Licensed to East Palestine High School                    HY-TEK's Meet Manager
                      2017 ITCL Championship - 5/13/2017                       
                                 Reid Stadium                                  
                              East Palestine, OH                               
                                    Results 

Girls MVP Red Division: Alexis Cunningham, East Palestine  1st 1600, 1st 800, 1st 3200
Girls MVP White Division: Izabella Strohecker, Columbiana  1st 100, 1st 200, 1st 400 Relay, 1st 800 Relay
	Madison Stryffeler, Columbiana  1st 100 hurdles, 1st 300 hurdles, 1st 400 Relay, 1st 800 Relay 
               Arianna Russell, Leetonia  1st discus, 1st shot put, 3rd high jump
Girls MVP Blue Division: Abby Strohmeyer, Mineral Ridge  1st 200, 1st 400, 3rd 100, 3rd 1600 Relay
Boys MVP Red Division: Ethan Nezbeth, Springfield  1st 200, 1st 400, 2nd 100, 1st 800 relay
Boys MVP White Division: T J Carr, Columbiana  1st 800, 1st 1600, 1st 3200, 1st 3200 relay
Boys MVP Blue Division: Hayden Sloan, McDonald  1st 100, 1st 200, 1st 400, 1600 relay
                                   
 
Event 65  Girls 4x800 Meter Relay Blue
================================================================================
Reid Stadium: *  9:47.30  1987        Cleve. Collinwood, Cleve. Collinwood     
                          Henson, Bullock, Campbell, Cain                   
        ITCL: # 10:11.23  5/16/2015   McDonald, McDonald                       
                          Y El Nobani, A Jamison, B Oakes, H Hoffman        
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 McDonald                                          9:50.00    9:52.24#   8   
     1) Malina Mitchell 11              2) Bella Wolford 9                
     3) Sela Jones 9                    4) Anna Guerra 9                  
  2 Mineral Ridge                                    11:46.79   11:34.91    6   
     1) Taryn Kolesar 11                2) Lizzy Panic 9                  
     3) Natalie Bacak 9                 4) Kalyn Stricklin 10             
  3 Jackson-Milton                                   11:59.41   11:50.56    4   
     1) Chloe Clear 10                  2) Taylor Hayes 11                
     3) Heather Kirk 12                 4) Ashley Cameron 10              
  4 Western Reserve                                  12:00.00   12:54.97    2   
     1) Elizabeth Bowman 12             2) Bella Bindas 9                 
     3) Justine Knauff 10               4) Brooke Pater 11                
 
Event 66  Boys 4x800 Meter Relay Blue
================================================================================
Reid Stadium: * 8:07.00  3/31/2007   Boardman, Howland                         
                         R Lape, M Moore, J Lape, M Lesko                  
        ITCL: # 8:31.92  5/14/2016   McDonald, McDonald                        
                         C Seitz, D Loomis, M Mediati, L Garland           
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 McDonald                                          8:33.00    8:22.96#   8   
     1) Ethan Domitrovich 9             2) C.J. Seitz 12                  
     3) Connor Fortune 12               4) Carson Fortune 10              
  2 Mineral Ridge                                     8:26.79    8:30.55#   6   
     1) Jacob Colon 12                  2) Dylan Hvisc 9                  
     3) Justin Cox 12                   4) Palmer Cameron 12              
  3 Lowellville                                       9:25.00    9:18.58    4   
     1) Anthony Santoro 12              2) John Fitch 10                  
     3) Mike Hedrich 11                 4) Alex Mamula 11                 
  4 Western Reserve                                  10:00.00    9:37.82    2   
     1) John Martin 12                  2) Hunter Kiesewetter 9           
     3) Nick Dagnon 9                   4) Nick Flavian 10                
  5 Jackson-Milton                                    9:56.00    9:50.39  
     1) Jacob Cline 11                  2) Travis Dornbush 10             
     3) Nate Morrow 11                  4) Michael Zayas 11               
 
Event 67  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Blue
=====================================================================================
Reid Stadium: * 15.09  4/9/2011    Jade Barber - Midpark, Midpark              
        ITCL: # 17.14  5/14/2016   Michaelina Terranova, Jackson-Milt          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 Michaelina Terranova      11 Jackson-Milt           16.84      16.18#  NWI   8   
  2 Maddie Owen               10 Western Rese           16.00      17.33   NWI   6   
  3 Faith Borer               12 Lowellville            17.60      17.74   NWI   4   
  4 Abriella Gillespie         9 McDonald               18.20      17.94   NWI   2   
  5 Lizzy Panic                9 Mineral Ridg           19.50      18.88   NWI   1   
  6 Courtney Mercer            9 Jackson-Milt           19.95      20.20   NWI 
 -- Nevaeh Cruz               10 Mineral Ridg           17.73         FS   NWI 
 
