2018 OHSAA Division II - 6/1/2018 to 6/2/2018                 
                       State Track and Field Tournament                        
                 Jesse Owens Memorial Stadium-Ohio State Univ.                 
                               Performance List - Division 2                                
 
Event 1  Girls 4x800 Meter Relay (18)
===============================================================================
Friday 6/1/2018 - 1:30 PM
OHSAA Div. 2:  9:10.22  6/3/2011    Kettering Arch. Alter, Kettering Arch. Alte
                        A Rodgers, A Borton, R Esselstein, O Albers       
State Meet 2:  9:10.22  6/3/2011    Kettering Arch. Alter, Kettering Arch. Alte
                        A Rodgers, A Borton, R Esselstein, O Albers       
 Owens Stad.:  8:56.62  6/2/2017    Mason, Mason                               
                        L Hallum, M Ullom, F Min, E Brush                 
     School                                                  Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
  1  Chagrin Falls                                        9:25.12 
  2  Indian Creek                                         9:26.90 
  3  Tuscar. Valley                                       9:31.01 
  4  Jonathan Alder                                       9:33.59 
  5  Minerva                                              9:34.77 
  6  Beaumont                                             9:35.59 
  7  Defiance                                             9:37.61 
  8  Salem                                                9:38.20 
  9  Tippecanoe                                           9:38.62 
 10  Napoleon                                             9:38.92 
 11  Alter                                                9:39.43 
 12  Woodridge                                            9:39.86 
 13  Spr. Shawnee                                         9:40.63 
 14  Akron SVSM                                           9:40.82 
 15  Ontario                                              9:43.57 
 16  Bexley                                               9:45.03 
 17  Zane Trace                                           9:47.82 
 18  Cloverleaf                                           9:49.27 
 
Event 2  Boys 4x800 Meter Relay (18)
===============================================================================
Friday 6/1/2018 - 1:45 PM
OHSAA Div. 2:  7:37.43  6/3/2011    Peninsula Woodridge, Peninsula Woodridge   
                        J Charles, D Sulzer, J Onifer, V Sivakumaran      
State Meet 2:  7:37.43  6/3/2011    Peninsula Woodridge, Peninsula Woodridge   
                        J Charles, D Sulzer, J Onifer, V Sivakumaran      
 Owens Stad.:  7:36.33  6/6/2014    Cincinnati St. Xavier, Cincinnati St. Xavie
                        M Hall, B Eagan, E Stifel, M Vitucci              
     School                                                  Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
  1  Heath                                                7:50.43 
  2  Shelby                                               7:52.48 
  3  Perkins                                              7:55.51 
  4  Warren                                               7:56.85 
  5  CVCA                                                 8:01.06 
  6  Fair. Park Fairview                                  8:01.60 
  7  Akron SVSM                                           8:01.63 
  8  Salem                                                8:01.88 
  9  Orange                                               8:02.95 
 10  Bryan                                                8:04.61 
 11  Wauseon                                              8:05.51 
 12  Indian Hill                                          8:06.14 
 13  Eastwood                                             8:06.69 
 14  Mil. Edison                                          8:07.01 
 15  Madeira                                              8:07.25 
 16  Sheridan                                             8:09.75 
 17  Cambridge                                            8:15.24 
 18  McD. Northwest                                       8:18.44 
 
Event 3  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles 33" (18) Prelims
===============================================================================
Friday 6/1/2018 - 2:00 PM
OHSAA Div. 2:  13.92  6/3/2016    Jasmine Harris, Pepper Pike Orange           
State Meet 2:  13.92  6/3/2016    Jasmine Harris, Pepper Pike Orange           
 Owens Stad.:  13.72  6/3/2006    Charnee Lumbus, Cleveland Collinwood         
           Name                        Year School                 Seed relim Time
===============================================================================
  1    612 Leah King                     11 Perry                 14.17 
  2    605 Alaya Grose                   12 Mansfield Se          14.51 
  3    209 Alex Eby                      12 Orrville              14.53 
  4    919 Kerrigan Myers                10 Galion                14.67 
  5    115 Karlie Zumbro                 12 John Glenn            14.74 
  6    646 Katelyn Meyer                 12 Eastwood              14.99 
  7    674 Rachel Schmidt                12 Norwayne              15.11 
  8    912 Payton Knoch                  11 Marlington            15.18 
  9    711 Ashley Bowker                 10 Lakeview              15.20 
 10    618 Amanda Milo                   12 CVCA                  15.24 
 11    904 Jazmyn Potts                  10 Cham. Julien          15.25 
 12    308 Sara Foster                   12 Akron SVSM            15.27 
 13    250 Chayden Pitzer                12 McClain               15.37 
 14    505 JayLynn McClarren             10 Cambridge             15.41 
 15    116 Hannah Clifford                9 John Glenn            15.72 
 16    764 Hannah Shoemaker              11 Anna                  15.82 
 17    441 Zoe Price                     12 Bellefontain          15.86 
 18    900 Lydia Stueve                  12 Tippecanoe            15.94 
 
Event 4  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles 39" (18) Prelims
===============================================================================
Friday 6/1/2018 - 2:10 PM
OHSAA Div. 2:  13.71  5/31/1996   Lamar Hill, Dayton Christian                 
State Meet 2:  13.71  5/31/1996   Lamar Hill, Dayton Christian                 
 Owens Stad.:  13.40  6/5/2004    Ted Ginn Jr., Cleveland Glenville            
           Name                        Year School                 Seed relim Time
===============================================================================
  1      3 Jalani Allen                  12 Dunbar                14.49 
  2    101 Zavontae Chichester           12 No. College           14.51 
  3    110 Joseph Clifford               11 John Glenn            14.59 
  4    194 Ethan Tabor                   12 Sheridan              14.61 
  5     20 Josh Steinbrunner             12 Versailles            14.64 
  6     12 Denoah Wright                 12 Ravenna               14.73 
  7     41 Christian Oberdick            12 St. Clairsvi          14.81 
  8    199 KeShawn Spivey                10 Elida                 14.89 
  9    846 Sam Stoll                     12 Mil. Edison           14.98 
  9    715 Liam Boivin                   10 Lakeview              14.98 
 11      1 Nigel Beal                    12 Dunbar                15.04 
 11    411 Terril Skinner                11 Jefferson Ar          15.04 
 13    368 Dionysus Morris-Evans         12 CF Northwest          15.06 
 14    828 Jimmy Harkelroad              10 Huron                 15.13 
 15    909 Josh Leggett                  12 Conneaut              15.17 
 16     22 Brandon Elmes                 11 Oak Harbor            15.18 
 17    420 Aric Parks                    12 Ak. Springfi          15.20 
 18    225 Jonathan Blackmon             12 Steubenville          15.22 
 
