11                 
     3) Nick Constiances 9              4) Trace Quinby 9                 
 13 Badger                                                49.39   1 
     1) Tanner Houser 9                 2) Clayton Jablonski 10           
     3) Jimmy Plunkett 11               4) Scotlund Shaffer 11            
 
Event 15  Women 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
 (Semi-Final) Fastest 8 to Finals
Optimist Rec: R 55.61  5/1/2010    Kachay Hullum, Buchtel                      
     Stadium: S 53.03  5/25/2007   Jessica Beard, Euclid                       
    OHSAA D1: @ 51.63  6/2/2007    Jessica Beard, Euclid                       
    OHSAA D2: # 53.19  6/4/2005    Ayrizanna Favours, Col. Eastmoor Academy    
    OHSAA D3: % 55.23  6/5/2004    Brook Turner, Gates Mills Hawken            
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Nia Robinson              11 Twinsburg                57.62q  1 
  2 Alaysia Brooks            10 Cle. Heights           1:00.32q  3 
  3 Makhia Friedman            9 Roosevelt              1:00.58q  1 
  4 Autumn Hale               12 Maple Hts.             1:00.58q  2 
  5 Taylor Ivory               9 Streetsboro            1:00.91q  3 
  6 Sidney Angel              12 Maple Hts.             1:01.69q  3 
  7 MaKayla D'Eramo           12 Boardman               1:01.97q  3 
  8 Daliya Laird               9 Bedford                1:02.19q  2 
  9 Brionna McDonald          11 Twinsburg              1:02.72   2 
 10 Mariah Reeder             12 Champion               1:04.59   1 
 11 Serenity Muresan           9 Champion               1:05.52   2 
 12 Amanda Grexa              12 Badger                 1:05.89   2 
 13 Reanna Douglas            11 Badger                 1:06.10   3 
 14 Bailey Moore               9 Boardman               1:06.40   2 
 15 Kaitlynne Nelson          10 Bedford                1:06.57   1 
 16 Corin Ball                12 Garfield               1:06.71   1 
 17 Jordan Campbell           12 Manchester             1:07.44   1 
 18 Jenna Sawyer               9 Stow-Munroe            1:07.94   2 
 19 Veronica Anohkin          10 Stow-Munroe            1:08.29   3 
 20 Addie Devite              12 Jackson-Milt           1:15.51   3 
 21 Kelsie Taylor              9 Jackson-Milt           1:21.29   2 
 
Event 15  Women 400 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
 (Semi-Final) Fastest 8 to Finals
Optimist Rec: R 55.61  5/1/2010    Kachay Hullum, Buchtel                      
     Stadium: S 53.03  5/25/2007   Jessica Beard, Euclid                       
    OHSAA D1: @ 51.63  6/2/2007    Jessica Beard, Euclid                       
    OHSAA D2: # 53.19  6/4/2005    Ayrizanna Favours, Col. Eastmoor Academy    
    OHSAA D3: % 55.23  6/5/2004    Brook Turner, Gates Mills Hawken            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Nia Robinson              11 Twinsburg                56.19   10   
  2 Makhia Friedman            9 Roosevelt              1:00.03    8   
  3 Alaysia Brooks            10 Cle. Heights           1:00.74    6   
  4 Autumn Hale               12 Maple Hts.             1:01.00    5   
  5 Daliya Laird               9 Bedford                1:02.84    4   
  6 Taylor Ivory               9 Streetsboro            1:03.54    3   
  7 Brionna McDonald          11 Twinsburg              1:04.03    2   
  8 Sidney Angel              12 Maple Hts.             1:04.72    1   
Preliminaries
  7 MaKayla D'Eramo           12 Boardman                        
 10 Mariah Reeder             12 Champion                        
 11 Serenity Muresan           9 Champion                        
 12 Amanda Grexa              12 Badger                          
 13 Reanna Douglas            11 Badger                          
 14 Bailey Moore               9 Boardman                        
 15 Kaitlynne Nelson          10 Bedford                         
 16 Corin Ball                12 Garfield                        
 17 Jordan Campbell           12 Manchester                      
 18 Jenna Sawyer               9 Stow-Munroe                     
 19 Veronica Anohkin          10 Stow-Munroe                     
 20 Addie Devite              12 Jackson-Milt                    
 21 Kelsie Taylor              9 Jackson-Milt                    
 
Event 16  Men 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
 (Semi-Final) Fastest 8 to Finals
Optimist Rec: R 48.30  1988        Tony Anderson, Warren Reserve               
     Stadium: S 46.70  1988        Robert Smith, Euclid                        
    OHSAA D1: @ 45.59  6/2/1990    Chris Nelloms, Dayton Dunbar                
    OHSAA D2: # 46.57  5/28/2016   Tyler Johnson, Dayton Stivers               
    OHSAA D3: % 47.36  1997        Andrew Pierce, Yellow Springs               
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Michael Dowell            12 St. Edward               49.84q  2 
  2 Etaijen Easter            11 Twinsburg                51.03q  4 
  3 Josiah Sovine             12 Wadsworth                51.22q  3 
  4 Claude Lewis              11 Cle. Heights             51.58q  1 
  5 Kristian Chavers          12 Maple Hts.               51.71q  3 
  6 David Williams            12 Bedford                  52.13q  1 
  7 Jason Anzaldi             11 Stow-Munroe              52.31q  3 
  8 Jake Baker                11 Manchester               52.46q  1 
  9 Johnathan Cress           11 Leetonia                 52.48   2 
 10 Caden Richmond             9 New Philadel             52.59   3 
 11 Cody Lamb                 11 Champion                 52.72   4 
 12 Jayce Meredith            11 Crestview                52.77   4 
 13 Tyrese Yarbrough          11 Twinsburg                52.99   2 
 14 Isaiah Suarez             10 Boardman                 53.60   4 
 15 Tony Sondles              10 Cuy. Falls               53.63   3 
 16 Kameran Hawkins           10 Maple Hts.               53.87   1 
 17 Tanyon Franks             10 Chippewa                 53.99   4 
 18 Cameron Kamlowsky         10 Streetsboro              54.01   1 
 19 Patrick Taylor            12 Cle. Heights             54.06   2 
 20 Carter Mast               11 Champion                 54.10   3 
 21 Austin Rozier-bush        11 Bedford                  54.19   2 
 22 David Kollar              10 Austintown-F             54.22   1 
 23 Max Runkle                10 Wadsworth                55.08   1 
 24 Sam Macchione             10 Badger                   55.21   3 
 25 Ryan Watson               10 Austintown-F             55.29   2 
 26 Sean Lengyel               9 Jackson-Milt             56.21   4 
 27 Nekale Przybylski         10 St. Edward               57.54   4 
 28 Michael Liberato          10 Jackson-Milt             57.67   1 
 29 Joe Walters               12 Badger                 1:00.34   2 
 
Event 16  Men 400 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
 (Semi-Final) Fastest 8 to Finals
Optimist Rec: R 48.30  1988        Tony Anderson, Warren Reserve               
     Stadium: S 46.70  1988        Robert Smith, Euclid                        
    OHSAA D1: @ 45.59  6/2/1990    Chris Nelloms, Dayton Dunbar                
    OHSAA D2: # 46.57  5/28/2016   Tyler Johnson, Dayton Stivers               
    OHSAA D3: % 47.36  1997        Andrew Pierce, Yellow Springs               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Michael Dowell            12 St. Edward               49.69   10   
  2 Josiah Sovine             12 Wadsworth                50.84    8   
  3 Etaijen Easter            11 Twinsburg                51.31    6   
  4 Jason Anzaldi             11 Stow-Munroe              52.17    5   
  5 David Williams            12 Bedford                  52.43    4   
  6 Kristian Chavers          12 Maple Hts.               52.63    3   
  7 Jake Baker                11 Manchester               53.26    2   
 -- Claude Lewis              11 Cle. Heights                FS  
Preliminaries
  9 Johnathan Cress           11 Leetonia                        
 10 Caden Richmond             9 New Philadel                    
 11 Cody Lamb                 11 Champion                        
 12 Jayce Meredith            11 Crestview                       
 13 Tyrese Yarbrough          11 Twinsburg                       
 14 Isaiah Suarez             10 Boardman                        
 15 Tony Sondles              10 Cuy. Falls                      
 16 Kameran Hawkins           10 Maple Hts.                      
 17 Tanyon Franks             10 Chippewa                        
 18 Cameron Kamlowsky         10 Streetsboro                     
 19 Patrick Taylor            12 Cle. Heights                    
 20 Carter Mast               11 Champion                        
 21 Austin Rozier-bush        11 Bedford                         
 22 David Kollar              10 Austintown-F                    
 23 Max Runkle                10 Wadsworth                       
 24 Sam Macchione             10 Badger                          
 25 Ryan Watson               10 Austintown-F                    
 26 Sean Lengyel               9 Jackson-Milt                    
 27 Nekale Przybylski         10 St. Edward                      
 28 Michael Liberato          10 Jackson-Milt                    
 29 Joe Walters               12 Badger                          
 
