2018 OHSAA Division I - 6/1/2018 to 6/2/2018                  
                       State Track and Field Tournament                        
                 Jesse Owens Memorial Stadium-Ohio State Univ.                 
                               Performance List - Division 1                               
 
Event 1  Girls 4x800 Meter Relay (18)
===============================================================================
Friday 6/1/2018 - 4:45 PM
OHSAA Div. 1:  8:56.62  6/2/2017    Mason, Mason                               
                        L Hallum, M Ullom, F Min, E Brush                 
State Meet 1:  8:56.62  6/2/2017    Mason, Mason                               
                        L Hallum, M Ullom, F Min, E Brush                 
 Owens Stad.:  8:56.62  6/2/2017    Mason, Mason                               
                        L Hallum, M Ullom, F Min, E Brush                 
     School                                                  Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
  1  Gah. Lincoln                                         9:01.23 
  2  Hil. Davidson                                        9:01.79 
  3  Granville                                            9:02.77 
  4  Wester. Central                                      9:06.52 
  5  Beavercreek                                          9:11.75 
  6  Brunswick                                            9:13.91 
  7  Med Highland                                         9:14.54 
  8  Thom. Worthington                                    9:15.17 
  9  Avon                                                 9:15.68 
 10  Medina                                               9:15.94 
 11  Kings                                                9:16.98 
 12  Hudson                                               9:20.66 
 13  Solon                                                9:21.49 
 14  Cle. St. Joseph Acad.                                9:23.54 
 15  Mason                                                9:23.64 
 16  Chardon                                              9:24.04 
 17  Wadsworth                                            9:24.44 
 18  Turpin                                               9:28.39 
 
Event 2  Boys 4x800 Meter Relay (18)
===============================================================================
Friday 6/1/2018 - 5:00 PM
OHSAA Div. 1:  7:36.33  6/6/2014    Cincinnati St. Xavier, Cincinnati St. Xavie
                        M Hall, B Eagan, E Stifel, M Vitucci              
State Meet 1:  7:36.33  6/6/2014    Cincinnati St. Xavier, Cincinnati St. Xavie
                        M Hall, B Eagan, E Stifel, M Vitucci              
 Owens Stad.:  7:36.33  6/6/2014    Cincinnati St. Xavier, Cincinnati St. Xavie
                        M Hall, B Eagan, E Stifel, M Vitucci              
     School                                                  Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
  1  Wadsworth                                            7:43.91 
  2  Olen. Orange                                         7:46.63 
  3  Lexington                                            7:49.76 
  4  Brecksville                                          7:50.92 
  5  Ashland                                              7:51.15 
  5  Whitmer                                              7:51.15 
  7  Pick. North                                          7:51.70 
  8  St. Ignatius                                         7:51.79 
  9  Rocky River                                          7:54.27 
 10  Solon                                                7:55.60 
 11  Eastmoor Acad.                                       7:55.98 
 12  Hil. Darby                                           7:56.86 
 13  Centerville                                          7:57.57 
 14  Shaker Hts.                                          7:58.36 
 15  Mas. Jackson                                         7:58.81 
 16  St. Xavier                                           7:59.83 
 17  Lebanon                                              8:01.73 
 18  Butler                                               8:02.74 
 
Event 3  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles 33" (18) Prelims
===============================================================================
Friday 6/1/2018 - 5:15 PM
OHSAA Div. 1:  13.64  6/3/2000    Dalanda Jackson, Shaker Heights              
State Meet 1:  13.64  6/3/2000    Dalanda Jackson, Shaker Heights              
 Owens Stad.:  13.72  6/3/2006    Charnee Lumbus, Cleveland Collinwood         
           Name                        Year School                 Seed relim Time
===============================================================================
  1    851 Victoria Abunaw               12 Hol. Springf          14.05 
  2    702 Hope Purcell                  12 Lancaster             14.40 
  3    466 Jasmyn Allen                  12 Brush                 14.45 
  4    730 McKenzie Greene               12 Strongsville          14.50 
  5    749 Tyra Kennedy                  12 Fairfield             14.52 
  6    320 Angel Gazaway                 12 Princeton             14.54 
  7    310 Zariah Hodgkin                12 Princeton             14.55 
  8     11 J'Alyiea Smith                12 Withrow               14.65 
  9    418 Maria Welch                   11 Mass. Washin          14.70 
 10    313 Alexia Moehling               10 Perrysburg            14.89 
 11    140 Josephine Conti                9 Mayfield              15.05 
 11    158 Folake Olujide-Ajibade        10 Dub. Scioto           15.05 
 13    138 Jessica Ricks                 10 Reynoldsburg          15.07 
 14    371 Nyree Mushanagzhiki           12 Brunswick             15.08 
 15    144 Faith Burch                    9 Warren G Har          15.09 
 16    326 Kamryn Sharer                 12 Avon                  15.13 
 17    920 Tori Shriver                  12 Hudson                15.17 
 18    412 Mackenzie Blendick            11 Olen. Orange          15.20 
 
Event 4  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles 39" (18) Prelims
===============================================================================
Friday 6/1/2018 - 5:25 PM
OHSAA Div. 1:  13.30  1990        Chris Nelloms, Dayton Dunbar                 
State Meet 1:  13.40  6/5/2004    Ted Ginn Jr., Cleveland Glenville            
 Owens Stad.:  13.40  6/5/2004    Ted Ginn Jr., Cleveland Glenville            
           Name                        Year School                 Seed relim Time
===============================================================================
  1    827 Tyler Hannah                  11 Lakewood              13.94 
  2    988 Jacob Gladieux                11 Whitmer               14.02 
  3    548 Hudson McDaniel               12 Ashland               14.09 
  4    235 Justin Harris                 11 Wayne                 14.13 
  5    425 Jayden Rodgers                12 Olen. Orange          14.16 
  6    837 John Wetula                   11 St. Ignatius          14.21 
  6    400 Quentin Woodall               12 Brush                 14.21 
  8    540 Tyrik Carter                  12 Pick. North           14.25 
  9    822 Crockett Schooler             12 Pick. Centra          14.30 
 10    245 Ellijah Fragnoli              11 Med Highland          14.32 
 11    333 Mike Rennette                 12 Avon                  14.35 
 12    409 Daevon Anderson               12 Hil. Bradley          14.40 
 13    623 Justin Finney                 11 Solon                 14.44 
 14    999 Clayton Tabler                11 Canton McKin          14.48 
 15    308 Joshua Byars-Mason            12 Trotwood-Mad          14.49 
 16    709 Kevon Louis                   12 Firestone             14.72 
 17    431 Dezmin Lyburtus               12 Bellefontain          14.75 
 18    409 Dante Lander                  12 West Carroll          14.81 
 
