2018 OHSAA Division II - 6/1/2018 to 6/2/2018                 
                       State Track and Field Tournament                        
                 Jesse Owens Memorial Stadium-Ohio State Univ.                 
                                 Meet Program                                  
 
Event 1  Girls 4x800 Meter Relay (18)
===============================================================================
Friday 6/1/2018 - 1:30 PM
OHSAA Div. 2:  9:10.22  6/3/2011    Kettering Arch. Alter, Kettering Arch. Alte
                        A Rodgers, A Borton, R Esselstein, O Albers       
State Meet 2:  9:10.22  6/3/2011    Kettering Arch. Alter, Kettering Arch. Alte
                        A Rodgers, A Borton, R Esselstein, O Albers       
 Owens Stad.:  8:56.62  6/2/2017    Mason, Mason                               
                        L Hallum, M Ullom, F Min, E Brush                 
       School                                                  Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
 8-1A  Cloverleaf                                           9:49.27 
17-1B  Woodridge                                            9:39.86 
 5-2A  Bexley                                               9:45.03 
14-2B  Salem                                                9:38.20 
 4-3A  Minerva                                              9:34.77 
13-3B  Beaumont                                             9:35.59 
 1-4A  Ontario                                              9:43.57 
10-4B  Tippecanoe                                           9:38.62 
 2-5A  Defiance                                             9:37.61 
11-5B  Zane Trace                                           9:47.82 
 3-6A  Alter                                                9:39.43 
12-6B  Jonathan Alder                                       9:33.59 
 6-7A  Tuscar. Valley                                       9:31.01 
15-7B  Indian Creek                                         9:26.90 
 7-8A  Chagrin Falls                                        9:25.12 
16-8B  Napoleon                                             9:38.92 
 9-9A  Akron SVSM                                           9:40.82 
18-9B  Spr. Shawnee                                         9:40.63 
 
Event 2  Boys 4x800 Meter Relay (18)
===============================================================================
Friday 6/1/2018 - 1:45 PM
OHSAA Div. 2:  7:37.43  6/3/2011    Peninsula Woodridge, Peninsula Woodridge   
                        J Charles, D Sulzer, J Onifer, V Sivakumaran      
State Meet 2:  7:37.43  6/3/2011    Peninsula Woodridge, Peninsula Woodridge   
                        J Charles, D Sulzer, J Onifer, V Sivakumaran      
 Owens Stad.:  7:36.33  6/6/2014    Cincinnati St. Xavier, Cincinnati St. Xavie
                        M Hall, B Eagan, E Stifel, M Vitucci              
       School                                                  Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
 8-1A  Wauseon                                              8:05.51 
17-1B  Shelby                                               7:52.48 
 5-2A  CVCA                                                 8:01.06 
14-2B  Fair. Park Fairview                                  8:01.60 
 4-3A  Mil. Edison                                          8:07.01 
13-3B  Akron SVSM                                           8:01.63 
 1-4A  Orange                                               8:02.95 
10-4B  Eastwood                                             8:06.69 
 2-5A  Perkins                                              7:55.51 
11-5B  Madeira                                              8:07.25 
 3-6A  Indian Hill                                          8:06.14 
12-6B  Salem                                                8:01.88 
 6-7A  Heath                                                7:50.43 
15-7B  McD. Northwest                                       8:18.44 
 7-8A  Warren                                               7:56.85 
16-8B  Sheridan                                             8:09.75 
 9-9A  Cambridge                                            8:15.24 
18-9B  Bryan                                                8:04.61 
 
Event 3  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles 33" (18)
===============================================================================
Friday 6/1/2018 - 2:00 PM
OHSAA Div. 2:  13.92  6/3/2016    Jasmine Harris, Pepper Pike Orange           
State Meet 2:  13.92  6/3/2016    Jasmine Harris, Pepper Pike Orange           
 Owens Stad.:  13.72  6/3/2006    Charnee Lumbus, Cleveland Collinwood         
           Name                        Year School                 Seed relim Time
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  1    116 Hannah Clifford                9 John Glenn            15.72 
  2    919 Kerrigan Myers                10 Galion                14.67 
  3    250 Chayden Pitzer                12 McClain               15.37 
  4    612 Leah King                     11 Perry                 14.17 
  5    904 Jazmyn Potts                  10 Cham. Julien          15.25 
  6    912 Payton Knoch                  11 Marlington            15.18 
  7    441 Zoe Price                     12 Bellefontain          15.86 
  8    618 Amanda Milo                   12 CVCA                  15.24 
  9    674 Rachel Schmidt                12 Norwayne              15.11 
Heat 2  Prelims
  1    900 Lydia Stueve                  12 Tippecanoe            15.94 
  2    711 Ashley Bowker                 10 Lakeview              15.20 
  3    764 Hannah Shoemaker              11 Anna                  15.82 
  4    605 Alaya Grose                   12 Mansfield Se          14.51 
  5    115 Karlie Zumbro                 12 John Glenn            14.74 
  6    209 Alex Eby                      12 Orrville              14.53 
  7    505 JayLynn McClarren             10 Cambridge             15.41 
  8    646 Katelyn Meyer                 12 Eastwood              14.99 
  9    308 Sara Foster                   12 Akron SVSM            15.27 
 