Event 17  Women 300 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
 (Semi-Final) Fastest 8 to Final
Optimist Rec: R 42.96  5/7/2011    Kaila Barber, Midpark                       
     Stadium: S 41.86  2009        Nicole Pachol, Howland                      
    OHSAA D1: @ 40.79  6/3/2000    Tiffany Flomo, Groveport-Madison            
    OHSAA D2: # 42.24  5/1/2010    Chelsea Scott, Columbus Bishop Hartley      
    OHSAA D3: % 42.04  5/20/2016   Kyie Cutlip, Lore City Buckeye Trail        
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Michaelina Terranova      12 Jackson-Milt             47.16q  4 
  2 Aimee Grimm               10 Stow-Munroe              47.69q  1 
  3 Shanya Peters             12 Maple Hts.               47.72q  2 
  4 Jordan Morman             09 Cle. Heights             48.64q  2 
  5 De'Vine Shelton           12 Cuy. Falls               48.88q  3 
  6 Eris Thomas               11 Bedford                  49.22q  1 
  7 Khala Cameron             12 Austintown-F             49.36q  3 
  8 Julia Henderson           11 Twinsburg                49.92q  1 
  9 Megan Miller              12 Badger                   50.16   4 
 10 Erika Richards             9 Streetsboro              50.32   4 
 11 Jada Streifel             10 Cle. Heights             50.55   4 
 12 Kimberly Kramer           12 Green                    50.69   2 
 13 Sydney Wrabel             11 Trinity                  50.96   1 
 14 Abby Kuhns                10 Stow-Munroe              51.43   4 
 15 Katie Stamp                9 Boardman                 51.54   3 
 16 Alena Williams            10 Austintown-F             51.76   2 
 17 Cayla Jeff                12 Beachwood                52.27   3 
 18 Kylie Gresock             09 Cuy. Falls               53.17   1 
 19 Alexis Scott               9 Bedford                  53.78   4 
 20 Kayla Saikaly              9 Manchester               54.13   3 
 21 Nicole Abraham             9 Twinsburg                54.49   3 
 22 Sarah Bittence             9 Garfield                 54.51   2 
 23 Hailie Durst              12 Bristol                  55.30   2 
 24 Lexi Betker                9 Bristol                  55.81   1 
 
Event 17  Women 300 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
 (Semi-Final) Fastest 8 to Final
Optimist Rec: R 42.96  5/7/2011    Kaila Barber, Midpark                       
     Stadium: S 41.86  2009        Nicole Pachol, Howland                      
    OHSAA D1: @ 40.79  6/3/2000    Tiffany Flomo, Groveport-Madison            
    OHSAA D2: # 42.24  5/1/2010    Chelsea Scott, Columbus Bishop Hartley      
    OHSAA D3: % 42.04  5/20/2016   Kyie Cutlip, Lore City Buckeye Trail        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Michaelina Terranova      12 Jackson-Milt             46.63   10   
  2 Aimee Grimm               10 Stow-Munroe              46.75    8   
  3 Shanya Peters             12 Maple Hts.               48.32    6   
  4 De'Vine Shelton           12 Cuy. Falls               48.93    5   
  5 Jordan Morman             09 Cle. Heights             48.98    4   
  6 Eris Thomas               11 Bedford                  49.57    3   
  7 Khala Cameron             12 Austintown-F             50.26    2   
  8 Julia Henderson           11 Twinsburg                50.46    1   
Preliminaries
  9 Megan Miller              12 Badger                          
 10 Erika Richards             9 Streetsboro                     
 11 Jada Streifel             10 Cle. Heights                    
 12 Kimberly Kramer           12 Green                           
 13 Sydney Wrabel             11 Trinity                         
 14 Abby Kuhns                10 Stow-Munroe                     
 15 Katie Stamp                9 Boardman                        
 16 Alena Williams            10 Austintown-F                    
 17 Cayla Jeff                12 Beachwood                       
 18 Kylie Gresock             09 Cuy. Falls                      
 19 Alexis Scott               9 Bedford                         
 20 Kayla Saikaly              9 Manchester                      
 21 Nicole Abraham             9 Twinsburg                       
 22 Sarah Bittence             9 Garfield                        
 23 Hailie Durst              12 Bristol                         
 24 Lexi Betker                9 Bristol                         
 
Event 18  Men 300 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
 (Semi-Final) Fastest 8 to Final
Optimist Rec: R 36.83  2001        Derrick Williams, GlenOak                   
     Stadium: S 36.64  2001        Derrick Williams, GlenOak                   
    OHSAA D1: @ 35.96  6/2/2012    Donovan Robertson, Berea                    
    OHSAA D2: # 36.69  5/30/2003   Austin Wechter, Shelby                      
    OHSAA D3: % 36.32  6/7/2014    John Lint, Columbus Academy                 
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Benny Shaffer             12 Streetsboro              41.87q  4 
  2 Jaden Smith               11 Bedford                  42.04q  3 
  3 Brandon Greathouse        11 Badger                   42.70q  4 
  4 Trae'Vaughn Wilson        10 Maple Hts.               42.90q  4 
  5 Noah Marsh                12 Newton Falls             43.41q  2 
  6 Mohammad Fouad            11 Roosevelt                43.51q  3  43.508
  7 Dartavian Dupree          11 Cle. Heights             43.51q  3  43.510
  8 Arty Jindra               11 Twinsburg                43.81q  2 
  9 Joseph Gresser            11 Stow-Munroe              44.03   3 
 10 Daniel Spoto              11 Bedford                  44.61   1 
 11 Desi James                11 Cle. Heights             44.74   4 
 12 Jimmy Plunkett            11 Badger                   44.84   2 
 13 Cade Laverdiere            9 Twinsburg                44.88   1 
 14 KyRee Long                 9 Austintown-F             45.46   3 
 15 Mitchell Blackburn        12 Wadsworth                46.05   1 
 16 Reggie Floyd               9 Austintown-F             46.12   4 
 17 Kaleb Sturm               11 Stow-Munroe              46.77   4 
 18 Derek Kraft               12 Wadsworth                46.95   2 
 19 Brennan Lawler             9 St. Edward               47.33   2 
 20 Adijah Cummings-Byrd       9 Maple Hts.               48.49   1 
 21 Ryan Staton               10 Jackson-Milt             48.65   1 
 22 Jacob Cline               12 Jackson-Milt             49.47   2 
 23 Christian Hunt            10 Champion                 50.23   1 
 
Event 18  Men 300 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
 (Semi-Final) Fastest 8 to Final
Optimist Rec: R 36.83  2001        Derrick Williams, GlenOak                   
     Stadium: S 36.64  2001        Derrick Williams, GlenOak                   
    OHSAA D1: @ 35.96  6/2/2012    Donovan Robertson, Berea                    
    OHSAA D2: # 36.69  5/30/2003   Austin Wechter, Shelby                      
    OHSAA D3: % 36.32  6/7/2014    John Lint, Columbus Academy                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Jaden Smith               11 Bedford                  41.40   10   
  2 Benny Shaffer             12 Streetsboro              42.22    8   
  3 Brandon Greathouse        11 Badger                   42.65    6   
  4 Noah Marsh                12 Newton Falls             43.08    5   
  5 Dartavian Dupree          11 Cle. Heights             44.56    4   
  6 Arty Jindra               11 Twinsburg                44.57    3   
  7 Mohammad Fouad            11 Roosevelt                45.16    2   
Preliminaries
  4 Trae'Vaughn Wilson        10 Maple Hts.                      
  9 Joseph Gresser            11 Stow-Munroe                     
 10 Daniel Spoto              11 Bedford                         
 11 Desi James                11 Cle. Heights                    
 12 Jimmy Plunkett            11 Badger                          
 13 Cade Laverdiere            9 Twinsburg                       
 14 KyRee Long                 9 Austintown-F                    
 15 Mitchell Blackburn        12 Wadsworth                       
 16 Reggie Floyd               9 Austintown-F                    
 17 Kaleb Sturm               11 Stow-Munroe                     
 18 Derek Kraft               12 Wadsworth                       
 19 Brennan Lawler             9 St. Edward                      
 20 Adijah Cummings-Byrd       9 Maple Hts.                      
 21 Ryan Staton               10 Jackson-Milt                    
 22 Jacob Cline               12 Jackson-Milt                    
 23 Christian Hunt            10 Champion                        
 
