Licensed to TheTimingCrewLLC - Contractor License         HY-TEK's Meet Manager
                         36th Optimist Meet - 5/7/2016                         
               Live Results at: timingcrew.com and baumspage.com               
                           Greenwood Falcon Stadium                            
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Men 3200 Meter Run
==========================================================================
Optimist Rec: R 9:03.28  5/5/2007    Emil Heineking, Chardon                   
     Stadium: S 8:55.00  1977        Alan Scharsu, Austintown-Fitch            
    OHSAA D1: @ 8:55.04  6/2/2012    Tsehaye Hiluf, Reynoldsburg               
    OHSAA D2: # 8:49.40  1985        Scott Fry, Sandusky Perkins               
    OHSAA D3: % 9:09.15  2008        Walter Luttrell, Dayton Christian         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
  1   801 Dahmen, Tristan     12 Maplewood              9:24.92   2  10   
  2       Szalay, Gabe        10 Wadsworth              9:29.45   2   8   
  3   523 Hall, David         12 Stow-Munroe            9:33.01   2   6   
  4   905 Chaplik, Noah       11 Louisville             9:33.88   2   5   
  5   576 Delahanty, Conner   11 Lake                   9:37.63   2   4   
  6   908 Fresenko, Zach      11 Louisville             9:43.12   2   3   
  7   555 Reeher, Owen        12 Badger                 9:44.01   2   2   
  8    12 Polman, Tyler       11 Independence           9:45.82   2   1   
  9   524 Bookman, Clark      12 Field                  9:46.57   2 
 10       Bach, Jon           12 Wadsworth              9:47.28   2 
 11   638 Adkins, Ryan         9 Twinsburg              9:53.88   2 
 12   642 Visse, Chantz       10 Solon                  9:55.68   2 
 13   340 Ondash, Jake        12 Crestwood              9:55.78   2 
 14   745 Wright, Trevor      10 St. Edward            10:13.37   2 
 15   815 Keeney, Nate        12 Maplewood             10:15.26   2 
 16   761 Copploe, Giovanni    9 Canfield              10:16.55   1 
 17   731 Digiacomo, Nick     11 Boardman              10:17.18   1 
 18       Bailey, Dylan       10 Alliance              10:21.30   1 
 19   421 Kozik, Mitchell     11 Hoban                 10:23.00   1 
 20   715 Butze, Jake         10 St. Edward            10:26.28   1 
 21   687 Shafron, Matthew    11 Solon                 10:26.84   2 
 22   108 Inboden, Michael    12 Leetonia              10:29.52   1 
 23   558 Reeher, Cody        12 Badger                10:31.10   1 
 24   930 Howard, Zack        12 Bristol               10:47.82   1 
 25   662 Suttell, Jake       11 Streetsboro           10:56.74   1 
 26   531 Rohde, Matthew      10 Stow-Munroe           11:06.06   1 
 27   664 Dickson, Alex       10 Twinsburg             11:08.47   2 
 28   814 Peart, Nicolas       9 Garfield              11:32.45   1 
 29       Berdysz, Zachary    11 Perry                 11:35.10   1 
 30       Nadinic, Jesse      11 Perry                 11:45.73   1 
 31   456 Hottinger, Joel      9 Hoban                 11:54.80   1 
 32   804 Demma, Danny         9 Garfield              12:38.37   1 
 33   707 Ross, Anthony        9 John F. Kenn          12:59.07   1 
 
Event 2  Women 3200 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Optimist Rec: R 10:45.10  1994        Katy Radkewich, Beaumont                 
     Stadium: S 10:17.33  1996        Katy Radkewich, Beaumont                 
    OHSAA D1: @ 10:14.91  6/8/2013    Annie Heffernan, Cin. St. Ursula Academy 
    OHSAA D2: # 10:16.50  5/20/2006   Bridget Franek, Mantua Crestwood         
    OHSAA D3: % 10:32.75  2003        Sunni Olding, Minster                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   116 Rowley, Ashleigh    11 Western Rese          11:20.41   10   
  2   510 Rivera, Vanessa     12 Cloverleaf            11:42.72    8   
  3   501 Perez, Sophi        10 Stow-Munroe           11:45.34    6   
  4   149 Battistoni, Olivia  11 St. Joseph A          11:52.26    5   
  5   503 Cassiday, Mackenzi   9 Stow-Munroe           12:06.52    4   
  6    42 Zaccardelli, Dana   11 Independence          12:17.33    3   
  7   611 Lovett, Rachael     12 Twinsburg             12:18.54    2   
  8   617 Kelley, Morgan      11 Twinsburg             12:23.76    1   
  9   547 Freeland, Bailey     9 Cloverleaf            12:42.75  
 10   401 Bauer, Madelyn      12 Cuy. Falls            12:45.63  
 11   227 Slabaugh, Elliz      9 Lake Center           12:49.50  
 12   135 Saul, Daniella      11 St. Joseph A          12:52.82  
 13       Hardy, Cecilia      12 Perry                 13:02.07  
 14       Murray, Kaylie         Roosevelt             13:02.13  
 15   521 Hunkus, Emma        10 Badger                13:11.91  
 16       DiBease, Juilia      9 Perry                 13:58.85  
 17       McMurty, Jessie     10 Lake Center           14:20.56  
 18       Hier, Samantha       9 Hoban                 14:37.89  
 19       Adaway, Abby         9 Hoban                 14:42.24  
 20       Martin, Kaylee      12 Garfield              15:00.66  
 21   868 Bowman, Francesca   11 Garfield              15:01.93  
 22   836 Reynolds, Kelcey    11 Maplewood             16:24.10  
 --   523 Altwies, Sophia     10 Badger                     DNF  
 
Event 3  Women 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
Optimist Rec: R 9:23.59  5/1/2010    St. Vincent-St. Mary, St. Vincent-        
                         E Tomei, S Kirk, T Weigand, M Arnone              
     Stadium: S 9:11.73  5/27/2015   , Geneva                                  
                         E. Deering, S. Arndt, D. Marrison, B. Aveni       
    OHSAA D1: @ 9:00.82  6/5/2015    Centerville, Centerville                  
                         K Kohls, M Rintoul, A Jennings, L Studebaker      
    OHSAA D2: # 9:10.22  6/3/2011    Kettering Arch. Alter, Kettering Arch. Alt
                         A Rodgers, A Borton, R Esselstein, O Albers       
    OHSAA D3: % 9:11.66  6/6/2014    Louisville St. Thomas Aquinas, Lou. St. Th
                         A Welsh, K Soehnlen, K Soehnlen, M Pusateri       
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Cloverleaf                                          9:52.52   10   
     1) 517 Oliver, Jenna 9             2) 504 Kurtz, Tommie 9            
     3) 505 Hamilton, Erian 12          4) 513 Freeland, Riley 11         
  2 Canfield                                            9:59.85    8   
     1) 712 Markulin, Raquel 11         2) 711 Bernat, Alexis 9           
     3) 704 Ventimiglia, Ashley 9       4) 710 Magliocca, Julia 9         
  3 Twinsburg                                          10:06.52    6   
     1) 618 Irwin, Kayley 11            2) 601 Troyer, Alyssa 10          
     3) 622 King, Megan 12              4) 661 Shood, Alexandria 10       
  4 Cuy. Falls                                         10:19.97    5   
     1) 408 Johnston, Anna 9            2) 402 Barrett, Kalli 10          
     3) 420 McArthy, Stephanie 12       4) 410 Zimmerman, Emily 11        
  5 Garfield                                           10:34.03    4   
     1) 862 Woolard, Abigail 12         2) 854 Ober, Nikki 9              
     3) 859 Stefanek, Johannah 12       4) 867 Coulter, Mariah 12         
  6 Stow-Munroe Falls                                  10:40.32    3   
     1) 543 Ruth, Jordy 9               2) 529 Gluth, Shelby 10           
     3) 569 Nemecek, Paige 10           4) 543 Drach, Kamryn 10           
  7 Archbishop Hoban                                   11:02.01    2   
 
Event 4  Men 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
Optimist Rec: R 7:53.17  5/1/2010    GlenOak, GlenOak                          
                         K Esber, J DeRosa, M Mazzaferri, C Jones          
     Stadium: S 7:44.65  2003        Wadsworth, Wadsworth                      
                         T. Presto, M. Finneran, Z. Hiltner, P. Starkey    
    OHSAA D1: @ 7:36.33  6/6/2014    Cincinnati St. Xavier, Cincinnati St. Xavi
                         M Hall, B Eagan, E Stifel, M Vitucci              
    OHSAA D2: # 7:37.43  6/3/2011    Peninsula Woodridge, Peninsula Woodridge  
                         J Charles, D Sulzer, J Onifer, V Sivakumaran      
    OHSAA D3: % 7:48.39  6/1/2007    Yellow Springs, Yellow Springs            
                         A Onfroy, A Peters, E Firestone, S Borchers       
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Maplewood                                           8:03.46   10   
     1) 811 Cowger, Nick 11             2) 835 Sparks, Ethan 10           
     3) 823 Sparks, Allen 12            4) 827 Hall, Jake 11              
  2 Wadsworth                                           8:04.11    8   
     1) Miller, Nick 10                 2) Galek, Matt 11                 
     3) Hibinger, Kyle 11               4) Szalay, Gabe 10                
  3 Austintown-Fitch                                    8:14.08    6   
     1) 130 Saxey, Ethen 11             2) 139 Rozic, Matt 12             
     3) 165 Schumacher, Craig 12        4) 103 Linert, Anthony 12         
  4 Solon                                               8:39.65    5   
     1) 651 Shannon, Mark 10            2) 687 Shafron, Matthew 11        
     3) 631 Smith, Gurvan 9             4) 655 Harford, Ryan 11           
  5 Archbishop Hoban                                    8:51.12    4   
     1) 449 Skinner, Jack 10            2) 448 Krznaric, Joel 11          
     3) 407 Hornececk, Michael 11       4) 409 Hahn, Zack 11              
  6 Canfield                                            9:00.35    3   
     1) 725 Accordino, Sam 10           2) 714 Files, William 10          
     3) 752 Mauer, Brendon 10           4) 739 Targove, Benjamin 11       
  7 Shaw                                                9:52.02    2   
     1) 413 Robinson, Latrell 10        2) 427 Murphy, Da'Shawn 10        
     3) 407 Stevens, Benjamin 9         4) 424 Edwards, Sharod 10         
 
Event 5  Women 100 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
Optimist Rec: R 13.50  2000        Dalanda Jackson, Shaker Hts.                
     Stadium: S 13.50  2000        Delanda Jackson, Shaker Heights             
    OHSAA D1: @ 13.64  2000        Dalanda Jackson, Shaker Heights             
    OHSAA D2: # 14.02  5/29/2010   Chelsea Scott, Columbus Bishop Hartley      
    OHSAA D3: % 14.25  2003        Amber Rall, Bucyrus Wynford                 
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   102 Bercheni, Gariana   12 Warren G Har             14.97q  1.4  2 
  2       McMillen, Kiana     12 Hoban                    15.11q  1.4  2 
  3   141 Jackson, Aisha      12 Warren G Har             15.14q  1.5  1 
  4   513 Thompson, Kayla     11 Stow-Munroe              15.24q  2.3  3 
  5       King, Leah           9 Perry                    15.65q  0.3  4 
  6   134 Brown, Savannah     10 Bedford                  16.07q  1.4  5 
  7   110 Cameron, Khala      10 Austintown-F             16.28q  1.5  1 
  8   715 Burkey, Kaylin       9 Boardman                 16.31q  2.3  3 
  9   403 Johnston, Maddie    12 Cuy. Falls               16.35   1.4  5 
 10   501 Ross, Zana          11 Cloverleaf               16.41   2.3  3 
 11   111 Williams, Kye       12 St. Joseph A             16.60   1.4  2 
 12   130 Brown, Sebrina      12 Bedford                  16.63   1.4  2 
 13   737 Zurbrugg, Mary      11 Alliance                 16.72   1.4  5 
 14   914 Guist, Brynn        11 Louisville               16.90   1.5  1 
 15       Rizzo, Angela       11 Hoban                    17.19   2.3  3 
 16   901 Novosel, Madison    11 Louisville               17.38   2.3  3 
 17   883 Simon, Emily        11 Garfield                 17.40   1.4  5 
 18   530 Miller, Megan       10 Badger                   17.54   2.3  3 
 19   521 Kasper, Sara        11 Stow-Munroe              18.03   0.3  4 
 20   919 Barnett, Carley      9 Bristol                  18.09   1.4  2 
 21   443 Wyatt, Sarah        10 Cuy. Falls               18.29   0.3  4 
 22   516 Larrison, April     12 Badger                   18.39   1.5  1 
 23   131 Renda, Hallie        9 Austintown-F             18.50   1.4  5 
 24   882 Cumberledge, Josie  11 Garfield                 18.55   0.3  4 
 25   508 Richmond, Alayna     9 Cloverleaf               19.25   1.4  2 
 26   614 Washington, Meshay  11 Maple Hts.               19.64   1.4  5 
 27   613 Westbrook, Kayla    11 Twinsburg                20.67   1.5  1 
 
Event 5  Women 100 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
Optimist Rec: R 13.50  2000        Dalanda Jackson, Shaker Hts.                
     Stadium: S 13.50  2000        Delanda Jackson, Shaker Heights             
    OHSAA D1: @ 13.64  2000        Dalanda Jackson, Shaker Heights             
    OHSAA D2: # 14.02  5/29/2010   Chelsea Scott, Columbus Bishop Hartley      
    OHSAA D3: % 14.25  2003        Amber Rall, Bucyrus Wynford                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
  1   141 Jackson, Aisha      12 Warren G Har             14.43   2.3  10   
  2       McMillen, Kiana     12 Hoban                    14.73   2.3   8   
  3   513 Thompson, Kayla     11 Stow-Munroe              14.88   2.3   6   
  4   102 Bercheni, Gariana   12 Warren G Har             15.20   2.3   5   
  5       King, Leah           9 Perry                    15.37   2.3   4   
  6   134 Brown, Savannah     10 Bedford                  15.71   2.3   3   
  7   110 Cameron, Khala      10 Austintown-F             15.80   2.3   2   
  8   715 Burkey, Kaylin       9 Boardman                 16.25   2.3   1   
Preliminaries
  9   403 Johnston, Maddie    12 Cuy. Falls                           
 10   501 Ross, Zana          11 Cloverleaf                           
 11   111 Williams, Kye       12 St. Joseph A                         
 12   130 Brown, Sebrina      12 Bedford                              
 13   737 Zurbrugg, Mary      11 Alliance                             
 14   914 Guist, Brynn        11 Louisville                           
 15       Rizzo, Angela       11 Hoban                                
 16   901 Novosel, Madison    11 Louisville                           
 17   883 Simon, Emily        11 Garfield                             
 18   530 Miller, Megan       10 Badger                               
 19   521 Kasper, Sara        11 Stow-Munroe                          
 20   919 Barnett, Carley      9 Bristol                              
 21   443 Wyatt, Sarah        10 Cuy. Falls                           
 22   516 Larrison, April     12 Badger                               
 23   131 Renda, Hallie        9 Austintown-F                         
 24   882 Cumberledge, Josie  11 Garfield                             
 25   508 Richmond, Alayna     9 Cloverleaf                           
 26   614 Washington, Meshay  11 Maple Hts.                           
 27   613 Westbrook, Kayla    11 Twinsburg                            
 
Event 6  Men 110 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
Optimist Rec: R 13.79  5/2/2015    Chad Zallow, Warren JFK                     
     Stadium: S 13.57  2004        Theodore Ginn, Jr., Cleveland Glenville     
    OHSAA D1: @ 13.30  1990        Chris Nelloms, Dayton Dunbar                
    OHSAA D2: # 13.71  1996        Lamar Hill, Dayton Christian                
    OHSAA D3: % 13.50  2015        Chad Zallow, Warren John F. Kennedy         
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1    20 Davis, Jared        12 Copley                   14.63q  2.1  2 
  2   112 Brandon, Cameron    12 Bedford                  15.34q  3.0  1 
  3    12 Anderson, Myron     12 Lowellville              15.35q  0.2  4 
  4   625 Barr, Logan         11 Solon                    15.41q  2.1  2 
  5   255 Fedyski, Zack       12 McDonald                 15.55q  0.2  4 
  6   927 Novicki, Nate       12 Bristol                  15.91q  3.0  1 
  7   618 Thornton, Amani     12 Twinsburg                15.96q  3.0  1 
  8   102 Beany, Dylan        10 Austintown-F             15.98q -0.1  5 
  9   611 Florence, Jonte     12 Streetsboro              15.99  -0.1  5 
 10       Palitto, Justin     12 Wadsworth                16.18  -0.1  5 
 11   708 Mckinley, Rayshawn  12 John F. Kenn             16.20   2.1  2 
 12   681 Finney, Justin       9 Solon                    16.38   2.0  3  16.373
 13   100 Moore, Devin        10 Austintown-F             16.38   0.2  4  16.377
 14   405 Valera, Adolfo      12 Hoban                    16.41   2.1  2 
 15       Wiliams, Tyler      10 Alliance                 16.43   2.0  3 
 16       Blackburn, Mitchel  10 Wadsworth                16.49   2.0  3 
 17   440 Hamby, Jonah        11 Newbury                  16.60   2.0  3 
 18   467 Knight, Jalen       10 Hoban                    16.89   3.0  1 
 19   147 Smith, Jaden         9 Bedford                  16.94   2.1  2 
 20   928 Gabrielson, Bryce   12 Bristol                  17.18   2.1  2 
 21   517 Black, Luke         10 Stow-Munroe              17.25   2.1  2 
 22   805 Lininger, John      10 Garfield                 17.50   3.0  1 
 23   579 Smith, Billy        12 Badger                   18.39   2.0  3 
 24   412 Hunter, Taeshaun    10 Shaw                     18.50   2.0  3 
 25   515 Gresser, Joseph      9 Stow-Munroe              18.73   3.0  1 
 26   820 Blewitt, Chris      11 Garfield                 18.83  -0.1  5 
 27   643 Shaffer, Benny      10 Streetsboro              19.28   2.1  2 
 28   411 Bronner, Charlton   10 Shaw                     19.49   3.0  1 
 29   662 Caplice, Billy      10 Twinsburg                20.56   0.2  4 
 
