2018 OHSAA Division III - 6/1/2018 to 6/2/2018                 
                       State Track and Field Tournament                        
                 Jesse Owens Memorial Stadium-Ohio State Univ.                 
                                 Meet Program                                  
 
Event 1  Girls 4x800 Meter Relay (18)
===============================================================================
Friday 6/1/2018 - 9:30 AM
OHSAA Div. 3:  9:05.84  6/3/2016    Louisville St. Thomas Aquinas, Lou. St. Tho
                        A Welsh, H Soehnlen, K Soehnlen, K Soehnlen       
State Meet 3:  9:05.84  6/3/2016    Louisville St. Thomas Aquinas, Lou. St. Tho
                        A Welsh, H Soehnlen, K Soehnlen, K Soehnlen       
 Owens Stad.:  8:56.62  6/2/2017    Mason, Mason                               
                        L Hallum, M Ullom, F Min, E Brush                 
       School                                                  Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
 8-1A  Gilmour Academy                                      9:32.35 
17-1B  Liberty-Benton                                       9:35.25 
 5-2A  Mount Gilead                                         9:51.32 
14-2B  West Liberty-Salem                                   9:40.97 
 4-3A  Rittman                                              9:52.57 
13-3B  St. Paul                                             9:47.30 
 1-4A  Col. Academy                                        10:02.00 
10-4B  Ft. Loramie                                          9:52.69 
 2-5A  Canton C.C.                                          9:56.31 
11-5B  Columbus Grove                                       9:36.00 
 3-6A  Woodmore                                             9:56.12 
12-6B  Archbold                                             9:34.16 
 6-7A  Minster                                              9:25.32 
15-7B  Pettisville                                          9:36.95 
 7-8A  St. Thomas Aquinas                                   9:51.51 
16-8B  Hopewell-Loudon                                     10:06.04 
 9-9A  McDonald                                             9:36.84 
18-9B  Mohawk                                               9:57.51 
 
Event 2  Boys 4x800 Meter Relay (18)
===============================================================================
Friday 6/1/2018 - 9:45 AM
OHSAA Div. 3:  7:48.39  6/1/2007    Yellow Springs, Yellow Springs             
                        A Onfroy, A Peters, E Firestone, S Borchers       
State Meet 3:  7:48.39  6/1/2007    Yellow Springs, Yellow Springs             
                        A Onfroy, A Peters, E Firestone, S Borchers       
 Owens Stad.:  7:36.33  6/6/2014    Cincinnati St. Xavier, Cincinnati St. Xavie
                        M Hall, B Eagan, E Stifel, M Vitucci              
       School                                                  Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
 8-1A  Ft. Loramie                                          8:10.58 
17-1B  St. Paul                                             8:14.57 
 5-2A  East Canton                                          7:54.54 
14-2B  Colonel Crawford                                     8:10.73 
 4-3A  Liberty Center                                       8:08.03 
13-3B  Grandview Hts.                                       8:16.36 
 1-4A  Arcanum                                              8:14.09 
10-4B  Toledo Christian                                     8:12.08 
 2-5A  Gilmour Academy                                      8:07.23 
11-5B  Wor. Christian                                       8:07.52 
 3-6A  Lee. Fairfield                                       8:20.00 
12-6B  Bluffton                                             8:15.61 
 6-7A  Maplewood                                            8:14.76 
15-7B  Smithville                                           8:17.97 
 7-8A  Ash. Crestview                                       8:10.93 
16-8B  Cin. Co. Day                                         8:22.53 
 9-9A  Houston                                              8:14.78 
18-9B  Col. Academy                                         8:09.97 
 
Event 3  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles 33" (18)
===============================================================================
Friday 6/1/2018 - 10:00 AM
OHSAA Div. 3:  14.17  5/25/2018   Alysse Wade, Mansfield St. Peter's           
State Meet 3:  14.39  6/3/2011    Teddi Maslowski, Steub. Cath. Central        
 Owens Stad.:  13.72  6/3/2006    Charnee Lumbus, Cleveland Collinwood         
           Name                        Year School                 Seed relim Time
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  1    112 Carly Rothert                 12 Woodmore              15.78 
  2    601 Calista Manns                 11 Gr. City Chr          14.49 
  3    635 Carlee McCluer                12 Columbus Grove        15.31 
  4    604 Alysse Wade                   12 St. Peter's           14.17 
  5    810 Megan Carey                   12 Upper Scioto          15.25 
  6    714 Carly Jacobs                  11 Garaway               15.14 
  7    424 Alyssa Wrasman                10 Ft. Loramie           15.69 
  8    731 Allie Holmes                  12 Grand Valley          15.53 
  9    651 Allison Johnson                9 Mount Gilead          15.42 
Heat 2  Prelims
  1    109 Tess Lane                      9 New Bremen            16.34 
  2    307 Grace Gottwalt                10 Ridgewood             15.38 
  3    316 Hope Watson                   12 Lakota                15.33 
  4    318 Alexis Prater                 11 Ridgewood             14.89 
  5    702 Nelaya Burden                 10 Spencerville          15.01 
  6    917 Ellie Ruby                    12 Wheelersburg          14.35 
  7    803 Kassidie Stimmel              12 Margaretta            15.59 
  8    407 Olivia Carpenter              12 John. Northr          14.76 
  9    665 Camryn Chandler               12 Piketon               15.59 
 
