2018 OHSAA Division III - 6/1/2018 to 6/2/2018                 
                       State Track and Field Tournament                        
                 Jesse Owens Memorial Stadium-Ohio State Univ.                 
                               Performance List -Division 3                                
 
Event 1  Girls 4x800 Meter Relay (18)
===============================================================================
Friday 6/1/2018 - 9:30 AM
OHSAA Div. 3:  9:05.84  6/3/2016    Louisville St. Thomas Aquinas, Lou. St. Tho
                        A Welsh, H Soehnlen, K Soehnlen, K Soehnlen       
State Meet 3:  9:05.84  6/3/2016    Louisville St. Thomas Aquinas, Lou. St. Tho
                        A Welsh, H Soehnlen, K Soehnlen, K Soehnlen       
 Owens Stad.:  8:56.62  6/2/2017    Mason, Mason                               
                        L Hallum, M Ullom, F Min, E Brush                 
     School                                                  Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
  1  Minster                                              9:25.32 
  2  Gilmour Academy                                      9:32.35 
  3  Archbold                                             9:34.16 
  4  Liberty-Benton                                       9:35.25 
  5  Columbus Grove                                       9:36.00 
  6  McDonald                                             9:36.84 
  7  Pettisville                                          9:36.95 
  8  West Liberty-Salem                                   9:40.97 
  9  St. Paul                                             9:47.30 
 10  Mount Gilead                                         9:51.32 
 11  St. Thomas Aquinas                                   9:51.51 
 12  Rittman                                              9:52.57 
 13  Ft. Loramie                                          9:52.69 
 14  Woodmore                                             9:56.12 
 15  Canton C.C.                                          9:56.31 
 16  Mohawk                                               9:57.51 
 17  Col. Academy                                        10:02.00 
 18  Hopewell-Loudon                                     10:06.04 
 
Event 2  Boys 4x800 Meter Relay (18)
===============================================================================
Friday 6/1/2018 - 9:45 AM
OHSAA Div. 3:  7:48.39  6/1/2007    Yellow Springs, Yellow Springs             
                        A Onfroy, A Peters, E Firestone, S Borchers       
State Meet 3:  7:48.39  6/1/2007    Yellow Springs, Yellow Springs             
                        A Onfroy, A Peters, E Firestone, S Borchers       
 Owens Stad.:  7:36.33  6/6/2014    Cincinnati St. Xavier, Cincinnati St. Xavie
                        M Hall, B Eagan, E Stifel, M Vitucci              
     School                                                  Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
  1  East Canton                                          7:54.54 
  2  Gilmour Academy                                      8:07.23 
  3  Wor. Christian                                       8:07.52 
  4  Liberty Center                                       8:08.03 
  5  Col. Academy                                         8:09.97 
  6  Ft. Loramie                                          8:10.58 
  7  Colonel Crawford                                     8:10.73 
  8  Ash. Crestview                                       8:10.93 
  9  Toledo Christian                                     8:12.08 
 10  Arcanum                                              8:14.09 
 11  St. Paul                                             8:14.57 
 12  Maplewood                                            8:14.76 
 13  Houston                                              8:14.78 
 14  Bluffton                                             8:15.61 
 15  Grandview Hts.                                       8:16.36 
 16  Smithville                                           8:17.97 
 17  Lee. Fairfield                                       8:20.00 
 18  Cin. Co. Day                                         8:22.53 
 
Event 3  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles 33" (18) Prelims
===============================================================================
Friday 6/1/2018 - 10:00 AM
OHSAA Div. 3:  14.17  5/25/2018   Alysse Wade, Mansfield St. Peter's           
State Meet 3:  14.39  6/3/2011    Teddi Maslowski, Steub. Cath. Central        
 Owens Stad.:  13.72  6/3/2006    Charnee Lumbus, Cleveland Collinwood         
           Name                        Year School                 Seed relim Time
===============================================================================
  1    604 Alysse Wade                   12 St. Peter's           14.17 
  2    917 Ellie Ruby                    12 Wheelersburg          14.35 
  3    601 Calista Manns                 11 Gr. City Chr          14.49 
  4    407 Olivia Carpenter              12 John. Northr          14.76 
  5    318 Alexis Prater                 11 Ridgewood             14.89 
  6    702 Nelaya Burden                 10 Spencerville          15.01 
  7    714 Carly Jacobs                  11 Garaway               15.14 
  8    810 Megan Carey                   12 Upper Scioto          15.25 
  9    635 Carlee McCluer                12 Columbus Grove        15.31 
 10    316 Hope Watson                   12 Lakota                15.33 
 11    307 Grace Gottwalt                10 Ridgewood             15.38 
 12    651 Allison Johnson                9 Mount Gilead          15.42 
 13    731 Allie Holmes                  12 Grand Valley          15.53 
 14    803 Kassidie Stimmel              12 Margaretta            15.59 
 14    665 Camryn Chandler               12 Piketon               15.59 
 16    424 Alyssa Wrasman                10 Ft. Loramie           15.69 
 17    112 Carly Rothert                 12 Woodmore              15.78 
 18    109 Tess Lane                      9 New Bremen            16.34 
 
Event 4  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles 39" (18) Prelims
===============================================================================
Friday 6/1/2018 - 10:10 AM
OHSAA Div. 3:  13.50  4/11/2015   Chad Zallow, Warren John F. Kennedy          
State Meet 3:  13.62  6/5/2015    Chad Zallow, Warren JFK                      
 Owens Stad.:  13.40  6/5/2004    Ted Ginn Jr., Cleveland Glenville            
           Name                        Year School                 Seed relim Time
===============================================================================
  1    591 Cole Smith                    12 Smithville            14.07 
  2    600 Breydan Tilley                12 Minford               14.74 
  3     11 Cameron Worsham               12 Temple Christian      14.82 
  4      1 Cameron Shifflet              12 Ash. Crestvi          14.97 
  5    817 Angelo Frias                  12 Margaretta            14.99 
  6    225 Joel Berger                   12 East Canton           15.00 
  7    425 Jarrett Meyer                 12 Ft. Loramie           15.07 
  8    815 Justin Risner                 12 Liberty-Bent          15.08 
  9    675 Josh Kuhn                     12 Wayne Trace           15.10 
 10    645 Cade Harshbarger              12 Covington             15.11 
 11    250 Justin Clark                  12 Liberty               15.17 
 12    567 Devin Moore                   12 Badger                15.28 
 13    620 Connor Page                   11 Mount Gilead          15.29 
 14    966 Kyle Nickles                  12 Allen East            15.33 
 15    261 Connor Kerr                   11 Mogadore              15.35 
 16    823 Chase Davis                   11 Tree of Life          15.45 
 17    614 Liam Dennis                   10 Mount Gilead          15.73 
 18    933 Cameron Stine                 10 Newton Local          15.82 
 