Event 5  Girls 100 Meter Dash (18) Prelims
===============================================================================
Friday 6/1/2018 - 5:35 PM
OHSAA Div. 1:  11.52  5/12/2018   Abby Steiner, Dublin Coffman                 
State Meet 1:  11.59  6/2/2017    Abby Steiner, Dublin Coffman                 
State Meet 1:  11.59  6/2/2000    Khalilah Carpenter, Columbus Brookhaven      
 Owens Stad.:  11.59  6/2/2017    Abby Steiner, Dub. Coffman                   
           Name                        Year School                 Seed relim Time
===============================================================================
  1     16 Suerethia Henderson           12 Lima Senior           11.75 
  2    710 Abby Steiner                  12 Dub. Coffman          11.76 
  3    707 Jahniya Bowers                11 Young. East           11.81 
  4    504 Serena Clark                  10 Lak. East             11.84 
  5    757 Paige Floriea                  9 Mentor                11.98 
  6    614 Nya Bussey                    11 Twinsburg             12.02 
  7    713 Kyndia Matlock                11 Young. East           12.15 
  8    101 Kaira Granger                  9 Bedford               12.16 
  9     25 Lauren Taylor                 11 Copley                12.18 
 10    420 Brenda Agyekum                11 Olen. Orange          12.27 
 11    212 Mikiya Hermon                  9 Lorain                12.29 
 12    745 Savannah Hall                 12 Wester. Cent          12.37 
 12    675 Alaina Sullivan               10 Anderson              12.37 
 14    750 Karson Cobb                   10 Strongsville          12.39 
 15    412 Juanita Gray                  12 Mass. Washin          12.40 
 16    523 Amariah Thomas                12 Gah. Lincoln          12.41 
 17    537 Kaitlyn Andrews               10 Loveland              12.54 
 18    826 Madi Person                   11 Ursuline Aca          12.58 
 
Event 6  Boys 100 Meter Dash (18) Prelims
===============================================================================
Friday 6/1/2018 - 5:40 PM
OHSAA Div. 1:  10.38  6/3/2006    Brandon Saine, Piqua                         
State Meet 1:  10.47  6/5/2009    Blake Heriot, Gahanna Lincoln                
 Owens Stad.:  10.47  6/5/2009    Blake Heriot, Gahanna Lincoln                
           Name                        Year School                 Seed relim Time
===============================================================================
  1    111 Keshun Jones                  12 Bedford               10.71 
  1    504 LaCarr Trent                  11 Gah. Lincoln          10.71 
  3    302 Dorian Hooker II              12 Syl. Northvi          10.78 
  4    607 Quincy Scott                  12 Springfield           10.80 
  4    400 Quentin Woodall               12 Brush                 10.80 
  6    234 Zarik Brown                   11 Wayne                 10.86 
  6    142 Kayron Adams                  11 Warren G Har          10.86 
  8    763 Giovanni Washington           11 Young. East           10.87 
  9    826 Denzell Feagin                11 Pick. Centra          10.89 
 10    203 Clint Barnett                 12 Hil. Darby            10.91 
 10    606 Greg Parries                  10 Solon                 10.91 
 12    530 Kavaugn Robinson              12 Pick. North           10.92 
 13    866 Phil Zuccaro                  12 St. Ignatius          10.95 
 14    455 Christian Ford                11 Lima Shawnee          10.96 
 15    669 Justin Canedy                 12 Buckeye               10.97 
 16    457 Tim Rumas                     12 Big Walnut            10.98 
 17    320 Henry Young III               11 St. Xavier            10.99 
 18    524 Herman Chongwain              11 Belmont               11.00 
 
Event 7  Girls 4x200 Meter Relay (18) Prelims
===============================================================================
Friday 6/1/2018 - 5:45 PM
OHSAA Div. 1:  1:37.02  6/6/2009    Reynoldsburg, Reynoldsburg                 
                        F Washington, T Ingram, A Walker, D Gause         
State Meet 1:  1:37.02  6/6/2009    Reynoldsburg, Reynoldsburg                 
                        F Washington, T Ingram, A Walker, D Gause         
 Owens Stad.:  1:37.02  6/6/2009    Reynoldsburg, Reynoldsburg                 
                        F Washington, T Ingram, A Walker, D Gause         
     School                                                  Seed relim Time
===============================================================================
  1  Twinsburg                                            1:39.73 
  2  Euclid                                               1:40.57 
  3  Pick. North                                          1:41.02 
  4  Pick. Central                                        1:41.05 
  5  Gah. Lincoln                                         1:41.41 
  6  Olen. Liberty                                        1:41.52 
  7  Med Highland                                         1:41.69 
  8  Young. East                                          1:41.74 
  8  Princeton                                            1:41.74 
 10  Nordonia                                             1:41.81 
 11  Mentor                                               1:42.02 
 12  Lima Senior                                          1:42.30 
 13  Hil. Davidson                                        1:42.32 
 14  Anderson                                             1:42.37 
 15  Medina                                               1:42.81 
 16  Fairfield                                            1:42.96 
 17  Steele                                               1:43.10 
 18  Mason                                                1:44.66 
 
Event 8  Boys 4x200 Meter Relay (18) Prelims
===============================================================================
Friday 6/1/2018 - 5:55 PM
OHSAA Div. 1:  1:25.09  6/4/2005    Cleveland Glenville, Cleveland Glenville   
                        R Fisher, D McBryde, F Lenix, A Evans             
State Meet 1:  1:25.09  6/4/2005    Cleveland Glenville, Cleveland Glenville   
                        R Fisher, D McBryde, F Lenix, A Evans             
 Owens Stad.:  1:25.09  6/4/2005    Cleveland Glenville, Cleveland Glenville   
                        R Fisher, D McBryde, F Lenix, A Evans             
     School                                                  Seed relim Time
===============================================================================
  1  Pick. Central                                        1:26.84 
  2  Bedford                                              1:27.65 
  3  Olen. Orange                                         1:27.73 
  4  Gah. Lincoln                                         1:27.79 
  5  Withrow                                              1:27.95 
  6  GlenOak                                              1:28.23 
  7  Austintown-Fitch                                     1:28.28 
  8  Uniont. Lake                                         1:28.29 
  9  Euclid                                               1:28.39 
 10  Princeton                                            1:28.41 
 10  Tol. St. Francis                                     1:28.41 
 12  Sycamore                                             1:28.65 
 13  Medina                                               1:28.94 
 14  Hil. Bradley                                         1:29.05 
 15  Walsh Jesuit                                         1:29.12 
 16  Sandusky                                             1:29.16 
 17  Strongsville                                         1:29.19 
 18  Lak. West                                            1:29.81 
 
Event 9  Girls 1600 Meter Run (18)
===============================================================================
Saturday 6/2/2018 - 5:15 PM
OHSAA Div. 1:  4:41.37  6/2/2007    Emily Infeld, Cleveland Hts. Beaumont      
State Meet 1:  4:41.37  6/2/2007    Emily Infeld, Cleveland Hts. Beaumont      
 Owens Stad.:  4:41.37  6/2/2007    Emily Infeld, Cleveland Hts. Beaumont      
           Name                        Year School                 Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
  1    599 Samantha Bush                 11 Turpin              4:51.95 
  2    817 Emma Bucher                    9 Centerville         4:53.76 
  3    501 Maddie Walker                 11 West Clermon        4:56.95 
  4    624 Sophie Lewis                  11 Hil. Davidso        4:57.56 
  5    609 Olivia Howell                 11 Solon               4:57.58 
  6    310 Emily Bardwell                10 Brunswick           4:57.90 
  7    503 Juliette Keller               10 Medina              4:58.00 
  8    200 Kaylie Kenne                  11 Med Highland        4:58.33 
  9    724 McKenna Fry                   12 Wester. Cent        4:58.38 
 10    835 Grace Kilroy                  11 Centerville         4:59.48 
 11    681 Leah Maschino                 12 Kings               5:00.28 
 12    800 Alyssa Christian              11 Granville           5:04.12 
 13    513 Joanna Halfhill                9 Lexington           5:04.66 
 14    609 Jennifer Cooper               11 Kings               5:05.16 
 15    720 Madelyn Bartolone             12 Mass. Perry         5:06.01 
 16    861 Rosie Lamb                    12 Granville           5:06.15 
 17    141 Annie Allen                   10 Cle. St. Jos        5:06.79 
 18     34 Denali Selent                 11 Chardon             5:08.81 
 
