Licensed to Springfield Local High School                 HY-TEK's Meet Manager
         Division 3  District Track Meet 2017 - 5/17/2017 to 5/19/2017         
                         Springfield Local High School                         
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================================
        Meet: M 9:37.80  5/17/2006   Warren John F Kennedy                     
                         M. Chaves, A Maheu, J Natale, M Nocera            
    OHSAA D3: # 9:05.84  6/3/2016    Louisville St. Thomas Aquinas, Lou. St. Th
                         A Welsh, H Soehnlen, K Soehnlen, K Soehnlen       
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 McDonald                                          9:50.00    9:45.13   10   
     1) Sela Jones 9                    2) Anna Guerra 9                  
     3) Bella Wolford 9                 4) Malina Mitchell 11             
  2 United                                           10:46.00   11:04.92    8   
     1) Loren Swords 10                 2) Molly Briceland 11             
     3) Abbey Crawford 9                4) Brynn Hofmeister 12            
  3 Mineral Ridge                                    11:34.91   11:17.68    6   
     1) Taryn Kolesar 11                2) Lizzy Panic 9                  
     3) Natalie Bacak 9                 4) Kalyn Stricklin 10             
  4 N. Mid. Springfield                              11:37.00   11:26.60    5   
     1) Courtney Hughes 9               2) Maren Abbattista 9             
     3) Alexa Million 11                4) Grace Groner 12                
  5 Jackson-Milton                                   11:50.56   12:03.85    4   
     1) Taylor Hayes 11                 2) Heather Kirk 12                
     3) Ashley Cameron 10               4) Chloe Clear 10                 
  6 East Palestine                                   11:53.90   12:17.36    3   
     1) Madelyn Hostetter 10            2) Madison Cannon 10              
     3) Emily Zimmerman 9               4) Sara Cozza 9                   
  7 Heartland Christian                              12:14.00   12:25.92    2   
     1) McKala Lehman 11                2) Jeanna Morgan 09               
     3) Taylor Perkins 12               4) Jolene Brunk 9                 
  8 B.C. Western Reserve                             12:00.00   12:46.30    1   
     1) Justine Knauff 10               2) Bella Bindas 9                 
     3) Elizabeth Bowman 12             4) Brooke Pater 11                
  9 Pymatuning Valley                                13:23.00   13:32.69  
     1) Shawna Dye 12                   2) Lacy Moore 11                  
     3) Adele Bogardus 11               4) Isabella Kinkaid 10            
 
Event 2  Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================================
        Meet: M 8:05.65  5/20/2009   Cortland Maplewood                        
                         T Bottorf, A Harrison, A Grayson, E Rupe          
    OHSAA D3: # 7:48.39  6/1/2007    Yellow Springs, Yellow Springs            
                         A Onfroy, A Peters, E Firestone, S Borchers       
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 McDonald                                          8:22.00    8:28.21   10   
     1) Ethan Domitrovich 9             2) C.J. Seitz 12                  
     3) Carson Fortune 10               4) Connor Fortune 12              
  2 Mineral Ridge                                     8:26.79    8:29.54    8   
     1) Jacob Colon 12                  2) Palmer Cameron 12              
     3) Justin Cox 12                   4) Dylan Hvisc 9                  
  3 Newton Falls                                      8:50.00    8:55.18    6   
     1) Evan Purnell 12                 2) Ben Semrau 10                  
     3) Stephen Womer 12                4) Dylan Derry 11                 
  4 Columbiana                                        8:50.00    8:56.98    5   
     1) T.J. Carr 12                    2) Nick Krusely 10                
     3) Aaron Thistlewaite 11           4) Andy Schach 9                  
  5 United                                            9:00.00    9:02.03    4   
     1) Tyler Sadler 11                 2) Drew Browne 11                 
     3) Kameron Seaman 10               4) Daniel Frase 10                
  6 Liberty                                           9:10.00    9:15.02    3   
     1) Bryce Blauser 11                2) Mouad Elouaddi 11              
     3) Morgan Weinreber 12             4) Ahmad Amireh 12                
  7 Lowellville                                       9:18.00    9:30.43    2   
     1) Anthony Santoro 12              2) John Fitch 10                  
     3) Mike Hedrich 11                 4) Alex Mamula 11                 
  8 N. Mid. Springfield                               9:34.00    9:32.20    1   
     1) Dillen Bieznieks 11             2) Koby Fellows 11                
     3) Garrett Stallsmith 9            4) Jacob Wood 9                   
  9 East Palestine                                    9:51.00   10:00.48  
     1) Gavin Lambert 9                 2) Matt Garcia 9                  
     3) Carter Wisser 12                4) Andrew Cunningham 10           
 10 B.C. Western Reserve                             10:00.00   10:01.31  
     1) Nick Martinelli 9               2) Hunter Kiesewetter 9           
     3) Nick Dagnon 9                   4) Nick Flavian 10                
 11 Jackson-Milton                                    9:50.00   10:04.27  
     1) Jacob Cline 11                  2) Nate Morrow 11                 
     3) Travis Dornbush 10              4) Michael Zayas 11               
 12 Heartland Christian                              10:11.00   10:18.08  
     1) Connor MacIntosh 11             2) Owen Sharo 11                  
     3) Garrett Rossi 9                 4) Sebastian Sharo 9              
 13 David Anderson                                   10:01.00   10:26.29  
     1) Jacob Mundy 11                  2) Zander Llewellyn 11            
     3) Matt Hull 11                    4) B.J. Dickson 11                
 14 Sal. Southern                                     9:45.00   10:27.10  
     1) Colton Bonam 9                  2) Cole Birkhimer 10              
     3) Jacob Roush 10                  4) Trevor Wintermantel 11         
 
Event 3  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
=================================================================================
        Meet: M 14.73  5/23/2014   Morgan Rice, Warren JFK                     
    OHSAA D3: # 14.25  5/30/2003   Amber Rall, Bucyrus Wynford                 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Mackenzie Inman           12 Pymatuning V           15.57      15.83q  0.7  1 
  2 Michaelina Terranova      11 Jackson-Milt           16.19      16.54q  1.0  4 
  3 Claire Vendemia           11 Brookfield             16.21      16.63q  1.0  4 
  4 Maddie Owen               10 B.C. Western           16.00      17.05q  0.2  3 
  5 Anna Ohlin                11 N. Mid. Spri           17.30      17.34q  0.2  3 
  6 Faith Borer               12 Lowellville            17.40      17.41q  1.9  2 
  7 Nevaeh Cruz               10 Mineral Ridg           17.73      17.45q  0.7  1 
  8 Juli Jones                 9 East Palesti           17.53      17.49q  0.7  1 
  9 Madison Stryffeler        12 Columbiana             17.79      17.60   0.2  3 
 10 Jami Jones                 9 East Palesti           17.53      17.68   1.9  2 
 11 Jenna Swiger              10 Pymatuning V           18.04      17.93   0.2  3 
 12 Abriella Gillespie         9 McDonald               17.90      18.11   1.0  4 
 13 Madison Montgomery        10 United                 18.50      18.31   0.7  1 
 14 Preslyn Wolfe              9 Col. Crestvi           18.00      18.42   1.0  4 
 15 Kayla Jones               11 Leetonia               18.50      18.61   1.9  2 
 16 Savannah McCree           10 Young. Valle           15.80      18.70   1.9  2 
 17 Madison Chapman           11 Heartland Ch           20.90      18.73   0.7  1 
 18 Lizzy Panic                9 Mineral Ridg           18.88      18.80   1.0  4 
 19 Emilee Graham              9 United                 18.80      18.86   1.0  4 
 20 Eva DeRuyter              11 David Anders           18.50      19.29   0.2  3 
 21 Hannah Hayes              10 Sal. Souther           18.35      19.62   0.7  1 
 22 Courtney Mercer            9 Jackson-Milt           19.95      19.81   0.2  3 
 23 Sierra Williams            9 Liberty                20.00      21.01   1.9  2 
 
Event 4  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
=================================================================================
        Meet: M 13.73  5/21/2015   Chad Zallow, Warren John F. Kennedy         
    OHSAA D3: # 13.50  4/11/2015   Chad Zallow, Warren John F. Kennedy         
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
  1 Kenneth Donaldson         12 Young. Valle           15.03      15.79q  3.1  1 
  2 Justin Clark              11 Liberty                15.70      15.83q -0.4  3 
  3 Nate Shaffer              12 B.C. Western           16.00      16.43q -0.4  3 
  4 Kobe Hayden               12 Camp. Memori           15.50      16.61q  1.2  2 
  5 Noah Marsh                11 Newton Falls           16.40      16.63q  1.2  2 
  6 Darren Jordonek           11 Mineral Ridg           17.10      16.74q -0.4  3 
  7 Tom Dumbauld              12 East Palesti           16.60      16.92q  3.1  1 
  8 Jaret Hahn                 9 United                 16.80      17.46q  3.1  1 
  9 Tyler Sadler              11 United                 16.90      17.59   1.2  2 
 10 Braden Rupe               11 McDonald               18.00      18.04   1.2  2 
 11 Jack Carney                9 Columbiana             18.50      18.07   1.2  2 
 12 Ryan Staton                9 Jackson-Milt           18.20      18.21   3.1  1 
 13 Zack Canada                9 McDonald               18.40      18.49   3.1  1 
 14 Ben Semrau                10 Newton Falls           17.10      18.81  -0.4  3 
 15 Braden Phillips           11 N. Mid. Spri           18.90      18.98   1.2  2 
 16 Gavin Lambert              9 East Palesti           18.80      19.55  -0.4  3 
 17 Zach Ebert                10 N. Mid. Spri           19.90      20.07  -0.4  3 
 18 Latrell Crute              9 Sal. Souther           19.50      21.06   3.1  1 
 19 Shawn Greathouse          10 Leetonia               20.40      21.17   1.2  2 
 20 Matt Stacey               11 Wellsville             18.50      21.33  -0.4  3 
 21 Derrick Esarey            10 David Anders           19.70      21.65   1.2  2 
 