Event 5  Girls 100 Meter Dash (18) Prelims
===============================================================================
Friday 6/1/2018 - 10:20 AM
OHSAA Div. 3:  11.75  5/27/2011   Candace Longino-Thomas, Gates Mills Gilmour A
State Meet 3:  11.81  6/5/2004    Brittany Hocker, Bridgeport                  
 Owens Stad.:  11.59  6/2/2017    Abby Steiner, Dublin Coffman                 
           Name                        Year School                 Seed relim Time
===============================================================================
  1    604 Alysse Wade                   12 St. Peter's           12.25 
  2    402 Dynesty Ervin                 11 LaBrae                12.37 
  3    302 Zoe Moser                     10 Malvern               12.39 
  4    613 Mylan Crews                   12 Twin Valley           12.40 
  5    714 Alaina Basinger               11 Pandora-Gilb          12.42 
  6    703 Lynsey Shipley                12 Portsmouth            12.44 
  7    283 Madyson Hamner                12 Liberty               12.49 
  8    220 Ava Thomas                    12 Gilmour Acad          12.51 
  9    601 Calista Manns                 11 Gr. City Chr          12.56 
 10    108 Bethany Smith                 11 Vanlue                12.59 
 11    446 Ashley Hall                   10 Wor. Christi          12.60 
 12    318 Alexis Prater                 11 Ridgewood             12.65 
 13    657 Jessica Brewer                10 Mount Gilead          12.66 
 14    101 Lindsey Magoteaux              9 Lehman Cath.          12.71 
 15    506 Olivia Powers                 12 St. Paul              12.72 
 15    608 Breanna Kimmel                12 Covington             12.72 
 17    619 Rylee Sybert                  11 Columbus Grove        12.74 
 18    420 Ashley Huntley                11 Sand. SMCC            12.88 
 
Event 6  Boys 100 Meter Dash (18) Prelims
===============================================================================
Friday 6/1/2018 - 10:25 AM
OHSAA Div. 3:  10.55  6/6/2015    Chad Zallow, Warren John F. Kennedy          
OHSAA Div. 3:  10.55  6/3/1995    Denver Williams, Cadiz                       
State Meet 3:  10.67  6/4/1988    Tony Lee, Dayton Jefferson Twp.              
 Owens Stad.:  10.47  6/5/2009    Blake Heriot, Gahanna Lincoln                
           Name                        Year School                 Seed relim Time
===============================================================================
  1    965 Logan Bloir                   12 Edon                  10.74 
  2    429 Michael Nichols               11 Ottawa Hills          10.87 
  3    244 Beau Sloan                    12 Fairbanks             10.90 
  4     23 Justin Wright                 10 Wellsville            10.91 
  5     95 Josh Verhoff                  11 Kalida                10.97 
  6    705 Tyler Eller                   12 Waynesfield-G         10.99 
  7    614 Traevon Alford                12 Norwayne              11.01 
  7    652 Tyler Boales                  12 Centerburg            11.01 
  9     69 Shelrick McElroy              12 Ready                 11.02 
 10    654 Robby LeFevre                 11 Ft. Recovery          11.05 
 11    491 Nylan Mosley                  12 Purcell Mari          11.06 
 12    492 Karibi Hart                   12 Col. Academy          11.08 
 12    504 Garrett Walker                10 N. Mid. Spri          11.08 
 14    827 Jamynk Jackson                12 Young. Valle          11.10 
 15    712 Gabriel James                 12 Waynesfield-G         11.14 
 16    801 Ivynn Spears                  10 Stivers               11.15 
 16    110 Austin Bruner                 11 Tri-Village           11.15 
 16    728 Donovan Bickelhaupt           11 Hopewell-Lou          11.15 
 
Event 7  Girls 4x200 Meter Relay (18) Prelims
===============================================================================
Friday 6/1/2018 - 10:30 AM
OHSAA Div. 3:  1:41.31  6/6/2009    Gates Mills Gilmour Academy, Gates Mills Gi
                        A Dahlhausen, K Drew, B Simko, C Longino-Thomas   
State Meet 3:  1:41.31  6/6/2009    Gates Mills Gilmour Academy, Gates Mills Gi
                        A Dahlhausen, K Drew, B Simko, C Longino-Thomas   
 Owens Stad.:  1:37.02  6/6/2009    Reynoldsburg, Reynoldsburg                 
                        F Washington, T Ingram, A Walker, D Gause         
     School                                                  Seed relim Time
===============================================================================
  1  Covington                                            1:43.82 
  2  Fre. St. Joseph C.C.                                 1:45.12 
  3  Sum. Co. Day                                         1:45.29 
  4  St. Paul                                             1:45.47 
  5  Ft. Loramie                                          1:45.52 
  6  Cin. Co. Day                                         1:45.58 
  7  Columbus Grove                                       1:46.44 
  8  Swanton                                              1:46.53 
  9  Gilmour Academy                                      1:46.91 
 10  Minster                                              1:46.94 
 11  McDonald                                             1:46.96 
 12  Liberty-Benton                                       1:47.09 
 13  Wor. Christian                                       1:47.16 
 14  Col. Academy                                         1:47.36 
 15  Grandview Hts.                                       1:47.47 
 16  Liberty                                              1:47.64 
 17  Carey                                                1:47.67 
 18  N. Mid. Springfield                                  1:48.03 
 
Event 8  Boys 4x200 Meter Relay (18) Prelims
===============================================================================
Friday 6/1/2018 - 10:40 AM
OHSAA Div. 3:  1:27.63  5/30/2014   Lima Central Catholic, Lima Central Catholi
                        S Willeke, D Floyd, J Coleman, M Rogers           
State Meet 3:  1:27.86  6/7/2014    Lima Central Catholic, Lima Central Catholi
                        S Willeke, D Floyd, J Coleman, M Rogers           
 Owens Stad.:  1:25.09  6/4/2005    Cleveland Glenville, Cleveland Glenville   
                        R Fisher, D McBryde, F Lenix, A Evans             
     School                                                  Seed relim Time
===============================================================================
  1  East Canton                                          1:30.07 
  2  Kalida                                               1:30.29 
  3  Liberty-Benton                                       1:30.35 
  4  Smithville                                           1:30.54 
  5  Gamble Montessori                                    1:30.73 
  6  Ft. Recovery                                         1:30.77 
  7  Northmor                                             1:31.02 
  8  Col. Crestview                                       1:31.07 
  9  Hopewell-Loudon                                      1:31.22 
 10  Covington                                            1:31.23 
 11  Ash. Crestview                                       1:31.29 
 12  Nelsonville-York                                     1:31.38 
 13  Young. Valley Christian                              1:31.55 
 14  Fairbanks                                            1:31.92 
 15  Liberty                                              1:31.98 
 16  Spencerville                                         1:32.07 
 17  Montpelier                                           1:32.08 
 18  Fredericktown                                        1:32.88 
 
