2018 OHSAA Division I - 6/1/2018 to 6/2/2018                  
                       State Track and Field Tournament                        
                 Jesse Owens Memorial Stadium-Ohio State Univ.                 
                                 Meet Program                                  
 
Event 1  Girls 4x800 Meter Relay (18)
===============================================================================
Friday 6/1/2018 - 4:45 PM
OHSAA Div. 1:  8:56.62  6/2/2017    Mason, Mason                               
                        L Hallum, M Ullom, F Min, E Brush                 
State Meet 1:  8:56.62  6/2/2017    Mason, Mason                               
                        L Hallum, M Ullom, F Min, E Brush                 
 Owens Stad.:  8:56.62  6/2/2017    Mason, Mason                               
                        L Hallum, M Ullom, F Min, E Brush                 
       School                                                  Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
 9-1A  Medina                                               9:15.94 
18-1B  Wester. Central                                      9:06.52 
 7-2A  Hil. Davidson                                        9:01.79 
16-2B  Mason                                                9:23.64 
 5-3A  Med Highland                                         9:14.54 
14-3B  Wadsworth                                            9:24.44 
 3-4A  Kings                                                9:16.98 
12-4B  Granville                                            9:02.77 
 1-5A  Brunswick                                            9:13.91 
10-5B  Cle. St. Joseph Acad.                                9:23.54 
 2-6A  Thom. Worthington                                    9:15.17 
11-6B  Turpin                                               9:28.39 
 4-7A  Chardon                                              9:24.04 
13-7B  Solon                                                9:21.49 
 6-8A  Hudson                                               9:20.66 
15-8B  Gah. Lincoln                                         9:01.23 
 8-9A  Beavercreek                                          9:11.75 
17-9B  Avon                                                 9:15.68 
 
Event 2  Boys 4x800 Meter Relay (18)
===============================================================================
Friday 6/1/2018 - 5:00 PM
OHSAA Div. 1:  7:36.33  6/6/2014    Cincinnati St. Xavier, Cincinnati St. Xavie
                        M Hall, B Eagan, E Stifel, M Vitucci              
State Meet 1:  7:36.33  6/6/2014    Cincinnati St. Xavier, Cincinnati St. Xavie
                        M Hall, B Eagan, E Stifel, M Vitucci              
 Owens Stad.:  7:36.33  6/6/2014    Cincinnati St. Xavier, Cincinnati St. Xavie
                        M Hall, B Eagan, E Stifel, M Vitucci              
       School                                                  Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
 9-1A  St. Xavier                                           7:59.83 
18-1B  Pick. North                                          7:51.70 
 7-2A  Brecksville                                          7:50.92 
16-2B  Olen. Orange                                         7:46.63 
 5-3A  Lexington                                            7:49.76 
14-3B  Lebanon                                              8:01.73 
 3-4A  Mas. Jackson                                         7:58.81 
12-4B  Ashland                                              7:51.15 
 1-5A  Solon                                                7:55.60 
10-5B  St. Ignatius                                         7:51.79 
 2-6A  Eastmoor Acad.                                       7:55.98 
11-6B  Butler                                               8:02.74 
 4-7A  Rocky River                                          7:54.27 
13-7B  Hil. Darby                                           7:56.86 
 6-8A  Whitmer                                              7:51.15 
15-8B  Shaker Hts.                                          7:58.36 
 8-9A  Wadsworth                                            7:43.91 
17-9B  Centerville                                          7:57.57 
 