Event 4  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles 39" (18)
===============================================================================
Friday 6/1/2018 - 10:10 AM
OHSAA Div. 3:  13.50  4/11/2015   Chad Zallow, Warren John F. Kennedy          
State Meet 3:  13.62  6/5/2015    Chad Zallow, Warren JFK                      
 Owens Stad.:  13.40  6/5/2004    Ted Ginn Jr., Cleveland Glenville            
           Name                        Year School                 Seed relim Time
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  1    614 Liam Dennis                   10 Mount Gilead          15.73 
  2    815 Justin Risner                 12 Liberty-Bent          15.08 
  3    425 Jarrett Meyer                 12 Ft. Loramie           15.07 
  4    591 Cole Smith                    12 Smithville            14.07 
  5      1 Cameron Shifflet              12 Ash. Crestvi          14.97 
  6    225 Joel Berger                   12 East Canton           15.00 
  7    823 Chase Davis                   11 Tree of Life          15.45 
  8    567 Devin Moore                   12 Badger                15.28 
  9    966 Kyle Nickles                  12 Allen East            15.33 
Heat 2  Prelims
  1    933 Cameron Stine                 10 Newton Local          15.82 
  2    645 Cade Harshbarger              12 Covington             15.11 
  3    620 Connor Page                   11 Mount Gilead          15.29 
  4    600 Breydan Tilley                12 Minford               14.74 
  5     11 Cameron Worsham               12 Temple Christian      14.82 
  6    817 Angelo Frias                  12 Margaretta            14.99 
  7    250 Justin Clark                  12 Liberty               15.17 
  8    675 Josh Kuhn                     12 Wayne Trace           15.10 
  9    261 Connor Kerr                   11 Mogadore              15.35 
 
Event 5  Girls 100 Meter Dash (18)
===============================================================================
Friday 6/1/2018 - 10:20 AM
OHSAA Div. 3:  11.75  5/27/2011   Candace Longino-Thomas, Gates Mills Gilmour A
State Meet 3:  11.81  6/5/2004    Brittany Hocker, Bridgeport                  
 Owens Stad.:  11.59  6/2/2017    Abby Steiner, Dublin Coffman                 
           Name                        Year School                 Seed relim Time
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  1    619 Rylee Sybert                  11 Columbus Grove        12.74 
  2    283 Madyson Hamner                12 Liberty               12.49 
  3    108 Bethany Smith                 11 Vanlue                12.59 
  4    604 Alysse Wade                   12 St. Peter's           12.25 
  5    714 Alaina Basinger               11 Pandora-Gilb          12.42 
  6    703 Lynsey Shipley                12 Portsmouth            12.44 
  7    506 Olivia Powers                 12 St. Paul              12.72 
  8    446 Ashley Hall                   10 Wor. Christi          12.60 
  9    318 Alexis Prater                 11 Ridgewood             12.65 
Heat 2  Prelims
  1    420 Ashley Huntley                11 Sand. SMCC            12.88 
  2    601 Calista Manns                 11 Gr. City Chr          12.56 
  3    101 Lindsey Magoteaux              9 Lehman Cath.          12.71 
  4    402 Dynesty Ervin                 11 LaBrae                12.37 
  5    613 Mylan Crews                   12 Twin Valley           12.40 
  6    302 Zoe Moser                     10 Malvern               12.39 
  7    608 Breanna Kimmel                12 Covington             12.72 
  8    220 Ava Thomas                    12 Gilmour Acad          12.51 
  9    657 Jessica Brewer                10 Mount Gilead          12.66 
 
Event 6  Boys 100 Meter Dash (18)
===============================================================================
Friday 6/1/2018 - 10:25 AM
OHSAA Div. 3:  10.55  6/6/2015    Chad Zallow, Warren John F. Kennedy          
OHSAA Div. 3:  10.55  6/3/1995    Denver Williams, Cadiz                       
State Meet 3:  10.67  6/4/1988    Tony Lee, Dayton Jefferson Twp.              
 Owens Stad.:  10.47  6/5/2009    Blake Heriot, Gahanna Lincoln                
           Name                        Year School                 Seed relim Time
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  1    712 Gabriel James                 12 Waynesfield-G         11.14 
  2     95 Josh Verhoff                  11 Kalida                10.97 
  3    652 Tyler Boales                  12 Centerburg            11.01 
  4    965 Logan Bloir                   12 Edon                  10.74 
  5    705 Tyler Eller                   12 Waynesfield-G         10.99 
  6    614 Traevon Alford                12 Norwayne              11.01 
  7    504 Garrett Walker                10 N. Mid. Spri          11.08 
  8    827 Jamynk Jackson                12 Young. Valle          11.10 
  9    801 Ivynn Spears                  10 Stivers               11.15 
Heat 2  Prelims
  1    728 Donovan Bickelhaupt           11 Hopewell-Lou          11.15 
  2     69 Shelrick McElroy              12 Ready                 11.02 
  3    654 Robby LeFevre                 11 Ft. Recovery          11.05 
  4    244 Beau Sloan                    12 Fairbanks             10.90 
  5     23 Justin Wright                 10 Wellsville            10.91 
  6    429 Michael Nichols               11 Ottawa Hills          10.87 
  7    491 Nylan Mosley                  12 Purcell Mari          11.06 
  8    492 Karibi Hart                   12 Col. Academy          11.08 
  9    110 Austin Bruner                 11 Tri-Village           11.15 
 
Event 7  Girls 4x200 Meter Relay (18)
===============================================================================
Friday 6/1/2018 - 10:30 AM
OHSAA Div. 3:  1:41.31  6/6/2009    Gates Mills Gilmour Academy, Gates Mills Gi
                        A Dahlhausen, K Drew, B Simko, C Longino-Thomas   
State Meet 3:  1:41.31  6/6/2009    Gates Mills Gilmour Academy, Gates Mills Gi
                        A Dahlhausen, K Drew, B Simko, C Longino-Thomas   
 Owens Stad.:  1:37.02  6/6/2009    Reynoldsburg, Reynoldsburg                 
                        F Washington, T Ingram, A Walker, D Gause         
     School                                                  Seed relim Time
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  1  Carey                                                1:47.67 
  2  Ft. Loramie                                          1:45.52 
  3  McDonald                                             1:46.96 
  4  Covington                                            1:43.82 
  5  Wor. Christian                                       1:47.16 
  6  St. Paul                                             1:45.47 
  7  Liberty                                              1:47.64 
  8  Liberty-Benton                                       1:47.09 
  9  Columbus Grove                                       1:46.44 
Heat 2  Prelims
  1  N. Mid. Springfield                                  1:48.03 
  2  Swanton                                              1:46.53 
  3  Col. Academy                                         1:47.36 
  4  Fre. St. Joseph C.C.                                 1:45.12 
  5  Gilmour Academy                                      1:46.91 
  6  Sum. Co. Day                                         1:45.29 
  7  Grandview Hts.                                       1:47.47 
  8  Cin. Co. Day                                         1:45.58 
  9  Minster                                              1:46.94 
 