Event 4  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles 39" (18)
===============================================================================
Friday 6/1/2018 - 2:10 PM
OHSAA Div. 2:  13.71  5/31/1996   Lamar Hill, Dayton Christian                 
State Meet 2:  13.71  5/31/1996   Lamar Hill, Dayton Christian                 
 Owens Stad.:  13.40  6/5/2004    Ted Ginn Jr., Cleveland Glenville            
           Name                        Year School                 Seed relim Time
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  1    420 Aric Parks                    12 Ak. Springfi          15.20 
  2     20 Josh Steinbrunner             12 Versailles            14.64 
  3    715 Liam Boivin                   10 Lakeview              14.98 
  4      3 Jalani Allen                  12 Dunbar                14.49 
  5    846 Sam Stoll                     12 Mil. Edison           14.98 
  6    194 Ethan Tabor                   12 Sheridan              14.61 
  7     22 Brandon Elmes                 11 Oak Harbor            15.18 
  8    368 Dionysus Morris-Evans         12 CF Northwest          15.06 
  9      1 Nigel Beal                    12 Dunbar                15.04 
Heat 2  Prelims
  1    225 Jonathan Blackmon             12 Steubenville          15.22 
  2     41 Christian Oberdick            12 St. Clairsvi          14.81 
  3    828 Jimmy Harkelroad              10 Huron                 15.13 
  4    110 Joseph Clifford               11 John Glenn            14.59 
  5     12 Denoah Wright                 12 Ravenna               14.73 
  6    101 Zavontae Chichester           12 No. College           14.51 
  7    411 Terril Skinner                11 Jefferson Ar          15.04 
  8    199 KeShawn Spivey                10 Elida                 14.89 
  9    909 Josh Leggett                  12 Conneaut              15.17 
 
Event 5  Girls 100 Meter Dash (18)
===============================================================================
Friday 6/1/2018 - 2:20 PM
OHSAA Div. 2:  11.67  6/5/2015    Michaela Butler, Findlay Liberty-Benton      
State Meet 2:  11.67  6/5/2015    Michaela Butler, Findlay Liberty-Benton      
 Owens Stad.:  11.59  6/2/2017    Abby Steiner, Dublin Coffman                 
           Name                        Year School                 Seed relim Time
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  1      7 Jocelyn Huffman               12 Dunbar                12.82 
  2    506 Nevaeh Lewis                   9 Buchtel               12.23 
  3      3 Emily Baire                   11 St. Clairsvi          12.66 
  4    828 Mia Knight                    12 Beachwood             11.72 
  5    421 Lauren Carter                 10 Bellefontain          12.65 
  6    695 Allie Studer                  11 Norwayne              12.45 
  7    983 Deosjah Brown                 12 Rogers                12.79 
  8    213 Madissyn Valdez               12 Brookside             12.58 
  9    301 D'Lviona Hawkins              11 Warrensville          12.45 
Heat 2  Prelims
  1    531 Kelsey Hartsock                9 River View            12.90 
  2    219 Madeline Collins              12 Ontario               12.52 
  3    318 KieAsiah Sanks                 9 Aiken                 12.77 
  4    107 Makiya Montgomery             10 Beechcroft            12.21 
  5    272 T'Kayla Kelley                11 Steubenville          12.40 
  6      2 Azsah Bradley                 11 Ravenna               12.07 
  7    250 Chayden Pitzer                12 McClain               12.75 
  8    906 Londie Williams-Fields        12 Canton South          12.41 
  9    312 Keely Fightmaster             11 CF Northwest          12.49 
 