Event 10  Boys 1600 Meter Run (18)
===============================================================================
Saturday 6/2/2018 - 5:15 PM
OHSAA Div. 1:  4:05.13  6/4/1988    Bob Kennedy, Westerville North             
State Meet 1:  4:05.13  6/4/1988    Bob Kennedy, Westerville North             
 Owens Stad.:  4:05.62  6/4/2016    Joseph Bistritz, Chagrin Falls             
           Name                        Year School                 Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
  1    542 Dustin Horter                 12 Lak. East           4:10.70 
  2    500 Ryan Johnston                 12 Lexington           4:11.24 
  3    738 Lucas Bons                    12 Dub. Coffman        4:13.74 
  4    901 Gabe Szalay                   12 Wadsworth           4:14.02 
  5    643 Andrew Tighe                  12 Hil. Davidso        4:14.08 
  6    527 Elliott Cook                  10 Dub. Jerome         4:14.30 
  7    922 Evan Manley                   11 Hudson              4:17.16 
  8    415 Bryce Mendenhall              11 Defiance            4:17.65 
  9    606 Max LeClair                   11 Hil. Davidso        4:17.82 
 10    520 Harper Moore                  10 Pick. North         4:18.31 
 11    404 Andrew Schroff                11 Olen. Orange        4:18.43 
 12    110 Nick Regas                    12 Mas. Jackson        4:19.41 
 12    809 Matt Nerlinger                12 Centerville         4:19.41 
 14    854 Nick Saul                     11 St. Ignatius        4:19.58 
 15    627 Ryan Adkins                   11 Twinsburg           4:20.27 
 16     69 Jackson Siddall               12 Lebanon             4:21.26 
 17    950 Eric Halford                  12 Hudson              4:22.03 
 18    647 Parker Hines                  11 Miamisburg          4:22.23 
 
Event 11  Girls 4x100 Meter Relay (18) Prelims
===============================================================================
Friday 6/1/2018 - 6:05 PM
OHSAA Div. 1:  45.99  6/2/2012    Reynoldsburg, Reynoldsburg                   
                      Di Gause, De Gause, M Jenkins, F Washington       
State Meet 1:  45.99  6/2/2012    Reynoldsburg, Reynoldsburg                   
                      Di Gause, De Gause, M Jenkins, F Washington       
 Owens Stad.:  45.99  6/2/2012    Reynoldsburg, Reynoldsburg                   
                      Di Gause, De Gause, M Jenkins, F Washington       
     School                                                  Seed relim Time
===============================================================================
  1  Lak. East                                              47.46 
  2  Olen. Orange                                           47.73 
  3  Young. East                                            47.76 
  4  Pick. North                                            47.78 
  5  Twinsburg                                              47.82 
  6  Mass. Washington                                       48.12 
  7  Euclid                                                 48.15 
  8  Princeton                                              48.19 
  9  Wester. Central                                        48.29 
 10  Pick. Central                                          48.37 
 11  Fairfield                                              48.55 
 12  Shaker Hts.                                            48.63 
 13  Gah. Lincoln                                           48.68 
 14  Strongsville                                           48.71 
 15  Elyria                                                 48.73 
 16  Wayne                                                  48.99 
 17  Medina                                                 49.18 
 18  Start                                                  49.54 
 
Event 12  Boys 4x100 Meter Relay (18) Prelims
===============================================================================
Friday 6/1/2018 - 6:10 PM
OHSAA Div. 1:  40.79  5/30/2002   Middletown, Middletown                       
                      T Thompson, N Ahmad, M Johnson, D Hunter          
State Meet 1:  40.91  6/8/2002    Middletown, Middletown                       
                      T Thompson, N Ahmad, M Johnson, D Hunter          
 Owens Stad.:  41.28  6/8/2013    Cin. Northwest, Cincinnati Northwest         
                      D Williams, M Baldwin, D Jackson, J Trimble       
     School                                                  Seed relim Time
===============================================================================
  1  Wayne                                                  41.69 
  2  Gah. Lincoln                                           41.92 
  3  Elyria                                                 42.03 
  3  Springfield                                            42.03 
  5  St. Ignatius                                           42.08 
  6  GlenOak                                                42.10 
  7  Solon                                                  42.11 
  8  Warren G Harding                                       42.12 
  9  Pick. Central                                          42.16 
 10  Medina                                                 42.22 
 11  Austintown-Fitch                                       42.23 
 11  Brunswick                                              42.23 
 13  Pick. North                                            42.25 
 14  Ashland                                                42.32 
 15  Moeller                                                42.37 
 16  Bedford                                                42.57 
 17  Lak. West                                              42.63 
 18  Olen. Orange                                           42.96 
 
Event 13  Girls 400 Meter Dash (18) Prelims
===============================================================================
Friday 6/1/2018 - 6:15 PM
OHSAA Div. 1:  51.63  6/2/2007    Jessica Beard, Euclid                        
State Meet 1:  51.63  6/2/2007    Jessica Beard, Euclid                        
 Owens Stad.:  51.63  6/2/2007    Jessica Beard, Euclid                        
           Name                        Year School                 Seed relim Time
===============================================================================
  1    815 Jaydan Wood                   11 Pick. Centra          53.85 
  2    610 Faith Banks                   12 Nordonia              55.63 
  3    628 Nia Robinson                  11 Twinsburg             56.11 
  4    410 Alexis Alston                 10 Steele                56.12 
  5    410 Faith Baxter                  12 Lima Shawnee          56.20 
  6    101 Ruby Greenwood                12 Centennial            56.39 
  7    303 Torie Young                   12 Del. Hayes            56.72 
  8    507 Jazzlynn Gaiters              12 Thom. Worthi          56.83 
  9    905 Maddie Ullom                  10 Mason                 57.16 
 10    604 Micah Donley                  11 Carrollton            57.19 
 11    503 Alexis Thigpen                10 Gah. Lincoln          57.23 
 12    982 Dejah Tabler                  12 Canton McKin          57.33 
 13    529 Danni Stoughton               11 Lak. East             57.72 
 14    755 Emma Potter                    9 Mentor                57.75 
 15    141 Karrington Butler             12 Walnut Hills          57.77 
 16    883 Kathleen Parkes               10 Springboro            57.95 
 17    349 Rachel Mancini                11 Brunswick             58.24 
 18    527 Angela Dobson                 11 Medina                58.56 
 