Event 8  Boys 4x200 Meter Relay (18)
===============================================================================
Friday 6/1/2018 - 10:40 AM
OHSAA Div. 3:  1:27.63  5/30/2014   Lima Central Catholic, Lima Central Catholi
                        S Willeke, D Floyd, J Coleman, M Rogers           
State Meet 3:  1:27.86  6/7/2014    Lima Central Catholic, Lima Central Catholi
                        S Willeke, D Floyd, J Coleman, M Rogers           
 Owens Stad.:  1:25.09  6/4/2005    Cleveland Glenville, Cleveland Glenville   
                        R Fisher, D McBryde, F Lenix, A Evans             
     School                                                  Seed relim Time
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  1  Spencerville                                         1:32.07 
  2  Col. Crestview                                       1:31.07 
  3  Ft. Recovery                                         1:30.77 
  4  East Canton                                          1:30.07 
  5  Northmor                                             1:31.02 
  6  Smithville                                           1:30.54 
  7  Fairbanks                                            1:31.92 
  8  Young. Valley Christian                              1:31.55 
  9  Liberty                                              1:31.98 
Heat 2  Prelims
  1  Fredericktown                                        1:32.88 
  2  Hopewell-Loudon                                      1:31.22 
  3  Nelsonville-York                                     1:31.38 
  4  Kalida                                               1:30.29 
  5  Gamble Montessori                                    1:30.73 
  6  Liberty-Benton                                       1:30.35 
  7  Covington                                            1:31.23 
  8  Ash. Crestview                                       1:31.29 
  9  Montpelier                                           1:32.08 
 
Event 11  Girls 4x100 Meter Relay (18)
===============================================================================
Friday 6/1/2018 - 10:50 AM
OHSAA Div. 3:  48.70  6/6/2009    Gates Mills Gilmour Academy, Gates Mills Gilm
                      A Dahlhausen, K Drew, R Bloom, CLongino-Thomas    
State Meet 3:  48.70  6/6/2009    Gates Mills Gilmour Academy, Gates Mills Gilm
                      A Dahlhausen, K Drew, R Bloom, C Longino-Thomas   
 Owens Stad.:  45.99  6/2/2012    Reynoldsburg, Reynoldsburg                   
                      Di Gause, De Gause, M Jenkins, F Washington       
     School                                                  Seed relim Time
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  1  Malvern                                                51.01 
  2  Sum. Co. Day                                           50.26 
  3  Gilmour Academy                                        50.34 
  4  West Liberty-Salem                                     49.85 
  5  Wheelersburg                                           50.96 
  6  St. Paul                                               50.19 
  7  Wor. Christian                                         51.45 
  8  Margaretta                                             51.00 
  9  Cin. Co. Day                                           50.55 
Heat 2  Prelims
  1  Seneca East                                            51.70 
  2  Swanton                                                50.60 
  3  Crooksville                                            51.24 
  4  Fre. St. Joseph C.C.                                   49.93 
  5  Ridgewood                                              50.23 
  6  Lehman Cath.                                           49.85 
  7  Rootstown                                              50.82 
  8  Spencerville                                           50.41 
  9  Minster                                                50.68 
 
Event 12  Boys 4x100 Meter Relay (18)
===============================================================================
Friday 6/1/2018 - 10:55 AM
OHSAA Div. 3:  42.08  1998        Columbus Bishop Hartley, Columbus Bishop Hart
                      E Perdue, K Rose, A Groom, K Shade                
State Meet 3:  42.31  6/7/1986    Dayton Jefferson Township, Dayton Jefferson T
                      C Clack, P  Williams, T Lee, J Trimble            
 Owens Stad.:  41.28  6/8/2013    Cin. Northwest, Cincinnati Northwest         
                      D Williams, M Baldwin, D Jackson, J Trimble       
     School                                                  Seed relim Time
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  1  St. Paul                                               44.28 
  2  Gilmour Academy                                        43.29 
  3  Northmor                                               43.91 
  4  Young. Valley Christian                                43.13 
  5  Liberty-Benton                                         43.67 
  6  East Canton                                            43.26 
  7  Evergreen                                              44.22 
  8  Del. Jefferson                                         43.96 
  9  Hillsdale                                              43.80 
Heat 2  Prelims
  1  Fredericktown                                          44.35 
  2  Purcell Marian                                         43.71 
  3  Elmwood                                                44.12 
  4  Ft. Recovery                                           43.24 
  5  Col. Academy                                           43.54 
  6  Gamble Montessori                                      43.26 
  7  Paint Valley                                           43.96 
  8  Col. Crestview                                         43.59 
  9  Spencerville                                           44.01 
 