Event 68  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Blue
=====================================================================================
Reid Stadium: * 14.00  2001        Derrick Williams - GlenOak, GlenOak         
        ITCL: # 15.18  5/16/2015   Joe Falasca, Western Rese                   
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 Nate Shaffer              12 Western Rese           16.00      16.64   0.8   8   
  2 Darren Jordonek           11 Mineral Ridg           17.10      17.20   0.8   6   
  3 Ryan Staton                9 Jackson-Milt           18.90      18.28   0.8   4   
  4 Braden Rupe               11 McDonald               18.50      18.51   0.8   2   
  5 Zack Canada                9 McDonald               18.50      18.87   0.8   1   
  6 Jacob Cline               11 Jackson-Milt           19.00      21.08   0.8 
 
Event 69  Girls 100 Meter Dash Blue
========================================================================================
Reid Stadium: * 12.30  1985        Jacelyn Aduma - Youngstown East             
 Record tied: + 12.30  1989        Trinese Summerlin-War. Wes. Res.            
        ITCL: # 13.26  5/16/2015   Iva Domitrovich, McDonald                   
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind H# Points
========================================================================================
  1 Kendra Kelly              12 McDonald               13.40      13.38   1.8  2   8   
  2 Hayley Lengyel            11 Jackson-Milt           13.15      13.50   1.8  2   6   
  3 Abbey Strohmeyer          10 Mineral Ridg           13.80      13.53   1.8  2   4   
  4 Josie Shultz               9 Mineral Ridg           14.01      13.59   1.5  1   2   
  5 Taylor Mayorga            10 Western Rese           13.00      13.72   1.8  2   1   
  6 Bailey Estes               9 Jackson-Milt           13.70      13.82   1.8  2 
  7 Alyssa Anderson           12 Lowellville            13.90      14.09   1.5  1 
  8 Aubrie McClellan           9 Lowellville                       14.38   1.8  2 
  9 Nattel Smtih               9 Western Rese           13.50      14.61   1.8  2 
 10 Kaitlyn Johnson           11 McDonald                          15.93   1.5  1 
 
Event 70  Boys 100 Meter Dash Blue
========================================================================================
Reid Stadium: * 10.60  1986        Voren Hughes - LaBrae, LaBrae               
 Record tied: + 10.60  1998        Lewis Daniels - Liberty, Liberty            
 Record tied: + 10.60  2006        Jay Provitt - Harding, Warren Harding       
        ITCL: # 11.67  5/16/2015   Myron Anderson, Lowellville                 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind H# Points
========================================================================================
  1 Hayden Sloan              12 McDonald               11.40      11.57#  1.2  2   8   
  2 Jarred Miller             11 Mineral Ridg           11.40      11.58#  1.2  2   6   
  3 Noah Shopinsky            12 McDonald               11.40      11.92   1.2  2   4   
  4 Darren Brandt             10 Mineral Ridg           11.70      11.93   1.2  2   2   
  5 Evan Stevens              12 Lowellville            11.60      12.04   1.2  2   1   
  6 Brandon Jarvis            10 Western Rese           12.00      12.23   1.2  2 
  7 Dyllen Gibbs              10 Jackson-Milt           12.70      12.34   0.4  1 
  8 Jimmy Mayberry             9 Western Rese           12.00      12.55   0.4  1 
  9 Michael Liberato           9 Jackson-Milt           12.60      13.05   0.4  1 
 
Event 71  Girls 4x200 Meter Relay Blue
================================================================================
Reid Stadium: * 1:45.50  1995        Cleveland Heights                         
                         McFarland, Jones, Holliday, Bundy                 
        ITCL: # 1:52.80  5/16/2015   McDonald, McDonald                        
                         A Ritz, V Perry, A Pratt, S Joseph                
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Jackson-Milton                                    2:02.48    1:51.84#   8   
     1) Hayley Lengyel 11               2) Bailey Estes 9                 
     3) Emily Williams 11               4) Michaelina Terranova 11        
  2 McDonald                                          1:53.00    1:52.38#   6   
     1) Kendra Kelly 12                 2) Vanessa Perry 12               
     3) Jessica Stamp 10                4) Abbie Matig 11                 
  3 Mineral Ridge                                     1:55.66    1:59.94    4   
     1) Samantha Marstellar 9           2) Makenzie Butcherine 10         
     3) Josie Shultz 9                  4) Audrey Hostetler 9             
  4 Lowellville                                       1:58.00    2:00.68    2   
     1) Alyssa Anderson 12              2) Maddie Ballone 10              
     3) Maddie Warren 11                4) Aubrie McClellan 9             
  5 Western Reserve                                   2:00.00    2:03.10  
     1) Elizabeth Bowman 12             2) Nattel Smtih 9                 
     3) Gracie Baranowski 9             4) Abbey Dahler 11                
 