Event 14  Boys 400 Meter Dash (18) Prelims
===============================================================================
Friday 6/1/2018 - 6:25 PM
OHSAA Div. 1:  45.59  6/2/1990    Chris Nelloms, Dayton Dunbar                 
State Meet 1:  45.59  6/2/1990    Chris Nelloms, Dayton Dunbar                 
 Owens Stad.:  46.61  6/4/2016    Tyler Johnson, Dayton Stivers                
           Name                        Year School                 Seed relim Time
===============================================================================
  1      1 Amir Willis                   12 Withrow               47.60 
  2    720 Luke Finnegan                 12 Wester. Cent          48.02 
  3    820 Zach Robinson                 12 Pick. Centra          48.18 
  4    407 Asa Hodrick                   12 Sycamore              48.31 
  5    114 Tevin Stewart                 11 Sandusky              48.32 
  6    881 Akari Porter                  11 Mason                 48.40 
  7    502 Sam Janson                    12 Carroll               48.43 
  8    912 Korbin Martino                 9 Canal Winche          48.46 
  9    901 LJ Lowery                     12 New Philadel          48.62 
 10    738 Riley Anderson                11 Strongsville          48.64 
 11    104 Lance Gauthney                11 Reynoldsburg          48.89 
 12    805 Terry Simuel                  11 Pick. Centra          48.92 
 13    774 Jayvion Benton                11 Elyria                48.93 
 14    766 Michael Dowell                12 St. Edward            49.16 
 15    981 Charles Hall                  12 Canton McKin          49.22 
 16      1 Garrett Clark                 12 Walsh Jesuit          49.26 
 17     27 Jonathan Mcknight             11 Chardon               49.34 
 18    906 Ryan Grant                    12 Roosevelt             49.69 
 
Event 15  Girls 300 Meter Hurdles 30" (18) Prelims
===============================================================================
Friday 6/1/2018 - 6:35 PM
OHSAA Div. 1:  40.79  6/3/2000    Tiffany Flomo, Groveport-Madison             
State Meet 1:  40.79  6/3/2000    Tiffany Flomo, Groveport-Madison             
 Owens Stad.:  41.33  6/2/2012    Faith Washington, Reynoldsburg               
           Name                        Year School                 Seed relim Time
===============================================================================
  1    320 Angel Gazaway                 12 Princeton             42.79 
  2    851 Victoria Abunaw               12 Hol. Springf          42.88 
  3    702 Hope Purcell                  12 Lancaster             43.09 
  4    700 Isabelle Angerman             11 Dub. Coffman          43.33 
  5    333 Shura Ermakov                 10 Berea-Midpar          43.72 
  6    310 Zariah Hodgkin                12 Princeton             43.83 
  7    311 Leila Hill                    11 Northmont             43.92 
  8    692 Megan Sullivan                11 Anderson              43.94 
  9    828 Kennedy Coker                 12 Centerville           44.00 
 10    751 Mabinty Kebe                  10 Wester. Cent          44.40 
 11    403 Grace Frye                    11 Olen. Orange          44.47 
 12      7 Katherine Davis               11 Copley                44.69 
 13    506 Trinity Houpe                 10 Gah. Lincoln          44.80 
 14    362 Nellie Bykova                 12 Brunswick             44.82 
 15    109 Taylor Wilms                  12 Geneva                45.03 
 16    404 Aniya Lowery                  12 Mass. Washin          45.25 
 17    614 Katrina Eterovich             12 Nordonia              45.56 
 18    920 Tori Shriver                  12 Hudson                45.69 
 
Event 16  Boys 300 Meter Hurdles 36" (18) Prelims
===============================================================================
Friday 6/1/2018 - 6:45 PM
OHSAA Div. 1:  35.96  6/2/2012    Donovan Robertson, Berea                     
State Meet 1:  35.96  6/2/2012    Donovan Robertson, Berea                     
 Owens Stad.:  35.96  6/2/2012    Donovan Robertson, Berea                     
           Name                        Year School                 Seed relim Time
===============================================================================
  1    828 Evan Matthews                 11 Pick. Centra          37.57 
  2    235 Justin Harris                 11 Wayne                 37.61 
  3    308 Joshua Byars-Mason            12 Trotwood-Mad          37.91 
  4    548 Hudson McDaniel               12 Ashland               37.92 
  5    822 Crockett Schooler             12 Pick. Centra          38.17 
  6    988 Jacob Gladieux                11 Whitmer               38.31 
  7    602 Austin Tyree                  11 Springfield           38.34 
  8    409 Daevon Anderson               12 Hil. Bradley          38.39 
  9    827 Tyler Hannah                  11 Lakewood              38.40 
 10    865 Carter Witmer-Gautsch         12 Mason                 38.49 
 11    709 Kevon Louis                   12 Firestone             38.50 
 12    335 Ian Daughtery                 11 Berea-Midpar          38.77 
 13    900 Duane Grimes                  12 Harvey                38.86 
 14    333 Mike Rennette                 12 Avon                  38.87 
 15    176 Muhammed Fall                 10 Reynoldsburg          38.95 
 16    616 Tyler Johnson                 12 Miamisburg            39.04 
 17    831 Nick Bosley                   12 Brecksville           39.11 
 17    999 Clayton Tabler                11 Canton McKin          39.11 
 
Event 17  Girls 800 Meter Run (18)
===============================================================================
Saturday 6/2/2018 - 6:05 PM
OHSAA Div. 1:  2:07.04  5/27/2016   Brittany Aveni, Geneva                     
State Meet 1:  2:07.27  6/6/2015    Rachel Banks, Chardon                      
 Owens Stad.:  2:07.27  6/6/2015    Rachel Banks, Chardon                      
           Name                        Year School                 Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
  1    509 Madison Martinez              11 Gah. Lincoln        2:09.51 
  2    506 Gia Napoleon                  11 Thom. Worthi        2:10.67 
  3    502 Shynae Deas                   11 Gah. Lincoln        2:11.00 
  4    658 Lindsay Stull                  9 Hil. Davidso        2:11.14 
  5    120 Lauren Dolak                  12 Austintown-F        2:13.17 
  6    629 Carmen Licht                  12 Nordonia            2:13.51 
  7    764 Sydney Kapral                 12 Wester. Cent        2:13.92 
  8    601 Karleigh Conner               12 Kings               2:14.11 
  9    249 Stephanie Pierce              12 Beavercreek         2:14.53 
 10    905 Emily Akin                    12 Hudson              2:14.67 
 11    832 Kylee Mastin                  10 Tecumseh            2:14.73 
 11    943 Faith Min                     10 Mason               2:14.73 
 13    672 Meghan Sculli                 12 Hil. Davidso        2:15.24 
 14    331 Jenna Kill                    12 Syl. Northvi        2:15.37 
 15    721 Raegan Burkey                  9 Boardman            2:15.66 
 16    341 Hailey Borges                 11 Brunswick           2:16.35 
 17    306 Morgan Jankowski              11 Berea-Midpar        2:16.37 
 18    841 Ava Rauser                    11 Rocky River         2:17.43 
 