Event 3  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles 33" (18)
===============================================================================
Friday 6/1/2018 - 5:15 PM
OHSAA Div. 1:  13.64  6/3/2000    Dalanda Jackson, Shaker Heights              
State Meet 1:  13.64  6/3/2000    Dalanda Jackson, Shaker Heights              
 Owens Stad.:  13.72  6/3/2006    Charnee Lumbus, Cleveland Collinwood         
           Name                        Year School                 Seed relim Time
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  1    144 Faith Burch                    9 Warren G Har          15.09 
  2    310 Zariah Hodgkin                12 Princeton             14.55 
  3    418 Maria Welch                   11 Mass. Washin          14.70 
  4    851 Victoria Abunaw               12 Hol. Springf          14.05 
  5    749 Tyra Kennedy                  12 Fairfield             14.52 
  6    320 Angel Gazaway                 12 Princeton             14.54 
  7    138 Jessica Ricks                 10 Reynoldsburg          15.07 
  8    371 Nyree Mushanagzhiki           12 Brunswick             15.08 
  9    326 Kamryn Sharer                 12 Avon                  15.13 
Heat 2  Prelims
  1    412 Mackenzie Blendick            11 Olen. Orange          15.20 
  2    313 Alexia Moehling               10 Perrysburg            14.89 
  3    158 Folake Olujide-Ajibade        10 Dub. Scioto           15.05 
  4    702 Hope Purcell                  12 Lancaster             14.40 
  5    466 Jasmyn Allen                  12 Brush                 14.45 
  6    730 McKenzie Greene               12 Strongsville          14.50 
  7    140 Josephine Conti                9 Mayfield              15.05 
  8     11 J'Alyiea Smith                12 Withrow               14.65 
  9    920 Tori Shriver                  12 Hudson                15.17 
 
Event 4  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles 39" (18)
===============================================================================
Friday 6/1/2018 - 5:25 PM
OHSAA Div. 1:  13.30  1990        Chris Nelloms, Dayton Dunbar                 
State Meet 1:  13.40  6/5/2004    Ted Ginn Jr., Cleveland Glenville            
 Owens Stad.:  13.40  6/5/2004    Ted Ginn Jr., Cleveland Glenville            
           Name                        Year School                 Seed relim Time
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  1    709 Kevon Louis                   12 Firestone             14.72 
  2    548 Hudson McDaniel               12 Ashland               14.09 
  3    623 Justin Finney                 11 Solon                 14.44 
  4    827 Tyler Hannah                  11 Lakewood              13.94 
  5    400 Quentin Woodall               12 Brush                 14.21 
  6    540 Tyrik Carter                  12 Pick. North           14.25 
  7    431 Dezmin Lyburtus               12 Bellefontain          14.75 
  8    409 Daevon Anderson               12 Hil. Bradley          14.40 
  9    245 Ellijah Fragnoli              11 Med Highland          14.32 
Heat 2  Prelims
  1    409 Dante Lander                  12 West Carroll          14.81 
  2    822 Crockett Schooler             12 Pick. Centra          14.30 
  3    308 Joshua Byars-Mason            12 Trotwood-Mad          14.49 
  4    235 Justin Harris                 11 Wayne                 14.13 
  5    425 Jayden Rodgers                12 Olen. Orange          14.16 
  6    988 Jacob Gladieux                11 Whitmer               14.02 
  7    999 Clayton Tabler                11 Canton McKin          14.48 
  8    837 John Wetula                   11 St. Ignatius          14.21 
  9    333 Mike Rennette                 12 Avon                  14.35 
 
Event 5  Girls 100 Meter Dash (18)
===============================================================================
Friday 6/1/2018 - 5:35 PM
OHSAA Div. 1:  11.52  5/12/2018   Abby Steiner, Dublin Coffman                 
State Meet 1:  11.59  6/2/2017    Abby Steiner, Dublin Coffman                 
State Meet 1:  11.59  6/2/2000    Khalilah Carpenter, Columbus Brookhaven      
 Owens Stad.:  11.59  6/2/2017    Abby Steiner, Dub. Coffman                   
           Name                        Year School                 Seed relim Time
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  1    523 Amariah Thomas                12 Gah. Lincoln          12.41 
  2    614 Nya Bussey                    11 Twinsburg             12.02 
  3    420 Brenda Agyekum                11 Olen. Orange          12.27 
  4     16 Suerethia Henderson           12 Lima Senior           11.75 
  5    504 Serena Clark                  10 Lak. East             11.84 
  6     25 Lauren Taylor                 11 Copley                12.18 
  7    537 Kaitlyn Andrews               10 Loveland              12.54 
  8    750 Karson Cobb                   10 Strongsville          12.39 
  9    101 Kaira Granger                  9 Bedford               12.16 
Heat 2  Prelims
  1    826 Madi Person                   11 Ursuline Aca          12.58 
  2    212 Mikiya Hermon                  9 Lorain                12.29 
  3    675 Alaina Sullivan               10 Anderson              12.37 
  4    710 Abby Steiner                  12 Dub. Coffman          11.76 
  5    707 Jahniya Bowers                11 Young. East           11.81 
  6    757 Paige Floriea                  9 Mentor                11.98 
  7    745 Savannah Hall                 12 Wester. Cent          12.37 
  8    713 Kyndia Matlock                11 Young. East           12.15 
  9    412 Juanita Gray                  12 Mass. Washin          12.40 
 