Event 6  Men 110 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
Optimist Rec: R 13.79  5/2/2015    Chad Zallow, Warren JFK                     
     Stadium: S 13.57  2004        Theodore Ginn, Jr., Cleveland Glenville     
    OHSAA D1: @ 13.30  1990        Chris Nelloms, Dayton Dunbar                
    OHSAA D2: # 13.71  1996        Lamar Hill, Dayton Christian                
    OHSAA D3: % 13.50  2015        Chad Zallow, Warren John F. Kennedy         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
  1    20 Davis, Jared        12 Copley                   14.39   2.2  10   
  2   112 Brandon, Cameron    12 Bedford                  14.60   2.2   8   
  3    12 Anderson, Myron     12 Lowellville              14.94   2.2   6   
  4   625 Barr, Logan         11 Solon                    15.12   2.2   5   
  5   255 Fedyski, Zack       12 McDonald                 15.26   2.2   4   
  6   102 Beany, Dylan        10 Austintown-F             15.78   2.2   3   
  7   927 Novicki, Nate       12 Bristol                  15.82   2.2   2   
  8   618 Thornton, Amani     12 Twinsburg                16.08   2.2   1   
Preliminaries
  9   611 Florence, Jonte     12 Streetsboro                          
 10       Palitto, Justin     12 Wadsworth                            
 11   708 Mckinley, Rayshawn  12 John F. Kenn                         
 12   681 Finney, Justin       9 Solon                                
 13   100 Moore, Devin        10 Austintown-F                         
 14   405 Valera, Adolfo      12 Hoban                                
 15       Wiliams, Tyler      10 Alliance                             
 16       Blackburn, Mitchel  10 Wadsworth                            
 17   440 Hamby, Jonah        11 Newbury                              
 18   467 Knight, Jalen       10 Hoban                                
 19   147 Smith, Jaden         9 Bedford                              
 20   928 Gabrielson, Bryce   12 Bristol                              
 21   517 Black, Luke         10 Stow-Munroe                          
 22   805 Lininger, John      10 Garfield                             
 23   579 Smith, Billy        12 Badger                               
 24   412 Hunter, Taeshaun    10 Shaw                                 
 25   515 Gresser, Joseph      9 Stow-Munroe                          
 26   820 Blewitt, Chris      11 Garfield                             
 27   643 Shaffer, Benny      10 Streetsboro                          
 28   411 Bronner, Charlton   10 Shaw                                 
 29   662 Caplice, Billy      10 Twinsburg                            
 
Event 7  Women 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
Optimist Rec: R 11.71  5/1/2010    Kandace Thomas, GlenOak                     
     Stadium: S 11.71  2010        Kandace Thompson, GlenOak                   
    OHSAA D1: @ 11.59  2000        Khalilah Carpenter, Columbus Brookhaven     
    OHSAA D2: # 11.67  6/5/2015    Michaela Butler, Findlay Liberty-Benton     
    OHSAA D3: % 11.75  5/27/2011   Candace Longino-Thomas, Gates Mills Gilmour 
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1   144 Richardson, Justic  12 Warren G Har             12.23q  1.4  2 
  2   623 Jones, Raquel       10 Twinsburg                12.53q  3.4  4 
  3   733 Johnson, Daijana    12 Alliance                 12.54q  2.3  6 
  4   614 Bussey, Nya          9 Twinsburg                12.60q  1.7  3  12.591
  4   417 Parker, Deyanna      9 Shaw                     12.60q  1.8  5  12.591
  6   605 Nevels, Savannah    11 Streetsboro              12.60q  2.1  1  12.599
  7       Ervin, Dynesty         LaBrae                   12.74q  3.4  4 
  8   109 Cox, Ka'Naylah      12 Warren G Har             12.82q  1.8  5 
  9       Simmons, Speshal    12 Hoban                    12.85   1.4  2 
 10   751 Sammarone, Serena    9 Canfield                 12.91   2.3  6 
 11   406 Dennis, Morgan       9 Shaw                     12.98   1.4  2  12.976
 12   715 LaMonica, Antonell  11 John F. Kenn             12.98   1.7  3  12.977
 13   736 Fletcher, Emerson   10 Canfield                 13.10   3.4  4 
 14   154 Thomas, Eris         9 Bedford                  13.20   2.3  6 
 15   905 Beaver, Adriana     12 Louisville               13.24   1.4  2 
 16   720 Willis, Lexus       10 Boardman                 13.26   2.1  1 
 17       Sutyak, Brooke      11 Perry                    13.33   1.7  3 
 18   124 Hofmann, Kelly      10 Austintown-F             13.36   1.7  3 
 19   626 Hastings, Alisha    11 Maple Hts.               13.38   1.4  2  13.371
 20   610 Grier, Zakaya       11 Maple Hts.               13.38   2.1  1  13.374
 21   110 Hardimon, Cheyenne   9 Bedford                  13.38   3.4  4  13.375
 22   604 McMiller, Delisha   12 Streetsboro              13.39   1.4  2 
 23   566 Sommer, Rachel      10 Stow-Munroe              13.42   1.8  5 
 24   509 Frank, Lauren       12 Cloverleaf               13.62   1.8  5 
 25       Benson Ludle, Fait  10 Hoban                    13.66   1.7  3 
 26    19 Pratt, Carlie        9 Mathews                  13.68   1.8  5 
 27   543 Wilson, Kirsten      9 Cloverleaf               13.69   1.7  3 
 28   730 Ositis, Brigita      9 Boardman                 13.92   1.4  2 
 29   903 Rimer, Brenna        9 Bristol                  14.08   2.1  1 
 30   442 Shook, Kenna         9 Cuy. Falls               14.21   2.1  1 
 31       Knapp, Jenna        10 Perry                    14.22   2.1  1 
 32   510 Elser, Stacey       12 Badger                   14.25   1.7  3 
 33   863 Malotte, Avery      10 Garfield                 14.66   1.8  5 
 34   873 Gentles, Crysania   12 Garfield                 14.89   3.4  4 
 35   444 Carlton, Hannah      9 Cuy. Falls               15.03   1.7  3 
 --   701 Bowers, Jahniya      9 Young. East                 FS   2.1  1 
 
Event 7  Women 100 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Optimist Rec: R 11.71  5/1/2010    Kandace Thomas, GlenOak                     
     Stadium: S 11.71  2010        Kandace Thompson, GlenOak                   
    OHSAA D1: @ 11.59  2000        Khalilah Carpenter, Columbus Brookhaven     
    OHSAA D2: # 11.67  6/5/2015    Michaela Butler, Findlay Liberty-Benton     
    OHSAA D3: % 11.75  5/27/2011   Candace Longino-Thomas, Gates Mills Gilmour 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
  1   144 Richardson, Justic  12 Warren G Har             11.94   4.0  10   
  2   623 Jones, Raquel       10 Twinsburg                12.31   4.0   8   
  3   614 Bussey, Nya          9 Twinsburg                12.37   4.0   6   
  4   605 Nevels, Savannah    11 Streetsboro              12.41   4.0   5   
  5   733 Johnson, Daijana    12 Alliance                 12.50   4.0   4   
  6       Ervin, Dynesty         LaBrae                   12.53   4.0   3   
  7   417 Parker, Deyanna      9 Shaw                     12.57   4.0   2   
  8   109 Cox, Ka'Naylah      12 Warren G Har             12.66   4.0   1   
Preliminaries
  9       Simmons, Speshal    12 Hoban                                
 10   751 Sammarone, Serena    9 Canfield                             
 11   406 Dennis, Morgan       9 Shaw                                 
 12   715 LaMonica, Antonell  11 John F. Kenn                         
 13   736 Fletcher, Emerson   10 Canfield                             
 14   154 Thomas, Eris         9 Bedford                              
 15   905 Beaver, Adriana     12 Louisville                           
 16   720 Willis, Lexus       10 Boardman                             
 17       Sutyak, Brooke      11 Perry                                
 18   124 Hofmann, Kelly      10 Austintown-F                         
 19   626 Hastings, Alisha    11 Maple Hts.                           
 20   610 Grier, Zakaya       11 Maple Hts.                           
 21   110 Hardimon, Cheyenne   9 Bedford                              
 22   604 McMiller, Delisha   12 Streetsboro                          
 23   566 Sommer, Rachel      10 Stow-Munroe                          
 24   509 Frank, Lauren       12 Cloverleaf                           
 25       Benson Ludle, Fait  10 Hoban                                
 26    19 Pratt, Carlie        9 Mathews                              
 27   543 Wilson, Kirsten      9 Cloverleaf                           
 28   730 Ositis, Brigita      9 Boardman                             
 29   903 Rimer, Brenna        9 Bristol                              
 30   442 Shook, Kenna         9 Cuy. Falls                           
 31       Knapp, Jenna        10 Perry                                
 32   510 Elser, Stacey       12 Badger                               
 33   863 Malotte, Avery      10 Garfield                             
 34   873 Gentles, Crysania   12 Garfield                             
 35   444 Carlton, Hannah      9 Cuy. Falls                           
 --   701 Bowers, Jahniya      9 Young. East                          
 
Event 8  Men 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
Optimist Rec: R 10.61  1992        Matt Thiry, Champion                        
     Stadium: S 10.56  2011        Devin Smith, Massillon Washington           
    OHSAA D1: @ 10.38  2006        Brandon Saine, Piqua                        
    OHSAA D2: # 10.55  2002        Eric Barrison, Willard                      
    OHSAA D3: % 10.55  6/6/2015    Chad Zallow, Warren John F. Kennedy         
    OHSAA D3: % 10.55  1995        Denver Williams, Cadiz                      
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1   612 Carter, Dakari      11 Streetsboro              11.15q +0.0  2 
  2       Perry, Josh         12 Cuy. Falls               11.31q  NWI  1 
  3   106 Fitzgerald, Ralph    9 Austintown-F             11.32q  1.3  5 
  4       Jones, Alex         11 Wadsworth                11.34q  1.3  5  11.333
  5       Petruccelli, Josh   11 Perry                    11.34q +0.0  2  11.340
  6       Schmidt, Jake       12 Wadsworth                11.35q -0.4  6 
  7   700 Wright, Cameron     12 St. Edward               11.38q  0.5  4 
  8   116 Hunter, Isaiah      12 Bedford                  11.40q +0.0  2  11.391
  9   356 Pickett, Josh       12 East Palesti             11.40   NWI  1  11.391
 10   435 Fitzpatrack, Dauls  10 Hoban                    11.41   NWI  1 
 11   609 Eaton, James        12 Twinsburg                11.42   1.3  5 
 12       Geier, Jesse        11 Alliance                 11.45   0.5  3 
 13   647 Battle Hardy, Tris  12 Maple Hts.               11.48   1.3  5 
 14   624 Johnson, Malik      11 Streetsboro              11.49   0.5  4 
 15   441 Ruff, Jason         11 Hoban                    11.50  +0.0  2 
 16   410 Austin, Jerry       11 Shaw                     11.55   0.5  4 
 17       Johnson, Duce       10 Alliance                 11.61   1.3  5 
 18   613 Smith, Shawn        12 Twinsburg                11.62   NWI  1 
 19   612 Canitano, Alex      12 Solon                    11.66  +0.0  2  11.654
 20   111 Johnson, Davion     10 Bedford                  11.66   NWI  1  11.655
 21   905 Richardson, Trevon  12 Roosevelt                11.67   0.5  3  11.663
 22   636 Taylor, Robert      12 Maple Hts.               11.67  -0.4  6  11.667
 23   180 Adams, Kayron        9 Warren G Har             11.69   0.5  4 
 24   712 Butler, Antonio     12 St. Edward               11.72   0.5  3 
 25   551 Cunnington, Scott   11 Stow-Munroe              11.73  -0.4  6  11.727
 26   146 Jetomo, Joey        11 Austintown-F             11.73   0.5  4  11.730
 27   122 Hargrove, Theran     9 Warren G Har             11.85   0.5  3 
 28   505 Woliver, Adrian      9 Stow-Munroe              11.94   1.3  5 
 29   415 Dyer, Ca'shawn      10 Shaw                     11.95   NWI  1 
 30   225 Kurcewski, Tim      12 Lake Center              11.97  -0.4  6 
 31   701 Perez, Manny         9 Boardman                 12.14   0.5  3 
 32   831 Penna, Devyn         9 Garfield                 12.17   0.5  3 
 33   701 Yanovich, Tom       10 John F. Kenn             12.18  +0.0  2 
 34       Rogers, Cameron      9 Perry                    12.29   NWI  1  12.283
 35   136 Cress, Jonathan      9 Leetonia                 12.29  -0.4  6  12.288
 36    18 Taylor, Corey       11 Mathews                  12.33  +0.0  2 
 37   702 Campana, Dominic     9 John F. Kenn             12.41  -0.4  6 
 38   801 Riebe, Jason        10 Garfield                 12.63   0.5  4 
 39   215 Mungo, James        10 Lake Center              12.75   0.5  3 
 
Event 8  Men 100 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Optimist Rec: R 10.61  1992        Matt Thiry, Champion                        
     Stadium: S 10.56  2011        Devin Smith, Massillon Washington           
    OHSAA D1: @ 10.38  2006        Brandon Saine, Piqua                        
    OHSAA D2: # 10.55  2002        Eric Barrison, Willard                      
    OHSAA D3: % 10.55  6/6/2015    Chad Zallow, Warren John F. Kennedy         
    OHSAA D3: % 10.55  1995        Denver Williams, Cadiz                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
  1   612 Carter, Dakari      11 Streetsboro              10.84   3.2  10   
  2       Perry, Josh         12 Cuy. Falls               10.95   3.2   8   
  3   106 Fitzgerald, Ralph    9 Austintown-F             11.03   3.2   6   
  4   700 Wright, Cameron     12 St. Edward               11.09   3.2   5   
  5       Petruccelli, Josh   11 Perry                    11.12   3.2   4   
  6       Schmidt, Jake       12 Wadsworth                11.15   3.2   3   
  7   116 Hunter, Isaiah      12 Bedford                  11.18   3.2   2   
  8       Jones, Alex         11 Wadsworth                11.35   3.2   1   
Preliminaries
  9   356 Pickett, Josh       12 East Palesti                         
 10   435 Fitzpatrack, Dauls  10 Hoban                                
 11   609 Eaton, James        12 Twinsburg                            
 12       Geier, Jesse        11 Alliance                             
 13   647 Battle Hardy, Tris  12 Maple Hts.                           
 14   624 Johnson, Malik      11 Streetsboro                          
 15   441 Ruff, Jason         11 Hoban                                
 16   410 Austin, Jerry       11 Shaw                                 
 17       Johnson, Duce       10 Alliance                             
 18   613 Smith, Shawn        12 Twinsburg                            
 19   612 Canitano, Alex      12 Solon                                
 20   111 Johnson, Davion     10 Bedford                              
 21   905 Richardson, Trevon  12 Roosevelt                            
 22   636 Taylor, Robert      12 Maple Hts.                           
 23   180 Adams, Kayron        9 Warren G Har                         
 24   712 Butler, Antonio     12 St. Edward                           
 25   551 Cunnington, Scott   11 Stow-Munroe                          
 26   146 Jetomo, Joey        11 Austintown-F                         
 27   122 Hargrove, Theran     9 Warren G Har                         
 28   505 Woliver, Adrian      9 Stow-Munroe                          
 29   415 Dyer, Ca'shawn      10 Shaw                                 
 30   225 Kurcewski, Tim      12 Lake Center                          
 31   701 Perez, Manny         9 Boardman                             
 32   831 Penna, Devyn         9 Garfield                             
 33   701 Yanovich, Tom       10 John F. Kenn                         
 34       Rogers, Cameron      9 Perry                                
 35   136 Cress, Jonathan      9 Leetonia                             
 36    18 Taylor, Corey       11 Mathews                              
 37   702 Campana, Dominic     9 John F. Kenn                         
 38   801 Riebe, Jason        10 Garfield                             
 39   215 Mungo, James        10 Lake Center                          
 