Event 9  Girls 1600 Meter Run (18)
===============================================================================
Saturday 6/2/2018 - 10:05 AM
OHSAA Div. 3:  4:45.21  6/2/2007    Stephanie Morgan, Barnesville              
State Meet 3:  4:45.21  6/2/2007    Stephanie Morgan, Barnesville              
 Owens Stad.:  4:41.37  6/2/2007    Emily Infeld, Cleveland Hts. Beaumont      
           Name                        Year School                 Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
  1    619 Emma Watcke                   10 Minster             5:01.59 
  2    900 Emily Sreenan                 12 Lima C.C.           5:06.46 
  3    602 Addie Engel                   10 Spr. Cath. C        5:06.55 
  4    507 Miranda Stanhope              10 Badger              5:07.68 
  5    610 Kaitlynn Albers               11 Minster             5:08.76 
  6    216 Malina Mitchell               12 McDonald            5:10.58 
  7    403 Elizabeth Sauder              12 Pettisville         5:11.21 
  8    211 Katie Engle                   11 Gilmour Acad        5:11.99 
  9    304 Alexis Cunningham             12 East Palesti        5:14.12 
 10    521 Katelyn Stapleton              9 West Liberty        5:18.13 
 11    654 Baylee Hack                   10 Mount Gilead        5:18.69 
 12    414 Olyvia Ashbrook                9 John. Northr        5:20.25 
 13      6 Taylor Lucke                  12 Kalida              5:20.91 
 14    502 Lily Dowdell                  10 St. Paul            5:25.54 
 15     18 Charlotte Campbell            10 Newark Cath.        5:26.15 
 16    429 Nichole Foor                  12 Pettisville         5:26.41 
 17    802 Kelsie Hegemeyer              10 Chesapeake          5:27.21 
 18    111 Savannah Moorehead            10 Crooksville         5:27.46 
 
Event 10  Boys 1600 Meter Run (18)
===============================================================================
Saturday 6/2/2018 - 10:05 AM
OHSAA Div. 3:  4:10.82  2007        Sam Borchers, Yellow Springs               
State Meet 3:  4:11.72  6/8/2013    Clayton Murphy, New Madison Tri-Village    
 Owens Stad.:  4:05.62  6/4/2016    Joseph Bistritz, Chagrin Falls             
           Name                        Year School                 Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
  1    676 Brendan Siefker               12 Ottoville           4:19.97 
  2    586 Lucas Clark                   12 Smithville          4:21.58 
  3    505 Justin McKeal                 12 Smithville          4:21.61 
  4    801 Ethan Sparks                  12 Maplewood           4:22.40 
  5    702 Chase Stewart                 11 Shadyside           4:22.59 
  6    461 Chad Johnson                  12 Colonel Craw        4:25.10 
  7    701 Drew Roberts                  11 Mapleton            4:25.30 
  8    400 Joe Ballas                    11 Ft. Loramie         4:25.92 
  9    200 Isaac Erlandson               12 Legacy Chris        4:28.22 
 10    119 Patrick Scheatzle             12 Canton C.C.         4:28.38 
 11    486 Nicholas Robie                12 Col. Academy        4:28.45 
 12    901 Nathan Bostelman              12 Patrick Henr        4:30.16 
 13    589 Andrew Ehlers                 12 Tinora              4:30.37 
 14    255 Gavin Shindeldecker           11 Lucas               4:30.77 
 15    758 Chris Miller                  10 Grandview Ht        4:32.02 
 16    804 Tristin Freistuhler           11 Houston             4:32.44 
 17    612 Casey White                   11 Mount Gilead        4:32.77 
 18    425 Jake Bertelsen                12 Wor. Christi        4:33.37 
 
Event 11  Girls 4x100 Meter Relay (18) Prelims
===============================================================================
Friday 6/1/2018 - 10:50 AM
OHSAA Div. 3:  48.70  6/6/2009    Gates Mills Gilmour Academy, Gates Mills Gilm
                      A Dahlhausen, K Drew, R Bloom, CLongino-Thomas    
State Meet 3:  48.70  6/6/2009    Gates Mills Gilmour Academy, Gates Mills Gilm
                      A Dahlhausen, K Drew, R Bloom, C Longino-Thomas   
 Owens Stad.:  45.99  6/2/2012    Reynoldsburg, Reynoldsburg                   
                      Di Gause, De Gause, M Jenkins, F Washington       
     School                                                  Seed relim Time
===============================================================================
  1  Lehman Cath.                                           49.85 
  1  West Liberty-Salem                                     49.85 
  3  Fre. St. Joseph C.C.                                   49.93 
  4  St. Paul                                               50.19 
  5  Ridgewood                                              50.23 
  6  Sum. Co. Day                                           50.26 
  7  Gilmour Academy                                        50.34 
  8  Spencerville                                           50.41 
  9  Cin. Co. Day                                           50.55 
 10  Swanton                                                50.60 
 11  Minster                                                50.68 
 12  Rootstown                                              50.82 
 13  Wheelersburg                                           50.96 
 14  Margaretta                                             51.00 
 15  Malvern                                                51.01 
 16  Crooksville                                            51.24 
 17  Wor. Christian                                         51.45 
 18  Seneca East                                            51.70 
 
Event 12  Boys 4x100 Meter Relay (18) Prelims
===============================================================================
Friday 6/1/2018 - 10:55 AM
OHSAA Div. 3:  42.08  1998        Columbus Bishop Hartley, Columbus Bishop Hart
                      E Perdue, K Rose, A Groom, K Shade                
State Meet 3:  42.31  6/7/1986    Dayton Jefferson Township, Dayton Jefferson T
                      C Clack, P  Williams, T Lee, J Trimble            
 Owens Stad.:  41.28  6/8/2013    Cin. Northwest, Cincinnati Northwest         
                      D Williams, M Baldwin, D Jackson, J Trimble       
     School                                                  Seed relim Time
===============================================================================
  1  Young. Valley Christian                                43.13 
  2  Ft. Recovery                                           43.24 
  3  East Canton                                            43.26 
  3  Gamble Montessori                                      43.26 
  5  Gilmour Academy                                        43.29 
  6  Col. Academy                                           43.54 
  7  Col. Crestview                                         43.59 
  8  Liberty-Benton                                         43.67 
  9  Purcell Marian                                         43.71 
 10  Hillsdale                                              43.80 
 11  Northmor                                               43.91 
 12  Paint Valley                                           43.96 
 12  Del. Jefferson                                         43.96 
 14  Spencerville                                           44.01 
 15  Elmwood                                                44.12 
 16  Evergreen                                              44.22 
 17  St. Paul                                               44.28 
 18  Fredericktown                                          44.35 
 
Event 13  Girls 400 Meter Dash (18) Prelims
===============================================================================
Friday 6/1/2018 - 11:00 AM
OHSAA Div. 3:  55.23  6/5/2004    Brook Turner, Gates Mills Hawken             
State Meet 3:  55.23  6/5/2004    Brook Turner, Gates Mills Hawken             
 Owens Stad.:  51.63  6/2/2007    Jessica Beard, Euclid                        
           Name                        Year School                 Seed relim Time
===============================================================================
  1    370 Dakota Stamm                  11 Archbold              57.02 
  2    703 Lynsey Shipley                12 Portsmouth            57.18 
  3    602 Rayna Horner                  12 Covington             57.25 
  4    108 Bethany Smith                 11 Vanlue                57.72 
  5    401 Kennedi Gephart               10 Ft. Loramie           57.84 
  6    104 Abby Suszek                    9 Cornerstone           57.93 
  7    337 Sydni Brooks                  12 Sum. Co. Day          57.98 
  8    805 Sydney Crouch                 12 Parkway               58.02 
  9    730 Addystin Lykins               10 Carey                 58.41 
 10    326 Miranda Wammes                12 Fre. St. Jos          58.45 
 11    849 Kristen Smith                 12 Monroeville           58.67 
 12    652 Briana Busic                  10 Rittman               58.95 
 13    616 Cassidy Martin                11 Ft. Recovery          59.14 
 14    205 Madison Olsen                 10 Gilmour Acad          59.38 
 15     18 Lauren Whitt                  11 Ready                 59.44 
 16    212 Natalie Vinci                 12 St. Thomas A          59.78 
 17    601 Lindsay Schweller             12 Ottoville             59.87 
 18    621 Teryn Bour                     9 Ayersville            59.88 
 