Event 13  Girls 400 Meter Dash (18)
===============================================================================
Friday 6/1/2018 - 11:00 AM
OHSAA Div. 3:  55.23  6/5/2004    Brook Turner, Gates Mills Hawken             
State Meet 3:  55.23  6/5/2004    Brook Turner, Gates Mills Hawken             
 Owens Stad.:  51.63  6/2/2007    Jessica Beard, Euclid                        
           Name                        Year School                 Seed relim Time
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  1    212 Natalie Vinci                 12 St. Thomas A          59.78 
  2    337 Sydni Brooks                  12 Sum. Co. Day          57.98 
  3    730 Addystin Lykins               10 Carey                 58.41 
  4    370 Dakota Stamm                  11 Archbold              57.02 
  5    104 Abby Suszek                    9 Cornerstone           57.93 
  6    401 Kennedi Gephart               10 Ft. Loramie           57.84 
  7    205 Madison Olsen                 10 Gilmour Acad          59.38 
  8     18 Lauren Whitt                  11 Ready                 59.44 
  9    616 Cassidy Martin                11 Ft. Recovery          59.14 
Heat 2  Prelims
  1    621 Teryn Bour                     9 Ayersville            59.88 
  2    326 Miranda Wammes                12 Fre. St. Jos          58.45 
  3    652 Briana Busic                  10 Rittman               58.95 
  4    703 Lynsey Shipley                12 Portsmouth            57.18 
  5    602 Rayna Horner                  12 Covington             57.25 
  6    108 Bethany Smith                 11 Vanlue                57.72 
  7    849 Kristen Smith                 12 Monroeville           58.67 
  8    805 Sydney Crouch                 12 Parkway               58.02 
  9    601 Lindsay Schweller             12 Ottoville             59.87 
 
Event 14  Boys 400 Meter Dash (18)
===============================================================================
Friday 6/1/2018 - 11:10 AM
OHSAA Div. 3:  47.36  1997        Andrew Pierce, Yellow Springs                
State Meet 3:  47.46  6/7/2008    John Guagenti, Bluffton                      
 Owens Stad.:  46.61  6/4/2016    Tyler Johnson, Dayton Stivers                
           Name                        Year School                 Seed relim Time
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  1    316 Branden Kadlubowski           11 Fre. St. Jos          50.70 
  2    504 Garrett Walker                10 N. Mid. Spri          50.40 
  3     78 Grant Laudick                 11 Kalida                50.30 
  4    109 Nate Dean                     12 Cle. VASJ             48.83 
  5    360 Alizhah Watson                11 Wynford               49.80 
  6    705 Tyler Eller                   12 Waynesfield-G         50.08 
  7    169 Jonah Childress               12 Elmwood               50.70 
  8    631 Maccoy Stika                  11 Norwayne              50.69 
  9      5 Alex Bell                     12 Brookfield            51.13 
Heat 2  Prelims
  1    414 Noah Browning                 11 Reed. Easter          51.48 
  2    971 John Tangeman                 11 Marion Local          50.40 
  3    669 Brandon Stevens               11 Mount Gilead          50.48 
  4    410 Jordan Jackson                12 Wor. Christi          49.63 
  5    170 Ricky Thomas II               12 Oyler                 49.67 
  6    627 Jack Nash                     12 Rosecrans             50.05 
  7     20 Justin Ricciardo              11 Newark Cath.          50.67 
  8    507 Raiph LeVan                   12 West Liberty          50.64 
  9      4 Garett Dudley                 12 Ash. Crestvi          51.14 
 
Event 15  Girls 300 Meter Hurdles 30" (18)
===============================================================================
Friday 6/1/2018 - 11:20 AM
OHSAA Div. 3:  42.04  5/20/2016   Kyie Cutlip, Lore City Buckeye Trail         
State Meet 3:  42.08  6/4/2016    Kylie Cutlip, Lore City Buckeye Trail        
 Owens Stad.:  41.33  6/2/2012    Faith Washington, Reynoldsburg               
           Name                        Year School                 Seed relim Time
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  1     10 Adriana Jutte                 11 Botkins               46.60 
  2    651 Allison Johnson                9 Mount Gilead          45.46 
  3    106 Julia Goettemoeller           12 New Bremen            46.23 
  4    407 Olivia Carpenter              12 John. Northr          44.55 
  5    311 Maryonna Cathey               12 New London            46.10 
  6    917 Ellie Ruby                    12 Wheelersburg          45.39 
  7    810 Megan Carey                   12 Upper Scioto          47.50 
  8    752 Stephanie Kline               11 Loudonville           46.01 
  9    205 Kayla Green                   12 Fairbanks             46.16 
Heat 2  Prelims
  1    138 Claire Rothert                10 Woodmore              47.50 
  2    225 Michaelina Terranova          12 Jackson-Milt          45.91 
  3    738 Katie Keller                  10 Continental           47.20 
  4    714 Carly Jacobs                  11 Garaway               44.61 
  5    635 Carlee McCluer                12 Columbus Grove        45.40 
  6    731 Allie Holmes                  12 Grand Valley          44.89 
  7    702 Nelaya Burden                 10 Spencerville          46.34 
  8    716 Whitney Schaefer              11 Grandview Ht          45.80 
  9    601 Calista Manns                 11 Gr. City Chr          46.76 
 
Event 16  Boys 300 Meter Hurdles 36" (18)
===============================================================================
Friday 6/1/2018 - 11:30 AM
OHSAA Div. 3:  36.32  6/7/2014    John Lint, Columbus Academy                  
State Meet 3:  36.32  6/7/2014    John Lint, Columbus Academy                  
 Owens Stad.:  35.96  6/2/2012    Donovan Robertson, Berea                     
           Name                        Year School                 Seed relim Time
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  1    675 Josh Kuhn                     12 Wayne Trace           40.49 
  2    250 Justin Clark                  12 Liberty               39.59 
  3     11 Cameron Worsham               12 Temple Christian      39.54 
  4    591 Cole Smith                    12 Smithville            38.69 
  5    701 Tojzae Reams                  12 Belpre                40.06 
  6      1 Cameron Shifflet              12 Ash. Crestvi          39.36 
  7    620 Connor Page                   11 Mount Gilead          40.50 
  8    225 Joel Berger                   12 East Canton           40.38 
  9    703 Justin Perry                  11 Nelsonville-          40.56 
Heat 2  Prelims
  1    600 Breydan Tilley                12 Minford               40.53 
  2    425 Jarrett Meyer                 12 Ft. Loramie           39.71 
  3    810 Anthony Tyler                 11 Africentric           40.49 
  4    645 Cade Harshbarger              12 Covington             39.25 
  5    817 Angelo Frias                  12 Margaretta            39.35 
  6    261 Connor Kerr                   11 Mogadore              39.01 
  7    815 Justin Risner                 12 Liberty-Bent          39.89 
  8    711 Brandon James                 12 Waynesfield-G         40.30 
  9    867 Brayden Gray                  11 Hiland                40.60 
 