Event 72  Boys 4x200 Meter Relay Blue
================================================================================
Reid Stadium: * 1:29.92  5/4/2010    Salem, Salem                              
                         B Eisel, D Matak, T Cosma, Z Penick               
        ITCL: # 1:35.45  5/14/2016   Mineral Ridge, Mineral Ridg               
                         D Brandt, D Baptiste, D Lopez, T Rummell          
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Mineral Ridge                                     1:35.54    1:35.72    8   
     1) Justin Cox 12                   2) Darren Brandt 10               
     3) John Beshara 9                  4) DeCosta Baptiste 11            
  2 McDonald                                          1:36.00    1:35.73    6   
     1) Alex Cintron 10                 2) Nick Zarbaugh 9                
     3) Jack Bucan 10                   4) Tyler Worrell 10               
  3 Lowellville                                       1:38.00    1:38.29    4   
     1) Evan Stevens 12                 2) Joey Ballone 10                
     3) Devin Wright 12                 4) John Fitch 10                  
  4 Jackson-Milton                                    1:42.00    1:40.33    2   
     1) Dyllen Gibbs 10                 2) Michael Liberato 9             
     3) Taylor Kleinknecht 11           4) Nate Morrow 11                 
  5 Western Reserve                                   1:45.00    1:42.92  
     1) Joey Clegg 11                   2) Ryan Burcaw 9                  
     3) Nate Shaffer 12                 4) Aaron Posten 11                
 
Event 73  Girls 1600 Meter Run Blue
================================================================================
Reid Stadium: * 5:03.90  1988        Laurie Gomez - Boardman                   
        ITCL: # 5:21.41  5/16/2015   Malina Mitchell, McDonald                 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Anna Guerra                9 McDonald             5:30.00    5:16.22#   8   
  2 Abby Pratt                11 McDonald             5:49.00    5:52.52    6   
  3 Natalie Bacak              9 Mineral Ridg         6:19.70    6:13.46    4   
  4 Kaley Garland             11 Mineral Ridg         6:59.58    6:52.32    2   
  5 Ashley Cameron            10 Jackson-Milt         6:37.02    6:55.28    1   
  6 Heather Kirk              12 Jackson-Milt         6:48.17    7:04.38  
 
Event 74  Boys 1600 Meter Run Blue
================================================================================
Reid Stadium: * 4:16.90  1977        Alan Scharsu - Fitch, Austintown Fitch    
        ITCL: # 4:36.48  5/14/2016   Palmer Cameron, Mineral Ridg              
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Carson Fortune            10 McDonald             4:50.00    4:49.09    8   
  2 Palmer Cameron            12 Mineral Ridg         4:43.28    4:49.10    6   
  3 C.J. Seitz                12 McDonald             4:50.00    5:21.62    4   
  4 Dylan Hvisc                9 Mineral Ridg         5:22.60    5:23.19    2   
  5 Jeremy Seka               10 Jackson-Milt         5:15.00    5:23.94    1   
  6 Mike Hedrich              11 Lowellville          5:20.00    5:25.70  
  7 Michael Zayas             11 Jackson-Milt         5:30.00    5:33.96  
  8 Nick Flavian              10 Western Rese         5:30.00    5:42.79  
  9 Nick Martinelli            9 Western Rese         6:00.00    5:44.49  
 