Event 6  Boys 100 Meter Dash (18)
===============================================================================
Friday 6/1/2018 - 2:25 PM
OHSAA Div. 2:  10.55  5/29/2002   Eric Barrison, Willard                       
State Meet 2:  10.57  6/2/2018    Demetri Keaton, Warrensville                 
 Owens Stad.:  10.47  6/5/2009    Blake Heriot, Gahanna Lincoln                
           Name                        Year School                 Seed relim Time
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  1     40 Dimetrius Baylor              11 Indian Hill           11.27 
  2    817 K.J. Price                    11 London                11.05 
  3    803 Kamron Bowen                  12 New Lexingto          11.12 
  4    601 Tre Tucker                    11 CVCA                  10.80 
  5      3 Jalani Allen                  12 Dunbar                11.09 
  6    376 David Lee                     12 Cle. Cent. C          11.06 
  7    530 Grant Gunn                    12 River View            11.21 
  8     18 Mathias Combs                 12 South Range           11.11 
  9    204 Tommy Hayes                   12 Orrville              11.10 
Heat 2  Prelims
  1    815 Luke Menges                   12 Union Local           11.36 
  2    308 Marquel Cook                  10 Akron SVSM            11.10 
  3    504 Donnek Patterson              11 Reading               11.16 
  4    110 Simeon Hunter                 11 Perkins               11.01 
  5    186 Jacob Rhodes                  11 Sheridan              11.06 
  6    220 Miles Fleming                 10 Hartley               11.02 
  7    958 Calvin Hatcher                10 Cham. Julien          11.19 
  8    270 Ethan Pensante                12 Ontario               11.07 
  9    509 Brock Veley                   11 Mar. Highlan          11.12 
 
Event 7  Girls 4x200 Meter Relay (18)
===============================================================================
Friday 6/1/2018 - 2:30 PM
OHSAA Div. 2:  1:39.37  6/2/2012    Col. Eastmoor Academy, Col. Eastmoor Academ
                        G Ross, C Carter, S Rhodes, A Barnes              
State Meet 2:  1:39.37  6/2/2012    Columbus Eastmoor Academy, Col. Eastmoor Ac
                        G Ross, C Carter, S Rhodes, A Barnes              
 Owens Stad.:  1:37.02  6/6/2009    Reynoldsburg, Reynoldsburg                 
                        F Washington, T Ingram, A Walker, D Gause         
     School                                                  Seed relim Time
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  1  Oak Harbor                                           1:46.44 
  2  Dunbar                                               1:44.14 
  3  Orrville                                             1:44.54 
  4  Buchtel                                              1:41.73 
  5  Cambridge                                            1:46.22 
  6  Cle. VASJ                                            1:43.71 
  7  Minerva                                              1:46.98 
  8  Cham. Julienne                                       1:45.79 
  9  Tallmadge                                            1:45.73 
Heat 2  Prelims
  1  River View                                           1:47.02 
  2  Streetsboro                                          1:44.20 
  3  St. Clairsville                                      1:46.31 
  4  Valley View                                          1:43.32 
  5  Col. S. Girls                                        1:44.15 
  6  Versailles                                           1:43.44 
  7  Norwayne                                             1:44.62 
  8  Poland Seminary                                      1:44.44 
  9  Akron SVSM                                           1:46.28 
 
Event 8  Boys 4x200 Meter Relay (18)
===============================================================================
Friday 6/1/2018 - 2:40 PM
OHSAA Div. 2:  1:26.18  5/27/2006   Akron Buchtel, Akron Buchtel               
                        M Ferguson, C Eaton, R Peake, A Thomas            
State Meet 2:  1:26.87  6/8/2013    Akron SVSM, Akron SVSM                     
                        J Sensabaugh, J Wooldridge, F Bickley, P Campbell 
 Owens Stad.:  1:25.09  6/4/2005    Cleveland Glenville, Cleveland Glenville   
                        R Fisher, D McBryde, F Lenix, A Evans             
     School                                                  Seed relim Time
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  1  Ontario                                              1:30.93 
  2  West Holmes                                          1:29.47 
  3  Oak Harbor                                           1:29.99 
  4  Dunbar                                               1:28.33 
  5  Hartley                                              1:29.57 
  6  Sheridan                                             1:29.44 
  7  Buchtel                                              1:30.96 
  8  River View                                           1:30.39 
  9  Thurgood Marshall                                    1:30.37 
Heat 2  Prelims
  1  West Branch                                          1:32.36 
  2  Toledo C.C.                                          1:29.73 
  3  Orange                                               1:30.33 
  4  CVCA                                                 1:29.09 
  5  Steubenville                                         1:29.20 
  6  Cham. Julienne                                       1:29.04 
  7  Col. DeSales                                         1:30.79 
  8  Spr. Shawnee                                         1:30.25 
  9  Col. East                                            1:31.00 
 
Event 11  Girls 4x100 Meter Relay (18)
===============================================================================
Friday 6/1/2018 - 2:50 PM
OHSAA Div. 2:  47.09  6/6/2009    Columbus Bishop Hartley, Columbus Bishop Hart
                      C Dixon, C Sykes, A Hoffman, A Cavin              
State Meet 2:  47.09  6/6/2009    Columbus Bishop Hartley, Columbus Bishop Hart
                      C Dixon, C Sykes, A Hoffman, A Cavin              
 Owens Stad.:  45.99  6/2/2012    Reynoldsburg, Reynoldsburg                   
                      Di Gause, De Gause, M Jenkins, F Washington       
     School                                                  Seed relim Time
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  1  Cham. Julienne                                         50.23 
  2  Ravenna                                                49.41 
  3  Bellefontaine                                          49.62 
  4  Beachwood                                              48.79 
  5  River View                                             50.47 
  6  Perkins                                                49.56 
  7  St. Clairsville                                        50.67 
  8  Beechcroft                                             49.70 
  9  Norwayne                                               49.71 
Heat 2  Prelims
  1  Maysville                                              50.84 
  2  Galion                                                 49.64 
  3  Minerva                                                50.55 
  4  Col. S. Girls                                          49.26 
  5  Dunbar                                                 49.46 
  6  Buchtel                                                48.82 
  7  Versailles                                             49.74 
  8  Lakeview                                               49.69 
  9  Ontario                                                49.92 
 