Event 5  Girls 100 Meter Dash (18) Prelims
===============================================================================
Friday 6/1/2018 - 2:20 PM
OHSAA Div. 2:  11.67  6/5/2015    Michaela Butler, Findlay Liberty-Benton      
State Meet 2:  11.67  6/5/2015    Michaela Butler, Findlay Liberty-Benton      
 Owens Stad.:  11.59  6/2/2017    Abby Steiner, Dublin Coffman                 
           Name                        Year School                 Seed relim Time
===============================================================================
  1    828 Mia Knight                    12 Beachwood             11.72 
  2      2 Azsah Bradley                 11 Ravenna               12.07 
  3    107 Makiya Montgomery             10 Beechcroft            12.21 
  4    506 Nevaeh Lewis                   9 Buchtel               12.23 
  5    272 T'Kayla Kelley                11 Steubenville          12.40 
  6    906 Londie Williams-Fields        12 Canton South          12.41 
  7    695 Allie Studer                  11 Norwayne              12.45 
  7    301 D'Lviona Hawkins              11 Warrensville          12.45 
  9    312 Keely Fightmaster             11 CF Northwest          12.49 
 10    219 Madeline Collins              12 Ontario               12.52 
 11    213 Madissyn Valdez               12 Brookside             12.58 
 12    421 Lauren Carter                 10 Bellefontain          12.65 
 13      3 Emily Baire                   11 St. Clairsvi          12.66 
 14    250 Chayden Pitzer                12 McClain               12.75 
 15    318 KieAsiah Sanks                 9 Aiken                 12.77 
 16    983 Deosjah Brown                 12 Rogers                12.79 
 17      7 Jocelyn Huffman               12 Dunbar                12.82 
 18    531 Kelsey Hartsock                9 River View            12.90 
 
Event 6  Boys 100 Meter Dash (18) Prelims
===============================================================================
Friday 6/1/2018 - 2:25 PM
OHSAA Div. 2:  10.55  5/29/2002   Eric Barrison, Willard                       
State Meet 2:  10.57  6/2/2018    Demetri Keaton, Warrensville                 
 Owens Stad.:  10.47  6/5/2009    Blake Heriot, Gahanna Lincoln                
           Name                        Year School                 Seed relim Time
===============================================================================
  1    601 Tre Tucker                    11 CVCA                  10.80 
  2    110 Simeon Hunter                 11 Perkins               11.01 
  3    220 Miles Fleming                 10 Hartley               11.02 
  4    817 K.J. Price                    11 London                11.05 
  5    186 Jacob Rhodes                  11 Sheridan              11.06 
  5    376 David Lee                     12 Cle. Cent. C          11.06 
  7    270 Ethan Pensante                12 Ontario               11.07 
  8      3 Jalani Allen                  12 Dunbar                11.09 
  9    204 Tommy Hayes                   12 Orrville              11.10 
  9    308 Marquel Cook                  10 Akron SVSM            11.10 
 11     18 Mathias Combs                 12 South Range           11.11 
 12    509 Brock Veley                   11 Mar. Highlan          11.12 
 12    803 Kamron Bowen                  12 New Lexingto          11.12 
 14    504 Donnek Patterson              11 Reading               11.16 
 15    958 Calvin Hatcher                10 Cham. Julien          11.19 
 16    530 Grant Gunn                    12 River View            11.21 
 17     40 Dimetrius Baylor              11 Indian Hill           11.27 
 18    815 Luke Menges                   12 Union Local           11.36 
 
Event 7  Girls 4x200 Meter Relay (18) Prelims
===============================================================================
Friday 6/1/2018 - 2:30 PM
OHSAA Div. 2:  1:39.37  6/2/2012    Col. Eastmoor Academy, Col. Eastmoor Academ
                        G Ross, C Carter, S Rhodes, A Barnes              
State Meet 2:  1:39.37  6/2/2012    Columbus Eastmoor Academy, Col. Eastmoor Ac
                        G Ross, C Carter, S Rhodes, A Barnes              
 Owens Stad.:  1:37.02  6/6/2009    Reynoldsburg, Reynoldsburg                 
                        F Washington, T Ingram, A Walker, D Gause         
     School                                                  Seed relim Time
===============================================================================
  1  Buchtel                                              1:41.73 
  2  Valley View                                          1:43.32 
  3  Versailles                                           1:43.44 
  4  Cle. VASJ                                            1:43.71 
  5  Dunbar                                               1:44.14 
  6  Col. S. Girls                                        1:44.15 
  7  Streetsboro                                          1:44.20 
  8  Poland Seminary                                      1:44.44 
  9  Orrville                                             1:44.54 
 10  Norwayne                                             1:44.62 
 11  Tallmadge                                            1:45.73 
 12  Cham. Julienne                                       1:45.79 
 13  Cambridge                                            1:46.22 
 14  Akron SVSM                                           1:46.28 
 15  St. Clairsville                                      1:46.31 
 16  Oak Harbor                                           1:46.44 
 17  Minerva                                              1:46.98 
 18  River View                                           1:47.02 
 
Event 8  Boys 4x200 Meter Relay (18) Prelims
===============================================================================
Friday 6/1/2018 - 2:40 PM
OHSAA Div. 2:  1:26.18  5/27/2006   Akron Buchtel, Akron Buchtel               
                        M Ferguson, C Eaton, R Peake, A Thomas            
State Meet 2:  1:26.87  6/8/2013    Akron SVSM, Akron SVSM                     
                        J Sensabaugh, J Wooldridge, F Bickley, P Campbell 
 Owens Stad.:  1:25.09  6/4/2005    Cleveland Glenville, Cleveland Glenville   
                        R Fisher, D McBryde, F Lenix, A Evans             
     School                                                  Seed relim Time
===============================================================================
  1  Dunbar                                               1:28.33 
  2  Cham. Julienne                                       1:29.04 
  3  CVCA                                                 1:29.09 
  4  Steubenville                                         1:29.20 
  5  Sheridan                                             1:29.44 
  6  West Holmes                                          1:29.47 
  7  Hartley                                              1:29.57 
  8  Toledo C.C.                                          1:29.73 
  9  Oak Harbor                                           1:29.99 
 10  Spr. Shawnee                                         1:30.25 
 11  Orange                                               1:30.33 
 12  Thurgood Marshall                                    1:30.37 
 13  River View                                           1:30.39 
 14  Col. DeSales                                         1:30.79 
 15  Ontario                                              1:30.93 
 16  Buchtel                                              1:30.96 
 17  Col. East                                            1:31.00 
 18  West Branch                                          1:32.36 
 
Event 9  Girls 1600 Meter Run (18)
===============================================================================
Saturday 6/2/2018 - 1:35 PM
OHSAA Div. 2:  4:49.53  6/7/2014    Sammy Bockoven, Cuyahoga Falls CVCA        
State Meet 2:  4:49.53  6/7/2014    Sammy Bockoven, Cuyahoga Falls CVCA        
 Owens Stad.:  4:41.37  6/2/2007    Emily Infeld, Cleveland Hts. Beaumont      
           Name                        Year School                 Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
  1    402 Annie Zimmer                  12 Chagrin Fall        4:59.59 
  2    102 Anna Foster                   12 Sheridan            5:05.82 
  3    119 Ella Gilson                    9 Hawken              5:05.88 
  4    505 Perri Bockrath                12 Alter               5:06.56 
  5    930 Anna Kovacs                   12 Toledo C.C.         5:08.86 
  6     23 Ashleigh Prugh                10 Indian Hill         5:09.47 
  7    959 Mia Mlynek                    10 Beaumont            5:09.57 
  8    420 Grace Holmes                  12 Spr. Shawnee        5:09.66 
  9    836 Chloe Dawson                   9 Buckeye Vall        5:10.78 
 10    322 Tiffany Chen                  10 Wyoming             5:11.89 
 11    611 Madi DeBos                    11 Tuscar. Vall        5:12.66 
 12    949 Ravyn Edge                    10 Tallmadge           5:13.97 
 13    411 Maddy Garrisson               12 WCH Washingt        5:14.40 
 14    910 Lily Michael                  12 Oakwood             5:15.14 
 15    334 Mackenzie Davis               11 Fairfield Un        5:15.70 
 16    905 Maddie Davis                   9 Jonathan Ald        5:17.29 
 17    509 Abby Matthews                  9 Bloom-Carrol        5:20.09 
 18     31 Hope Sievert                  10 Oak Harbor          5:22.52 
 