Event 19  Women 800 Meter Run
==========================================================================
 Timed section final
Optimist Rec: R 2:10.40  1999        Kimberly Jordan, Clev. Collinwood         
     Stadium: S 2:07.04  5/27/2016   Brittany Aveni, Geneva                    
    OHSAA D1: @ 2:07.04  5/27/2016   Brittany Aveni, Geneva                    
    OHSAA D2: # 2:08.91  6/5/2010    Taylor Hatfield, Chill. Zane Trace        
    OHSAA D3: % 2:09.77  6/6/2009    Stephanie Morgan, Barnesville             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
  1 Raegan Burkey              9 Boardman               2:22.29   2  10   
  2 Sarah Carver              11 Minerva                2:22.44   2   8   
  3 Korrin Spurlock           12 Roosevelt              2:23.91   2   6   
  4 Kayla Huffman             12 Cuy. Falls             2:24.78   2   5   
  5 Grace Lindquist           11 Chippewa               2:25.21   2   4   
  6 Mariah Myles              11 Twinsburg              2:25.61   2   3   
  7 Gillian McKenna           10 Twinsburg              2:29.19   2   2   
  8 Mackenzie Cassiday        11 Stow-Munroe            2:29.73   2   1   
  9 Julia Magliocca           11 Canfield               2:30.36   2 
 10 Shelby Gluth              12 Stow-Munroe            2:33.33   2 
 11 Azaria Thomas             10 Cle. Heights           2:33.99   1 
 12 Sarah Pitko                9 Austintown-F           2:37.99   1 
 13 Alivia Hamric             11 Cuy. Falls             2:41.52   1 
 14 Mackenzie McCarthy        10 Manchester             2:41.73   2 
 15 Emma Hunkus               12 Badger                 2:42.01   2 
 16 Ava Burman                12 Minerva                2:42.49   2 
 17 Hailey Donaldson           9 Badger                 2:42.86   1 
 18 Jessalyn Webb             11 Manchester             2:50.11   1 
 19 Lacey Beaghley             9 Bristol                2:51.99   1 
 20 Isabelle Puleo             9 Garfield               2:56.58   2 
 21 Ariel Kimak               10 Bristol                2:59.48   1 
 22 Sera Brady                10 Champion               3:00.20   1 
 23 Addie Devite              12 Jackson-Milt           3:11.91   1 
 24 Kelsie Taylor              9 Jackson-Milt           3:28.00   1 
 
Event 20  Men 800 Meter Run
==========================================================================
 Timed section final
Optimist Rec: R 1:52.13  5/2/2015    Ryan Adams, CVCA                          
     Stadium: S 1:52.13  5/2/2015    Ryan Adams, CVCA                          
    OHSAA D1: @ 1:48.93  6/2/2001    Mark Sylvester, Cleveland St. Ignatius    
    OHSAA D2: # 1:50.77  6/7/2008    Cory Leslie, Sandusky Perkins             
    OHSAA D3: % 1:51.54  6/2/2007    Samuel Borchers, Yellow Springs           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Brandtson Duffie          11 Lee. Fairfie           2:01.34   2  10   
  2 Joey Stafford             11 Minerva                2:02.01   2   8   
  3 Sam Maguire               10 Austintown-F           2:02.87   2   6   
  4 Alex Bell                 11 Garfield               2:02.90   2   5   
  5 Kai Wagner                11 Wadsworth              2:05.12   2   4   
  6 Zachary Kidd              10 Wadsworth              2:05.49   2   3   
  7 Christian Davis           11 Austintown-F           2:05.58   2   2   
  8 Payton Torres             11 Boardman               2:05.97   2   1   
  9 Jason Fabian              12 Boardman               2:06.33   2 
 10 Cameron Gerstenslager     12 Chippewa               2:06.38   2 
 11 Alex Dickson              12 Twinsburg              2:07.11   2 
 12 Darren Robinson           10 Twinsburg              2:08.01   1 
 13 Jacob Brawley             11 Roosevelt              2:08.30   1 
 14 Bailey Deevers            12 Streetsboro            2:08.96   1 
 15 Bronson Luksza            12 Cuy. Falls             2:09.00   2 
 16 Matt Hammonds             10 Cuy. Falls             2:10.20   1 
 17 Daniel Condrich           10 St. Edward             2:10.71   1 
 18 Jared Perkowski           12 St. Edward             2:10.88   1 
 19 Bennett Hodson            11 Lee. Fairfie           2:13.29   1 
 20 Nick Bledsoe              10 Minerva                2:13.79   1 
 21 Matthew Duffy             10 Stow-Munroe            2:14.26   1 
 22 Mike Shows                10 Maple Hts.             2:15.39   1 
 23 Ryan King                 11 Manchester             2:15.83   1 
 24 Noah Monahan              12 Champion               2:16.30   1 
 25 Donovan Veccia            10 Cle. Heights           2:16.74   1 
 26 Jason Anzaldi             11 Stow-Munroe            2:17.00   2 
 27 Clayton Jablonski         10 Badger                 2:19.04   1 
 28 Eric Richards             09 Cle. Heights           2:24.26   1 
 29 Nicholas McGinnis          9 Jackson-Milt           2:24.45   1 
 30 Micah Beckwith             9 Boardman              x3:34.83   1 
 
Event 21  Women 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
 (Semi-Final) Fastest 8 to Finals
Optimist Rec: R 24.09  5/1/2010    Kandace Thomas, GlenOak                     
     Stadium: S 23.80  5/30/2008   Aareon Payne, Cle. Hts. Be                  
    OHSAA D1: @ 23.56  6/3/2017    Abby Steiner, Dublin Coffman                
    OHSAA D2: # 24.05  6/4/2004    Cachet Murray, Girard                       
    OHSAA D3: % 24.19  5/2/2009    Candace Longino-Thomas, Gates Mills Gilmour 
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Nya Bussey                11 Twinsburg                25.26q  1.0  3 
  2 Kaira Granger              9 Bedford                  25.53q  2.2  2 
  3 Dynesty Ervin             11 LaBrae                   25.95q  1.7  1 
  4 Taylor Ivory               9 Streetsboro              26.03q  1.0  3 
  5 Alyssa Willis             10 Twinsburg                26.10q  1.6  4 
  6 Jordyn Moore              10 Cle. Heights             27.16q  1.6  4 
  7 Victoria Wagner           10 Streetsboro              27.17q  2.2  2 
  8 Allissa Pow               10 Southeast                27.21q  1.0  3 
  9 Adria Ingram              10 Austintown-F             27.40   2.2  2 
 10 Jenai Blake               09 Cuy. Falls               27.50   2.2  2 
 11 Emma Brustoski            09 Cuy. Falls               27.52   1.6  4 
 12 Rebecca Zeitman           10 Stow-Munroe              27.53   1.7  1 
 13 Sophie Wright             12 Manchester               27.70   1.7  1 
 14 Brenna Rimer              11 Bristol                  27.82   1.0  3 
 15 Haley Lengyel             12 Jackson-Milt             27.88   1.7  1 
 16 Daria Williams            10 Austintown-F             27.98   1.6  4 
 17 Rachel Sommer             12 Stow-Munroe              28.55   2.2  2 
 18 Deshayla Jackson          10 Bedford                  28.65   1.0  3 
 19 Sophia Scott               9 John F. Kenn             30.15   1.6  4 
 20 Kylie Tullis              11 Leetonia                 30.34   1.6  4 
 21 Randi Parker              11 Champion                 30.93   2.2  2 
 22 Jordan Durham              9 Champion                 34.23   1.7  1 
 