Event 19  Girls 200 Meter Dash (18)
===============================================================================
Friday 6/1/2018 - 11:40 AM
OHSAA Div. 3:  24.19  5/2/2009    Candace Longino-Thomas, Gates Mills Gilmour A
State Meet 3:  24.22  6/5/2004    Brittany Hocker, Bridgeport                  
 Owens Stad.:  23.56  6/3/2017    Abby Steiner, Dublin Coffman                 
           Name                        Year School                 Seed relim Time
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  1    716 Kennedy Roell                  9 Liberty Cent          26.20 
  2    220 Ava Thomas                    12 Gilmour Acad          25.36 
  3    613 Mylan Crews                   12 Twin Valley           25.74 
  4    302 Zoe Moser                     10 Malvern               24.90 
  5    102 Alanna O'Leary                12 Lehman Cath.          25.65 
  6    703 Lynsey Shipley                12 Portsmouth            25.62 
  7     85 Hannah Berheide                9 Kalida                26.17 
  8    619 Rylee Sybert                  11 Columbus Grove        25.98 
  9    216 Lucia Cannata                 12 Gilmour Acad          25.96 
Heat 2  Prelims
  1    657 Jessica Brewer                10 Mount Gilead          26.32 
  2    446 Ashley Hall                   10 Wor. Christi          25.92 
  3    108 Bethany Smith                 11 Vanlue                26.11 
  4    604 Alysse Wade                   12 St. Peter's           25.24 
  5    345 Jessica Drown                 12 Fre. St. Jos          25.47 
  6    402 Dynesty Ervin                 11 LaBrae                25.32 
  7    401 Kennedi Gephart               10 Ft. Loramie           25.94 
  8    805 Kayla Muslovski               10 Columbiana            25.84 
  9    805 Sydney Crouch                 12 Parkway               26.00 
 
Event 20  Boys 200 Meter Dash (18)
===============================================================================
Friday 6/1/2018 - 11:50 AM
OHSAA Div. 3:  21.50  1995        Denver Williams, Cadiz                       
State Meet 3:  21.63  6/4/1988    Tony Lee, Dayton Jefferson Twp.              
 Owens Stad.:  21.13  6/7/2013    Riak Reese, Gahanna Lincoln                  
           Name                        Year School                 Seed relim Time
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  1    200 Mitch Mitchell                12 East Canton           22.57 
  2    429 Michael Nichols               11 Ottawa Hills          21.86 
  3    827 Jamynk Jackson                12 Young. Valle          22.30 
  4     95 Josh Verhoff                  11 Kalida                21.71 
  5     23 Justin Wright                 10 Wellsville            22.29 
  6    492 Karibi Hart                   12 Col. Academy          22.08 
  7    614 Traevon Alford                12 Norwayne              22.40 
  8    711 Chris Cook                    12 Nelsonville-          22.37 
  9    823 Austin May                    12 Liberty-Bent          22.42 
Heat 2  Prelims
  1    756 Caleb Stevens                 12 DeG. Riversi          22.66 
  2    410 Jordan Jackson                12 Wor. Christi          22.30 
  3    491 Nylan Mosley                  12 Purcell Mari          22.32 
  4    652 Tyler Boales                  12 Centerburg            22.04 
  5    654 Robby LeFevre                 11 Ft. Recovery          22.11 
  6    965 Logan Bloir                   12 Edon                  21.81 
  7    705 Tyler Eller                   12 Waynesfield-G         22.38 
  8    169 Jeremy Schiavone              12 Woodmore              22.28 
  9     69 Shelrick McElroy              12 Ready                 22.43 
 
Event 23  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay (18)
===============================================================================
Friday 6/1/2018 - 12:00 PM
OHSAA Div. 3:  3:55.16  6/6/2015    Minster, Minster                           
                        C Jutte, M Meiring, J Slonkosky, C Francis        
State Meet 3:  3:55.48  6/2/2007    Gates Mills Gilmour Academy, Gates Mills Gi
                        G Venzor, M Frank, G Brennan, B Simko             
 Owens Stad.:  3:43.83  6/6/2009    Reynoldsburg, Reynoldsburg                 
                        F Washington, D Gause, T Cordell, A Walker        
     School                                                  Seed relim Time
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  1  Wheelersburg                                         4:09.05 
  2  Liberty-Benton                                       4:04.36 
  3  Gilmour Academy                                      4:04.19 
  4  Covington                                            3:59.67 
  5  Col. Academy                                         4:03.90 
  6  Minster                                              4:02.82 
  7  Grandview Hts.                                       4:08.95 
  8  West Liberty-Salem                                   4:06.08 
  9  Ft. Loramie                                          4:08.02 
Heat 2  Prelims
  1  Grand Valley                                         4:11.66 
  2  New Bremen                                           4:04.37 
  3  Mohawk                                               4:07.84 
  4  St. Paul                                             4:01.32 
  5  McDonald                                             4:03.02 
  6  Archbold                                             4:02.81 
  7  St. Thomas Aquinas                                   4:06.38 
  8  Fre. St. Joseph C.C.                                 4:05.73 
  9  Columbus Grove                                       4:08.84 
 