Event 9  Women 4x200 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
Optimist Rec: R 1:39.90  1999        Collinwood, Clev. Collinwood              
                         K. Jordan, C. Estrict, K. Stone, C. Christian     
     Stadium: S 1:39.29  5/25/2007   Cle. Collinwood, Cle. Collinw             
                         C Horn, E Busbee, W Miller, S Willis              
    OHSAA D1: @ 1:37.02  6/6/2009    Reynoldsburg, Reynoldsburg                
                         F Washington, T Ingram, A Walker, D Gause         
    OHSAA D2: # 1:39.37  6/2/2012    Col. Eastmoor Academy, Col. Eastmoor Acade
                         G Ross, C Carter, S Rhodes, A Barnes              
    OHSAA D3: % 1:41.31  6/6/2009    Gates Mills Gilmour Academy, Gates Mills G
                         A Dahlhausen, K Drew, B Simko, C Longino-Thomas   
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
  1 Warren G Harding                                    1:42.14   2  10   
     1) 102 Bercheni, Gariana 12        2) 109 Cox, Ka'Naylah 12          
     3) 141 Jackson, Aisha 12           4) 144 Richardson, Justice 12     
  2 Twinsburg                                           1:42.75   2   8   
     1) 614 Bussey, Nya 9               2) 625 Sanborn, Brianna 12        
     3) 607 Foote, Emmarie 12           4) 623 Jones, Raquel 10           
  3 Austintown-Fitch                                    1:44.39   2   6   
     1) 124 Hofmann, Kelly 10           2) 101 Barnes, Tyra 12            
     3) 134 Deslandes, Alyssa 9         4) 121 Rivera, Eva 10             
  4 Bedford                                             1:44.66   2   5   
     1) 113 Thompson, Shai'aire 11      2) 124 Jones, Asia 12             
     3) 125 Tidmore, Brianna 12         4) 127 McKinley, Chardae 11       
  5 St. Joseph Academy                                  1:46.82   2   4   
     1) 100 Hahn, Monica 12             2) 182 Morgan, Haley 9            
     3) 123 Crayton-Prioleau, Timmia 9  4) 174 Zawie, Lauren 11           
  6 Louisville                                          1:47.85   2   3   
     1) 905 Beaver, Adriana 12          2) 919 Miller, Hailey 11          
     3) 904 Shearer, Alexis 11          4) 940 Kring, Devin 12            
  7 Archbishop Hoban                                    1:47.92   1   2   
     1) Dallas-robinson, Kourtney 10    2) Simmons, Speshal 12            
     3) McMillen, Kiana 12              4) Benson Ludle, Faith 10         
  8 Cuy. Falls                                          1:48.72   1   1   
     1) 416 Shields, Jacquelyn 10       2) 408 Johnston, Anna 9           
     3) 403 Johnston, Maddie 12         4) 432 Shelton, De'Vine 10        
  9 Shaw                                                1:48.94   1 
     1) 405 Miller, Meya 12             2) 420 Smith, Isis 11             
     3) 416 Young, Jalyn 10             4) 417 Parker, Deyanna 9          
 10 Maple Hts.                                          1:49.09   2 
     1) 608 Angel, Sidney 10            2) 606 Peters, Shanya 10          
     3) 604 Hale, Autumn 10             4) 607 Rodgers, Tamara 10         
 11 Young. East                                         1:49.20   2 
     1) 735 Johnson, Jena 11            2) 715 Collins, Kiyara 9          
     3) 711 Spikes, Ke'Aisa 10          4) 701 Bowers, Jahniya 9          
 12 Crestview                                           1:52.54   1 
     1) 217 Landsberger, Kasey 11       2) 208 Gilkinson, Taylor 11       
     3) 207 Belding, Maura 12           4) 204 Miller, Kassity 10         
 13 Cloverleaf                                          1:55.06   1 
     1) 516 Riddile, Zoe 12             2) 520 Keener, Sara 10            
     3) 501 Ross, Zana 11               4) 509 Frank, Lauren 12           
 
Event 10  Men 4x200 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
Optimist Rec: R 1:27.93  5/5/2012    Austintown-Fitch, Austintown-F            
                         J Harrington, T Wolfe, R Venters, N Bowlen        
     Stadium: S 1:25.30  5/28/2005   Cle. Glenville, Cle. Glenvil              
                         A Evans, F Lenix, D Mcbryde, J O'Neal             
    OHSAA D1: @ 1:25.09  6/4/2005    Cleveland Glenville, Cleveland Glenville  
                         R Fisher, D McBryde, F Lenix, A Evans             
    OHSAA D2: # 1:26.18  2006        Akron Buchtel, Akron Buchtel              
                         M Ferguson, C Eaton, R Peake, A Thomas            
    OHSAA D3: % 1:27.63  5/30/2014   Lima Central Catholic, Lima Central Cathol
                         S Willeke, D Floyd, J Coleman, M Rogers           
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Streetsboro                                         1:29.53   2  10   
     1) 602 Jones, Myron 11             2) 611 Florence, Jonte 12         
     3) 624 Johnson, Malik 11           4) 612 Carter, Dakari 11          
  2 Bedford                                             1:29.77   3   8   
     1) 152 Sales, Savion 11            2) 112 Brandon, Cameron 12        
     3) 125 Cloud, Trent 11             4) 116 Hunter, Isaiah 12          
  3 Wadsworth                                           1:30.16   3   6   
     1) Back, Max 11                    2) Jones, Alex 11                 
     3) Mills, Lucas 10                 4) Blamble, Matt 12               
  4 Austintown-Fitch                                    1:31.80   3   5   
     1) 127 Krohn, Zach 11              2) 106 Fitzgerald, Ralph 9        
     3) 120 Smith, Randy 10             4) 128 Scott, Earl 12             
  5 Alliance                                            1:32.25   3   4   
     1) Davis, Marcus 10                2) Johnson, Stone 11              
     3) Geier, Jesse 11                 4) Frazier, Howard 10             
  6 Twinsburg                                           1:32.53   2   3   
     1) 661 Edgerson, Julian 10         2) 639 Little, Brandon 11         
     3) 670 McClain, Cam'Ron 10         4) 668 Thornton, Khalid 10        
  7 Maple Hts.                                          1:32.54   3   2   
     1) 636 Taylor, Robert 12           2) 647 Battle Hardy, Tristan 12   
     3) 633 Cowans, Trevonte 11         4) 637 Bright, Ronald 11          
  8 Archbishop Hoban                                    1:33.30   1   1   
     1) 922 Bauer, Nate 10              2) 402 Rivers, Dawson 11          
     3) 437 Dickerson, Tyris 9          4) 441 Ruff, Jason 11             
  9 Solon                                               1:34.02   3 
     1) 612 Canitano, Alex 12           2) 637 Wilks, Thomas 10           
     3) 688 Culp, Chance 10             4) 615 Gutarts, Nathan 11         
 10 Garfield                                            1:35.16   2 
     1) 819 Morgan, Seth 11             2) 821 Denigris, Anthony 10       
     3) 841 Borrelli, Kyle 11           4) 822 Duvall, Will 12            
 11 Bristol                                             1:36.77   2 
     1) 938 Aliberti, Phil 11           2) 928 Gabrielson, Bryce 12       
     3) 933 Freeman, Abe 12             4) 927 Novicki, Nate 12           
 12 St. Edward                                          1:37.28   1 
     1) 738 Maddox, Devin 10            2) 721 Kolesar, Caden 09          
     3) 768 Hennie, Thomas 12           4) 774 Johnson, Frederick 10      
 13 Shaw                                                1:37.44   3 
     1) 425 Jackson, Ra'Man 10          2) 409 Whitting, Marquis 11       
     3) 415 Dyer, Cashawn 10            4) 410 Austin, Jerry 11           
 14 Crestview                                           1:38.42   2 
     1) 203 DeSalvo, Spencer 12         2) 202 Hayden, Jarred 12          
     3) 209 Huff, Dylan 9               4) 208 Meredith, Jayce 9          
 15 Badger                                              1:38.72   1 
     1) 577 Roscoe, Daniel 12           2) 566 Huscroft, Robert 11        
     3) 567 Reeher, Ty 11               4) 563 Bates, John 11             
 16 John F. Kennedy                                     1:42.92   2 
     1) 706 Hill, Michael 10            2) 705 McCartney, Dan 11          
     3) 709 Reynolds, Kameron 10        4) 701 Yanovich, Tom 10           
 -- Stow-Munroe Falls                                       DNF   2 
     1) 546 Bucy, Tyler 12              2) 578 Cermak, Andrew 11          
     3) 505 Woliver, Adrian 9           4) 585 Gobble, Joe 11             
 
Event 11  Women 1600 Meter Run
==========================================================================
Optimist Rec: R 4:50.40  1996        Katy Radkewich, Beaumont                  
     Stadium: S 4:47.33  5/25/2007   Emily Infeld, Cle. Hts. Be                
    OHSAA D1: @ 4:41.37  6/2/2007    Emily Infeld, Cleveland Hts. Beaumont     
    OHSAA D2: # 4:49.53  6/7/2014    Sammy Bockoven, Cuyahoga Falls CVCA       
    OHSAA D3: % 4:45.21  6/2/2007    Stephanie Morgan, Barnesville             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1   103 Dolak, Lauren       10 Austintown-F           5:17.29   2  10   
  2       Seymour, Sydney     10 St. Joseph A           5:18.40   2   8   
  3       Spurlock, Korrin       Roosevelt              5:25.91   2   6   
  4   500 Pitcovich, Tessa    10 Stow-Munroe            5:31.41   2   5   
  5   513 Freeland, Riley     11 Cloverleaf             5:33.01   2   4   
  6   704 Ventimiglia, Ashle   9 Canfield               5:33.44   2   3   
  7       Sorine, Anna         9 Perry                  5:35.00   2   2   
  8   604 Hartman, Makenzie    9 Twinsburg              5:39.78   2   1   
  9       Crouch, Charlotte   10 Maplewood              5:40.59   2 
 10   504 Kurtz, Tommie        9 Cloverleaf             5:43.90   2 
 11   615 O'Connor, Emily     10 Twinsburg              5:44.86   2 
 12   710 Magliocca, Julia     9 Canfield               5:45.79   2 
 13   117 Laverie, Breanna    11 Austintown-F           5:52.40   1 
 14   410 Zimmerman, Emily    11 Cuy. Falls             5:52.65   2 
 15   119 Hahn, Meghan        11 St. Joseph A           5:56.09   2 
 16   227 Slabaugh, Elliz      9 Lake Center            6:00.77   1 
 17   854 Ober, Nikki          9 Garfield               6:01.11   2 
 18   864 Manes, Lydia         9 Maplewood              6:06.83   1 
 19       Vitolo, Hailey       9 Perry                  6:12.51   1 
 20       Petit, Katie        11 Hoban                  6:17.78   1 
 21   623 Thompson, Kayla     11 Maple Hts.             6:22.28   1 
 22   721 McGee, Sophia        9 Boardman               6:23.18   1 
 23   851 Dieringer, Alexis    9 Garfield               6:25.62   1 
 24   613 Williams, Jazmine    9 Maple Hts.             6:31.16   1 
 25   519 Plunkett, Julia     11 Badger                 6:32.60   1 
 26       McMurty, Jessie     10 Lake Center            6:35.92   1 
 27   114 DiCesare, Jillian   10 Warren G Har           6:48.41   1 
 28   150 Masters, Audrey      9 Warren G Har           7:05.42   1 
 29   500 Zahoransky, Sarah   10 Badger                 7:12.14   1 
 
Event 12  Men 1600 Meter Run
==========================================================================
Optimist Rec: R 4:11.51  5/2/2015    Ryan Adams, CVCA                          
     Stadium: S 4:11.51  5/2/2015    Ryan Adama, CVCA                          
    OHSAA D1: @ 4:05.13  1988        Bob Kennedy, Westerville North            
    OHSAA D2: # 4:07.12  6/6/2015    Ryan Adams, Cuyahoga Falls CVCA           
    OHSAA D3: % 4:10.83  2007        Sam Borchers, Yellow Springs              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1   902 Chaplik, Nick       11 Louisville             4:23.00   2  10   
  2       Bull, Matthew       11 Mentor                 4:24.82   2   8   
  3       Miller, Nick        10 Wadsworth              4:25.00   2   6   
  4   730 Kern, Chase         12 Canfield               4:25.77   2   5   
  5   718 Hadley, Nathan      12 Boardman               4:26.10   2   4   
  6   907 Murray, Noah        11 Louisville             4:26.85   2   3   
  7   619 Cohen, Danny        11 Solon                  4:27.75   2   2   
  8   823 Sparks, Allen       12 Maplewood              4:27.83   2   1   
  9   628 Esper, Logan         9 Solon                  4:28.31   2 
 10     8 Wallace, Kenny      11 Mathews                4:28.49   2 
 11   705 Butler, Chris       11 Boardman               4:29.36   2 
 12   832 Klouda, Tyler        9 Garfield               4:35.38   2 
 13   607 Gogan, Josh         12 Twinsburg              4:35.48   2 
 14   713 Rodriguez, Oscar    12 St. Edward             4:38.98   2 
 15   535 Holtz, Jonathan     11 Stow-Munroe            4:39.44   2 
 16   139 Rozic, Matt         12 Austintown-F           4:42.36   2 
 17   520 Gidorkis, Luke      12 Stow-Munroe            4:42.48   1 
 18   112 Dippolito, Ryan     10 Austintown-F           4:42.53   2 
 19   444 Brennan, Joe        12 Hoban                  4:44.23   1 
 20   430 Temple, Zack        12 Newbury                4:46.24   1 
 21   835 Sparks, Ethan       10 Maplewood              4:50.43   2 
 22   689 Peeden, Tyler       10 Twinsburg              4:52.71   1 
 23   132 Double, Trey         9 Salem                  4:53.28   1 
 24   557 Welch, Andrew       11 Badger                 4:53.49   2 
 25       Hibinger, Kyle      11 Wadsworth              4:54.03   2 
 26   727 Manderfield, Keega  10 St. Edward             4:54.33   2 
 27   639 McGaughy, Cory      11 Maple Hts.             4:54.72   1 
 28   638 Womack, Jaylen      11 Maple Hts.             4:55.77   1 
 29   910 Farrell, Alexander  10 Roosevelt              4:57.23   1 
 30   567 Reeher, Ty          11 Badger                 4:57.78   1 
 31   113 Corbisello, Jackso   9 Salem                  4:57.89   1 
 32   620 Deevers, Bailey     10 Streetsboro            4:58.91   1 
 33   930 Howard, Zack        12 Bristol                4:59.92   1 
 34   748 Watkins, Mark       10 Canfield               5:00.00   1 
 35   555 Cain, Samuel        11 Chalker                5:01.01   1 
 36   416 Dudek, Mark         11 Hoban                  5:02.10   1 
 37   108 Inboden, Michael    12 Leetonia               5:03.83   1 
 38       Razo, Joel          10 Perry                  5:04.24   1 
 39   814 Peart, Nicolas       9 Garfield               5:30.36   1 
 40   707 Ross, Anthony        9 John F. Kenn           6:04.51   1 
 
Event 13  Women 4x100 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
Optimist Rec: R 48.04  5/1/2010    GlenOak, GlenOak                            
                       M Hackworth, K Thomas, R Boone, K Thomas          
     Stadium: S 47.53  5/2/2015    Warren G. Harding, Warren G. Harding        
                       C. Stroud, A. Jackson, G. Bercheni, J. Richardson 
    OHSAA D1: @ 45.99  6/2/2012    Reynoldsburg, Reynoldsburg                  
                       Di Gause, De Gause, M Jenkins, F Washington       
    OHSAA D2: # 47.09  6/6/2009    Columbus Bishop Hartley, Columbus Bishop Har
                       C Dixon, C Sykes, A Hoffman, A Cavin              
    OHSAA D3: % 48.70  6/6/2009    Gates Mills Gilmour Academy, Gates Mills Gil
                       A Dahlhausen, K Drew, R Bloom, CLongino-Thomas    
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Twinsburg                                             48.46%  3  10   
     1) 614 Bussey, Nya 9               2) 607 Foote, Emmarie 12          
     3) 625 Sanborn, Brianna 12         4) 623 Jones, Raquel 10           
  2 Austintown-Fitch                                      49.17   3   8   
     1) 124 Hofmann, Kelly 10           2) 101 Barnes, Tyra 12            
     3) 110 Cameron, Khala 10           4) 121 Rivera, Eva 10             
  3 Alliance                                              49.43   3   6   
     1) 717 Thomas, Channing 11         2) 703 Bailey, Megan 11           
     3) 724 Green, Ande' 12             4) 733 Johnson, Daijana 12        
  4 Warren G Harding                                      50.25   3   5   
     1) 111 Brown, Baylee 9             2) 141 Jackson, Aisha 12          
     3) 102 Bercheni, Gariana 12        4) 144 Richardson, Justice 12     
  5 Bedford                                               50.42   3   4   
     1) 130 Brown, Sebrina 12           2) 124 Jones, Asia 12             
     3) 127 McKinley, Chardae 11        4) 154 Thomas, Eris 9             
  6 St. Joseph Academy                                    50.55   3   3   
     1) 100 Hahn, Monica 12             2) 174 Zawie, Lauren 11           
     3) 111 Williams, Kye 12            4) 182 Morgan, Haley 9            
  7 Young. East                                           50.79   3   2   
     1) 735 Johnson, Jena 11            2) 711 Spikes, Ke'Aisa 10         
     3) 723 McClendon, Katurah 9        4) 701 Bowers, Jahniya 9          
  8 Archbishop Hoban                                      51.21   1   1   
     1) Dallas-robinson, Kourtney 10    2) Simmons, Speshal 12            
     3) McMillen, Kiana 12              4) Benson Ludle, Faith 10         
  9 Shaw                                                  51.34   2 
     1) 417 Parker, Deyanna 9           2) 416 Young, Jalyn 10            
     3) 406 Dennis, Morgan 9            4) 405 Miller, Meya 12            
 10 Louisville                                            52.58   2 
     1) 938 Guiley, Heather 10          2) 904 Shearer, Alexis 11         
     3) 911 Beaver, Ashlee 11           4) 905 Beaver, Adriana 12         
 11 Crestview                                             52.74   2 
     1) 217 Landsberger, Kasey 11       2) 208 Gilkinson, Taylor 11       
     3) 204 Miller, Kassity 10          4) 207 Belding, Maura 12          
 12 Maple Hts.                                            52.78   3 
     1) 608 Angel, Sidney 10            2) 610 Grier, Zakaya 11           
     3) 604 Hale, Autumn 10             4) 607 Rodgers, Tamara 10         
 13 Cloverleaf                                            53.21   2 
     1) 516 Riddile, Zoe 12             2) 520 Keener, Sara 10            
     3) 530 Napholz, Taylor 10          4) 543 Wilson, Kirsten 9          
 14 Cuy. Falls                                            55.39   2 
     1) 423 Morelli, Julia 12           2) 450 Longfellow, Emily 9        
     3) 442 Shook, Kenna 9              4) 443 Wyatt, Sarah 10            
 15 Bristol                                               55.78   2 
     1) 922 Durst, Hailie 10            2) 925 Goodridge, Lizzie 12       
     3) 907 Tingler, Natasha 10         4) 903 Rimer, Brenna 9            
 16 Garfield                                              56.69   1 
     1) 863 Malotte, Avery 10           2) 865 Caldro, Maddie 10          
     3) 883 Simon, Emily 11             4) 873 Gentles, Crysania 12       
 17 Badger                                                58.52   2 
     1) 530 Miller, Megan 10            2) 514 Tricker, Kiersten 9        
     3) 510 Elser, Stacey 12            4) 532 Skertic, Alexandra 11      
 