Event 10  Boys 1600 Meter Run (18)
===============================================================================
Saturday 6/2/2018 - 1:35 PM
OHSAA Div. 2:  4:05.62  6/4/2016    Joseph Bistritz, Chagrin Falls             
State Meet 2:  4:05.62  6/4/2016    Joseph Bistritz, Chagrin Falls             
 Owens Stad.:  4:05.62  6/4/2016    Joseph Bistritz, Chagrin Falls             
           Name                        Year School                 Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
  1    843 Zach Kreft                    12 Buckeye Vall        4:18.43 
  2     14 Joe Spitzer                   12 Versailles          4:19.64 
  3    583 Samuel Logan                  11 Shelby              4:20.23 
  4     10 David Drushal                 12 Heb. Lakewoo        4:21.21 
  5    360 Trent Sayre                   11 Warren              4:22.14 
  6    525 Kyle Vernot                   12 Wauseon             4:22.36 
  7    180 Luke Brown                    12 Sheridan            4:22.80 
  8    102 Cole Clever                   12 Zane Trace          4:23.68 
  9    811 Tyler Klouda                  11 Gar. Garfiel        4:23.84 
 10    121 Parker Brown                  11 Perkins             4:24.78 
 11    556 Austin Hill                   12 River View          4:25.01 
 12      3 Ian Pierson                   12 South Range         4:25.70 
 13    358 Jack Schwartz                 11 Wyoming             4:27.03 
 14    808 Bill Daily                    12 Buckeye Vall        4:27.48 
 15    164 Joey Stafford                 11 Minerva             4:27.51 
 16    604 Colin Gaines                  12 CVCA                4:27.55 
 17    769 Chase Grauel                  10 Taylor              4:28.52 
 18    367 Jamie Viront                  11 Tuslaw              4:29.16 
 
Event 11  Girls 4x100 Meter Relay (18) Prelims
===============================================================================
Friday 6/1/2018 - 2:50 PM
OHSAA Div. 2:  47.09  6/6/2009    Columbus Bishop Hartley, Columbus Bishop Hart
                      C Dixon, C Sykes, A Hoffman, A Cavin              
State Meet 2:  47.09  6/6/2009    Columbus Bishop Hartley, Columbus Bishop Hart
                      C Dixon, C Sykes, A Hoffman, A Cavin              
 Owens Stad.:  45.99  6/2/2012    Reynoldsburg, Reynoldsburg                   
                      Di Gause, De Gause, M Jenkins, F Washington       
     School                                                  Seed relim Time
===============================================================================
  1  Beachwood                                              48.79 
  2  Buchtel                                                48.82 
  3  Col. S. Girls                                          49.26 
  4  Ravenna                                                49.41 
  5  Dunbar                                                 49.46 
  6  Perkins                                                49.56 
  7  Bellefontaine                                          49.62 
  8  Galion                                                 49.64 
  9  Lakeview                                               49.69 
 10  Beechcroft                                             49.70 
 11  Norwayne                                               49.71 
 12  Versailles                                             49.74 
 13  Ontario                                                49.92 
 14  Cham. Julienne                                         50.23 
 15  River View                                             50.47 
 16  Minerva                                                50.55 
 17  St. Clairsville                                        50.67 
 18  Maysville                                              50.84 
 
Event 12  Boys 4x100 Meter Relay (18) Prelims
===============================================================================
Friday 6/1/2018 - 2:55 PM
OHSAA Div. 2:  41.79  6/6/1981    Dayton Jefferson Township, Dayton Jefferson T
                      R  Bonner, B Britton, S Johnson, L Payne          
State Meet 2:  41.79  6/6/1981    Dayton Jefferson Township, Dayton Jefferson T
                      R  Bonner, B Britton, S Johnson, L Payne          
 Owens Stad.:  41.28  6/8/2013    Cin. Northwest, Cincinnati Northwest         
                      D Williams, M Baldwin, D Jackson, J Trimble       
     School                                                  Seed relim Time
===============================================================================
  1  Dunbar                                                 42.90 
  2  Triway                                                 43.13 
  3  Warrensville Heights                                   43.25 
  4  Perkins                                                43.34 
  5  Spr. Shawnee                                           43.45 
  6  Salem                                                  43.52 
  7  Hartley                                                43.55 
  8  Orange                                                 43.57 
  9  Oak Harbor                                             43.60 
 10  Steubenville                                           43.65 
 11  Elida                                                  43.71 
 12  CF Northwest                                           43.72 
 13  Waynesville                                            43.73 
 14  Sheridan                                               43.76 
 15  Carrollton                                             43.86 
 16  Cham. Julienne                                         43.87 
 17  Col. East                                              43.92 
 18  St. Clairsville                                        44.09 
 
Event 13  Girls 400 Meter Dash (18) Prelims
===============================================================================
Friday 6/1/2018 - 3:00 PM
OHSAA Div. 2:  53.19  6/4/2005    Ayrizanna Favours, Col. Eastmoor Academy     
State Meet 2:  53.19  6/4/2005    Ayrizanna Favours, Col. Eastmoor Academy     
 Owens Stad.:  51.63  6/2/2007    Jessica Beard, Euclid                        
           Name                        Year School                 Seed relim Time
===============================================================================
  1    323 Ke'Aijhan Strong              11 Tuslaw                56.71 
  2    353 Delaney Benedict              10 Greenon               57.56 
  3     67 Megan Braun                   12 Van Wert              57.79 
  4    406 Rayana Burns                  10 WCH Washingt          57.92 
  5    233 Hayley Robinett               12 Clyde                 58.26 
  5      2 Kaitlyn Clark                 11 Rossford              58.26 
  5    145 Jill Vogler                   10 McNicholas            58.26 
  8    210 Sedona Goodard                10 Orrville              58.68 
  9    304 Aminah Claxton                10 Akron SVSM            58.78 
 10    714 Emma Liberatore               10 Chardon NDCL          59.06 
 11    502 Peyton Jackson                10 Col. S. Girl          59.13 
 12    114 Amanda Kukunis                11 Minerva               59.16 
 13      1 Felicia Rosvanis              12 Willard               59.25 
 14    967 Mary Mason                     9 Marlington            59.33 
 15    669 Chloe Keating                 11 Lake Cath.            59.46 
 16    121 Abby Walker                    9 John Glenn            59.48 
 17    697 Sarah Schmidt                 10 Norwayne              59.65 
 18    521 Cassidi Bookless              12 River View            59.71 
 