Event 24  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay (18)
===============================================================================
Friday 6/1/2018 - 12:10 PM
OHSAA Div. 3:  3:18.65  6/5/2010    Gahanna Columbus Academy, Gahanna Columbus 
                        C Hoster, N Sutton, J Hilsheimer, G Keny          
State Meet 3:  3:18.65  6/5/2010    Gahanna Columbus Academy, Gahanna Columbus 
                        C Hoster, N Sutton, J Hilsheimer, G Keny          
 Owens Stad.:  3:13.05  6/5/2010    Trotwood-Madison, Trotwood-Madison         
                        J Ruby, J Paschal, R Lorenz, W Henry              
     School                                                  Seed relim Time
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  1  Twin Valley So.                                      3:27.37 
  2  Norwayne                                             3:26.29 
  3  Liberty Center                                       3:26.04 
  4  Ash. Crestview                                       3:23.62 
  5  Ft. Recovery                                         3:26.16 
  6  Lordstown                                            3:25.87 
  7  Sher. Fairview                                       3:27.54 
  8  Mount Gilead                                         3:27.37 
  9  Badger                                               3:27.45 
Heat 2  Prelims
  1  Elmwood                                              3:28.07 
  2  Fredericktown                                        3:26.49 
  3  Marion Local                                         3:26.19 
  4  East Canton                                          3:23.98 
  5  Col. Academy                                         3:24.82 
  6  Wor. Christian                                       3:24.99 
  7  Covington                                            3:26.67 
  8  Smithville                                           3:26.44 
  9  Kalida                                               3:28.12 

Event 25  Girls Discus Throw (16)
===============================================================================
Friday 6/1/2018 - 1:00 PM
OHSAA Div. 3:  183-03  5/5/2007    Emily Pendleton, Elmore Woodmore            
State Meet 3:  168-10  6/6/2008    Erin Pendleton, Elmore Woodmore             
 Owens Stad.:  168-10  6/6/2008    Erin Pendleton, Elmore Woodmore             
           Name                        Year School            Seed Mark     Finals
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1    245 Olivia Lovas                  12 McDonald             122-10 
  2    939 Paige Emnett                  11 Wheelersburg         113-07 
  3    842 Chloe Miller                  11 Liberty-Bent         124-03 
  4     41 Reagan Garrett                 9 Ash. Crestvi         115-04 
  5    668 Lauren Christian              11 Covington            120-00 
  6     19 Grace Homan                   11 Botkins              125-08 
  7    543 Izzy Kline                    12 Newton Falls         119-02 
  8    224 Maddie Yaple                  12 Arcadia              122-04 
Flight 2  Finals
  1    215 Samantha Watkins              11 Arcadia              124-04 
  2    670 Madisyn Maag                  11 Columbus Grove       125-01 
  3    274 Sidney Taylor                 12 Swanton              124-06 
  4    614 Brynlee Hanneman              11 Ottoville            126-00 
  5    547 Libby Barreca                 10 Newton Falls         121-07 
  6    535 Blake Adams                   12 Lee. Fairfie         115-04 
  7    310 Kelsi Hulit                   12 Malvern              142-02 
  8    442 Khloe Dubenion                12 Col. Academy         120-10 
 
Event 28  Boys High Jump (16)
===============================================================================
Friday 6/1/2018 - 1:00 PM
 Start @ 6'0"; up by 2 inches to 6'4"; then 1 inch increments
OHSAA Div. 3:  7-00.25  5/21/2011   Brant Reardon, Fremont St. Joseph C.C.     
State Meet 3:     7-00  6/3/2011    Brant Reardon, Fremont St. Joseph C.C.     
State Meet 3:     7-00  6/3/1992    Otis Wnston, Toronto                       
 Owens Stad.:  7-01.50  6/7/2008    Ryan Fleck, Napoleon                       
           Name                        Year School            Seed Mark     Finals
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1    710 Eli Troyer                    10 Continental         6-03.00 
  2    667 Elija Cobb                    12 St. Peter's         6-03.00 
  3    806 Will Poling                   12 Liberty-Bent        6-04.00 
  4    819 Anthony Bowman                11 Africentric         6-04.00 
  5    600 Breydan Tilley                12 Minford             6-03.00 
  6    933 Cameron Stine                 10 Newton Local        6-02.00 
  7    854 Seth Stokes                   12 David Anders        6-04.00 
  8    124 Teck Kirkpatrick              12 Crooksville         6-01.00 
  9    178 Evan Cox                      10 Lincolnview         6-02.00 
 10    631 Jayden Bassler                11 Twin Valley         6-02.00 
 11    735 Seth Stoner                    9 Mans. Christ        6-05.00 
 12    405 Aaron Blevins                 11 Windham             6-02.00 
 13    615 Ethan Supplee                 10 Mount Gilead        6-01.00 
 14    654 Greg Romain                   12 Lordstown           6-04.00 
 15    203 Max Queen                     11 Northeastern        6-02.00 
 16    211 Josh Conrad                   12 East Canton         6-06.00 
 
Event 29  Girls Long Jump (16)
===============================================================================
Friday 6/1/2018 - 1:00 PM
OHSAA Div. 3:  19-01.50  5/29/2015   Taylor Middleton, Day. Miami Vallley Sch. 
State Meet 3:  18-11.25  6/3/2016    Taylor Middleton, Day Miami Valley School 
 Owens Stad.:  19-09.50  6/7/2008    Bridget Jacobs, Parma Normandy            
           Name                        Year School            Seed Mark     Finals
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1    611 Meghan Engel                  12 Ayersville         17-00.00 
  2    917 Ellie Ruby                    12 Wheelersburg       18-04.25 
  3    538 Lexi Wachtman                  9 Tinora             16-11.00 
  4    912 Aubrey Thobe                  11 Marion Local       16-10.50 
  5    614 Izzy Hauler                   10 South Centra       16-06.50 
  6    202 Emily Niswander               11 Lucas              17-00.00 
  7    805 India Snyder                  12 Young. Valle       16-09.50 
  8    108 Macy Puthoff                  10 New Bremen         17-03.00 
Flight 2  Finals
  1    633 Paige Thobe                   12 Minster            16-10.75 
  2     43 Hailey Thies                  12 Tri-County N       17-01.25 
  3    318 Alexis Prater                 11 Ridgewood          17-07.75 
  4    703 Lynsey Shipley                12 Portsmouth         17-03.00 
  5    409 Harlee Shuman                 11 Hicksville         16-10.50 
  6    478 Kindal Inbody                 11 Arlington          16-02.50 
  7    532 Shantel Springer              12 N. Mid. Spri       16-08.25 
  8    731 Allie Holmes                  12 Grand Valley       16-06.75 
 