Event 6  Boys 100 Meter Dash (18)
===============================================================================
Friday 6/1/2018 - 5:40 PM
OHSAA Div. 1:  10.38  6/3/2006    Brandon Saine, Piqua                         
State Meet 1:  10.47  6/5/2009    Blake Heriot, Gahanna Lincoln                
 Owens Stad.:  10.47  6/5/2009    Blake Heriot, Gahanna Lincoln                
           Name                        Year School                 Seed relim Time
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  1    669 Justin Canedy                 12 Buckeye               10.97 
  2    142 Kayron Adams                  11 Warren G Har          10.86 
  3    826 Denzell Feagin                11 Pick. Centra          10.89 
  4    504 LaCarr Trent                  11 Gah. Lincoln          10.71 
  5    607 Quincy Scott                  12 Springfield           10.80 
  6    234 Zarik Brown                   11 Wayne                 10.86 
  7    320 Henry Young III               11 St. Xavier            10.99 
  8    530 Kavaugn Robinson              12 Pick. North           10.92 
  9    606 Greg Parries                  10 Solon                 10.91 
Heat 2  Prelims
  1    524 Herman Chongwain              11 Belmont               11.00 
  2    203 Clint Barnett                 12 Hil. Darby            10.91 
  3    866 Phil Zuccaro                  12 St. Ignatius          10.95 
  4    111 Keshun Jones                  12 Bedford               10.71 
  5    302 Dorian Hooker II              12 Syl. Northvi          10.78 
  6    400 Quentin Woodall               12 Brush                 10.80 
  7    455 Christian Ford                11 Lima Shawnee          10.96 
  8    763 Giovanni Washington           11 Young. East           10.87 
  9    457 Tim Rumas                     12 Big Walnut            10.98 
 
Event 7  Girls 4x200 Meter Relay (18)
===============================================================================
Friday 6/1/2018 - 5:45 PM
OHSAA Div. 1:  1:37.02  6/6/2009    Reynoldsburg, Reynoldsburg                 
                        F Washington, T Ingram, A Walker, D Gause         
State Meet 1:  1:37.02  6/6/2009    Reynoldsburg, Reynoldsburg                 
                        F Washington, T Ingram, A Walker, D Gause         
 Owens Stad.:  1:37.02  6/6/2009    Reynoldsburg, Reynoldsburg                 
                        F Washington, T Ingram, A Walker, D Gause         
     School                                                  Seed relim Time
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  1  Steele                                               1:43.10 
  2  Gah. Lincoln                                         1:41.41 
  3  Lima Senior                                          1:42.30 
  4  Twinsburg                                            1:39.73 
  5  Princeton                                            1:41.74 
  6  Pick. Central                                        1:41.05 
  7  Fairfield                                            1:42.96 
  8  Nordonia                                             1:41.81 
  9  Mentor                                               1:42.02 
Heat 2  Prelims
  1  Mason                                                1:44.66 
  2  Young. East                                          1:41.74 
  3  Anderson                                             1:42.37 
  4  Pick. North                                          1:41.02 
  5  Med Highland                                         1:41.69 
  6  Euclid                                               1:40.57 
  7  Medina                                               1:42.81 
  8  Olen. Liberty                                        1:41.52 
  9  Hil. Davidson                                        1:42.32 
 
Event 8  Boys 4x200 Meter Relay (18)
===============================================================================
Friday 6/1/2018 - 5:55 PM
OHSAA Div. 1:  1:25.09  6/4/2005    Cleveland Glenville, Cleveland Glenville   
                        R Fisher, D McBryde, F Lenix, A Evans             
State Meet 1:  1:25.09  6/4/2005    Cleveland Glenville, Cleveland Glenville   
                        R Fisher, D McBryde, F Lenix, A Evans             
 Owens Stad.:  1:25.09  6/4/2005    Cleveland Glenville, Cleveland Glenville   
                        R Fisher, D McBryde, F Lenix, A Evans             
     School                                                  Seed relim Time
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  1  Strongsville                                         1:29.19 
  2  Gah. Lincoln                                         1:27.79 
  3  Princeton                                            1:28.41 
  4  Pick. Central                                        1:26.84 
  5  Tol. St. Francis                                     1:28.41 
  6  GlenOak                                              1:28.23 
  7  Sandusky                                             1:29.16 
  8  Hil. Bradley                                         1:29.05 
  9  Euclid                                               1:28.39 
Heat 2  Prelims
  1  Lak. West                                            1:29.81 
  2  Austintown-Fitch                                     1:28.28 
  3  Medina                                               1:28.94 
  4  Bedford                                              1:27.65 
  5  Withrow                                              1:27.95 
  6  Olen. Orange                                         1:27.73 
  7  Sycamore                                             1:28.65 
  8  Uniont. Lake                                         1:28.29 
  9  Walsh Jesuit                                         1:29.12 
 