Event 14  Boys 400 Meter Dash (18) Prelims
===============================================================================
Friday 6/1/2018 - 3:10 PM
OHSAA Div. 2:  46.57  5/28/2016   Tyler Johnson, Dayton Stivers                
State Meet 2:  46.61  6/4/2016    Tyler Johnson, Dayton Stivers                
 Owens Stad.:  46.61  6/4/2016    Tyler Johnson, Dayton Stivers                
           Name                        Year School                 Seed relim Time
===============================================================================
  1    101 Brayden Chaney                12 West Holmes           48.16 
  2    444 Jaylen Zachery                12 Thurgood Mar          48.28 
  3    912 Matt McBride                  11 Conneaut              49.16 
  4    825 Casey VanCauwenbergh          12 Huron                 49.31 
  5    211 David Chambers                12 Brookside             49.40 
  6    836 Langston Gaines-Smith         10 Beachwood             49.50 
  7    424 Brazeil Moore                 11 Clark Montes          49.57 
  8    210 Ben Dankow                    12 Hartley               49.60 
  9    364 Mike Belcik                   12 Girard                49.64 
 10    687 Art Williams                  12 Col. DeSales          49.68 
 11    507 Kirkland Robins               11 Buchtel               49.88 
 12    358 John Garza                    12 Bryan                 50.07 
 13    650 Justin Merrick                12 Tuscar. Vall          50.11 
 14    304 Halen Wick                    12 Waynesville           50.21 
 15    356 Ethan Yost                    10 Warren                50.45 
 16    657 Blake Ruffner                 11 Firelands             50.69 
 17    818 Jared Southern                12 Hubbard               50.86 
 18    800 C.J. Ratliff                  10 New Lexingto          51.09 
 
Event 15  Girls 300 Meter Hurdles 30" (18) Prelims
===============================================================================
Friday 6/1/2018 - 3:20 PM
OHSAA Div. 2:  42.24  5/1/2010    Chelsea Scott, Columbus Bishop Hartley       
State Meet 2:  42.55  6/6/2015    Jasmine Harris, Pepper Pike Orange           
 Owens Stad.:  41.33  6/2/2012    Faith Washington, Reynoldsburg               
           Name                        Year School                 Seed relim Time
===============================================================================
  1    612 Leah King                     11 Perry                 42.86 
  2    308 Sara Foster                   12 Akron SVSM            42.93 
  3    115 Karlie Zumbro                 12 John Glenn            44.56 
  4    618 Amanda Milo                   12 CVCA                  44.67 
  5     26 Ellie Podojil                 10 Indian Hill           44.81 
  6    674 Rachel Schmidt                12 Norwayne              45.25 
  7    764 Hannah Shoemaker              11 Anna                  45.31 
  8    700 Mara Wilson                   12 Lakeview              45.39 
  9    711 Ashley Bowker                 10 Lakeview              45.59 
 10    231 Makenzie Briggs               12 Mil. Lake             45.66 
 11    441 Zoe Price                     12 Bellefontain          45.87 
 12    459 Caitlyn Shumaker              10 Bellefontain          45.88 
 13    250 Chayden Pitzer                12 McClain               46.50 
 14    905 Maggie Hilkert                11 Laurel                46.56 
 15    803 Hunter Garbe                  11 Huron                 46.61 
 16    246 Daysia Hargrave                9 Orrville              46.75 
 17    505 JayLynn McClarren             10 Cambridge             46.91 
 18    405 Macy Creamer                  11 Miami Trace           47.05 
 
Event 16  Boys 300 Meter Hurdles 36" (18) Prelims
===============================================================================
Friday 6/1/2018 - 3:30 PM
OHSAA Div. 2:  36.69  5/30/2003   Austin Wechter, Shelby                       
State Meet 2:  36.83  6/7/2003    Austin Wechter, Shelby                       
 Owens Stad.:  35.96  6/2/2012    Donovan Robertson, Berea                     
           Name                        Year School                 Seed relim Time
===============================================================================
  1    194 Ethan Tabor                   12 Sheridan              37.78 
  2    110 Joseph Clifford               11 John Glenn            38.13 
  3    217 Matthew DiNovo                12 Benedictine           38.29 
  4      1 Nigel Beal                    12 Dunbar                38.60 
  5    626 Jonathan Solomon              12 CVCA                  38.79 
  6    163 Xavier Gilkey                 12 Elida                 38.81 
  7    351 Justin Lough                  10 Warren                39.31 
  8    909 Josh Leggett                  12 Conneaut              39.44 
  9     20 Josh Steinbrunner             12 Versailles            39.54 
 10    368 Dionysus Morris-Evans         12 CF Northwest          39.60 
 11     11 Mykal Bright                  12 Indian Hill           39.80 
 12    828 Jimmy Harkelroad              10 Huron                 39.81 
 13     41 Christian Oberdick            12 St. Clairsvi          39.96 
 14    836 Kylel Griffin                 12 Struthers             40.04 
 15    846 Jonah Dill                    11 Mariemont             40.22 
 16    846 Sam Stoll                     12 Mil. Edison           40.43 
 17    536 Jacob Boles                   12 Bloom-Carrol          40.68 
 18    853 Alexander Jenney              11 Johnstown-Mo          40.79 
 
Event 17  Girls 800 Meter Run (18)
===============================================================================
Saturday 6/2/2018 - 2:30 PM
OHSAA Div. 2:  2:08.91  6/5/2010    Taylor Hatfield, Chill. Zane Trace         
State Meet 2:  2:08.91  6/5/2010    Taylor Hatfield, Chill. Zane Trace         
 Owens Stad.:  2:07.27  6/6/2015    Rachel Banks, Chardon                      
           Name                        Year School                 Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
  1    552 Makenna Heimlich              11 Shelby              2:15.64 
  2    119 Ella Gilson                    9 Hawken              2:15.77 
  3    403 Catherine Coffey              11 Chagrin Fall        2:15.79 
  4    342 Aiamyia Dudley                10 Indian Creek        2:16.09 
  5    827 Jackie Grisdale                9 Poland Semin        2:16.10 
  6    533 Molly Howard                  12 Woodridge           2:16.16 
  7    120 Katie Sprang                   9 West Holmes         2:16.67 
  8    366 Kelsey Lewis                  12 Indian Creek        2:16.74 
  9    822 Lauren Jackson                12 Celina              2:16.99 
 10    625 Kat Gaiser                    11 Tuscar. Vall        2:17.12 
 11    500 Tommie Kurtz                  11 Cloverleaf          2:18.22 
 12    125 Sarah Carver                  11 Minerva             2:18.68 
 13     15 Kenia McEldowney              12 Versailles          2:18.88 
 14    107 Haley Rozeski                 11 Salem               2:19.58 
 14    215 Maya Hamsher                  10 Orrville            2:19.58 
 16    924 Lexi Thorpe                   12 Jonathan Ald        2:19.72 
 17      1 Sydney Niekamp                12 Napoleon            2:19.85 
 18    915 Mary Kidwell                  11 Oakwood             2:20.89 
 