Event 12  Boys 4x100 Meter Relay (18)
===============================================================================
Friday 6/1/2018 - 2:55 PM
OHSAA Div. 2:  41.79  6/6/1981    Dayton Jefferson Township, Dayton Jefferson T
                      R  Bonner, B Britton, S Johnson, L Payne          
State Meet 2:  41.79  6/6/1981    Dayton Jefferson Township, Dayton Jefferson T
                      R  Bonner, B Britton, S Johnson, L Payne          
 Owens Stad.:  41.28  6/8/2013    Cin. Northwest, Cincinnati Northwest         
                      D Williams, M Baldwin, D Jackson, J Trimble       
     School                                                  Seed relim Time
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  1  Waynesville                                            43.73 
  2  Hartley                                                43.55 
  3  Salem                                                  43.52 
  4  Dunbar                                                 42.90 
  5  Steubenville                                           43.65 
  6  Spr. Shawnee                                           43.45 
  7  Carrollton                                             43.86 
  8  CF Northwest                                           43.72 
  9  Cham. Julienne                                         43.87 
Heat 2  Prelims
  1  St. Clairsville                                        44.09 
  2  Orange                                                 43.57 
  3  Sheridan                                               43.76 
  4  Triway                                                 43.13 
  5  Warrensville Heights                                   43.25 
  6  Perkins                                                43.34 
  7  Elida                                                  43.71 
  8  Oak Harbor                                             43.60 
  9  Col. East                                              43.92 
 
Event 13  Girls 400 Meter Dash (18)
===============================================================================
Friday 6/1/2018 - 3:00 PM
OHSAA Div. 2:  53.19  6/4/2005    Ayrizanna Favours, Col. Eastmoor Academy     
State Meet 2:  53.19  6/4/2005    Ayrizanna Favours, Col. Eastmoor Academy     
 Owens Stad.:  51.63  6/2/2007    Jessica Beard, Euclid                        
           Name                        Year School                 Seed relim Time
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  1    967 Mary Mason                     9 Marlington            59.33 
  2      2 Kaitlyn Clark                 11 Rossford              58.26 
  3    304 Aminah Claxton                10 Akron SVSM            58.78 
  4    323 Ke'Aijhan Strong              11 Tuslaw                56.71 
  5    233 Hayley Robinett               12 Clyde                 58.26 
  6    210 Sedona Goodard                10 Orrville              58.68 
  7    121 Abby Walker                    9 John Glenn            59.48 
  8      1 Felicia Rosvanis              12 Willard               59.25 
  9    669 Chloe Keating                 11 Lake Cath.            59.46 
Heat 2  Prelims
  1    521 Cassidi Bookless              12 River View            59.71 
  2    714 Emma Liberatore               10 Chardon NDCL          59.06 
  3    114 Amanda Kukunis                11 Minerva               59.16 
  4    353 Delaney Benedict              10 Greenon               57.56 
  5    406 Rayana Burns                  10 WCH Washingt          57.92 
  6     67 Megan Braun                   12 Van Wert              57.79 
  7    502 Peyton Jackson                10 Col. S. Girl          59.13 
  8    145 Jill Vogler                   10 McNicholas            58.26 
  9    697 Sarah Schmidt                 10 Norwayne              59.65 
 
Event 14  Boys 400 Meter Dash (18)
===============================================================================
Friday 6/1/2018 - 3:10 PM
OHSAA Div. 2:  46.57  5/28/2016   Tyler Johnson, Dayton Stivers                
State Meet 2:  46.61  6/4/2016    Tyler Johnson, Dayton Stivers                
 Owens Stad.:  46.61  6/4/2016    Tyler Johnson, Dayton Stivers                
           Name                        Year School                 Seed relim Time
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  1    304 Halen Wick                    12 Waynesville           50.21 
  2    210 Ben Dankow                    12 Hartley               49.60 
  3    424 Brazeil Moore                 11 Clark Montes          49.57 
  4    101 Brayden Chaney                12 West Holmes           48.16 
  5    825 Casey VanCauwenbergh          12 Huron                 49.31 
  6    836 Langston Gaines-Smith         10 Beachwood             49.50 
  7    356 Ethan Yost                    10 Warren                50.45 
  8    507 Kirkland Robins               11 Buchtel               49.88 
  9    657 Blake Ruffner                 11 Firelands             50.69 
Heat 2  Prelims
  1    800 C.J. Ratliff                  10 New Lexingto          51.09 
  2    364 Mike Belcik                   12 Girard                49.64 
  3    650 Justin Merrick                12 Tuscar. Vall          50.11 
  4    444 Jaylen Zachery                12 Thurgood Mar          48.28 
  5    912 Matt McBride                  11 Conneaut              49.16 
  6    211 David Chambers                12 Brookside             49.40 
  7    358 John Garza                    12 Bryan                 50.07 
  8    687 Art Williams                  12 Col. DeSales          49.68 
  9    818 Jared Southern                12 Hubbard               50.86 
 