Event 21  Women 200 Meter Dash
============================================================================
 (Semi-Final) Fastest 8 to Finals
Optimist Rec: R 24.09  5/1/2010    Kandace Thomas, GlenOak                     
     Stadium: S 23.80  5/30/2008   Aareon Payne, Cle. Hts. Be                  
    OHSAA D1: @ 23.56  6/3/2017    Abby Steiner, Dublin Coffman                
    OHSAA D2: # 24.05  6/4/2004    Cachet Murray, Girard                       
    OHSAA D3: % 24.19  5/2/2009    Candace Longino-Thomas, Gates Mills Gilmour 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
  1 Nya Bussey                11 Twinsburg                25.14   3.0  10   
  2 Dynesty Ervin             11 LaBrae                   25.44   3.0   8   
  3 Kaira Granger              9 Bedford                  25.47   3.0   6   
  4 Alyssa Willis             10 Twinsburg                26.05   3.0   5   
  5 Taylor Ivory               9 Streetsboro              26.22   3.0   4   
  6 Victoria Wagner           10 Streetsboro              26.99   3.0   3   
  7 Allissa Pow               10 Southeast                27.09   3.0   2   
  8 Jordyn Moore              10 Cle. Heights             27.12   3.0   1   
Preliminaries
  9 Adria Ingram              10 Austintown-F                         
 10 Jenai Blake               09 Cuy. Falls                           
 11 Emma Brustoski            09 Cuy. Falls                           
 12 Rebecca Zeitman           10 Stow-Munroe                          
 13 Sophie Wright             12 Manchester                           
 14 Brenna Rimer              11 Bristol                              
 15 Haley Lengyel             12 Jackson-Milt                         
 16 Daria Williams            10 Austintown-F                         
 17 Rachel Sommer             12 Stow-Munroe                          
 18 Deshayla Jackson          10 Bedford                              
 19 Sophia Scott               9 John F. Kenn                         
 20 Kylie Tullis              11 Leetonia                             
 21 Randi Parker              11 Champion                             
 22 Jordan Durham              9 Champion                             
 
Event 22  Men 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
 (Semi-Final) Fastest 8 to Finals
Optimist Rec: R 21.49  1992        Matt Thiery, Champion                       
     Stadium: S 21.00  1989        Robert Smith, Euclid                        
    OHSAA D1: @ 20.47  6/2/1990    Chris Nelloms, Dayton Dunbar                
    OHSAA D2: # 21.29  6/3/2017    Wayne Lawrence Jr, Dayton Meadowdale        
    OHSAA D3: % 21.50  1995        Denver Williams, Cadiz                      
Optimist Rec: R 21.49  2012        Anthony Young, St. Edward                   
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Tyrese Bandy               9 Austintown-F             22.14q  1.8  1 
  2 Jakeith James             12 Cle. Heights             22.27q  2.9  2 
  3 Ryan Grant                12 Roosevelt                22.35q  2.6  3 
  4 Desmond Pettus            12 Maple Hts.               22.46q  2.6  3 
  5 Kyle Sommer               11 Stow-Munroe              22.63q  2.6  3 
  6 Jiavonny Holmes           10 Bedford                  22.70q  2.6  4 
  7 Ethan Powell               9 Crestview                22.84q  2.6  4 
  8 Zaire Webb                12 Cle. Heights             22.86q  2.6  4 
  9 Randy Nguyen              12 St. Edward               23.32   1.8  1 
 10 Brian Cartwright          11 Stow-Munroe              23.47   1.8  1 
 11 Isaiah Suarez             10 Boardman                 23.50   2.9  2 
 12 Drew Bretsik              11 Austintown-F             23.54   2.9  2 
 13 Ben Arnold                12 Wadsworth                23.67   1.8  1 
 14 Jesse Likens               9 John F. Kenn             23.70   2.6  4 
 15 Andrew Hyder               9 Jackson-Milt             23.83   1.8  1 
 16 Cody Lamb                 11 Champion                 23.84   1.8  1 
 17 Drew Turchyn              10 St. Edward               23.88   2.6  3 
 18 Johnathan Cress           11 Leetonia                 24.05   1.8  1 
 19 David Alexander            9 Bedford                  24.56   2.9  2 
 20 Tyrel James               10 John F. Kenn             24.61   2.9  2 
 21 Brandon Fontaine           9 Twinsburg                24.86   2.6  4 
 22 Scotlund Shaffer          11 Badger                   24.88   2.6  3 
 23 Nick Constiances           9 Champion                 24.93   2.9  2 
 24 Kolby Soles                9 Manchester               25.20   2.6  4 
 25 Darian James              11 Twinsburg                25.32   2.6  3 
 26 Noah Alic                 11 Wadsworth                25.38   2.6  3 
 27 Isaac Bizzell             12 Maple Hts.               25.55   2.6  4 
 28 Tanner Houser              9 Badger                   25.72   2.9  2 
 29 Michael Liberato          10 Jackson-Milt             25.83   2.6  4 
 
Event 22  Men 200 Meter Dash
============================================================================
 (Semi-Final) Fastest 8 to Finals
Optimist Rec: R 21.49  1992        Matt Thiery, Champion                       
     Stadium: S 21.00  1989        Robert Smith, Euclid                        
    OHSAA D1: @ 20.47  6/2/1990    Chris Nelloms, Dayton Dunbar                
    OHSAA D2: # 21.29  6/3/2017    Wayne Lawrence Jr, Dayton Meadowdale        
    OHSAA D3: % 21.50  1995        Denver Williams, Cadiz                      
Optimist Rec: R 21.49  2012        Anthony Young, St. Edward                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
  1 Tyrese Bandy               9 Austintown-F             22.21   1.7  10   
  2 Jakeith James             12 Cle. Heights             22.25   1.7   8   
  3 Ryan Grant                12 Roosevelt                22.58   1.7   6   
  4 Kyle Sommer               11 Stow-Munroe              22.81   1.7   5   
  5 Ethan Powell               9 Crestview                22.82   1.7   4   
  6 Jiavonny Holmes           10 Bedford                  22.93   1.7   3   
  7 Zaire Webb                12 Cle. Heights             23.35   1.7   2   
  8 Randy Nguyen              12 St. Edward               23.37   1.7   1   
Preliminaries
  4 Desmond Pettus            12 Maple Hts.                           
 10 Brian Cartwright          11 Stow-Munroe                          
 11 Isaiah Suarez             10 Boardman                             
 12 Drew Bretsik              11 Austintown-F                         
 13 Ben Arnold                12 Wadsworth                            
 14 Jesse Likens               9 John F. Kenn                         
 15 Andrew Hyder               9 Jackson-Milt                         
 16 Cody Lamb                 11 Champion                             
 17 Drew Turchyn              10 St. Edward                           
 18 Johnathan Cress           11 Leetonia                             
 19 David Alexander            9 Bedford                              
 20 Tyrel James               10 John F. Kenn                         
 21 Brandon Fontaine           9 Twinsburg                            
 22 Scotlund Shaffer          11 Badger                               
 23 Nick Constiances           9 Champion                             
 24 Kolby Soles                9 Manchester                           
 25 Darian James              11 Twinsburg                            
 26 Noah Alic                 11 Wadsworth                            
 27 Isaac Bizzell             12 Maple Hts.                           
 28 Tanner Houser              9 Badger                               
 29 Michael Liberato          10 Jackson-Milt                         
 
