2018 OHSAA Seated Division - 6/1/2018 to 6/2/2018               
                       State Track and Field Tournament                        
                 Jesse Owens Memorial Stadium-Ohio State Univ.                 
                               Performance List - Seated                               
 
Event 5  Girls 100 Meter Dash Seated (9)
===============================================================================
Saturday 6/2/2018 - 4:40 PM
OHSAA Div. S:  20.51  6/6/2015    Jenna Fesemyer, Ravenna Southeast            
State Meet S:  20.51  6/6/2015    Jenna Fesemyer, Ravenna Southeast            
Owens Seated:  20.51  6/6/2015    Jenna Fesemyer, Ravenna Southeast            
           Name                        Year School                 Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
  1    535 Brooklynn Crist                9 Cloverleaf            21.57 
  2    768 Leah Schulze                  12 Wester. Cent          21.94 
  3    756 Lyssa Zepfel                  11 Wester. Cent          22.15 
  4    228 Sammy Rhodes                  12 Triway                22.93 
  5    119 Taylor Murphy                 10 Hamilton Tow          27.42 
  6    529 Lyndsey Karcher               11 Ashland               27.48 
  7    392 Airabella Stewart              9 CF Northwest          29.06 
  8    244 Abi George                    10 Berne Union           29.39 
  9    673 Kelly Harmody                  9 Solon                 34.26 
 
Event 6  Boys 100 Meter Dash Seated (9)
===============================================================================
Saturday 6/2/2018 - 4:40 PM
OHSAA Div. S:  16.97  4/12/2014   Casey Followay, Wooster                      
State Meet S:  17.10  6/7/2014    Casey Followay, Wooster                      
Owens Seated:  17.10  6/7/2014    Casey Followay, Wooster                      
           Name                        Year School                 Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
  1    813 Michael Fenster               12 New Albany            18.10 
  2    740 Evan Heller                   10 Wooster               18.37 
  3    145 Eric Rine                     11 Bowling Gree          18.61 
  4     19 Aiden Green                    9 Anthony Wayn          19.83 
  5    639 Elijah Yoder                   9 Waynedale             21.23 
  6    929 Gabe Warsing                  10 Pymatuning V          21.29 
  7     36 Rollin Abbott                 12 Heb. Lakewoo          21.94 
  8    774 Micah Beckwith                 9 Boardman              23.36 
  9    950 Jesse Kahmann                 10 Cham. Julien          24.61 
 
Event 13  Girls 400 Meter Dash Seated (6)
===============================================================================
Saturday 6/2/2018 - 2:05 PM
OHSAA Div. S:  1:10.87  6/3/2017    Kaylee Hurley, Greenfield McClain          
State Meet S:  1:10.87  6/3/2017    Kaylee Hurley, Greenfield McClain          
Owens Seated:  1:10.87  6/3/2017    Kaylee Hurley, Greenfield McClain          
           Name                        Year School                 Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
  1    535 Brooklynn Crist                9 Cloverleaf          1:17.65 
  2    119 Taylor Murphy                 10 Hamilton Tow        1:22.45 
  3    756 Lyssa Zepfel                  11 Wester. Cent        1:23.41 
  4    768 Leah Schulze                  12 Wester. Cent        1:38.32 
  5    228 Sammy Rhodes                  12 Triway              1:39.66 
  6    392 Airabella Stewart              9 CF Northwest        2:02.52 
 
Event 14  Boys 400 Meter Dash Seated (9)
===============================================================================
Saturday 6/2/2018 - 2:05 PM
OHSAA Div. S:  57.75  6/7/2014    Tim Bailey, Galloway Westland                
State Meet S:  57.75  6/7/2014    Tim Bailey, Galloway Westland                
Owens Seated:  57.75  6/7/2014    Tim Bailey, Galloway Westland                
           Name                        Year School                 Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
  1    813 Michael Fenster               12 New Albany          1:06.41 
  2    740 Evan Heller                   10 Wooster             1:10.19 
  3    145 Eric Rine                     11 Bowling Gree        1:17.33 
  4     19 Aiden Green                    9 Anthony Wayn        1:18.50 
  5     36 Rollin Abbott                 12 Heb. Lakewoo        1:18.88 
  6    639 Elijah Yoder                   9 Waynedale           1:25.13 
  7    929 Gabe Warsing                  10 Pymatuning V        1:25.71 
  8    774 Micah Beckwith                 9 Boardman            1:27.67 
  9    448 Brandon Hiser                 12 GlenOak             1:30.82 
 