Event 15  Girls 300 Meter Hurdles 30" (18)
===============================================================================
Friday 6/1/2018 - 3:20 PM
OHSAA Div. 2:  42.24  5/1/2010    Chelsea Scott, Columbus Bishop Hartley       
State Meet 2:  42.55  6/6/2015    Jasmine Harris, Pepper Pike Orange           
 Owens Stad.:  41.33  6/2/2012    Faith Washington, Reynoldsburg               
           Name                        Year School                 Seed relim Time
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  1    246 Daysia Hargrave                9 Orrville              46.75 
  2    618 Amanda Milo                   12 CVCA                  44.67 
  3    231 Makenzie Briggs               12 Mil. Lake             45.66 
  4    612 Leah King                     11 Perry                 42.86 
  5    674 Rachel Schmidt                12 Norwayne              45.25 
  6    764 Hannah Shoemaker              11 Anna                  45.31 
  7    505 JayLynn McClarren             10 Cambridge             46.91 
  8    459 Caitlyn Shumaker              10 Bellefontain          45.88 
  9    711 Ashley Bowker                 10 Lakeview              45.59 
Heat 2  Prelims
  1    405 Macy Creamer                  11 Miami Trace           47.05 
  2    441 Zoe Price                     12 Bellefontain          45.87 
  3    250 Chayden Pitzer                12 McClain               46.50 
  4    115 Karlie Zumbro                 12 John Glenn            44.56 
  5     26 Ellie Podojil                 10 Indian Hill           44.81 
  6    308 Sara Foster                   12 Akron SVSM            42.93 
  7    803 Hunter Garbe                  11 Huron                 46.61 
  8    700 Mara Wilson                   12 Lakeview              45.39 
  9    905 Maggie Hilkert                11 Laurel                46.56 
 
Event 16  Boys 300 Meter Hurdles 36" (18)
===============================================================================
Friday 6/1/2018 - 3:30 PM
OHSAA Div. 2:  36.69  5/30/2003   Austin Wechter, Shelby                       
State Meet 2:  36.83  6/7/2003    Austin Wechter, Shelby                       
 Owens Stad.:  35.96  6/2/2012    Donovan Robertson, Berea                     
           Name                        Year School                 Seed relim Time
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  1     41 Christian Oberdick            12 St. Clairsvi          39.96 
  2    351 Justin Lough                  10 Warren                39.31 
  3    163 Xavier Gilkey                 12 Elida                 38.81 
  4    194 Ethan Tabor                   12 Sheridan              37.78 
  5    828 Jimmy Harkelroad              10 Huron                 39.81 
  6    626 Jonathan Solomon              12 CVCA                  38.79 
  7    536 Jacob Boles                   12 Bloom-Carrol          40.68 
  8     11 Mykal Bright                  12 Indian Hill           39.80 
  9    836 Kylel Griffin                 12 Struthers             40.04 
Heat 2  Prelims
  1    853 Alexander Jenney              11 Johnstown-Mo          40.79 
  2    909 Josh Leggett                  12 Conneaut              39.44 
  3    846 Sam Stoll                     12 Mil. Edison           40.43 
  4    217 Matthew DiNovo                12 Benedictine           38.29 
  5      1 Nigel Beal                    12 Dunbar                38.60 
  6    110 Joseph Clifford               11 John Glenn            38.13 
  7     20 Josh Steinbrunner             12 Versailles            39.54 
  8    368 Dionysus Morris-Evans         12 CF Northwest          39.60 
  9    846 Jonah Dill                    11 Mariemont             40.22 
 