Event 23  Women 4x400 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
 Timed Section Final
Optimist Rec: R 3:54.10  1998        Collinwood, Clev. Collinwood              
                         D. Scott, K. Stone, R. Crawford, K. Jordan        
     Stadium: S 3:46.05  1998        Collinwood, Collinwood                    
                         D. Scott, K. Stone, K. Jordan, R. Crawford        
    OHSAA D1: @ 3:43.83  6/6/2009    Reynoldsburg, Reynoldsburg                
                         F Washington, D Gause, T Cordell, A Walker        
    OHSAA D2: # 3:49.94  6/5/2010    Columbus Bishop Hartley, Columbus Bishop H
                         T Ferguson, A Cavin, M Pederson, C Scott          
    OHSAA D3: % 3:55.16  6/6/2015    Minster, Minster                          
                         C Jutte, M Meiring, J Slonkosky, C Francis        
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
  1 Twinsburg                                           3:57.42   2  10   
     1) Mariah Myles 11                 2) Nya Bussey 11                  
     3) Camari Griffin 12               4) Nia Robinson 11                
  2 Cle. Heights                                        4:12.40   2   8   
     1) Asia Fair 09                    2) Jordyn Moore 10                
     3) Jordan Morman 09                4) Alaysia Brooks 10              
  3 Austintown-Fitch                                    4:17.83   2   6   
     1) Adria Ingram 10                 2) Lauren Dolak 12                
     3) Eva Rivera 12                   4) Alena Williams 10              
  4 Bristol                                             4:23.71   2   5   
     1) Natasha Tingler 12              2) Maddie Miller 9                
     3) Brook Songer 10                 4) Brenna Rimer 11                
  5 Badger                                              4:26.30   2   4   
     1) Reanna Douglas 11               2) Amanda Grexa 12                
     3) Lauryn Hamilton 10              4) Megan Miller 12                
  6 Stow-Munroe Falls                                   4:28.88   2   3   
     1) Aimee Grimm 10                  2) Veronica Anohkin 10            
     3) Abby Kuhns 10                   4) Jenna Sawyer 9                 
  7 Champion                                            4:32.22   2   2   
     1) Kaylee Gania 9                  2) Serenity Muresan 9             
     3) Haley Brugler 11                4) Mariah Reeder 12               
  8 Bedford                                             4:47.94   1   1   
     1) Jaelynn Davis 9                 2) Deja Pulley 11                 
     3) Daliya Laird 9                  4) Briana Washington 9            
  9 Jackson-Milton                                      5:42.30   1 
     1) Addie Devite 12                 2) Alyssa Deak 10                 
     3) Kelsie Taylor 9                 4) Ashley Cameron 11              
 
Event 24  Men 4x400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
 Timed Section Final
Optimist Rec: R 3:19.10  1991        John Adams, John Adams                    
                         D. Williams, F. Clark, C. Howard, A. Cook         
     Stadium: S 3:14.15  5/25/2007   Cle. Heights, Cle. Heights                
                         D Cowsette, J Hall, M Love, W El-Halaby           
    OHSAA D1: @ 3:13.05  6/5/2010    Trotwood-Madison, Trotwood-Madison        
                         J Ruby, J Paschal, R Lorenzo, W Henry             
    OHSAA D2: # 3:14.57  1982        Dayton Roth, Dayton Roth                  
                         Q Brown, M McCray, J Mosby, L Brown               
    OHSAA D3: % 3:18.65  6/5/2010    Gahanna Columbus Academy, Gahanna Columbus
                         C Hoster, N Sutton, J Hilsheimer, G Keny          
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Wadsworth                                           3:36.08   10   
     1) Andrew Robinson 12              2) Ben Arnold 12                  
     3) Kai Wagner 11                   4) Josiah Sovine 12               
  2 Cle. Heights                                        3:38.15    8   
     1) Claude Lewis 11                 2) Patrick Taylor 12              
     3) JaSean Harris 11                4) Nolan Johnson 11               
  3 Boardman                                            3:40.39    6   
     1) Cristian Ortiz 9                2) Brennon Stratton 9             
     3) Jonah Bacho 9                   4) Frank Bero 9                   
  4 Austintown-Fitch                                    3:40.61    5   
     1) Jakari Lumsden 12               2) Deondre McKeever 11            
     3) Drew Bretsik 11                 4) Aaron Weiser 11                
  5 Twinsburg                                           3:43.11    4   
     1) Darian James 11                 2) Darren Robinson 10             
     3) Arty Jindra 11                  4) Alex Dickson 12                
  6 St. Edward                                          3:51.51    3   
     1) Matthew Savoy 10                2) Nate Simon 10                  
     3) Nekale Przybylski 10            4) Randy Nguyen 12                
  7 Champion                                            4:08.59    2   
     1) Ethan Orwig 9                   2) Nick Constiances 9             
     3) Jacob Pawcio 9                  4) Trace Quinby 9                 
 
Event 25  Men Pole Vault
=======================================================================
 Starting height 9', 10',  then up by 6"
Optimist Rec: R    16-00  5/7/2016    Lucas Kelley, Mass. Perry                
     Stadium: S 16-08.50  5/25/2016   Matt Peare, Hoover                       
    OHSAA D1: @    17-02  6/2/2012    Jacob Blankenship, Gahanna Lincoln       
    OHSAA D2: # 16-06.25  6/5/2015    Coty Cobb, Middletown Madison            
    OHSAA D3: %    16-04  1995        Jamie Lewis, Newcomerstown               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Jacob Atlas               11 Wadsworth             14-00.00   10   
     9-00 10-00 10-06 11-00 11-06 12-00 12-06 13-00 13-04 14-00 14-08 
        P     P     P     P     P     O     O    XO    XO    XO   XXX 
  2 Brad Yates                11 Twinsburg             12-00.00    7   
     9-00 10-00 10-06 11-00 11-06 12-00 12-06 
        P     P     P     O     P     O   XXX 
  2 Anthony Zollinger         11 Wadsworth             12-00.00    7   
     9-00 10-00 10-06 11-00 11-06 12-00 12-06 
        P     P     P     P     O     O   XXX 
  4 Luke Black                12 Stow-Munroe           11-06.00    5   
     9-00 10-00 10-06 11-00 11-06 12-00 
        P     O     O     O    XO   XXX 
  5 Nathan Jones              12 Roosevelt             11-00.00    4   
     9-00 10-00 10-06 11-00 11-06 
        P   XXO     O    XO   XXX 
  6 Ted Anzevino               9 Boardman              10-00.00    3   
     9-00 10-00 10-06 
        O   XXO   XXX 
  7 Colton Stewart            11 Manchester             9-00.00    2   
     9-00 10-00 
        O   XXX 
  8 Sam Cammack                9 Boardman               9-00.00    0.50
     9-00 10-00 
       XO   XXX 
  8 Michael Magyar            10 Twinsburg              9-00.00    0.50
     9-00 10-00 
       XO   XXX 
 10 Aaron Gluth                9 Stow-Munroe            9-00.00  
     9-00 10-00 
      XXO   XXX 
 -- Christian Swarm            9 Austintown-F                NH  
     9-00 
      XXX 
 
Event 26  Women Discus Throw
=======================================================================
 Scratch line 110 feet
Optimist Rec: R 170-11  1998        Krista Keir, Westerville South             
     Stadium: S 170-11  1998        Krista Keir, Westerville South             
    OHSAA D1: @ 176-05  1997        Krista Keir, Westerville South             
    OHSAA D2: # 170-08  1989        Teresa Sherman, South Point                
    OHSAA D3: % 183-03  5/5/2007    Emily Pendleton, Elmore Woodmore           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Caitlyn Marx              11 Salem                   140-01   10   
  2 Alex Hunter               11 Bedford                 127-06    8   
  3 Libby Barreca             10 Newton Falls            125-00    6   
  4 Kayti Aczel               12 South Range             121-01    5   
  5 Kelsey Dunn               12 Twinsburg               118-09    4   
  6 Kyla Jamison               9 Salem                   118-06    3   
  7 Katie Dunn                12 Stow-Munroe             117-04    2   
  8 Sidney Rambo              10 Crestview               111-09    1   
  9 Katie Hall                11 Stow-Munroe             110-00  
 10 Lilly Johns                9 Garfield                105-10  
 11 Grace Edwards              9 Garfield                103-04  
 12 Emoni Davis               12 Austintown-F            100-07  
 13 Logan Odom                11 Bedford                  98-06  
 14 Bryn Torok                11 Cuy. Falls               98-05  
 15 JaNyaha McCaskill         11 Austintown-F             96-11  
 16 Anna Pleso                12 Bristol                  93-07  
 17 Krista Perry               9 Crestview                93-05  
 18 Sydney Fenstermaker       10 Bristol                  93-02  
 19 Braydn Harris             10 Roosevelt                80-11  
 20 Emily Williams            12 Jackson-Milt             80-07  
 21 Jenai Blake               09 Cuy. Falls               77-08  
 22 Victoria Gorospe           9 Badger                   74-08  
 23 Kanijah Bouldin           12 Maple Hts.               74-03  
 24 Nia Thomas                12 Twinsburg                73-07  
 25 Madison Palm               9 Champion                 72-11  
 26 Taylor Bess               11 Roosevelt                72-08  
 27 Sara Jungman               9 Manchester               65-06  
 28 Anna Tang                  9 Champion                 64-10  
 29 Madison Cauffield          9 Badger                   55-03  
 30 Ashley Fraley              9 Manchester                6-01  
 -- Grace McDevitt            10 Jackson-Milt                ND  
 