Event 14  Boys 400 Meter Dash (18) Prelims
===============================================================================
Friday 6/1/2018 - 11:10 AM
OHSAA Div. 3:  47.36  1997        Andrew Pierce, Yellow Springs                
State Meet 3:  47.46  6/7/2008    John Guagenti, Bluffton                      
 Owens Stad.:  46.61  6/4/2016    Tyler Johnson, Dayton Stivers                
           Name                        Year School                 Seed relim Time
===============================================================================
  1    109 Nate Dean                     12 Cle. VASJ             48.83 
  2    410 Jordan Jackson                12 Wor. Christi          49.63 
  3    170 Ricky Thomas II               12 Oyler                 49.67 
  4    360 Alizhah Watson                11 Wynford               49.80 
  5    627 Jack Nash                     12 Rosecrans             50.05 
  6    705 Tyler Eller                   12 Waynesfield-G         50.08 
  7     78 Grant Laudick                 11 Kalida                50.30 
  8    971 John Tangeman                 11 Marion Local          50.40 
  8    504 Garrett Walker                10 N. Mid. Spri          50.40 
 10    669 Brandon Stevens               11 Mount Gilead          50.48 
 11    507 Raiph LeVan                   12 West Liberty          50.64 
 12     20 Justin Ricciardo              11 Newark Cath.          50.67 
 13    631 Maccoy Stika                  11 Norwayne              50.69 
 14    169 Jonah Childress               12 Elmwood               50.70 
 14    316 Branden Kadlubowski           11 Fre. St. Jos          50.70 
 16      5 Alex Bell                     12 Brookfield            51.13 
 17      4 Garett Dudley                 12 Ash. Crestvi          51.14 
 18    414 Noah Browning                 11 Reed. Easter          51.48 
 
Event 15  Girls 300 Meter Hurdles 30" (18) Prelims
===============================================================================
Friday 6/1/2018 - 11:20 AM
OHSAA Div. 3:  42.04  5/20/2016   Kyie Cutlip, Lore City Buckeye Trail         
State Meet 3:  42.08  6/4/2016    Kylie Cutlip, Lore City Buckeye Trail        
 Owens Stad.:  41.33  6/2/2012    Faith Washington, Reynoldsburg               
           Name                        Year School                 Seed relim Time
===============================================================================
  1    407 Olivia Carpenter              12 John. Northr          44.55 
  2    714 Carly Jacobs                  11 Garaway               44.61 
  3    731 Allie Holmes                  12 Grand Valley          44.89 
  4    917 Ellie Ruby                    12 Wheelersburg          45.39 
  5    635 Carlee McCluer                12 Columbus Grove        45.40 
  6    651 Allison Johnson                9 Mount Gilead          45.46 
  7    716 Whitney Schaefer              11 Grandview Ht          45.80 
  8    225 Michaelina Terranova          12 Jackson-Milt          45.91 
  9    752 Stephanie Kline               11 Loudonville           46.01 
 10    311 Maryonna Cathey               12 New London            46.10 
 11    205 Kayla Green                   12 Fairbanks             46.16 
 12    106 Julia Goettemoeller           12 New Bremen            46.23 
 13    702 Nelaya Burden                 10 Spencerville          46.34 
 14     10 Adriana Jutte                 11 Botkins               46.60 
 15    601 Calista Manns                 11 Gr. City Chr          46.76 
 16    738 Katie Keller                  10 Continental           47.20 
 17    810 Megan Carey                   12 Upper Scioto          47.50 
 17    138 Claire Rothert                10 Woodmore              47.50 
 
Event 16  Boys 300 Meter Hurdles 36" (18) Prelims
===============================================================================
Friday 6/1/2018 - 11:30 AM
OHSAA Div. 3:  36.32  6/7/2014    John Lint, Columbus Academy                  
State Meet 3:  36.32  6/7/2014    John Lint, Columbus Academy                  
 Owens Stad.:  35.96  6/2/2012    Donovan Robertson, Berea                     
           Name                        Year School                 Seed relim Time
===============================================================================
  1    591 Cole Smith                    12 Smithville            38.69 
  2    261 Connor Kerr                   11 Mogadore              39.01 
  3    645 Cade Harshbarger              12 Covington             39.25 
  4    817 Angelo Frias                  12 Margaretta            39.35 
  5      1 Cameron Shifflet              12 Ash. Crestvi          39.36 
  6     11 Cameron Worsham               12 Temple Christian      39.54 
  7    250 Justin Clark                  12 Liberty               39.59 
  8    425 Jarrett Meyer                 12 Ft. Loramie           39.71 
  9    815 Justin Risner                 12 Liberty-Bent          39.89 
 10    701 Tojzae Reams                  12 Belpre                40.06 
 11    711 Brandon James                 12 Waynesfield-G         40.30 
 12    225 Joel Berger                   12 East Canton           40.38 
 13    810 Anthony Tyler                 11 Africentric           40.49 
 13    675 Josh Kuhn                     12 Wayne Trace           40.49 
 15    620 Connor Page                   11 Mount Gilead          40.50 
 16    600 Breydan Tilley                12 Minford               40.53 
 17    703 Justin Perry                  11 Nelsonville-          40.56 
 18    867 Brayden Gray                  11 Hiland                40.60 
 
Event 17  Girls 800 Meter Run (18)
===============================================================================
Saturday 6/2/2018 - 10:55 AM
OHSAA Div. 3:  2:09.77  6/6/2009    Stephanie Morgan, Barnesville              
State Meet 3:  2:09.77  6/6/2009    Stephanie Morgan, Barnesville              
 Owens Stad.:  2:07.27  6/6/2015    Rachel Banks, Chardon                      
           Name                        Year School                 Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
  1    700 Destini Oler                  12 Mohawk              2:15.61 
  2    606 Madeline Magoto               11 Minster             2:16.73 
  3    617 Cassie Francis                12 Minster             2:17.11 
  4    802 Charlotte Crouch              12 Maplewood           2:17.29 
  5    705 Trinity Fowler                11 Northwood           2:17.43 
  6    205 Bella Wolford                 10 McDonald            2:18.08 
  7    240 Brianna Martino               10 East Canton         2:18.21 
  8    211 Hope Murphy                   10 Mogadore            2:18.32 
  9    214 Izzy Greene                   12 Gilmour Acad        2:19.66 
 10    801 Taylor Ward                    9 Liberty-Bent        2:19.69 
 11    403 Elizabeth Sauder              12 Pettisville         2:19.70 
 12    809 Anna Crawford                 11 Mid. Christi        2:20.00 
 13    690 Tess Mitchell                 12 Madeira             2:20.20 
 14    408 Annalise Grammel              10 Col. Academy        2:20.72 
 15    603 Raena Willett                 10 Holgate             2:21.29 
 16    525 Kristen Luersman              10 Ft. Jennings        2:22.41 
 17    413 Jessica Cook                  12 Reed. Easter        2:24.02 
 18    701 Sydney Spencer                11 Belpre              2:25.07 
 