Event 75  Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Blue
================================================================================
Reid Stadium: * 49.88  4/12/2008   Mass. Perry, Mass. Perry                    
                       S Keister, A George, M Forney, K Lemon            
        ITCL: # 53.47  5/16/2015   Western Reserve, Western Rese               
                       B Harley, H Lude, L Falasca, H Grace              
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Jackson-Milton                                      54.38      52.85#   8   
     1) Hayley Lengyel 11               2) Bailey Estes 9                 
     3) Emily Williams 11               4) Michaelina Terranova 11        
  2 Mineral Ridge                                       55.15      54.41    6   
     1) Samantha Marstellar 9           2) Makenzie Butcherine 10         
     3) Josie Shultz 9                  4) Audrey Hostetler 9             
  3 Western Reserve                                     54.00      55.80    4   
     1) Nattel Smtih 9                  2) Taylor Mayorga 10              
     3) Gracie Baranowski 9             4) Abbey Dahler 11                
  4 Lowellville                                         55.00      56.00    2   
     1) Faith Borer 12                  2) Jessica Grow 11                
     3) Aubrie McClellan 9              4) Alyssa Anderson 12             
 
Event 76  Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Blue
================================================================================
Reid Stadium: * 43.10  1987        Rayen, Rayen                                
                       Jones, Lewis, Smith, Sharpe                       
        ITCL: # 45.22  5/16/2015   Mineral Ridge, Mineral Ridg                 
                       J Bourgoin, J Miller, T Cross, T Rummell          
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Mineral Ridge                                       45.87      46.21    8   
     1) Preston Hake 12                 2) Jarred Miller 11               
     3) Darren Brandt 10                4) DeCosta Baptiste 11            
  2 McDonald                                            46.00      46.95    6   
     1) Alex Cintron 10                 2) Nick Zarbaugh 9                
     3) Jack Bucan 10                   4) Tyler Worrell 10               
  3 Western Reserve                                     49.00      47.55    4   
     1) Lucky Kiesewetter 9             2) Jimmy Mayberry 9               
     3) Josh Miller 9                   4) Brandon Jarvis 10              
  4 Jackson-Milton                                      47.30      48.18    2   
     1) Dyllen Gibbs 10                 2) Ryan Staton 9                  
     3) Taylor Kleinknecht 11           4) Nate Morrow 11                 
 
Event 77  Girls 400 Meter Dash Blue
================================================================================
Reid Stadium: *   57.71  4/9/2011    Jade Barber - Midpark, Midpark            
        ITCL: # 1:00.87  5/16/2015   Iva Domitrovich, McDonald                 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Abbey Strohmeyer          10 Mineral Ridg         1:03.28    1:01.99    8   
  2 Abbie Matig               11 McDonald             1:04.50    1:04.15    6   
  3 Sela Jones                 9 McDonald             1:06.00    1:05.71    4   
  4 Taryn Kolesar             11 Mineral Ridg         1:05.48    1:05.91    2   
  5 Taylor Mayorga            10 Western Rese         1:02.00    1:07.15    1   
  6 Abbey Dahler              11 Western Rese         1:02.00    1:09.78  
  7 Taylor Hayes              11 Jackson-Milt         1:14.06    1:12.77  
  8 Addie Robbs               11 Jackson-Milt         1:20.73    1:14.41  
 
Event 78  Boys 400 Meter Dash Blue
===================================================================================
Reid Stadium: * 48.30  1986        Voren Hughes - LaBrae, LaBrae               
        ITCL: # 52.35  5/14/2016   Hayden Sloan, McDonald                      
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Hayden Sloan              12 McDonald               50.90      50.80#  2   8   
  2 Jarred Miller             11 Mineral Ridg           50.50      50.92#  2   6   
  3 Caleb Emerson             12 McDonald               52.50      53.69   2   4   
  4 Justin Cox                12 Mineral Ridg           54.24      54.55   2   2   
  5 John Fitch                10 Lowellville            55.00      56.52   2   1   
  6 Preston Reed               9 Western Rese           58.00      58.16   1 
  7 Jacob Cline               11 Jackson-Milt         1:01.00      59.47   1 
  8 Luke Kilbert               9 Western Rese                    1:00.73   2 
  9 Travis Dornbush           10 Jackson-Milt         1:00.00    1:02.84   1 
 
Event 79  Girls 300 Meter Hurdles Blue
================================================================================
Reid Stadium: * 44.88  4/9/2011    Kaila Barber, Midpark                       
        ITCL: # 49.50  5/14/2016   Michaelina Terranova, Jackson-Milt          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Michaelina Terranova      11 Jackson-Milt           48.94      47.16#   8   
  2 Nevaeh Cruz               10 Mineral Ridg           51.43      49.29#   6   
  3 Maddie Owen               10 Western Rese           54.00      50.69    4   
  4 Abriella Gillespie         9 McDonald               54.50      53.18    2   
  5 Audrey Hostetler           9 Mineral Ridg           56.89      54.99    1   
  6 Faith Borer               12 Lowellville            55.00      56.12  
 