Event 5  Girls 100 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
        Meet: M 12.52  5/21/2014   Antonella LaMonica, Warren John F Kennedy   
    OHSAA D3: # 11.75  5/27/2011   Candace Longino-Thomas, Gates Mills Gilmour 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
  1 Antonella LaMonica        12 Warren Jfk             12.42    M 12.43q  0.6  1 
  2 Imane Snyder              11 Young. Valle           12.70      12.61q  0.8  3 
  3 India Snyder              11 Young. Valle           12.90      12.81q  2.3  4 
  4 Madyson Hamner            11 Liberty                13.00      12.85q  0.8  3 
  5 Mariah Eisenbraun         12 United                 12.50      12.94q -0.2  2 
  6 Cierra Latronica          11 N. Mid. Spri           13.00      13.02q -0.2  2 
  7 Rontellia Reed            11 Camp. Memori           12.90      13.04q  0.3  5 
  8 Haley LaMorticella        11 N. Mid. Spri           13.20      13.08q  0.3  5 
  9 Kendra Kelly              12 McDonald               13.30      13.34   0.3  5 
 10 Camryn Jarrett            11 United                 13.00      13.36   0.6  1 
 11 Hayley Lengyel            11 Jackson-Milt           13.35      13.42   2.3  4 
 12 Imani Seals               10 Liberty                13.20      13.63   2.3  4 
 13 Bailey Estes               9 Jackson-Milt           13.70      13.69  -0.2  2 
 14 Chayton Watkins           12 Col. Crestvi           13.00      13.70   2.3  4 
 15 Audrey Hostetler           9 Mineral Ridg           13.74      13.80   2.3  4 
 16 Josie Shultz               9 Mineral Ridg           13.46      13.82   0.8  3 
 17 Izabella Strohecker       11 Columbiana             13.67      13.87   0.6  1 
 18 Kylie Tullis              10 Leetonia               13.90      14.30   0.3  5 
 19 Hannah Hayes              10 Sal. Souther           13.60      14.33  -0.2  2 
 20 Haley Holt                11 Pymatuning V           13.09      14.34  -0.2  2 
 21 Marrea Provitt            11 Brookfield             14.34      14.51   2.3  4 
 22 Abbey Dahler              11 B.C. Western           13.00      14.53   0.3  5 
 23 Breanna Babic             10 Pymatuning V           13.68      14.69   0.6  1  14.683
 24 Kinley Martin             10 Wellsville             14.50      14.69   0.8  3  14.686
 25 Sydney Muransky           10 East Palesti           15.70      15.36   0.8  3 
 26 Shelby Russell            10 East Palesti           15.10      15.44   0.6  1 
 27 Lauren Johnson             9 McDonald               15.90      15.74   0.6  1 
 28 Jamie Hilton              10 Wellsville             15.50      15.75   0.6  1 
 29 Samantha Evans             9 Leetonia                          16.55   2.3  4 
 30 Cheyanne Schreffler        9 David Anders           15.70      17.14   2.3  4 
 31 Jillian MacIntosh          9 Heartland Ch                      17.34   0.8  3 
 32 Faith Burr                 9 Heartland Ch                      18.12  -0.2  2 
 33 Justine Eckel             11 Sal. Souther           17.00      19.39   0.3  5 
 
Event 6  Boys 100 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
        Meet: M 10.78  5/21/2015   Chad Zallow, Warren John F. Kennedy         
    OHSAA D3: # 10.55  6/6/2015    Chad Zallow, Warren John F. Kennedy         
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
  1 Xavier Bailey             12 Brookfield             10.97      11.04q  2.0  2 
  2 Justin Wright              9 Wellsville             11.31      11.20q  3.8  5 
  3 Jacob Coates              12 Warren Jfk             10.90      11.35q  0.6  1 
  4 Garrett Walker             9 N. Mid. Spri           11.22      11.40q  NWI  4 
  5 Terrance White            11 Young. Valle           11.90      11.59q  2.0  2 
  6 Jarred Miller             11 Mineral Ridg           11.58      11.62q  0.6  1 
  7 Seth Davis                12 David Anders           11.60      11.68q  2.0  2 
  8 Dan McCartney             12 Warren Jfk             11.39      11.80q  3.8  5 
  9 Darren Brandt             10 Mineral Ridg           11.92      11.83  -1.7  3 
 10 Jason Thompson            12 David Anders           11.67      11.84   NWI  4 
 11 Kyle Beckwith             11 Columbiana             11.70      11.85   3.8  5 
 12 Evan Stevens              12 Lowellville            11.60      11.86  -1.7  3  11.856
 13 Gerald Brown              11 Camp. Memori           11.50      11.86   0.6  1  11.860
 14 Justin Cizmar             10 Liberty                11.40      11.96   NWI  4 
 15 Jake Stoy                 12 Columbiana             11.80      11.99   NWI  4 
 16 Ismeil Heard              12 Wellsville             11.90      12.00   0.6  1  11.997
 17 Roman Ferry               10 Leetonia               11.70      12.00   3.8  5  11.999
 18 Brandon Jarvis            10 B.C. Western           12.00      12.20   0.6  1 
 19 Jimmy Mayberry             9 B.C. Western           12.00      12.35   2.0  2 
 20 Dyllen Gibbs              10 Jackson-Milt           12.34      12.36   3.8  5 
 21 LeRon Brown                9 Young. Valle           12.10      12.50   NWI  4 
 22 Tyrese Johnson            11 McDonald               11.90      12.56  -1.7  3 
 23 Michael Liberato           9 Jackson-Milt           12.90      13.01   0.6  1 
 24 Latrell Crute              9 Sal. Souther           12.50      13.19   2.0  2 
 25 Travis Wintermantel        9 Sal. Souther           14.00      15.02  -1.7  3 
 -- Yianna Koullias           12 Camp. Memori           11.15         FS  -1.7  3 
 
Event 7  Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
============================================================================
        Meet: M 1:45.79  5/23/2008   Youngstown Ursuline                       
                         T Gandy, E Emanuel, M Write, J Brown              
    OHSAA D3: # 1:41.31  6/6/2009    Gates Mills Gilmour Academy, Gates Mills G
                         A Dahlhausen, K Drew, B Simko, C Longino-Thomas   
    School                                               Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
  1 N. Mid. Springfield                               1:49.00    1:49.42q  1 
     1) Anna Ohlin 11                   2) Haley LaMorticella 11          
     3) Shantel Springer 11             4) Cierra Latronica 11            
  2 Liberty                                           1:53.50    1:49.73q  2 
     1) Imani Seals 10                  2) China Tate 11                  
     3) Zareya Ransaw 11                4) Madyson Hamner 11              
  3 McDonald                                          1:52.00    1:50.38q  1 
     1) Kendra Kelly 12                 2) Vanessa Perry 12               
     3) Jessica Stamp 10                4) Abbie Matig 11                 
  4 Camp. Memorial                                    1:50.50    1:51.25q  2 
     1) Akela Higginbottom 9            2) Anjanae Finney 12              
     3) Champagne Jones 12              4) Rontellia Reed 11              
  5 Columbiana                                        1:53.34    1:52.09q  1 
     1) Kayla Muslovski 9               2) Tessa Liggett 10               
     3) Madison Stryffeler 12           4) Izabella Strohecker 11         
  6 Jackson-Milton                                    1:51.84    1:52.27q  2 
     1) Bailey Estes 9                  2) Hayley Lengyel 11              
     3) Emily Williams 11               4) Michaelina Terranova 11        
  7 Col. Crestview                                    1:59.00    1:52.77q  1 
     1) Kasey Landsberger 12            2) Makenna Perorazio 12           
     3) Chayton Watkins 12              4) Kassity Miller 11              
  8 Mineral Ridge                                     1:55.66    1:54.35q  1 
     1) Audrey Hostetler 9              2) Makenzie Butcherine 10         
     3) Josie Shultz 9                  4) Abbey Strohmeyer 10            
  9 United                                            1:57.00    1:54.99   2 
     1) Grace Maroscher 11              2) Morgan Stamp 10                
     3) Alli Zepernick 10               4) Loren Swords 10                
 10 Brookfield                                        1:55.23    1:55.35   2 
     1) Dana Sydlowski 11               2) Lauren Pesa 12                 
     3) McKenzie Drapola 12             4) Bailey Drapola 10              
 11 Pymatuning Valley                                 1:57.00    1:57.65   1 
     1) Breanna Babic 10                2) Haley Holt 11                  
     3) Gina Hill 11                    4) Jessica Tropp 11               
 12 Lowellville                                       1:58.00    1:58.77   2 
     1) Alyssa Anderson 12              2) Maddie Ballone 10              
     3) Maddie Warren 11                4) Aubrie McClellan 9             
 13 B.C. Western Reserve                              2:00.00    1:59.24   1 
     1) Abbey Dahler 11                 2) Nattel Smtih 9                 
     3) Gracie Baranowski 9             4) Taylor Mayorga 10              
 14 East Palestine                                    2:08.70    2:07.93   2 
     1) Hayley McElroy 12               2) Haliee Hamilton 12             
     3) Madyson Pickett 10              4) Shelby Russell 10              
 15 Sal. Southern                                     2:00.50    2:08.19   2 
     1) Kyleigh Ketchum 9               2) Ivy Winters 9                  
     3) Megan Haught 11                 4) Hannah Hayes 10                
 16 Heartland Christian                               2:45.00    2:31.91   1 
     1) Jillian MacIntosh 9             2) Kayla Grant 10                 
     3) Mackenzie Harrington 10         4) Faith Burr 9                   
 