Event 18  Boys 800 Meter Run (18)
===============================================================================
Saturday 6/2/2018 - 2:30 PM
OHSAA Div. 2:  1:50.77  6/7/2008    Cory Leslie, Sandusky Perkins              
State Meet 2:  1:50.77  6/7/2008    Cory Leslie, Sandusky Perkins              
 Owens Stad.:  1:49.16  6/4/2016    Frank Hayes, Sylvania Southview            
           Name                        Year School                 Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
  1    406 Chandler Wilhelm              12 Heath               1:53.19 
  2    931 Jase Headings                 12 Jonathan Ald        1:54.21 
  3    527 Blake Lucius                  11 Shelby              1:54.87 
  4    425 James Ray                     12 Clark Montes        1:55.40 
  5    121 Parker Brown                  11 Perkins             1:55.62 
  6    209 Anthony Howard                12 Swanton             1:55.65 
  7    810 Ronnie Brandal                12 Huron               1:55.89 
  8    801 Jackson Coates                12 Bethel-Tate         1:56.34 
  9     13 West Gardner                  12 Indian Hill         1:56.35 
 10    185 Kyle Clellan                  12 Sheridan            1:56.42 
 11    611 Sam Bush                      12 CVCA                1:56.60 
 12    109 Eddie Harrell                 11 Orange              1:56.79 
 13    610 Nathaniel Abbott              12 Bid. River V        1:57.15 
 14    215 Spencer Schick                12 Brookville          1:57.16 
 15      1 Cameron Tarr                  12 South Range         1:57.40 
 16    711 Kieffer Mosmeier              12 Logan Elm           1:57.46 
 17    423 Paul Miles                    12 Fair. Park F        1:57.57 
 18    513 Ben Ogle                      11 Cambridge           1:57.74 
 
Event 19  Girls 200 Meter Dash (18) Prelims
===============================================================================
Friday 6/1/2018 - 3:40 PM
OHSAA Div. 2:  24.05  6/4/2004    Cachet Murray, Girard                        
State Meet 2:  24.05  6/4/2004    Cachet Murray, Girard                        
 Owens Stad.:  23.56  6/3/2017    Abby Steiner, Dublin Coffman                 
           Name                        Year School                 Seed relim Time
===============================================================================
  1    828 Mia Knight                    12 Beachwood             24.17 
  2      2 Azsah Bradley                 11 Ravenna               24.65 
  3    107 Makiya Montgomery             10 Beechcroft            24.76 
  4    906 Londie Williams-Fields        12 Canton South          25.40 
  5    504 Dyamond Myers                 11 Buchtel               25.42 
  5    136 Jayla Currie                  11 Cle. VASJ             25.42 
  7    323 Ke'Aijhan Strong              11 Tuslaw                25.58 
  7    216 Alyzabeth Lighty              12 Clearview             25.58 
  9    919 Kerrigan Myers                10 Galion                25.61 
 10    272 T'Kayla Kelley                11 Steubenville          25.62 
 11    530 Imani Babatunde               12 Col. S. Girl          25.63 
 12    937 Anna Roach                    11 Valley View           25.91 
 13    421 Lauren Carter                 10 Bellefontain          26.00 
 14      7 Jocelyn Huffman               12 Dunbar                26.24 
 15    700 Kelsey Wallace                12 Bath                  26.36 
 16      3 Emily Baire                   11 St. Clairsvi          26.41 
 17    505 Alicia Lonsinger              11 River View            26.52 
 18    406 Rayana Burns                  10 WCH Washingt          26.71 
 
Event 20  Boys 200 Meter Dash (18) Prelims
===============================================================================
Friday 6/1/2018 - 3:50 PM
OHSAA Div. 2:  21.29  6/3/2017    Wayne Lawrence Jr, Dayton Meadowdale         
State Meet 2:  21.29  6/2/2018    Wayne Lawrence Jr, Meadowdale                
 Owens Stad.:  21.13  6/7/2013    Riak Reese, Gahanna Lincoln                  
           Name                        Year School                 Seed relim Time
===============================================================================
  1    332 Jarquez Cornell               12 Warrensville          21.56 
  2    270 Ethan Pensante                12 Ontario               21.74 
  3    601 Tre Tucker                    11 CVCA                  21.90 
  4    110 Simeon Hunter                 11 Perkins               21.94 
  5    318 Leonard Younger               12 Akron SVSM            22.01 
  6    220 Miles Fleming                 10 Hartley               22.12 
  7    222 Zack Kelly                    12 Vermilion             22.14 
  8    186 Jacob Rhodes                  11 Sheridan              22.26 
  9      3 Jalani Allen                  12 Dunbar                22.30 
  9    376 David Lee                     12 Cle. Cent. C          22.30 
 11    153 Harold Henderson              12 Orange                22.33 
 12    406 Robie Glass                   10 Spr. Shawnee          22.36 
 13    905 Takoda Crisman                12 Galion                22.43 
 14    336 Julian Herman                 11 Cin. CHCA             22.61 
 15    881 John Stout                    12 Gallia Acade          22.63 
 16    815 Luke Menges                   12 Union Local           22.66 
 17    960 Preston Grant                 12 Cham. Julien          22.68 
 18    610 Calob Dalton                  11 Carrollton            22.80 
 
Event 21  Girls 3200 Meter Run (18)
===============================================================================
Saturday 6/2/2018 - 2:45 PM
OHSAA Div. 2:  10:16.50  5/20/2006   Bridget Franek, Mantua Crestwood          
State Meet 2:  10:40.66  6/7/2014    Hannah Campbell, Caledonia River Valley   
 Owens Stad.:  10:14.91  6/8/2013    Annie Heffernan, Cin. St. Ursula Academy  
           Name                        Year School                 Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
  1    102 Anna Foster                   12 Sheridan           11:00.35 
  2    611 Madi DeBos                    11 Tuscar. Vall       11:09.09 
  3    111 Mackenzie Scott               12 Minerva            11:14.05 
  4    505 Perri Bockrath                12 Alter              11:21.12 
  5    314 Leah Lisle                    12 Akron SVSM         11:21.23 
  6    934 Alyssa Viscounte              12 Marlington         11:21.28 
  7    817 Maggie Sebest                 12 Poland Semin       11:21.91 
  8    357 Molly Fagin                   12 Bexley             11:22.45 
  9    566 Bailey Roberts                11 Ash. Edgewoo       11:22.55 
 10    826 Leah Roter                    12 Beachwood          11:24.83 
 11    469 Kristen Seballos              12 Padua Franci       11:27.48 
 12    941 Katie Taylor                  11 Tippecanoe         11:29.28 
 13    911 Morgan Hicks                   9 Jonathan Ald       11:30.41 
 14    405 Olivia Warax                  10 Spr. Shawnee       11:31.68 
 15    405 Shay Soukup                   10 Defiance           11:38.17 
 16    336 Heather Lecrone               11 Fairfield Un       11:38.75 
 17    217 Becca Gregg                   12 Ontario            11:44.04 
 18    807 Abby Lesniak                   9 Mil. Edison        11:45.41 
 