Event 11  Girls 4x100 Meter Relay (18)
===============================================================================
Friday 6/1/2018 - 6:05 PM
OHSAA Div. 1:  45.99  6/2/2012    Reynoldsburg, Reynoldsburg                   
                      Di Gause, De Gause, M Jenkins, F Washington       
State Meet 1:  45.99  6/2/2012    Reynoldsburg, Reynoldsburg                   
                      Di Gause, De Gause, M Jenkins, F Washington       
 Owens Stad.:  45.99  6/2/2012    Reynoldsburg, Reynoldsburg                   
                      Di Gause, De Gause, M Jenkins, F Washington       
     School                                                  Seed relim Time
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  1  Wayne                                                  48.99 
  2  Mass. Washington                                       48.12 
  3  Princeton                                              48.19 
  4  Lak. East                                              47.46 
  5  Strongsville                                           48.71 
  6  Twinsburg                                              47.82 
  7  Medina                                                 49.18 
  8  Pick. Central                                          48.37 
  9  Shaker Hts.                                            48.63 
Heat 2  Prelims
  1  Start                                                  49.54 
  2  Wester. Central                                        48.29 
  3  Elyria                                                 48.73 
  4  Olen. Orange                                           47.73 
  5  Young. East                                            47.76 
  6  Pick. North                                            47.78 
  7  Fairfield                                              48.55 
  8  Euclid                                                 48.15 
  9  Gah. Lincoln                                           48.68 
 
Event 12  Boys 4x100 Meter Relay (18)
===============================================================================
Friday 6/1/2018 - 6:10 PM
OHSAA Div. 1:  40.79  5/30/2002   Middletown, Middletown                       
                      T Thompson, N Ahmad, M Johnson, D Hunter          
State Meet 1:  40.91  6/8/2002    Middletown, Middletown                       
                      T Thompson, N Ahmad, M Johnson, D Hunter          
 Owens Stad.:  41.28  6/8/2013    Cin. Northwest, Cincinnati Northwest         
                      D Williams, M Baldwin, D Jackson, J Trimble       
     School                                                  Seed relim Time
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  1  Lak. West                                              42.63 
  2  Warren G Harding                                       42.12 
  3  Solon                                                  42.11 
  4  Wayne                                                  41.69 
  5  GlenOak                                                42.10 
  6  St. Ignatius                                           42.08 
  7  Moeller                                                42.37 
  8  Brunswick                                              42.23 
  9  Ashland                                                42.32 
Heat 2  Prelims
  1  Olen. Orange                                           42.96 
  2  Medina                                                 42.22 
  3  Pick. Central                                          42.16 
  4  Gah. Lincoln                                           41.92 
  5  Elyria                                                 42.03 
  6  Springfield                                            42.03 
  7  Pick. North                                            42.25 
  8  Austintown-Fitch                                       42.23 
  9  Bedford                                                42.57 
 