Event 18  Boys 800 Meter Run (18)
===============================================================================
Saturday 6/2/2018 - 10:55 AM
OHSAA Div. 3:  1:51.54  6/2/2007    Samuel Borchers, Yellow Springs            
State Meet 3:  1:51.54  6/2/2007    Samuel Borchers, Yellow Springs            
 Owens Stad.:  1:49.16  6/4/2016    Frank Hayes, Sylvania Southview            
           Name                        Year School                 Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
  1    676 Brendan Siefker               12 Ottoville           1:55.03 
  2    400 Joe Ballas                    11 Ft. Loramie         1:56.02 
  3    820 Marcus Pettiford              12 Stivers             1:56.34 
  4    211 Josh Conrad                   12 East Canton         1:56.41 
  5    806 Ethan Knouff                  11 Houston             1:56.65 
  6    216 Tim Diemer                    11 Gilmour Acad        1:56.73 
  7    555 Brandtson Duffie              11 Lee. Fairfie        1:57.06 
  8    911 Chance Klipstine              12 Arcanum             1:57.10 
  9    450 Kyle Smith                    12 Wor. Christi        1:57.43 
 10    586 Lucas Clark                   12 Smithville          1:57.64 
 11    217 Colt Hemphill                 11 East Canton         1:57.85 
 12    718 Weston Kundo                  11 Liberty Cent        1:57.87 
 13    206 James Brads                   12 Legacy Chris        1:58.14 
 14    611 Paden Spencer                 11 Fredericktow        1:58.47 
 15    464 Nichloas Watson               12 Col. Academy        1:58.62 
 16    419 Gabriel Robinson               9 Ottawa Hills        1:58.89 
 17    466 Braxton James                 11 Colonel Craw        1:59.22 
 18     22 James Barber                  11 Ash. Crestvi        1:59.38 
 
Event 19  Girls 200 Meter Dash (18) Prelims
===============================================================================
Friday 6/1/2018 - 11:40 AM
OHSAA Div. 3:  24.19  5/2/2009    Candace Longino-Thomas, Gates Mills Gilmour A
State Meet 3:  24.22  6/5/2004    Brittany Hocker, Bridgeport                  
 Owens Stad.:  23.56  6/3/2017    Abby Steiner, Dublin Coffman                 
           Name                        Year School                 Seed relim Time
===============================================================================
  1    302 Zoe Moser                     10 Malvern               24.90 
  2    604 Alysse Wade                   12 St. Peter's           25.24 
  3    402 Dynesty Ervin                 11 LaBrae                25.32 
  4    220 Ava Thomas                    12 Gilmour Acad          25.36 
  5    345 Jessica Drown                 12 Fre. St. Jos          25.47 
  6    703 Lynsey Shipley                12 Portsmouth            25.62 
  7    102 Alanna O'Leary                12 Lehman Cath.          25.65 
  8    613 Mylan Crews                   12 Twin Valley           25.74 
  9    805 Kayla Muslovski               10 Columbiana            25.84 
 10    446 Ashley Hall                   10 Wor. Christi          25.92 
 11    401 Kennedi Gephart               10 Ft. Loramie           25.94 
 12    216 Lucia Cannata                 12 Gilmour Acad          25.96 
 13    619 Rylee Sybert                  11 Columbus Grove        25.98 
 14    805 Sydney Crouch                 12 Parkway               26.00 
 15    108 Bethany Smith                 11 Vanlue                26.11 
 16     85 Hannah Berheide                9 Kalida                26.17 
 17    716 Kennedy Roell                  9 Liberty Cent          26.20 
 18    657 Jessica Brewer                10 Mount Gilead          26.32 
 
Event 20  Boys 200 Meter Dash (18) Prelims
===============================================================================
Friday 6/1/2018 - 11:50 AM
OHSAA Div. 3:  21.50  1995        Denver Williams, Cadiz                       
State Meet 3:  21.63  6/4/1988    Tony Lee, Dayton Jefferson Twp.              
 Owens Stad.:  21.13  6/7/2013    Riak Reese, Gahanna Lincoln                  
           Name                        Year School                 Seed relim Time
===============================================================================
  1     95 Josh Verhoff                  11 Kalida                21.71 
  2    965 Logan Bloir                   12 Edon                  21.81 
  3    429 Michael Nichols               11 Ottawa Hills          21.86 
  4    652 Tyler Boales                  12 Centerburg            22.04 
  5    492 Karibi Hart                   12 Col. Academy          22.08 
  6    654 Robby LeFevre                 11 Ft. Recovery          22.11 
  7    169 Jeremy Schiavone              12 Woodmore              22.28 
  8     23 Justin Wright                 10 Wellsville            22.29 
  9    410 Jordan Jackson                12 Wor. Christi          22.30 
  9    827 Jamynk Jackson                12 Young. Valle          22.30 
 11    491 Nylan Mosley                  12 Purcell Mari          22.32 
 12    711 Chris Cook                    12 Nelsonville-          22.37 
 13    705 Tyler Eller                   12 Waynesfield-G         22.38 
 14    614 Traevon Alford                12 Norwayne              22.40 
 15    823 Austin May                    12 Liberty-Bent          22.42 
 16     69 Shelrick McElroy              12 Ready                 22.43 
 17    200 Mitch Mitchell                12 East Canton           22.57 
 18    756 Caleb Stevens                 12 DeG. Riversi          22.66 
 
Event 21  Girls 3200 Meter Run (18)
===============================================================================
Saturday 6/2/2018 - 11:25 AM
OHSAA Div. 3:  10:24.57  4/28/2017   Kalee Soehnlen, Lou. St. Thomas Aquinas   
State Meet 3:  10:38.02  6/5/2004    Sunni Olding, Minster                     
 Owens Stad.:  10:14.91  6/8/2013    Annie Heffernan, Cin. St. Ursula Academy  
           Name                        Year School                 Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
  1    516 Jenny Seas                    11 Peebles            11:02.71 
  2    619 Emma Watcke                   10 Minster            11:13.08 
  3    604 Alyssa Ellerbrock             10 Columbus Grove     11:15.33 
  4    602 Addie Engel                   10 Spr. Cath. C       11:16.10 
  5    900 Emily Sreenan                 12 Lima C.C.          11:16.18 
  6    614 Gwen Meiring                  10 Minster            11:16.52 
  7    507 Miranda Stanhope              10 Badger             11:28.02 
  8    211 Katie Engle                   11 Gilmour Acad       11:35.42 
  9    204 Anna Guerra                   10 McDonald           11:40.29 
 10    211 Hannah Soehnlen               12 St. Thomas A       11:44.89 
 11    336 Catherine Coldiron            10 Sum. Co. Day       11:48.43 
 12    410 Megan King                    11 John. Northr       11:53.23 
 13    654 Baylee Hack                   10 Mount Gilead       12:05.77 
 14    602 Sarah Thatcher                11 Centerburg         12:17.38 
 15    429 Nichole Foor                  12 Pettisville        12:33.51 
 16    400 Makayla Sullivan              11 Hicksville         12:37.28 
 17    109 Olivia Thatcher                9 Woodmore           12:45.06 
 18      6 Taylor Lucke                  12 Kalida             12:48.04 
 