Event 14  Men 4x100 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
Optimist Rec: R 42.18  5/4/2013    Cle. Heights, Cle. Heights                  
                       R Dickerson, S Gibson, M McShepard, J Jones       
     Stadium: S 41.50  2001        GlenOak, GlenOak                            
                       M. Miller, D. Williams, J. Anderson, D. Fox       
    OHSAA D1: @ 40.79  2002        Middletown, Middletown                      
                       T Thompson, N Ahmad, M Johnson, D Hunter          
    OHSAA D2: # 41.79  1981        Dayton Jefferson Township, Dayton Jefferson 
                       R  Bonner, B Britton, S Johnson, L Payne          
    OHSAA D3: % 42.08  1998        Columbus Bishop Hartley, Columbus Bishop Har
                       E Perdue, K Rose, A Groom, K Shade                
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Wadsworth                                             42.81   2  10   
     1) Schmidt, Jake 12                2) Jones, Alex 11                 
     3) Back, Max 11                    4) Blamble, Matt 12               
  2 Bedford                                               43.33   2   8   
     1) 111 Johnson, Davion 10          2) 125 Cloud, Trent 11            
     3) 112 Brandon, Cameron 12         4) 116 Hunter, Isaiah 12          
  3 Twinsburg                                             43.45   2   6   
     1) 632 Edgerson, Christian 10      2) 620 Pettway, Sterling 12       
     3) 606 Silas, Sean 11              4) 609 Eaton, James 12            
  4 Alliance                                              44.02   2   5   
     1) Frazier, Howard 10              2) Johnson, Duce 10               
     3) Hancock, D.J. 11                4) Geier, Jesse 11                
  5 Austintown-Fitch                                      44.35   1   4   
     1) 146 Jetomo, Joey 11             2) 127 Krohn, Zach 11             
     3) 120 Smith, Randy 10             4) 106 Fitzgerald, Ralph 9        
  6 Archbishop Hoban                                      44.41   1   3   
     1) 437 Dickerson, Tyris 9          2) 435 Fitzpatrack, Daulson 10    
     3) 441 Ruff, Jason 11              4) 922 Bauer, Nate 10             
  7 Warren G Harding                                      44.64   2   2   
     1) 112 Ware, Niy'Gerrin 10         2) 118 Frazier, Sterling 10       
     3) 122 Hargrove, Theran 9          4) 180 Adams, Kayron 9            
  8 Roosevelt                                             45.32   2   1   
     1) 911 Blackmon, Kelvon 10         2) 914 Fields, Tarron 12          
     3) 905 Richardson, Trevon 12       4) 907 Perison, Matthew 11        
  9 Garfield                                              45.74   1 
     1) 819 Morgan, Seth 11             2) 822 Duvall, Will 12            
     3) 821 Denigris, Anthony 10        4) 841 Borrelli, Kyle 11          
 10 Crestview                                             45.75   1 
     1) 204 Breault, Dannen 12          2) 205 Hicks, Zack 12             
     3) 209 Huff, Dylan 9               4) 225 Moore, Daniel 10           
 11 Solon                                                 46.06   2 
     1) 612 Canitano, Alex 12           2) 625 Barr, Logan 11             
     3) 637 Wilks, Thomas 10            4) 688 Culp, Chance 10            
 12 St. Edward                                            46.89   2 
     1) 774 Johnson, Frederick 10       2) 738 Maddox, Devin 10           
     3) 768 Hennie, Thomas 12           4) 721 Kolesar, Caden 09          
 13 John F. Kennedy                                       47.18   1 
     1) 706 Hill, Michael 10            2) 705 McCartney, Dan 11          
     3) 709 Reynolds, Kameron 10        4) 701 Yanovich, Tom 10           
 14 Shaw                                                  47.46   1 
     1) 410 Austin, Jerry 11            2) 415 Dyer, Ca'shawn 10          
     3) 409 Whitting, Marquis 11        4) 425 Jackson, Ra'Man 10         
 
Event 15  Women 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
Optimist Rec: R 55.61  5/1/2010    Kachay Hullum, Buchtel                      
     Stadium: S 53.03  5/25/2007   Jessica Beard, Euclid                       
    OHSAA D1: @ 51.63  6/2/2007    Jessica Beard, Euclid                       
    OHSAA D2: # 53.19  6/4/2005    Ayrizanna Favours, Col. Eastmoor Academy    
    OHSAA D3: % 55.23  2004        Brook Turner, Gates Mills Hawken            
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   109 Cox, Ka'Naylah      12 Warren G Har             59.25q  1 
  2   634 Robinson, Nia        9 Twinsburg              1:00.19q  1 
  3   703 Bailey, Megan       11 Alliance               1:00.49q  4 
  4   420 Smith, Isis         11 Shaw                   1:00.83q  4 
  5   603 Griffin, Camari     10 Twinsburg              1:00.90q  5 
  6   930 Mason, Sarah        12 Marlington             1:01.00q  1 
  7   724 D'Eramo, MaKayla    10 Boardman               1:01.44q  5 
  8   125 Tidmore, Brianna    12 Bedford                1:01.67q  2 
  9   123 Crayton-Prioleau,    9 St. Joseph A           1:01.86   5 
 10   207 Belding, Maura      12 Crestview              1:02.40   3 
 11   919 Miller, Hailey      11 Louisville             1:02.68   3 
 12   505 Hamilton, Erian     12 Cloverleaf             1:03.20   4 
 13       Crouch, Charlotte   10 Maplewood              1:03.50   2 
 14   408 Johnston, Anna       9 Cuy. Falls             1:04.16   1 
 15     7 Westphal, Maike     10 Mathews                1:04.47   5 
 16   151 Toles, D'Ann        10 Warren G Har           1:04.62   4 
 17   859 Stefanek, Johannah  12 Garfield               1:05.25   4 
 18   106 Goist, Jessica      10 Austintown-F           1:05.41   2 
 19   515 Winnicki, Anna      12 Cloverleaf             1:05.73   3 
 20       Gooden-wesley, Tas  11 Hoban                  1:05.82   3 
 21   510 Elser, Stacey       12 Badger                 1:06.00   1 
 22   726 Billet, Lindsey     10 Boardman               1:06.03   2 
 23   718 Kroll, Makayla      12 John F. Kenn           1:06.08   1 
 24   522 Grexa, Amanda       10 Badger                 1:06.11   3 
 25   622 Prasek, Krista       9 Streetsboro            1:06.35   5 
 26   204 Miller, Kassity     10 Crestview              1:06.55   2 
 27   602 Commons, Marissa    12 Maple Hts.             1:07.10   5 
 28   427 Deskins, Destiny     9 Shaw                   1:07.97   1 
 29   721 Malinky, Macey      10 Canfield               1:08.80   2 
 30   814 Watkins, Brandy     12 Maplewood              1:08.92   5 
 31   450 Longfellow, Emily    9 Cuy. Falls             1:08.95   2 
 32   140 Kitchen, Jalaya     10 Austintown-F           1:09.01   3 
 33     5 Strama, Emily       10 Mathews                1:11.15   4 
 34   888 Morgan, Brooke       9 Garfield               1:15.24   3 
 
Event 15  Women 400 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
Optimist Rec: R 55.61  5/1/2010    Kachay Hullum, Buchtel                      
     Stadium: S 53.03  5/25/2007   Jessica Beard, Euclid                       
    OHSAA D1: @ 51.63  6/2/2007    Jessica Beard, Euclid                       
    OHSAA D2: # 53.19  6/4/2005    Ayrizanna Favours, Col. Eastmoor Academy    
    OHSAA D3: % 55.23  2004        Brook Turner, Gates Mills Hawken            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1   109 Cox, Ka'Naylah      12 Warren G Har           1:00.67   10   
  2   634 Robinson, Nia        9 Twinsburg              1:00.90    8   
  3   703 Bailey, Megan       11 Alliance               1:01.61    6   
  4   125 Tidmore, Brianna    12 Bedford                1:01.76    5   
  5   603 Griffin, Camari     10 Twinsburg              1:01.84    4   
  6   930 Mason, Sarah        12 Marlington             1:02.34    3   
  7   420 Smith, Isis         11 Shaw                   1:03.42    2   
  8   123 Crayton-Prioleau,    9 St. Joseph A           1:03.95    1   
Preliminaries
  7   724 D'Eramo, MaKayla    10 Boardman                        
 10   207 Belding, Maura      12 Crestview                       
 11   919 Miller, Hailey      11 Louisville                      
 12   505 Hamilton, Erian     12 Cloverleaf                      
 13       Crouch, Charlotte   10 Maplewood                       
 14   408 Johnston, Anna       9 Cuy. Falls                      
 15     7 Westphal, Maike     10 Mathews                         
 16   151 Toles, D'Ann        10 Warren G Har                    
 17   859 Stefanek, Johannah  12 Garfield                        
 18   106 Goist, Jessica      10 Austintown-F                    
 19   515 Winnicki, Anna      12 Cloverleaf                      
 20       Gooden-wesley, Tas  11 Hoban                           
 21   510 Elser, Stacey       12 Badger                          
 22   726 Billet, Lindsey     10 Boardman                        
 23   718 Kroll, Makayla      12 John F. Kenn                    
 24   522 Grexa, Amanda       10 Badger                          
 25   622 Prasek, Krista       9 Streetsboro                     
 26   204 Miller, Kassity     10 Crestview                       
 27   602 Commons, Marissa    12 Maple Hts.                      
 28   427 Deskins, Destiny     9 Shaw                            
 29   721 Malinky, Macey      10 Canfield                        
 30   814 Watkins, Brandy     12 Maplewood                       
 31   450 Longfellow, Emily    9 Cuy. Falls                      
 32   140 Kitchen, Jalaya     10 Austintown-F                    
 33     5 Strama, Emily       10 Mathews                         
 34   888 Morgan, Brooke       9 Garfield                        
 
Event 16  Men 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
Optimist Rec: R 48.30  1988        Tony Anderson, Warren Reserve               
     Stadium: S 46.70  1988        Robert Smith, Euclid                        
    OHSAA D1: @ 45.59  1990        Chris Nelloms, Dayton Dunbar                
    OHSAA D2: # 47.22  5/26/2012   Alante Oliver, Dayton Thurgood Marshall     
    OHSAA D2: # 47.22  1982        Laron Brown, Dayton Roth                    
    OHSAA D3: % 47.36  1997        Andrew Pierce, Yellow Springs               
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1   724 Lucas, Brendon      12 Boardman                 49.77q  2 
  2       Garner, Trevor      11 Cuy. Falls               50.92q  1 
  3   602 Jones, Myron        11 Streetsboro              51.09q  5 
  4   128 Scott, Earl         12 Austintown-F             51.20q  4 
  5   906 Grant, Ryan         10 Roosevelt                51.82q  2 
  6   155 Harris, Donte       11 Bedford                  52.43q  6 
  7   551 Cunnington, Scott   11 Stow-Munroe              52.53q  4 
  8   402 Rivers, Dawson      11 Hoban                    52.58q  2 
  9   933 Freeman, Abe        12 Bristol                  52.97   5 
 10   521 Spann, Nyigel       10 Stow-Munroe              53.03   6  53.025
 11   566 Huscroft, Robert    11 Badger                   53.03   2  53.030
 12       Sovine, Josiah      10 Wadsworth                53.18   1 
 13   225 Kurcewski, Tim      12 Lake Center              53.27   4 
 14   633 Cowans, Trevonte    11 Maple Hts.               53.30   3 
 15   737 Magnapora, Mason    12 Canfield                 53.43   6 
 16   446 Matthews, McKae     10 Hoban                    53.46   1 
 17   623 Lumpkin, Justin     10 Solon                    53.48   6 
 18   829 Ventura, Alex       11 Maplewood                53.65   2 
 19       Hill, Elijah        12 Alliance                 53.91   3 
 20   708 Thomas, Justin      12 St. Edward               54.18   1 
 21   825 Kellar, Paul        12 Maplewood                54.41   6 
 22    15 Sloan, Andre        10 Wellsville               54.49   4 
 23   215 Mungo, James        10 Lake Center              55.28   3 
 24   136 Cress, Jonathan      9 Leetonia                 55.35   1 
 25   642 Chavers, Kristian   10 Maple Hts.               55.48   2 
 26   649 Sims, Tkaushy        9 Streetsboro              55.62   3 
 27   563 Bates, John         11 Badger                   55.77   1 
 28   101 James, Noah          9 Austintown-F             56.19   5 
 29   632 Churn, Marquis      10 Solon                    56.30   4 
 30   725 Fabian, Jason       10 Boardman                 56.87   1 
 31   123 Rosier-Bush, Austi   9 Bedford                  57.04   5 
 32   413 Robinson, Latrell   10 Shaw                     57.22   5 
 33   815 Hale, Nathan        10 Garfield                 57.52   3 
 34       Wenneman, Luke      12 Wadsworth                57.81   5 
 35       Nguyen, Randy       10 St. Edward               57.89   3 
 36   704 -cobb Davis, Corey   9 John F. Kenn             59.91   2 
 37   703 Likens, Jarrett      9 John F. Kenn           1:03.52   5 
 
Event 16  Men 400 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
Optimist Rec: R 48.30  1988        Tony Anderson, Warren Reserve               
     Stadium: S 46.70  1988        Robert Smith, Euclid                        
    OHSAA D1: @ 45.59  1990        Chris Nelloms, Dayton Dunbar                
    OHSAA D2: # 47.22  5/26/2012   Alante Oliver, Dayton Thurgood Marshall     
    OHSAA D2: # 47.22  1982        Laron Brown, Dayton Roth                    
    OHSAA D3: % 47.36  1997        Andrew Pierce, Yellow Springs               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1   724 Lucas, Brendon      12 Boardman                 49.56   10   
  2   602 Jones, Myron        11 Streetsboro              50.61    8   
  3   128 Scott, Earl         12 Austintown-F             50.79    6   
  4       Garner, Trevor      11 Cuy. Falls               51.86    5   
  5   155 Harris, Donte       11 Bedford                  52.55    4   
  6   402 Rivers, Dawson      11 Hoban                    53.70    3   
  7   551 Cunnington, Scott   11 Stow-Munroe              53.86    2   
  8   906 Grant, Ryan         10 Roosevelt                55.31    1   
Preliminaries
  9   933 Freeman, Abe        12 Bristol                         
 10   521 Spann, Nyigel       10 Stow-Munroe                     
 11   566 Huscroft, Robert    11 Badger                          
 12       Sovine, Josiah      10 Wadsworth                       
 13   225 Kurcewski, Tim      12 Lake Center                     
 14   633 Cowans, Trevonte    11 Maple Hts.                      
 15   737 Magnapora, Mason    12 Canfield                        
 16   446 Matthews, McKae     10 Hoban                           
 17   623 Lumpkin, Justin     10 Solon                           
 18   829 Ventura, Alex       11 Maplewood                       
 19       Hill, Elijah        12 Alliance                        
 20   708 Thomas, Justin      12 St. Edward                      
 21   825 Kellar, Paul        12 Maplewood                       
 22    15 Sloan, Andre        10 Wellsville                      
 23   215 Mungo, James        10 Lake Center                     
 24   136 Cress, Jonathan      9 Leetonia                        
 25   642 Chavers, Kristian   10 Maple Hts.                      
 26   649 Sims, Tkaushy        9 Streetsboro                     
 27   563 Bates, John         11 Badger                          
 28   101 James, Noah          9 Austintown-F                    
 29   632 Churn, Marquis      10 Solon                           
 30   725 Fabian, Jason       10 Boardman                        
 31   123 Rosier-Bush, Austi   9 Bedford                         
 32   413 Robinson, Latrell   10 Shaw                            
 33   815 Hale, Nathan        10 Garfield                        
 34       Wenneman, Luke      12 Wadsworth                       
 35       Nguyen, Randy       10 St. Edward                      
 36   704 -cobb Davis, Corey   9 John F. Kenn                    
 37   703 Likens, Jarrett      9 John F. Kenn                    
 
Event 17  Women 300 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
Optimist Rec: R 42.96  5/7/2011    Kaila Barber, Midpark                       
     Stadium: S 41.86  2009        Nicole Pachol, Howland                      
    OHSAA D1: @ 40.79  2000        Tiffany Flomo, Groveport-Madison            
    OHSAA D2: # 42.24  5/1/2010    Chelsea Scott, Columbus Bishop Hartley      
    OHSAA D3: % 42.61  6/5/2010    Teddi Jo Maslowski, Steub. Catholic Central 
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1   102 Bercheni, Gariana   12 Warren G Har             45.58q  1 
  2       King, Leah           9 Perry                    46.04q  4 
  3   940 Kring, Devin        12 Louisville               46.84q  4 
  4   403 Johnston, Maddie    12 Cuy. Falls               46.91q  3 
  5   100 Hahn, Monica        12 St. Joseph A             47.58q  5 
  6   432 Shelton, De'Vine    10 Cuy. Falls               48.03q  4 
  7   724 D'Eramo, MaKayla    10 Boardman                 48.34q  3 
  8   154 Thomas, Eris         9 Bedford                  48.52q  4 
  9   501 Ross, Zana          11 Cloverleaf               48.84   2 
 10   715 Burkey, Kaylin       9 Boardman                 49.09   1 
 11   620 McKinley, Lauryn    12 Twinsburg                49.23   5 
 12   516 Larrison, April     12 Badger                   50.37   3 
 13   103 Hall, Charity       10 Warren G Har             50.45   2 
 14   530 Miller, Megan       10 Badger                   50.76   4 
 15   914 Guist, Brynn        11 Louisville               51.20   1 
 16   516 Poteat, Ariana       9 Stow-Munroe              51.23   2 
 17   134 Brown, Savannah     10 Bedford                  51.29   5 
 18   606 Peters, Shanya      10 Maple Hts.               51.38   5 
 19   557 Bradley, Tatum       9 Stow-Munroe              51.59   3 
 20   630 Donahue, Mckenna     9 Twinsburg                51.62   4 
 21   882 Cumberledge, Josie  11 Garfield                 52.44   1 
 22   609 Forte, Bobbie       11 Maple Hts.               52.70   2 
 23       Rizzo, Angela       11 Hoban                    53.07   3 
 24   131 Renda, Hallie        9 Austintown-F             53.70   2 
 25   883 Simon, Emily        11 Garfield                 53.98   5 
 26   919 Barnett, Carley      9 Bristol                  54.09   1 
 27   508 Richmond, Alayna     9 Cloverleaf               54.67   1 
 28   623 Basar, Lilly         9 Streetsboro            1:05.73   2 
 