Event 13  Girls 400 Meter Dash (18)
===============================================================================
Friday 6/1/2018 - 6:15 PM
OHSAA Div. 1:  51.63  6/2/2007    Jessica Beard, Euclid                        
State Meet 1:  51.63  6/2/2007    Jessica Beard, Euclid                        
 Owens Stad.:  51.63  6/2/2007    Jessica Beard, Euclid                        
           Name                        Year School                 Seed relim Time
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  1    883 Kathleen Parkes               10 Springboro            57.95 
  2    303 Torie Young                   12 Del. Hayes            56.72 
  3    101 Ruby Greenwood                12 Centennial            56.39 
  4    815 Jaydan Wood                   11 Pick. Centra          53.85 
  5    905 Maddie Ullom                  10 Mason                 57.16 
  6    410 Faith Baxter                  12 Lima Shawnee          56.20 
  7    349 Rachel Mancini                11 Brunswick             58.24 
  8    755 Emma Potter                    9 Mentor                57.75 
  9    604 Micah Donley                  11 Carrollton            57.19 
Heat 2  Prelims
  1    527 Angela Dobson                 11 Medina                58.56 
  2    982 Dejah Tabler                  12 Canton McKin          57.33 
  3    529 Danni Stoughton               11 Lak. East             57.72 
  4    610 Faith Banks                   12 Nordonia              55.63 
  5    410 Alexis Alston                 10 Steele                56.12 
  6    628 Nia Robinson                  11 Twinsburg             56.11 
  7    141 Karrington Butler             12 Walnut Hills          57.77 
  8    507 Jazzlynn Gaiters              12 Thom. Worthi          56.83 
  9    503 Alexis Thigpen                10 Gah. Lincoln          57.23 
 
Event 14  Boys 400 Meter Dash (18)
===============================================================================
Friday 6/1/2018 - 6:25 PM
OHSAA Div. 1:  45.59  6/2/1990    Chris Nelloms, Dayton Dunbar                 
State Meet 1:  45.59  6/2/1990    Chris Nelloms, Dayton Dunbar                 
 Owens Stad.:  46.61  6/4/2016    Tyler Johnson, Dayton Stivers                
           Name                        Year School                 Seed relim Time
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  1    766 Michael Dowell                12 St. Edward            49.16 
  2    881 Akari Porter                  11 Mason                 48.40 
  3    738 Riley Anderson                11 Strongsville          48.64 
  4      1 Amir Willis                   12 Withrow               47.60 
  5    981 Charles Hall                  12 Canton McKin          49.22 
  6    407 Asa Hodrick                   12 Sycamore              48.31 
  7     27 Jonathan Mcknight             11 Chardon               49.34 
  8    901 LJ Lowery                     12 New Philadel          48.62 
  9    104 Lance Gauthney                11 Reynoldsburg          48.89 
Heat 2  Prelims
  1    906 Ryan Grant                    12 Roosevelt             49.69 
  2    912 Korbin Martino                 9 Canal Winche          48.46 
  3      1 Garrett Clark                 12 Walsh Jesuit          49.26 
  4    720 Luke Finnegan                 12 Wester. Cent          48.02 
  5    114 Tevin Stewart                 11 Sandusky              48.32 
  6    820 Zach Robinson                 12 Pick. Centra          48.18 
  7    774 Jayvion Benton                11 Elyria                48.93 
  8    502 Sam Janson                    12 Carroll               48.43 
  9    805 Terry Simuel                  11 Pick. Centra          48.92 
 
Event 15  Girls 300 Meter Hurdles 30" (18)
===============================================================================
Friday 6/1/2018 - 6:35 PM
OHSAA Div. 1:  40.79  6/3/2000    Tiffany Flomo, Groveport-Madison             
State Meet 1:  40.79  6/3/2000    Tiffany Flomo, Groveport-Madison             
 Owens Stad.:  41.33  6/2/2012    Faith Washington, Reynoldsburg               
           Name                        Year School                 Seed relim Time
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  1    362 Nellie Bykova                 12 Brunswick             44.82 
  2    311 Leila Hill                    11 Northmont             43.92 
  3    310 Zariah Hodgkin                12 Princeton             43.83 
  4    320 Angel Gazaway                 12 Princeton             42.79 
  5    109 Taylor Wilms                  12 Geneva                45.03 
  6    333 Shura Ermakov                 10 Berea-Midpar          43.72 
  7    614 Katrina Eterovich             12 Nordonia              45.56 
  8    403 Grace Frye                    11 Olen. Orange          44.47 
  9    828 Kennedy Coker                 12 Centerville           44.00 
Heat 2  Prelims
  1    920 Tori Shriver                  12 Hudson                45.69 
  2    751 Mabinty Kebe                  10 Wester. Cent          44.40 
  3    404 Aniya Lowery                  12 Mass. Washin          45.25 
  4    851 Victoria Abunaw               12 Hol. Springf          42.88 
  5    702 Hope Purcell                  12 Lancaster             43.09 
  6    700 Isabelle Angerman             11 Dub. Coffman          43.33 
  7      7 Katherine Davis               11 Copley                44.69 
  8    692 Megan Sullivan                11 Anderson              43.94 
  9    506 Trinity Houpe                 10 Gah. Lincoln          44.80 
 