Event 8  Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
============================================================================
        Meet: M 1:30.70  5/23/2014   Warren John F Kennedy                     
                         C Zallow, Z Watt, J Coates, C Zallow              
    OHSAA D3: # 1:27.63  5/30/2014   Lima Central Catholic, Lima Central Cathol
                         S Willeke, D Floyd, J Coleman, M Rogers           
    School                                               Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
  1 N. Mid. Springfield                               1:33.20    1:32.63q  2 
     1) Luke Snyder 10                  2) Austin Trebella 11             
     3) Ethan Nezbeth 12                4) Garrett Walker 9               
  2 Brookfield                                        1:33.00    1:32.87q  1 
     1) Nicholas Varga 11               2) Dionte Colwell 10              
     3) Xavier Bailey 12                4) Conner Stevens 9               
  3 McDonald                                          1:33.90    1:33.18q  1 
     1) Alex Cintron 10                 2) Hayden Sloan 12                
     3) Caleb Emerson 12                4) Noah Shopinsky 12              
  4 Liberty                                           1:35.20    1:35.72q  1 
     1) Migel Burgess 9                 2) Justin Cizmar 10               
     3) Wynston Andrews 10              4) Zion Matlock 10                
  5 Camp. Memorial                                    1:39.00    1:35.73q  2 
     1) Kobe Hayden 12                  2) Gerald Brown 11                
     3) Yianna Koullias 12              4) Constantine Denas 12           
  6 Mineral Ridge                                     1:35.54    1:36.10q  2 
     1) Preston Hake 12                 2) Darren Brandt 10               
     3) John Beshara 9                  4) DeCosta Baptiste 11            
  7 East Palestine                                    1:35.50    1:36.52q  2 
     1) Jacob Pancake 12                2) Tom Dumbauld 12                
     3) Joe Monteleone 11               4) Marshall Huddleston 12         
  8 Lowellville                                       1:37.00    1:38.41q  1 
     1) Evan Stevens 12                 2) Joey Ballone 10                
     3) Devin Wright 12                 4) John Fitch 10                  
  9 United                                            1:38.50    1:39.96   1 
     1) Kiel Jones 11                   2) Joshua Good 11                 
     3) Jemin Davis 11                  4) Landon Baker 10                
 10 Jackson-Milton                                    1:40.00    1:40.63   2 
     1) Dyllen Gibbs 10                 2) Michael Liberato 9             
     3) Taylor Kleinknecht 11           4) Nate Morrow 11                 
 11 B.C. Western Reserve                              1:45.00    1:44.78   1 
     1) Joey Clegg 11                   2) Ryan Burcaw 9                  
     3) Josh Miller 9                   4) Aaron Posten 11                
 12 Leetonia                                          1:50.00    1:47.44   2 
     1) Marcus Marshall 9               2) Eli Duke 10                    
     3) Morgan Kane 10                  4) Joshua Zickfoose 11            
 13 Sal. Southern                                     1:45.40    1:49.77   1 
     1) Trevor McCaffrey 11             2) Colton Bonam 9                 
     3) Latrell Crute 9                 4) Dalton Ash 11                  
 
Event 9  Girls 1600 Meter Run
============================================================================
        Meet: M 5:06.26  5/19/2016   Malina Mitchell, McDonald                 
    OHSAA D3: # 4:45.21  6/2/2007    Stephanie Morgan, Barnesville             
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
  1 Adele Bogardus            11 Pymatuning V         5:57.00    6:18.47Q  2 
  2 Brynn Hofmeister          12 United               5:52.00    6:24.10Q  1 
  3 Alexis Cunningham         11 East Palesti         5:25.10    6:22.23Q  2 
  4 Natalie Bacak              9 Mineral Ridg         6:13.46    6:24.84Q  1 
  5 Malina Mitchell           11 McDonald             5:15.00    6:24.38Q  2 
  6 Anna Guerra                9 McDonald             5:20.00    6:28.49Q  1 
  7 Emily Zimmerman            9 East Palesti         6:33.00    6:30.29Q  1 
  8 Grace Ayers               12 Leetonia             5:50.00    6:35.28Q  2 
  9 Payton Davidson           10 Wellsville           6:31.00    6:31.51Q  1 
 10 Ashleigh Rowley           12 B.C. Western         5:00.00    6:39.43Q  2 
 11 Jessica Crabtree          11 Wellsville           6:41.00    6:48.63Q  2 
 12 McKala Lehman             11 Heartland Ch         6:35.50    6:49.34Q  1 
 13 Courtney Hughes            9 N. Mid. Spri         6:45.00    6:53.51Q  2 
 14 Maren Abbattista           9 N. Mid. Spri         6:50.00    6:56.58Q  1 
 15 Ashley Cameron            10 Jackson-Milt         6:55.02    6:57.80Q  2 
 16 Heather Kirk              12 Jackson-Milt         7:04.17    7:13.56Q  1 
 17 Kaley Garland             11 Mineral Ridg         6:52.32    7:00.55   2 
 18 Codi Sherrill             12 Col. Crestvi         7:00.00    7:16.80   2 
 19 Ivy Winters                9 Sal. Souther         7:00.00    7:25.98   1 
 20 Lydia Smith                9 Col. Crestvi         7:00.00    7:32.60   1 
 21 Shawna Dye                12 Pymatuning V         7:17.00    7:50.75   1 
 22 Bethany McCartney          9 Sal. Souther         6:58.00    7:52.39   2 
 23 Kayla Grant               10 Heartland Ch         8:55.00    9:50.44   2 
 
Event 10  Boys 1600 Meter Run
============================================================================
        Meet: M 4:21.07  5/23/2014   Bobby Johnson, McDonald                   
    OHSAA D3: # 4:10.82  2007        Sam Borchers, Yellow Springs              
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
  1 Daniel Frase              10 United               4:50.00    5:08.84Q  1 
  2 Jacob Roush               10 Sal. Souther         5:25.00    5:24.13Q  2 
  3 Isaac Sluder              10 Wellsville           5:00.00    5:09.95Q  1 
  4 Joshua Kataro             10 United               5:15.00    5:25.24Q  2 
  5 Dillen Bieznieks          11 N. Mid. Spri         5:06.40    5:13.13Q  1 
  6 Jacob Mundy               11 David Anders         5:15.20    5:29.87Q  2 
  7 Mike Hedrich              11 Lowellville          5:20.00    5:15.55Q  1 
  8 Jacob Wood                 9 N. Mid. Spri         5:31.00    5:29.91Q  2 
  9 Zack Canada                9 McDonald                        5:23.39Q  1 
 10 Carson Fortune            10 McDonald             4:50.00    5:32.17Q  2 
 11 Jeremy Seka               10 Jackson-Milt         5:23.00    5:23.43Q  1 
 12 Palmer Cameron            12 Mineral Ridg         4:56.51    5:32.20Q  2 
 13 Nate Spalding             11 Mineral Ridg         5:22.60    5:23.47Q  1 
 14 T.J. Carr                 12 Columbiana           4:41.00    5:32.21Q  2 
 15 Andy Schach                9 Columbiana           5:15.00    5:23.84Q  1 
 16 Michael Zayas             11 Jackson-Milt         5:33.00    5:32.99Q  2 
 17 Carter Wisser             12 East Palesti         5:38.00    5:24.19   1 
 18 Mitchell McItosh          10 Wellsville           5:22.00    5:37.69   2 
 19 Dwayne Hays                9 Newton Falls         5:20.00    5:40.23   1 
 20 Nick Martinelli            9 B.C. Western         6:00.00    5:41.94   1 
 21 Cole Rutlege               9 East Palesti                    5:43.34   2 
 22 Nick Flavian              10 B.C. Western         5:30.00    5:49.63   2 
 23 Yazan Adhami              12 Liberty              5:45.00    5:57.21   1 
 24 Damien Phillips            9 Heartland Ch                    5:59.90   2 
 25 Matt Coppola              11 Liberty              5:50.00    6:03.81   2 
 26 Christopher Miglesz       12 Brookfield           6:27.00    6:14.17   2 
 27 Zander Llewellyn          11 David Anders         5:20.50    6:48.76   1 
 