Event 22  Boys 3200 Meter Run (20)
===============================================================================
Saturday 6/2/2018 - 2:45 PM
OHSAA Div. 2:  8:49.40  6/1/1985    Scott Fry, Sandusky Perkins                
State Meet 2:  8:49.40  6/1/1985    Scott Fry, Sandusky Perkins                
 Owens Stad.:  8:54.96  6/4/2016    Andrew Jordan, Pat. Watkins Memorial       
           Name                        Year School                 Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
  1     14 Joe Spitzer                   12 Versailles          9:21.15 
  2    843 Zach Kreft                    12 Buckeye Vall        9:29.77 
  3    550 Caleb Brown                   10 Shelby              9:37.76 
  4    205 Nich Michels                  12 Triway              9:38.43 
  5     55 Tucker Markko                 11 Unioto              9:40.89 
  6    369 Zak Wilhelm                   11 Tuslaw              9:41.56 
  7    573 Noah Perrin                   12 Woodridge           9:42.80 
  8    180 Luke Brown                    12 Sheridan            9:43.24 
  9    511 Joshua Lowry                  11 Wauseon             9:43.91 
 10    116 Hunter Christopher            10 Salem               9:44.21 
 11     50 Joe Murdock                   12 Indian Hill         9:44.80 
 12    717 John Steimle                  10 Grand Valley        9:46.06 
 13    811 Tyler Klouda                  11 Gar. Garfiel        9:46.42 
 13    827 Michael Bazcowski              9 Gar. Garfiel        9:46.42 
 15     30 Ben Bayless                   11 Indian Hill         9:46.74 
 16    125 Steve Hennis                  11 Chippewa            9:46.83 
 17    965 Kyle Lethander                10 Oakwood             9:47.85 
 17    906 Jack Beyer                    12 Oakwood             9:47.85 
 
Event 23  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay (18) Prelims
===============================================================================
Friday 6/1/2018 - 4:00 PM
OHSAA Div. 2:  3:49.94  6/5/2010    Columbus Bishop Hartley, Columbus Bishop Ha
                        T Ferguson, A Cavin, M Pederson, C Scott          
State Meet 2:  3:49.94  6/5/2010    Columbus Bishop Hartley, Columbus Bishop Ha
                        T Ferguson, A Cavin, M Pederson, C Scott          
 Owens Stad.:  3:43.83  6/6/2009    Reynoldsburg, Reynoldsburg                 
                        F Washington, D Gause, T Cordell, A Walker        
     School                                                  Seed relim Time
===============================================================================
  1  Indian Creek                                         3:59.18 
  2  Dunbar                                               3:59.69 
  3  Versailles                                           4:00.07 
  4  Buchtel                                              4:00.10 
  5  John Glenn                                           4:00.24 
  6  Valley View                                          4:01.70 
  7  CVCA                                                 4:02.36 
  8  Clyde                                                4:02.38 
  9  Van Wert                                             4:02.97 
 10  Carroll                                              4:03.28 
 11  Oak Harbor                                           4:03.38 
 12  Salem                                                4:03.44 
 13  Marlington                                           4:03.88 
 14  Shelby                                               4:04.15 
 15  Beaumont                                             4:04.48 
 16  Orrville                                             4:04.84 
 17  Zane Trace                                           4:07.61 
 18  Minerva                                              4:09.73 
 
Event 24  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay (18) Prelims
===============================================================================
Friday 6/1/2018 - 4:10 PM
OHSAA Div. 2:  3:14.57  1982        Dayton Roth, Dayton Roth                   
                        Q Brown, M McCray, J Mosby, L Brown               
State Meet 2:  3:15.92  6/2/2012    Dayton Dunbar, Dayton Dunbar               
                        I George, E Blair, M Ohiembor, L Turner           
 Owens Stad.:  3:13.05  6/5/2010    Trotwood-Madison, Trotwood-Madison         
                        J Ruby, J Paschal, R Lorenz, W Henry              
     School                                                  Seed relim Time
===============================================================================
  1  Dunbar                                               3:19.14 
  2  Thurgood Marshall                                    3:19.50 
  3  Toledo C.C.                                          3:20.61 
  4  Spr. Shawnee                                         3:20.74 
  5  Clark Montessori                                     3:20.91 
  6  CVCA                                                 3:22.03 
  7  Col. DeSales                                         3:22.10 
  8  Bryan                                                3:22.25 
  9  West Holmes                                          3:22.65 
 10  Orange                                               3:23.70 
 11  Perkins                                              3:23.77 
 12  Eastwood                                             3:24.44 
 13  Salem                                                3:25.10 
 14  Warren                                               3:25.19 
 15  Woodridge                                            3:25.26 
 16  Heath                                                3:25.79 
 17  Cambridge                                            3:27.65 
 18  Tuscar. Valley                                       3:27.70 
 
Event 25  Girls Discus Throw (16)
===============================================================================
Friday 6/1/2018 - 9:30 AM
OHSAA Div. 2:  170-08  1989        Teresa Sherman, South Point                 
State Meet 2:  162-08  6/4/1999    Rebekah Green, Col. School for Girls        
 Owens Stad.:  168-10  6/6/2008    Erin Pendleton, Elmore Woodmore             
           Name                        Year School            Seed Mark     Finals
===============================================================================
  1     38 Autumn Mohan                  12 Unioto               148-09 
  2    150 Caitlyn Marx                  11 Salem                143-02 
  3    840 Kaylia Black                  12 Huron                138-11 
  4    127 Lauren Johnson                12 Kenton               135-07 
  5     53 Beyonce Bobbitt               12 Milton-Union         135-05 
  6    926 Briana Streib                 12 Galion               135-01 
  7    409 Anne West                     11 Bellefontain         131-05 
  8    455 Katie Seyfang                 12 Miami Trace          130-02 
  9    658 Lynnsey Winchell              12 Norwayne             127-01 
 10     33 Kayti Aczel                   12 South Range          124-05 
 11    546 Cortney Currey                11 Field                124-01 
 12    345 Millie Ryan                    9 Warren               122-11 
 13    556 Julia Keller                  10 Carroll              121-11 
 14    160 Kaylyn Barnette               10 Perkins              119-10 
 15    436 Faith Hoobler                 11 Rich. Edison         118-08 
 16    650 Julie Loop                    12 Perry                115-05 
 
Event 26  Boys Discus Throw (16)
===============================================================================
Saturday 6/2/2018 - 9:30 AM
OHSAA Div. 2:  203-07  6/5/1999    Cory Echelberry, Fostoria                   
State Meet 2:  203-07  6/5/1999    Cory Echelberry, Fostoria                   
 Owens Stad.:  203-02  6/8/2013    Anthony Shivers, Salem                      
           Name                        Year School            Seed Mark     Finals
===============================================================================
  1     18 Noah Koch                     11 Genoa Area           171-00 
  2    671 Adam Riedinger                11 Spr. Northwe         164-11 
  3    332 Chase Smith                   12 Eaton                164-06 
  4    675 Erik Fertig                   11 Eastwood             160-01 
  5    689 Justin Haywood                12 Perry                160-00 
  6    664 Korbin Spencer                10 Spr. Northwe         159-04 
  7    462 Gabe Miller                   12 John. Northr         158-02 
  8    341 Thomas Schwieterman           12 Coldwater            157-00 
  9    868 Zachary Jenney                11 Johnstown-Mo         156-09 
 10    400 J.J. Henson                   12 Jefferson Ar         153-06 
 11    773 Haden Karshner                10 Logan Elm            148-09 
 12    238 Draven Stodgel                10 Hillsboro            147-04 
 13    858 Blake Linard                  12 Claymont             147-00 
 14    318 J.J. durr                      9 Ridgewood            146-11 
 15    137 Cooper Stockman               11 Salem                146-07 
 16    321 Jaylen Burton                 10 Akron SVSM           142-10 
 