Event 16  Boys 300 Meter Hurdles 36" (18)
===============================================================================
Friday 6/1/2018 - 6:45 PM
OHSAA Div. 1:  35.96  6/2/2012    Donovan Robertson, Berea                     
State Meet 1:  35.96  6/2/2012    Donovan Robertson, Berea                     
 Owens Stad.:  35.96  6/2/2012    Donovan Robertson, Berea                     
           Name                        Year School                 Seed relim Time
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  1    176 Muhammed Fall                 10 Reynoldsburg          38.95 
  2    602 Austin Tyree                  11 Springfield           38.34 
  3    988 Jacob Gladieux                11 Whitmer               38.31 
  4    828 Evan Matthews                 11 Pick. Centra          37.57 
  5    709 Kevon Louis                   12 Firestone             38.50 
  6    822 Crockett Schooler             12 Pick. Centra          38.17 
  7    999 Clayton Tabler                11 Canton McKin          39.11 
  8    335 Ian Daughtery                 11 Berea-Midpar          38.77 
  9    333 Mike Rennette                 12 Avon                  38.87 
Heat 2  Prelims
  1    831 Nick Bosley                   12 Brecksville           39.11 
  2    409 Daevon Anderson               12 Hil. Bradley          38.39 
  3    900 Duane Grimes                  12 Harvey                38.86 
  4    235 Justin Harris                 11 Wayne                 37.61 
  5    548 Hudson McDaniel               12 Ashland               37.92 
  6    308 Joshua Byars-Mason            12 Trotwood-Mad          37.91 
  7    827 Tyler Hannah                  11 Lakewood              38.40 
  8    865 Carter Witmer-Gautsch         12 Mason                 38.49 
  9    616 Tyler Johnson                 12 Miamisburg            39.04 
 
Event 19  Girls 200 Meter Dash (18)
===============================================================================
Friday 6/1/2018 - 6:55 PM
OHSAA Div. 1:  23.30  5/15/2018   Abby Steiner, Dublin Coffman                 
State Meet 1:  23.56  6/3/2017    Abby Steiner, Dublin Coffman                 
 Owens Stad.:  23.56  6/3/2017    Abby Steiner, Dublin Coffman                 
           Name                        Year School                 Seed relim Time
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  1    826 Madi Person                   11 Ursuline Aca          25.55 
  2    707 Jahniya Bowers                11 Young. East           24.46 
  3    401 Charnae Merrell               10 Syl. Southvi          24.97 
  4    119 Caisja Chandler               12 Euclid                23.59 
  5     16 Suerethia Henderson           12 Lima Senior           24.19 
  6    815 Jaydan Wood                   11 Pick. Centra          24.65 
  7     18 Jennaia Williams              12 Eastmoor Aca          25.52 
  8    750 Karson Cobb                   10 Strongsville          25.36 
  9    614 Nya Bussey                    11 Twinsburg             24.53 
Heat 2  Prelims
  1    604 Micah Donley                  11 Carrollton            25.70 
  2     68 Hannah Rybicki                10 Anthony Wayn          25.33 
  3    675 Alaina Sullivan               10 Anderson              25.03 
  4    710 Abby Steiner                  12 Dub. Coffman          24.02 
  5    504 Serena Clark                  10 Lak. East             24.05 
  6    611 Aja DuVall                    12 Nordonia              24.40 
  7    520 Hailey Spitler                12 Fairmont              25.35 
  8    757 Paige Floriea                  9 Mentor                24.51 
  9    101 Kaira Granger                  9 Bedford               25.30 
 