Event 19  Girls 200 Meter Dash (18)
===============================================================================
Friday 6/1/2018 - 3:40 PM
OHSAA Div. 2:  24.05  6/4/2004    Cachet Murray, Girard                        
State Meet 2:  24.05  6/4/2004    Cachet Murray, Girard                        
 Owens Stad.:  23.56  6/3/2017    Abby Steiner, Dublin Coffman                 
           Name                        Year School                 Seed relim Time
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  1    700 Kelsey Wallace                12 Bath                  26.36 
  2    906 Londie Williams-Fields        12 Canton South          25.40 
  3    421 Lauren Carter                 10 Bellefontain          26.00 
  4    828 Mia Knight                    12 Beachwood             24.17 
  5    937 Anna Roach                    11 Valley View           25.91 
  6    216 Alyzabeth Lighty              12 Clearview             25.58 
  7    505 Alicia Lonsinger              11 River View            26.52 
  8    530 Imani Babatunde               12 Col. S. Girl          25.63 
  9    504 Dyamond Myers                 11 Buchtel               25.42 
Heat 2  Prelims
  1    406 Rayana Burns                  10 WCH Washingt          26.71 
  2    919 Kerrigan Myers                10 Galion                25.61 
  3      3 Emily Baire                   11 St. Clairsvi          26.41 
  4    107 Makiya Montgomery             10 Beechcroft            24.76 
  5    272 T'Kayla Kelley                11 Steubenville          25.62 
  6      2 Azsah Bradley                 11 Ravenna               24.65 
  7      7 Jocelyn Huffman               12 Dunbar                26.24 
  8    136 Jayla Currie                  11 Cle. VASJ             25.42 
  9    323 Ke'Aijhan Strong              11 Tuslaw                25.58 
 
Event 20  Boys 200 Meter Dash (18)
===============================================================================
Friday 6/1/2018 - 3:50 PM
OHSAA Div. 2:  21.29  6/3/2017    Wayne Lawrence Jr, Dayton Meadowdale         
State Meet 2:  21.29  6/2/2018    Wayne Lawrence Jr, Meadowdale                
 Owens Stad.:  21.13  6/7/2013    Riak Reese, Gahanna Lincoln                  
           Name                        Year School                 Seed relim Time
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  1    960 Preston Grant                 12 Cham. Julien          22.68 
  2    318 Leonard Younger               12 Akron SVSM            22.01 
  3    406 Robie Glass                   10 Spr. Shawnee          22.36 
  4    332 Jarquez Cornell               12 Warrensville          21.56 
  5      3 Jalani Allen                  12 Dunbar                22.30 
  6    110 Simeon Hunter                 11 Perkins               21.94 
  7    815 Luke Menges                   12 Union Local           22.66 
  8    376 David Lee                     12 Cle. Cent. C          22.30 
  9    153 Harold Henderson              12 Orange                22.33 
Heat 2  Prelims
  1    610 Calob Dalton                  11 Carrollton            22.80 
  2    220 Miles Fleming                 10 Hartley               22.12 
  3    881 John Stout                    12 Gallia Acade          22.63 
  4    270 Ethan Pensante                12 Ontario               21.74 
  5    186 Jacob Rhodes                  11 Sheridan              22.26 
  6    601 Tre Tucker                    11 CVCA                  21.90 
  7    336 Julian Herman                 11 Cin. CHCA             22.61 
  8    222 Zack Kelly                    12 Vermilion             22.14 
  9    905 Takoda Crisman                12 Galion                22.43 
 
Event 23  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay (18)
===============================================================================
Friday 6/1/2018 - 4:00 PM
OHSAA Div. 2:  3:49.94  6/5/2010    Columbus Bishop Hartley, Columbus Bishop Ha
                        T Ferguson, A Cavin, M Pederson, C Scott          
State Meet 2:  3:49.94  6/5/2010    Columbus Bishop Hartley, Columbus Bishop Ha
                        T Ferguson, A Cavin, M Pederson, C Scott          
 Owens Stad.:  3:43.83  6/6/2009    Reynoldsburg, Reynoldsburg                 
                        F Washington, D Gause, T Cordell, A Walker        
     School                                                  Seed relim Time
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  1  Orrville                                             4:04.84 
  2  Valley View                                          4:01.70 
  3  CVCA                                                 4:02.36 
  4  Indian Creek                                         3:59.18 
  5  Clyde                                                4:02.38 
  6  John Glenn                                           4:00.24 
  7  Zane Trace                                           4:07.61 
  8  Marlington                                           4:03.88 
  9  Carroll                                              4:03.28 
Heat 2  Prelims
  1  Minerva                                              4:09.73 
  2  Salem                                                4:03.44 
  3  Oak Harbor                                           4:03.38 
  4  Dunbar                                               3:59.69 
  5  Buchtel                                              4:00.10 
  6  Versailles                                           4:00.07 
  7  Shelby                                               4:04.15 
  8  Van Wert                                             4:02.97 
  9  Beaumont                                             4:04.48 
 