Event 11  Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
============================================================================
        Meet: M 50.64  5/23/2008   Youngstown Ursuline                         
                       E Emanuel, M Write,  I Ignazio, J Brown           
    OHSAA D3: # 48.70  6/6/2009    Gates Mills Gilmour Academy, Gates Mills Gil
                       A Dahlhausen, K Drew, R Bloom, CLongino-Thomas    
    School                                               Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
  1 Young. Valley Christian                             51.80      50.65q  2 
     1) Carmen Blalock 11               2) Ne'syiah Taylor 10             
     3) India Snyder 11                 4) Imane Snyder 11                
  2 N. Mid. Springfield                                 51.40      50.90q  1 
     1) Anna Ohlin 11                   2) Haley LaMorticella 11          
     3) Shantel Springer 11             4) Cierra Latronica 11            
  3 Liberty                                             53.10      51.28q  1 
     1) Imani Seals 10                  2) Madyson Hamner 11              
     3) Jay'Lynne Armour 11             4) Zareya Ransaw 11               
  4 Camp. Memorial                                      51.50      51.80q  2  51.793
     1) Akela Higginbottom 9            2) Anjanae Finney 12              
     3) Champagne Jones 12              4) Rontellia Reed 11              
  5 United                                              51.80      51.80q  1  51.799
     1) Grace Maroscher 11              2) Alli Zepernick 10              
     3) Camryn Jarrett 11               4) Mariah Eisenbraun 12           
  6 Columbiana                                          53.00      52.25q  2 
     1) Kayla Muslovski 9               2) Madison Stryffeler 12          
     3) Tessa Liggett 10                4) Izabella Strohecker 11         
  7 Jackson-Milton                                      52.86      52.30q  1 
     1) Hayley Lengyel 11               2) Bailey Estes 9                 
     3) Emily Williams 11               4) Michaelina Terranova 11        
  8 Col. Crestview                                      53.09      53.54q  2 
     1) Kasey Landsberger 12            2) Kassity Miller 11              
     3) Chayton Watkins 12              4) Makenna Perorazio 12           
  9 Mineral Ridge                                       54.41      54.78   2 
     1) Audrey Hostetler 9              2) Makenzie Butcherine 10         
     3) Josie Shultz 9                  4) Lizzy Panic 9                  
 10 Brookfield                                          55.10      54.80   1 
     1) Claire Vendemia 11              2) Lauren Pesa 12                 
     3) McKenzie Drapola 12             4) Bailey Drapola 10              
 11 B.C. Western Reserve                                54.00      55.07   1 
     1) Nattel Smtih 9                  2) Taylor Mayorga 10              
     3) Gracie Baranowski 9             4) Abbey Dahler 11                
 12 Pymatuning Valley                                   55.00      55.11   1 
     1) Breanna Babic 10                2) Jenna Swiger 10                
     3) Haley Holt 11                   4) Jessica Tropp 11               
 13 Lowellville                                         55.00      56.34   2 
     1) Faith Borer 12                  2) Jessica Grow 11                
     3) Aubrie McClellan 9              4) Alyssa Anderson 12             
 14 East Palestine                                      57.40      59.70   2 
     1) Olivia Figley 9                 2) Hayley McElroy 12              
     3) Haliee Hamilton 12              4) Sydney Muransky 10             
 15 Heartland Christian                               1:04.00    1:00.12   2 
     1) Hannah Brandenstein 10          2) Madison Chapman 11             
     3) Elisabeth Curtis 11             4) Mackenzie Harrington 10        
 
Event 12  Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
============================================================================
        Meet: M 43.58  5/22/2013   Youngstown Ursuline                         
                       K Pierce, M Mosley, S Hightower, E Bowers         
    OHSAA D3: # 42.08  1998        Columbus Bishop Hartley, Columbus Bishop Har
                       E Perdue, K Rose, A Groom, K Shade                
    School                                               Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
  1 Brookfield                                          44.50      44.14q  2 
     1) Nicholas Varga 11               2) Dionte Colwell 10              
     3) Alex Bell 11                    4) Xavier Bailey 12               
  2 N. Mid. Springfield                                 45.10      44.53q  1 
     1) Luke Snyder 10                  2) Ethan Nezbeth 12               
     3) Austin Trebella 11              4) Garrett Walker 9               
  3 Liberty                                             44.84      44.57q  2 
     1) Justin Clark 11                 2) Christopher Edmonds 11         
     3) Migel Burgess 9                 4) Zion Matlock 10                
  4 McDonald                                            45.20      44.91q  2 
     1) Alex Cintron 10                 2) Hayden Sloan 12                
     3) Caleb Emerson 12                4) Noah Shopinsky 12              
  5 Wellsville                                          45.20      45.00q  2 
     1) Jon Bost 11                     2) Justin Wright 9                
     3) Brandon Patterson 11            4) Ismeil Heard 12                
  6 Camp. Memorial                                      46.80      45.41q  2 
     1) Kobe Hayden 12                  2) Yianna Koullias 12             
     3) Nicholas Cunning 11             4) Gerald Brown 11                
  7 Young. Valley Christian                             45.00      45.52q  1 
     1) LeRon Brown 9                   2) Terrance White 11              
     3) Dante Yanno 12                  4) Kenneth Donaldson 12           
  8 Mineral Ridge                                       45.87      46.16q  1 
     1) Preston Hake 12                 2) Jarred Miller 11               
     3) Darren Brandt 10                4) DeCosta Baptiste 11            
  9 Warren Jfk                                          43.50      46.30   1 
     1) Dan McCartney 12                2) Dominic Campana 10             
     3) Jarrett Likens 10               4) Corey -cobb Davis 10           
 10 Columbiana                                          46.00      46.56   1 
     1) Joseph Bable 9                  2) Jake Stoy 12                   
     3) Jarrett Nemick 11               4) Kyle Beckwith 11               
 11 B.C. Western Reserve                                49.00      46.92   1 
     1) Lucky Kiesewetter 9             2) Jimmy Mayberry 9               
     3) Todd Henning 9                  4) Brandon Jarvis 10              
 12 East Palestine                                      47.70      48.06   2 
     1) Clayton Gingher 12              2) Dominic Cathers 9              
     3) Parker Wisser 10                4) Cameron Wischerman 9           
 13 Jackson-Milton                                      48.10      48.12   1 
     1) Dyllen Gibbs 10                 2) Ryan Staton 9                  
     3) Taylor Kleinknecht 11           4) Nate Morrow 11                 
 14 Leetonia                                            53.00      52.07   2 
     1) Marcus Marshall 9               2) Eli Duke 10                    
     3) Morgan Kane 10                  4) Joshua Zickfoose 11            
 
Event 13  Girls 400 Meter Dash
============================================================================
        Meet: M 58.50  5/19/1998   Kelly Green, Berkshire                      
    OHSAA D3: # 55.23  6/5/2004    Brook Turner, Gates Mills Hawken            
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
  1 Abbey Strohmeyer          10 Mineral Ridg         1:01.91    1:01.15q  1 
  2 Kayla Muslovski            9 Columbiana           1:02.90    1:02.09q  3 
  3 Abbie Matig               11 McDonald             1:03.90    1:02.35q  2 
  4 Beth Crouch               11 Young. Valle         1:00.00    1:03.10q  4 
  5 Jessica Stamp             10 McDonald             1:04.90    1:03.20q  1 
  6 Taryn Gilbert             10 Col. Crestvi         1:02.00    1:04.37q  3 
  7 Blair Nulf                12 East Palesti         1:07.80    1:04.88q  2 
  8 Loren Swords              10 United               1:05.00    1:05.34q  4 
  9 Taryn Kolesar             11 Mineral Ridg         1:05.91    1:06.07   2 
 10 Julianna Sandine           9 N. Mid. Spri         1:06.00    1:06.87   3 
 11 Klara Crisp               10 Columbiana           1:05.86    1:06.92   4 
 12 Kassity Miller            11 Col. Crestvi         1:02.00    1:07.52   2 
 13 Samantha Smith            11 N. Mid. Spri         1:06.00    1:07.61   1 
 14 Morgan Stamp              10 United               1:07.00    1:08.95   3 
 15 Gina Hill                 11 Pymatuning V         1:10.00    1:09.18   2 
 16 Meadow Gilpin              9 Pymatuning V         1:10.00    1:09.79   1 
 17 Erilynn Stevens           11 Liberty              1:12.00    1:10.37   1 
 18 Kylie Tullis              10 Leetonia             1:08.00    1:10.75   4  1:10.741
 19 Denise Wilder             10 Camp. Memori         1:11.00    1:10.75   2  1:10.742
 20 Taylor Hayes              11 Jackson-Milt         1:12.06    1:11.94   1 
 21 Kyleigh Ketchum            9 Sal. Souther         1:10.00    1:13.36   3 
 22 Addie Robbs               11 Jackson-Milt         1:14.73    1:15.67   2 
 23 Megan Haught              11 Sal. Souther         1:12.00    1:16.13   4 
 24 Madelyn Hostetter         10 East Palesti         1:10.60    1:16.30   3 
 25 Samantha Evans             9 Leetonia             1:18.00    1:18.98   3 
 26 Kyleigh Freeman           10 Wellsville           1:08.00    1:21.22   4 
 27 Bella Bindas               9 B.C. Western         1:15.00    1:22.45   3 
 28 Sarah Ross                10 Liberty              1:20.00    1:24.21   2 
 