Event 18  Boys 800 Meter Run (18)
===============================================================================
Saturday 6/2/2018 - 6:05 PM
OHSAA Div. 1:  1:48.93  6/2/2001    Mark Sylvester, Cleveland St. Ignatius     
State Meet 1:  1:48.93  6/2/2001    Mark Sylvester, Cleveland St. Ignatius     
 Owens Stad.:  1:49.16  6/4/2016    Frank Hayes, Sylvania Southview            
           Name                        Year School                 Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
  1    984 Nathan Cousino                12 Whitmer             1:50.65 
  2    902 Nick Miller                   12 Wadsworth           1:50.90 
  3    510 Ashwin Briggs                 12 Pick. North         1:52.68 
  4    504 Arjun Jha                     12 Thom. Worthi        1:53.73 
  5     55 Noah Harper                   12 Copley              1:54.01 
  6    738 Lucas Bons                    12 Dub. Coffman        1:54.03 
  7    201 Malachi McGill                10 Hil. Darby          1:54.09 
  8    717 Jack Mott                     11 Strongsville        1:54.11 
  9    410 Tyler King                    12 Olen. Orange        1:54.20 
 10    110 Alex Bryan                    12 Geneva              1:54.60 
 11    824 Brady Johnson                 11 Pick. Centra        1:54.77 
 12    602 Mark Shannon                  12 Solon               1:55.41 
 13    935 Lucas Lay                     11 Hudson              1:55.63 
 14    613 Logan Esper                   11 Solon               1:55.72 
 15    829 Andrew Craig                  12 Centerville         1:56.08 
 16    270 Riley Buchholz                11 Beavercreek         1:56.45 
 17    622 Alexander Justus               9 Kings               1:56.49 
 18    571 Karl Grossman                 12 Carroll             1:57.52 
 
Event 19  Girls 200 Meter Dash (18) Prelims
===============================================================================
Friday 6/1/2018 - 6:55 PM
OHSAA Div. 1:  23.30  5/15/2018   Abby Steiner, Dublin Coffman                 
State Meet 1:  23.56  6/3/2017    Abby Steiner, Dublin Coffman                 
 Owens Stad.:  23.56  6/3/2017    Abby Steiner, Dublin Coffman                 
           Name                        Year School                 Seed relim Time
===============================================================================
  1    119 Caisja Chandler               12 Euclid                23.59 
  2    710 Abby Steiner                  12 Dub. Coffman          24.02 
  3    504 Serena Clark                  10 Lak. East             24.05 
  4     16 Suerethia Henderson           12 Lima Senior           24.19 
  5    611 Aja DuVall                    12 Nordonia              24.40 
  6    707 Jahniya Bowers                11 Young. East           24.46 
  7    757 Paige Floriea                  9 Mentor                24.51 
  8    614 Nya Bussey                    11 Twinsburg             24.53 
  9    815 Jaydan Wood                   11 Pick. Centra          24.65 
 10    401 Charnae Merrell               10 Syl. Southvi          24.97 
 11    675 Alaina Sullivan               10 Anderson              25.03 
 12    101 Kaira Granger                  9 Bedford               25.30 
 13     68 Hannah Rybicki                10 Anthony Wayn          25.33 
 14    520 Hailey Spitler                12 Fairmont              25.35 
 15    750 Karson Cobb                   10 Strongsville          25.36 
 16     18 Jennaia Williams              12 Eastmoor Aca          25.52 
 17    826 Madi Person                   11 Ursuline Aca          25.55 
 18    604 Micah Donley                  11 Carrollton            25.70 
 
Event 20  Boys 200 Meter Dash (18) Prelims
===============================================================================
Friday 6/1/2018 - 7:05 PM
OHSAA Div. 1:  20.47  6/2/1990    Chris Nelloms, Dayton Dunbar                 
State Meet 1:  20.47  6/2/1990    Chris Nelloms, Dayton Dunbar                 
 Owens Stad.:  21.13  6/7/2013    Riak Reese, Gahanna Lincoln                  
           Name                        Year School                 Seed relim Time
===============================================================================
  1    234 Zarik Brown                   11 Wayne                 21.31 
  2    111 Keshun Jones                  12 Bedford               21.42 
  3    504 LaCarr Trent                  11 Gah. Lincoln          21.52 
  4    457 Tim Rumas                     12 Big Walnut            21.53 
  5    400 Quentin Woodall               12 Brush                 21.56 
  6    455 Christian Ford                11 Lima Shawnee          21.61 
  6    302 Dorian Hooker II              12 Syl. Northvi          21.61 
  6    607 Quincy Scott                  12 Springfield           21.61 
  9    866 Phil Zuccaro                  12 St. Ignatius          21.68 
 10      1 Amir Willis                   12 Withrow               21.70 
 11    401 Michael Contrucci             12 GlenOak               21.76 
 12    620 Thomas Wilks                  12 Solon                 21.94 
 13    826 Denzell Feagin                11 Pick. Centra          22.04 
 14    553 Tye Hunt                      11 Uniont. Lake          22.05 
 15    720 Luke Finnegan                 12 Wester. Cent          22.07 
 16    320 Henry Young III               11 St. Xavier            22.08 
 17    627 Luke Bendick                  11 Olen. Libert          22.11 
 18    669 Justin Canedy                 12 Buckeye               22.19 
 
Event 21  Girls 3200 Meter Run (18)
===============================================================================
Saturday 6/2/2018 - 6:20 PM
OHSAA Div. 1:  10:14.91  6/8/2013    Annie Heffernan, Cin. St. Ursula Academy  
State Meet 1:  10:14.91  6/8/2013    Annie Heffernan, Cin. St. Ursula Academy  
 Owens Stad.:  10:14.91  6/8/2013    Annie Heffernan, Cin. St. Ursula Academy  
           Name                        Year School                 Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
  1    363 Alyssa Wolf                   11 Brunswick          10:32.86 
  2    599 Samantha Bush                 11 Turpin             10:37.05 
  3    242 Taylor Ewert                  10 Beavercreek        10:42.80 
  4    604 Gracie Sprankle               11 Olen. Libert       10:43.60 
  5    288 Jodie Pierce                  10 Beavercreek        10:44.82 
  6    510 Claire Steigerwald            12 Gah. Lincoln       10:46.93 
  7    601 Emma Bower                    12 Olen. Libert       10:47.17 
  8    506 Carly Spletzer                 9 Lak. East          10:49.06 
  9    316 Sophie Carrier                12 Shaker Hts.        10:51.62 
 10    862 Reilly Zink                   10 Granville          10:57.01 
 11    609 Olivia Howell                 11 Solon              10:59.58 
 12    902 Heidi Heuerman                11 Upper Arling       11:00.63 
 13    310 Emily Bardwell                10 Brunswick          11:02.65 
 14    142 Sydney Seymour                12 Cle. St. Jos       11:03.48 
 15    200 Kaylie Kenne                  11 Med Highland       11:04.85 
 16    402 Morgan Gigandet               12 Troy               11:07.09 
 17    329 Alexa Jankowsky               12 Shaker Hts.        11:17.27 
 18    214 Megan Burmeister              12 Bowsher            11:18.23 
 