Event 24  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay (18)
===============================================================================
Friday 6/1/2018 - 4:10 PM
OHSAA Div. 2:  3:14.57  1982        Dayton Roth, Dayton Roth                   
                        Q Brown, M McCray, J Mosby, L Brown               
State Meet 2:  3:15.92  6/2/2012    Dayton Dunbar, Dayton Dunbar               
                        I George, E Blair, M Ohiembor, L Turner           
 Owens Stad.:  3:13.05  6/5/2010    Trotwood-Madison, Trotwood-Madison         
                        J Ruby, J Paschal, R Lorenz, W Henry              
     School                                                  Seed relim Time
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  1  Heath                                                3:25.79 
  2  Toledo C.C.                                          3:20.61 
  3  Perkins                                              3:23.77 
  4  Dunbar                                               3:19.14 
  5  West Holmes                                          3:22.65 
  6  Orange                                               3:23.70 
  7  Cambridge                                            3:27.65 
  8  Woodridge                                            3:25.26 
  9  Clark Montessori                                     3:20.91 
Heat 2  Prelims
  1  Tuscar. Valley                                       3:27.70 
  2  Eastwood                                             3:24.44 
  3  Warren                                               3:25.19 
  4  CVCA                                                 3:22.03 
  5  Col. DeSales                                         3:22.10 
  6  Thurgood Marshall                                    3:19.50 
  7  Salem                                                3:25.10 
  8  Spr. Shawnee                                         3:20.74 
  9  Bryan                                                3:22.25 

Event 25  Girls Discus Throw (16)
===============================================================================
Friday 6/1/2018 - 9:30 AM
OHSAA Div. 2:  170-08  1989        Teresa Sherman, South Point                 
State Meet 2:  162-08  6/4/1999    Rebekah Green, Col. School for Girls        
 Owens Stad.:  168-10  6/6/2008    Erin Pendleton, Elmore Woodmore             
           Name                        Year School            Seed Mark     Finals
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1    840 Kaylia Black                  12 Huron                138-11 
  2     53 Beyonce Bobbitt               12 Milton-Union         135-05 
  3    160 Kaylyn Barnette               10 Perkins              119-10 
  4    556 Julia Keller                  10 Carroll              121-11 
  5    650 Julie Loop                    12 Perry                115-05 
  6    926 Briana Streib                 12 Galion               135-01 
  7    150 Caitlyn Marx                  11 Salem                143-02 
  8    658 Lynnsey Winchell              12 Norwayne             127-01 
Flight 2  Finals
  1     38 Autumn Mohan                  12 Unioto               148-09 
  2    546 Cortney Currey                11 Field                124-01 
  3    127 Lauren Johnson                12 Kenton               135-07 
  4    409 Anne West                     11 Bellefontain         131-05 
  5    436 Faith Hoobler                 11 Rich. Edison         118-08 
  6    345 Millie Ryan                    9 Warren               122-11 
  7     33 Kayti Aczel                   12 South Range          124-05 
  8    455 Katie Seyfang                 12 Miami Trace          130-02 
 
Event 27  Girls High Jump (16)
===============================================================================
Friday 6/1/2018 - 9:30 AM
 Start @ 4'10"; up by 2 inches to 5'2"; then 1 inch increments
OHSAA Div. 2:  5-10.50  5/24/2007   Katelyn Williams, Chesterland West Geauga  
State Meet 2:  5-10.25  6/2/1995    Dana Stearns, Columbus Bexley              
 Owens Stad.:  6-01.25  6/4/2011    Taylor Burke, Medina                       
           Name                        Year School            Seed Mark     Finals
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1    919 Kerrigan Myers                10 Galion              5-02.00 
  2    832 Maddie Alexander              10 Beachwood           5-03.00 
  3    819 Marin Valentine               11 Mariemont           5-01.00 
  4    646 Katelyn Meyer                 12 Eastwood            5-04.00 
  5    535 Lilly Ritz                    12 Cambridge           5-05.00 
  6    455 Morgan Lancaster              12 Padua Franci        5-03.00 
  7    406 Rayana Burns                  10 WCH Washingt        5-04.00 
  8     37 Peyton Bloomer                11 Oak Harbor          5-04.00 
  9    115 Kennedy Haley                 12 Coshocton           5-04.00 
 10    709 Maria Boldoser                11 Logan Elm           5-04.00 
 11    214 Kennady Gibbins               12 Fairless            5-02.00 
 12    358 Jessica Gill                  12 Waynesville         5-01.00 
 13    332 Ellie Cox                     11 Crestwood           5-03.00 
 14    907 Marisa Gwinner                12 Galion              5-02.00 
 15    608 Madison Manns                 11 Ben. Logan          5-02.00 
 16    918 Precious Darington            12 Toledo C.C.         5-02.00 
 