Event 14  Boys 400 Meter Dash
============================================================================
        Meet: M 49.46  5/18/2012   Andrew O'Leary, South Range                 
    OHSAA D3: # 47.36  1997        Andrew Pierce, Yellow Springs               
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
  1 Ethan Nezbeth             12 N. Mid. Spri           51.90      51.80q  3 
  2 Hayden Sloan              12 McDonald               50.80      51.96q  4 
  3 Noah Shopinsky            12 McDonald               51.00      52.22q  2 
  4 Jacob Pancake             12 East Palesti           52.10      52.62q  1 
  5 Johnathan Cress           10 Leetonia               52.60      52.80q  3 
  6 Jarred Miller             11 Mineral Ridg           50.50      53.45q  5 
  7 Justin Cox                12 Mineral Ridg           54.24      53.71q  4 
  8 Landon Baker              10 United                 53.90      54.20q  2 
  9 Zach Philips              11 Columbiana             54.00      55.03   5 
 10 Dalton Ash                11 Sal. Souther           54.50      56.40   2 
 11 Corey -cobb Davis         10 Warren Jfk             56.10      56.74   4 
 12 Jordin Cuevas             12 Camp. Memori           59.00      57.02   3 
 13 Jayln Brown               10 Young. Valle           54.40      57.05   5 
 14 Mike Frazier              10 East Palesti           57.20      57.10   5 
 15 Preston Reed               9 B.C. Western           58.00      57.50   3 
 16 Brenden Martinez-Sweeny   11 Newton Falls         1:00.00      57.92   5 
 17 Stephen Womer             12 Newton Falls           56.00      58.56   3 
 18 Todd Henning               9 B.C. Western           56.00      59.95   2 
 19 Tyler Lindimore           10 David Anders           57.00    1:01.22   5 
 20 Jacob Cline               11 Jackson-Milt           59.47    1:01.91   4 
 21 Tyler Knight              10 Wellsville             59.00    1:03.43   2 
 22 Chris Clark               11 David Anders           58.50    1:04.15   1 
 23 Dorian Chandler-Cox       10 Young. Valle           57.90    1:04.59   4 
 24 Odilio Gonzalez           11 Camp. Memori         1:08.50    1:06.79   4 
 25 Devin Lopez                9 Sal. Souther         1:08.00    1:09.73   5 
 -- Nicholas Varga            11 Brookfield             55.60         DQ   1  ran inside lane line
 
Event 15  Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
        Meet: M 44.60  5/23/2014   Morgan Rice, Warren JFK                     
    OHSAA D3: # 42.04  5/20/2016   Kyie Cutlip, Lore City Buckeye Trail        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
  1 Michaelina Terranova      11 Jackson-Milt           47.19      47.30q  3 
  2 Nevaeh Cruz               10 Mineral Ridg           49.29      48.89q  2 
  3 Mackenzie Inman           12 Pymatuning V           50.00      50.38q  1 
  4 Madison Stryffeler        12 Columbiana             50.00      50.49q  1 
  5 Anna Ohlin                11 N. Mid. Spri           51.00      50.53q  3 
  6 Maddie Owen               10 B.C. Western           54.00      50.59q  1 
  7 Claire Vendemia           11 Brookfield             50.59      51.32q  2 
  8 Grace Hammond              9 Columbiana             53.18      51.93q  2 
  9 Abriella Gillespie         9 McDonald               53.10      52.68   3 
 10 Eva DeRuyter              11 David Anders           53.20      52.86   1 
 11 Jami Jones                 9 East Palesti           55.10      54.21   1 
 12 Juli Jones                 9 East Palesti           54.90      54.27   3 
 13 Madison Montgomery        10 United                 54.00      54.39   2 
 14 Molly Barnard              9 N. Mid. Spri           55.00      54.80   2 
 15 Audrey Hostetler           9 Mineral Ridg           54.90      55.76   3 
 16 Savannah McCree           10 Young. Valle           58.00      55.80   2 
 17 Ashley Hall               10 Pymatuning V           56.00      56.79   3 
 18 Samantha Stitt            12 McDonald               56.00      57.63   2 
 19 Sierra Williams            9 Liberty                57.00      58.67   3 
 20 Preslyn Wolfe              9 Col. Crestvi           59.00      59.12   2 
 21 Emilee Graham              9 United                 57.20    1:00.12   1 
 
Event 16  Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
        Meet: M 37.46  5/21/2015   Chad Zallow, Warren JFK                     
    OHSAA D3: # 36.32  6/7/2014    John Lint, Columbus Academy                 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
  1 Justin Clark              11 Liberty                40.70      41.73q  1 
  2 Kenneth Donaldson         12 Young. Valle           40.00      43.00q  4 
  3 DeCosta Baptiste          11 Mineral Ridg           42.49      43.04q  2 
  4 Brandon Patterson         11 Wellsville             43.30      43.26q  1 
  5 Seth Davis                12 David Anders           43.00      43.45q  3 
  6 Joseph Bable               9 Columbiana             45.00      43.66q  2 
  7 Noah Marsh                11 Newton Falls           43.00      44.09q  2 
  8 Darren Jordonek           11 Mineral Ridg           43.99      44.69q  4 
  9 Nick Mundy                 9 David Anders           45.20      45.12   1 
 10 Tom Dumbauld              12 East Palesti           43.40      45.24   4 
 11 Ben Semrau                10 Newton Falls           47.20      45.36   1 
 12 Tyler Sadler              11 United                 44.00      46.60   1 
 13 Jaret Hahn                 9 United                 45.10      46.66   3 
 14 Ethan Domitrovich          9 McDonald               44.90      46.96   3 
 15 Nate Shaffer              12 B.C. Western           45.00      47.05   2 
 16 Zach Ebert                10 N. Mid. Spri           46.40      47.16   4 
 17 Jack Carney                9 Columbiana             48.00      47.44   3 
 18 Braden Rupe               11 McDonald               46.00      47.75   4 
 19 Ryan Staton                9 Jackson-Milt           48.05      48.00   1 
 20 Braden Phillips           11 N. Mid. Spri           47.20      48.01   3 
 21 Josh Welsh                 9 East Palesti           47.80      49.06   2 
 22 Vince Faggert              9 B.C. Western           55.00      53.80   3 
 
Event 17  Girls 800 Meter Run
============================================================================
        Meet: M 2:14.22  5/23/2008   Audrey Maheu, Warren JFK                  
    OHSAA D3: # 2:09.77  6/6/2009    Stephanie Morgan, Barnesville             
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
  1 Alexis Cunningham         11 East Palesti         2:25.20    2:41.35Q  2 
  2 Courtney Hughes            9 N. Mid. Spri         2:45.00    2:48.63Q  1 
  3 Maddie Warren             11 Lowellville          2:30.00    2:45.19Q  2 
  4 Molly Briceland           11 United               2:34.00    2:53.53Q  1 
  5 Dana Sydlowski            11 Brookfield           2:41.30    2:50.37Q  2 
  6 Tanner Hoffer              9 Col. Crestvi         2:41.00    2:55.99Q  1 
  7 Grace Groner              12 N. Mid. Spri         2:45.00    2:51.59Q  2 
  8 Chloe Clear               10 Jackson-Milt         2:50.43    2:56.27Q  1 
  9 Bella Wolford              9 McDonald             2:25.00    2:53.59Q  2 
 10 Sela Jones                 9 McDonald             2:28.00    2:57.61Q  1 
 11 Payton Davidson           10 Wellsville           2:53.00    2:53.79Q  2 
 12 Vanessa Wilder            10 Camp. Memori         3:10.00    2:58.85Q  1 
 13 Jessica Crabtree          11 Wellsville           3:01.00    2:58.98Q  1 
 14 Abbey Crawford             9 United               2:57.00    3:01.32Q  2 
 15 Madison Cannon            10 East Palesti         2:59.00    2:59.36Q  1 
 16 Grace Ayers               12 Leetonia             2:50.00    3:03.54Q  2 
 17 Jeanna Morgan             09 Heartland Ch         3:02.00    2:59.40   1 
 18 Addie Robbs               11 Jackson-Milt         3:08.58    3:09.24   2 
 19 Ivy Winters                9 Sal. Souther         3:10.00    3:11.83   1 
 20 Sadie Vogt                10 Young. Valle         3:02.00    3:14.20   2 
 21 Elizabeth Bowman          12 B.C. Western                    3:22.90   1 
 22 Isabella Kinkaid          10 Pymatuning V         3:24.00    3:28.51   2 
 23 Hannah Marcin              9 Pymatuning V         2:48.00    3:33.20   1 
 24 Bethany McCartney          9 Sal. Souther         3:27.00    3:34.49   2 
 