Event 17  Girls 800 Meter Run Seated (4)
===============================================================================
Saturday 6/2/2018 - 10:55 AM
OHSAA Div. S:  2:29.80  6/3/2017    Kaylee Hurley, Greenfield McClain          
State Meet S:  2:29.80  6/3/2017    Kaylee Hurley, McClain                     
Owens Seated:  2:29.80  6/3/2017    Kaylee Hurley, Greenfield McClain          
           Name                        Year School                 Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
  1    535 Brooklynn Crist                9 Cloverleaf          2:48.31 
  2    756 Lyssa Zepfel                  11 Wester. Cent        3:10.42 
  3    119 Taylor Murphy                 10 Hamilton Tow        3:22.41 
  4    228 Sammy Rhodes                  12 Triway              3:36.03 
 
Event 18  Boys 800 Meter Run Seated (9)
===============================================================================
Saturday 6/2/2018 - 10:55 AM
OHSAA Div. S:  2:01.74  6/7/2014    Casey Followay, Wooster                    
State Meet S:  2:01.74  6/7/2014    Casey Followay, Wooster                    
Owens Seated:  2:01.74  6/7/2014    Casey Followay, Wooster                    
           Name                        Year School                 Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
  1    813 Michael Fenster               12 New Albany          2:10.08 
  2    740 Evan Heller                   10 Wooster             2:25.21 
  3     19 Aiden Green                    9 Anthony Wayn        2:38.48 
  4    145 Eric Rine                     11 Bowling Gree        2:38.97 
  5     36 Rollin Abbott                 12 Heb. Lakewoo        2:45.71 
  6    929 Gabe Warsing                  10 Pymatuning V        2:53.54 
  7    639 Elijah Yoder                   9 Waynedale           2:55.62 
  8    774 Micah Beckwith                 9 Boardman            3:12.43 
  9    448 Brandon Hiser                 12 GlenOak             3:31.92 
 
Event 31  Girls Shot Put Seated (7)
===============================================================================
Friday 6/1/2018 - 2:00 PM
OHSAA Div. S:  19-06.50  4/25/2015   Jenna Fesemyer, Ravenna Southeast         
State Meet S:  19-00.50  6/5/2015    Jenna Fesemyer, Ravenna Southeast         
Owens Seated:  19-00.50  6/5/2015    Jenna Fesemyer, Ravenna Southeast         
           Name                        Year School            Seed Mark     Finals
===============================================================================
  1    228 Sammy Rhodes                  12 Triway             19-04.00 
  2    535 Brooklynn Crist                9 Cloverleaf         17-03.00 
  3    313 Abigail Gase                   9 Otsego             15-03.50 
  4    119 Taylor Murphy                 10 Hamilton Tow       11-00.50 
  5    673 Kelly Harmody                  9 Solon               9-11.00 
  6    529 Lyndsey Karcher               11 Ashland             9-00.00 
  7    533 Bridgette Donahue              9 Cloverleaf          7-02.00 
 
Event 32  Boys Shot Put Seated (7)
===============================================================================
Friday 6/1/2018 - 10:30 AM
OHSAA Div. S:  25-08.75  4/25/2015   Randy McMullen, Kent Roosevelt            
State Meet S:  24-08.75  6/5/2015    Randy McMullen, Kent Roosevelt            
Owens Seated:  24-08.75  6/5/2015    Randy McMullen, Kent Roosevelt            
           Name                        Year School            Seed Mark     Finals
===============================================================================
  1    145 Eric Rine                     11 Bowling Gree       19-10.00 
  2    993 Brennan Heavilin              10 Tallmadge          19-08.00 
  3    929 Gabe Warsing                  10 Pymatuning V       18-03.50 
  4     36 Rollin Abbott                 12 Heb. Lakewoo       15-10.75 
  5    950 Jesse Kahmann                 10 Cham. Julien       15-06.75 
  6    611 Isaac Love                     9 Toledo Chris       11-10.00 
  7    774 Micah Beckwith                 9 Boardman            9-11.50