Event 27  Girls High Jump (16)
===============================================================================
Friday 6/1/2018 - 9:30 AM
 Start @ 4'10"; up by 2 inches to 5'2"; then 1 inch increments
OHSAA Div. 2:  5-10.50  5/24/2007   Katelyn Williams, Chesterland West Geauga  
State Meet 2:  5-10.25  6/2/1995    Dana Stearns, Columbus Bexley              
 Owens Stad.:  6-01.25  6/4/2011    Taylor Burke, Medina                       
           Name                        Year School            Seed Mark     Finals
===============================================================================
  1    535 Lilly Ritz                    12 Cambridge           5-05.00 
  2    115 Kennedy Haley                 12 Coshocton           5-04.00 
  2     37 Peyton Bloomer                11 Oak Harbor          5-04.00 
  2    709 Maria Boldoser                11 Logan Elm           5-04.00 
  2    406 Rayana Burns                  10 WCH Washingt        5-04.00 
  2    646 Katelyn Meyer                 12 Eastwood            5-04.00 
  7    455 Morgan Lancaster              12 Padua Franci        5-03.00 
  7    332 Ellie Cox                     11 Crestwood           5-03.00 
  7    832 Maddie Alexander              10 Beachwood           5-03.00 
 10    608 Madison Manns                 11 Ben. Logan          5-02.00 
 10    214 Kennady Gibbins               12 Fairless            5-02.00 
 10    918 Precious Darington            12 Toledo C.C.         5-02.00 
 10    907 Marisa Gwinner                12 Galion              5-02.00 
 10    919 Kerrigan Myers                10 Galion              5-02.00 
 15    358 Jessica Gill                  12 Waynesville         5-01.00 
 15    819 Marin Valentine               11 Mariemont           5-01.00 
 
Event 28  Boys High Jump (16)
===============================================================================
Saturday 6/2/2018 - 9:30 AM
 Start @ 6'0"; up by 2 inches to 6'4"; then 1 inch increments
OHSAA Div. 2:  7-01.50  6/7/2008    Ryan Fleck, Napoleon                       
State Meet 2:  7-01.50  6/7/2008    Ryan Fleck, Napoleon                       
 Owens Stad.:  7-01.50  6/7/2008    Ryan Fleck, Napoleon                       
           Name                        Year School            Seed Mark     Finals
===============================================================================
  1    110 Joseph Clifford               11 John Glenn          6-06.00 
  1    560 Uriah Schwemley               11 Shelby              6-06.00 
  3    111 Turner Johnson                11 Salem               6-05.00 
  3    406 Robie Glass                   10 Spr. Shawnee        6-05.00 
  3    818 Jared Southern                12 Hubbard             6-05.00 
  6    418 Justin Peterman               11 Kenton Ridge        6-04.00 
  6     20 Josh Steinbrunner             12 Versailles          6-04.00 
  6    959 Jake Schauer                  12 Oakwood             6-04.00 
  6    812 Joey Verdes                   12 Buckeye Vall        6-04.00 
  6    677 Maxwell Fasula                12 Perry               6-04.00 
  6    553 Cameron Stine                 11 Shelby              6-04.00 
  6    171 Michael Snyder                11 Hawken              6-04.00 
  6    904 Jed Charpie                   12 Pleasant            6-04.00 
 14    320 Will Ogg                      12 Fairfield Un        6-03.00 
 15    527 Keith Bryan                   12 Maysville           6-02.00 
 15    642 Tanner Hewison                12 Meadowbrook         6-02.00 
 
Event 29  Girls Long Jump (16)
===============================================================================
Saturday 6/2/2018 - 9:30 AM
OHSAA Div. 2:  19-11.75  2010        Erin Busbee, Cleveland Collinwood         
State Meet 2:  19-07.75  6/2/2007    DeVonne Howard, Orrville                  
 Owens Stad.:  19-09.50  6/7/2008    Bridget Jacobs, Parma Normandy            
           Name                        Year School            Seed Mark     Finals
===============================================================================
  1     67 Megan Braun                   12 Van Wert           18-02.50 
  2    115 Karlie Zumbro                 12 John Glenn         17-09.50 
  3    646 Katelyn Meyer                 12 Eastwood           17-08.50 
  4    331 Kassidy Betzing               11 Meigs              17-05.75 
  5    150 Skylar Langford               12 Buckeye Loca       17-01.75 
  6    211 Madison Hopkins               12 Winc. Easter       17-01.00 
  7    127 Olivia Howard                 10 Perkins            17-00.50 
  8    911 Simone Green                  11 Toledo C.C.        16-10.75 
  9    816 Ashley Perryman               10 Beachwood          16-09.75 
 10    615 Lindsey Baldridge              9 Waynedale          16-09.50 
 11    807 Chloe Gibson                   9 Buckeye Vall       16-07.75 
 11    714 Emma Liberatore               10 Chardon NDCL       16-07.75 
 13    937 Julia DiLareto                10 Cham. Julien       16-07.00 
 14    115 Jaden Walz                    10 Brooklyn           16-05.00 
 15    818 Chloe Kosco                    9 Poland Semin       16-04.75 
 15    368 Katie Alig                    10 Coldwater          16-04.75 
 
Event 30  Boys Long Jump (16)
===============================================================================
Friday 6/1/2018 - 9:30 AM
OHSAA Div. 2:  24-03.50  6/4/1994    Joe Crallie, Magnolia Sandy Valley        
State Meet 2:  24-03.50  6/4/1994    Joe Crallie, Magnolia Sandy Valley        
 Owens Stad.:     24-07  6/4/2011    Devin Smith, Massillon Washington         
           Name                        Year School            Seed Mark     Finals
===============================================================================
  1    601 Tre Tucker                    11 CVCA               22-09.00 
  2     15 Dorian Holida                 12 Willard            22-07.75 
  3    107 Jonathon Hoerlein             12 Fenwick            22-05.75 
  4    194 Ethan Tabor                   12 Sheridan           22-03.50 
  5     11 Mykal Bright                  12 Indian Hill        22-00.25 
  6    355 Isaac Pettway                 11 Wickliffe          21-11.50 
  7    214 Chase Thompson                12 Preble Shawn       21-10.75 
  8    382 Nick Casto                    12 CF Northwest       21-09.75 
  9    682 Angelo Ricci                  11 Col. DeSales       21-09.00 
 10    255 Carson Stottsberry            11 Philo              21-07.75 
 11    153 Harold Henderson              12 Orange             21-07.00 
 12    812 Joey Verdes                   12 Buckeye Vall       21-05.00 
 12    603 Chase Flanagan                12 Carrollton         21-05.00 
 14     15 Kyle Jones                    12 Versailles         21-04.50 
 15    830 Cecil Fletcher                12 Chesapeake         21-04.00 
 16    312 Michael Blevins               12 Cal. River V       21-01.75 
 