Event 80  Boys 300 Meter Hurdles Blue
================================================================================
Reid Stadium: * 38.00  1995        Darrick Trimble - War JFK, Warren JFK       
        ITCL: # 40.97  5/16/2015   Joe Falasca, Western Rese                   
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Noah Shopinsky            12 McDonald               42.00      42.08    8   
  2 DeCosta Baptiste          11 Mineral Ridg           44.90      42.49    6   
  3 Darren Jordonek           11 Mineral Ridg           43.99      44.25    4   
  4 Ethan Domitrovich          9 McDonald               44.90      45.16    2   
  5 Nate Shaffer              12 Western Rese           45.00      45.92    1   
  6 Ryan Staton                9 Jackson-Milt           47.00      48.05  
 
Event 81  Girls 800 Meter Run Blue
================================================================================
Reid Stadium: * 2:20.00  1988        Laurie Gomez - Boardman                   
        ITCL: # 2:32.02  5/16/2015   Brenna Rupe, McDonald                     
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Bella Wolford              9 McDonald             2:25.00    2:33.21    8   
  2 Abby Pratt                11 McDonald                        2:38.25    6   
  3 Maddie Warren             11 Lowellville          2:30.00    2:40.41    4   
  4 Chloe Clear               10 Jackson-Milt         2:55.43    2:50.50    2   
  5 Kalyn Stricklin           10 Mineral Ridg         3:00.70    2:56.01    1   
  6 Brooke Pater              11 Western Rese         2:30.00    3:03.12  
  7 Addie Robbs               11 Jackson-Milt         3:08.58    3:08.33  
 
Event 82  Boys 800 Meter Run Blue
================================================================================
Reid Stadium: * 1:56.20  1986        Mike Lorello - Howland, Howland           
        ITCL: # 2:04.36  5/16/2015   Logan Smith, Mineral Ridg                 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Jacob Colon               12 Mineral Ridg         2:01.43    2:04.27#   8   
  2 Connor Fortune            12 McDonald             2:05.00    2:07.74    6   
  3 C.J. Seitz                12 McDonald             2:05.00    2:11.83    4   
  4 Palmer Cameron            12 Mineral Ridg         2:09.80    2:14.01    2   
  5 Anthony Santoro           12 Lowellville          2:13.00    2:18.31    1   
  6 Michael Zayas             11 Jackson-Milt         2:21.00    2:19.69  
  7 Hunter Kiesewetter         9 Western Rese         2:20.00    2:23.11  
  8 John Martin               12 Western Rese         2:20.00    2:24.05  
  9 Travis Dornbush           10 Jackson-Milt         2:36.00    2:35.09  
 
Event 83  Girls 200 Meter Dash Blue
=====================================================================================
Reid Stadium: * 25.15  4/10/2010   Kaila Barber - Midpark, Midpark             
        ITCL: # 26.95  5/14/2016   Iva Domitrovich, McDonald                   
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 Abbey Strohmeyer          10 Mineral Ridg           28.28      27.47   0.5   8   
  2 Kendra Kelly              12 McDonald               28.50      27.71   0.5   6   
  3 Jessica Stamp             10 McDonald               28.20      27.82   0.5   4   
  4 Taylor Mayorga            10 Western Rese           27.50      28.29   0.5   2   
  5 Hayley Lengyel            11 Jackson-Milt           27.45      28.35   0.5   1   
  6 Aubrie McClellan           9 Lowellville            29.00      29.92   0.5 
  7 Bella Bindas               9 Western Rese                      35.06   0.5 
 
Event 84  Boys 200 Meter Dash Blue
========================================================================================
Reid Stadium: * 21.70  1986        Voren Hughes - LaBrae, LaBrae               
        ITCL: # 23.51  5/16/2015   Brian Sunderman, Western Rese               
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind H# Points
========================================================================================
  1 Hayden Sloan              12 McDonald               23.30      23.07#  1.8  2   8   
  2 Noah Shopinsky            12 McDonald               23.30      23.29#  1.8  2   6   
  3 Jarred Miller             11 Mineral Ridg           23.20      24.07   1.8  2   4   
  4 Darren Brandt             10 Mineral Ridg           24.10      24.42   1.8  2   2   
  5 Joey Ballone              10 Lowellville            24.00      24.93   1.8  2   1   
  6 Lucky Kiesewetter          9 Western Rese           25.00      25.23   1.1  1 
  7 Aaron Posten              11 Western Rese           24.50      25.39   1.8  2 
  8 Michael Liberato           9 Jackson-Milt           26.70      26.84   1.1  1 
  9 Anthony Morelli           10 Jackson-Milt           27.70      27.28   1.1  1 
 