Event 27  Men Shot Put
=======================================================================
 Scratch line 40 feet
Optimist Rec: R 63-11.50  5/4/2013    Aaron Zedella, St. Edward                
     Stadium: S    69-02  2010        Dustin Brode, Canfield                   
    OHSAA D1: @ 71-07.50  6/5/2010    Dustin Brode, Canfield                   
    OHSAA D2: # 64-08.25  5/30/2009   Matthew Hoty, Sandusky Perkins           
    OHSAA D3: % 68-10.50  5/28/2014   Nick Demaline, Liberty Center            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Adrian Woliver            11 Stow-Munroe           53-06.00   10   
  2 Dominic Perry             11 Crestview             52-05.50    8   
  3 Matthew Henry                Berlin Center We      50-00.50    6   
  4 Aaron Wire                12 South Range           46-06.00    5   
  5 Matt Brooks               12 South Range           45-03.00    4   
  6 David Merdich             10 Boardman              44-11.00    3   
  7 Nick Bush                 12 Austintown-F          44-05.00    2   
  8 Branden Endsley           12 United                44-02.00    1   
  9 Rockwell Graehling        12 Stow-Munroe           43-09.75  
 10 Gabe Thornton             10 Roosevelt             43-04.25  
 11 Nicholas Rothaermel       10 Roosevelt             43-02.25  
 12 Tyreke Smith              12 Cle. Heights          43-02.00  
 13 Evann Reid                11 Cuy. Falls            42-04.25  
 14 Dylan Wilson              11 Garfield              41-07.00  
 15 Wyatt Woodring            11 Crestview             41-01.25  
 16 Brandon Harris            12 Cle. Heights          40-07.00  
 17 Bryant Silliman           11 Wadsworth             38-08.50  
 18 Donnie Hurrle              9 Wadsworth             38-08.00  
 19 Ethan Roman               11 Garfield              37-02.00  
 20 Chrisean Merritt          10 Maple Hts.            37-00.50  
 21 Matthew Savoy             10 St. Edward            35-10.25  
 22 Zack Scher                 9 Champion              35-07.75  
 23 Lucas Kozma               12 Jackson-Milt          35-01.00  
 24 Patrick Kennedy           12 St. Edward            34-11.00  
 25 Taylor Kleinknecht        12 Jackson-Milt          34-02.00  
 26 Dylan Miller              10 Badger                33-07.00  
 27 Ryan Freeman              11 Cuy. Falls            31-08.25  
 28 Justice Davis             12 Maple Hts.            31-02.50  
 29 Jimmy Mitchell            10 Badger                30-06.00  
 30 Antonio Gaines             9 Twinsburg             27-04.25  
 31 Micah Beckwith             9 Boardman               9-07.50  
 -- Nate Armstrong            12 Austintown-F                ND  
 -- Tyler Koeppen             12 Mathews                     ND  
 
Event 28  Women High Jump
=======================================================================
 Starting height 4' 3", 4' 6" then up by 2"
Optimist Rec: R    6-01  2000        Christina Estrict, Clev. Collinwood       
     Stadium: S    6-01  2000        Christina Estrict, Collinwood             
    OHSAA D1: @ 6-01.25  6/4/2011    Taylor Burke, Medina                      
    OHSAA D2: # 5-10.50  5/24/2007   Katelyn Williams, Chesterland West Geauga 
    OHSAA D3: %    5-10  6/3/2016    Brooke Mangas, Ottoville                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Camryn Jarrett            12 United                 5-02.00   10   
     4-03 4-06 4-08 4-10 5-00 5-02 5-04 
        P    O    O    O  XXO  XXO  XXX 
  2 Maddie Alexander          10 Beachwood              5-00.00    8   
     4-03 4-06 4-08 4-10 5-00 5-02 
        P    O   XO    O    O  XXX 
  3 Janiece France            10 Manchester             4-10.00    6   
     4-03 4-06 4-08 4-10 5-00 
        O  XXO    O    O  XXX 
  4 Kiersten Tricker          11 Badger                 4-10.00    5   
     4-03 4-06 4-08 4-10 5-00 
        O    O    O   XO  XXX 
  5 Carly Feckley              9 Stow-Munroe            4-10.00    4   
     4-03 4-06 4-08 4-10 5-00 
        O    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  6 Madi Davis                12 Cuy. Falls             4-08.00    3   
     4-03 4-06 4-08 4-10 
        P    O    O  XXX 
  7 Armoni Prewitt             9 Stow-Munroe            4-08.00    2   
     4-03 4-06 4-08 4-10 
        O    O   XO  XXX 
  8 Kristica Barnett          11 Cuy. Falls             4-08.00    1   
     4-03 4-06 4-08 4-10 
        P   XO  XXO  XXX 
  9 Suzanne Shaffer            9 Badger                 4-06.00  
     4-03 4-06 4-08 
        O    O  XXX 
 10 Kate Karlson              11 Twinsburg              4-06.00  
     4-03 4-06 4-08 
        O  XXO  XXX 
 11 Rena Costello             10 Jackson-Milt           4-03.00  
     4-03 4-06 
        O  XXX 
 11 Faith Mills                9 Garfield               4-03.00  
     4-03 4-06 
        O  XXX 
 11 Rylie Connolly             9 Austintown-F           4-03.00  
     4-03 4-06 
        O  XXX 
 11 Trisha Singh              10 Twinsburg              4-03.00  
     4-03 4-06 
        O  XXX 
 11 Landon Kilpatrick          9 Boardman               4-03.00  
     4-03 4-06 
        O  XXX 
 11 Destini Brown              9 Bedford                4-03.00  
     4-03 4-06 
        O  XXX 
 11 Sincere Winston            9 Maple Hts.             4-03.00  
     4-03 4-06 
        O  XXX 
 11 Lillian Banks             09 Cle. Heights           4-03.00  
     4-03 4-06 
        O  XXX 
 19 Tanijah Braxton            9 Maple Hts.             4-03.00  
     4-03 4-06 
       XO  XXX 
 19 Hannah Woolf               9 Bristol                4-03.00  
     4-03 4-06 
       XO  XXX 
 19 Ryleigh Neill              9 Boardman               4-03.00  
     4-03 4-06 
       XO  XXX 
 22 Rachel Wood                9 Bedford                4-03.00  
     4-03 4-06 
      XXO  XXX 
 -- Kayla Saikaly              9 Manchester                  NH  
     4-03 
      XXX 
 -- Madison Skelly            10 Austintown-F                NH  
     4-03 
       XX 
 -- Sarah Bittence             9 Garfield                    NH  
     4-03 
      XXX 
 -- Leah Gawne                10 Streetsboro                 NH  
     4-03 
      XXX 
 
Event 29  Men Long Jump
============================================================================
 Minimum line 18 feet
Optimist Rec: R 23-03.25  1993        Shawn Watson, Alliance                   
     Stadium: S 23-05.75  1995        Ramon Johnson, Warrensville Heights      
    OHSAA D1: @ 25-09.50  6/1/1996    Ra'Mon Johnson, Warrensville Heights     
    OHSAA D2: # 24-03.50  6/4/1994    Joe Crallie, Magnolia Sandy Valley       
    OHSAA D3: % 24-05.50  6/6/2014    Mykale Rogers, Lima Central Catholic     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Etaijen Easter            11 Twinsburg             21-09.00   NWI  10   
  2 Dylan Huff                11 Crestview             20-09.00   NWI   8   
  3 Anthony Caulton            9 Austintown-F          20-00.75   NWI   6   
  4 Deondre McKeever          11 Austintown-F          19-10.25   NWI   4.50
  4 Taylor Kleinknecht        12 Jackson-Milt          19-10.25   NWI   4.50
  6 Nolan Johnson             11 Cle. Heights          19-07.25   NWI   3   
  7 Clayton Mosher             9 Stow-Munroe           19-03.00   NWI   2   
  8 Tyrel James               10 John F. Kenn          19-02.75   NWI   1   
  9 Kristian Chavers          12 Maple Hts.            19-02.25   NWI 
 10 Sonny Jones               11 Ravenna               18-11.50   NWI 
 11 Mitch Lindsay             12 Crestview             18-07.50   NWI 
 12 Sean Lengyel               9 Jackson-Milt          18-07.00   NWI 
 13 Carter Mast               11 Champion              18-06.50   NWI 
 14 Isaiah Campbell            9 Cuy. Falls            18-04.00   NWI 
 15 Daniel Spoto              11 Bedford               18-00.00   NWI 
 15 James Besset              11 Twinsburg             18-00.00   NWI 
 17 Jordan Williams           11 Cuy. Falls            17-08.00   NWI 
 18 Tyreek Jackson             9 Boardman              17-02.75   NWI 
 19 Chris Perme               10 Garfield              17-02.50   NWI 
 20 Ty Kohler                 11 Stow-Munroe           17-00.50   NWI 
 21 Scotlund Shaffer          11 Badger                16-08.50   NWI 
 22 Jace Cain                  9 Garfield              16-06.00   NWI 
 23 Matt Sboray               11 Wadsworth             15-09.75   NWI 
 24 Aiden Glatz                9 Boardman              14-10.00   NWI 
 25 Luke Jordan                9 Champion              14-06.50   NWI 
 26 Logan Murphy               9 Badger                12-02.50   NWI 
 -- Ryan Salzgeber            11 Wadsworth                   ND   NWI 
 