Event 17  Women 300 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
Optimist Rec: R 42.96  5/7/2011    Kaila Barber, Midpark                       
     Stadium: S 41.86  2009        Nicole Pachol, Howland                      
    OHSAA D1: @ 40.79  2000        Tiffany Flomo, Groveport-Madison            
    OHSAA D2: # 42.24  5/1/2010    Chelsea Scott, Columbus Bishop Hartley      
    OHSAA D3: % 42.61  6/5/2010    Teddi Jo Maslowski, Steub. Catholic Central 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1   403 Johnston, Maddie    12 Cuy. Falls               45.48   10   
  2   102 Bercheni, Gariana   12 Warren G Har             45.69    8   
  3       King, Leah           9 Perry                    46.89    6   
  4   100 Hahn, Monica        12 St. Joseph A             47.16    5   
  5   154 Thomas, Eris         9 Bedford                  48.39    4   
  6   724 D'Eramo, MaKayla    10 Boardman                 48.42    3   
  7   432 Shelton, De'Vine    10 Cuy. Falls               48.85    2   
Preliminaries
  3   940 Kring, Devin        12 Louisville                      
  9   501 Ross, Zana          11 Cloverleaf                      
 10   715 Burkey, Kaylin       9 Boardman                        
 11   620 McKinley, Lauryn    12 Twinsburg                       
 12   516 Larrison, April     12 Badger                          
 13   103 Hall, Charity       10 Warren G Har                    
 14   530 Miller, Megan       10 Badger                          
 15   914 Guist, Brynn        11 Louisville                      
 16   516 Poteat, Ariana       9 Stow-Munroe                     
 17   134 Brown, Savannah     10 Bedford                         
 18   606 Peters, Shanya      10 Maple Hts.                      
 19   557 Bradley, Tatum       9 Stow-Munroe                     
 20   630 Donahue, Mckenna     9 Twinsburg                       
 21   882 Cumberledge, Josie  11 Garfield                        
 22   609 Forte, Bobbie       11 Maple Hts.                      
 23       Rizzo, Angela       11 Hoban                           
 24   131 Renda, Hallie        9 Austintown-F                    
 25   883 Simon, Emily        11 Garfield                        
 26   919 Barnett, Carley      9 Bristol                         
 27   508 Richmond, Alayna     9 Cloverleaf                      
 28   623 Basar, Lilly         9 Streetsboro                     
 
Event 18  Men 300 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
Optimist Rec: R 36.83  2001        Derrick Williams, GlenOak                   
     Stadium: S 36.64  2001        Derrick Williams, GlenOak                   
    OHSAA D1: @ 35.96  6/2/2012    Donovan Robertson, Berea                    
    OHSAA D2: # 36.69  2003        Austin Wechter, Shelby                      
    OHSAA D3: % 36.32  6/7/2014    John Lint, Columbus Academy                 
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1   820 Lozier, Rob         11 West Branch              40.02q  4  Withdrew from finals
  2    20 Davis, Jared        12 Copley                   40.25q  1 
  3   100 Moore, Devin        10 Austintown-F             40.63q  5 
  4   125 Cloud, Trent        11 Bedford                  40.72q  5 
  5       Blackburn, Mitchel  10 Wadsworth                41.49q  1 
  6   637 Bright, Ronald      11 Maple Hts.               42.05q  3 
  7   127 Krohn, Zach         11 Austintown-F             42.30q  4 
  8   907 Perison, Matthew    11 Roosevelt                42.37q  1 
  9   440 Hamby, Jonah        11 Newbury                  42.40   3  9th-moved to finals
 10   611 Florence, Jonte     12 Streetsboro              42.43   2 
 11   928 Gabrielson, Bryce   12 Bristol                  42.65   4 
 12   625 Barr, Logan         11 Solon                    42.73   5 
 13       Zembas, Josh        12 Wadsworth                42.84   3 
 14   708 Mckinley, Rayshawn  12 John F. Kenn             42.93   1 
 15   405 Valera, Adolfo      12 Hoban                    43.14   5 
 16   636 Taylor, Robert      12 Maple Hts.               43.62   2 
 17   843 Donaldson, Jordan   11 Maplewood                43.77   3 
 18   734 DiGiacomo, Duncan   11 Canfield                 43.92   4 
 19   662 Caplice, Billy      10 Twinsburg                44.65   5 
 20   642 Branch, Daniel      12 Twinsburg                44.68   1 
 21   467 Knight, Jalen       10 Hoban                    44.73   4 
 22   805 Lininger, John      10 Garfield                 45.07   5 
 23   643 Shaffer, Benny      10 Streetsboro              45.24   5 
 24   579 Smith, Billy        12 Badger                   45.69   4 
 25   515 Gresser, Joseph      9 Stow-Munroe              46.57   3 
 26   517 Black, Luke         10 Stow-Munroe              46.97   2 
 27   820 Blewitt, Chris      11 Garfield                 50.59   2 
 28   412 Hunter, Taeshaun    10 Shaw                     51.63   4 
 
Event 18  Men 300 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
Optimist Rec: R 36.83  2001        Derrick Williams, GlenOak                   
     Stadium: S 36.64  2001        Derrick Williams, GlenOak                   
    OHSAA D1: @ 35.96  6/2/2012    Donovan Robertson, Berea                    
    OHSAA D2: # 36.69  2003        Austin Wechter, Shelby                      
    OHSAA D3: % 36.32  6/7/2014    John Lint, Columbus Academy                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1    20 Davis, Jared        12 Copley                   38.75   10   
  2   100 Moore, Devin        10 Austintown-F             40.85    8   
  3   125 Cloud, Trent        11 Bedford                  41.13    6   
  4   907 Perison, Matthew    11 Roosevelt                42.10    5   
  5       Blackburn, Mitchel  10 Wadsworth                42.17    4   
  6   440 Hamby, Jonah        11 Newbury                  42.29    3   
  7   637 Bright, Ronald      11 Maple Hts.               42.68    2   
  8   127 Krohn, Zach         11 Austintown-F             45.34    1   
Preliminaries
  1   820 Lozier, Rob         11 West Branch                     
 10   611 Florence, Jonte     12 Streetsboro                     
 11   928 Gabrielson, Bryce   12 Bristol                         
 12   625 Barr, Logan         11 Solon                           
 13       Zembas, Josh        12 Wadsworth                       
 14   708 Mckinley, Rayshawn  12 John F. Kenn                    
 15   405 Valera, Adolfo      12 Hoban                           
 16   636 Taylor, Robert      12 Maple Hts.                      
 17   843 Donaldson, Jordan   11 Maplewood                       
 18   734 DiGiacomo, Duncan   11 Canfield                        
 19   662 Caplice, Billy      10 Twinsburg                       
 20   642 Branch, Daniel      12 Twinsburg                       
 21   467 Knight, Jalen       10 Hoban                           
 22   805 Lininger, John      10 Garfield                        
 23   643 Shaffer, Benny      10 Streetsboro                     
 24   579 Smith, Billy        12 Badger                          
 25   515 Gresser, Joseph      9 Stow-Munroe                     
 26   517 Black, Luke         10 Stow-Munroe                     
 27   820 Blewitt, Chris      11 Garfield                        
 28   412 Hunter, Taeshaun    10 Shaw                            
 
Event 19  Women 800 Meter Run
==========================================================================
Optimist Rec: R 2:10.40  1999        Kimberly Jordan, Clev. Collinwood         
     Stadium: S 2:07.14  1996        Candace Nicholson, Beaumont               
    OHSAA D1: @ 2:07.14  1996        Candace Nicholson, Cleveland Hts. Beaumont
    OHSAA D2: # 2:08.91  6/5/2010    Taylor Hatfield, Chill. Zane Trace        
    OHSAA D3: % 2:09.77  6/6/2009    Stephanie Morgan, Barnesville             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
  1   116 Rowley, Ashleigh    11 Western Rese           2:24.37   2  10   
  2       Spurlock, Korrin       Roosevelt              2:24.82   2   8   
  3   130 Perkins, Jocelyn    10 St. Joseph A           2:26.60   2   6   
  4   709 Stitt, Cassie       10 Boardman               2:27.04   2   5   
  5   402 Barrett, Kalli      10 Cuy. Falls             2:28.31   2   4   
  6   712 Markulin, Raquel    11 Canfield               2:28.36   2   3   
  7   661 Shood, Alexandria   10 Twinsburg              2:29.42   2   2   
  8   517 Oliver, Jenna        9 Cloverleaf             2:29.43   2   1   
  9   145 Wagner, Maggie      10 St. Joseph A           2:30.34   2 
 10   511 Shackelford, Kayli  11 Chalker                2:30.52   2 
 11   601 Troyer, Alyssa      10 Twinsburg              2:31.05   2 
 12   510 Rivera, Vanessa     12 Cloverleaf             2:31.25   2 
 13       Patz, Alexya           Roosevelt              2:31.28   1 
 14   814 Watkins, Brandy     12 Maplewood              2:33.21   1 
 15   106 Goist, Jessica      10 Austintown-F           2:33.51   2 
 16   711 Bernat, Alexis       9 Canfield               2:34.53   1 
 17   638 Flick, Kayla        11 Streetsboro            2:35.06   1 
 18   867 Coulter, Mariah     12 Garfield               2:35.11   2 
 19   118 Mitchell, Malina    10 Bedford                2:36.31   1 
 20   202 Gilbert, Taryn       9 Crestview              2:37.39   1 
 21   529 Gluth, Shelby       10 Stow-Munroe            2:38.01   1 
 22   420 McArthy, Stephanie  12 Cuy. Falls             2:40.46   1 
 23   509 Penn, Lauren         9 Badger                 2:41.24   1 
 24   508 Bevilacqua, Kately  12 Badger                 2:41.58   1 
 25   569 Nemecek, Paige      10 Stow-Munroe            2:42.44   2 
 26   602 Commons, Marissa    12 Maple Hts.             2:44.78   1 
 27   227 Slabaugh, Elliz      9 Lake Center            2:48.08   1 
 28   911 Beaver, Ashlee      11 Louisville             2:48.42   1 
 29       Carlon, Elyse       10 Perry                  2:51.69   1 
 30   427 Deskins, Destiny     9 Shaw                   2:54.44   2 
 31   623 Thompson, Kayla     11 Maple Hts.             3:01.17   2 
 32   862 Ball, Corin         10 Garfield               3:02.46   1 
 33       McMurty, Jessie     10 Lake Center            3:03.58   1 
 
Event 20  Men 800 Meter Run
==========================================================================
Optimist Rec: R 1:52.13  5/2/2015    Ryan Adams, CVCA                          
     Stadium: S 1:52.13  5/2/2015    Ryan Adams, CVCA                          
    OHSAA D1: @ 1:48.93  2001        Mark Sylvester, Cleveland St. Ignatius    
    OHSAA D2: # 1:50.77  6/7/2008    Cory Leslie, Sandusky Perkins             
    OHSAA D3: % 1:51.54  6/2/2007    Samuel Borchers, Yellow Springs           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1   608 Shannon, Jacob      12 Solon                  1:59.52   2  10   
  2   704 Baker, Quinn        12 St. Edward             2:00.32   2   8   
  3   533 Lovell, Roman       12 Stow-Munroe            2:00.75   2   6   
  4       Galek, Matt         11 Wadsworth              2:01.34   2   5   
  5   165 Schumacher, Craig   12 Austintown-F           2:01.67   2   4   
  6   109 Rumsey, Quinlan     10 Salem                  2:01.75   2   3   
  7   827 Hall, Jake          11 Maplewood              2:02.17   2   2   
  8       Bull, Matthew       11 Mentor                 2:02.28   2   1   
  9       Moskos, Zach        12 Wadsworth              2:02.30   2 
 10   617 Gross, Max          11 Solon                  2:04.12   2 
 11   607 Gogan, Josh         12 Twinsburg              2:04.38   2 
 12     8 Wallace, Kenny      11 Mathews                2:04.55   2 
 13   631 McCarthy, Aaron     11 Twinsburg              2:05.85   2 
 14       Geier, Gavin         9 Alliance               2:06.24   2 
 15   110 Hlavcak, Aaron      12 Salem                  2:06.39   2 
 16   755 Hauptman, Alex      09 St. Edward             2:07.95   1 
 17   135 Rosko, Lance        10 Austintown-F           2:09.37   2 
 18   828 Howe, Andrew        12 Garfield               2:10.94   2 
 19   800 Stanley, Scott      12 Garfield               2:11.93   1 
 20   640 Bindus, Alec        11 Streetsboro            2:12.30   2 
 21   752 Mauer, Brendon      10 Canfield               2:12.58   1 
 22   522 Jenkins, Connor     10 Stow-Munroe            2:13.31   1 
 23   556 Hunkus, Davis       12 Badger                 2:13.61   1 
 24   638 Womack, Jaylen      11 Maple Hts.             2:13.90   1 
 25   639 McGaughy, Cory      11 Maple Hts.             2:14.04   2 
 26   427 Murphy, Da'Shawn    10 Shaw                   2:15.76   1 
 27   716 Boggess, Trevor      9 Boardman               2:15.79   1 
 28       Bryan, Dillan       10 Perry                  2:18.58   1 
 29   714 Files, William      10 Canfield               2:19.14   1 
 30   620 Deevers, Bailey     10 Streetsboro            2:19.59   1 
 31   557 Welch, Andrew       11 Badger                 2:20.74   1 
 32   407 Stevens, Benjamin    9 Shaw                   2:25.98   1 
 33   707 Torres, Payton       9 Boardman               2:31.70   1 
 34   717 Diana, John          9 John F. Kenn           2:33.69   1 
 
Event 21  Women 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
Optimist Rec: R 24.09  5/1/2010    Kandace Thomas, GlenOak                     
     Stadium: S 23.80  5/30/2008   Aareon Payne, Cle. Hts. Be                  
    OHSAA D1: @ 23.65  6/2/2007    Aareon Payne, Cleveland Hts. Beaumont       
    OHSAA D2: # 24.05  6/4/2004    Cachet Murray, Girard                       
    OHSAA D3: % 24.19  2009        Candace Longino-Thomas, Gates Mills Gilmour 
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   607 Foote, Emmarie      12 Twinsburg                24.95q  4.1  2 
  2   101 Barnes, Tyra        12 Austintown-F             25.27q  1.7  6 
  3   121 Rivera, Eva         10 Austintown-F             25.37q  1.0  5 
  4   605 Nevels, Savannah    11 Streetsboro              25.51q  1.8  3 
  5   614 Bussey, Nya          9 Twinsburg                25.53q  1.7  6 
  6   127 McKinley, Chardae   11 Bedford                  25.61q  1.8  3 
  7   144 Richardson, Justic  12 Warren G Har             25.65q  2.3  1 
  8       Ervin, Dynesty         LaBrae                   25.67q  1.0  4 
  9   109 Cox, Ka'Naylah      12 Warren G Har             25.83   1.0  4 
 10       Simmons, Speshal    12 Hoban                    25.90   1.0  5 
 11   417 Parker, Deyanna      9 Shaw                     25.99   1.8  3 
 12   124 Jones, Asia         12 Bedford                  26.04   4.1  2 
 13   174 Zawie, Lauren       11 St. Joseph A             26.68   2.3  1 
 14   420 Smith, Isis         11 Shaw                     26.69   1.0  5 
 15   715 LaMonica, Antonell  11 John F. Kenn             26.75   4.1  2 
 16   182 Morgan, Haley        9 St. Joseph A             26.94   1.0  5 
 17   904 Shearer, Alexis     11 Louisville               27.11   1.0  5 
 18   607 Rodgers, Tamara     10 Maple Hts.               27.26   2.3  1 
 19       Sutyak, Brooke      11 Perry                    27.31   1.8  3 
 20   604 Hale, Autumn        10 Maple Hts.               27.32   1.0  4 
 21       Dallas-robinson, K  10 Hoban                    27.47   1.7  6 
 22   509 Frank, Lauren       12 Cloverleaf               27.72   2.3  1 
 23   720 Willis, Lexus       10 Boardman                 27.88   4.1  2 
 24   511 Buskirk, Tori       10 Badger                   27.97   1.0  5 
 25   520 Keener, Sara        10 Cloverleaf               28.01   1.7  6 
 26   917 Kiko, Haley         11 Louisville               28.07   2.3  1 
 27   726 Billet, Lindsey     10 Boardman                 28.30   1.8  3 
 28   443 Wyatt, Sarah        10 Cuy. Falls               29.08   2.3  1 
 29   903 Rimer, Brenna        9 Bristol                  29.12   1.0  4 
 30   622 Prasek, Krista       9 Streetsboro              29.18   1.7  6 
 31   423 Morelli, Julia      12 Cuy. Falls               29.21   4.1  2 
 32   865 Caldro, Maddie      10 Garfield                 31.47   1.8  3 
 33   888 Morgan, Brooke       9 Garfield                 32.12   4.1  2 
 --   736 Fletcher, Emerson   10 Canfield                    FS   4.1  2 
 