Event 85  Girls 3200 Meter Run Blue
================================================================================
Reid Stadium: * 11:10.80  1996        Andrea Cohol - Fitch                     
        ITCL: # 11:34.00  5/14/2016   Heidi Hoffman, McDonald                  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Malina Mitchell           11 McDonald            11:15.00   11:14.20#   8   
  2 Alyssa Lynch              11 McDonald            12:15.00   12:50.49    6   
  3 Maddie Warren             11 Lowellville         13:30.00   13:06.73    4   
  4 Natalie Bacak              9 Mineral Ridg        14:06.00   14:03.06    2   
  5 Justine Knauff            10 Western Rese        12:30.00   14:25.58    1   
  6 Brooke Testa              12 Mineral Ridg        15:46.42   15:25.73  
  7 Ashley Cameron            10 Jackson-Milt        15:01.22   15:41.51  
  8 Heather Kirk              12 Jackson-Milt        15:19.17   15:45.91  
 
Event 86  Boys 3200 Meter Run Blue
================================================================================
Reid Stadium: *  9:07.60  1972        Bob Bentz - Beaver Local, Beaver Local   
        ITCL: # 10:17.64  5/14/2016   Palmer Cameron, Mineral Ridg             
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Carson Fortune            10 McDonald            10:00.00   10:26.59    8   
  2 Elliot Gibbons            10 McDonald            10:45.00   10:44.93    6   
  3 Palmer Cameron            12 Mineral Ridg        10:35.79   11:18.30    4   
  4 Jeremy Seka               10 Jackson-Milt        11:59.47   11:40.00    2   
  5 Danny Linebaugh           12 Mineral Ridg        11:38.18   11:40.35    1   
  6 John Martin               12 Western Rese        12:00.00   12:17.12  
  7 Mike Hedrich              11 Lowellville         12:00.00   12:18.31  
  8 Michael Zayas             11 Jackson-Milt        12:15.00   12:31.57  
  9 Nick Dagnon                9 Western Rese        12:00.00   12:59.57  
 
Event 87  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Blue
================================================================================
Reid Stadium: * 4:02.80  1987        Steubenville                              
                         Young, Thorn, Govey, West                         
        ITCL: # 4:18.51  5/16/2015   McDonald, McDonald                        
                         A Ritz, S Joseph, M Mitchell, B Rupe              
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 McDonald                                          4:20.00    4:26.41    8   
     1) Abbie Matig 11                  2) Bella Wolford 9                
     3) Jessica Stamp 10                4) Anna Guerra 9                  
  2 Mineral Ridge                                     4:34.32    4:30.01    6   
     1) Abbey Strohmeyer 10             2) Kalyn Stricklin 10             
     3) Taryn Kolesar 11                4) Nevaeh Cruz 10                 
  3 Jackson-Milton                                    4:39.00    5:00.45    4   
     1) Alex Simkins 11                 2) Addie Robbs 11                 
     3) Taylor Hayes 11                 4) Chloe Clear 10                 
 
Event 88  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Blue
================================================================================
Reid Stadium: * 3:25.10  1987        Rayen, Rayen                              
                         Winford, Pippin, Sharpe, Jones                    
        ITCL: # 3:37.17  5/14/2016   McDonald, McDonald                        
                         D Irwin, Z Fedyski, N Shopinsky, M Mediati        
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 McDonald                                          3:33.00    3:40.56    8   
     1) Hayden Sloan 12                 2) Noah Shopinsky 12              
     3) Tyler Worrell 10                4) Caleb Emerson 12               
  2 Mineral Ridge                                     3:33.99    3:43.80    6   
     1) Justin Cox 12                   2) Jacob Colon 12                 
     3) John Beshara 9                  4) Dylan Hvisc 9                  
  3 Western Reserve                                   3:55.00    3:51.94    4   
     1) Lucky Kiesewetter 9             2) Preston Reed 9                 
     3) Jimmy Mayberry 9                4) Ryan Burcaw 9                  
  4 Jackson-Milton                                    3:56.00    3:58.52    2   
     1) Nate Morrow 11                  2) Jacob Cline 11                 
     3) Travis Dornbush 10              4) Taylor Kleinknecht 11          
  5 Lowellville                                       3:50.00    3:59.76  
     1) Anthony Santoro 12              2) Evan Stevens 12                
     3) John Fitch 10                   4) Alex Mamula 11                 
 