Event 18  Boys 800 Meter Run
============================================================================
        Meet: M 1:55.20  5/23/2009   Eric Rupe, Cortland Maplewood             
    OHSAA D3: # 1:51.54  6/2/2007    Samuel Borchers, Yellow Springs           
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
  1 Andrew Cunningham         10 East Palesti         2:11.00    2:14.67Q  2 
  2 Devon Champney            12 Leetonia             2:07.00    2:15.76Q  1 
  3 T.J. Carr                 12 Columbiana           2:07.00    2:15.73Q  2 
  4 Koby Fellows              11 N. Mid. Spri         2:20.00    2:18.40Q  1 
  5 Anthony Santoro           12 Lowellville          2:13.00    2:16.45Q  2 
  6 Connor Fortune            12 McDonald             2:03.00    2:18.93Q  1 
  7 C.J. Seitz                12 McDonald             2:03.00    2:16.55Q  2 
  8 John Martin               12 B.C. Western         2:20.00    2:18.96Q  1 
  9 Evan Purnell              12 Newton Falls         2:07.70    2:17.05Q  2 
 10 Dylan Hvisc                9 Mineral Ridg         2:13.37    2:19.06Q  1 
 11 Hunter Kiesewetter         9 B.C. Western         2:20.00    2:17.29Q  2 
 12 Jacob Mundy               11 David Anders         2:17.10    2:19.44Q  1 
 13 Jacob Colon               12 Mineral Ridg         2:01.43    2:17.63Q  2 
 14 Mitchell McItosh          10 Wellsville           2:30.00    2:21.33Q  1 
 15 Isaac Sluder              10 Wellsville           2:17.00    2:18.37Q  2 
 16 Matt Garcia                9 East Palesti         2:23.00    2:22.70Q  1 
 17 Michael Zayas             11 Jackson-Milt         2:19.00    2:19.59   2 
 18 Dillen Bieznieks          11 N. Mid. Spri         2:17.90    2:19.67   2 
 19 Dylan Derry               11 Newton Falls         2:10.00    2:24.08   1 
 20 Morgan Weinreber          12 Liberty              2:18.00    2:25.66   1 
 21 Sebastian Sharo            9 Heartland Ch                    2:27.41   2 
 22 Travis Dornbush           10 Jackson-Milt         2:35.09    2:27.85   1 
 23 Andy Schach                9 Columbiana           2:15.00    2:28.96   1 
 24 Trevor Wintermantel       11 Sal. Souther         2:29.00    2:29.84   1 
 25 Cole Birkhimer            10 Sal. Souther         2:30.00    2:31.99   2 
 26 Kamron Lewis              10 Young. Valle         2:46.60    2:41.77   2 
 27 Garrett Rossi              9 Heartland Ch                    2:47.18   1 
 28 Christopher Miglesz       12 Brookfield           2:49.00    2:53.92   1 
 
Event 19  Girls 200 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
        Meet: M 25.98  5/19/2016   Iva Domitrovich, McDonald                   
    OHSAA D3: # 24.19  5/2/2009    Candace Longino-Thomas, Gates Mills Gilmour 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
  1 Imane Snyder              11 Young. Valle           26.20    M 25.73q  0.2  2 
  2 Antonella LaMonica        12 Warren Jfk             26.12      26.16q  0.6  1 
  3 India Snyder              11 Young. Valle           26.60      26.47q -0.4  5 
  4 Mariah Eisenbraun         12 United                 26.35      26.68q  0.4  3 
  5 Cierra Latronica          11 N. Mid. Spri           27.00      27.46q -0.3  4 
  6 Abbey Strohmeyer          10 Mineral Ridg           27.47      27.99q  0.6  1 
  7 Kendra Kelly              12 McDonald               27.70      28.13q  0.2  2 
  8 Haley LaMorticella        11 N. Mid. Spri           27.00      28.18q -0.4  5 
  9 Izabella Strohecker       11 Columbiana             28.12      28.33  -0.4  5 
 10 China Tate                11 Liberty                28.10      28.36  -0.3  4 
 11 Hayley Lengyel            11 Jackson-Milt           27.45      28.75   0.2  2 
 12 Chayton Watkins           12 Col. Crestvi           28.80      29.16   0.2  2 
 13 Kasey Landsberger         12 Col. Crestvi           27.80      29.17   0.4  3 
 14 Anjanae Finney            12 Camp. Memori           27.50      29.34   0.6  1 
 15 Jessica Tropp             11 Pymatuning V           29.01      29.64   0.6  1 
 16 Breanna Babic             10 Pymatuning V           28.88      30.39   0.4  3 
 17 Marrea Provitt            11 Brookfield             29.15      30.59   0.2  2 
 18 Trinity Hobbs              9 McDonald               30.90      30.81   0.4  3 
 19 Kinley Martin             10 Wellsville             30.00      31.42  -0.3  4 
 20 Gracie Baranowski          9 B.C. Western           29.00      32.14   0.6  1 
 21 Kyleigh Ketchum            9 Sal. Souther           29.60      32.20   0.4  3 
 22 Jamie Hilton              10 Wellsville             32.00      32.35   0.2  2 
 23 Sydney Muransky           10 East Palesti           34.70      32.83  -0.3  4  32.825
 24 Shelby Russell            10 East Palesti           32.40      32.83   0.6  1  32.830
 25 Megan Haught              11 Sal. Souther           30.30      33.20  -0.4  5 
 26 Sophia Marston            10 Leetonia               33.50      33.54   0.2  2 
 27 Jillian MacIntosh          9 Heartland Ch           38.00      37.42  -0.4  5 
 28 Faith Burr                 9 Heartland Ch           41.00      42.62   0.6  1 
 
Event 20  Boys 200 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
        Meet: M 21.87  5/21/2015   Jacob Coates, Warren JFK                    
    OHSAA D3: # 21.50  1995        Denver Williams, Cadiz                      
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
  1 Xavier Bailey             12 Brookfield             22.17      22.50q -0.3  1 
  2 Jacob Coates              12 Warren Jfk             22.40      23.12q -0.4  2 
  3 Ethan Nezbeth             12 N. Mid. Spri           23.05      23.19q  0.3  4  23.185
  4 Justin Wright              9 Wellsville             23.10      23.19q  0.3  5  23.189
  5 Jacob Pancake             12 East Palesti           23.20      23.30q  0.3  4 
  6 Terrance White            11 Young. Valle           23.90      23.73q -0.4  2 
  7 Garrett Walker             9 N. Mid. Spri           23.45      23.84q  0.1  3 
  8 Kyle Beckwith             11 Columbiana             24.40      24.29q -0.4  2 
  9 Gerald Brown              11 Camp. Memori           25.20      24.30  -0.3  1 
 10 John Beshara               9 Mineral Ridg           24.70      24.50   0.3  5  24.491
 11 Joey Ballone              10 Lowellville            24.00      24.50   0.3  4  24.498
 12 Ismeil Heard              12 Wellsville             24.00      24.58   0.3  4 
 13 Darren Brandt             10 Mineral Ridg           24.42      24.72  -0.3  1 
 14 Nick Zarbaugh              9 McDonald               25.00      24.79  -0.4  2 
 15 Jake Stoy                 12 Columbiana             23.90      24.84   0.1  3 
 16 Pierce Sloan              10 McDonald               25.00      25.08  -0.3  1 
 17 Lucky Kiesewetter          9 B.C. Western           25.00      25.10   0.1  3 
 18 Dan McCartney             12 Warren Jfk                        25.13  -0.3  1 
 19 Joshua Good               11 United                 24.60      25.14   0.3  5 
 20 Aaron Posten              11 B.C. Western           24.50      25.57  -0.4  2 
 21 Brenden Martinez-Sweeny   11 Newton Falls           24.50      25.59   0.1  3 
 22 Constantine Denas         12 Camp. Memori           25.00      25.87   0.3  4 
 23 Dalton Ash                11 Sal. Souther           24.20      26.28   0.3  5 
 24 Michael Liberato           9 Jackson-Milt           26.84      26.61  -0.4  2 
 25 Anthony Morelli           10 Jackson-Milt           27.28      26.86   0.3  4 
 26 Tyler Lindimore           10 David Anders           28.50      27.09   0.3  4 
 27 Chris Clark               11 David Anders           28.20      27.26   0.3  5 
 28 Trevor McCaffrey          11 Sal. Souther           26.90      29.05   0.1  3 
 