Event 30  Women Shot Put
=======================================================================
 Scratch line 30 feet
Optimist Rec: R    49-03  1998        Krista Keir, Westerville South           
     Stadium: S    50-02  5/26/2005   Ashley Muffet, Hoover                    
    OHSAA D1: @    51-02  6/8/2013    Katelyn Daniels, Olentangy Orange        
    OHSAA D2: # 49-02.50  1999        Rebekah Green, Col. School for Girls     
    OHSAA D3: %    49-08  5/20/2017   Mollie Leppelmeier, McComb               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Izzy Kline                12 Newton Falls          41-05.25   10   
  2 Alex Hunter               11 Bedford               39-04.50    8   
  3 Abbie Antram              10 Salem                 39-01.50    6   
  4 Emoni Davis               12 Austintown-F          39-00.75    5   
  5 Taylor Bailey             10 Austintown-F          36-04.00    4   
  6 Libby Barreca             10 Newton Falls          34-09.00    3   
  7 Katie Rozsa               12 Cuy. Falls            33-11.00    2   
  8 Katie Hall                11 Stow-Munroe           33-10.50    1   
  9 Kelsey Dunn               12 Twinsburg             33-09.50  
 10 Caitlyn Marx              11 Salem                 32-07.50  
 11 Sydney Fenstermaker       10 Bristol               32-07.00  
 12 Nighyah Carthen            9 Twinsburg             32-02.00  
 13 Sidney Rambo              10 Crestview             31-11.50  
 14 Krista Perry               9 Crestview             31-07.00  
 15 Lilly Johns                9 Garfield              31-05.00  
 16 Katie Dunn                12 Stow-Munroe           30-11.50  
 17 Bryn Torok                11 Cuy. Falls            30-00.00  
 18 Alexis Evans              11 Garfield              29-11.75  
 19 Anna Pleso                12 Bristol               27-03.00  
 20 Arielle Sharp             11 Bedford               26-03.25  
 21 Victoria Gorospe           9 Badger                26-00.25  
 22 Grace McDevitt            10 Jackson-Milt          25-11.50  
 23 Madison Palm               9 Champion              25-11.00  
 24 Taylor Bess               11 Roosevelt             25-10.50  
 25 Kelsie Taylor              9 Jackson-Milt          25-00.00  
 26 Ashley Fraley              9 Manchester            24-02.00  
 27 Kanijah Bouldin           12 Maple Hts.            24-00.00  
 28 Braydn Harris             10 Roosevelt             22-05.50  
 29 Sara Jungman               9 Manchester            19-07.00  
 30 Elaine Quarles             9 Champion              17-01.25  
 -- Claire Miller              9 Mathews                     ND  
 -- Tomisha Pierce            09 Cle. Heights                ND  
 -- Madison Cauffield          9 Badger                      ND  
 -- Serenity Jackson          12 Cle. Heights                ND  
 
Event 31  Men Discus Throw
=======================================================================
 Scratch line 120 feet
Optimist Rec: R 198-10  5/2/2015    Christian Smith, McDonald                  
     Stadium: S 204-05  1987        Charles Moye, Akron Ellet                  
    OHSAA D1: @ 206-04  4/26/2012   Macklin Tudor, Mt. Orab Western Brown      
    OHSAA D2: # 203-07  6/5/1999    Cory Echelberry, Fostoria                  
    OHSAA D3: % 203-09  4/30/2015   Christian Smith, McDonald                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Zach Gray                 11 McDonald                156-03   10   
  2 Nate Horton               12 Mas. Jackson            153-03    8   
  3 Adrian Woliver            11 Stow-Munroe             153-02    6   
  4 Logan Peters              10 Mas. Jackson            151-04    5   
  5 Odis Florence             10 Streetsboro             141-11    4   
  6 Tom Leskovac              11 Austintown-F            138-05    3   
  7 Dominic Perry             11 Crestview               135-01    2   
  8 Matthew Henry                Berlin Center We        133-07    1   
  9 Dylan Wilson              11 Garfield                131-01  
 10 Matthew Savoy             10 St. Edward              127-00  
 11 Hayden Bartels            12 Stow-Munroe             125-09  
 12 Ryan Freeman              11 Cuy. Falls              123-00  
 13 Logan Seme                 9 Wadsworth               122-08  
 14 Branden Endsley           12 United                  121-09  
 15 Brandon Harris            12 Cle. Heights            120-08  
 16 Blake Ross                11 Cuy. Falls              120-01  
 17 Nicholas Rothaermel       10 Roosevelt               120-00  
 18 Jordan Lowery             11 South Range             115-05  
 19 Matt Belak                11 Twinsburg               111-11  
 20 Wyatt Woodring            11 Crestview               111-06  
 21 David Beraducci           10 McDonald                111-02  
 22 Lucas Kozma               12 Jackson-Milt            108-09  
 23 Dyllen Gibbs              11 Jackson-Milt            107-00  
 24 Bryant Silliman           11 Wadsworth               106-00  
 25 Nate Armstrong            12 Austintown-F            101-01  
 26 Gabe Thornton             10 Roosevelt                99-03  
 27 Zack Scher                 9 Champion                 96-06  
 28 Justice Davis             12 Maple Hts.               91-07  
 29 Tyreke Smith              12 Cle. Heights             88-02  
 30 Logan Murphy               9 Badger                   86-10  
 31 Dylan Miller              10 Badger                   85-02  
 -- Michael Ribnikar           9 St. Edward                FOUL  
 -- Richard Ferenchak         10 South Range               FOUL  
 
Event 32  Men High Jump
=======================================================================
 Starting height 5' 3", 5' 6" then up by 2"
Optimist Rec: R    6-11  5/1/2010    Jamil Dudley, Massillon Washington        
     Stadium: S    7-00  2011        Devin Smith, Massillon Washington         
    OHSAA D1: @ 7-03.50  5/15/2009   Erik Kynard Jr., Toledo Rogers            
    OHSAA D2: # 7-01.50  6/7/2008    Ryan Fleck, Napoleon                      
    OHSAA D3: % 7-00.25  5/21/2011   Brant Reardon, Fremont St. Joseph C.C.    
Optimist Rec: R    6-11  2009        Jakob Leon, Crestview                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Etaijen Easter            11 Twinsburg              6-06.00   10   
     5-03 5-06 5-08 5-10 6-00 6-02 6-04 6-06 6-08 
        P    P    P    O    O    O   XO   XO  XXX 
  2 Jakari Lumsden            12 Austintown-F           6-04.00    8   
     5-03 5-06 5-08 5-10 6-00 6-02 6-04 6-06 
        P    P    O    O    O    O   XO  XXX 
  3 Deondre McKeever          11 Austintown-F           6-04.00    6   
     5-03 5-06 5-08 5-10 6-00 6-02 6-04 6-06 
        P    P    O    O   XO   XO   XO  XXX 
  4 Tim Bergan                10 Wadsworth              5-10.00    5   
     5-03 5-06 5-08 5-10 6-00 
        P   XO    O   XO  XXX 
  5 Grant Saringer            10 St. Edward             5-10.00    4   
     5-03 5-06 5-08 5-10 6-00 
        P    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  6 Ben Moskos                11 Wadsworth              5-10.00    3   
     5-03 5-06 5-08 5-10 6-00 
        P    O   XO  XXO  XXX 
  7 William Hardenbrook        9 Crestview              5-08.00    2   
     5-03 5-06 5-08 5-10 
        P    O    O  XXX 
  8 Travis Synnestvedt        11 Garfield               5-08.00    1   
     5-03 5-06 5-08 5-10 
        O   XO  XXO  XXX 
  9 Ryan Staton               10 Jackson-Milt           5-06.00  
     5-03 5-06 5-08 
        O  XXO  XXX 
  9 Nate Morrow               12 Jackson-Milt           5-06.00  
     5-03 5-06 5-08 
        O  XXO  XXX 
 11 Nathan McCoy              11 Twinsburg              5-03.00  
     5-03 5-06 
       XO  XXX 
 -- Dylan Miller              10 Badger                      NH  
     5-03 
      XXX 
 -- Logan Murphy               9 Badger                      NH  
     5-03 
      XXX 
 -- Aiden Glatz                9 Boardman                    NH  
     5-03 
      XXX 
 