Event 31  Girls Shot Put (16)
===============================================================================
Saturday 6/2/2018 - 9:30 AM
OHSAA Div. 2:  49-02.50  1999        Rebekah Green, Col. School for Girls      
State Meet 2:  48-10.75  6/5/1999    Rebekah Green, Col. School for Girls      
 Owens Stad.:     51-02  6/8/2013    Katelyn Daniels, Olentangy Orange         
           Name                        Year School            Seed Mark     Finals
===============================================================================
  1    455 Katie Seyfang                 12 Miami Trace        41-10.50 
  2     38 Autumn Mohan                  12 Unioto             41-06.25 
  3    554 Darian Gustafson              12 Ash. Edgewoo       41-03.50 
  4    942 Ashton Warner                 11 Indian Valle       40-05.75 
  5    644 Rachel Simpson                12 Port Clinton       39-11.75 
  6     53 Beyonce Bobbitt               12 Milton-Union       39-02.00 
  7    999 Myranda Johnson               12 Rogers             39-01.75 
  8    162 Jordan Coleman                11 Perkins            38-09.75 
  9    225 Mikayla Carpenter             11 Orrville           38-09.00 
 10    634 Sarah Hershberger             12 Waynedale          38-08.50 
 11    133 Madison Kandel                12 West Holmes        37-08.50 
 12     88 Tabatha Saam                  11 Van Wert           37-04.25 
 13    138 Emily Day                     10 Southeast          37-00.25 
 14    479 Savannah Parrish              12 Carlisle           36-11.75 
 15    553 Buzz Kline                    10 Field              36-08.75 
 16    340 Sophia Williams               11 Akron SVSM         36-04.50 
 
Event 32  Boys Shot Put (16)
===============================================================================
Friday 6/1/2018 - 9:30 AM
OHSAA Div. 2:  64-08.25  5/30/2009   Matthew Hoty, Sandusky Perkins            
State Meet 2:  62-11.75  6/4/2010    Justin Welch, Pemberville Eastwood        
 Owens Stad.:  71-07.50  6/5/2010    Dustin Brode, Canfield                    
           Name                        Year School            Seed Mark     Finals
===============================================================================
  1    671 Adam Riedinger                11 Spr. Northwe       58-01.25 
  2    244 Zach Ekey                     12 Steubenville       55-01.75 
  3    827 Cole LaRoche                  11 Bellaire           54-03.00 
  4    689 Justin Haywood                12 Perry              54-01.75 
  5    675 Erik Fertig                   11 Eastwood           53-01.75 
  6    464 Austin Weekly                 11 Heath              53-01.25 
  7    347 Max Cooper                    12 Cal. River V       52-08.00 
  8    136 J'Andre Jackson               11 Perkins            52-03.25 
  9     53 A.J. Ahrens                   12 Versailles         52-01.50 
 10     55 Austin Clay                   11 Van Wert           51-10.75 
 11    927 Dallas Fields                 12 Toledo C.C.        51-08.00 
 12    581 Garrett Dostall               12 Cambridge          51-06.75 
 13    238 Draven Stodgel                10 Hillsboro          51-03.50 
 13    570 Joe Coxon                     11 Ash. Edgewoo       51-03.50 
 15    350 Kyle Jornigan                 11 Mooney             50-07.25 
 16    995 Matt Kieke                    12 Tallmadge          50-00.00 
 
Event 33  Girls Pole Vault (16)
===============================================================================
Saturday 6/2/2018 - 9:30 AM
 Start @ 9'0"; up by 6 inches to 11'0"; then 4 inch increments
OHSAA Div. 2:  13-04.25  6/7/2014    Allyson Simmons, Navarre Fairless         
State Meet 2:  13-04.25  6/7/2014    Allyson Simmons, Navarre Fairless         
 Owens Stad.:     13-06  6/6/2015    Kristen Denk, North Royalton              
           Name                        Year School            Seed Mark     Finals
===============================================================================
  1    815 Macie Majoy                   12 Huron              12-05.00 
  2    407 Jace Mitchem                  10 Spr. Shawnee       11-10.00 
  3    209 Alex Eby                      12 Orrville           11-08.00 
  4     35 Lucy Prakel                   10 Versailles         11-06.00 
  5    953 Valerie Gurevich              12 Oakwood            11-02.00 
  6    226 Macy Urig                     11 Vermilion          11-00.00 
  6    217 Karlie Lax                    11 Orrville           11-00.00 
  8    305 Taylor Peters                 10 Bryan              10-10.00 
  9    326 Erin Bogard                   11 Warren             10-08.00 
  9    611 Madi DeBos                    11 Tuscar. Vall       10-08.00 
 11    970 Ellie McDaniel                11 Indian Valle       10-04.00 
 12    912 Abigail Drayer                10 West Geauga        10-00.00 
 12    873 Alison Loase                  11 Union Local        10-00.00 
 14    678 Elaine Szep                   10 Lake Cath.          9-09.00 
 15    953 Lauren Moses                  11 Tallmadge           9-06.00 
 15    911 Jillian Hach                  12 Harvey              9-06.00 
 
Event 34  Boys Pole Vault (16)
===============================================================================
Friday 6/1/2018 - 9:30 AM
 Start @ 12'0"; up by 6 inches to 13'6"; then 4 inch increments
OHSAA Div. 2:  16-06.25  6/5/2015    Coty Cobb, Middletown Madison             
State Meet 2:  16-06.25  6/5/2015    Coty Cobb, Middletown Madison             
 Owens Stad.:     17-02  6/2/2012    Jacob Blankenship, Gahanna Lincoln        
           Name                        Year School            Seed Mark     Finals
===============================================================================
  1    217 Austin Goolsby                12 Hillsboro          15-04.00 
  2    451 Blaine Brokschmidt            11 Miami East         15-00.00 
  3    939 Zach Love                     10 Indian Valle       14-08.00 
  3     11 Luke Shellhaas                12 Versailles         14-08.00 
  5    818 Cade Mollahan                 12 Morgan             14-00.00 
  5    959 Jake Schauer                  12 Oakwood            14-00.00 
  7    825 Casey VanCauwenbergh          12 Huron              13-10.00 
  8    308 Jeffrey Kovatch               11 Fairfield Un       13-08.00 
  9    133 Lucas Salmon                  11 Perkins            13-06.00 
 10    318 Blaine Kitchen                11 Otsego             13-04.00 
 11    424 Garrett Dever                 12 W.S. Northwe       13-00.00 
 11    206 Jimmy Rhoads                   9 Liberty Unio       13-00.00 
 13    656 Tyler Silvis                  11 Perry              12-08.00 
 13    663 Cameron Rogers                11 Perry              12-08.00 
 15    200 Gavin Alexander               10 Fairless           12-04.00 
 15    357 Andrew Wenzel                 11 Tuslaw             12-04.00