Event 23  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
============================================================================
        Meet: M 4:03.87  5/18/2007   Warren John F Kennedy                     
                         L Perisa, M Chaves, M Nocera, A Maheau            
    OHSAA D3: # 3:55.16  6/6/2015    Minster, Minster                          
                         C Jutte, M Meiring, J Slonkosky, C Francis        
    School                                               Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
  1 McDonald                                          4:14.00    4:10.64q  1 
     1) Abbie Matig 11                  2) Anna Guerra 9                  
     3) Jessica Stamp 10                4) Malina Mitchell 11             
  2 Mineral Ridge                                     4:34.32    4:25.69q  1 
     1) Abbey Strohmeyer 10             2) Kalyn Stricklin 10             
     3) Taryn Kolesar 11                4) Nevaeh Cruz 10                 
  3 Col. Crestview                                    4:15.00    4:25.77q  2 
     1) Kassity Miller 11               2) Kaitlyn Dewell 12              
     3) Makenna Perorazio 12            4) Taryn Gilbert 10               
  4 N. Mid. Springfield                               4:30.00    4:28.40q  1 
     1) Grace Groner 12                 2) Macy Centofanti 9              
     3) Julianna Sandine 9              4) Samantha Smith 11              
  5 United                                            4:25.50    4:31.71q  2 
     1) Grace Maroscher 11              2) Morgan Stamp 10                
     3) Alli Zepernick 10               4) Loren Swords 10                
  6 East Palestine                                    4:42.50    4:39.35q  2 
     1) Sara Cozza 9                    2) Blair Nulf 12                  
     3) Jami Jones 9                    4) Juli Jones 9                   
  7 B.C. Western Reserve                              4:50.00    4:40.85q  2 
     1) Taylor Mayorga 10               2) Brooke Pater 11                
     3) Abbey Dahler 11                 4) Ashleigh Rowley 12             
  8 Pymatuning Valley                                 4:44.00    4:47.60q  1 
     1) Ashley Hall 10                  2) Mackenzie Inman 12             
     3) Gina Hill 11                    4) Haley Holt 11                  
  9 Columbiana                                        4:43.01    4:48.86   1 
     1) Tessa Liggett 10                2) Grace Hammond 9                
     3) Klara Crisp 10                  4) Gabby Vivo 9                   
 10 Jackson-Milton                                    4:49.00    4:59.79   2 
     1) Alex Simkins 11                 2) Addie Robbs 11                 
     3) Taylor Hayes 11                 4) Chloe Clear 10                 
 11 Sal. Southern                                     5:00.00    5:33.67   1 
     1) Kyleigh Ketchum 9               2) Ivy Winters 9                  
     3) Megan Haught 11                 4) Justine Eckel 11               
 12 Heartland Christian                               5:45.00    5:39.40   2 
     1) Jeanna Morgan 09                2) Hannah Brandenstein 10         
     3) Mackenzie Harrington 10         4) Kayla Grant 10                 
 
Event 24  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
============================================================================
        Meet: M 3:24.19  5/18/2009   McDonald                                  
                         A Tillery, D Colburn, N Accordino, C Lunn         
    OHSAA D3: # 3:18.65  6/5/2010    Gahanna Columbus Academy, Gahanna Columbus
                         C Hoster, N Sutton, J Hilsheimer, G Keny          
    School                                               Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
  1 McDonald                                          3:32.00    3:28.12q  1 
     1) Tyler Worrell 10                2) Caleb Emerson 12               
     3) Noah Shopinsky 12               4) Hayden Sloan 12                
  2 Mineral Ridge                                     3:32.99    3:38.41q  2 
     1) Justin Cox 12                   2) Jacob Colon 12                 
     3) John Beshara 9                  4) Palmer Cameron 12              
  3 Leetonia                                          3:39.50    3:39.35q  2 
     1) Roman Ferry 10                  2) Devon Champney 12              
     3) Douglas Rhodes 12               4) Johnathan Cress 10             
  4 B.C. Western Reserve                              3:55.00    3:45.77q  2 
     1) Lucky Kiesewetter 9             2) Preston Reed 9                 
     3) Jimmy Mayberry 9                4) Todd Henning 9                 
  5 Columbiana                                        3:45.00    3:47.16q  1 
     1) Jake Stoy 12                    2) Joseph Bable 9                 
     3) Aaron Thistlewaite 11           4) Zach Philips 11                
  6 United                                            3:58.00    3:48.95q  2 
     1) Kameron Seaman 10               2) Landon Baker 10                
     3) Kiel Jones 11                   4) Tyler Sadler 11                
  7 East Palestine                                    3:39.00    3:50.80q  1 
     1) Marshall Huddleston 12          2) Joe Monteleone 11              
     3) Tom Dumbauld 12                 4) Jacob Pancake 12               
  8 Lowellville                                       3:50.00    3:54.47q  2 
     1) Joey Ballone 10                 2) Anthony Santoro 12             
     3) John Fitch 10                   4) Alex Mamula 11                 
  9 Jackson-Milton                                    3:59.00    4:05.90   2 
     1) Nate Morrow 11                  2) Jacob Cline 11                 
     3) Travis Dornbush 10              4) Taylor Kleinknecht 11          
 10 Sal. Southern                                     4:15.00    4:30.00   1 
     1) Tyler Roush 10                  2) Jacob Roush 10                 
     3) Trevor Wintermantel 11          4) Cole Birkhimer 10              
 11 Heartland Christian                               4:36.00    4:40.95   2 
     1) Connor MacIntosh 11             2) Sebastian Sharo 9              
     3) Garrett Rossi 9                 4) Owen Sharo 11                  
 -- Liberty                                           3:39.50         DQ   1  not positioned in ex
     1) Bryce Blauser 11                2) Justin Clark 11                
     3) Justin Cizmar 10                4) Wynston Andrews 10             
 -- N. Mid. Springfield                               3:58.80         DQ   1  ran inside lane line
     1) Zach Ebert 10                   2) Levi Baker 9                   
     3) Jacob Wood 9                    4) Dillen Bieznieks 11            
 
Event 26  Boys Discus Throw
================================================================================
        Meet: M 198-06  5/20/2015   Christian Smith, McDonald                  
    OHSAA D3: # 203-09  4/30/2015   Christian Smith, McDonald                  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Zach Gray                 10 McDonald              152-00     154-05   10   
  2 Evan Magill               12 McDonald              145-00     145-09    8   
  3 Nathan Chiclowe           10 Mineral Ridg          136-02     137-01    6   
  4 Fred Hicks                12 Young. Valle          130-04     132-03    5   
  5 Adam Klein                12 East Palesti          110-00     127-01    4   
  6 Isaiah Chestnut           12 United                135-00     126-02    3   
  7 Ben Simpson               12 Newton Falls          140-00     123-00    2   
  8 Benny Chaszeyka           10 N. Mid. Spri          126-11     120-11    1   
  9 Antionio Tedesco          11 Mineral Ridg          127-01     118-03  
 10 Ryan Thompson             11 N. Mid. Spri          116-09     118-02  
 11 Simele Moananu             9 Liberty               128-00     116-03  
 12 Drake Tingler             10 Brookfield            103-00     112-06  
 13 Trevor Pegg               11 Brookfield            120-00     112-05  
 14 Emmett Poole              12 Camp. Memori          105-00     109-03  
 15 Ryan Miller               11 Wellsville            111-10     105-08  
 16 Zachery Long              12 Liberty               116-00     102-08  
 16 Zach Chaffee              11 Columbiana            103-00     102-08  
 18 Joe Dotson                12 David Anders          122-05     102-05  
 19 Shane Hamner              12 East Palesti          106-00     101-07  
 20 Dyllen Gibbs              10 Jackson-Milt           93-05     100-04  
 21 Mathew Henry              10 B.C. Western          140-00      98-03  
 22 Tyler Burlingame          12 Leetonia              110-00      98-00  
 23 Jake Henry                12 Leetonia              105-00      97-00  
 24 Christian Rowley           9 B.C. Western          100-00      93-02  
 25 Zachary Almy              12 Sal. Souther           96-07      90-02  
 26 Marquis Rosa              10 Young. Valle           97-07      88-02  
 27 Gage Ramos                10 Wellsville             95-00      77-08  
 28 Mike Simms                11 David Anders          105-06      75-01  
 29 Ben Jessop                11 Heartland Ch                      68-06  
 30 Brayden Cross              9 Heartland Ch                      40-05  
 -- Cody Cooper               12 United                135-00       FOUL  
 -- Lucas Kozma               11 Jackson-Milt           98-06       FOUL  
 