Event 21  Women 200 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Optimist Rec: R 24.09  5/1/2010    Kandace Thomas, GlenOak                     
     Stadium: S 23.80  5/30/2008   Aareon Payne, Cle. Hts. Be                  
    OHSAA D1: @ 23.65  6/2/2007    Aareon Payne, Cleveland Hts. Beaumont       
    OHSAA D2: # 24.05  6/4/2004    Cachet Murray, Girard                       
    OHSAA D3: % 24.19  2009        Candace Longino-Thomas, Gates Mills Gilmour 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
  1   607 Foote, Emmarie      12 Twinsburg                24.41   1.3  10   
  2   144 Richardson, Justic  12 Warren G Har             24.83   1.3   8   
  3   121 Rivera, Eva         10 Austintown-F             25.10   1.3   6   
  4   101 Barnes, Tyra        12 Austintown-F             25.51   1.3   5   
  5       Ervin, Dynesty         LaBrae                   25.70   1.3   4   
  6   605 Nevels, Savannah    11 Streetsboro              25.82   1.3   3   
Preliminaries
  5   614 Bussey, Nya          9 Twinsburg                            
  6   127 McKinley, Chardae   11 Bedford                              
  9   109 Cox, Ka'Naylah      12 Warren G Har                         
 10       Simmons, Speshal    12 Hoban                                
 11   417 Parker, Deyanna      9 Shaw                                 
 12   124 Jones, Asia         12 Bedford                              
 13   174 Zawie, Lauren       11 St. Joseph A                         
 14   420 Smith, Isis         11 Shaw                                 
 15   715 LaMonica, Antonell  11 John F. Kenn                         
 16   182 Morgan, Haley        9 St. Joseph A                         
 17   904 Shearer, Alexis     11 Louisville                           
 18   607 Rodgers, Tamara     10 Maple Hts.                           
 19       Sutyak, Brooke      11 Perry                                
 20   604 Hale, Autumn        10 Maple Hts.                           
 21       Dallas-robinson, K  10 Hoban                                
 22   509 Frank, Lauren       12 Cloverleaf                           
 23   720 Willis, Lexus       10 Boardman                             
 24   511 Buskirk, Tori       10 Badger                               
 25   520 Keener, Sara        10 Cloverleaf                           
 26   917 Kiko, Haley         11 Louisville                           
 27   726 Billet, Lindsey     10 Boardman                             
 28   443 Wyatt, Sarah        10 Cuy. Falls                           
 29   903 Rimer, Brenna        9 Bristol                              
 30   622 Prasek, Krista       9 Streetsboro                          
 31   423 Morelli, Julia      12 Cuy. Falls                           
 32   865 Caldro, Maddie      10 Garfield                             
 33   888 Morgan, Brooke       9 Garfield                             
 --   736 Fletcher, Emerson   10 Canfield                             
 
Event 22  Men 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
Optimist Rec: R 21.49  1992        Matt Thiery, Champion                       
     Stadium: S 21.00  1989        Robert Smith, Euclid                        
    OHSAA D1: @ 20.47  1990        Chris Nelloms, Dayton Dunbar                
    OHSAA D2: # 21.37  5/26/2012   Lamar Hargrove, Cin. North College Hill     
    OHSAA D3: % 21.50  1995        Denver Williams, Cadiz                      
Optimist Rec: R 21.49  2012        Anthony Young, St. Edward                   
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1   724 Lucas, Brendon      12 Boardman                 21.99q  3.4  3 
  2       Blamble, Matt       12 Wadsworth                22.17q  2.9  2 
  3       Perry, Josh         12 Cuy. Falls               22.43q  2.5  1 
  4       Petruccelli, Josh   11 Perry                    22.83q  2.2  4 
  5       Jones, Alex         11 Wadsworth                22.88q  2.0  5 
  6   122 Hargrove, Theran     9 Warren G Har             23.00q  3.4  3 
  7   700 Wright, Cameron     12 St. Edward               23.10q  2.9  2 
  8   180 Adams, Kayron        9 Warren G Har             23.16q  2.0  5 
  9   114 Crutchfield, Allen  11 Bedford                  23.17   2.6  6 
 10   624 Johnson, Malik      11 Streetsboro              23.18   2.0  5 
 11   914 Fields, Tarron      12 Roosevelt                23.20   2.5  1 
 12   633 Cowans, Trevonte    11 Maple Hts.               23.28   2.2  4 
 13   632 Edgerson, Christia  10 Twinsburg                23.34   2.2  4 
 14   637 Wilks, Thomas       10 Solon                    23.36   2.6  6 
 15   410 Austin, Jerry       11 Shaw                     23.46   2.2  4 
 16   578 Cermak, Andrew      11 Stow-Munroe              23.49   2.6  6 
 17   911 Blackmon, Kelvon    10 Roosevelt                23.50   2.6  6 
 18   612 Canitano, Alex      12 Solon                    23.55   2.2  4 
 19   647 Battle Hardy, Tris  12 Maple Hts.               23.60   2.5  1 
 20   668 Thornton, Khalid    10 Twinsburg                23.64   3.4  3 
 21   120 Smith, Randy        10 Austintown-F             23.67   2.0  5 
 22   922 Bauer, Nate         10 Hoban                    23.74   2.9  2 
 23       Durst-Hawkins, Noa   9 Alliance                 23.85   3.4  3 
 24   225 Kurcewski, Tim      12 Lake Center              23.95   2.0  5 
 25   585 Gobble, Joe         11 Stow-Munroe              23.96   2.2  4 
 26   101 James, Noah          9 Austintown-F             24.01   2.9  2 
 27   774 Johnson, Frederick  10 St. Edward               24.30   2.5  1 
 28   701 Perez, Manny         9 Boardman                 24.35   2.9  2 
 29   415 Rocca, Augustino    11 Hoban                    24.50   3.4  3 
 30   136 Cress, Jonathan      9 Leetonia                 24.69   2.6  6 
 31   215 Mungo, James        10 Lake Center              25.05   2.5  1 
 32   428 Davis, Daeshawn      9 Shaw                     25.07   2.5  1 
 33   801 Riebe, Jason        10 Garfield                 25.53   3.4  3 
 34   700 Fordley, Michael     9 John F. Kenn             27.61   2.2  4 
 --   612 Carter, Dakari      11 Streetsboro                 DQ   2.6  6 
 
Event 22  Men 200 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Optimist Rec: R 21.49  1992        Matt Thiery, Champion                       
     Stadium: S 21.00  1989        Robert Smith, Euclid                        
    OHSAA D1: @ 20.47  1990        Chris Nelloms, Dayton Dunbar                
    OHSAA D2: # 21.37  5/26/2012   Lamar Hargrove, Cin. North College Hill     
    OHSAA D3: % 21.50  1995        Denver Williams, Cadiz                      
Optimist Rec: R 21.49  2012        Anthony Young, St. Edward                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
  1       Blamble, Matt       12 Wadsworth                21.49   3.0  10   
  2   724 Lucas, Brendon      12 Boardman                 21.82   3.0   8   
  3       Perry, Josh         12 Cuy. Falls               21.97   3.0   6   
  4       Petruccelli, Josh   11 Perry                    22.74   3.0   5   
  5   700 Wright, Cameron     12 St. Edward               22.87   3.0   4   
  6       Jones, Alex         11 Wadsworth                22.99   3.0   3   
  7   180 Adams, Kayron        9 Warren G Har             23.10   3.0   2   
  8   122 Hargrove, Theran     9 Warren G Har             23.78   3.0   1   
Preliminaries
  9   114 Crutchfield, Allen  11 Bedford                              
 10   624 Johnson, Malik      11 Streetsboro                          
 11   914 Fields, Tarron      12 Roosevelt                            
 12   633 Cowans, Trevonte    11 Maple Hts.                           
 13   632 Edgerson, Christia  10 Twinsburg                            
 14   637 Wilks, Thomas       10 Solon                                
 15   410 Austin, Jerry       11 Shaw                                 
 16   578 Cermak, Andrew      11 Stow-Munroe                          
 17   911 Blackmon, Kelvon    10 Roosevelt                            
 18   612 Canitano, Alex      12 Solon                                
 19   647 Battle Hardy, Tris  12 Maple Hts.                           
 20   668 Thornton, Khalid    10 Twinsburg                            
 21   120 Smith, Randy        10 Austintown-F                         
 22   922 Bauer, Nate         10 Hoban                                
 23       Durst-Hawkins, Noa   9 Alliance                             
 24   225 Kurcewski, Tim      12 Lake Center                          
 25   585 Gobble, Joe         11 Stow-Munroe                          
 26   101 James, Noah          9 Austintown-F                         
 27   774 Johnson, Frederick  10 St. Edward                           
 28   701 Perez, Manny         9 Boardman                             
 29   415 Rocca, Augustino    11 Hoban                                
 30   136 Cress, Jonathan      9 Leetonia                             
 31   215 Mungo, James        10 Lake Center                          
 32   428 Davis, Daeshawn      9 Shaw                                 
 33   801 Riebe, Jason        10 Garfield                             
 34   700 Fordley, Michael     9 John F. Kenn                         
 --   612 Carter, Dakari      11 Streetsboro                          
 
Event 23  Women 4x400 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
Optimist Rec: R 3:54.10  1998        Collinwood, Clev. Collinwood              
                         D. Scott, K. Stone, R. Crawford, K. Jordan        
     Stadium: S 3:46.05  1998        Collinwood, Collinwood                    
                         D. Scott, K. Stone, K. Jordan, R. Crawford        
    OHSAA D1: @ 3:43.83  6/6/2009    Reynoldsburg, Reynoldsburg                
                         F Washington, D Gause, T Cordell, A Walker        
    OHSAA D2: # 3:49.94  6/5/2010    Columbus Bishop Hartley, Columbus Bishop H
                         T Ferguson, A Cavin, M Pederson, C Scott          
    OHSAA D3: % 3:55.16  6/6/2015    Minster, Minster                          
                         C Jutte, M Meiring, J Slonkosky, C Francis        
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
  1 Bedford                                             4:10.96   2  10   
     1) 125 Tidmore, Brianna 12         2) 134 Brown, Savannah 10         
     3) 124 Jones, Asia 12              4) 127 McKinley, Chardae 11       
  2 Maple Hts.                                          4:12.41   2   8   
     1) 606 Peters, Shanya 10           2) 608 Angel, Sidney 10           
     3) 607 Rodgers, Tamara 10          4) 604 Hale, Autumn 10            
  3 Cuy. Falls                                          4:12.95   2   6   
     1) 416 Shields, Jacquelyn 10       2) 410 Zimmerman, Emily 11        
     3) 402 Barrett, Kalli 10           4) 432 Shelton, De'Vine 10        
  4 Twinsburg                                           4:13.44   2   5   
     1) 603 Griffin, Camari 10          2) 625 Sanborn, Brianna 12        
     3) 634 Robinson, Nia 9             4) 661 Shood, Alexandria 10       
  5 St. Joseph Academy                                  4:16.52   2   4   
     1) 123 Crayton-Prioleau, Timmia 9  2) 100 Hahn, Monica 12            
     3) 182 Morgan, Haley 9             4) 174 Zawie, Lauren 11           
  6 Cloverleaf                                          4:18.56   2   3   
     1) 505 Hamilton, Erian 12          2) 509 Frank, Lauren 12           
     3) 504 Kurtz, Tommie 9             4) 513 Freeland, Riley 11         
  7 Austintown-Fitch                                    4:20.07   2   2   
     1) 103 Dolak, Lauren 10            2) 121 Rivera, Eva 10             
     3) 101 Barnes, Tyra 12             4) 124 Hofmann, Kelly 10          
  8 Garfield                                            4:22.34   1   1   
     1) 859 Stefanek, Johannah 12       2) 858 Hoover, Kylie 10           
     3) 862 Woolard, Abigail 12         4) 867 Coulter, Mariah 12         
  9 Badger                                              4:35.34   1 
     1) 522 Grexa, Amanda 10            2) 530 Miller, Megan 10           
     3) 508 Bevilacqua, Katelyn 12      4) 516 Larrison, April 12         
 10 Warren G Harding                                    4:36.61   1 
     1) 151 Toles, D'Ann 10             2) 103 Hall, Charity 10           
     3) 111 Brown, Baylee 9             4) 101 Patterson, Arayla 9        
 11 Shaw                                                4:51.36   1 
     1) 420 Smith, Isis 11              2) 416 Young, Jalyn 10            
     3) 427 Deskins, Destiny 9          4) 405 Miller, Meya 12            
 
Event 24  Men 4x400 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
Optimist Rec: R 3:19.10  1991        John Adams, John Adams                    
                         D. Williams, F. Clark, C. Howard, A. Cook         
     Stadium: S 3:14.15  5/25/2007   Cle. Heights, Cle. Heights                
                         D Cowsette, J Hall, M Love, W El-Halaby           
    OHSAA D1: @ 3:13.05  6/5/2010    Trotwood-Madison, Trotwood-Mad            
                         J Ruby, J Paschal, R Lorenzo, W Henry             
    OHSAA D2: # 3:14.57  1982        Dayton Roth, Dayton Roth                  
                         Q Brown, M McCray, J Mosby, L Brown               
    OHSAA D3: % 3:18.65  6/5/2010    Gahanna Columbus Academy, Gahanna Columbus
                         C Hoster, N Sutton, J Hilsheimer, G Keny          
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Austintown-Fitch                                    3:28.20   2  10   
     1) 103 Linert, Anthony 12          2) 165 Schumacher, Craig 12       
     3) 100 Moore, Devin 10             4) 128 Scott, Earl 12             
  2 Bedford                                             3:28.22   2   8   
     1) 152 Sales, Savion 11            2) 125 Cloud, Trent 11            
     3) 114 Crutchfield, Allen 11       4) 155 Harris, Donte 11           
  3 Wadsworth                                           3:32.25   2   6   
     1) Szalay, Gabe 10                 2) Galek, Matt 11                 
     3) Sovine, Josiah 10               4) Blamble, Matt 12               
  4 Maplewood                                           3:35.53   2   5   
     1) 827 Hall, Jake 11               2) 829 Ventura, Alex 11           
     3) 823 Sparks, Allen 12            4) 825 Kellar, Paul 12            
  5 Twinsburg                                           3:40.31   2   4   
     1) 606 Silas, Sean 11              2) 609 Eaton, James 12            
     3) 620 Pettway, Sterling 12        4) 613 Smith, Shawn 12            
  6 Solon                                               3:40.89   2   3   
     1) 631 Smith, Gurvan 9             2) 651 Shannon, Mark 10           
     3) 623 Lumpkin, Justin 10          4) 632 Churn, Marquis 10          
  7 Bristol                                             3:45.12   2   2   
     1) 938 Aliberti, Phil 11           2) 928 Gabrielson, Bryce 12       
     3) 933 Freeman, Abe 12             4) 927 Novicki, Nate 12           
  8 Garfield                                            3:46.94   2   1   
     1) 841 Borrelli, Kyle 11           2) 819 Morgan, Seth 11            
     3) 821 Denigris, Anthony 10        4) 822 Duvall, Will 12            
  9 Shaw                                                3:49.10   1 
     1) Simmons, Ian 12                 2) 413 Robinson, Latrell 10       
     3) 414 Hodge, Marshawn 11          4) 409 Whitting, Marquis 11       
 10 Badger                                              3:49.45   1 
     1) 567 Reeher, Ty 11               2) 566 Huscroft, Robert 11        
     3) 577 Roscoe, Daniel 12           4) 563 Bates, John 11             
 
Event 25  Men Pole Vault
=======================================================================
Optimist Rec: R    15-06  5/2/2015    Matt Ludwig, Lake Catholi                
     Stadium: S    16-04  5/27/2015   Matt Peare, Salem                        
    OHSAA D1: @    17-02  6/2/2012    Jacob Blankenship, Gahanna Lincoln       
    OHSAA D2: # 16-06.25  6/5/2015    Coty Cobb, Middletown Madison            
    OHSAA D3: %    16-04  1995        Jamie Lewis, Newcomerstown               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   714 Kelley, Lucas       12 Mass. Perry           16-00.00R  10   
     9-00 10-00 11-00 11-06 12-00 12-06 13-00 13-06 14-00 14-06 15-00 15-06 16-00 16-05.50 
        P     P     P     P     P     P     P     P     O     O     O    XO    XO    XXX   
  2       Malkowski, Danny    12 Wadsworth             15-06.00R   8   
     9-00 10-00 11-00 11-06 12-00 12-06 13-00 13-06 14-00 14-06 15-00 15-06 16-00 
        P     P     P     P     P     P     O     O   XXO     O     O    XO   XXX 
  3       Lauria, Nicholas    12 Perry                 15-00.00    6   
     9-00 10-00 11-00 11-06 12-00 12-06 13-00 13-06 14-00 14-06 15-00 15-06 
        P     P     P     P     P     P     P     P     O     O     O   XXX 
  4       Palitto, Justin     12 Wadsworth             13-06.00    5   
     9-00 10-00 11-00 11-06 12-00 12-06 13-00 13-06 14-00 
        P     P     P     P     O     O     O     O   XXX 
  5       Lim, Abram          12 Perry                 13-00.00    4   
     9-00 10-00 11-00 11-06 12-00 12-06 13-00 13-06 
        P     P   XXO     O   XXO     O   XXO   XXX 
  6   752 Baker, Max          10 Mass. Perry           12-00.00    3   
     9-00 10-00 11-00 11-06 12-00 12-06 
        P     P     P     P   XXO   XXX 
  7   517 Black, Luke         10 Stow-Munroe           11-00.00    2   
     9-00 10-00 11-00 11-06 
        O   XXO   XXO   XXX 
  8   644 Haskin, Erik        10 Maple Hts.            10-00.00    0.50
     9-00 10-00 11-00 11-06 
        O     O     O   XXX 
  8   400 Radik, Dylan        11 Hoban                 10-00.00    0.50
     9-00 10-00 11-00 
        O     O   XXX 
 10   604 Yates, Brad          9 Twinsburg             10-00.00  
     9-00 10-00 11-00 
       XO     O   XXX 
 11   118 Warmouth, Dylan     10 Austintown-F           9-00.00  
     9-00 10-00 
        O   XXX 
 --   669 Besset, James        9 Twinsburg                   NH  
     9-00 
      XXX 
 --   142 Vinkler, Tyler      10 Austintown-F                NH  
     9-00 
      XXX 
 --   606 Pickus, Drew        12 Solon                       NH  
     9-00 10-00 11-00 11-06 12-00 12-06 13-00 
        P     P     P     P     P     P   XXX 
 --   624 McNair, Romeo       12 Solon                       NH  
     9-00 10-00 11-00 11-06 
        P     P     P   XXX 
 