Event 22  Boys 3200 Meter Run (18)
===============================================================================
Saturday 6/2/2018 - 11:25 AM
OHSAA Div. 3:  9:09.15  2008        Walter Luttrell, Dayton Christian          
State Meet 3:  9:12.01  6/8/2013    Kyle Polman, Independence                  
 Owens Stad.:  8:54.96  6/4/2016    Andrew Jordan, Pat. Watkins Memorial       
           Name                        Year School                 Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
  1    461 Chad Johnson                  12 Colonel Craw        9:29.10 
  2    404 Beau Boyden                   12 Fisher Catho        9:35.41 
  3    661 Noah Fisher                   10 Ayersville          9:35.57 
  4    425 Jake Bertelsen                12 Wor. Christi        9:37.71 
  5    550 Matthew Mangus                12 Lee. Fairfie        9:42.64 
  6    537 Matthew Seas                  12 Peebles             9:43.45 
  7    210 Justis Paul                   12 St. Thomas A        9:43.76 
  8    676 Brendan Siefker               12 Ottoville           9:44.54 
  9    902 Tanner Delk                   11 Arcanum             9:45.21 
 10    207 Demetrius Snellenberger       10 East Canton         9:45.26 
 11    404 Taylor Vallangeon             11 Wor. Christi        9:45.28 
 12    402 Jake Rethman                  11 Ft. Loramie         9:47.06 
 13    701 Drew Roberts                  11 Mapleton            9:48.07 
 14    701 Korry Hamlin                  12 Bethel              9:50.53 
 15    738 Colin Brown                   12 Steub. Cath.        9:52.09 
 16    312 Brian DeWine                  10 Sum. Co. Day        9:53.18 
 17    404 Michael Myers                 11 Hicksville          9:54.52 
 18    701 Cameron Stark                 12 Liberty Cent        9:54.80 
 
Event 23  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay (18) Prelims
===============================================================================
Friday 6/1/2018 - 12:00 PM
OHSAA Div. 3:  3:55.16  6/6/2015    Minster, Minster                           
                        C Jutte, M Meiring, J Slonkosky, C Francis        
State Meet 3:  3:55.48  6/2/2007    Gates Mills Gilmour Academy, Gates Mills Gi
                        G Venzor, M Frank, G Brennan, B Simko             
 Owens Stad.:  3:43.83  6/6/2009    Reynoldsburg, Reynoldsburg                 
                        F Washington, D Gause, T Cordell, A Walker        
     School                                                  Seed relim Time
===============================================================================
  1  Covington                                            3:59.67 
  2  St. Paul                                             4:01.32 
  3  Archbold                                             4:02.81 
  4  Minster                                              4:02.82 
  5  McDonald                                             4:03.02 
  6  Col. Academy                                         4:03.90 
  7  Gilmour Academy                                      4:04.19 
  8  Liberty-Benton                                       4:04.36 
  9  New Bremen                                           4:04.37 
 10  Fre. St. Joseph C.C.                                 4:05.73 
 11  West Liberty-Salem                                   4:06.08 
 12  St. Thomas Aquinas                                   4:06.38 
 13  Mohawk                                               4:07.84 
 14  Ft. Loramie                                          4:08.02 
 15  Columbus Grove                                       4:08.84 
 16  Grandview Hts.                                       4:08.95 
 17  Wheelersburg                                         4:09.05 
 18  Grand Valley                                         4:11.66 
 
Event 24  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay (18) Prelims
===============================================================================
Friday 6/1/2018 - 12:10 PM
OHSAA Div. 3:  3:18.65  6/5/2010    Gahanna Columbus Academy, Gahanna Columbus 
                        C Hoster, N Sutton, J Hilsheimer, G Keny          
State Meet 3:  3:18.65  6/5/2010    Gahanna Columbus Academy, Gahanna Columbus 
                        C Hoster, N Sutton, J Hilsheimer, G Keny          
 Owens Stad.:  3:13.05  6/5/2010    Trotwood-Madison, Trotwood-Madison         
                        J Ruby, J Paschal, R Lorenz, W Henry              
     School                                                  Seed relim Time
===============================================================================
  1  Ash. Crestview                                       3:23.62 
  2  East Canton                                          3:23.98 
  3  Col. Academy                                         3:24.82 
  4  Wor. Christian                                       3:24.99 
  5  Lordstown                                            3:25.87 
  6  Liberty Center                                       3:26.04 
  7  Ft. Recovery                                         3:26.16 
  8  Marion Local                                         3:26.19 
  9  Norwayne                                             3:26.29 
 10  Smithville                                           3:26.44 
 11  Fredericktown                                        3:26.49 
 12  Covington                                            3:26.67 
 13  Twin Valley So.                                      3:27.37 
 13  Mount Gilead                                         3:27.37 
 15  Badger                                               3:27.45 
 16  Sher. Fairview                                       3:27.54 
 17  Elmwood                                              3:28.07 
 18  Kalida                                               3:28.12 
 
Event 25  Girls Discus Throw (16)
===============================================================================
Friday 6/1/2018 - 1:00 PM
OHSAA Div. 3:  183-03  5/5/2007    Emily Pendleton, Elmore Woodmore            
State Meet 3:  168-10  6/6/2008    Erin Pendleton, Elmore Woodmore             
 Owens Stad.:  168-10  6/6/2008    Erin Pendleton, Elmore Woodmore             
           Name                        Year School            Seed Mark     Finals
===============================================================================
  1    310 Kelsi Hulit                   12 Malvern              142-02 
  2    614 Brynlee Hanneman              11 Ottoville            126-00 
  3     19 Grace Homan                   11 Botkins              125-08 
  4    670 Madisyn Maag                  11 Columbus Grove       125-01 
  5    274 Sidney Taylor                 12 Swanton              124-06 
  6    215 Samantha Watkins              11 Arcadia              124-04 
  7    842 Chloe Miller                  11 Liberty-Bent         124-03 
  8    245 Olivia Lovas                  12 McDonald             122-10 
  9    224 Maddie Yaple                  12 Arcadia              122-04 
 10    547 Libby Barreca                 10 Newton Falls         121-07 
 11    442 Khloe Dubenion                12 Col. Academy         120-10 
 12    668 Lauren Christian              11 Covington            120-00 
 13    543 Izzy Kline                    12 Newton Falls         119-02 
 14    535 Blake Adams                   12 Lee. Fairfie         115-04 
 14     41 Reagan Garrett                 9 Ash. Crestvi         115-04 
 16    939 Paige Emnett                  11 Wheelersburg         113-07 
 