Event 27  Girls High Jump
================================================================================
        Meet: M  5-06  5/20/2004   Jen Grayson, Cortland Maplewood             
    OHSAA D3: #  5-10  6/3/2016    Brooke Mangas, Ottoville                    
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Camryn Jarrett            11 United               5-04.00    4-10.00   10   
  2 Kaitlyn Dewell            12 Col. Crestvi         5-02.00   J4-10.00    8   
  3 Tess Emerson              12 Young. Valle         4-08.00   J4-10.00    6   
  4 Delaney Snyder            12 East Palesti         4-08.00    4-08.00    5   
  5 Vanessa Perry             12 McDonald             4-06.00   J4-08.00    4   
  6 Abriella Gillespie         9 McDonald             4-06.00   J4-08.00    2.50
  6 Jane Casto                12 N. Mid. Spri         4-06.00   J4-08.00    2.50
  8 Madison Montgomery        10 United               4-08.00   J4-08.00    1   
  9 Natalie Bacak              9 Mineral Ridg         4-10.00   J4-08.00  
 10 Dana Sydlowski            11 Brookfield           4-02.00    4-06.00  
 11 Tiffany Barlett           10 Jackson-Milt         4-06.00   J4-06.00  
 11 Katie Toulouse            12 Pymatuning V         4-04.00   J4-06.00  
 13 Courtney Stewart           9 East Palesti         4-08.00   J4-06.00  
 14 Ashley Hall               10 Pymatuning V         4-10.00   J4-06.00  
 14 Klara Crisp               10 Columbiana           4-03.00   J4-06.00  
 16 Kayla Best                 9 Col. Crestvi         4-10.00    4-03.00  
 16 Elizabeth Bowman          12 B.C. Western         4-02.00    4-03.00  
 16 Lizzy Panic                9 Mineral Ridg         4-08.00    4-03.00  
 19 Elisabeth Curtis          11 Heartland Ch         4-00.00   J4-03.00  
 19 Denise Wilder             10 Camp. Memori         4-02.00   J4-03.00  
 -- Payton Delgado            11 Jackson-Milt         4-02.00         NH  
 
Event 30  Boys Long Jump
=====================================================================================
        Meet: M    22-06  5/18/2011   Dan Skiba, Mineral Ridge                 
    OHSAA D3: # 24-05.50  6/6/2014    Mykale Rogers, Lima Central Catholic     
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 Dante Yanno               12 Young. Valle        21-04.00   21-04.00   NWI  10   
  2 Seth Stokes               11 David Anders        19-11.50   19-10.00   NWI   8   
  3 Roman Ferry               10 Leetonia            18-07.00   18-11.00   NWI   6   
  4 Dionte Colwell            10 Brookfield          20-00.00   18-08.25   NWI   5   
  5 Donte Fellows             10 Mineral Ridg        19-03.00   18-07.00   NWI   4   
  6 Ismeil Heard              12 Wellsville          18-02.00   18-06.00   NWI   3   
  7 Taylor Kleinknecht        11 Jackson-Milt        18-01.00   18-05.00   NWI   2   
  8 Joe Monteleone            11 East Palesti        18-00.00   18-01.00   NWI   1   
  9 Jack Bucan                10 McDonald            18-00.00   17-05.50   NWI 
 10 Joseph Bable               9 Columbiana          19-03.00   17-03.50   NWI 
 11 Nick Mundy                 9 David Anders        18-05.00   17-03.25   NWI 
 12 Josh Welsh                 9 East Palesti        18-00.00   17-03.00   NWI 
 13 Alex Cintron              10 McDonald            18-00.00   17-01.25   NWI 
 14 Danny Linebaugh           12 Mineral Ridg        19-00.50   17-00.25   NWI 
 15 Brian Maddox              11 Liberty             19-00.00   17-00.00   NWI 
 16 Levi Baker                 9 N. Mid. Spri        17-06.25   16-11.00   NWI 
 17 Devin Wright              12 Lowellville         17-00.00   16-10.75   NWI 
 18 Anthony Morelli           10 Jackson-Milt        17-11.00   16-08.25   NWI 
 19 Nakita Klimas             10 Camp. Memori        17-04.00   16-02.50   NWI 
 20 Dan McCartney             12 Warren Jfk                     16-02.00   NWI 
 21 Luke Snyder               10 N. Mid. Spri        17-06.75   16-00.00   NWI 
 22 Dominic Campana           10 Warren Jfk          18-03.75   15-11.75   NWI 
 23 Deviel Jones              10 Camp. Memori        16-08.00   15-10.75   NWI 
 24 Josh Miller                9 B.C. Western        18-00.00   15-07.00   NWI 
 25 Jovan Brown                9 Liberty             15-04.00   15-04.50   NWI 
 26 Gavin Phares               9 Newton Falls        12-00.00   15-02.25   NWI 
 27 Joey Clegg                11 B.C. Western        17-00.00   15-01.00   NWI 
 28 Justin Talbert             9 Wellsville          16-00.00   14-08.00   NWI 
 29 Tyler Roush               10 Sal. Souther        15-02.00   14-07.00   NWI 
 30 Zack Schenk               11 Lowellville         15-00.00   14-04.50   NWI 
 31 Latrell Crute              9 Sal. Souther        15-06.50   13-08.75   NWI 
 32 Kenneth Donaldson         12 Young. Valle        20-05.00   13-02.25   NWI 
 
Event 31  Girls Shot Put
================================================================================
        Meet: M 41-09.25  5/19/2010   Joh'Vonnie Mosley, McDonald              
    OHSAA D3: # 49-03.50  6/3/2011    Jacklie Leppelmeier, McComb              
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Sara Chaszeyka            12 N. Mid. Spri        36-11.00   37-10.00   10   
  2 Cheyenne Finney           12 B.C. Western        44-00.00   37-00.75    8   
  3 Clari Chiclowe            12 Mineral Ridg        34-10.25   36-06.25    6   
  4 Sidney Rambo               9 Col. Crestvi        35-05.00   33-09.00    5   
  5 Emily Emch                10 Col. Crestvi        32-09.00   33-06.75    4   
  6 Olivia Lovas              11 McDonald            31-05.00   32-09.00    3   
  7 Taylor Miller             12 United              32-08.00   32-01.50    2   
  8 Sophie Hockran            12 Pymatuning V        32-10.00   31-06.50    1   
  9 Maddie Liberati            9 David Anders        29-03.00   31-01.50  
 10 Molly Young               10 Liberty             30-08.00   31-00.00  
 11 Alyssa Wilson              9 Liberty             30-06.00   30-08.75  
 12 Janessa Rivera            11 Lowellville         30-00.00   29-09.50  
 13 Arianna Russell           10 Leetonia            31-09.00   29-05.00  
 14 Brittany Mook             12 Columbiana          32-01.00   29-02.00  
 14 Morgan Reed                9 B.C. Western        20-00.00   29-02.00  
 16 Jaliyah Mixon              9 East Palesti        30-01.00   28-10.00  
 17 Kaitlyn Johnson           11 McDonald            30-02.00   28-06.50  
 18 Marissa Christ            10 Pymatuning V        28-09.00   27-01.50  
 19 Courtney Cooper           11 United              28-08.00   26-11.00  
 20 Laci Growe                11 Sal. Souther        25-05.50   26-10.00  
 21 Gianna Santangelo          9 N. Mid. Spri        27-00.00   26-01.00  
 22 Hannah Brandenstein       10 Heartland Ch        26-02.00   25-07.25  
 23 Courtney Morenz           11 David Anders        26-00.00   25-04.50  
 24 Delanie Burnell           10 Columbiana          28-03.50   25-03.50  
 25 Brooklin McCoy             9 Heartland Ch        25-10.00   24-10.50  
 26 Menina Jackson            11 Wellsville          26-00.00   24-08.50  
 27 Helena Fuchs              11 Young. Valle        26-03.00   24-08.25  
 28 Erin Roush                10 Sal. Souther        26-11.00   24-07.50  
 29 Stacey Arthur             10 East Palesti        23-09.00   23-08.25  
 30 Malin Goemann             10 Mineral Ridg        24-03.00   23-04.00  
 31 Sofia Romeo               10 Lowellville         24-00.00   23-03.25  
 32 Kalece Murphy             11 Wellsville          25-02.00   23-02.50  
 33 Tiffany Barlett           10 Jackson-Milt        23-02.00   23-00.00  
 34 Autumn Shingler            9 Leetonia            16-00.00   17-06.50  
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 3 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) United                      21        2) McDonald                   19.50
    3) N. Mid. Springfield         17.50     4) Col. Crestview             17   
    5) Mineral Ridge               12        6) B.C. Western Reserve        9   
    7) East Palestine               8        8) Young. Valley Christian     6   
    9) Jackson-Milton               4       10) Heartland Christian         2   
   11) Pymatuning Valley            1                                           
 
                     Men - Team Rankings - 4 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) McDonald                    38        2) Mineral Ridge              18   
    3) Young. Valley Christian     15        4) David Anderson              8   
    4) Newton Falls                 8        6) United                      7   
    7) Leetonia                     6        8) Columbiana                  5   
    8) East Palestine               5        8) Brookfield                  5   
   11) Liberty                      3       11) Wellsville                  3   
   13) Jackson-Milton               2       13) Lowellville                 2   
   13) N. Mid. Springfield          2