Event 26  Women Discus Throw
=======================================================================
Optimist Rec: R 170-11  1998        Krista Keir, Westerville South             
     Stadium: S 170-11  1998        Krista Keir, Westerville South             
    OHSAA D1: @ 176-05  1997        Krista Keir, Westerville South             
    OHSAA D2: # 170-08  1989        Teresa Sherman, South Point                
    OHSAA D3: % 183-03  2007        Emily Pendleton, Elmore Woodmore           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   878 Jones, Lauren       11 Garfield                155-03   10   
  2   548 Barreca, Kayla      11 Newton Falls            139-07    8   
  3       Pop, Makayla        11 Maplewood               132-01    6   
  4   636 Keenan, Bridget     12 Twinsburg               132-00    5   
  5   658 Dunn, Kelsey        10 Twinsburg               125-05    4   
  6   535 Young, Katelyn      11 Cloverleaf              122-06    3   
  7   155 Hunter, Alex         9 Bedford                 115-00    2   
  8   860 Yoder, Liza         12 Maplewood               114-05    1   
  9   181 Morrison, Grace     11 Austintown-F            109-09  
 10       Lott, Simia            Roosevelt               109-00  
 11   151 Marx, Caitlyn        9 Salem                   106-09  
 12   645 Meek, Autumn        11 Streetsboro             104-06  
 13   727 Dixon, Za'Nell      12 Alliance                103-03  
 14   757 Kabetso, Kaelin     11 Canfield                102-03  
 15   193 Schauer, Morgan     11 St. Joseph A            100-07  
 16   412 Nockengost, Erika   12 Cuy. Falls              100-05  
 17   160 Davis, Emoni        10 Austintown-F             98-08  
 18   899 White, Hannah       12 Garfield                 96-04  
 19   538 Wangler, Lisa       10 Cloverleaf               95-02  
 20       Mercer, Madison        Roosevelt                92-10  
 21   132 Patton, Stephanie   12 Bedford               92-09.75  
 22       Smart, Morgan       11 Perry                    91-09  
 23   588 Dunn, Katie         10 Stow-Munroe              90-07  
 24   556 Hall, Katie          9 Stow-Munroe              89-10  
 25       Izzo, Emma          10 Hoban                    89-00  
 26   661 Bejger, Dana         9 Streetsboro              84-08  
 27   196 Pesicka, Emma        9 St. Joseph A             82-02  
 28   199 Finney, Cheyene     11 Western Rese             81-03  
 29       Roberts, Erica      12 Hoban                    78-06  
 30       Hacking, Makenzie    9 Perry                    78-01  
 31   759 Flesher, Kamryn      9 Boardman                 76-02  
 32   539 Pearce, Meghan      10 Badger                   72-05  
 33   525 Gorospe, Theresa    11 Badger                   65-03  
 34   764 Carnahan, Emily      9 Boardman                 59-03  
 35   458 Barzal, Natalie      9 Cuy. Falls                6-10  
 
Event 27  Men Shot Put
=======================================================================
Optimist Rec: R 63-11.50  5/4/2013    Aaron Zedella, St. Edward                
     Stadium: S    69-02  2010        Dustin Brode, Canfield                   
    OHSAA D1: @ 71-07.50  6/5/2010    Dustin Brode, Canfield                   
    OHSAA D2: # 64-08.25  2009        Matthew Hoty, Sandusky Perkins           
    OHSAA D3: % 68-10.50  5/28/2014   Nick Demaline, Liberty Center            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   664 Peterson, Ben       12 Solon                 60-02.00   10   
  2   848 Ryser, Matt         12 Garfield              53-00.00    8   
  3   847 Bee, Chandler       12 Garfield              52-08.00    6   
  4   180 Kusky, Logan        12 Austintown-F          51-03.75    5   
  5   837 Ruggles, Colton     12 West Branch           50-09.75    4   
  6   171 Dorbish, Jake       12 Austintown-F          50-09.25    3   
  7   188 Henry, T.J.         12 Western Rese          49-00.25    2   
  8   238 Perry, Dominic       9 Crestview             48-09.75    1   
  9   953 Spicer, Nicholas    11 Roosevelt             46-04.00  
 10   669 Gross, Jacob        11 Solon                 45-09.00  
 11   570 Madgar, Jakob       12 Stow-Munroe           44-11.50  
 12   780 Wallace, George     11 Boardman              44-06.25  
 13       Claridy, Kyle       12 Roosevelt             44-04.25  
 14   162 Nicholson, Brandon  12 Bedford               43-11.50  
 15   561 Simpson, Ben        11 Newton Falls          43-09.50  
 16   522 Gyulai, Jeremiah    11 Stow-Munroe           43-08.50  
 17   649 Copeland, De'Von    10 Twinsburg             43-02.50  
 18    50 Culp, Logan         12 Mathews               43-00.25  
 19   543 Karr, Austin        12 Chalker               42-08.50  
 20       Needham, Pat        12 St. Edward            42-03.00  
 21   586 Hecker, Matt        11 Badger                42-01.75  
 22   944 Wilson, Hunter      12 Bristol               41-11.50  
 23   206 Galbreath, Dennis   10 Lake Center           41-08.25  
 24   137 Little, Chase       12 Salem                 41-07.25  
 25   194 Seawood, Marcus     12 Warren G Har          41-02.75  
 26       Weber, Carter       10 Wadsworth             41-01.75  
 27   777 Amstutz, Steven     10 Boardman              41-00.00  
 28   656 Wilson, Milton      11 Streetsboro           40-10.25  
 29   113 Murry, Tre'         11 Warren G Har          40-09.50  
 30       Bunday, Justin      11 Wadsworth             39-09.25  
 31   438 Micale, Anthony     11 Hoban                 37-04.00  
 32   145 Dean-Phillips, Ajh  12 Bedford               37-02.25  
 33       Militello, Gabe     12 St. Edward            36-01.75  
 34   861 Dawson, Zach        11 Maplewood             36-00.25  
 35       VanDeweel, Connor   12 Perry                 35-10.00  
 36       Haywood, Justin     10 Perry                 35-06.50  
 37   658 Fetsko, Matt        11 Twinsburg             34-08.75  
 38   485 Reidle, Thomas      12 Hoban                 34-06.25  
 39   443 Safo, Shareef       11 Shaw                  33-00.50  
 40   444 Vaughn, Raymelle    11 Shaw                  32-04.00  
 41   875 Mitchell, Jarrett   11 Maplewood             32-01.00  
 42   712 D'Amore, Luke       11 John F. Kenn          30-06.25  
 --   571 Cox, Jason          11 Newton Falls                ND  
 
Event 28  Women High Jump
=======================================================================
Optimist Rec: R    6-01  2000        Christina Estrict, Clev. Collinwood       
     Stadium: S    6-01  2000        Christina Estrict, Collinwood             
    OHSAA D1: @ 6-01.25  6/4/2011    Taylor Burke, Medina                      
    OHSAA D2: # 5-10.50  2007        Katelyn Williams, Chesterland West Geauga 
    OHSAA D3: %    5-09  2003        Anna Marrie Ricciardi, B.C. Western Reserv
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   327 Desantis, Autumn    10 Mooney                 5-02.00   10   
     4-03 4-06 4-08 4-10 5-00 5-02 5-04 
        P    P    O    O   XO    O  XXX 
  2   141 Jackson, Aisha      12 Warren G Har           5-02.00    8   
     4-03 4-06 4-08 4-10 5-00 5-02 5-04 
        P    O    O   XO  XXO    O  XXX 
  3   535 Cistone, Maria      11 Stow-Munroe            5-02.00    6   
     4-03 4-06 4-08 4-10 5-00 5-02 5-04 
        P    O    O    O    O   XO  XXX 
  4   111 Williams, Kye       12 St. Joseph A           5-00.00    4.50
     4-03 4-06 4-08 4-10 5-00 5-02 
        P    P    P    O    O  XXX 
  4   610 Jones, Alexi        12 Twinsburg              5-00.00    4.50
     4-03 4-06 4-08 4-10 5-00 5-02 
        P    O    O    O    O  XXX 
  6   878 Jones, Lauren       11 Garfield               5-00.00    3   
     4-03 4-06 4-08 4-10 5-00 5-02 
        P    O    P    O   XO  XXX 
  7   522 Andrews, Vickie     12 Cloverleaf             5-00.00    2   
     4-03 4-06 4-08 4-10 5-00 5-02 
      PPP    O    O   XO  XXO  XXX 
  8   230 Emch, Emily          9 Crestview              4-10.00    1   
     4-03 4-06 4-08 4-10 5-00 
        P    O    O   XO  XXX 
  9   570 VanCoppenolle, Kal  12 Stow-Munroe            4-10.00  
     4-03 4-06 4-08 4-10 5-00 
        P    P   XO   XO  XXX 
  9   913 Miller, Karli        9 Louisville             4-10.00  
     4-03 4-06 4-08 4-10 5-00 
        O   XO    O   XO  XXX 
 11   882 Cumberledge, Josie  11 Garfield               4-08.00  
     4-06 4-08 4-10 
        O    O  XXX 
 12   747 Mitchell, Logan     11 Boardman               4-08.00  
     4-03 4-06 4-08 4-10 
        P   XO    O  XXX 
 12   137 Hardin, Ariana      11 Bedford                4-08.00  
     4-03 4-06 4-08 4-10 
        O   XO    O  XXX 
 14   514 Tricker, Kiersten    9 Badger                 4-08.00  
     4-03 4-06 4-08 4-10 
        O    O   XO  XXX 
 15       Srail, Caroline     11 Hoban                  4-08.00  
     4-03 4-06 4-08 4-10 
        O   XO   XO  XXX 
 16     3 Williams, Morgan    11 Mathews                4-08.00  
     4-03 4-06 4-08 4-10 
        O  XXO  XXO  XXX 
 17   139 Ashford, Karla      11 Bedford                4-06.00  
     4-03 4-06 4-08 
        O  XXO  XXX 
 18       Tassiello, Bella    11 Hoban                  4-03.00  
     4-03 4-06 
        O  XXX 
 18   455 Barnett, Kristica    9 Cuy. Falls             4-03.00  
     4-03 4-06 
        O  XXX 
 18   141 Digiacomo, Dominiq  11 Austintown-F           4-03.00  
     4-03 4-06 
        O  XXX 
 21   113 Hunter, Bree        12 Austintown-F           4-03.00  
     4-03 4-06 
       XO  XXX 
 21   515 Agnew, Kayla        12 Badger                 4-03.00  
     4-03 4-06 
       XO  XXX 
 21   710 Butler, Kiya        10 Young. East            4-03.00  
     4-03 4-06 
       XO  XXX 
 21   409 Davis, Madi         10 Cuy. Falls             4-03.00  
     4-03 4-06 
       XO  XXX 
 --   632 Henderson, Julia     9 Twinsburg                   NH  
     4-03 
      XXX 
 --   820 Wakefield, Lori     10 Maplewood                   NH  
     4-03 
      XXX 
 --   836 Reynolds, Kelcey    11 Maplewood                   NH  
     4-03 
      XXX 
 
Event 29  Men Long Jump
============================================================================
Optimist Rec: R 23-03.25  1993        Shawn Watson, Alliance                   
     Stadium: S 23-05.75  1995        Ramon Johnson, Warrensville Heights      
    OHSAA D1: @ 25-09.50  1996        Ra'Mon Johnson, Warrensville Heights     
    OHSAA D2: # 24-03.50  1994        Joe Crallie, Magnolia Sandy Valley       
    OHSAA D3: % 24-05.50  6/6/2014    Mykale Rogers, Lima Central Catholic     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1       Frazier, Howard     10 Alliance              21-04.50   NWI  10   
  2       Johnson, Stone      11 Alliance              21-03.75   NWI   8   
  3   632 Edgerson, Christia  10 Twinsburg             21-03.25   NWI   6   
  4   636 Taylor, Robert      12 Maple Hts.            20-06.00   NWI   5   
  5   606 Silas, Sean         11 Twinsburg             20-02.50   NWI   4   
  6   819 Morgan, Seth        11 Garfield              19-09.25   NWI   3   
  7   122 Carr, Isaiah        12 Bedford               19-07.25   NWI   2   
  8   124 Lumsden, Jakari     10 Austintown-F          19-07.25   NWI   1   
  9   637 Bright, Ronald      11 Maple Hts.            19-03.75   NWI 
 10   724 Burdman, Taylor     12 Canfield              19-01.00   NWI 
 11   549 Bruner, Dominic     11 Stow-Munroe           19-00.25   NWI 
 12       Mills, Lucas        10 Wadsworth             19-00.00   NWI 
 13   653 Woods, Pierre       10 Solon                 18-11.50   NWI 
 14   117 Murphy, Jamal       12 Austintown-F          18-11.25   NWI 
 15   585 Gobble, Joe         11 Stow-Munroe           18-10.00   NWI 
 16   577 Roscoe, Daniel      12 Badger                18-09.25   NWI 
 17   938 Aliberti, Phil      11 Bristol               18-06.00   NWI 
 18       Lauria, Nicholas    12 Perry                 18-05.25   NWI 
 19   205 Hicks, Zack         12 Crestview             18-05.00   NWI 
 20   111 Walters, Quinton    12 Leetonia              18-04.00   NWI 
 21    15 Sloan, Andre        10 Wellsville            18-02.00   NWI 
 22   413 Ross, Will          12 Hoban                 18-01.50   NWI 
 23   721 Jama, Justice       10 Boardman              17-10.50   NWI 
 24       Selzer, David       12 Wadsworth             17-10.25   NWI 
 25   619 Redding, George     11 Streetsboro           17-09.50   NWI 
 26   609 Jackson, Corey      10 Solon                 17-05.75   NWI 
 27   467 Knight, Jalen       10 Hoban                 17-05.50   NWI 
 28   738 Maddox, Devin       10 St. Edward            17-04.50   NWI 
 29   417 Washington, Alejan  10 Shaw                  17-02.50   NWI 
 30   706 Hill, Michael       10 John F. Kenn          16-11.50   NWI 
 31       Rogers, Cameron      9 Perry                 16-07.50   NWI 
 32   931 Durst, Damion        9 Bristol               16-06.50   NWI 
 33   721 Kolesar, Caden      09 St. Edward            16-06.00   NWI 
 34   733 Torres, Nick         9 Boardman              16-05.25   NWI 
 35       Simmons, Ian        12 Shaw                  16-04.00   NWI 
 36   121 Brown, Lindell      11 Warren G Har          15-10.25   NWI 
 37   721 Stader, Nicholas    11 Canfield              14-10.75   NWI 
 
Event 30  Women Shot Put
=======================================================================
Optimist Rec: R    49-03  1998        Krista Keir, Westerville South           
     Stadium: S    50-02  5/26/2005   Ashley Muffet, Hoover                    
    OHSAA D1: @    51-02  6/8/2013    Katelyn Daniels, Olentangy Orange        
    OHSAA D2: # 49-02.50  1999        Rebekah Green, Col. School for Girls     
    OHSAA D3: % 49-03.50  6/3/2011    Jacklie Leppelmeier, McComb              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   878 Jones, Lauren       11 Garfield              40-00.50   10   
  2   199 Finney, Cheyene     11 Western Rese          38-00.50    8   
  3   535 Young, Katelyn      11 Cloverleaf            36-06.50    6   
  4   658 Dunn, Kelsey        10 Twinsburg             36-03.75    5   
  5       Mercer, Madison        Roosevelt             35-08.00    4   
  6   160 Davis, Emoni        10 Austintown-F          35-07.75    3   
  7   548 Barreca, Kayla      11 Newton Falls          35-04.50    2   
  8       Carson, K'Maira     10 Hoban                 34-10.25    1   
  9   155 Hunter, Alex         9 Bedford               33-11.00  
 10   193 Schauer, Morgan     11 St. Joseph A          32-09.75  
 11   538 Wangler, Lisa       10 Cloverleaf            32-09.25  
 12       Pop, Makayla        11 Maplewood             32-05.50  
 13       Izzo, Emma          10 Hoban                 32-04.25  
 14   645 Meek, Autumn        11 Streetsboro           32-01.75  
 15   576 Johnson-Smyth, Cyn  12 Stow-Munroe           32-01.50  
 16   699 Gill, Tayler        11 Twinsburg             31-11.25  
 17   421 LaFlame, Rachel     11 Cuy. Falls            31-09.50  
 18   196 Pesicka, Emma        9 St. Joseph A          31-07.25  
 19   899 White, Hannah       12 Garfield              31-01.75  
 20   194 Herriott, Ariana    11 Austintown-F          30-11.00  
 21   124 Evans, Dariann      12 Warren G Har          30-08.25  
 22   240 Hudson, Morgan      12 Crestview             30-08.00  
 23       Smart, Morgan       11 Perry                 30-06.75  
 24   860 Yoder, Liza         12 Maplewood             30-01.25  
 25   743 Lightner, Breann    12 Alliance              29-03.50  
 26   538 Briggs, Katie       10 Badger                29-00.25  
 27       Lott, Simia            Roosevelt             28-10.75  
 28   132 Patton, Stephanie   12 Bedford               28-05.00  
 29   918 Pleso, Anna         10 Bristol               27-03.00  
 30   914 Songer, Breanna      9 Bristol               26-09.75  
 31   556 Hall, Katie          9 Stow-Munroe           26-07.75  
 32   458 Tomoto, Dominique    9 Shaw                  26-04.25  
 33   764 Carnahan, Emily      9 Boardman              26-03.50  
 34       Loop, Julie         10 Perry                 25-10.50  
 35   759 Flesher, Kamryn      9 Boardman              23-07.25  
 36   402 Brown, Nyah         12 Shaw                  23-05.75  
 37   539 Pearce, Meghan      10 Badger                23-02.25  
 38   456 Torok, Bryn          9 Cuy. Falls            22-09.25  
 