Event 30  Boys Long Jump (16)
===============================================================================
Friday 6/1/2018 - 9:30 AM
OHSAA Div. 2:  24-03.50  6/4/1994    Joe Crallie, Magnolia Sandy Valley        
State Meet 2:  24-03.50  6/4/1994    Joe Crallie, Magnolia Sandy Valley        
 Owens Stad.:     24-07  6/4/2011    Devin Smith, Massillon Washington         
           Name                        Year School            Seed Mark     Finals
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1     11 Mykal Bright                  12 Indian Hill        22-00.25 
  2    312 Michael Blevins               12 Cal. River V       21-01.75 
  3    355 Isaac Pettway                 11 Wickliffe          21-11.50 
  4    812 Joey Verdes                   12 Buckeye Vall       21-05.00 
  5     15 Dorian Holida                 12 Willard            22-07.75 
  6    255 Carson Stottsberry            11 Philo              21-07.75 
  7    830 Cecil Fletcher                12 Chesapeake         21-04.00 
  8     15 Kyle Jones                    12 Versailles         21-04.50 
Flight 2  Finals
  1    214 Chase Thompson                12 Preble Shawn       21-10.75 
  2    194 Ethan Tabor                   12 Sheridan           22-03.50 
  3    601 Tre Tucker                    11 CVCA               22-09.00 
  4    382 Nick Casto                    12 CF Northwest       21-09.75 
  5    682 Angelo Ricci                  11 Col. DeSales       21-09.00 
  6    107 Jonathon Hoerlein             12 Fenwick            22-05.75 
  7    603 Chase Flanagan                12 Carrollton         21-05.00 
  8    153 Harold Henderson              12 Orange             21-07.00 
 
Event 32  Boys Shot Put (16)
===============================================================================
Friday 6/1/2018 - 9:30 AM
OHSAA Div. 2:  64-08.25  5/30/2009   Matthew Hoty, Sandusky Perkins            
State Meet 2:  62-11.75  6/4/2010    Justin Welch, Pemberville Eastwood        
 Owens Stad.:  71-07.50  6/5/2010    Dustin Brode, Canfield                    
           Name                        Year School            Seed Mark     Finals
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1    350 Kyle Jornigan                 11 Mooney             50-07.25 
  2    238 Draven Stodgel                10 Hillsboro          51-03.50 
  3    464 Austin Weekly                 11 Heath              53-01.25 
  4    927 Dallas Fields                 12 Toledo C.C.        51-08.00 
  5     55 Austin Clay                   11 Van Wert           51-10.75 
  6    347 Max Cooper                    12 Cal. River V       52-08.00 
  7    136 J'Andre Jackson               11 Perkins            52-03.25 
  8    570 Joe Coxon                     11 Ash. Edgewoo       51-03.50 
Flight 2  Finals
  1    995 Matt Kieke                    12 Tallmadge          50-00.00 
  2    244 Zach Ekey                     12 Steubenville       55-01.75 
  3    827 Cole LaRoche                  11 Bellaire           54-03.00 
  4     53 A.J. Ahrens                   12 Versailles         52-01.50 
  5    581 Garrett Dostall               12 Cambridge          51-06.75 
  6    689 Justin Haywood                12 Perry              54-01.75 
  7    675 Erik Fertig                   11 Eastwood           53-01.75 
  8    671 Adam Riedinger                11 Spr. Northwe       58-01.25 
 
Event 34  Boys Pole Vault (16)
===============================================================================
Friday 6/1/2018 - 9:30 AM
 Start @ 12'0"; up by 6 inches to 13'6"; then 4 inch increments
OHSAA Div. 2:  16-06.25  6/5/2015    Coty Cobb, Middletown Madison             
State Meet 2:  16-06.25  6/5/2015    Coty Cobb, Middletown Madison             
 Owens Stad.:     17-02  6/2/2012    Jacob Blankenship, Gahanna Lincoln        
           Name                        Year School            Seed Mark     Finals
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1    357 Andrew Wenzel                 11 Tuslaw             12-04.00 
  2    217 Austin Goolsby                12 Hillsboro          15-04.00 
  3    200 Gavin Alexander               10 Fairless           12-04.00 
  4    308 Jeffrey Kovatch               11 Fairfield Un       13-08.00 
  5    133 Lucas Salmon                  11 Perkins            13-06.00 
  6    424 Garrett Dever                 12 W.S. Northwe       13-00.00 
  7     11 Luke Shellhaas                12 Versailles         14-08.00 
  8    825 Casey VanCauwenbergh          12 Huron              13-10.00 
  9    656 Tyler Silvis                  11 Perry              12-08.00 
 10    663 Cameron Rogers                11 Perry              12-08.00 
 11    451 Blaine Brokschmidt            11 Miami East         15-00.00 
 12    318 Blaine Kitchen                11 Otsego             13-04.00 
 13    939 Zach Love                     10 Indian Valle       14-08.00 
 14    206 Jimmy Rhoads                   9 Liberty Unio       13-00.00 
 15    959 Jake Schauer                  12 Oakwood            14-00.00 
 16    818 Cade Mollahan                 12 Morgan             14-00.00