Event 22  Boys 3200 Meter Run (18)
===============================================================================
Saturday 6/2/2018 - 6:20 PM
OHSAA Div. 1:  8:54.96  6/4/2016    Andrew Jordan, Pat. Watkins Memorial       
State Meet 1:  8:54.96  6/4/2016    Andrew Jordan, Pat. Watkins Memorial       
 Owens Stad.:  8:54.96  6/4/2016    Andrew Jordan, Pat. Watkins Memorial       
           Name                        Year School                 Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
  1    707 Giovanni Copploe              11 Canfield            9:09.95 
  2    809 Matt Scrape                   12 Pick. Centra        9:10.40 
  3    703 Vincent Mauri                 11 Howland             9:10.59 
  4    981 Adam Beucler                  11 Hudson              9:13.50 
  5    505 Andy Payne                    12 Thom. Worthi        9:14.34 
  6    542 Dustin Horter                 12 Lak. East           9:15.52 
  7    530 Matt Duvall                   10 Pick. North         9:17.37 
  8     10 Nate Kawalec                  12 Chardon             9:20.01 
  9    507 Caden Sauerbrey               12 Tri-Valley          9:22.52 
  9    307 Peter Dauenhauer              12 St. Xavier          9:22.52 
 11    986 Aidan Harr                    11 New Philadel        9:22.67 
 12    702 Conant Smith                  11 Middletown          9:22.97 
 12    438 Josh Hill                     11 Steele              9:22.97 
 14    404 Mhalicki Bronson              10 Defiance            9:24.37 
 15    238 Ben Bowers                    12 Moeller             9:24.83 
 16    613 Conner Johanssen              11 Hil. Davidso        9:25.60 
 17    541 Alex Stamper                  12 Medina              9:27.29 
 18    911 Jacob Harris                  11 Whitmer             9:27.87 
 
Event 23  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay (18) Prelims
===============================================================================
Friday 6/1/2018 - 7:15 PM
OHSAA Div. 1:  3:43.83  6/6/2009    Reynoldsburg, Reynoldsburg                 
                        F Washington, D Gause, T Cordell, A Walker        
State Meet 1:  3:43.83  6/6/2009    Reynoldsburg, Reynoldsburg                 
                        F Washington, D Gause, T Cordell, A Walker        
 Owens Stad.:  3:43.83  6/6/2009    Reynoldsburg, Reynoldsburg                 
                        F Washington, D Gause, T Cordell, A Walker        
     School                                                  Seed relim Time
===============================================================================
  1  Nordonia                                             3:48.92 
  2  Twinsburg                                            3:49.02 
  3  Gah. Lincoln                                         3:49.30 
  4  Thom. Worthington                                    3:50.47 
  5  Pick. Central                                        3:50.60 
  6  Princeton                                            3:51.08 
  7  Mason                                                3:53.12 
  8  Brunswick                                            3:53.20 
  9  Med Highland                                         3:53.27 
 10  Steele                                               3:54.27 
 11  Hil. Davidson                                        3:54.73 
 12  Wester. Central                                      3:55.42 
 13  Lima Shawnee                                         3:55.61 
 14  Anderson                                             3:55.90 
 15  Maple Hts.                                           3:56.40 
 16  Medina                                               3:56.92 
 17  Mentor                                               3:57.15 
 18  Kings                                                3:57.28 
 
Event 24  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay (18) Prelims
===============================================================================
Friday 6/1/2018 - 7:25 PM
OHSAA Div. 1:  3:13.05  6/5/2010    Trotwood-Madison, Trotwood-Madison         
                        J Ruby, J Paschal, R Lorenzo, W Henry             
State Meet 1:  3:13.05  6/5/2010    Trotwood-Madison, Trotwood-Madison         
                        J Ruby, J Paschal, R Lorenz, W Henry              
 Owens Stad.:  3:13.05  6/5/2010    Trotwood-Madison, Trotwood-Madison         
                        J Ruby, J Paschal, R Lorenz, W Henry              
     School                                                  Seed relim Time
===============================================================================
  1  Pick. Central                                        3:16.15 
  2  Wayne                                                3:17.90 
  3  Mason                                                3:18.09 
  4  Olen. Orange                                         3:18.65 
  5  Strongsville                                         3:19.06 
  6  Sandusky                                             3:19.11 
  7  Wester. Central                                      3:19.18 
  8  Reynoldsburg                                         3:19.69 
  9  Wadsworth                                            3:19.75 
 10  Centerville                                          3:19.84 
 11  Dub. Coffman                                         3:20.56 
 12  Ashland                                              3:20.93 
 13  Medina                                               3:21.27 
 14  Springboro                                           3:21.75 
 15  Solon                                                3:23.54 
 16  Walsh Jesuit                                         3:23.82 
 17  Uniont. Lake                                         3:24.16 
 17  Canton McKinley                                      3:24.16 
 
Event 25  Girls Discus Throw (16)
===============================================================================
Saturday 6/2/2018 - 12:00 PM
OHSAA Div. 1:  176-05  1997        Krista Keir, Westerville South              
State Meet 1:  166-10  6/7/1997    Krista Keir, Westerville South              
 Owens Stad.:  168-10  6/6/2008    Erin Pendleton, Elmore Woodmore             
           Name                        Year School            Seed Mark     Finals
===============================================================================
  1    447 Lenea Browder                 10 Troy                 149-02 
  2    776 Jordan Baith                  10 Firestone            140-09 
  3    628 Alivia Bentley                11 Carrollton           135-02 
  4    403 Grace Frye                    11 Olen. Orange         132-08 
  5    933 Amaya King                    12 Mason                131-09 
  6    884 Krista Okeafor                10 Brecksville          130-10 
  7    289 Emma Kowalski                 10 Hil. Darby           130-00 
  7    155 Alex Hunter                   11 Bedford              130-00 
  9     22 Briana Wright                 12 Lima Senior          128-11 
 10    497 Renée Walton                  11 GlenOak              124-00 
 11    414 Sierra Cress                  12 Greenville           123-11 
 12    731 Drew Robinson                 12 Strongsville         122-04 
 13    815 Libby Roush                   11 Centerville          122-01 
 14    421 Emily King                    12 Steele               120-05 
 15    840 Lanie Bainter                 10 Logan                119-00 
 16    558 Brook Boes                    10 Columbian            118-09 
 
Event 26  Boys Discus Throw (16)
===============================================================================
Saturday 6/2/2018 - 3:00 PM
OHSAA Div. 1:  206-04  4/26/2012   Macklin Tudor, Mt. Orab Western Brown       
State Meet 1:  201-11  6/6/1987    Charles Moye, Akron Ellet                   
 Owens Stad.:  203-02  6/8/2013    Anthony Shivers, Salem                      
           Name                        Year School            Seed Mark     Finals
===============================================================================
  1    474 Andrew White                  12 GlenOak              196-09 
  2    842 Michael Shoaf                 11 Rocky River          181-07 
  3    379 Nolan Landis                  11 Madison              180-09 
  4    848 Tanner Watson                 11 Brecksville          176-01 
  5    563 Thomas Supan                  12 Medina               175-08 
  6    287 Ryan Smith                    12 Moeller              175-00 
  7    861 Darian Kinnard                12 St. Ignatius         174-02 
  8    880 Tyler Ross                    12 Celina               168-06 
  9    626 Evan Johnson                  11 Solon                165-06 
 10    474 Brandon Mosher                12 Big Walnut           162-04 
 11    857 Quinton Webb                  12 Springboro           159-01 
 12    335 Sean Mesue                    12 St. Xavier           157-01 
 13    985 Luis Bolaños-Cruz             11 Central Cros         154-11 
 14    776 Spencer Smith                 12 Lancaster            153-05 
 15    272 Chris Burkhart                11 Hil. Darby           151-07 
 16    350 Hayden Bullock                11 Bellbrook            151-04 
 