Event 89  Girls Discus Throw Blue
================================================================================
Reid Stadium: * 155-09  1989        Julie Victor - Fitch                       
        ITCL: # 118-06  5/16/2015   Iva Domitrovich, McDonald                  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Olivia Lovas              11 McDonald              110-00     110-08    8   
  2 Clari Chiclowe            12 Mineral Ridg          109-01     103-03    6   
  3 Trinity Hobbs              9 McDonald              100-00      96-01    4   
  4 Cheyenne Finney           12 Western Rese          100-00      93-00    2   
  5 Janessa Rivera            11 Lowellville           100-00      88-02    1   
  6 Emily Williams            11 Jackson-Milt           90-02      87-07  
  7 Malin Goemann             10 Mineral Ridg           87-03      83-08  
  8 Taylor Hayes              11 Jackson-Milt           84-01      83-01  
  9 Sofia Romeo               10 Lowellville            80-00      68-05  
 
Event 90  Boys Discus Throw Blue
================================================================================
Reid Stadium: * 190-06  5/16/2015   Christian Smith, McDonald                  
        ITCL: # 190-06  5/16/2015   Christian Smith, McDonald                  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Zach Gray                 10 McDonald              143-00     152-07    8   
  2 Evan Magill               12 McDonald              143-00     139-06    6   
  3 Antionio Tedesco          11 Mineral Ridg          127-01     122-10    4   
  4 Lucas Kozma               11 Jackson-Milt           98-06      97-09    2   
  5 Dyllen Gibbs              10 Jackson-Milt           93-05      89-10    1   
  6 Christian Rowley           9 Western Rese          100-00      67-08  
 -- Mathew Henry              10 Western Rese          140-00       FOUL  
 -- Nathan Chiclowe           10 Mineral Ridg          136-02       FOUL  
 
Event 91  Girls Shot Put Blue
================================================================================
Reid Stadium: *    43-03  1989        Julie VIctor - Fitch                     
        ITCL: # 35-06.50  5/14/2016   Cheyene Finney, Western Rese             
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Clari Chiclowe            12 Mineral Ridg        33-06.00   34-10.25    8   
  2 Cheyenne Finney           12 Western Rese        44-00.00   33-09.75    6   
  3 Olivia Lovas              11 McDonald            30-05.00   32-07.75    4   
  4 Kaitlyn Johnson           11 McDonald            29-05.00   30-00.75    2   
  5 Janessa Rivera            11 Lowellville         30-00.00   29-06.50    1   
  6 Malin Goemann             10 Mineral Ridg        24-02.00   24-03.00  
  7 Ashley Cameron            10 Jackson-Milt        21-04.00   23-02.25  
  8 Alyssa Anderson           12 Lowellville         24-00.00   22-06.75  
  9 Tiffany Barlett           10 Jackson-Milt        23-02.00   22-01.50  
 10 Morgan Reed                9 Western Rese        20-00.00   19-04.75  
 
Event 92  Boys Shot Put Blue
================================================================================
Reid Stadium: *    65-01  4/3/2010    Dustin Brode, Canfield                   
        ITCL: # 56-07.50  5/16/2015   Christian Smith, McDonald                
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Nathan Chiclowe           10 Mineral Ridg        47-07.00   46-06.25    8   
  2 Mathew Henry              10 Western Rese        45-00.00   46-02.00    6   
  3 Evan Magill               12 McDonald            45-00.00   45-02.00    4   
  4 Tyler Stellmar            12 Lowellville         47-00.00   44-04.00    2   
  5 Nathan Hevener            12 Mineral Ridg        44-04.50   41-11.50    1   
  6 Zach Gray                 10 McDonald            45-00.00   38-05.00  
  7 Christian Rowley           9 Western Rese        35-00.00   33-00.75  
  8 Lucas Kozma               11 Jackson-Milt        31-03.00   31-04.25  
  9 David Santangelo          10 Lowellville                    27-01.75  
 10 Diven Ellert               9 Jackson-Milt        27-06.00   26-00.50  
 
Event 93  Girls Long Jump Blue
=====================================================================================
Reid Stadium: * 18-07.25  1999        Alex Casi - East Palestine               
        ITCL: # 16-05.75  5/16/2015   Hannah Grace, Western Rese               
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 Emily Williams            11 Jackson-Milt        14-11.00   14-11.25   NWI   8   
  2 Nevaeh Cruz               10 Mineral Ridg        15-00.00   14-10.25   NWI   6   
  3 Maddie Owen               10 Western Rese        16-00.00   14-06.50   NWI   4   
  4 Josie Shultz               9 Mineral Ridg        13-07.00   13-04.00   NWI   2   
  5 Maddie Ballone            10 Lowellville         13-05.00   12-06.25   NWI   1   
 -- Michaelina Terranova      11 Jackson-Milt        14-10.25       FOUL       
 