Event 20  Boys 200 Meter Dash (18)
===============================================================================
Friday 6/1/2018 - 7:05 PM
OHSAA Div. 1:  20.47  6/2/1990    Chris Nelloms, Dayton Dunbar                 
State Meet 1:  20.47  6/2/1990    Chris Nelloms, Dayton Dunbar                 
 Owens Stad.:  21.13  6/7/2013    Riak Reese, Gahanna Lincoln                  
           Name                        Year School                 Seed relim Time
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  1    320 Henry Young III               11 St. Xavier            22.08 
  2    866 Phil Zuccaro                  12 St. Ignatius          21.68 
  3    302 Dorian Hooker II              12 Syl. Northvi          21.61 
  4    234 Zarik Brown                   11 Wayne                 21.31 
  5    455 Christian Ford                11 Lima Shawnee          21.61 
  6    400 Quentin Woodall               12 Brush                 21.56 
  7    826 Denzell Feagin                11 Pick. Centra          22.04 
  8    720 Luke Finnegan                 12 Wester. Cent          22.07 
  9    553 Tye Hunt                      11 Uniont. Lake          22.05 
Heat 2  Prelims
  1    669 Justin Canedy                 12 Buckeye               22.19 
  2      1 Amir Willis                   12 Withrow               21.70 
  3    607 Quincy Scott                  12 Springfield           21.61 
  4    111 Keshun Jones                  12 Bedford               21.42 
  5    504 LaCarr Trent                  11 Gah. Lincoln          21.52 
  6    457 Tim Rumas                     12 Big Walnut            21.53 
  7    401 Michael Contrucci             12 GlenOak               21.76 
  8    620 Thomas Wilks                  12 Solon                 21.94 
  9    627 Luke Bendick                  11 Olen. Libert          22.11 
 
Event 23  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay (18)
===============================================================================
Friday 6/1/2018 - 7:15 PM
OHSAA Div. 1:  3:43.83  6/6/2009    Reynoldsburg, Reynoldsburg                 
                        F Washington, D Gause, T Cordell, A Walker        
State Meet 1:  3:43.83  6/6/2009    Reynoldsburg, Reynoldsburg                 
                        F Washington, D Gause, T Cordell, A Walker        
 Owens Stad.:  3:43.83  6/6/2009    Reynoldsburg, Reynoldsburg                 
                        F Washington, D Gause, T Cordell, A Walker        
     School                                                  Seed relim Time
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  1  Mentor                                               3:57.15 
  2  Pick. Central                                        3:50.60 
  3  Mason                                                3:53.12 
  4  Nordonia                                             3:48.92 
  5  Brunswick                                            3:53.20 
  6  Thom. Worthington                                    3:50.47 
  7  Maple Hts.                                           3:56.40 
  8  Lima Shawnee                                         3:55.61 
  9  Wester. Central                                      3:55.42 
Heat 2  Prelims
  1  Kings                                                3:57.28 
  2  Steele                                               3:54.27 
  3  Med Highland                                         3:53.27 
  4  Gah. Lincoln                                         3:49.30 
  5  Princeton                                            3:51.08 
  6  Twinsburg                                            3:49.02 
  7  Anderson                                             3:55.90 
  8  Hil. Davidson                                        3:54.73 
  9  Medina                                               3:56.92 
 
Event 24  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay (18)
===============================================================================
Friday 6/1/2018 - 7:25 PM
OHSAA Div. 1:  3:13.05  6/5/2010    Trotwood-Madison, Trotwood-Madison         
                        J Ruby, J Paschal, R Lorenzo, W Henry             
State Meet 1:  3:13.05  6/5/2010    Trotwood-Madison, Trotwood-Madison         
                        J Ruby, J Paschal, R Lorenz, W Henry              
 Owens Stad.:  3:13.05  6/5/2010    Trotwood-Madison, Trotwood-Madison         
                        J Ruby, J Paschal, R Lorenz, W Henry              
     School                                                  Seed relim Time
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  1  Springboro                                           3:21.75 
  2  Wester. Central                                      3:19.18 
  3  Sandusky                                             3:19.11 
  4  Pick. Central                                        3:16.15 
  5  Solon                                                3:23.54 
  6  Olen. Orange                                         3:18.65 
  7  Canton McKinley                                      3:24.16 
  8  Ashland                                              3:20.93 
  9  Dub. Coffman                                         3:20.56 
Heat 2  Prelims
  1  Uniont. Lake                                         3:24.16 
  2  Wadsworth                                            3:19.75 
  3  Walsh Jesuit                                         3:23.82 
  4  Wayne                                                3:17.90 
  5  Strongsville                                         3:19.06 
  6  Mason                                                3:18.09 
  7  Centerville                                          3:19.84 
  8  Reynoldsburg                                         3:19.69 
  9  Medina                                               3:21.27