Event 27  Girls High Jump (16)
===============================================================================
Saturday 6/2/2018 - 12:00 PM
 Start @ 5'0"; up by 2 inches to 5'4"; then 1 inch increments
OHSAA Div. 1:  6-01.25  6/4/2011    Taylor Burke, Medina                       
State Meet 1:  6-01.25  6/4/2011    Taylor Burke, Medina                       
 Owens Stad.:  6-01.25  6/4/2011    Taylor Burke, Medina                       
           Name                        Year School            Seed Mark     Finals
===============================================================================
  1    769 Emilia Lesniak                11 Strongsville        5-07.00 
  2    170 Isabella Geraci               12 No. Ridgevil        5-06.00 
  2    702 Hope Purcell                  12 Lancaster           5-06.00 
  2     11 J'Alyiea Smith                12 Withrow             5-06.00 
  2    527 Faith Hunter                   9 Gah. Lincoln        5-06.00 
  6    304 McKenna Kramer                12 Bellbrook           5-05.00 
  6    947 Molly Stecker                 10 Hudson              5-05.00 
  8    713 Holly Nation                  12 Olentangy           5-04.00 
  8    835 Olivia DeRodes                11 Fremont Ross        5-04.00 
  8    613 RaMya Woodward                 9 Miamisburg          5-04.00 
  8    144 Faith Burch                    9 Warren G Har        5-04.00 
  8    841 Ava Rauser                    11 Rocky River         5-04.00 
 13    648 Valerie Green                 12 Talawanda           5-03.00 
 13    704 Katherine Mendenhall          10 Will. South         5-03.00 
 13    753 Katie Patty                   11 Mentor              5-03.00 
 13    436 Kaley Rammelsberg             11 Big Walnut          5-03.00 
 
Event 28  Boys High Jump (17)
===============================================================================
Saturday 6/2/2018 - 3:00 PM
 Start @ 6'0"; up by 2 inches to 6'4"; then 1 inch increments
OHSAA Div. 1:  7-03.50  5/15/2009   Erik Kynard Jr., Toledo Rogers             
State Meet 1:  7-02.25  6/6/1987    Mark Cannon, Elyria                        
 Owens Stad.:  7-01.50  6/7/2008    Ryan Fleck, Napoleon                       
           Name                        Year School            Seed Mark     Finals
===============================================================================
  1    646 Etaijen 'et' Easter           11 Twinsburg           6-08.00 
  2    648 Jason Hubbard                 12 Miamisburg          6-07.00 
  3    749 Sam Bethea                    11 Mount Vernon        6-06.00 
  3    757 Cameron Willis                12 LaSalle             6-06.00 
  3    739 Derek Van Vlerah              11 Dub. Coffman        6-06.00 
  3    681 Christian Gillilan            11 Hil. Davidso        6-06.00 
  7    928 Storm Elsesser                12 New Philadel        6-05.00 
  7    726 Caden McGing                  11 Mentor              6-05.00 
  7    105 Chris Cooper                  11 Euclid              6-05.00 
  7    230 Dene White                    12 Moeller             6-05.00 
  7    743 Lonnie Harper                 11 Wooster             6-05.00 
 12    669 Justin Canedy                 12 Buckeye             6-04.00 
 13    464 Nick Mittestadt               11 Troy                6-02.00 
 13    547 Kamrin Knowlton-Goings        12 Ashland             6-02.00 
 13    335 Cameron Glowacki              12 Perrysburg          6-02.00 
 16    231 Dominic Bauer                 12 Westlake            6-01.00 
 17    853 Ryan O'Donnell                11 Rocky River              NH 
 
Event 29  Girls Long Jump (16)
===============================================================================
Saturday 6/2/2018 - 3:00 PM
OHSAA Div. 1:  20-05.75  6/7/2003    Tianna Madison, Elyria                    
State Meet 1:  20-05.75  6/7/2003    Tianna Madison, Elyria                    
 Owens Stad.:  19-09.50  6/7/2008    Bridget Jacobs, Parma Normandy            
           Name                        Year School            Seed Mark     Finals
===============================================================================
  1    757 Paige Floriea                  9 Mentor             19-00.00 
  2    702 Hope Purcell                  12 Lancaster          18-04.25 
  3     11 J'Alyiea Smith                12 Withrow            18-03.75 
  4    201 Taylor Robertson              12 Wayne              18-03.00 
  5    734 Nina Ward                     12 Fairfield          18-00.75 
  5    242 Naomi Walters                 10 Hil. Darby         18-00.75 
  7     36 Brianna Rawlings               9 Aurora             17-11.25 
  7    170 Isabella Geraci               12 No. Ridgevil       17-11.25 
  9    837 Leah Schellentrager            9 Rocky River        17-10.50 
 10    115 Torrance Nonnenmacher         11 Marietta           17-09.50 
 11    445 Kayela Houston                12 Mt. Healthy        17-07.25 
 12    505 Ciarra Carter                  9 Gah. Lincoln       17-06.75 
 13    326 Kamryn Sharer                 12 Avon               17-04.75 
 14    325 Katrine Kidal                 11 Brunswick          17-03.50 
 15    410 Jacquelyn Shields             12 Cuy. Falls         17-00.75 
 16    702 DeShante Allen                11 Young. East        16-09.25 
 
Event 30  Boys Long Jump (16)
===============================================================================
Saturday 6/2/2018 - 12:00 PM
OHSAA Div. 1:  25-09.50  6/1/1996    Ra'Mon Johnson, Warrensville Heights      
State Meet 1:  25-09.50  6/1/1996    Ra'Mon Johnson, Warrensville Heights      
 Owens Stad.:     24-07  6/4/2011    Devin Smith, Massillon Washington         
           Name                        Year School            Seed Mark     Finals
===============================================================================
  1    352 Daiton Sharp                  12 Butler             23-11.00 
  2    607 Quincy Scott                  12 Springfield        23-05.25 
  2    816 Yariel Soto                   11 Centerville        23-05.25 
  4    601 Angelo Grose                  10 Mansfield Se       23-01.25 
  5    114 Tevin Stewart                 11 Sandusky           23-00.75 
  6    181 Bobby Casey                   12 Mayfield           22-10.00 
  7    981 Charles Hall                  12 Canton McKin       22-09.50 
  8    431 Dezmin Lyburtus               12 Bellefontain       22-09.00 
  9    415 Jaeschal Acheampong           10 Olen. Orange       22-00.00 
 10    646 Etaijen 'et' Easter           11 Twinsburg          21-10.75 
 11    732 Joe Gillette                  11 Strongsville       21-10.25 
 12    427 Andre Franks                  11 Brush              21-10.00 
 13    571 Grant Shepardson              12 St. Charles        21-08.75 
 14    669 Justin Canedy                 12 Buckeye            21-08.00 
 15    811 Kenny McDonald                12 New Albany         21-06.00 
 16    628 Elijah Young                  11 Wor. Kilbour       21-04.00 
 