Event 33  Women Long Jump
============================================================================
 Minimum line 14 feet
Optimist Rec: R 18-10.75  5/7/2005    Destanie Morgan, Canton McKin            
     Stadium: S    19-05  5/30/2008   Audra Frimpong, Canfield                 
    OHSAA D1: @ 20-05.75  6/7/2003    Tianna Madison, Elyria                   
    OHSAA D2: # 19-11.75  2010        Erin Busbee, Cleveland Collinwood        
    OHSAA D3: % 19-01.50  5/29/2015   Taylor Middleton, Day. Miami Vallley Sch.
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Khala Cameron             12 Austintown-F          16-05.00   NWI  10   
  2 Jacquelyn Shields         12 Cuy. Falls            15-11.75   NWI   8   
  3 Allissa Pow               10 Southeast             15-09.75   NWI   6   
  4 Trisha Singh              10 Twinsburg             15-08.50   NWI   5   
  5 Ashley Perryman           10 Beachwood             15-07.75   NWI   4   
  6 Anna Ibos                  9 Trinity               14-11.75   NWI   3   
  7 Maddie Merlene            12 Stow-Munroe           14-10.50   NWI   2   
  8 Peyton Balawender         11 Stow-Munroe           14-09.50   NWI   1   
  9 Emily Williams            12 Jackson-Milt          14-04.25   NWI 
 10 Tyshanee' Allison         11 Twinsburg             14-03.50   NWI 
 11 Ashaunti Griffin          11 Beachwood             14-01.50   NWI 
 12 Anna Johnston             11 Cuy. Falls            13-08.50   NWI 
 13 Natasha Tingler           12 Bristol               13-07.25   NWI 
 14 Kaylee Gania               9 Champion              13-06.50   NWI 
 15 Kamari Finley             10 Maple Hts.            13-05.25   NWI 
 16 Elizabeth Imhoff          10 Bristol               13-05.00   NWI 
 17 Cheyenne Hardimon         11 Bedford               13-03.50   NWI 
 18 Kiersten Tricker          11 Badger                13-03.00   NWI 
 19 Sydney Wollard             9 Garfield              12-10.00   NWI 
 20 Kennedy Page              10 Boardman              12-07.50   NWI 
 21 Suzanne Shaffer            9 Badger                12-07.00   NWI 
 22 Kayla Garner              10 Bedford               12-04.75   NWI 
 23 Lillian Banks             09 Cle. Heights          12-00.00   NWI 
 24 Jessalyn Webb             11 Manchester            11-09.75   NWI 
 25 Sophia Scott               9 John F. Kenn          10-04.50   NWI 
 26 Jordan Durham              9 Champion              10-00.00   NWI 
 -- Shania Stiers-Royal       10 Austintown-F                ND   NWI 
 -- Carlie Pratt              11 Mathews                     ND   NWI 
 
Event 34  Women Pole Vault
=======================================================================
 Starting height 6', 7', then up by 6"
Optimist Rec: R 12-09.50  5/4/2013    Morgan Estes, Green                      
     Stadium: S 13-01.25  5/2014      Allyson Simmons, Fairless                
    OHSAA D1: @ 13-06.25  5/23/2017   Anna Watson, Olentangy Orange            
    OHSAA D2: # 13-04.25  6/7/2014    Allyson Simmons, Navarre Fairless        
    OHSAA D3: %    13-00  5/24/2008   MacKenzie Wills, Troy Christian          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Madison Skelly            10 Austintown-F           9-00.00   10    Won jump off
     6-00 7-00 7-06 8-00 8-06 9-00 
        P    P    P    O    O   XO 
  2 Jordan Kovalchin           9 Mass. Perry            9-00.00    8   
     6-00 7-00 7-06 8-00 8-06 9-00 
        P    P    O    O    O   XO 
  3 Isabella McCarty          11 Roosevelt              8-00.00    6   
     6-00 7-00 7-06 8-00 
        P    O    O   XO 
  4 Carlee Ehmer               9 Mass. Perry            7-06.00    4.50
     6-00 7-00 7-06 8-00 
        P    O    O  XXX 
  4 Peyton Balawender         11 Stow-Munroe            7-06.00    4.50
     6-00 7-00 7-06 8-00 
        P    O    O  XXX 
  6 Rylie Connolly             9 Austintown-F           7-06.00    3   
     6-00 7-00 7-06 8-00 
        O    O  XXO  XXX 
  7 Helena Esparza            11 Roosevelt              7-00.00    2   
     6-00 7-00 7-06 
        O    O  XXX 
  8 Brianna Gogan             11 Twinsburg              6-00.00    0.50
     6-00 7-00 
        O  XXX 
  8 Kaela Turle               10 Twinsburg              6-00.00    0.50
     6-00 7-00 
        O  XXX 
 -- Syrenna Ramahi             9 Boardman                    NH  
     6-00 
      XXX 
 -- LaTajah Carr               9 Maple Hts.                  NH  
     6-00 
      XXX 
 
Event 35  Men 100 Meter Dash Wheelchair
============================================================================
Optimist Rec: R 19.91  2016        Eric Rine                                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Micah Beckwith             9 Boardman                 24.66   0.9 
  2 Jake Hostetler            10 Canfield                 42.94   0.9 
 
Event 36  Men 400 Meter Dash Wheelchair
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Micah Beckwith             9 Boardman               1:42.25  
  2 Jake Hostetler            10 Canfield               3:50.22  
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Twinsburg                   98        2) Austintown-Fitch           67   
    3) Bedford                     57        4) Stow-Munroe Falls          51.50
    5) Beachwood                   45        6) Cuy. Falls                 32   
    7) Cle. Heights                31        8) Minerva                    27   
    8) Roosevelt                   27       10) Jackson-Milton             22   
   11) Badger                      20       12) Salem                      19   
   12) Newton Falls                19       14) Maple Hts.                 17   
   15) Streetsboro                 16       16) United                     13   
   17) Mass. Perry                 12.50    18) LaBrae                     11   
   19) Boardman                    10       20) Ravenna                     8   
   20) Chippewa                     8       20) Southeast                   8   
   20) Maplewood                    8       24) Bristol                     7   
   25) Manchester                   6       26) South Range                 5   
   26) Canfield                     5       28) Green                       4   
   28) Trinity                      4       30) Champion                    2   
   30) Garfield                     2       32) Crestview                   1   
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Austintown-Fitch            80.50     2) Wadsworth                  66   
    3) Cle. Heights                54        4) Twinsburg                  46.50
    5) Bedford                     41        5) Crestview                  41   
    7) Stow-Munroe Falls           39        7) St. Edward                 39   
    9) Boardman                    22.50    10) Mas. Jackson               21   
   11) Streetsboro                 18       12) Roosevelt                  14   
   13) Minerva                     13       13) Garfield                   13   
   15) Lee. Fairfield              12       16) Maplewood                  11   
   17) New Philadelphia            10       17) Cuy. Falls                 10   
   17) Canfield                    10       17) Chippewa                   10   
   17) McDonald                    10       17) Maple Hts.                 10   
   23) South Range                  9       23) Badger                      9   
   23) Newton Falls                 9       26) Salem                       8   
   27) Berlin Center Western Rese   7       28) Jackson-Milton              6.50
   29) Trinity                      6       30) Crestwood                   5   
   31) Manchester                   4       32) Champion                    2   
   33) John F. Kennedy              1       33) United                      1   
   33) Ravenna                      1