Event 32  Boys Shot Put (16)
===============================================================================
Friday 6/1/2018 - 1:00 PM
OHSAA Div. 3:  68-10.50  5/28/2014   Nick Demaline, Liberty Center             
State Meet 3:  68-08.25  6/5/2009    D.J. Duke, Hannibal River                 
 Owens Stad.:  71-07.50  6/5/2010    Dustin Brode, Canfield                    
           Name                        Year School            Seed Mark     Finals
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1    435 Collin Detrick                11 Ft. Loramie        48-09.50 
  2    425 Travis Burton                 12 Paint Valley       54-11.25 
  3    285 Zach Gray                     11 McDonald           51-04.25 
  4    946 Dawson Hildebrand              9 Newton Local       50-08.75 
  5    925 Jake Gibson                   12 East Knox          53-02.25 
  6    274 Dominic Perry                 11 Col. Crestvi       54-07.50 
  7    423 Eric Hurtt                     9 Adena              47-01.25 
  8    542 Jacob Crawford                11 No. Baltimor       56-07.25 
Flight 2  Finals
  1    758 Vince Oliver                  12 Steub. Cath.       51-08.50 
  2    655 Joe Stover                    12 Calvert            50-07.75 
  3    989 John Dirksen                  12 Marion Local       49-11.00 
  4    409 Tyler Davis                   12 Reed. Easter       48-02.50 
  5    833 Noah Mattson                  11 Ada                50-05.00 
  6    737 Brock Waitman                 12 Waynesfield-G      52-08.50 
  7    545 Jon Teter                     12 Cuy. Heights       50-00.25 
  8    272 Christian Currie              12 McComb             48-04.50 
 
Event 33  Girls Pole Vault (16)
===============================================================================
Friday 6/1/2018 - 1:00 PM
 Start @ 8'6"; up by 6 inches to 11'0"; then 4 inch increments
OHSAA Div. 3:  13-00  5/24/2008   MacKenzie Wills, Troy Christian              
State Meet 3:  12-08  6/3/2011    Tori Meyer, Hamler Patrick Henry             
 Owens Stad.:  13-06  6/6/2015    Kristen Denk, North Royalton                 
           Name                        Year School            Seed Mark     Finals
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1    211 Alexis Pennell                11 East Canton        10-00.00 
  2    620 Grace Butler                  12 Minster            11-04.00 
  3    504 Jordan Bucher                 11 No. Baltimor       10-06.00 
  4    305 Morgan England                11 Seneca East        11-10.00 
  5    626 Maddie Webb                   10 Fort Frye           9-06.00 
  6    115 Emily Paden                   12 Buckeye Trai       10-06.00 
  7    701 Gabrielle Goecke              12 Spencerville       11-04.00 
  8    846 Alexis Rickenbacher            9 Liberty-Bent       11-06.00 
  9    803 Kassidie Stimmel              12 Margaretta         12-03.00 
 10    350 Hope Miracle                  12 Northmor           10-06.00 
 11    741 Meadow Cromer                 12 Ridgemont          11-00.00 
 12    706 Hannah Shadd                  10 Mapleton            9-00.00 
 13    605 Selene Weaver                 10 Franklin Mon       11-04.00 
 14    113 Celeste Kuck                  12 New Bremen         11-00.00 
 15     24 Jenna Henneman                12 Genoa              10-06.00 
 16    624 Morgan Iverson                10 Gr. City Chr       10-03.00 

Event 26  Boys Discus Throw (16)
===============================================================================
Friday 6/1/2018 - 4:00 PM
OHSAA Div. 3:  203-09  4/30/2015   Christian Smith, McDonald                   
State Meet 3:  196-03  6/3/2011    Matthias Tayala, McDonald                   
 Owens Stad.:  203-02  6/8/2013    Anthony Shivers, Salem                      
           Name                        Year School            Seed Mark     Finals
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1    553 Hunter Tresnan-reighard       10 Delta                155-11 
  2    471 Cameron Volz                  11 Sand. SMCC           153-04 
  3    989 John Dirksen                  12 Marion Local         159-07 
  4    423 Eric Hurtt                     9 Adena                139-08 
  5    642 Max Prenger                   12 Minster              143-04 
  6    418 Seth Parsell                  12 Wor. Christi         141-00 
  7    285 Zach Gray                     11 McDonald             151-08 
  8     44 Logan Carpenter               11 Rootstown            156-00 
  9                                                                     
Flight 2  Finals
  1    737 Brock Waitman                 12 Waynesfield-G        160-04 
  2    575 Davis Hedrick                 11 St. Paul             152-01 
  3    925 Jake Gibson                   12 East Knox            143-06 
  4    758 Vince Oliver                  12 Steub. Cath.         149-05 
  5    756 Brendan Good                  11 Dalton               148-02 
  6    708 Charlie Bertemes              11 S. Char. SE          143-00 
  7    425 Travis Burton                 12 Paint Valley         166-10 
  8    972 Tyler Arbaugh                 10 Van Buren            163-11 
  9                                                                     
 