Event 31  Men Discus Throw
=======================================================================
Optimist Rec: R 198-10  5/2/2015    Christian Smith, McDonald                  
     Stadium: S 204-05  1987        Charles Moye, Akron Ellet                  
    OHSAA D1: @ 206-04  4/26/2012   Macklin Tudor, Mt. Orab Western Brown      
    OHSAA D2: # 203-07  1999        Cory Echelberry, Fostoria                  
    OHSAA D3: % 203-09  4/30/2015   Christian Smith, McDonald                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   735 Hallof, Andrew      12 Canfield                182-04   10   
  2   847 Bee, Chandler       12 Garfield                172-07    8   
  3    27 Giordano, Vinny     12 Wellsville              162-07    6   
  4   180 Kusky, Logan        12 Austintown-F            158-10    5   
  5   171 Dorbish, Jake       12 Austintown-F            156-11    4   
  6   137 Little, Chase       12 Salem                   150-09    3   
  7   960 Gooch, Terry        12 Louisville              150-03    2   
  8   669 Gross, Jacob        11 Solon                   147-09    1   
  9   188 Henry, T.J.         12 Western Rese            147-03  
 10   543 Karr, Austin        12 Chalker                 144-04  
 11   367 Cox, Aaron          11 Crestwood               141-08  
 12   656 Wilson, Milton      11 Streetsboro             140-08  
 13       Weber, Carter       10 Wadsworth               140-04  
 14   843 Dean, Cole          11 Garfield                139-03  
 15   664 Peterson, Ben       12 Solon                   138-01  
 16   522 Gyulai, Jeremiah    11 Stow-Munroe             134-09  
 17   569 Huff, Connor        11 Stow-Munroe             134-05  
 18   780 Wallace, George     11 Boardman                133-10  
 19   561 Simpson, Ben        11 Newton Falls            129-09  
 20   379 Lieberth, Jake      12 Crestwood               126-05  
 21       VanDeweel, Connor   12 Perry                   123-08  
 22   238 Perry, Dominic       9 Crestview               123-05  
 23   472 Keplar, Jacob       12 Hoban                   122-07  
 24   162 Nicholson, Brandon  12 Bedford                 120-11  
 25   861 Dawson, Zach        11 Maplewood               120-07  
 26       Needham, Pat        12 St. Edward              120-06  
 26   194 Seawood, Marcus     12 Warren G Har            120-06  
 28   437 Dickerson, Tyris     9 Hoban                   120-03  
 29       Bunday, Justin      11 Wadsworth               116-10  
 30   778 David, Zach         10 Boardman                111-05  
 31       Lauria, Nicholas    12 Perry                   111-01  
 32   875 Mitchell, Jarrett   11 Maplewood               110-01  
 33   206 Galbreath, Dennis   10 Lake Center             104-02  
 34   658 Fetsko, Matt        11 Twinsburg                96-00  
 35    50 Culp, Logan         12 Mathews                  94-05  
 36   694 Belak, Matt          9 Twinsburg                93-11  
 37       Militello, Gabe     12 St. Edward               90-05  
 38   438 Gainer, Rahsaan     11 Shaw                     87-10  
 39   712 D'Amore, Luke       11 John F. Kenn             83-07  
 40   586 Hecker, Matt        11 Badger                   13-05  
 41   145 Dean-Phillips, Ajh  12 Bedford               12-00.25  
 --   571 Cox, Jason          11 Newton Falls              FOUL  
 
Event 32  Men High Jump
=======================================================================
Optimist Rec: R    6-11  5/1/2010    Jamil Dudley, Massillon Washington        
     Stadium: S    7-00  2011        Devin Smith, Massillon Washington         
    OHSAA D1: @ 7-03.50  5/15/2009   Erik Kynard Jr., Toledo Rogers            
    OHSAA D2: # 7-01.50  6/7/2008    Ryan Fleck, Napoleon                      
    OHSAA D3: % 7-00.25  2011        Brant Reardon, Fremont St. Joseph C.C.    
Optimist Rec: R    6-11  2009        Jakob Leon, Crestview                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1       Johnson, Stone      11 Alliance               6-06.00   10   
     5-06 5-09 6-00 6-02 6-04 6-06 6-07 
        P    O   XO    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  2   625 Hudson, James       12 Twinsburg              6-04.00    8   
     5-06 5-09 6-00 6-02 6-04 6-06 
        O    O   XO    O  XXO  XXX 
  3   637 Bright, Ronald      11 Maple Hts.             6-02.00    6   
     5-06 5-09 6-00 6-02 6-04 
        O    O    O   XO  XXX 
  4   611 Dillard, Isaiah     10 Solon                  6-02.00    5   
     5-06 5-09 6-00 6-02 6-04 
        P    O   XO   XO  XXX 
  5   843 Donaldson, Jordan   11 Maplewood              6-02.00    4   
     5-06 5-09 6-00 6-02 6-04 
        O  XXO   XO   XO  XXX 
  6   115 McKeever, Deondre    9 Austintown-F           6-00.00    3   
     5-06 5-09 6-00 6-02 
        P    O    O  XXX 
  7   124 Lumsden, Jakari     10 Austintown-F           6-00.00    2   
     5-06 5-09 6-00 6-02 
        O    O   XO  XXX 
  8   721 Jama, Justice       10 Boardman               6-00.00    1   
     5-06 5-09 6-00 6-02 
        O    O  XXO  XXX 
  9       Hill, Elijah        12 Alliance               5-09.00  
     5-06 5-09 6-00 
        O    O  XXX 
 10   549 Bruner, Dominic     11 Stow-Munroe            5-09.00  
     5-06 5-09 6-00 
        O   XO  XXX 
 11       Burdyshaw, Jackson  12 Perry                  5-09.00  
     5-06 5-09 6-00 
       XO  XXO  XXX 
 12   635 Johnson, Daryl      12 Solon                  5-06.00  
     5-06 5-09 
        O  XXX 
 12   732 Crescimanno, Peter  12 Canfield               5-06.00  
     5-06 5-09 
        O  XXX 
 12   546 Bucy, Tyler         12 Stow-Munroe            5-06.00  
     5-06 5-09 
        O  XXX 
 15   413 Ross, Will          12 Hoban                  5-06.00  
     5-06 5-09 
       XO  XXX 
 15   634 Perrin, Omar        11 Twinsburg              5-06.00  
     5-06 5-09 
       XO  XXX 
 15   644 Haskin, Erik        10 Maple Hts.             5-06.00  
     5-06 5-09 
       XO  XXX 
 18   122 Carr, Isaiah        12 Bedford                5-06.00  
     5-06 5-09 
      XXO  XXX 
 --   805 Lininger, John      10 Garfield                    NH  
     5-06 
      XXX 
 --   745 Maalouf, Elie       11 Canfield                    NH  
     5-06 
      XXX 
 --       Gaither, Ryan       12 Wadsworth                   NH  
     5-06 
      XXX 
 --       McGing, Caden        9 Perry                       NH  
     5-06 
      XXX 
 --   812 Synnestvedt, Travi   9 Garfield                    NH  
     5-06 
      XXX 
 
Event 33  Women Long Jump
============================================================================
Optimist Rec: R 18-10.75  5/7/2005    Destanie Morgan, Canton McKin            
     Stadium: S    19-05  5/30/2008   Audra Frimpong, Canfield                 
    OHSAA D1: @ 20-05.75  2003        Tianna Madison, Elyria                   
    OHSAA D2: # 19-11.75  2010        Erin Busbee, Cleveland Collinwood        
    OHSAA D3: % 19-01.50  5/29/2015   Taylor Middleton, Day. Miami Vallley Sch.
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1   513 Thompson, Kayla     11 Stow-Munroe           16-11.50   NWI  10   
  2   878 Jones, Lauren       11 Garfield              15-11.25   NWI   8   
  3   751 Sammarone, Serena    9 Canfield              15-10.75   NWI   6   
  4     7 Westphal, Maike     10 Mathews               15-08.50   NWI   5   
  5   110 Cameron, Khala      10 Austintown-F          15-07.50   NWI   4    2nd best- 15'5.5"
  6   730 Price, Khiara       11 Young. East           15-07.50   NWI   3    2nd best - 15'4"
  7   626 Johnston, Lauren    10 Twinsburg             15-05.25   NWI   2   
  8     4 Joy, Raven          12 Wellsville            15-01.75   NWI   1   
  9   747 Mitchell, Logan     11 Boardman              14-11.00   NWI 
 10   416 Shields, Jacquelyn  10 Cuy. Falls            14-10.50   NWI 
 11   940 Kring, Devin        12 Louisville            14-09.50   NWI 
 12   111 Williams, Kye       12 St. Joseph A          14-09.00   NWI 
 13   532 Skertic, Alexandra  11 Badger                14-05.00   NWI 
 14    19 Pratt, Carlie        9 Mathews               14-04.25   NWI 
 15   550 Andrews, Abby       10 Cloverleaf            14-03.25   NWI 
 16   123 Crayton-Prioleau,    9 St. Joseph A          14-02.25   NWI 
 17   625 Sanborn, Brianna    12 Twinsburg             14-01.50   NWI 
 18   139 Ashford, Karla      11 Bedford               14-00.75   NWI 
 19   511 Buskirk, Tori       10 Badger                13-09.75   NWI 
 20   730 Ositis, Brigita      9 Boardman              13-08.50   NWI 
 21   703 Hrina, Emily        10 Canfield              13-06.50   NWI 
 22   542 Boltz, Maddie        9 Cloverleaf            13-00.50   NWI 
 23       Otterman, Jenna     10 Hoban                 12-11.25   NWI 
 24   735 Johnson, Jena       11 Young. East           12-09.75   NWI 
 25   408 Johnston, Anna       9 Cuy. Falls            12-07.50   NWI 
 26   907 Tingler, Natasha    10 Bristol               12-06.50   NWI 
 27   917 Kiko, Haley         11 Louisville            12-03.75   NWI 
 28       Knapp, Jenna        10 Perry                 12-02.00   NWI 
 29   141 Digiacomo, Dominiq  11 Austintown-F          11-10.25   NWI 
 30   113 Thompson, Shai'air  11 Bedford               11-04.75   NWI 
 31   864 Manes, Lydia         9 Maplewood             11-02.50   NWI 
 32   862 Woolard, Abigail    12 Garfield              11-01.50   NWI 
 33   620 Long, Ky'lee         9 Maple Hts.            10-05.25   NWI 
 34   820 Wakefield, Lori     10 Maplewood              7-09.75   NWI 
 
Event 34  Women Pole Vault
=======================================================================
Optimist Rec: R 12-09.50  5/4/2013    Morgan Estes, Green                      
     Stadium: S 13-01.25  5/31/2014   Alyson Simmons, Fairless                 
    OHSAA D1: @    13-06  6/6/2015    Kristen Denk, No. Royalton               
    OHSAA D2: # 13-04.25  6/7/2014    Allyson Simmons, Navarre Fairless        
    OHSAA D3: %    13-00  2008        MacKenzie Wills, Troy Christian          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1       Sutyak, Brooke      11 Perry                  9-06.00   10   
     6-00 7-00 7-06 8-00 8-06 9-00 9-06 10-00 
        P    P    P    P    O    O   XO   XXX 
  2   155 McGuire, Bridget    12 St. Joseph A           9-06.00    8   
     6-00 7-00 7-06 8-00 8-06 9-00 9-06 10-00 
        P    P    P   XO   XO    O   XO   XXX 
  3   713 Brown, Rebecca       9 Mass. Perry            9-00.00    6   
     6-00 7-00 7-06 8-00 8-06 9-00 9-06 
        P    P    P    P    O    O  XXX 
  4   535 Cistone, Maria      11 Stow-Munroe            8-06.00    5   
     6-00 7-00 7-06 8-00 8-06 9-00 
        P    O    O    O    O  XXX 
  5   416 Shields, Jacquelyn  10 Cuy. Falls             8-06.00    4   
     6-00 7-00 7-06 8-00 8-06 9-00 
        P    O    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  6   141 Digiacomo, Dominiq  11 Austintown-F           8-00.00    3   
     6-00 7-00 7-06 8-00 8-06 
        O    O    O    O  XXX 
  7   150 Bailey, Brooke      10 Austintown-F           8-00.00    2   
     6-00 7-00 7-06 8-00 8-06 
        P    O    O   XO  XXX 
  8       Frego, Claire       11 Hoban                  7-06.00    1   
     6-00 7-00 7-06 8-00 
        O    O    O  XXX 
  9       Blackmore, Reannan  12 Perry                  7-06.00  
     6-00 7-00 7-06 8-00 
        O    O   XO  XXX 
 10       Davis, Selena        9 Hoban                  6-00.00  
     6-00 7-00 
        O  XXX 
 10   635 Little, Lauren       9 Twinsburg              6-00.00  
     6-00 7-00 
        O  XXX 
 12   668 Vander Weit, Taryn   9 Twinsburg              6-00.00  
     6-00 7-00 
       XO  XXX 
 
Event 35  Girls Shot Put Wheelchair
=======================================================================
OHSAA Seated: & 19-06.50  4/25/2015   Jenna Fesemyer, Ravenna Southeast        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   231 Rhodes, Sammy       10 Triway                16-05.50  
  2   163 Gellatly, Emily     11 Southeast              9-08.00  
 
Event 36  Mixed 100 Yard Dash Wheelchair
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1   125 Rine, Eric          M9 Bowling Gree             19.91   2.4 
  2   231 Rhodes, Sammy      W10 Triway                   25.29   2.4 
  3   163 Gellatly, Emily    W11 Southeast                29.49   2.4 
  4     1 Reiner, Michael    M12 Wellsville               34.78   2.4 
 
Event 40  Boys Shot Put Wheelchair
=======================================================================
Optimist Rec: R 23-01.75  5/2/2015    Randy McMullen, Kent Roosevelt           
OHSAA Seated: & 25-08.75  4/25/2015   Randy McMullen, Kent Roosevelt           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   125 Rine, Eric           9 Bowling Gree          15-07.50  
  2     1 Reiner, Michael     12 Wellsville            11-06.75  
 
Event 43  Mixed 400 Meter Dash Wheelchair
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   125 Rine, Eric          M9 Bowling Gree           1:19.81  
  2   231 Rhodes, Sammy      W10 Triway                 2:05.15  
  3   163 Gellatly, Emily    W11 Southeast              2:13.91  
  4     1 Reiner, Michael    M12 Wellsville             2:23.46  
 
Event 45  Mixed 800 Meter Run Wheelchair
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   125 Rine, Eric          M9 Bowling Gree           2:56.50   10   
  2   231 Rhodes, Sammy      W10 Triway                 3:46.16    8   
  3   163 Gellatly, Emily    W11 Southeast              5:08.05    6   
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Twinsburg                   91.50     2) Warren G Harding           75   
    3) Austintown-Fitch            51        4) St. Joseph Academy         48.50
    5) Stow-Munroe Falls           45        6) Cloverleaf                 37   
    7) Garfield                    36        8) Bedford                    33   
    9) Cuy. Falls                  32       10) Western Reserve            28   
   11) Perry                       22       12) Canfield                   20   
   13) Roosevelt                   18       14) Alliance                   16   
   15) Archbishop Hoban            15       16) Newton Falls               10   
   16) Mooney                      10       18) Boardman                    9   
   19) Maple Hts.                   8       19) Streetsboro                 8   
   21) Maplewood                    7       21) LaBrae High School          7   
   23) Mass. Perry                  6       24) Mathews                     5   
   24) Young. East                  5       26) Shaw                        4   
   27) Independence                 3       27) Marlington                  3   
   27) Louisville                   3       30) Crestview                   1   
   30) Wellsville                   1                                           
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Wadsworth                   83        2) Austintown-Fitch           76   
    3) Bedford                     46        4) Solon                      41   
    5) Alliance                    37        6) Maplewood                  32   
    6) Twinsburg                   32        8) Streetsboro                28   
    9) Garfield                    26       10) Boardman                   23   
   10) Louisville                  23       12) Copley                     20   
   13) Perry                       19       13) Cuy. Falls                 19   
   15) Canfield                    18       16) St. Edward                 17   
   17) Stow-Munroe Falls           16       18) Maple Hts.                 15.50
   19) Mass. Perry                 13       20) Archbishop Hoban           11.50
   21) Mentor                       9       22) Roosevelt                   7   
   23) Salem                        6       23) Lowellville                 6   
   23) Wellsville                   6       26) Warren G Harding            5   
   27) Lake                         4       27) West Branch                 4   
   27) McDonald                     4       27) Bristol                     4   
   31) Newbury                      3       32) Western Reserve             2   
   32) Badger                       2       32) Shaw                        2   
   35) Independence                 1       35) Crestview                   1