Event 94  Boys Long Jump Blue
=====================================================================================
Reid Stadium: * 24-01.75  1985        Marzett Hawins - Alliance, Alliance      
        ITCL: #    20-09  5/16/2015   Brian Sunderman, Western Rese            
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 Danny Linebaugh           12 Mineral Ridg        19-00.50   18-07.25   NWI   8   
  2 Taylor Kleinknecht        11 Jackson-Milt        18-01.00   18-06.25   NWI   6   
  3 Donte Fellows             10 Mineral Ridg        19-03.00   18-04.75   NWI   4   
  4 Anthony Morelli           10 Jackson-Milt        17-11.00   18-03.25   NWI   2   
  5 Jack Bucan                10 McDonald            18-00.00   18-00.50   NWI   1   
  6 Devin Wright              12 Lowellville         17-00.00   17-11.50   NWI 
  7 Josh Miller                9 Western Rese        17-09.00   17-11.00   NWI 
  8 Joey Clegg                11 Western Rese        17-00.00   16-00.75   NWI 
  9 Zack Schenk               11 Lowellville                    15-04.25   NWI 
 -- Alex Cintron              10 McDonald            18-00.00       FOUL       
 
Event 95  Girls High Jump Blue
================================================================================
Reid Stadium: * 5-06.25  2002        Amber Bland - Boardman                    
        ITCL: #    4-08  5/16/2015   Vanessa Perry, McDonald                   
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Abriella Gillespie         9 McDonald             4-06.00    4-06.00    8   
  2 Lizzy Panic                9 Mineral Ridg         4-08.00    4-03.00    5   
  2 Tiffany Barlett           10 Jackson-Milt         4-06.00    4-03.00    5   
  4 Vanessa Perry             12 McDonald             4-06.00   J4-03.00    2   
  5 Natalie Bacak              9 Mineral Ridg         4-10.00   J4-03.00    1   
  6 Elizabeth Bowman          12 Western Rese         4-02.00    4-00.00  
 -- Payton Delgado            11 Jackson-Milt         4-02.00         NH  
 
Event 96  Boys High Jump Blue
================================================================================
Reid Stadium: * 6-09.25  1988        Aric Long - E Liverpool, East Liverpool   
        ITCL: #    6-00  5/16/2015   Zack Fedyski, McDonald                    
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Cam Tucker                 9 McDonald             5-08.00    5-08.00    8   
  2 Ryan Staton                9 Jackson-Milt         5-08.00    5-06.00    6   
  3 Donte Fellows             10 Mineral Ridg         5-08.00   J5-06.00    4   
  4 Devin Wright              12 Lowellville          5-10.00    5-04.00    2   
  5 Nate Shaffer              12 Western Rese         5-08.00   J5-04.00    1   
  6 Caleb Emerson             12 McDonald             5-08.00    5-02.00  
  7 DeCosta Baptiste          11 Mineral Ridg         5-10.00   J5-02.00  
  8 Luke Kilbert               9 Western Rese         5-00.00    5-00.00  
 -- Zack Schenk               11 Lowellville          5-00.00         NH  
 
                Women - Red - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) United                      82        2) Springfield                78   
    3) South Range                 72        4) East Palestine             62   
    5) Crestview                   38                                           
 
                Women - White - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Columbiana                 125        2) Leetonia                   78   
    3) David Anderson              42        4) Southern                   36   
    5) Wellsville                  28                                           
 
                Women - Blue - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) McDonald                   124        2) Mineral Ridge              91   
    3) Jackson-Milton              63        4) Western Reserve            33   
    5) Lowellville                 19                                           
 
                  Men - Red - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) South Range                 83.50     2) East Palestine             76.50
    3) Springfield                 65        4) United                     56   
    5) Crestview                   51                                           
 
                Men - White - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Columbiana                 108        2) David Anderson             86   
    3) Wellsville                  58        4) Leetonia                   55   
    5) Southern                    25                                           
 
                 Men - Blue - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) McDonald                   142        2) Mineral Ridge             118   
    3) Jackson-Milton              30        4) Western Reserve            26   
    5) Lowellville                 16