Event 26  Boys Discus Throw (16)
===============================================================================
Friday 6/1/2018 - 4:00 PM
OHSAA Div. 3:  203-09  4/30/2015   Christian Smith, McDonald                   
State Meet 3:  196-03  6/3/2011    Matthias Tayala, McDonald                   
 Owens Stad.:  203-02  6/8/2013    Anthony Shivers, Salem                      
           Name                        Year School            Seed Mark     Finals
===============================================================================
  1    425 Travis Burton                 12 Paint Valley         166-10 
  2    972 Tyler Arbaugh                 10 Van Buren            163-11 
  3    737 Brock Waitman                 12 Waynesfield-G        160-04 
  4    989 John Dirksen                  12 Marion Local         159-07 
  5     44 Logan Carpenter               11 Rootstown            156-00 
  6    553 Hunter Tresnan-reighard       10 Delta                155-11 
  7    471 Cameron Volz                  11 Sand. SMCC           153-04 
  8    575 Davis Hedrick                 11 St. Paul             152-01 
  9    285 Zach Gray                     11 McDonald             151-08 
 10    758 Vince Oliver                  12 Steub. Cath.         149-05 
 11    756 Brendan Good                  11 Dalton               148-02 
 12    925 Jake Gibson                   12 East Knox            143-06 
 13    642 Max Prenger                   12 Minster              143-04 
 14    708 Charlie Bertemes              11 S. Char. SE          143-00 
 15    418 Seth Parsell                  12 Wor. Christi         141-00 
 16    423 Eric Hurtt                     9 Adena                139-08 
 
Event 27  Girls High Jump (16)
===============================================================================
Friday 6/1/2018 - 4:00 PM
 Start @ 4'10"; up by 2 inches to 5'4"; then 1 inch increments
OHSAA Div. 3:     5-10  6/3/2016    Brooke Mangas, Ottoville                   
State Meet 3:     5-10  6/3/2016    Brooke Mangas, Ottoville                   
 Owens Stad.:  6-01.25  6/4/2011    Taylor Burke, Medina                       
           Name                        Year School            Seed Mark     Finals
===============================================================================
  1    261 Julia Smith                   12 Swanton             5-08.00 
  2    119 Emma Daugherty                12 Maumee Va. C        5-06.00 
  2    308 Lyssi Snouffer                10 Del. Christi        5-06.00 
  2     43 Hailey Thies                  12 Tri-County N        5-06.00 
  5    670 Isabela Schroeter              9 Mount Gilead        5-05.00 
  5    411 Drew Krassow                  10 Colonel Craw        5-05.00 
  7    711 Taeylor Mullholand             9 Mohawk              5-04.00 
  7    800 Lindsey Bishop                12 Liberty-Bent        5-04.00 
  9    425 Camryn Jarrett                12 United              5-03.00 
 10    821 Emery Kellerman               11 Williamsburg        5-02.00 
 10    117 Elli Roetgerman                9 New Bremen          5-02.00 
 10    345 Lauren Jones                  12 Sum. Co. Day        5-02.00 
 10    449 Savannah Bennett              10 LaBrae              5-02.00 
 14    543 Izzy Kline                    12 Newton Falls        5-01.00 
 15    514 Kiersten Tricker              11 Badger              5-00.00 
 15    810 Megan Carey                   12 Upper Scioto        5-00.00 
 
Event 28  Boys High Jump (16)
===============================================================================
Friday 6/1/2018 - 1:00 PM
 Start @ 6'0"; up by 2 inches to 6'4"; then 1 inch increments
OHSAA Div. 3:  7-00.25  5/21/2011   Brant Reardon, Fremont St. Joseph C.C.     
State Meet 3:     7-00  6/3/2011    Brant Reardon, Fremont St. Joseph C.C.     
State Meet 3:     7-00  6/3/1992    Otis Wnston, Toronto                       
 Owens Stad.:  7-01.50  6/7/2008    Ryan Fleck, Napoleon                       
           Name                        Year School            Seed Mark     Finals
===============================================================================
  1    211 Josh Conrad                   12 East Canton         6-06.00 
  2    735 Seth Stoner                    9 Mans. Christ        6-05.00 
  3    654 Greg Romain                   12 Lordstown           6-04.00 
  3    819 Anthony Bowman                11 Africentric         6-04.00 
  3    854 Seth Stokes                   12 David Anders        6-04.00 
  3    806 Will Poling                   12 Liberty-Bent        6-04.00 
  7    710 Eli Troyer                    10 Continental         6-03.00 
  7    600 Breydan Tilley                12 Minford             6-03.00 
  7    667 Elija Cobb                    12 St. Peter's         6-03.00 
 10    203 Max Queen                     11 Northeastern        6-02.00 
 10    631 Jayden Bassler                11 Twin Valley         6-02.00 
 10    178 Evan Cox                      10 Lincolnview         6-02.00 
 10    933 Cameron Stine                 10 Newton Local        6-02.00 
 10    405 Aaron Blevins                 11 Windham             6-02.00 
 15    124 Teck Kirkpatrick              12 Crooksville         6-01.00 
 15    615 Ethan Supplee                 10 Mount Gilead        6-01.00 
 
Event 29  Girls Long Jump (16)
===============================================================================
Friday 6/1/2018 - 1:00 PM
OHSAA Div. 3:  19-01.50  5/29/2015   Taylor Middleton, Day. Miami Vallley Sch. 
State Meet 3:  18-11.25  6/3/2016    Taylor Middleton, Day Miami Valley School 
 Owens Stad.:  19-09.50  6/7/2008    Bridget Jacobs, Parma Normandy            
           Name                        Year School            Seed Mark     Finals
===============================================================================
  1    917 Ellie Ruby                    12 Wheelersburg       18-04.25 
  2    318 Alexis Prater                 11 Ridgewood          17-07.75 
  3    703 Lynsey Shipley                12 Portsmouth         17-03.00 
  3    108 Macy Puthoff                  10 New Bremen         17-03.00 
  5     43 Hailey Thies                  12 Tri-County N       17-01.25 
  6    202 Emily Niswander               11 Lucas              17-00.00 
  6    611 Meghan Engel                  12 Ayersville         17-00.00 
  8    538 Lexi Wachtman                  9 Tinora             16-11.00 
  9    633 Paige Thobe                   12 Minster            16-10.75 
 10    912 Aubrey Thobe                  11 Marion Local       16-10.50 
 10    409 Harlee Shuman                 11 Hicksville         16-10.50 
 12    805 India Snyder                  12 Young. Valle       16-09.50 
 13    532 Shantel Springer              12 N. Mid. Spri       16-08.25 
 14    731 Allie Holmes                  12 Grand Valley       16-06.75 
 15    614 Izzy Hauler                   10 South Centra       16-06.50 
 16    478 Kindal Inbody                 11 Arlington          16-02.50 
 
Event 30  Boys Long Jump (16)
===============================================================================
Friday 6/1/2018 - 4:00 PM
OHSAA Div. 3:  24-05.50  6/6/2014    Mykale Rogers, Lima Central Catholic      
State Meet 3:  24-05.50  6/6/2014    Mykale Rogers, Lima Central Catholic      
 Owens Stad.:     24-07  6/4/2011    Devin Smith, Massillon Washington         
           Name                        Year School            Seed Mark     Finals
===============================================================================
  1    383 Demetrius Johnson             12 Northmor           22-06.25 
  2    817 Angelo Frias                  12 Margaretta         22-04.25 
  3    966 Cameron Reed                  12 Edon               22-00.00 
  4    435 Lane Ruby                     10 Chil. Southe       21-10.75 
  5    801 Ivynn Spears                  10 Stivers            21-10.25 
  6    806 Will Poling                   12 Liberty-Bent       21-09.75 
  7    201 C.J. Charelston               11 Gilmour Acad       21-09.50 
  8    482 Eliot Cummings                11 Ottawa Hills       21-06.50 
  9    425 Jarrett Meyer                 12 Ft. Loramie        21-06.00 
 10    712 Gabriel James                 12 Waynesfield-G      21-02.50 
 11    464 Daniel Turner                 11 Fisher Catho       20-10.00 
 12    823 Bradly Sloan                   9 Sal. Souther       20-09.00 
 13    521 Trent Shane                   12 Smithville         20-08.25 
 14    502 Dylan Drummond                12 Cuy. Heights       20-08.00 
 15    185 Brad Korte                    10 Lincolnview        20-07.25 
 16     27 Asa Naayers                   12 Lan. Fair Ch       20-06.75 
 