Event 27  Girls High Jump (16)
===============================================================================
Friday 6/1/2018 - 4:00 PM
 Start @ 4'10"; up by 2 inches to 5'4"; then 1 inch increments
OHSAA Div. 3:     5-10  6/3/2016    Brooke Mangas, Ottoville                   
State Meet 3:     5-10  6/3/2016    Brooke Mangas, Ottoville                   
 Owens Stad.:  6-01.25  6/4/2011    Taylor Burke, Medina                       
           Name                        Year School            Seed Mark     Finals
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1    261 Julia Smith                   12 Swanton             5-08.00 
  2    670 Isabela Schroeter              9 Mount Gilead        5-05.00 
  3    449 Savannah Bennett              10 LaBrae              5-02.00 
  4    821 Emery Kellerman               11 Williamsburg        5-02.00 
  5    810 Megan Carey                   12 Upper Scioto        5-00.00 
  6    117 Elli Roetgerman                9 New Bremen          5-02.00 
  7    345 Lauren Jones                  12 Sum. Co. Day        5-02.00 
  8    711 Taeylor Mullholand             9 Mohawk              5-04.00 
  9    119 Emma Daugherty                12 Maumee Va. C        5-06.00 
 10    543 Izzy Kline                    12 Newton Falls        5-01.00 
 11    800 Lindsey Bishop                12 Liberty-Bent        5-04.00 
 12     43 Hailey Thies                  12 Tri-County N        5-06.00 
 13    514 Kiersten Tricker              11 Badger              5-00.00 
 14    411 Drew Krassow                  10 Colonel Craw        5-05.00 
 15    425 Camryn Jarrett                12 United              5-03.00 
 16    308 Lyssi Snouffer                10 Del. Christi        5-06.00 
 
Event 30  Boys Long Jump (16)
===============================================================================
Friday 6/1/2018 - 4:00 PM
OHSAA Div. 3:  24-05.50  6/6/2014    Mykale Rogers, Lima Central Catholic      
State Meet 3:  24-05.50  6/6/2014    Mykale Rogers, Lima Central Catholic      
 Owens Stad.:     24-07  6/4/2011    Devin Smith, Massillon Washington         
           Name                        Year School            Seed Mark     Finals
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1     27 Asa Naayers                   12 Lan. Fair Ch       20-06.75 
  2    502 Dylan Drummond                12 Cuy. Heights       20-08.00 
  3    823 Bradly Sloan                   9 Sal. Souther       20-09.00 
  4    801 Ivynn Spears                  10 Stivers            21-10.25 
  5    966 Cameron Reed                  12 Edon               22-00.00 
  6    482 Eliot Cummings                11 Ottawa Hills       21-06.50 
  7    464 Daniel Turner                 11 Fisher Catho       20-10.00 
  8    806 Will Poling                   12 Liberty-Bent       21-09.75 
Flight 2  Finals
  1    817 Angelo Frias                  12 Margaretta         22-04.25 
  2    435 Lane Ruby                     10 Chil. Southe       21-10.75 
  3    201 C.J. Charelston               11 Gilmour Acad       21-09.50 
  4    712 Gabriel James                 12 Waynesfield-G      21-02.50 
  5    383 Demetrius Johnson             12 Northmor           22-06.25 
  6    521 Trent Shane                   12 Smithville         20-08.25 
  7    425 Jarrett Meyer                 12 Ft. Loramie        21-06.00 
  8    185 Brad Korte                    10 Lincolnview        20-07.25 
 
Event 31  Girls Shot Put (16)
===============================================================================
Friday 6/1/2018 - 4:00 PM
OHSAA Div. 3:  49-08  5/18/2017   Molly Leppelmeier, McComb                    
State Meet 3:  49-06  6/2/2017    Molly Leppelmeier, McComb                    
 Owens Stad.:  51-02  6/8/2013    Katelyn Daniels, Olentangy Orange            
           Name                        Year School            Seed Mark     Finals
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1    535 Blake Adams                   12 Lee. Fairfie       37-06.75 
  2    668 Lauren Christian              11 Covington          42-08.00 
  3     13 Alexis Bryer                  11 Genoa              38-08.25 
  4    529 Kiley Brooker                 11 No. Baltimor       37-11.00 
  5    310 Kelsi Hulit                   12 Malvern            38-09.25 
  6    939 Paige Emnett                  11 Wheelersburg       38-10.50 
  7    525 McKenzie Burke                12 Waterloo           35-11.75 
  8     19 Grace Homan                   11 Botkins            39-02.50 
Flight 2  Finals
  1    241 Erin Scott                    11 New Knoxville      37-04.00 
  2    918 Breanna Brammer               10 Trimble            39-11.50 
  3    274 Sidney Taylor                 12 Swanton            39-04.00 
  4     31 Claire Miller                  9 Mathews            35-05.00 
  5    465 Grace Rigel                   12 Leipsic            41-07.00 
  6    543 Izzy Kline                    12 Newton Falls       44-06.75 
  7    221 Jill Gemmer                   10 Del. St. John's    36-08.00 
  8    222 Morgan Sweat                  10 Lucas              36-11.50 
 
Event 34  Boys Pole Vault (16)
===============================================================================
Friday 6/1/2018 - 4:00 PM
 Start @ 11'6"; up by 6 inches to 14'0"; then 4 inch increments
OHSAA Div. 3:     16-04  1995        Jamie Lewis, Newcomerstown                
State Meet 3:  16-01.50  6/6/2008    Heath Nickles, Columbus Grove             
 Owens Stad.:     17-02  6/2/2012    Jacob Blankenship, Gahanna Lincoln        
           Name                        Year School            Seed Mark     Finals
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1    663 Colten Clark                  12 Mount Gilead       12-06.00 
  2     27 Hunter Garretson              10 Newcomerstow       14-00.00 
  3    138 Cole Sotak                    10 Woodmore           13-04.00 
  4    842 Michael Kotey                 10 Liberty-Bent       13-04.00 
  5    908 George Pantelidis             11 Waterford          12-00.00 
  6    387 Tony Martinez                 11 Northmor           12-09.00 
  7    309 Jacob Allen                   10 New London         13-08.00 
  8    150 Brock Reinhard                12 Elmwood            14-00.00 
  9    874 Brock Shellhaas               10 Ansonia            14-08.00 
 10    225 Joel Berger                   12 East Canton        14-00.00 
 11    833 Wyatt Lefker                  12 Williamsburg       14-00.00 
 12    881 Matthew Shook                 11 Ansonia            13-08.00 
 13    713 Dale Hawthorne                11 Shadyside          13-06.00 
 14    643 Jett Murphy                   12 Covington          14-08.00 
 15    522 Kyel Wolff                    11 Cuy. Heights       14-00.00 
 16    740 Ben Murphy                    12 Grandview Ht       12-00.00