Event 31  Girls Shot Put (16)
===============================================================================
Saturday 6/2/2018 - 3:00 PM
OHSAA Div. 1:  51-02  6/8/2013    Katelyn Daniels, Olentangy Orange            
State Meet 1:  51-02  6/8/2013    Katelyn Daniels, Olentangy Orange            
 Owens Stad.:  51-02  6/8/2013    Katelyn Daniels, Olentangy Orange            
           Name                        Year School            Seed Mark     Finals
===============================================================================
  1    933 Amaya King                    12 Mason              44-03.75 
  2    628 Alivia Bentley                11 Carrollton         43-06.00 
  3    447 Lenea Browder                 10 Troy               43-00.75 
  4    155 Alex Hunter                   11 Bedford            41-03.25 
  5    421 Emily King                    12 Steele             40-10.50 
  6    566 Sydney Jefferson              12 Mt. Notre Da       40-01.75 
  7    458 Alaura Holycross              12 Troy               40-00.50 
  8    289 Emma Kowalski                 10 Hil. Darby         40-00.25 
  9    829 Phylan Perkins                12 Wester. Nort       39-09.50 
 10    279 Hailey Montgomery             12 Wadsworth          39-03.00 
 11     22 Briana Wright                 12 Lima Senior        38-08.75 
 12    840 Lanie Bainter                 10 Logan              38-08.25 
 13    468 K'Maira Carson                12 Hoban              38-05.00 
 14    162 Emoni Davis                   12 Austintown-F       38-02.75 
 15    776 Jordan Baith                  10 Firestone          38-01.75 
 16    373 Molly Radcliffe                9 Avon               37-01.00 
 
Event 32  Boys Shot Put (16)
===============================================================================
Saturday 6/2/2018 - 12:00 PM
OHSAA Div. 1:  71-07.50  6/5/2010    Dustin Brode, Canfield                    
State Meet 1:  71-07.50  6/5/2010    Dustin Brode, Canfield                    
 Owens Stad.:  71-07.50  6/5/2010    Dustin Brode, Canfield                    
           Name                        Year School            Seed Mark     Finals
===============================================================================
  1    842 Michael Shoaf                 11 Rocky River        62-01.50 
  2    379 Nolan Landis                  11 Madison            59-01.00 
  3    861 Darian Kinnard                12 St. Ignatius       58-09.75 
  4    474 Brandon Mosher                12 Big Walnut         56-04.25 
  5    290 Joel Crain                    12 Wayne              56-00.25 
  6    853 Tom Eichenberg                11 St. Ignatius       56-00.00 
  7    985 Luis Bolaños-Cruz             11 Central Cros       55-11.25 
  8    595 Luke Mastruserio              12 Elder              55-05.50 
  9    845 Christopher Beemiller         12 Eastlake Nor       55-05.25 
 10    563 Thomas Supan                  12 Medina             54-10.25 
 11    464 Devan Rogers                  12 Sidney             54-02.00 
 12    834 Jeremiah Burton               11 Wester. Nort       53-10.00 
 13    571 A'Che Sanchez-Baccus          10 Gah. Lincoln       53-08.00 
 14    287 Ryan Smith                    12 Moeller            53-05.00 
 15    848 Tanner Watson                 11 Brecksville        52-11.25 
 16    537 Jimmy Jenkins                 11 Glenville          52-01.00 
 
Event 33  Girls Pole Vault (16)
===============================================================================
Saturday 6/2/2018 - 3:00 PM
 Start @ 10'0"; up by 6 inches to 12'0"; then 4 inch increments
OHSAA Div. 1:  13-06.25  5/23/2017   Anna Watson, Olentangy Orange             
State Meet 1:     13-06  6/6/2015    Kristen Denk, North Royalton              
 Owens Stad.:     13-06  6/6/2015    Kristen Denk, North Royalton              
           Name                        Year School            Seed Mark     Finals
===============================================================================
  1    701 Siobhan Szerencsits           12 Olentangy          13-05.00 
  2    102 Deidra Marrison               12 Geneva             12-06.00 
  3    455 Riley Hunt                    10 Greenville         12-04.00 
  3    283 Eileen Yang                   10 Beavercreek        12-04.00 
  5    724 Erin Sievers                  11 Strongsville       12-00.00 
  5    430 Christine Mosier              12 Troy               12-00.00 
  7    354 Angelina Lotarski             10 Brunswick          11-08.00 
  8    201 Taylor Robertson              12 Wayne              11-06.00 
  9    722 Sarah Schneider               12 Elyria             11-04.00 
  9    545 Jessie Kinder                 12 Pick. North        11-04.00 
  9    608 Lindsay Zatta                 12 Athens             11-04.00 
  9    214 Kaelin Stahl                  12 Med Highland       11-04.00 
  9    312 Madeline Hayes                12 Del. Hayes         11-04.00 
 14     29 Emily Phillips                12 Chardon            11-00.00 
 15      3 Corinne Henderson             11 Aurora             10-08.00 
 16    116 Bri Aveni                     12 Geneva             10-04.00 
 
Event 34  Boys Pole Vault (16)
===============================================================================
Saturday 6/2/2018 - 12:00 PM
 Start @ 13'6"; up by 6 inches to 14'6"; then 4 inch increments
OHSAA Div. 1:  17-02  6/2/2012    Jacob Blankenship, Gahanna Lincoln           
State Meet 1:  17-02  6/2/2012    Jacob Blankenship, Gahanna Lincoln           
 Owens Stad.:  17-02  6/2/2012    Jacob Blankenship, Gahanna Lincoln           
           Name                        Year School            Seed Mark     Finals
===============================================================================
  1    627 Luke Bendick                  11 Olen. Libert       15-04.00 
  1    928 Ben Scharf                    12 Whitmer            15-04.00 
  3    825 Colin Jasin                   12 Centerville        15-02.00 
  4    808 Owen Rhodes                   12 Norwalk            15-00.00 
  5    401 Justin Abrams                 11 Mt. Healthy        14-10.00 
  6    828 Jake Sommers                  10 Norwalk            14-08.00 
  6    814 Tristan Myers                 12 Logan              14-08.00 
  6    926 Tre Young                     10 Whitmer            14-08.00 
  9    816 Yariel Soto                   11 Centerville        14-06.00 
 10    947 Rehoboth Ogundare             12 Wester. Sout       14-04.00 
 10    964 Garegin Soghomonyan           12 Upper Arling       14-04.00 
 12    411 Ryan Trick                    12 Greenville         14-02.00 
 13    181 Bobby Casey                   12 Mayfield           14-00.00 
 13    819 Alex Dodd                     12 Green              14-00.00 
 15    686 Brad Yates                    11 Twinsburg          13-08.00 
 15    162 Max Critchfield               12 Mas. Jackson       13-08.00