Event 31  Girls Shot Put (16)
===============================================================================
Friday 6/1/2018 - 4:00 PM
OHSAA Div. 3:  49-08  5/18/2017   Molly Leppelmeier, McComb                    
State Meet 3:  49-06  6/2/2017    Molly Leppelmeier, McComb                    
 Owens Stad.:  51-02  6/8/2013    Katelyn Daniels, Olentangy Orange            
           Name                        Year School            Seed Mark     Finals
===============================================================================
  1    543 Izzy Kline                    12 Newton Falls       44-06.75 
  2    668 Lauren Christian              11 Covington          42-08.00 
  3    465 Grace Rigel                   12 Leipsic            41-07.00 
  4    918 Breanna Brammer               10 Trimble            39-11.50 
  5    274 Sidney Taylor                 12 Swanton            39-04.00 
  6     19 Grace Homan                   11 Botkins            39-02.50 
  7    939 Paige Emnett                  11 Wheelersburg       38-10.50 
  8    310 Kelsi Hulit                   12 Malvern            38-09.25 
  9     13 Alexis Bryer                  11 Genoa              38-08.25 
 10    529 Kiley Brooker                 11 No. Baltimor       37-11.00 
 11    535 Blake Adams                   12 Lee. Fairfie       37-06.75 
 12    241 Erin Scott                    11 New Knoxville      37-04.00 
 13    222 Morgan Sweat                  10 Lucas              36-11.50 
 14    221 Jill Gemmer                   10 Del. St. John's    36-08.00 
 15    525 McKenzie Burke                12 Waterloo           35-11.75 
 16     31 Claire Miller                  9 Mathews            35-05.00 
 
Event 32  Boys Shot Put (16)
===============================================================================
Friday 6/1/2018 - 1:00 PM
OHSAA Div. 3:  68-10.50  5/28/2014   Nick Demaline, Liberty Center             
State Meet 3:  68-08.25  6/5/2009    D.J. Duke, Hannibal River                 
 Owens Stad.:  71-07.50  6/5/2010    Dustin Brode, Canfield                    
           Name                        Year School            Seed Mark     Finals
===============================================================================
  1    542 Jacob Crawford                11 No. Baltimor       56-07.25 
  2    425 Travis Burton                 12 Paint Valley       54-11.25 
  3    274 Dominic Perry                 11 Col. Crestvi       54-07.50 
  4    925 Jake Gibson                   12 East Knox          53-02.25 
  5    737 Brock Waitman                 12 Waynesfield-G      52-08.50 
  6    758 Vince Oliver                  12 Steub. Cath.       51-08.50 
  7    285 Zach Gray                     11 McDonald           51-04.25 
  8    946 Dawson Hildebrand              9 Newton Local       50-08.75 
  9    655 Joe Stover                    12 Calvert            50-07.75 
 10    833 Noah Mattson                  11 Ada                50-05.00 
 11    545 Jon Teter                     12 Cuy. Heights       50-00.25 
 12    989 John Dirksen                  12 Marion Local       49-11.00 
 13    435 Collin Detrick                11 Ft. Loramie        48-09.50 
 14    272 Christian Currie              12 McComb             48-04.50 
 15    409 Tyler Davis                   12 Reed. Easter       48-02.50 
 16    423 Eric Hurtt                     9 Adena              47-01.25 
 
Event 33  Girls Pole Vault (16)
===============================================================================
Friday 6/1/2018 - 1:00 PM
 Start @ 8'6"; up by 6 inches to 11'0"; then 4 inch increments
OHSAA Div. 3:  13-00  5/24/2008   MacKenzie Wills, Troy Christian              
State Meet 3:  12-08  6/3/2011    Tori Meyer, Hamler Patrick Henry             
 Owens Stad.:  13-06  6/6/2015    Kristen Denk, North Royalton                 
           Name                        Year School            Seed Mark     Finals
===============================================================================
  1    803 Kassidie Stimmel              12 Margaretta         12-03.00 
  2    305 Morgan England                11 Seneca East        11-10.00 
  3    846 Alexis Rickenbacher            9 Liberty-Bent       11-06.00 
  4    605 Selene Weaver                 10 Franklin Mon       11-04.00 
  4    620 Grace Butler                  12 Minster            11-04.00 
  4    701 Gabrielle Goecke              12 Spencerville       11-04.00 
  7    741 Meadow Cromer                 12 Ridgemont          11-00.00 
  7    113 Celeste Kuck                  12 New Bremen         11-00.00 
  9    504 Jordan Bucher                 11 No. Baltimor       10-06.00 
  9    350 Hope Miracle                  12 Northmor           10-06.00 
  9     24 Jenna Henneman                12 Genoa              10-06.00 
  9    115 Emily Paden                   12 Buckeye Trai       10-06.00 
 13    624 Morgan Iverson                10 Gr. City Chr       10-03.00 
 14    211 Alexis Pennell                11 East Canton        10-00.00 
 15    626 Maddie Webb                   10 Fort Frye           9-06.00 
 16    706 Hannah Shadd                  10 Mapleton            9-00.00 
 
Event 34  Boys Pole Vault (16)
===============================================================================
Friday 6/1/2018 - 4:00 PM
 Start @ 11'6"; up by 6 inches to 14'0"; then 4 inch increments
OHSAA Div. 3:     16-04  1995        Jamie Lewis, Newcomerstown                
State Meet 3:  16-01.50  6/6/2008    Heath Nickles, Columbus Grove             
 Owens Stad.:     17-02  6/2/2012    Jacob Blankenship, Gahanna Lincoln        
           Name                        Year School            Seed Mark     Finals
===============================================================================
  1    643 Jett Murphy                   12 Covington          14-08.00 
  1    874 Brock Shellhaas               10 Ansonia            14-08.00 
  3     27 Hunter Garretson              10 Newcomerstow       14-00.00 
  3    225 Joel Berger                   12 East Canton        14-00.00 
  3    150 Brock Reinhard                12 Elmwood            14-00.00 
  3    833 Wyatt Lefker                  12 Williamsburg       14-00.00 
  3    522 Kyel Wolff                    11 Cuy. Heights       14-00.00 
  8    881 Matthew Shook                 11 Ansonia            13-08.00 
  8    309 Jacob Allen                   10 New London         13-08.00 
 10    713 Dale Hawthorne                11 Shadyside          13-06.00 
 11    842 Michael Kotey                 10 Liberty-Bent       13-04.00 
 11    138 Cole Sotak                    10 Woodmore           13-04.00 
 13    387 Tony Martinez                 11 Northmor           12-09.00 
 14    663 Colten Clark                  12 Mount Gilead       12-06.00 
 15    740 Ben Murphy                    12 Grandview Ht       12-00.00 
 15    908 George Pantelidis             11 Waterford          12-00.00